For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NASIK ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Nashik Road Railway Station, Nashik, Maharashtra 422101, India

Station Code: NK)NASIK ROA

Station Name: NK)NASIK ROAD

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 143

Train Frequency Weekly: 474

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12809HOWRAH MAIL00:0700:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS00:1500:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL00:3500:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17057DEVAGIRI EXP00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12131DR SAINAGAR EXP00:5200:553M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22147DR SNSI SUP FAST00:5200:553F2A,3A,SL,GN
12132SAINAGAR DR EXP00:5701:003TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22104FD LTT SF EXP00:5701:003TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL01:1001:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11402NANDIGRAM EXP01:2501:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX01:3001:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13202LTT RJPB EXP01:4501:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15267JANSADHARAN EXP01:4701:503SAUNRESERVED
12112AMI CSMT EXPRESS01:5001:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12174UDYOG NAGRI EXP02:0702:103TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15101JANSADHARAN EXP02:0702:103TUUNRESERVED
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP02:1302:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12106VIDARBHA EXPRES02:2702:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL02:4502:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESS02:5503:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17058DEVAGIRI EXP02:5503:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES03:1003:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP03:2003:255TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12152SAMARSATA EXP03:2003:255F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12811HATIA EXPRESS03:3003:355M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12879LTT BBS SUP EXP03:3003:355W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXP03:3003:355TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11093MAHANAGARI EXP03:5003:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12167LTT MUV EXPRESS04:0804:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51181DVL BSL PASS05:0005:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11025BSL PUNE EXP05:0505:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP05:1505:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22102RAJYA RANI EXP06:1206:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13201RJPB LTT EXP06:2506:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL06:5707:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12110PANCHAVTI EXP07:0707:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12140SEVAGRAM EXP07:2707:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51196BPQ WR PASS07:2707:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS07:4507:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATH07:4507:505M,W,SA3A
12168MUV LTT SUP EXP07:5508:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11054AMH LTT EXP08:1708:203F2A,3A,SL,GN
22110NZM LTT AC EXP08:1808:202W1A,2A,3A
22222CSMT RAJDHANI08:3008:322TH,SU1A,2A,3A
12165LTT BSB SUP EXP08:4008:455M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22129TULSI EXPRESS08:4008:455TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11067SAKET EXPRESS08:4008:455W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12072JANSHATABDI EXP08:5008:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12812HTE LTT SUPER09:1509:205F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12880BBS LTT SF EXP09:1509:205M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESS09:1509:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12859GITANJALI EXP09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12118MANMAD LTT EXP09:3209:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22128ANANDWAN EXP09:4509:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESS09:4509:505F2A,3A,SL,GN
11206KRMR LTT EXP09:4509:505SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESS09:4509:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11094MAHANAGARI EXP09:5510:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP10:0010:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12741VSG PATNA EXP10:2010:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
51153CSTM BSL PASS10:4510:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12142PPTA LTT EXP10:5511:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP11:0211:053SU1A,2A,3A
12171LTT HW AC SUP11:0311:052M,TH1A,2A,3A
11056GODAN EXPRESS11:1211:153TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11060CPR LTT EXPRESS11:1211:153M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12336BHAGALPUR EXP11:2011:255TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14313BAREILLY EXP11:2011:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES11:2011:255W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES11:2011:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
11080GKP LTT EXPRESS11:3011:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15065GKP PNVL EXP11:3011:355TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22148SNSI DR SUP FAST11:3511:383SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESS11:4211:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51154BSL CSTM PASS13:0013:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP13:2513:305TH1A,2A,3A
22122LKO LTT AC EXP13:2713:303SU1A,2A,3A
15018GKP LTT EXP13:5514:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11055GODAN EXPRESS14:2514:305M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESS14:2814:302TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXP14:5515:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESS15:0515:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
11083TADOBA EXPRESS15:0515:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
12533PUSHPAK EXP15:1215:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51424MMR IGP PASS15:1515:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS15:2015:255TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14314BE LTT EXPRESS15:2015:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP15:2015:255W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS15:2015:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP15:3015:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES15:4515:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12860GITANJALI EXP16:2016:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP16:3516:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12166BSB LTT SUP EXP16:5517:005TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22130TULSI EXPRESS16:5517:005M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
11068SAKET EXPRESS16:5517:005TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21068SAKET LINK EXP16:5517:005TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12188JBP GARIB RATH16:5517:005TU,TH,SU3A
22103LTT FD SUP EXP16:5817:002M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22121LKO AC SUP EXP16:5817:002SA1A,2A,3A
12071JAN SHATABDI EXP17:0517:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12742PNBE VSG EXPRES17:1017:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12870HWH CSMT EXPRES17:2517:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
11084TADOBA EXPRESS17:2517:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22109LTT NZM AC EXP17:2817:302TU1A,2A,3A
11026PUNE BSL EXP17:5217:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN
17618TAPOVAN EXP17:5718:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12117LTT MANMAD EXP18:1818:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12108LJN LTT EXPRESSS18:2218:253TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12162LASHKAR EXPRESS18:2218:253SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11082GKP LTT EXP18:2218:253F2A,3A,SL,GN
12139SEVAGRAM EXP18:3018:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES18:3518:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51423IGP MMR PASS18:3518:383M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22221NZM RAJDHANI EXP18:4318:452W,SA1A,2A,3A
11079LTT GKP EXPRESS19:2019:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11081LTT GKP EXPRESS19:2019:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
15102JANSADHARAN EXP19:2019:255FUNRESERVED
15268JANSADHARAN EXP19:2019:255TUUNRESERVED
18610RANCHI EXPRESS19:2019:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12107LUCKNOW SUP EXP19:3019:355M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12161LASHKAR EXPRESS19:3019:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXP19:3019:355TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12172HW LTT AC SF19:4219:453TU,F1A,2A,3A
11401NANDIGRAM EXP19:5520:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12143LTT SLN SUP EXP20:4020:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXP20:4020:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS20:4020:455M2A,3A,SL,GN
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESS20:4020:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESS21:1521:205M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12109PANCHAVATI EXP21:3221:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22101RAJYA RANI EXP22:0522:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51182BSL DVL PASS22:0522:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS22:2722:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS22:3522:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP22:5523:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51118DHI CSN PASS22:5523:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL23:1023:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP23:1523:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESS23:4023:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12144SLN LTT SF23:4023:455M2A,3A,SL,GN
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS23:4523:505SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12151SAMARSATA EXP23:4523:505W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/9/812-09-2019
Increase in frequency of CSMT-Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express from bi-weekly to four days a week

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Increase in frequency of CSMT-Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express from Bi-weekly to four days a week

Ministry of Railways have decided to increase the frequency of Train No. 22221/22222 CSMT Mumbai – Hazrat Nizamuddin Bi-weekly Rajdhani Expressto four days a week. The inaugural special will be flagged off o­n 13.9.2019 from CSMT by Hon’ble Minister of Railways, Commerce and Industry, Government of India at 10.40 hrs.The details of inaugural special and regular services are as under:

 

Inaugural Special service

02221 Rajdhani Inaugural Special will leave at 10.40 hrs from CSMT and will arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin at 04.35 hrs next day.It will halt at Kalyan, Nashik Road, Jalgaon, Bhopal, Jhansi, Agra Cantonment. The Rajdhani Special will have o­ne First AC, five AC-2 Tier, eleven AC-3 Tier, o­ne Pantry Car.

 

Regular service

Train No. 22221 Rajdhani Express with increased frequency will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai o­n every Monday, Wednesday, Friday and Saturday with effect from 16.9.2019.

Train No.22222 Rajdhani Express with increased frequency will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n every Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday and Sunday with effect from 14.9.2019.

 

Halts: Kalyan, Nasik Road, Jalgaon, Bhopal, Jhansi and Agra Cantt.

Composition: o­ne First AC, Five AC 2-Tier, Eleven AC 3-Tier and Pantry Car

Reservation: Bookings for Inaugural special 02221 and regular train 22221 with increased frequency will open o­n 12.9.2019 as per 120 days Advance Reservation Period at all PRS counters and o­n website www.irctc.co.in .

--- --- --- --- --- --

Date: September 11, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai. 

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/08/3423-08-2019
SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN NAGPUR- MUMBAI & AMRAVATI – PUNE. BOOKING WILL OPEN FROM 23.08.2019.

 

Central Railway

Press Release

 

SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN NAGPUR- MUMBAI & AMRAVATI – PUNE

 

 

Central Railway will run 2 special trains between Nagpur-Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai and Amravati-Pune to clear the extra rush of passengers.

1. 01202 NAGPUR- MUMBAI SPECIAL (One Way)

01202 Special will leave Nagpur o­n 25.08.2019 at 15.00 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai at 8.20 hrs next day.

HALTS: Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval, Manmad, Nasik Road, Igatpuri and Kalyan.

COMPOSITION: Two AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 2 General Second Class, 2 General Second Class cum Guard’s Brake Vans.

2. 01240 AMRAVATI-PUNE SPECIAL (One way)

01240 Special will leave Amravati o­n 28.08.2019 at 13.30 hrs and arrive Pune at 02.45 hrs next day.

HALTS: Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval, Manmad, Kopargaon, Ahmednagar and Daund.

COMPOSITION: Two AC 3 Tier, 5 Sleeper Class, 12 General Second Class

Reservation: Bookings for 01202 & 01240 o­n special charges will be opened through Internet and at all PRS locations w.e.f. 23.08.2019.General Second class coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS.

---- ---- ---- ---- ---- --- ---

Date: August 21, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search