For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ADRA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Adra Railway Station, Adra, West Bengal 723121, India

Station Code: ADRA)ADRA J

Station Name: ADRA)ADRA JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 110

Train Frequency Weekly: 466

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18449B NATH DHAM EXP00:1000:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS00:2000:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18419PURI JYG EXP00:2000:255TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12152SAMARSATA EXP01:4501:505F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP01:5001:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12816NANDAN KANAN EX02:1502:205M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12151SAMARSATA EXP03:0003:055W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS03:0003:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
12282BBS DURONTO EXP03:4003:5010TH1A,2A,3A,SL
68076BJE ADRA MEMU04:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68081BQA ADRA MEMU05:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58011HWH CKP PAS05:1505:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58013HWH BKSC PASS05:1506:0550M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13417DGHA MLDT EXP06:1506:2510TH3A,SL,GN
12828PRR HWH EXP06:1806:224M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68062ASN ADRA MEMU06:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13502ASN HLZ EXP06:4506:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13506ASANSOL DIGHA EXP06:4506:505SUUNRESERVED
68083VSU ADRA MEMU06:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63595BKSC ASN MEMU07:1007:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68085GBA RNC PASS07:4007:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13301SUBARNAREKHA EXP08:0508:2520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNI08:1008:155M,F1A,2A,3A
68064ASN ADRA MEMU08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68058PRR ADRA MEMU08:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68087VSU DHN MEMU08:2008:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68043KGP ASN PASS09:3009:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68055ASN TATA MEMU09:3010:0030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58604GMO KGP PASS09:3509:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68018CKP GMO MEMU09:3510:0530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12552KYQ YPR AC EXP09:5510:005W1A,2A,3A
22612NJP MAS EXPRESS09:5510:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS09:5510:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18628RNC HWH INT EXP10:1010:2010M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
22875KGP PRR EXRES10:3010:355W,TH,SUUNRESERVED
12883RUPASIBANGLA EXP10:4810:524M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22605PRR VM EXPRESS11:2011:255M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22643PATNA EXPRESS11:2511:305M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22861RAJYA RANI EXP11:25Des--M,F,SAUNRESERVED
63594ASN PRR MEMU12:0512:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68056TATA ASN MEMU12:1012:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12885ARANYAK EXPRESS12:2212:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
22876PRR KGP EXP12:4512:505W,TH,SUUNRESERVED
68066ASN ADRA MEMU12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58025KGP HTE PASS13:1513:3015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68046ASN ADRA PASS13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58026HTE KGP PASS14:0514:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12886ARANYAK EXPRESS14:1014:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
68089MDN ADRA MEMU14:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06336GUWAHATI EXP14:4514:505SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA14:4514:505SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA14:4514:505SU3A,SL,GN
12281BBS DURONTO EXP14:5015:0010W1A,2A,3A,SL
63593PRR ASN MEMU15:0015:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22611MAS NJP EXPRESS15:0515:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
13302SUBARNAREKHA EXP15:5516:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68078VAA ADRA MEMU16:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68060ASN BBM MEMU16:1516:3015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12884RUPASIBANGLA EXP16:2216:264M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13418MLDT DGHA EXP16:3516:405TH3A,SL,2S,GN
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESS16:3516:405SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18420JYG DBG PURI EX16:3516:405SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18450B NATH DHAM EXP16:3516:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
68088DHN BQA MEMU16:5017:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP16:5517:005SA1A,2A,3A
18627HWH RNC INT EXP17:2517:305M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
68017GMO CKP MEMU18:0018:4040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68044ASN KGP PASS18:2018:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58603KGP GMO PASS18:2518:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68054BBM ADRA MEMU18:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXP18:4018:455W,SU1A,2A,3A
13501HLZ ASN EXP19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
63596ASN BKSC MEMU19:0519:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68086RNC GBA PASS19:2019:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68072VAA ADRA MEMU19:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68042BRKA ADRA PASS19:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68059BBM ASN MEMU20:2020:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP20:3520:405M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL20:5020:555W3A,SL,GN
13505DIGHA ASANSOL EXP20:5021:0010SUUNRESERVED
68068ASN ADRA MEMU21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58601KGP ADRA PASS21:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12827HWH PRR EXP21:2521:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS21:4521:505TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
58012CKP HWH PAS21:5522:3035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58014BKSC HWH PAS22:0022:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
68097GBA ADRA MEMU22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22606PURULIA EXPRESS22:2022:255W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP22:2022:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
58015HWH ADRA PASS23:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68070ASN ADRA MEMU23:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
58016ADRA HWH PASSSrc04:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58602ADRA KGP PASSSrc05:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68041ADRA BRKA PASSSrc04:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68045ADRA ASN PASSSrc14:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68053ADRA BBM MEMUSrc15:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68057ADRA PRR MEMUSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68061ADRA ASN MEMUSrc03:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68063ADRA ASN MEMUSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68065ADRA ASN MEMUSrc06:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68067ADRA ASN MEMUSrc08:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68069ADRA ASN MEMUSrc18:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68082ADRA VSU MEMUSrc21:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68084ADRA VSU MEMUSrc20:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68090ADRA MDN MEMUSrc08:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68071ADRA KNF MEMUSrc07:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68075ADRA BJE MEMUSrc22:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68077ADRA VAA MEMUSrc13:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68098ADRA GBA MEMUSrc17:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22862RAJYA RANI EXPSourcee12:00--M,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
04-09-2020
S E RAILWAY TO RUN 2 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING IN NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY AND NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMINATION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

S E RAILWAY TO RUN 2 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING IN NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY AND NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMINATION

Kolkata, 4th September, 2020:

South Eastern Railway has decided to run two pairs of Special Trains for the candidates appearing in the National Defence Academy (NDA) & Naval Academy Examination as per the following programme:-

08005/08006 Balasore-Bhubaneswar Special

 

08005 Balasore-Bhubaneswar Special will leave Balasore at 17.00 hrs. o­n 05.09.2020 and will reach Bhubaneswar at 21.30 hrs, the same day. In return direction, 08006 Bhubaneswar-Balasore Special will leave Bhubaneswar at 21.50 hrs o­n 06.09.2020 and will arrive Balasore at 01.30 hrs, the next day.

 

The special train consisting of 16 Sleeper Class and 4 General Second Class Coaches will have stoppages at Bhadrak, Baitarani Road, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Haridaspur, Dhanmandal, Nergundi and Cuttack stations in between Balasore and Bhubaneswar.

08603/08604 Rourkela-Sambalpur MEMU Special

 

08603 Rourkela-Sambalpur MEMU Special will leave Rourkela at 17.00 hrs. o­n 05.09.2020 and will reach Sambalpur at 19.40 hrs, the same day. In the return direction, 08604 Sambalpur-Rourkela MEMU Special will leave Sambalpur at 21.00 hrs o­n 06.09.2020 arriving Rourkela at 23.45 hrs, the same day.

 

The special train will have stoppages at Rajgangpur, Bamra, Jharsuguda and Rengali stations in between Rourkela and Sambalpur.

 

 

…….






2
Press Release No. 206 04-09-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 206, 191 PARCEL TRAINS RUN ON SWR CARRYING ESSENTIALS

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 206  Dt: 04.09.2020

191 PARCEL TRAINS RUN o­n SWR CARRYING ESSENTIALS

In a major boost to the supply chain across the country, Indian Railways has introduced unhindered services of Time tabled Parcel Trains for nationwide transportation of essential commodities and other goods. This will enhance the availability of vital goods required for ordinary citizens, industry and agriculture.

On SWR time tabled parcel trains are being run from April 2020 to ensure timely transportation of essential commodities like medicines and medical equipment to all parts of the country.  Milk & food stuff, perishables like vegetables, fruits, fish, meat, food grains, spices, dry coconut, Arecanut, chilly  etc. are also being transported to all parts of the country.

During the lock down period from Apr. 2020 till Aug. 2020, SWR has so far run 191 parcel trains carrying 24,414 tonnes of parcels to different parts of the country ensuring adequate supply of essentials including medicines.

On SWR, Time Tabled Parcel Trains are planned as per the demand of the customers. Time tabled Parcel trains connect to Delhi, Kolkata, Chennai, Jaipur, and Gorakhpur.  In addition, proper connectivity has also been made to Guwahati & Dimapur to ensure supplies in the North-eastern region of the country.

In addition to carrying parcels to other states, SWR has also run parcel trips between Belagavi, Hubballi, Davangere and Bengaluru and return carrying medicines, essentials, spices, pepper, chilli powder, eggs, Maze, etc,.

At present 04 Parcel Special trains are running from SWR.


SL

Train No.

From

To

Frequency

Via

1.

00615

KSR Bengaluru

Howrah

Tri weekly

Yesvantpur, Jolarpettai, Chennai Central, Gudur, Duvvada, Bhadrak.

2.

00621

KSR Bengaluru

Hazrat Nizamuddin

Bi-weekly

Yesvantpur, Jolarpettai, Chennai Central, Gudur, Balharshah, Itarsi, Bina, Palwal.

3.

00617

KSR Bengaluru

Dimapur (Nagaland)

Weekly

Yesvantpur, Jolarpettai, Chennai Central, Gudur, Duvvada, Bhadrak, Bhatta Nagar, Malda Town.

4.

00619

KSR Bengaluru

Guwahati

Weekly

Yesvantpur, Jolarpettai, Chennai Central, Gudur, Duvvada, Bhadrak, Howrah, Malda Town.

Additional 02 Parcel Special trains have been proposed.


ØVasco-da-gama to Sankrail Goods Terminal Guwahati weekly Via Hubballi, Hosapete, Ballari, Guntakal (via Secunderabad if required) where the perishable demand.

ØBengaluru to Nizamuddin weekly Via Mysuru, Hassan, Hubballi, Pune  where the spices are getting loaded and Haveri, Hubballi where perishables are loaded to Bhopal/Delhi sector.

98 Nos. parcel trains were operated towards Howrah carrying vegetables; fruits, Hatched eggs, mixed goods like food grains, chocolates, chilly etc. were loaded to Howrah/Shalimar. 

37 Nos. parcel trains were run towards New Delhi carrying medicines, food stuff, sweets, coconut powder,  dry chilies, Hatched eggs, pepper etc. 

30 Nos. trains were run towards Guwahati and Dimapur the North eastern states carrying hatched eggs, chocolates, medicines, auto spares, sanitary items etc.  Electronic equipment and motor cycles were also carried to Howrah and Dimapur (Nagaland).

9 Nos. parcel train were operated from Bengaluru/Yesvantpur towards Jaipur/Kanakapura in Rajasthan & 7 Parcel express services were also run to Gorakhpur.

This is the first time that the time tabled Parcel express trains are being run by SWR to different parts of the country, wherein local industries, e-commerce companies, interested groups, individuals and prospective loaders can book parcels to their destinations.

To provide a boost to freight and parcel express trains and for nationwide transportation of essential commodities a Business Development Unit (BDU) has also been set up at SWR Head Quarter level and at Divisional level to assist customers for moving their commodities by the Railways. Multidisciplinary business development units have been constituted to enhance freight basket by enabling ease of doing business. It is targeted to double the freight being carried. 

Shri A. K. Singh, GM/SWR has assured that SWR is committed to transporting essential commodities to meet the requirements of people in different parts of the country.


                                                                                Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubball








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search