For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12152 SAMARSATA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12152-SAMARSATA EXP
Howrah jn to Lokmanyatilak t | Distance-2091Kms | Travel Time 34:15Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
431525001710XX660XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee21:1501
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN23:0023:055:001161
3MDNMIDNAPORE23:4323:452:001391
4BQABANKURA00:5801:002:002412
5ADRAADRA JN01:4501:505:002942
6PRRPURULIA JN02:3502:405:003332
7CKPCHAKRADHARPUR04:3004:355:004512
8ROUROURKELA06:0006:1515:005522
9JSGJHARSUGUDA JN07:5007:555:006542
10RIGRAIGARH08:4308:452:007272
11BSPBILASPUR JN10:5511:1015:008592
12RRAIPUR JN12:4012:5010:009702
13DURGDURG13:4513:505:0010062
14RJNRAJ NANDGAON14:1214:142:0010362
15GGONDIA JN15:4315:452:0011402
16NGPNAGPUR17:5017:555:0012702
17BDBADNERA JN20:4220:453:0014442
18AKAKOLA JN21:4221:453:0015232
19BSLBHUSAVAL JN23:4523:505:0016632
20NKNASIK ROAD03:2003:255:0019203
21IGPIGATPURI04:3004:355:0019703
22KYNKALYAN JN06:2706:303:0020543
23LTTLOKMANYATILAK T07:30Destination20913
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
23-09-2022
Regulation of trains due to Non-Interlocking work at Ib station in BILASPUR DIVISION OF SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE


Regulation of trains due to Non-Interlocking work at Ib station in  

BILASPUR DIVISION OF SOUTH EAST CENTRALRAILWAY

Kolkata, 21st September, 2022:

In view of Pre Non Interlocking and Non Interlocking work for fourth line connectivity at Ib station in Raigarh- Jharsuguda section in  Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway, the following train services will be regulated:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express will remain cancelled from Howrah from 21-9-2022 to 28-9-2022.

2.12129 Pune-Howrah Azad Hind Express will remain cancelled from Pune from 21-9-2022 to 28-9-2022.

3.12810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Mail will remain cancelled from Howrah from 21-9-2022 to 28-9-2022.

4.12809 Mumbai CSMT –Howrah Mail will remain cancelled from Mumbai CSMT from 21-9-2022 to 28-9-2022.

5.18113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Express will remain cancelled from Tatanagar from 21-9-2022 to 28-9-2022

6.18114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Express will remain cancelled from Bilaspur from 22-9-2022 to 29-9-2022.

7.12860 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Gitanjali Express will remain cancelled from Howrah from 22-9-2022 to 29-9-2022.

8.12859 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Gitanjali Express will remain cancelled from Mumbai CSMT from 21-9-2022 to 28-9-2022.

9.18030 Shalimar-LTT Express will remain cancelled from Shalimar from 21-9-2022 to 28-9-2022.

10.18029 LTT-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled from LTT from   21-9-2022 to 28-9-2022.

11.13287 Durg-Rajendranagar Express will remain cancelled from Durg from 22-9-2022 to 29-9-2022.

12.13288 Rajendranagar-Durg Express will remain cancelled from Rajendranagar from 21-9-2022 to 28-9-2022.

13.08861 Gondia-Jharsuguda Special will remain cancelled from Gondia from 21-9-2022 to 28-9-2022.

14.08862 Jharsuguda-Gondia Special will remain cancelled from Jharsuguda from 22-9-2022 to 29-9-2022

15.12262 Howrah-Mumbai Duronto Express will remain cancelled from Howrah o­n 23-9-2022, 26-9-2022, 27-9-2022 and 28-9-2022.

16.12261 Mumbai-Howrah Duronto Express will remain cancelled from Mumbai o­n 24-9-2022, 27-9-2022, 28-9-2022 and 29-9-2022.


17.12222 Howrah-Pune Duronto Express will remain cancelled from Howrah o­n 22-9-2022, 24-9-2022 and 29-9-2022.

18.12221 Pune-Howrah Duronto Express will remain cancelled from Pune o­n 24-9-2022, 26-9-2022 and 01-10-2022.

19.22846 Hatia-Pune Express will remain cancelled from Hatia o­n 23-9-2022 and 26-9-2022.

20.22845 Pune-Hatia Express will remain cancelled from Pune o­n 25-9-2022 and 28-9-2022.

21.17007 Secunderabad-Darbhanga Express will remain cancelled from Secunderabad o­n 24-9-2022 and 27-9-2022.

22.17008 Darbhanga-Secunderabad Express will remain cancelled from Darbhanga o­n 27-9-2022 and 30-9-2022.

23.20828 Santgragachi-Jabalpur Humsafar Express will remain cancelled from Santragachi o­n 21-9-2022 and 28-9-2022.

24.20827 Jabalpur-Santragachi Humsafar Express will remain cancelled from Jabalpur o­n 22-9-2022 and 29-9-2022.

25.20822 Santragachi-Pune Humsafar Express will remain cancelled from Santragachi o­n 24-9-2022.

26.20821 Pune-Santragachi Humsafar Express will remain cancelled from Pune o­n 26-9-2022.

27.12905 Porbandar-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled from Porbandar o­n 21-9-2022, 22-9-2022, 28-9-2022 and 29-9-2022.

28.12906 Shalimar-Porbandar Express will remain cancelled from Shalimar o­n 23-9-2022, 24-9-2022, 30-9-2022 and 01-10-2022.

29.22905 Okha-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled from Okha o­n 25-9-2022.

30.22906 Shalimar-Okha Express will remain cancelled from Shalimar o­n 27-9-2022.

31.22830 Shalimar-Bhuj Express will remain cancelled from Shalimar o­n 24-9-2022.

32.22829 Bhuj-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled from Bhuj o­n

27-9-2022.

33.12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled from Hazur Sahib Nanded o­n 26-9-2022.

34.12768 Santragachi- Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will remain cancelled from Santragachi  o­n 28-9-2022.

35.22512 Kamakhya-LTT Express will remain cancelled from Kamakhya o­n 24-9-2022.

36.22511 LTT-Kamakhya Express will remain cancelled from LTT  o­n 27-9-2022.

37.22843 Bilaspur-Patna Express will remain cancelled from Bilaspur o­n 23-9-2022.

38.22844 Patna-Bilaspur Express will remain cancelled from Patna o­n 25-9-2022.


39.22894 Howrah-Sai Nagar Shirdi Express will remain cancelled  from Howrah o­n 22-9-2022 and 29-9-2022.

40.22893 Sai Nagar Shirdi-Howrah Express will remain cancelled from Sai Nagar Shirdi o­n 24-9-2022 and 01-10-2022.

41.08185 Hatia-Durg Special will remain cancelled from Hatia o­n 22-9-2022, 27-9-2022 and 29-9-2022.

42.08186 Durg-Hatia Special will remain cancelled from Durg o­n 23-9-2022, 28-9-2022 and 30-9-2022.

43.20971 Udaipur-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled from Udaipur o­n 24-9-2022.

44.20972 Shalimar-Udaipur Express will remain cancelled from Shalimar o­n 25-9-2022.

45.17005   Hyderabad-Raxaul Express will remain cancelled from Hyderabad o­n 22-9-2022.

46.17006 Raxaul-Hyderabad Express will remain cancelled from Raxaul o­n 25-9-2022.

47.22169 Rani Kamlapati-Santragachi Humsafar Express will remain cancelled from Rani Kamlapati o­n 21-9-2022 and 28-9-2022.

48.22170 Santragachi-Rani Kamlapati Humsafar Express will remain cancelled from Santragachi o­n 22-9-2022 and 29-9-2022.

49.12949 Porbandar-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled from Porbandar o­n 23-9-2022.

50.12950 Santragachi-Porbandar Express will remain cancelled from Santragachi o­n 25-9-2022.

51.18109 Tatanagar-Itwari Express will remain cancelled from Tatanagar from 22-9-2022 to 29-9-2022.

52.18110 Itwari -Tatanagar Express will remain cancelled from Itwari from 22-9-2022 to 01-10-2022.

53.12151 LTT-Shalimar Samarsata Express will remain cancelled from LTT o­n 21-9-2022, 22-9-2022 and 28-9-2022.

54.12152 Shalimar-LTT Samarsata Express will remain cancelled from Shalimar o­n 23-9-2022, 24-9-2022 and 30-9-2022. 

Diversion of Trains:

1.17321 Vasco-Da-Gama – Jasidih Express leaving Vasco-Da-Gama o­n 23-9-2022 will run o­n diverted route via Secunderabad-Guntur-Vijayawada-Duvvada-Bhubaneswar-Sambalpur City-Jharsuguda instead of Secunderabad-Kazipet-Balharshah-Gondia-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda.

2.17322 Jasidih - Vasco-Da-Gama Express leaving Jasidih o­n 26-9-2022 will run o­n diverted route via Jharsuguda- Sambalpur City- Bhubaneswar- Duvvada- Vijayawada- Guntur- Secunderabad instead of Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Gondia-Balharshah-Kazipet-Secunderabad.

***********

Attachments area





2
19-08-2022
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORK IN BILASPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORK IN BILASPUR DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 19th August, 2022:

Due to Pre-Non Interlocking/Interlocking work in connection with 4th line connectivity in Raigarh-Jharsuguda sections of Bilaspur Division in South East Central Railway,the following trains will remain cancelled:-

 

Cancellation of Trains

Sl NO.

Train No.

Train Name

Date of Cancellation

1

12130

Howrah-Pune Express

21.08.22 to 28.08.22

2

12129

Pune- Howrah Express

21.08.22 to 28.08.22

3

18109

Tatanagar-Itwari Express

21.08.22 to 28.08.22

4

18110

Itwari – Tatanagar Express

21.08.22 to 28.08.22

5

12810

Howrah –Mumbai CSMT Mail

21.08.22 to 28.08.22

6

12809

Mumbai CSMT- Howrah Mail

21.08.22 to 28.08.22

7

12834

Howrah -Ahmedabad Express

21.08.22 to 28.08.22

8

12833

Ahmedabad – Howrah Express

21.08.22 to 28.08.22

9

18030

Shalimar-LTT Express

21.08.22 to 28.08.22

10

18029

LTT- Shalimar Express

21.08.22 to 28.08.22

11

08861

Gondia-Jharsuguda Special

21.08.22 to 28.08.22

12

08862

Jharsuguda -Gondia Special

22.08.22 to 29.08.22

13

12262

Howrah –Mumbai CSMTDuranto Express

22.08.22, 23.08.22,

24.08.22 & 26.08.22.

14

12261

Mumbai CSMT- Howrah Duranto Express

23.08.22, 24.08.22, 25.08.22 & 28.08.22.

15

12222

Howrah –PUNE Duranto Express

20.08.22, 25.08.22 & 27.08.22.

16

12221

PUNE- Howrah DurantoExpress

22.08.22, 27.08.22 & 29.08.22.

17

22846

Hatia-Pune Express

22.08.22, 26.08.22 & 29.08.22

18

22845

Pune-Hatia Express

24.08.22, 28.08.22 & 31.08.22

19

17007

Secunderabad-Darbhanga Express

23.08.22 & 27.08.22

20

17008

Darbhanga – Secunderabad Express

26.08.22 & 30.08.22

21

17321

Vasco da Gama-Jasidih Express

26.08.22

22

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit