For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NASIK ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Nashik Road Railway Station, Nashik, Maharashtra 422101, India

Station Code: NK)NASIK ROA

Station Name: NK)NASIK ROAD

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 143

Train Frequency Weekly: 474

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12809HOWRAH MAIL00:0700:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS00:1500:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL00:3500:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17057DEVAGIRI EXP00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12131DR SAINAGAR EXP00:5200:553M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22147DR SNSI SUP FAST00:5200:553F2A,3A,SL,GN
12132SAINAGAR DR EXP00:5701:003TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22104FD LTT SF EXP00:5701:003TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL01:1001:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11402NANDIGRAM EXP01:2501:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX01:3001:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13202LTT RJPB EXP01:4501:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15267JANSADHARAN EXP01:4701:503SAUNRESERVED
12112AMI CSMT EXPRESS01:5001:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12174UDYOG NAGRI EXP02:0702:103TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15101JANSADHARAN EXP02:0702:103TUUNRESERVED
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP02:1302:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12106VIDARBHA EXPRES02:2702:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL02:4502:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESS02:5503:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17058DEVAGIRI EXP02:5503:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES03:1003:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP03:2003:255TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12152SAMARSATA EXP03:2003:255F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12811HATIA EXPRESS03:3003:355M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12879LTT BBS SUP EXP03:3003:355W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXP03:3003:355TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11093MAHANAGARI EXP03:5003:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12167LTT MUV EXPRESS04:0804:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51181DVL BSL PASS05:0005:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11025BSL PUNE EXP05:0505:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP05:1505:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22102RAJYA RANI EXP06:1206:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13201RJPB LTT EXP06:2506:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL06:5707:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12110PANCHAVTI EXP07:0707:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12140SEVAGRAM EXP07:2707:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51196BPQ WR PASS07:2707:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS07:4507:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATH07:4507:505M,W,SA3A
12168MUV LTT SUP EXP07:5508:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11054AMH LTT EXP08:1708:203F2A,3A,SL,GN
22110NZM LTT AC EXP08:1808:202W1A,2A,3A
22222CSMT RAJDHANI08:3008:322TH,SU1A,2A,3A
12165LTT BSB SUP EXP08:4008:455M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22129TULSI EXPRESS08:4008:455TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11067SAKET EXPRESS08:4008:455W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12072JANSHATABDI EXP08:5008:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12812HTE LTT SUPER09:1509:205F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12880BBS LTT SF EXP09:1509:205M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESS09:1509:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12859GITANJALI EXP09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12118MANMAD LTT EXP09:3209:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22128ANANDWAN EXP09:4509:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESS09:4509:505F2A,3A,SL,GN
11206KRMR LTT EXP09:4509:505SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESS09:4509:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11094MAHANAGARI EXP09:5510:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP10:0010:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12741VSG PATNA EXP10:2010:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
51153CSTM BSL PASS10:4510:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12142PPTA LTT EXP10:5511:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP11:0211:053SU1A,2A,3A
12171LTT HW AC SUP11:0311:052M,TH1A,2A,3A
11056GODAN EXPRESS11:1211:153TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11060CPR LTT EXPRESS11:1211:153M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12336BHAGALPUR EXP11:2011:255TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14313BAREILLY EXP11:2011:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES11:2011:255W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES11:2011:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
11080GKP LTT EXPRESS11:3011:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15065GKP PNVL EXP11:3011:355TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22148SNSI DR SUP FAST11:3511:383SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESS11:4211:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51154BSL CSTM PASS13:0013:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP13:2513:305TH1A,2A,3A
22122LKO LTT AC EXP13:2713:303SU1A,2A,3A
15018GKP LTT EXP13:5514:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11055GODAN EXPRESS14:2514:305M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESS14:2814:302TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXP14:5515:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESS15:0515:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
11083TADOBA EXPRESS15:0515:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
12533PUSHPAK EXP15:1215:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51424MMR IGP PASS15:1515:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS15:2015:255TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14314BE LTT EXPRESS15:2015:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP15:2015:255W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS15:2015:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP15:3015:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES15:4515:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12860GITANJALI EXP16:2016:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP16:3516:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12166BSB LTT SUP EXP16:5517:005TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22130TULSI EXPRESS16:5517:005M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
11068SAKET EXPRESS16:5517:005TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21068SAKET LINK EXP16:5517:005TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12188JBP GARIB RATH16:5517:005TU,TH,SU3A
22103LTT FD SUP EXP16:5817:002M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22121LKO AC SUP EXP16:5817:002SA1A,2A,3A
12071JAN SHATABDI EXP17:0517:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12742PNBE VSG EXPRES17:1017:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12870HWH CSMT EXPRES17:2517:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
11084TADOBA EXPRESS17:2517:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22109LTT NZM AC EXP17:2817:302TU1A,2A,3A
11026PUNE BSL EXP17:5217:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN
17618TAPOVAN EXP17:5718:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12117LTT MANMAD EXP18:1818:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12108LJN LTT EXPRESSS18:2218:253TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12162LASHKAR EXPRESS18:2218:253SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11082GKP LTT EXP18:2218:253F2A,3A,SL,GN
12139SEVAGRAM EXP18:3018:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES18:3518:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51423IGP MMR PASS18:3518:383M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22221NZM RAJDHANI EXP18:4318:452W,SA1A,2A,3A
11079LTT GKP EXPRESS19:2019:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11081LTT GKP EXPRESS19:2019:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
15102JANSADHARAN EXP19:2019:255FUNRESERVED
15268JANSADHARAN EXP19:2019:255TUUNRESERVED
18610RANCHI EXPRESS19:2019:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12107LUCKNOW SUP EXP19:3019:355M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12161LASHKAR EXPRESS19:3019:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXP19:3019:355TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12172HW LTT AC SF19:4219:453TU,F1A,2A,3A
11401NANDIGRAM EXP19:5520:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12143LTT SLN SUP EXP20:4020:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXP20:4020:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS20:4020:455M2A,3A,SL,GN
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESS20:4020:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESS21:1521:205M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12109PANCHAVATI EXP21:3221:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22101RAJYA RANI EXP22:0522:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51182BSL DVL PASS22:0522:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS22:2722:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS22:3522:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP22:5523:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51118DHI CSN PASS22:5523:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL23:1023:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP23:1523:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESS23:4023:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12144SLN LTT SF23:4023:455M2A,3A,SL,GN
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS23:4523:505SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12151SAMARSATA EXP23:4523:505W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
No.109/2020-21 21-05-2020
Chennai
ERNAKULAM – NIZAMUDDIN – ERNAKULAM SUPERFAST SPECIALS


                        

With a Composition of 3 AC two tier Coaches, 5 AC three tier Coaches, 10 Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class (Sitting/reserved) Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.02617 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Superfast Special (DAILY) will leave from Ernakulam from 1st June 2020 until further advice to the following timings and stoppages (Arrival /Departure timings given in brackets):-

Ernakulam (13.15 hrs) Departure (Day o­ne)

Aluva(13.33/13.35),

Thrissur(14.12/14.15)

Shoranur(15.15/15.20)

Pattambi(15.34/15.35)

Kuttippuram(15.54/15.55)

Tirur(16.14/16.15)

 Parapanangadi(16.29/16.30)

Ferok(16.49/16.50)

Kozhikkode(17.07/17.10)

Quilandi(17.29/17.30)

Vadakara(17.49/17.50)

Thalassery(18.19/18.20)

Kannur(18.42/18.45)

Payangadi(19.04/19.05)

Payyanur(19.19/19.20)

Nileshwar(19.39/19.40)

Kanhangad(19.54/19.55)

Kasaragod(20.14/20.15)

Mangaluru(21.25/21.45)

Udipi(23.04/23.06)

Kundapura(23.36/23.38)

Bhatkal(00.16/00.18) (Day Two)

Kumta(01.16/01.18)

Karwar(01.54/01.56)

Madgaon(03.00/03.10)

Thvim(03.52/03.54)

Kanakavali (05.42/05.44)

 Rathnagiri (07.35/07.40)

Chiplun(08.50/08.52)

Panvel(12.50/12.55)

Kalyan(13.40/13.43)

Igatpuri(15.50/15.55)

Nasik(16.35/16.40)

Manmad(17.38/17.40)

Bhusaval(20.00/20.05)

Burhanpur (20.48/20.50)

 Khandwa(22.32/22.35)

Itarsi(00.55/01.05) (Day Three)

Bhopal(02.40/02.45)

Bina(04.40/04.45)

Jhansi(06.45/06.55)

Gwalior(08.05/08.10)

Morena(08.37/08.39)

Agra Cant(10.00/10.05)

Mathura(10.50/10.52)

Faridabad(12.38/12.40)

Nizamuddin (13.15 hrs ) Arrival (Day Three)

In the return direction, Train No.02618 Nizamuddin -  Ernakulam Superfast Special (DAILY) will leave from Nizamuddin from 4th  June 2020 until further advice to the following timings and stoppages

Nizamuddin (09.15 hrs) Dep (Day o­ne)

Faridabad (09.32/09.34)

Mathura(11.03/11.05)

 Agra Cant(11.50/11.55)

Morena (13.22/13.24)

Gwalior(13.55/14.00)

Jhansi (15.30/15.40)

Bina(17.40/17.45)

Bhopal(19.40/19.50)

Itarsi(21.25/21.30)

Khandwa(00.07/00.10) (Day Two)

Burhanpur(01.00/01.02)

Bhusaval(02.00/02.05)

Manmad(04.23/04.25)

Nasik Road (05.15/05.20)

Igatpuri(06.40/06.45)

Kalyan(08.32/08.35)

Panvel(09.25/09.30)

Chiplun (12.48/12.50)

 Ratnagiri(14.40/14.45)

Thivim(18.32/18.34)

Madgaon(19.31/19.40)

Karwar(20.50/20.52)

Kumta(21.40/21.42)

Bhatkal(22.24/22.26)

Kundapura(23.08/23.10)

Udupi(23.36/23.38)

Manguluru(00.35/00.55) (Day Three)

Kasaragod(01.33/01.35)

Kanhangad(01.58/02.00)

Nileshwar(02.09/02.10)

Payyanur(02.28/02.30)

Payangadi(02.38/02.40)

Kannur(03.12/03.15)

Thalassery(03.33/03.35)

Vadakara(03.53/03.55)

Quilandi(04.08/0410)

Kozhikkode(04.37/04.40)

Ferok(04.53/04.55)

Parapanangadi(05.18/05.20)

Tirur(05.38/05.40)

Kuttippuram(05.53/05.55)

Pattambi(06.13/06.15)

Shoranur(06.55/07.00)

Thrissur(07.42/07.45)

Aluva(09.08/09.10)

Ernakulam (10.40 hrs) Arrival (Day Three)

Trains departing from either Terminals with effect from 10th June 2020 will run to monsoon timings which will be advised separately.

Advance Reservations for these trains are open

Guidelines for Train Services beginning o­n 1st June 2020

·Only o­nline E-Ticketing will be done through IRCTC website or through Mobile App. No tickets will be booked across the reservation counter o­n any Railway Station. Booking of tickets through ‘agents’, (both IRCTC Agents and Railway Agents) shall not be permitted.

·The ARP (advance reservation period) shall be maximum 30 days.

·No catering charges shall be included in the fare. Provision for pre paid meal booking, e-catering shall be disabled. However, IRCTC shall make provision for limited eatables and packaged drinking water o­n payment basis o­nly in limited trains, having Pantry car attached. Information to this effect shall be made available to passengers during time of booking ticket.

·Passengers are encouraged to carry their own food and drinking water.

·All passengers shall be compulsorily screened and o­nly asymptomatic passengers are allowed to enter /board the train.

·Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

·All passengers must wear face covers/masks at the entry and during travel.

·The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

·Passengers shall observe social distancing both at the station and o­n trains.

·No Linen, blankets and curtains shall be provided inside the train.

·Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

·The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

·On arrival at their destination, the travelling passengers will have to adhere to such health protocols as are prescribed by the destination state/UT



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
32/2020 – 2117-04-2020
Chennai
To ensure kitchens in homes keep running and farmers keep getting support, Railways mount a major effort



PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU

GOVERNMENT OF INDIA

****


From 1st April to 12th April 2020, Railway transport 36724 wagons of foodgrain, 861 wagons of sugar, 1753 wagons of salt, 606 wagons/tanks of edible oil and 14317 wagons of fertilizer


63 routes have been notified and 171 time tabled trains are being run o­n these routes for perishable commodities including fruits, vegetables, milk and dairy products and seeds for agriculture purpose


Indian Railways making all efforts also to ensure that farm products like foodgrains, sugar, salt and edible oil are picked up o­n time and also to ensure timely supply of adequate quantity of fertilizers to farmers


In order to ensure that Kitchens of all Indian homes continue to run normally and farmers in agriculture sector continue to get all necessary inputs for farming, during last 12 days from 1st April to 12th April 2020, Railways loaded and carried 36724 wagons of foodgrain, 861 wagons of sugar, 1753 wagons of salt, 606 wagons/tanks of edible oil and 14317 wagons of fertilizers (One wagon contains 58-60 ton consignment).


These efforts have been made to ensure that farm products like foodgrains, sugar, salt and edible oil are picked up o­n time and also to ensure timely supply of adequate quantity of fertilizers to farmers during the nationwide lock down due to COVID-19. The loading, transportation and unloading of these essential commodities has been in progress in full swing during the first 12 days of April 2020.


Close coordination is being maintained with the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers for the movement and availability of fertilizers for the upcoming Kharif season. Close association is being maintained with Ministry of agriculture for foodgrains loading.

Details are as follows:


Sl.

No.

Date

No. of wagons of Foodgrains

No. of wagons of Sugar

No. of wagons of Salt

No. of wagons of Edible Oil

No. of wagons of Fertilizer

1.

01.04.2020

2343

210

-

-

761

2.

02.04.2020

2582

-

133

64

1047

3.

03.04.2020

3285

41

103

122

1123

4.

04.04.2020

3151

42

84

50

996

5.

05.04.2020

2810

42

165

42

996

6.

06.04.2020

2730

42

170

14

960

7.

07.04.2020

3211

105

168

-

1504

8.

08.04.2020

3478

84

236

50

1225

9.

09.04.2020

4061

64

41

50

1434

10.

10.04.2020

3192

63

275

69

1518

11.

11.04.2020

2973

42

168

70

1324

12.

12.04.2020

2908

126

210

75

1429


Total

36724

861

1753

606

14317


Indian Railways has also identified 63 routes for Parcel Special Trains since the start of the lockdown for perishable commodities including fruits, vegetables, milk and dairy products and seeds for agriculture purpose. Till13th April, 63 routes have been notified and time tabled trains are being run o­n these routes.


The Parcel Specials have been planned to connect all the major cities of the country, viz Delhi, Mumbai, Kolkata,Chennai, Hyderabad, and Bengaluru. In addition, proper connectivity has also been ensured to Guwahati, to ensure supplies in the North-eastern region of the country. Other important cities connected via these trains are Bhopal, Allahabad, Dehradun, Varanasi, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Ranchi, Gorakhpur, Thiruvananthapuram, Salem, Warangal, Vijayawada, Vishakhapatanam, Rourkela, Bilaspur, Bhusawal, Tatanagar, Jaipur, Jhansi, Agra, Nasik, Nagpur, Akola, Jalgaon, Surat, Pune, Raipur, Patna, Asansol, Kanpur, Jaipur, Bikaner, Ajmer, Gwalior, Mathura, Nellore, Jabalpur, etc.


Trains are being run even o­n those routes where demand is less, so that no part of the country remains unconnected. Trains have been given en-route stoppages at all feasible locations, so that maximum possible clearance of parcels may be done.


All the State Mission Directors and Concerned Secretaries of States/UTs have been requested to mobilize all their resources to take advantage of these trains being run by Railways. Addl. Member (Commercial) Railway Board has offered that if they receive any demand from States regarding new routes or stoppage, they will immediately take necessary action to do needful.

 

A list of all Pr CCMs/ Chief Commercial Managers of different zones, procedure of booking, time table of these Special Trains and a freight calculator have also been shared with all the officers for sharing and wider publicity. Link for details regarding Parcel Special trains is available o­n Indian Railways website:

indianrailways.gov.inDirect link for details of Parcel Special trains is as under:

https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/q?opt=TrainRunning&subOpt=splTrnDtl

****






(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search