For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

68055 ASN TATA MEMU

Train Schedule & Fare
68055-ASN TATA MEMU
Asansol jn to Tatanagar jn | Distance-171Kms | Travel Time 5:05Hrs | Avg Speed 34Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ASNASANSOL JNSource08:2501
2BURNBURNPUR08:3408:351:0051
3DMADAMODAR JN08:4308:441:0091
4MDKDMADHUKUNDA08:5008:511:00141
5MDFMURADI08:5708:581:00211
6RKIRAMKANALI JN09:0509:061:00261
7BEROBERO09:1109:121:00311
8JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR09:1809:191:00371
9ADRAADRA JN09:3010:0030:00411
10GRBGARH DHRUBBESWAR10:0910:101:00481
11ANRANARA10:1710:181:00551
12BGABAGALIA10:2710:281:00611
13KSUKUSTAUR10:3410:351:00691
14CHRACHHARRA10:4010:411:00731
15PRRPURULIA JN10:5010:555:00811
16TAOTAMNA11:0311:041:00881
17KTDKANTADIH11:1111:121:00961
18URMAURMA11:1911:201:001051
19BBMBARABHUM11:2911:301:001131
20BRMDBIRAMDIH11:3511:361:001181
21NIMNIMDIH11:4411:451:001261
22CNICHANDIL JN12:1512:172:001351
23MIKMANIKUI12:2412:251:001411
24KZUKUNKI B H12:3112:321:001461
25KNDKANDRA12:3612:371:001491
26BIRPBIRARAJPUR12:4612:471:001551
27GMHGAMHARIA12:5512:561:001611
28ADTPADITYAPUR13:0413:051:001671
29TATATATANAGAR JN13:30Destination1711
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.20 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
09-02-2018
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 9th February, 2017:

 

Due to 6 hrs 30 minutes Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n both Up and Dn line between Manikui-Kunki Stations and Kunki-Kandra Stations of Chandil- Tatanagar Section of Chakradharpur Division from 10:15 hrs to 16:45 hrs o­n 11.02.2018 (Sunday) for launching of two Limited Height Subways, the following trains will be regulated as under:

Cancellation of Trains o­n 11.02.18

·58661/58662 Tatanagar-Hatia-Tatanagar passenger will remain cancelled.

·68014 Tatanagar-Kharagpur MEMU will remain cancelled.

·58032/58031Tatanagar-Chakulia-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled.

Short Termination/Short Origination of Trains o­n 11.02.18

·68055 Asansol-Tatanagar MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Adra.

·13301 Dhanbad-Tatanagar Subarnarekha Express leaving Dhanbad o­n 11.02.18 will be short terminated at Chandil and will short originate as 13302 from Chandil. Consquently, the service of this pair will will remain cancelled between Chandil-Tatanagar-Chandil o­n 11.02.18.

·58024 Barkakana-Tatanagar Passenger leaving Barkakana o­n 11.02.18 will be short terminated at Chandil and will short originate as 58023 Passenger from Chandil as per schedule. Consquently, the service of this pair will remain cancelled between Chandil-Tatanagar-Chandil o­n 11.02.18.

Rescheduling of Train

·18101 Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express leaving Tatanagar o­n 11.02.18 will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 15.50 hrs instead of 14.50 hrs o­n 11.02.18.

[[

Regulation of Train

·18184 Danapur-Tatanagar Express leaving Danapur o­n 11.02.18 will be controlled for 40 minutes between Asansol–Chandil section.

..........





2
19-01-2018
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK IN ADRA DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

IN ADRA DIVISION

Kolkata, 19th January, 2018:

Due to six hours of Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n both Up and Dn line between Barabhum & Urma stations and between Nimdih & Chandil Stations in Chandil-Adra Section of Adra Division from 10:20 hrs to 16:20 hrs o­n 21.01.2018 (Sunday) for launching of two Limited Height Subways, the following trains will be regulated as under:

Short Termination/Short Origination of Train

v68056 Tatanagar-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Chandil and will short originate as 68055 from Chandil. Similarly 68055  Asansol-Tatanagar MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Urma and will short originate as 68056 from Urma. Therefore, services of this pair of train will remain cancelled between Urma-Chandil-Urma o­n 21.01.18.

Rescheduling of Train

v13302 Tatanagar-Dhanbad Subarnarekha Express will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 15.00 hrs instead of 13.20 hrs o­n 21.01.18.

Diversion of Train

v58661 Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger leaving Tatanagar o­n 21.01.18

will be diverted to run via Chandil-Muri instead of Chandil-Purulia-Kotshila-Muri.

 

Regulation of Train

v18184 Danapur-Tatanagar Express leaving Danapur o­n 21.01.18

will be controlled for 45 minutes between Asansol and Urma .

.......






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search