For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PURULIA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Purulia Railway Station and Junction, Purulia, West Bengal 723101, India

Station Code: PRR)PURULIA J

Station Name: PRR)PURULIA JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 81

Train Frequency Weekly: 317

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS01:4501:472TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12151SAMARSATA EXP02:0502:105W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS02:0502:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
12152SAMARSATA EXP02:3502:405F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP02:3702:425SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS03:5003:522M2A,3A,SL,GN
28182KIR TATA LNK EXP04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18182CPR TATA EXP04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP05:1305:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS05:1505:172M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP05:2005:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22843BSP PNBE EXP05:4305:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
68041ADRA BRKA PASS05:4506:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63595BKSC ASN MEMU06:0006:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58011HWH CKP PAS06:2006:277M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
68057ADRA PRR MEMU06:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63598ASN RNC MEMU07:1507:4530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESS07:3607:382SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58662HTE TATA PASS07:4007:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68018CKP GMO MEMU08:1008:4030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXP08:2508:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68085GBA RNC PASS08:4008:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63592ASN BKSC MEMU09:0009:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22892RNC HWH INT EXP09:1009:122W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
13301SUBARNAREKHA EXP09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68023JGM PRR MEMU09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18183TATA DNR EXP10:0310:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68019JGM SZE MEMU10:2310:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
13512TATANAGAR EXP10:3010:322TU,W,F2S,GN
68056TATA ASN MEMU10:4511:1530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68055ASN TATA MEMU10:5010:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22858ANVT SRC SF EXP11:0611:082TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22875KGP PRR EXRES11:20Des--W,TH,SUUNRESERVED
12883RUPASIBANGLA EXP12:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15630NAGAON EXPRESS12:0812:102F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS12:0812:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58026HTE KGP PASS12:4013:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63594ASN PRR MEMU13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58661TATA HTE PASS13:5514:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22821JGM PRR EXPRESS14:10Des--M,FUNRESERVED
12865LALMATI EXPRESS14:15Des--TU,SA2S,GN
58025KGP HTE PASS14:2515:2055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22857SRC ANVT SF EXP14:3014:322M2A,3A,SL,GN
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SF14:3014:322TH3A,SL,GN
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXP14:3814:402TU3A,SL,GN
13511TATA ASN EXP14:4814:502TU,W,F2S,GN
13302SUBARNAREKHA EXP15:0315:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18184DNR TATA EXP15:0315:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63597RNC ASN MEMU15:4515:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68053ADRA BBM MEMU15:5615:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63591BKSC ASN MEMU16:5017:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
68060ASN BBM MEMU17:1817:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13576JSME TBM EXP17:2317:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS17:2317:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
68054BBM ADRA MEMU17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68020SZE JGM MEMU17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
68042BRKA ADRA PASS17:4018:2545M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68086RNC GBA PASS18:0518:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP18:2018:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22891HWH RNC INT EXP18:3318:352W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
68059BBM ASN MEMU19:1519:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13575TBM JSME EXP19:2819:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
68017GMO CKP MEMU19:3019:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18104JALIANWALA B EX19:4519:472W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS19:4819:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58012CKP HWH PAS20:1320:207M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63596ASN BKSC MEMU20:2020:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP21:3521:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12827HWH PRR EXP22:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18103JALIANWALA B EXP22:5823:002M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22606PURULIA EXPRESS23:20Des--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18181TATA CPR EXP23:3523:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
68024PRR JGM MEMUSrc09:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
68058PRR ADRA MEMUSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63593PRR ASN MEMUSrc14:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22605PRR VM EXPRESSSourcee10:35--M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22822PRR JGM EXPRESSSourcee14:40--TU,SAUNRESERVED
12884RUPASIBANGLA EXPSourcee15:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22876PRR KGP EXPSourcee11:55--W,TH,SUUNRESERVED
12866LALMATI EXPRESSSourcee14:40--M,F2S,GN
12828PRR HWH EXPSourcee05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
17-05-2020
38 SHRAMIK SPECIALS WITH MORE THAN 45,000 STRANDED MIGRANT WORKERS & OTHERS ARRIVE AT VARIOUS DESTINATIONS UNDER SER & 2 SHRAMIK SPECIALS ORIGINATE FROM SER

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

                                                      SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

38 SHRAMIK SPECIALS WITH MORE THAN 45,000 STRANDED MIGRANT

WORKERS & OTHERSARRIVE AT VARIOUS DESTINATIONS UNDER SER

 & 2 SHRAMIK SPECIALS ORIGINATE FROM SER

Kolkata, 17th May, 2020:

Indian Railways is running Shramik Special Trains following the order of Ministry of Home Affairs for movement of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students, patients and other persons stranded at different places of the country due to nationwide lockdown in the wake of COVID-19 pandemic.  

Indian Railways is running these Shramik Special Trains since 1st  May,  2020 to bring back the migrant workers and others to their respective home States. These Special Trains are being run o­nly after concurrence is given both by the State which is sending the passengers and the State which is receiving them.

As a result of  the initiative taken by the Ministry of Railways in  co-ordination with respective State Governments, so far 38 Shramik Special Trains carrying more than 45,000 stranded migrant workers and  others have arrived at different stations under South Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction.

Out of 38 Shramik Special Trains, 15 Specials have arrived in Kharagpur Division at Howrah, Hijli and Balasore stations, 8 Specials have arrived in Adra Division at Bankura, Purulia and Bokaro Steel City stations, 11 Specials have arrived in Ranchi Division at Hatia station and 4 Specials have arrived in Chakradharpur Division at Tatanagar station from different parts of the country viz. Tamil  Nadu, Karnataka, Telangana, Gujarat, Andhra Pradesh, Rajasthan, Kerala etc.

In addition, 2 Shramik Special Trains with stranded migrant workers and others have originated from SER’s jurisdiction so far.  o­ne Special left Hatia Station for Jaipur o­n 14th May, 2020 and another Shramik Special left today (17.05.2020) for Bikaner from Shalimar station.

During the journey, migrant workers and others are being provided with food and water served by IRCTC. The stations of SER where trainsare dealt with,  have been properly disinfected and sanitized before and after the train movements. Medical Team, members of Railway Protection Force and other railway staff are deployed at stations to take care of the passengers.    Necessary checkup has been arranged for the   passengers at both the entry and exit points with the active participation of the concerned State Government Authority. 

***********







2
16-05-2020
SER EXTENDS DAYS OF RUN OF TIME TABLED PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS FOR UNINTERRUPTED SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER EXTENDS DAYS OF RUN OF TIME TABLED PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS

FOR UNINTERRUPTED SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

Kolkata, 16th May, 2020:

South Eastern Railway has decided to extend the days of run of Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains upto 30th May - 2ndJune, 2020 daily or o­n different nominated days for uninterrupted supply of essential commodities, medicines and medical equipments across the country. Earlier, it was decided to run Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains towards various parts of the country till 15th-17th May, 2020.

 

These Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains are running between Shalimar-Ranchi, Howrah-KSR Bengaluru, Shalimar-Mumbai CSMT, Tatanagar-Itwari, Howrah-Secunderabad and Shalimar-Porbander.

 

The essential commodities which are being transported by these Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains include vegetables, medicines, grocery items, fruits, fish, eggs etc. The above Parcel Express Trains also cater to the needs of the people residing around Kharagpur, Purulia, Balasore, Rourkela, Chakradharpur and other stations under SER’s jurisdiction in addition to major cities enroute.

For further details, Leased/Non Leased customers and e-commerce companies who want to avail the facility may contact with the concerned Stations/Parcel Offices for transportation of their essential commodities or may contact the following officials:

ØCommercial Supervisor (Parcel)/Shalimar – 9433306415

ØChief Commercial Inspector (Section) – 9002081924

ØCommercial Inspector (Freight)/Kharagpur – 9002081916

ØDivisional Commercial Manager (Chakradharpur) – 9771482954

ØChief Parcel Supervisor (Ranchi) – 8757504932

ØCommercial Inspector(Goods)/Ranchi - 9771484969

Photo Caption: Transportation of essential commodities by Parcel Express trains of South Eastern Railway.

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search