For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PURULIA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Purulia Railway Station and Junction, Purulia, West Bengal 723101, India

Station Code: PRR)PURULIA J

Station Name: PRR)PURULIA JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 81

Train Frequency Weekly: 317

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS01:4501:472TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12151SAMARSATA EXP02:0502:105W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS02:0502:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
12152SAMARSATA EXP02:3502:405F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP02:3702:425SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS03:5003:522M2A,3A,SL,GN
28182KIR TATA LNK EXP04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18182CPR TATA EXP04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP05:1305:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS05:1505:172M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP05:2005:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22843BSP PNBE EXP05:4305:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
68041ADRA BRKA PASS05:4506:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63595BKSC ASN MEMU06:0006:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58011HWH CKP PAS06:2006:277M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
68057ADRA PRR MEMU06:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63598ASN RNC MEMU07:1507:4530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESS07:3607:382SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58662HTE TATA PASS07:4007:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68018CKP GMO MEMU08:1008:4030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXP08:2508:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68085GBA RNC PASS08:4008:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63592ASN BKSC MEMU09:0009:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22892RNC HWH INT EXP09:1009:122W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
13301SUBARNAREKHA EXP09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68023JGM PRR MEMU09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18183TATA DNR EXP10:0310:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68019JGM SZE MEMU10:2310:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
13512TATANAGAR EXP10:3010:322TU,W,F2S,GN
68056TATA ASN MEMU10:4511:1530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68055ASN TATA MEMU10:5010:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22858ANVT SRC SF EXP11:0611:082TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22875KGP PRR EXRES11:20Des--W,TH,SUUNRESERVED
12883RUPASIBANGLA EXP12:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15630NAGAON EXPRESS12:0812:102F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS12:0812:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58026HTE KGP PASS12:4013:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63594ASN PRR MEMU13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58661TATA HTE PASS13:5514:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22821JGM PRR EXPRESS14:10Des--M,FUNRESERVED
12865LALMATI EXPRESS14:15Des--TU,SA2S,GN
58025KGP HTE PASS14:2515:2055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22857SRC ANVT SF EXP14:3014:322M2A,3A,SL,GN
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SF14:3014:322TH3A,SL,GN
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXP14:3814:402TU3A,SL,GN
13511TATA ASN EXP14:4814:502TU,W,F2S,GN
13302SUBARNAREKHA EXP15:0315:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18184DNR TATA EXP15:0315:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63597RNC ASN MEMU15:4515:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68053ADRA BBM MEMU15:5615:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63591BKSC ASN MEMU16:5017:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
68060ASN BBM MEMU17:1817:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13576JSME TBM EXP17:2317:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS17:2317:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
68054BBM ADRA MEMU17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68020SZE JGM MEMU17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
68042BRKA ADRA PASS17:4018:2545M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68086RNC GBA PASS18:0518:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP18:2018:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22891HWH RNC INT EXP18:3318:352W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
68059BBM ASN MEMU19:1519:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13575TBM JSME EXP19:2819:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
68017GMO CKP MEMU19:3019:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18104JALIANWALA B EX19:4519:472W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS19:4819:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58012CKP HWH PAS20:1320:207M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63596ASN BKSC MEMU20:2020:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP21:3521:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12827HWH PRR EXP22:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18103JALIANWALA B EXP22:5823:002M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22606PURULIA EXPRESS23:20Des--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18181TATA CPR EXP23:3523:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
68024PRR JGM MEMUSrc09:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
68058PRR ADRA MEMUSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63593PRR ASN MEMUSrc14:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22605PRR VM EXPRESSSourcee10:35--M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22822PRR JGM EXPRESSSourcee14:40--TU,SAUNRESERVED
12884RUPASIBANGLA EXPSourcee15:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22876PRR KGP EXPSourcee11:55--W,TH,SUUNRESERVED
12866LALMATI EXPRESSSourcee14:40--M,F2S,GN
12828PRR HWH EXPSourcee05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
04-09-2020
REGULATION OF SER SPECIAL TRAINS ON COMPLETE LOCKDOWN DAYS IN WEST BENGAL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF SER SPECIAL TRAINS

ON COMPLETE LOCKDOWN DAYS IN WEST BENGAL

 

Kolkata, 4th September, 2020:

 

In view of complete lockdown o­n 7th, 11th and 12thSeptember, 2020 in West Bengal, it has been decided that the special train services will be regulated as under:-

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

Ø02021 Howrah-Barbil Special leaving Howrah o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02022 Barbil-Howrah Special leaving Barbil o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02074 Bhubaneswar-Howrah Special leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Special leaving Howrah o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02213 Shalimar-Patna Special leaving Shalimar o­n 07.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02214 Patna-Shalimar Special leaving Patna o­n 08.09.2020 and 10.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02245 Howrah-Yesvantpur Special leaving Howrah o­n 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02246 Yesvantpur-Howrah Special leaving Yesvantpur o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020, 11.09.2020, 13.09.2020 and 14.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

 

WITHDRAWAL OF STOPPAGES:

 

Ø02801 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Special leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will not stop at Hijli and Purulia.

Ø02802 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Special leaving New Delhi o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will not stop at Purulia and Hijli.

Ø02823 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Special leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will not stop at Hijli.

Ø02824 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Special leaving New Delhi o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will not stop at Hijli.

 

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

Ø02703 Howrah-Secunderabad Special scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will be short originated from Bhubaneswar instead of Howrah. Hence, the service between Howrah and Bhubaneswar will remain cancelled o­n these dates.

Ø02704 Secunderabad-Howrah Special leaving Secunderabad o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will be short terminated at Bhubaneswar instead of Howrah and the service between Bhubaneswar and Howrah will remain cancelled.

Ø02834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Special scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 11.09.2020 will be short originated from Rourkela at 06.35 hrs o­n 12.09.2020. There will be no service between Howrah and Rourkela.

 

 

 

........

 

 





2
23-08-2020
SER RUNS 3708 TRIPS OF PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS FOR UNINTERRUPTED SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER RUNS 3708 TRIPS OF PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS FOR

UNINTERRUPTED SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

 

Kolkata, 23rdAugust, 2020:

 

Indian Railways, aptly called the ‘Life Line of The Nation’ is poised to fight against the Coronavirus pandemic by adopting various measures including movement of Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains for maintaining uninterrupted supply of essential commodities to every nook and corner of the country during the crisis period in the wake of COVID-19 pandemic.As a part of commitment to the nation, South Eastern Railwayhas already geared up its entire network to runTime Tabled Parcel Express Trains towards different destinations in the country. South Eastern Railway, during this national crisis, has already run 3708 trips of Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains carrying essential commodities viz., fooditems, groceries, medicines, medical equipment including PPE kits, masks, sanitizers, coveralls, gloves, fish, fruits, eggs, cotton goods, gunny bags, vegetables, o­nion, ginger, garlic and other daily need items to different parts of the country from 2nd April to 21st August, 2020. South Eastern Railway during the above period has carried 71,000 tonnes of parcel traffic containing 27,15,090number of packagesto different places in the country.These Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains are running between Shalimar-Ranchi, Howrah-KSR Bengaluru, Shalimar-Mumbai CSMT, Tatanagar-Itwari, Howrah-Secunderabad, Shalimar-Porbander etc. The above Parcel Express Trains also cater to the needs of the people residing around Kharagpur, Purulia, Balasore, Rourkela, Chakradharpur and other stations under SER’s jurisdiction in addition to major cities enroute.

 

South Eastern Railway has also started transporting parcel goods in the Special Trains in the path of existing Mail/ Express Trains which have been running with effect from 1st June, 2020.

 

This challenging robust task in the wake of COVID-19 has come into reality with the proper planning and overwhelming response from the dedicated workforce of frontline warriors of South Eastern Railway viz., loco pilots, guards, gangmen, trackmen, cabinmen, control staff working at stations and divisional headquarters who are putting their exemplary services to the countryduring this crisis period.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search