For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ADRA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Adra Railway Station, Adra, West Bengal 723121, India

Station Code: ADRA)ADRA J

Station Name: ADRA)ADRA JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 110

Train Frequency Weekly: 466

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18449B NATH DHAM EXP00:1000:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS00:2000:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18419PURI JYG EXP00:2000:255TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12152SAMARSATA EXP01:4501:505F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP01:5001:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12816NANDAN KANAN EX02:1502:205M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12151SAMARSATA EXP03:0003:055W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS03:0003:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
12282BBS DURONTO EXP03:4003:5010TH1A,2A,3A,SL
68076BJE ADRA MEMU04:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68081BQA ADRA MEMU05:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58011HWH CKP PAS05:1505:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58013HWH BKSC PASS05:1506:0550M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13417DGHA MLDT EXP06:1506:2510TH3A,SL,GN
12828PRR HWH EXP06:1806:224M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68062ASN ADRA MEMU06:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13502ASN HLZ EXP06:4506:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13506ASANSOL DIGHA EXP06:4506:505SUUNRESERVED
68083VSU ADRA MEMU06:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63595BKSC ASN MEMU07:1007:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68085GBA RNC PASS07:4007:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13301SUBARNAREKHA EXP08:0508:2520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNI08:1008:155M,F1A,2A,3A
68064ASN ADRA MEMU08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68058PRR ADRA MEMU08:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68087VSU DHN MEMU08:2008:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68043KGP ASN PASS09:3009:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68055ASN TATA MEMU09:3010:0030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58604GMO KGP PASS09:3509:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68018CKP GMO MEMU09:3510:0530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12552KYQ YPR AC EXP09:5510:005W1A,2A,3A
22612NJP MAS EXPRESS09:5510:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS09:5510:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18628RNC HWH INT EXP10:1010:2010M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
22875KGP PRR EXRES10:3010:355W,TH,SUUNRESERVED
12883RUPASIBANGLA EXP10:4810:524M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22605PRR VM EXPRESS11:2011:255M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22643PATNA EXPRESS11:2511:305M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22861RAJYA RANI EXP11:25Des--M,F,SAUNRESERVED
63594ASN PRR MEMU12:0512:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68056TATA ASN MEMU12:1012:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12885ARANYAK EXPRESS12:2212:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
22876PRR KGP EXP12:4512:505W,TH,SUUNRESERVED
68066ASN ADRA MEMU12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58025KGP HTE PASS13:1513:3015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68046ASN ADRA PASS13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58026HTE KGP PASS14:0514:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12886ARANYAK EXPRESS14:1014:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
68089MDN ADRA MEMU14:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06336GUWAHATI EXP14:4514:505SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA14:4514:505SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA14:4514:505SU3A,SL,GN
12281BBS DURONTO EXP14:5015:0010W1A,2A,3A,SL
63593PRR ASN MEMU15:0015:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22611MAS NJP EXPRESS15:0515:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
13302SUBARNAREKHA EXP15:5516:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68078VAA ADRA MEMU16:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68060ASN BBM MEMU16:1516:3015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12884RUPASIBANGLA EXP16:2216:264M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13418MLDT DGHA EXP16:3516:405TH3A,SL,2S,GN
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESS16:3516:405SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18420JYG DBG PURI EX16:3516:405SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18450B NATH DHAM EXP16:3516:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
68088DHN BQA MEMU16:5017:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP16:5517:005SA1A,2A,3A
18627HWH RNC INT EXP17:2517:305M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
68017GMO CKP MEMU18:0018:4040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68044ASN KGP PASS18:2018:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58603KGP GMO PASS18:2518:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68054BBM ADRA MEMU18:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXP18:4018:455W,SU1A,2A,3A
13501HLZ ASN EXP19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
63596ASN BKSC MEMU19:0519:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68086RNC GBA PASS19:2019:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68072VAA ADRA MEMU19:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68042BRKA ADRA PASS19:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68059BBM ASN MEMU20:2020:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP20:3520:405M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL20:5020:555W3A,SL,GN
13505DIGHA ASANSOL EXP20:5021:0010SUUNRESERVED
68068ASN ADRA MEMU21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58601KGP ADRA PASS21:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12827HWH PRR EXP21:2521:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS21:4521:505TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
58012CKP HWH PAS21:5522:3035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58014BKSC HWH PAS22:0022:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
68097GBA ADRA MEMU22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22606PURULIA EXPRESS22:2022:255W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP22:2022:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
58015HWH ADRA PASS23:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68070ASN ADRA MEMU23:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
58016ADRA HWH PASSSrc04:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58602ADRA KGP PASSSrc05:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68041ADRA BRKA PASSSrc04:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68045ADRA ASN PASSSrc14:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68053ADRA BBM MEMUSrc15:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68057ADRA PRR MEMUSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68061ADRA ASN MEMUSrc03:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68063ADRA ASN MEMUSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68065ADRA ASN MEMUSrc06:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68067ADRA ASN MEMUSrc08:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68069ADRA ASN MEMUSrc18:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68082ADRA VSU MEMUSrc21:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68084ADRA VSU MEMUSrc20:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68090ADRA MDN MEMUSrc08:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68071ADRA KNF MEMUSrc07:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68075ADRA BJE MEMUSrc22:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68077ADRA VAA MEMUSrc13:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68098ADRA GBA MEMUSrc17:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22862RAJYA RANI EXPSourcee12:00--M,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
0123-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
FOUR PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED UP TO 30TH SEPTEMBER’2021



In view of poor patronisation of trains during Covid19 pandemic, it has been decided to cancel below mentioned Special trains as per the following.

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS UP TO 30TH SEPTEMBER’ 2021
 

A.       08431/08432 Puri-Cuttack-Puri Special

B.       08438/08437 Cuttack-Bhadrak-Cuttack Special

C.      08461/08462 Cuttack-Paradeep-Cuttack Special

D.      08454/08453 Cuttack-Bhadrak-Cuttack Special

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF PURI-ANGUL SPECIAL
 

08428/08427 Puri-Angul-Puri Special brom both the directions up to 30th Sept’2021 will remain cancelled between Talcher & Angul and will run between Talcher & Puri from both the directions.





2
23-09-2021
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

 

Kolkata, 23rdSeptember, 2021:

 

Due to launching of Span-1 and Span-2 Girders of Second Foot Over Bridge at Midnapur Station of Kharagpur Division, the following trains will be regulated as under:

 

 

Short Termination of Train

·08024 Gomoh-Kharagpur Special leaving Gomoh o­n 26.09.2021 will be short terminated at Salboni.

 

Short Origination of Train

·08023 Kharagpur-Gomoh Special will short originate from Salboni o­n 26.09.2021 instead of Kharagpur.

 

Diversion of Trains

·08628 Ranchi-Howrah Special leaving Ranchi o­n 26.09.2021 will run o­n diverted route via Tatanagar instead of Adra in the route and stoppage of 02896 Ranchi-Howrah Special.

 

·08627 Howrah-Ranchi Special leaving Howrah 26.09.2021 will run o­n diverted route via Tatanagar instead of Adra in the route and stoppage of 02895 Howrah-Ranchi Special.

 

......








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search