For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

68019 JGM SZE MEMU

Train Schedule & Fare
68019-JGM SZE MEMU
Jhargram to Dhanbad jn | Distance-298Kms | Travel Time 8:00Hrs | Avg Speed 37Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JGMJHARGRAMSource06:0501
2KATBKHATKURA P H06:1106:121:0071
3GIIGIDHNI06:1806:202:00161
4KNMKANIMAHULI P H06:2706:281:00231
5CKUCHAKULIA06:3306:341:00291
6KKPRKOKPARA06:4206:431:00381
7DVMDALBHUMGARH06:5006:522:00481
8GTSGHATSILA07:0307:052:00601
9GUDGALUDIH07:1507:161:00701
10RHERAKHA MINES07:2607:271:00771
11ASBASANBONI07:3307:341:00821
12GVDPGOVINDPUR PH07:4107:421:00891
13TATATATANAGAR JN07:5508:0510:00991
14ADTPADITYAPUR08:1208:131:001031
15GMHGAMHARIA08:2108:221:001091
16BIRPBIRARAJPUR08:2908:301:001151
17KNDKANDRA08:4008:411:001211
18KZUKUNKI B H08:4508:461:001241
19MIKMANIKUI08:5208:531:001291
20CNICHANDIL JN09:1009:122:001351
21NIMNIMDIH09:1809:191:001441
22BRMDBIRAMDIH09:2609:271:001521
23BBMBARABHUM09:3409:351:001571
24URMAURMA09:4309:441:001651
25KTDKANTADIH09:5109:521:001741
26TAOTAMNA09:5910:001:001821
27PRRPURULIA JN10:2310:252:001891
28GTDGOURINATHDHAM10:4110:421:002041
29CASCHAS ROAD PH10:4910:501:002111
30GUGGARH JAIPUR10:5911:001:002181
31DRGUDAMRUGHUTU11:1111:121:002271
32PNWPUNDHAG11:1911:201:002321
33RDFRADHAGAON11:2911:301:002421
34BKSCBOKARO STL CITY11:4811:502:002491
35TKBTUPKADIH11:5811:591:002551
36RJBRAJABERA12:1412:151:002601
37CRPCHANDRAPURA12:2312:252:002641
38JNNAJAMUNIATANR HALT12:3812:391:002721
39JMXJAMUNI12:4312:441:002741
40PLJEPHULWARTANR12:5012:511:002771
41BDQBUDORA12:5612:571:002781
42TNOTUNDU13:0113:021:002801
43SZESONARDIH13:0613:071:002811
44TNJETENTULIA13:1213:131:002831
45KTHKATRASGARH13:1713:192:002851
46ANJEANGARPATHRA H13:2613:271:002871
47SJASIJUA13:3113:321:002881
48BZSBANSJORA13:3513:361:002911
49BZEBASERIA13:4013:411:002931
50KDSKUSUNDA JN13:4613:471:002951
51DHNDHANBAD JN14:05Destination2981
Popular Station Combinations
51 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
21-02-2019
RESTORATION OF TRAINS VIA DHANBAD-KATRASGARH INSTEAD OF VIA GOMOH

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

 

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RESTORATION OF TRAINS VIA DHANBAD-KATRASGARH INSTEAD OF VIA GOMOH

Kolkata, 21st February, 2019:

In view of restoration of traffic o­n the Dhanbad-Chandrapura section, it has been decided that 12019/12020 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Shatabdi Express, 13352/13351 Allappuzha-Dhanbad-Allappuzha Express, 15027/15028 Hatia-Gorakhpur-Hatia Maurya Express, 13304/13303 Ranchi-Dhanbad-Ranchi Intercity Express and 68019/68020 Jhargram-Sonardih-Dhanbad MEMU Passenger will run via Katrasgarh instead of via Gomoh/Mohuda, Joychandi Pahar.

12019/12020 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Shatabdi Express

The Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Shatabdi Express will now be run via Dhanbad-Katrasgarh w.e.f 25.2.19. There will be no change in timings between Howrah-Dhanbad-Howrah and Rajabera-Ranchi-Rajabera. 12020 Ranchi-Howrah Shatabdi Express will leave Chandrapura at 16.37 hrs and will reach Dhanbad at 17.43 hrs. towards Howrah. In the return direction, 12019 Howrah-Ranchi Shatabdi Express will leave Dhanbad at 09.25 hrs and will depart Chandrapura at 10.38 hrs. towards Ranchi.

13352/13351 Allappuzha-Dhanbad-Allappuzha Express

The Allappuzha-Dhanbad-Allappuzha Expres will now be run viaDhanbad-Katrasgarh w.e.f 22.2.19 from Allappuzha& w.e.f 24.2.19 from Dhanbad. There will be no change in timings between Allappuzha-Rajabera-Allappuzha.13352 Allappuzha-Dhanbad Express will leave Chandrapura at 11.55 hrs and will reach Dhanbad at 13.30 hrs. In the return direction, 13351 Dhanbad-Allappuzha Express will leave Dhanbad at 10.30 hrs. and will depart Chandrapura at 11.56 hrs.

15027/15028 Hatia-Gorakhpur-Hatia Maurya Express

The Hatia-Gorakhpur-Hatia Maurya Express will now be run viaDhanbad-Katrasgarh w.e.f 24.2.19. There will be no change in timings between Gorakhpur-Dhanbad-Gorakhpur & Rajabera-Hatia-Rajabera. 15027 Hatia-Gorakhpur Maurya Express will leave Chandrapura at 20.25 hrs and will reach Dhanbad at 22.00 hrs. In the return direction, 15028 Gorakhpur-Hatia Maurya Express will leave Dhanbad at 02.37 hrs and will depart Chandrapura at 04.32 hrs.

13304/13303 Ranchi-Dhanbad-Ranchi Intercity Express

Ranchi-Dhanbad-Ranchi Intercity Express will now be run via Dhanbad-Katrasgarh w.e.f 24.2.19 from Ranchi & w.e.f 26.2.19 from Dhanbad. There will be no change in timings between Rajabera-Ranchi-Rajabera

13304 Ranchi-Dhanbad Intercity Express will leave Chandrapura at 18.48 hrs and will reach Dhanbad at 20.30 hrs. In the return direction, 13303 Dhanbad-Ranchi Intercity Express will leave Dhanbad at 06.45 hrs and will depart Chandrapura at 09.00 hrs.

68019/68020 Jhargram-Sonardih MEMU Passenger to be extended upto Dhanbad w.e.f 24.2.19.

Jhargram-Sonardih MEMU Passenger will beextended upto Dhanbad w.e.f 24.2.19 and will now run via Katrasgarh. 68019 Jhargram-Dhanbad MEMU Passenger will leave Chandrapura at 12.25 hrs and will reach Dhanbad at 13.55 hrs. In the return direction, 68020 Dhanbad-Jhargram MEMU Passenger will leave Dhanbad at 14.20 hrs and will depart Chandrapura at 15.47 hrs. towards Jhargram. The extended 68019/68020 Jhargram-Sonardih-Dhanbad MEMU Passenger will stop at Deonagar Halt, Jamuniatand, Jamunia Halt, Phulwaritand, Budorahalt, Tundu Halt, Sonardih, Tentulia Halt, Katrasgarh, Angarpathra Halt, Sijua, Bansjora, Baseria Halt and Kusunda between Dhanbad and Chandrapura. There will be no change in timings between Rajabera-Jhargram-Rajabera

 

……….

 

 

 





2
17-08-2017
RESTORATION OF BHOJUDIH-CHANDRAPURA MEMU PASSENGER AND RESTORATION OF JHARGRAM-DHANBAD MEMU PASSENGER WITH SHORT TERMINATION AND SHORT ORIGINATION AT/FROM CHANDRAPURA

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RESTORATION OF BHOJUDIH-CHANDRAPURA MEMU PASSENGER AND RESTORATION OF JHARGRAM-DHANBAD MEMU PASSENGER WITH SHORT TERMINATION AND SHORT ORIGINATION AT/FROM CHANDRAPURA

Kolkata, 16th August 2017:

For the privilege of the travelling passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to restore the following trains w.e.f 18.08.2017:-

·68079/68080 Bhojudih-Chandrapura MEMU passenger will be restored w.e.f 18.08.17 as per stoppages and timings of SER’s Public Time Table- 2016 issue.

·68019/68020 Jhargram-Dhanbad MEMU passenger with short termination/short origination at/from Chandrapura with change in timings will be restored w.e.f 18.8.2017.

            68019 leaving Jhargram at 06.05 hrs.  will arrive Chandrapura at 12.25 hrs. and there will be no change in timings as published in SER’s Public Time Table- 2016 issue between Jhargram and Rajabera.

In the return direction, as per revised timings, 68020 originating from Chandrapura at 12.50 hrs. will arrive Jhargram at 19.30 hrs.

Consequent upon this, the timings of 08018 Jhargram-Kharagpur MEMU special will also be changed w.e.f 18.08.2017. 08018 Jhargram-Kharagpur MEMU special will leave Jhargram at 19.50 hrs arriving  Kharagpur at 20.45 hrs.

........

            






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search