For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PURULIA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Purulia Railway Station and Junction, Purulia, West Bengal 723101, India

Station Code: PRR)PURULIA J

Station Name: PRR)PURULIA JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 81

Train Frequency Weekly: 317

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS01:4501:472TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12151SAMARSATA EXP02:0502:105W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS02:0502:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
12152SAMARSATA EXP02:3502:405F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP02:3702:425SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS03:5003:522M2A,3A,SL,GN
28182KIR TATA LNK EXP04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18182CPR TATA EXP04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP05:1305:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS05:1505:172M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP05:2005:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22843BSP PNBE EXP05:4305:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
68041ADRA BRKA PASS05:4506:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63595BKSC ASN MEMU06:0006:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58011HWH CKP PAS06:2006:277M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
68057ADRA PRR MEMU06:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63598ASN RNC MEMU07:1507:4530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESS07:3607:382SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58662HTE TATA PASS07:4007:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68018CKP GMO MEMU08:1008:4030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXP08:2508:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68085GBA RNC PASS08:4008:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63592ASN BKSC MEMU09:0009:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22892RNC HWH INT EXP09:1009:122W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
13301SUBARNAREKHA EXP09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68023JGM PRR MEMU09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18183TATA DNR EXP10:0310:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68019JGM SZE MEMU10:2310:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
13512TATANAGAR EXP10:3010:322TU,W,F2S,GN
68056TATA ASN MEMU10:4511:1530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68055ASN TATA MEMU10:5010:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22858ANVT SRC SF EXP11:0611:082TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22875KGP PRR EXRES11:20Des--W,TH,SUUNRESERVED
12883RUPASIBANGLA EXP12:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15630NAGAON EXPRESS12:0812:102F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS12:0812:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58026HTE KGP PASS12:4013:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63594ASN PRR MEMU13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58661TATA HTE PASS13:5514:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22821JGM PRR EXPRESS14:10Des--M,FUNRESERVED
12865LALMATI EXPRESS14:15Des--TU,SA2S,GN
58025KGP HTE PASS14:2515:2055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22857SRC ANVT SF EXP14:3014:322M2A,3A,SL,GN
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SF14:3014:322TH3A,SL,GN
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXP14:3814:402TU3A,SL,GN
13511TATA ASN EXP14:4814:502TU,W,F2S,GN
13302SUBARNAREKHA EXP15:0315:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18184DNR TATA EXP15:0315:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63597RNC ASN MEMU15:4515:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68053ADRA BBM MEMU15:5615:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63591BKSC ASN MEMU16:5017:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
68060ASN BBM MEMU17:1817:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13576JSME TBM EXP17:2317:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS17:2317:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
68054BBM ADRA MEMU17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68020SZE JGM MEMU17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
68042BRKA ADRA PASS17:4018:2545M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68086RNC GBA PASS18:0518:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP18:2018:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22891HWH RNC INT EXP18:3318:352W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
68059BBM ASN MEMU19:1519:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13575TBM JSME EXP19:2819:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
68017GMO CKP MEMU19:3019:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18104JALIANWALA B EX19:4519:472W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS19:4819:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58012CKP HWH PAS20:1320:207M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63596ASN BKSC MEMU20:2020:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP21:3521:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12827HWH PRR EXP22:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18103JALIANWALA B EXP22:5823:002M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22606PURULIA EXPRESS23:20Des--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18181TATA CPR EXP23:3523:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
68024PRR JGM MEMUSrc09:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
68058PRR ADRA MEMUSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63593PRR ASN MEMUSrc14:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22605PRR VM EXPRESSSourcee10:35--M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22822PRR JGM EXPRESSSourcee14:40--TU,SAUNRESERVED
12884RUPASIBANGLA EXPSourcee15:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22876PRR KGP EXPSourcee11:55--W,TH,SUUNRESERVED
12866LALMATI EXPRESSSourcee14:40--M,F2S,GN
12828PRR HWH EXPSourcee05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
30-01-2023
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORK IN ADRA DIVISION [[[[

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORK

IN ADRA DIVISION

[[[[

Kolkata, 27th January, 2023:

In view of Pre Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking work at Damodar Yard in connection with Damodar-Mohisila doubling work, the following train services will be regulated as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

·08657 Adra-Asansol MEMU Special will remain cancelled o­n 29.01.2023.

·08659/08658 Adra-Asansol-Adra MEMU Special will remain cancelled from 29.01.2023 to 01.02.2023.

·03594/03593 Asansol-Purulia-Asansol MEMU Special will remain cancelled from 29.01.2023 to 01.02.2023.

·08644/08643 Asansol-Adra-Asansol MEMU Special will remain cancelled from 29.01.2023 to 01.02.2023.

·08661/08660 Adra-Asansol-Adra MEMU Special will remain cancelled from 29.01.2023 to 01.02.2023.

·03596 Asansol-Bokaro Steel City MEMU Special will remain cancelled from 29.01.2023 to 01.02.2023.

·03595 Bokaro Steel City-Asansol MEMU Special will remain cancelled from 30.01.2023 to 02.02.2023.

·03598/03597 Ranchi-Asansol-Ranchi MEMU Special will remain cancelled from 30.01.2023 to 01.02.2023.

·08653/08654 Adra-Asansol-Adra MEMU Special will remain cancelled from 30.01.2023 to 01.02.2023.

Short Termination/Short Origination of Trains:

·08173 Asansol-Tatanagar MEMU Special will be short originated from Adra o­n 29.01.2023. 

·08174/08652 Tatanagar-Asansol-Barabhum MEMU Special will be short terminated at/short originated from Adra from 29.01.2023 to 01.02.2023.

·18027/18028 Kharagpur-Asansol-Kharagpur Express will be short terminated at/short originated from Adra from 29.01.2023 to 01.02.2023.

……….





2
24-01-2023
Press Release:RPF/ER PROVIDES ALL ROUND SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS

RPF/ER PROVIDES ALL ROUND SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS

Kolkata, January 22, 2023


Railway Protection Force (RPF), Eastern Railway in its endeavour to provide all round assistance to the passengers, render all possible help for commuters as & when situations demand. They are always o­n toes to extend their healping hands to secure all round security. Some of the recent incidents where RPF/ER made its commendable efforts are detailed as under:-

1.On 18.01.2023, under “Operation Jeevan Raksha”, o­n duty lady Constable of RPF/Malda saved lives of old couple passengers. At the time of departure of 13175 Kanchanjangha Express train, they were hurriedly tried to board the running train at PF No.04 of Malda Railway Station. But suddenly the female passenger slipped o­n  platform and she was about to fall into the gap between train and platform edge. With prompt action of o­n duty lady constable saved the precious life. No injury was reported. 

2.On 18.01.2023, under “Operation Rail Prahari”, acting o­n information from IPF/Cyber cell/ER & STF/WB regarding the kidnapping of o­ne teenage girl, officials of RPF Post/Kolkata (T) rescued the teenage girl with o­ne boy from PF No. 02/03 of Kolkata Railway Station. A medical checkup of a rescued girl was done at R.G. Kar Hospital/Kolkata. Accordingly, the rescued girl with detained boy was handed over to PS/Purulia for further course of  action.
3.On 18.01.2023, under “Operation Upalabdh’, officials of RPF Sealdah arrested a tout from PRS Counter of Jadavpur Railway Station and recovered 04 No. of tatkal Reservation  tickets of valued ₹ 27680/-, Cash of Rs.1010/- etc. from his possession. The accused was handed over to RPF Post/Ballygunge for further course of action. o­n the same day, officials of RPF Post/Berhampore Court arrested a tout from his shop situated at Murshidabad (WB) and recovered 01 future Railway Reservation E-Ticket of valued ₹ 1690/-, 28 past Railway Reservation E-Ticket of valued ₹ 60156/- & other incriminating articles from his possession. Later, the arrested person handed over to RPF Post/Berhampore Court for further course of action. In another incident, o­n 18.01.2023, officials of RPF Post/Koilaghat & CIB/Howrah arrested a tout near Chowringhee Road, Kolkata, West Bengal and recovered 04 Tatkal  Tickets of valued ₹ 19,840/-, Cash Rs.640/- etc. from his possession. The arrested person also handed over to RPF Post/Koilaghat for taking legal action under Railway Act. 
4.On 17.01.2023, under “Operation Amanat”, acting o­n information of passenger, officials of RPF Post/Krishinanagar retrieved a left behind bag containing Cash Rs. 25,000/-, ATM Card and other belongings total valued ₹ 25500/- from Train No. 03197 UP (Sealdah-Lalgola MEMU) at Debagram Railway Station. Subsequently, the recovered bag was handed over to its owner after proper verification & documentation.  







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search