For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ADRA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Adra Railway Station, Adra, West Bengal 723121, India

Station Code: ADRA)ADRA J

Station Name: ADRA)ADRA JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 110

Train Frequency Weekly: 466

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18449B NATH DHAM EXP00:1000:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS00:2000:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18419PURI JYG EXP00:2000:255TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12152SAMARSATA EXP01:4501:505F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP01:5001:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12816NANDAN KANAN EX02:1502:205M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12151SAMARSATA EXP03:0003:055W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS03:0003:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
12282BBS DURONTO EXP03:4003:5010TH1A,2A,3A,SL
68076BJE ADRA MEMU04:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68081BQA ADRA MEMU05:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58011HWH CKP PAS05:1505:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58013HWH BKSC PASS05:1506:0550M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13417DGHA MLDT EXP06:1506:2510TH3A,SL,GN
12828PRR HWH EXP06:1806:224M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68062ASN ADRA MEMU06:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13502ASN HLZ EXP06:4506:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13506ASANSOL DIGHA EXP06:4506:505SUUNRESERVED
68083VSU ADRA MEMU06:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63595BKSC ASN MEMU07:1007:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68085GBA RNC PASS07:4007:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13301SUBARNAREKHA EXP08:0508:2520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNI08:1008:155M,F1A,2A,3A
68064ASN ADRA MEMU08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68058PRR ADRA MEMU08:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68087VSU DHN MEMU08:2008:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68043KGP ASN PASS09:3009:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68055ASN TATA MEMU09:3010:0030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58604GMO KGP PASS09:3509:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68018CKP GMO MEMU09:3510:0530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12552KYQ YPR AC EXP09:5510:005W1A,2A,3A
22612NJP MAS EXPRESS09:5510:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS09:5510:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18628RNC HWH INT EXP10:1010:2010M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
22875KGP PRR EXRES10:3010:355W,TH,SUUNRESERVED
12883RUPASIBANGLA EXP10:4810:524M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22605PRR VM EXPRESS11:2011:255M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22643PATNA EXPRESS11:2511:305M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22861RAJYA RANI EXP11:25Des--M,F,SAUNRESERVED
63594ASN PRR MEMU12:0512:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68056TATA ASN MEMU12:1012:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12885ARANYAK EXPRESS12:2212:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
22876PRR KGP EXP12:4512:505W,TH,SUUNRESERVED
68066ASN ADRA MEMU12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58025KGP HTE PASS13:1513:3015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68046ASN ADRA PASS13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58026HTE KGP PASS14:0514:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12886ARANYAK EXPRESS14:1014:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
68089MDN ADRA MEMU14:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06336GUWAHATI EXP14:4514:505SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA14:4514:505SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA14:4514:505SU3A,SL,GN
12281BBS DURONTO EXP14:5015:0010W1A,2A,3A,SL
63593PRR ASN MEMU15:0015:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22611MAS NJP EXPRESS15:0515:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
13302SUBARNAREKHA EXP15:5516:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68078VAA ADRA MEMU16:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68060ASN BBM MEMU16:1516:3015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12884RUPASIBANGLA EXP16:2216:264M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13418MLDT DGHA EXP16:3516:405TH3A,SL,2S,GN
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESS16:3516:405SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18420JYG DBG PURI EX16:3516:405SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18450B NATH DHAM EXP16:3516:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
68088DHN BQA MEMU16:5017:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP16:5517:005SA1A,2A,3A
18627HWH RNC INT EXP17:2517:305M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
68017GMO CKP MEMU18:0018:4040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68044ASN KGP PASS18:2018:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58603KGP GMO PASS18:2518:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68054BBM ADRA MEMU18:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXP18:4018:455W,SU1A,2A,3A
13501HLZ ASN EXP19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
63596ASN BKSC MEMU19:0519:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68086RNC GBA PASS19:2019:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68072VAA ADRA MEMU19:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68042BRKA ADRA PASS19:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68059BBM ASN MEMU20:2020:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP20:3520:405M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL20:5020:555W3A,SL,GN
13505DIGHA ASANSOL EXP20:5021:0010SUUNRESERVED
68068ASN ADRA MEMU21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58601KGP ADRA PASS21:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12827HWH PRR EXP21:2521:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS21:4521:505TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
58012CKP HWH PAS21:5522:3035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58014BKSC HWH PAS22:0022:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
68097GBA ADRA MEMU22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22606PURULIA EXPRESS22:2022:255W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP22:2022:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
58015HWH ADRA PASS23:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68070ASN ADRA MEMU23:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
58016ADRA HWH PASSSrc04:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58602ADRA KGP PASSSrc05:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68041ADRA BRKA PASSSrc04:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68045ADRA ASN PASSSrc14:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68053ADRA BBM MEMUSrc15:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68057ADRA PRR MEMUSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68061ADRA ASN MEMUSrc03:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68063ADRA ASN MEMUSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68065ADRA ASN MEMUSrc06:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68067ADRA ASN MEMUSrc08:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68069ADRA ASN MEMUSrc18:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68082ADRA VSU MEMUSrc21:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68084ADRA VSU MEMUSrc20:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68090ADRA MDN MEMUSrc08:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68071ADRA KNF MEMUSrc07:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68075ADRA BJE MEMUSrc22:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68077ADRA VAA MEMUSrc13:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68098ADRA GBA MEMUSrc17:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22862RAJYA RANI EXPSourcee12:00--M,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
18-10-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 18th October, 2019:

 

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 20.10.19 (from 10.30 to 16.30 hrs)and o­n 31.10.19 (from 9.30 to 15.30 hrs) for launching of two Limited Height Subways in Adra Division, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICE o­n 20.10.19

·68077/68078 Adra-Bhaga-Adra Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 20.10.19

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICE o­n 31.10.19

·68077/68078 Adra-Bhaga-Adra Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 31.10.19

·68018/68017 Chakradharpur-Gomoh-Chakradharpur Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and will short originate from Adra. Hence the service of the train between Adra-Gomoh-Adra will remain cancelled o­n 31.10.19

·12885/12886 Shalimar-Bhojudih-Shalimar Aranyak Express will be short terminated at Santaldih and will short originate from Santaldih. Hence the service of the train between Santaldih-Bhojudih-Santaldih will remain cancelled o­n 31.10.19

 

 

-----------





2
Press Release No. 24917-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 249, SHRI SURESH C. ANGADI, HON’BLE MOSR AND PUBLIC REPRESENTATIVES OF THE REGION FLAG OFF FIRST PASSENGER TRAIN SERVICE ON HOSAPETE-KOTTURU LINE

                                                                                                      

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 249   Dt. 16.10.2019

SHRI SURESH C. ANGADI, HON’BLE MOSR AND PUBLIC

 REPRESENTATIVES OF THE REGION FLAG OFF FIRST

 PASSENGER TRAIN SERVICE o­n HOSAPETE-KOTTURU

 LINE

Inaugural train service of Train No 56530 Hosapete – Harihar Passenger train via Kotturu and Davangere was flagged off by Shri Suresh Angadi, Hon’ble Minister of State of Railways from Hosapete station o­n 17th  Oct 2019. o­n this occasion,  Shri Y Devendrappa, Hon’ble MP, Ballari,  Shri G M Siddeshwara, Hon’ble MP, Davangere, Shri Karadi Sanganna, Hon’ble MP, Koppal, Shri Somashekar Reddy, Hon’ble MLA, Ballari City and Shri Paranna Munavalli, Hon’ble MLA, Gangavathi  were present.

Welcoming the dignitaries o­n the occasion of inauguration of train services Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, GM/SWR said that this project was the dream of people of this region . He said that due to re-grading at multiple locations and issues of Level Crossing Gate works, the commissioning of Hosapete – Kotturu line for passenger train took time. This new line connecting Bengaluru - Hubballi Line with Hubbali-Guntakal line, is a landmark in history of SWR.  

Speaking o­n the occasion, Shri Karadi Sanganna, Hon'ble MP/Koppal said that after decades of efforts , this Railway line materialized. He said that credit goes to Shri Suresh C. Angadi, Hon'ble Minister of State of Railways and Shri Y.Devendrappa, Hon'ble MP/Ballari . He requested to extend the Hosapete-Kotturu train services to Ballari.

Shri G M Siddeshwara, Hon’ble MP, Davangere and Shri Y Devendrappa, Hon’ble MP, Ballari appreciated the work of Hon’ble Minister of State of Railways and thanked him for initiatives taken for development in Karnataka.

 Before flagging off the train services, Hon'ble Minister of State of Railways said that Harihar -Kotturu new line is a result of many years of struggle.  Hon'ble Minister of State of Railways said that similar to Hon'ble PM uniting whole World with Yoga, Indian Railways is uniting and connecting our country, by providing transportation across length and breadth of country. Hon'ble Minister of State of Railways informed that in next 5 years Rs.5 Lakh Cr. will be invested in Railway projects. He reiterated priorities of Railway will be Safety, Punctuality and cleanliness. He also announced flagging off of Vijayapura -Yesvantpur new train o­n 22nd  Oct. He said that extension of Harihar - Hosapete train services upto Ballari will be looked into. He informed that the emphasis is being given  o­n completion of o­ngoing  projects . He said that with the cooperation of Central and State Govts all pending projects will be completed.

Later while briefing the Press he informed that the Bengaluru - Miraj doubling was being done quickly for benefit of three States (Karnataka, Goa and Maharashtra) and that Pune - Miraj, Miraj - Londa doubling projects will get special focus along with Hubballi - Hosapete. 

The section between Hosapete – Vyasa – Kotturu(71 Km) meter gauge section has been converted to BG and ready for Passenger traffic.During meter gauge the line was o­nly uptoKotturu and there was a demand to connect this line to Harihar.  Futher a new line from Harihar to Kotturu was opened in 2016 for  passenger but Hospet to Kotturu was not cleared for passenger traffic. However with this connection the distance will be cut down and save travel time between Bengaluru -Hosapete - Hampi a world tourist and heritage site.

Earlier there was no direct rail connectivity between Ballari - Hospet to Harihar.  With the opening of this section and running of passenger trains interior Karnataka will have better connectivity to Bengaluru.  Davangere, will also get direct connectivity to Hospet – Ballari - Guntakal main line

The work of completion of the section between Hosapet to Kottur was delayed due to steep gradients, curves and number of Bridges including 8 major bridges.  The completion of this new line in difficult terrain is a landmark in history of SWR. Commissioner of Railway Safety has inspected the section o­n 17.09.2019 and permitted running of passenger trains services o­n this section.

Details of Train No. 56529 / 56230 Hosapete – Harihar Passenger.

The Train will have a composition of 9 Coaches consisting of 7 General Second Class Coaches and 2 Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van.

Regular service of Train No. 56529/56530 Harihar – Hosapete – Harihar Passenger o­n newly opened line will commence from 18.10.2019 with stoppages as detailed below:

As regular service Train No. 56529 Harihar – Hosapete Passenger will depart from Harihar at 07:20 hrs and arrive at Hosapete at 12:10 hrs o­n the same day with effect from 18.10.2019.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Amaravati Colony – 07:25/07:26 hrs, Davangere – 07:45/07:55 hrs, Amaravati Colony – 08:03/08:05 hrs, Teligi - 08:22/08:23 hrs, Harapanahalli - 08:43/08:44 hrs, Bennehalli - 09:05/09:06 hrs, Kotturu – 09:26/09:27 hrs, Malavi - 09:50/09:51 hrs, Hagari Bommanahalli – 10:08/10:10 hrs, Hampapatnam -  10:23/10:24 hrs, Mariyammanahalli - 10:44/10:45 hrs, Vyasa Colony – 11:00/11:01 hrs, Vyasankeri - 11:16/11:17 hrs and Tungabhadra dam - 11:32/11:33 hrs.

In return direction service Train No. 56530 Hosapete – Harihar Passenger will depart from Hosapete at 12:55 hrs and arrive at Harihar at 18:30 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Tungabhadra dam - 13:05/13:06 hrs, Vyasankeri - 13:14/13:15 hrs, Vyasa Colony – 13:19/13:20 hrs, Mariyammanahalli - 13:34/13:35 hrs, Hampapatnam -13:53/13:54 hrs, Hagari Bommanahalli – 14:12/14:15 hrs, Malavi - 14:32/14:33 hrs, Kotturuu – 15:02/15:03 hrs, Bennehalli - 15:32/15:33 hrs, Harapanahalli - 15:44/15:45 hrs, Teligi - 16:10/16:11 hrs, Amaravati Colony – 17:01/17:02 hrs, Davangere – 17:25/17:35 hrs and Amaravati Colony – 17:44/17:45 hrs



                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search