For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PURULIA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Purulia Railway Station and Junction, Purulia, West Bengal 723101, India

Station Code: PRR)PURULIA J

Station Name: PRR)PURULIA JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 81

Train Frequency Weekly: 317

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS01:4501:472TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12151SAMARSATA EXP02:0502:105W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS02:0502:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
12152SAMARSATA EXP02:3502:405F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP02:3702:425SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS03:5003:522M2A,3A,SL,GN
28182KIR TATA LNK EXP04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18182CPR TATA EXP04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP05:1305:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS05:1505:172M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP05:2005:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22843BSP PNBE EXP05:4305:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
68041ADRA BRKA PASS05:4506:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63595BKSC ASN MEMU06:0006:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58011HWH CKP PAS06:2006:277M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
68057ADRA PRR MEMU06:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63598ASN RNC MEMU07:1507:4530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESS07:3607:382SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58662HTE TATA PASS07:4007:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68018CKP GMO MEMU08:1008:4030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXP08:2508:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68085GBA RNC PASS08:4008:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63592ASN BKSC MEMU09:0009:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22892RNC HWH INT EXP09:1009:122W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
13301SUBARNAREKHA EXP09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68023JGM PRR MEMU09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18183TATA DNR EXP10:0310:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68019JGM SZE MEMU10:2310:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
13512TATANAGAR EXP10:3010:322TU,W,F2S,GN
68056TATA ASN MEMU10:4511:1530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68055ASN TATA MEMU10:5010:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22858ANVT SRC SF EXP11:0611:082TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22875KGP PRR EXRES11:20Des--W,TH,SUUNRESERVED
12883RUPASIBANGLA EXP12:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15630NAGAON EXPRESS12:0812:102F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS12:0812:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58026HTE KGP PASS12:4013:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63594ASN PRR MEMU13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58661TATA HTE PASS13:5514:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22821JGM PRR EXPRESS14:10Des--M,FUNRESERVED
12865LALMATI EXPRESS14:15Des--TU,SA2S,GN
58025KGP HTE PASS14:2515:2055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22857SRC ANVT SF EXP14:3014:322M2A,3A,SL,GN
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SF14:3014:322TH3A,SL,GN
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXP14:3814:402TU3A,SL,GN
13511TATA ASN EXP14:4814:502TU,W,F2S,GN
13302SUBARNAREKHA EXP15:0315:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18184DNR TATA EXP15:0315:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63597RNC ASN MEMU15:4515:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68053ADRA BBM MEMU15:5615:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63591BKSC ASN MEMU16:5017:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
68060ASN BBM MEMU17:1817:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13576JSME TBM EXP17:2317:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS17:2317:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
68054BBM ADRA MEMU17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68020SZE JGM MEMU17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
68042BRKA ADRA PASS17:4018:2545M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68086RNC GBA PASS18:0518:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP18:2018:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22891HWH RNC INT EXP18:3318:352W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
68059BBM ASN MEMU19:1519:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13575TBM JSME EXP19:2819:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
68017GMO CKP MEMU19:3019:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18104JALIANWALA B EX19:4519:472W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS19:4819:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58012CKP HWH PAS20:1320:207M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63596ASN BKSC MEMU20:2020:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP21:3521:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12827HWH PRR EXP22:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18103JALIANWALA B EXP22:5823:002M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22606PURULIA EXPRESS23:20Des--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18181TATA CPR EXP23:3523:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
68024PRR JGM MEMUSrc09:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
68058PRR ADRA MEMUSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63593PRR ASN MEMUSrc14:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22605PRR VM EXPRESSSourcee10:35--M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22822PRR JGM EXPRESSSourcee14:40--TU,SAUNRESERVED
12884RUPASIBANGLA EXPSourcee15:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22876PRR KGP EXPSourcee11:55--W,TH,SUUNRESERVED
12866LALMATI EXPRESSSourcee14:40--M,F2S,GN
12828PRR HWH EXPSourcee05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
01-08-2021
SHORT ORIGINATION AND SHORT TERMINATION OF SER TRAINS

Bulletin-1

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SHORT ORIGINATIONAND SHORT TERMINATION OF SER TRAINS

Kolkata, 1st August, 2021

 

Due to water logging at Howrah and Tikiapata Yards, the following trains of South Eastern Railway will be short originated and short terminated :-

Short Origination of Trains

 

·02543 Howrah-Chennai Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 15.30 hrs o­n 01.08.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 17.00 hrs instead of Howrah

·02227 Howrah-Purulia Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 16.50 hrs o­n 01.08.2021 will short originate from Kharagpur at 18.32 hrs instead of Howrah

·02663 Howrah-Tiruchchirapalli Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 17.35 hrs o­n 01.08.2021 will short originate from Shalimar at 18.35 hrs instead of Howrah

·02810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 19.50 hrs o­n 01.08.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 21.00 hrs instead of Howrah

Short termination of Trains

 

The following trains scheduled to arrive Howrah o­n 01.08.2021 will be short terminated at Santragachi:-

·02704 Secunderabad-Howrah Special

·02518 Titlagarh-Howrah Special

·02088 Puri-Howrah Special

·02593 Sainagar Shirdi-Howrah Special

·02874 Yesvantpur-Howrah Special

·02221 Pune-Howrah Special

·02822 Chennai-Howrah Special

·02666 Kanniyakumari-Howrah Special

…….





2
01-08-2021
SHORT ORIGINATION AND SHORT TERMINATION OF SER TRAINS

Bulletin-1

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SHORT ORIGINATIONAND SHORT TERMINATION OF SER TRAINS

Kolkata, 1st August, 2021

 

Due to water logging at Howrah and Tikiapata Yards, the following trains of South Eastern Railway will be short originated and short terminated :-

Short Origination of Trains

 

·02543 Howrah-Chennai Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 15.30 hrs o­n 01.08.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 17.00 hrs instead of Howrah

·02227 Howrah-Purulia Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 16.50 hrs o­n 01.08.2021 will short originate from Kharagpur at 18.32 hrs instead of Howrah

·02663 Howrah-Tiruchchirapalli Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 17.35 hrs o­n 01.08.2021 will short originate from Shalimar at 18.35 hrs instead of Howrah

·02810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 19.50 hrs o­n 01.08.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 21.00 hrs instead of Howrah

Short termination of Trains

 

The following trains scheduled to arrive Howrah o­n 01.08.2021 will be short terminated at Santragachi:-

·02704 Secunderabad-Howrah Special

·02518 Titlagarh-Howrah Special

·02088 Puri-Howrah Special

·02593 Sainagar Shirdi-Howrah Special

·02874 Yesvantpur-Howrah Special

·02221 Pune-Howrah Special

·02822 Chennai-Howrah Special

·02666 Kanniyakumari-Howrah Special

…….








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search