For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PURULIA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Purulia Railway Station and Junction, Purulia, West Bengal 723101, India

Station Code: PRR)PURULIA J

Station Name: PRR)PURULIA JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 81

Train Frequency Weekly: 317

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS01:4501:472TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12151SAMARSATA EXP02:0502:105W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS02:0502:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
12152SAMARSATA EXP02:3502:405F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP02:3702:425SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS03:5003:522M2A,3A,SL,GN
28182KIR TATA LNK EXP04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18182CPR TATA EXP04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP05:1305:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS05:1505:172M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP05:2005:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22843BSP PNBE EXP05:4305:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
68041ADRA BRKA PASS05:4506:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63595BKSC ASN MEMU06:0006:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58011HWH CKP PAS06:2006:277M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
68057ADRA PRR MEMU06:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63598ASN RNC MEMU07:1507:4530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESS07:3607:382SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58662HTE TATA PASS07:4007:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68018CKP GMO MEMU08:1008:4030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXP08:2508:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68085GBA RNC PASS08:4008:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63592ASN BKSC MEMU09:0009:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22892RNC HWH INT EXP09:1009:122W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
13301SUBARNAREKHA EXP09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68023JGM PRR MEMU09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18183TATA DNR EXP10:0310:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68019JGM SZE MEMU10:2310:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
13512TATANAGAR EXP10:3010:322TU,W,F2S,GN
68056TATA ASN MEMU10:4511:1530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68055ASN TATA MEMU10:5010:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22858ANVT SRC SF EXP11:0611:082TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22875KGP PRR EXRES11:20Des--W,TH,SUUNRESERVED
12883RUPASIBANGLA EXP12:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15630NAGAON EXPRESS12:0812:102F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS12:0812:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58026HTE KGP PASS12:4013:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63594ASN PRR MEMU13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58661TATA HTE PASS13:5514:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22821JGM PRR EXPRESS14:10Des--M,FUNRESERVED
12865LALMATI EXPRESS14:15Des--TU,SA2S,GN
58025KGP HTE PASS14:2515:2055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22857SRC ANVT SF EXP14:3014:322M2A,3A,SL,GN
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SF14:3014:322TH3A,SL,GN
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXP14:3814:402TU3A,SL,GN
13511TATA ASN EXP14:4814:502TU,W,F2S,GN
13302SUBARNAREKHA EXP15:0315:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18184DNR TATA EXP15:0315:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63597RNC ASN MEMU15:4515:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68053ADRA BBM MEMU15:5615:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63591BKSC ASN MEMU16:5017:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
68060ASN BBM MEMU17:1817:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13576JSME TBM EXP17:2317:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS17:2317:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
68054BBM ADRA MEMU17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68020SZE JGM MEMU17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
68042BRKA ADRA PASS17:4018:2545M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68086RNC GBA PASS18:0518:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP18:2018:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22891HWH RNC INT EXP18:3318:352W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
68059BBM ASN MEMU19:1519:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13575TBM JSME EXP19:2819:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
68017GMO CKP MEMU19:3019:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18104JALIANWALA B EX19:4519:472W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS19:4819:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58012CKP HWH PAS20:1320:207M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63596ASN BKSC MEMU20:2020:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP21:3521:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12827HWH PRR EXP22:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18103JALIANWALA B EXP22:5823:002M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22606PURULIA EXPRESS23:20Des--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18181TATA CPR EXP23:3523:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
68024PRR JGM MEMUSrc09:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
68058PRR ADRA MEMUSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63593PRR ASN MEMUSrc14:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22605PRR VM EXPRESSSourcee10:35--M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22822PRR JGM EXPRESSSourcee14:40--TU,SAUNRESERVED
12884RUPASIBANGLA EXPSourcee15:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22876PRR KGP EXPSourcee11:55--W,TH,SUUNRESERVED
12866LALMATI EXPRESSSourcee14:40--M,F2S,GN
12828PRR HWH EXPSourcee05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
18-06-2020
EXTENSION OF DAYS OF RUN OF SHALIMAR-RANCHI-SHALIMAR PARCEL EXPRESS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

EXTENSION OF DAYS OF RUN OF

SHALIMAR-RANCHI-SHALIMAR PARCEL EXPRESS

 

Kolkata, 18thJune, 2020:

 

It has been decided to extend the run of Shalimar-Ranchi-Shalimar Tri-weekly Time Tabled Parcel Express for another 06(six) months w.e.f. 16th June, 2020 leaving Shalimar and Ranchi o­n every Monday, Wednesday and Friday.

 

00801 Shalimar-Ranchi Tri-weekly Parcel Express leaving Shalimar every Monday, Wednesday and Friday at 10:00 hours will reach Ranchi at 19:45 hours o­n the same day. In the return direction, 00802 Ranchi-Shalimar Tri-weekly Parcel Express leaving Ranchi every Monday, Wednesday and Friday at 22:15 hours will arrive Shalimar at 07:30 hours o­n the next day. The train will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Purulia and Muri in both the directions.

 

***********

 





2
16-06-2020
Press Release : RAILWAYS ARRANGED 236 SHRAMIK SPECIALS FOR WEST BENGAL TO FACILITATE HOME RETURN OF MIGRANT WORKERS

                            

RAILWAYS ARRANGED 236 SHRAMIK SPECIALS FOR WEST BENGAL TO FACILITATE HOME RETURN OF MIGRANT WORKERS

Kolkata, June 15, 2020:

 

Railways started running Shramik Special trains in different routes since 1 May, 2020, tofacilitate home return of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other passengers stranded at different places across the country due to Nationwide lock down in the wake of Covid-19. Railways in co-ordination with State Governments have taken all initiatives for smooth operation of these huge number of Shramik Special trains so that the migrants can return their home comfortably.

 

Shramik Specials originated from different corners of the country have arrived at Railway Stations in West Bengal in good numbers with the migrant workers.

 

Till 16:00 hrs of 15.06.2020, as many as 236 Shramik Special trains have been terminated at different stations in West Bengal . Among these, 4 Shramik Special trains terminated at Dankuni station, 8 at Berhampore Court station, 24 at Howrah station, 1 at Bankura, 1 at Purulia,4 at Kharagpur, 62 at New Jalpaiguri,1 at Bandel station, 3 at Krishnanagar Jn., 52 at Malda Town station, 49 at New Coochbehar,1 at Coochbehar, 1 at Aluabari Road station,2 at Durgapur station, 1 at Barddhaman station, 1 at Kolkata station and 21 at New Alipurduar station.

 

Moreover, 10 Shramik Special trains have originated from West Bengalfor different destinations viz Howrah to Agartala, Kolkata to Patna, Bandel to Muzaffarpur, Howrah to Jaunpur , Kolkata to Siwan, Kolkata to Lucknow , Kolkata to Agra, Shalimar to Bikaner, Shalimar to Udhampur and New Jalpaiguri to Lucknow.

Everywhere standard health protocols such as maintenance of social distancing, sanitization, thermal screening etc are being followed scrupulously.









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search