For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NASIK ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Nashik Road Railway Station, Nashik, Maharashtra 422101, India

Station Code: NK)NASIK ROA

Station Name: NK)NASIK ROAD

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 143

Train Frequency Weekly: 474

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12809HOWRAH MAIL00:0700:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS00:1500:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL00:3500:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17057DEVAGIRI EXP00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12131DR SAINAGAR EXP00:5200:553M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22147DR SNSI SUP FAST00:5200:553F2A,3A,SL,GN
12132SAINAGAR DR EXP00:5701:003TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22104FD LTT SF EXP00:5701:003TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL01:1001:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11402NANDIGRAM EXP01:2501:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX01:3001:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13202LTT RJPB EXP01:4501:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15267JANSADHARAN EXP01:4701:503SAUNRESERVED
12112AMI CSMT EXPRESS01:5001:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12174UDYOG NAGRI EXP02:0702:103TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15101JANSADHARAN EXP02:0702:103TUUNRESERVED
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP02:1302:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12106VIDARBHA EXPRES02:2702:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL02:4502:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESS02:5503:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17058DEVAGIRI EXP02:5503:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES03:1003:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP03:2003:255TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12152SAMARSATA EXP03:2003:255F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12811HATIA EXPRESS03:3003:355M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12879LTT BBS SUP EXP03:3003:355W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXP03:3003:355TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11093MAHANAGARI EXP03:5003:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12167LTT MUV EXPRESS04:0804:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51181DVL BSL PASS05:0005:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11025BSL PUNE EXP05:0505:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP05:1505:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22102RAJYA RANI EXP06:1206:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13201RJPB LTT EXP06:2506:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL06:5707:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12110PANCHAVTI EXP07:0707:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12140SEVAGRAM EXP07:2707:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51196BPQ WR PASS07:2707:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS07:4507:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATH07:4507:505M,W,SA3A
12168MUV LTT SUP EXP07:5508:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11054AMH LTT EXP08:1708:203F2A,3A,SL,GN
22110NZM LTT AC EXP08:1808:202W1A,2A,3A
22222CSMT RAJDHANI08:3008:322TH,SU1A,2A,3A
12165LTT BSB SUP EXP08:4008:455M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22129TULSI EXPRESS08:4008:455TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11067SAKET EXPRESS08:4008:455W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12072JANSHATABDI EXP08:5008:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12812HTE LTT SUPER09:1509:205F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12880BBS LTT SF EXP09:1509:205M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESS09:1509:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12859GITANJALI EXP09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12118MANMAD LTT EXP09:3209:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22128ANANDWAN EXP09:4509:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESS09:4509:505F2A,3A,SL,GN
11206KRMR LTT EXP09:4509:505SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESS09:4509:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11094MAHANAGARI EXP09:5510:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP10:0010:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12741VSG PATNA EXP10:2010:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
51153CSTM BSL PASS10:4510:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12142PPTA LTT EXP10:5511:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP11:0211:053SU1A,2A,3A
12171LTT HW AC SUP11:0311:052M,TH1A,2A,3A
11056GODAN EXPRESS11:1211:153TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11060CPR LTT EXPRESS11:1211:153M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12336BHAGALPUR EXP11:2011:255TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14313BAREILLY EXP11:2011:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES11:2011:255W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES11:2011:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
11080GKP LTT EXPRESS11:3011:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15065GKP PNVL EXP11:3011:355TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22148SNSI DR SUP FAST11:3511:383SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESS11:4211:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51154BSL CSTM PASS13:0013:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP13:2513:305TH1A,2A,3A
22122LKO LTT AC EXP13:2713:303SU1A,2A,3A
15018GKP LTT EXP13:5514:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11055GODAN EXPRESS14:2514:305M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESS14:2814:302TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXP14:5515:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESS15:0515:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
11083TADOBA EXPRESS15:0515:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
12533PUSHPAK EXP15:1215:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51424MMR IGP PASS15:1515:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS15:2015:255TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14314BE LTT EXPRESS15:2015:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP15:2015:255W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS15:2015:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP15:3015:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES15:4515:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12860GITANJALI EXP16:2016:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP16:3516:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12166BSB LTT SUP EXP16:5517:005TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22130TULSI EXPRESS16:5517:005M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
11068SAKET EXPRESS16:5517:005TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21068SAKET LINK EXP16:5517:005TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12188JBP GARIB RATH16:5517:005TU,TH,SU3A
22103LTT FD SUP EXP16:5817:002M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22121LKO AC SUP EXP16:5817:002SA1A,2A,3A
12071JAN SHATABDI EXP17:0517:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12742PNBE VSG EXPRES17:1017:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12870HWH CSMT EXPRES17:2517:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
11084TADOBA EXPRESS17:2517:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22109LTT NZM AC EXP17:2817:302TU1A,2A,3A
11026PUNE BSL EXP17:5217:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN
17618TAPOVAN EXP17:5718:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12117LTT MANMAD EXP18:1818:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12108LJN LTT EXPRESSS18:2218:253TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12162LASHKAR EXPRESS18:2218:253SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11082GKP LTT EXP18:2218:253F2A,3A,SL,GN
12139SEVAGRAM EXP18:3018:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES18:3518:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51423IGP MMR PASS18:3518:383M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22221NZM RAJDHANI EXP18:4318:452W,SA1A,2A,3A
11079LTT GKP EXPRESS19:2019:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11081LTT GKP EXPRESS19:2019:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
15102JANSADHARAN EXP19:2019:255FUNRESERVED
15268JANSADHARAN EXP19:2019:255TUUNRESERVED
18610RANCHI EXPRESS19:2019:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12107LUCKNOW SUP EXP19:3019:355M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12161LASHKAR EXPRESS19:3019:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXP19:3019:355TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12172HW LTT AC SF19:4219:453TU,F1A,2A,3A
11401NANDIGRAM EXP19:5520:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12143LTT SLN SUP EXP20:4020:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXP20:4020:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS20:4020:455M2A,3A,SL,GN
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESS20:4020:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESS21:1521:205M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12109PANCHAVATI EXP21:3221:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22101RAJYA RANI EXP22:0522:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51182BSL DVL PASS22:0522:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS22:2722:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS22:3522:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP22:5523:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51118DHI CSN PASS22:5523:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL23:1023:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP23:1523:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESS23:4023:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12144SLN LTT SF23:4023:455M2A,3A,SL,GN
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS23:4523:505SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12151SAMARSATA EXP23:4523:505W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.146/2022-2323-05-2022
secunderabad
PR No. 146 - 22 Summer Special Trains between Kazipet - Dadar



In order to clear extra rush during summer season, SCR will run 22 weekly summer special trains between Kazipet – Dadar - Kazipet as detailed below:-

Sl.

TrainNo.

From-To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07195

Kazipet - Dadar

17.00

13.25 (next day)

25th May, 01st, 08th, 15th, 22ndand 29th June, 2022

2

07196

Dadar – Kazipet

21.45

20.00 (next day)

26th May, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rdand 30th June, 2022

3

07197

Kazipet - Dadar

11.30

13.25 (next day)

28th May, 04th, 11th, 18th and 25th June, 2022

4

07198

Dadar – Kazipet

21.45

23.45 (next day)

29th May, 05th, 12th, 19th and 26th June, 2022

 

Train No.07195/07196 Kazipet – Dadar – Kazipet weekly specials: (12 service)

These special trains will stop at Jammikunta, Peddapalli, Karimnagar, Lingampet Jagityal, Metpalli, Armoor, Nizamabad, Basar, Dharmabad, Umri, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Selu, Partur, Jalna, Aurangabad, Lasur, Rotegaon, Nagarsol, Manmad, Nasik, Kalyan and Thane stations in both the directions.

 

Train No.07197/07198 Kazipet – Dadar – Kazipet weekly specials: (10 service)

These special trains will stop at Jammikunta, Peddapalli, Mancherial, Bellampalli, Sirpur, Kagazhnagar, Balharshah, Chandrapur, Bhandak, Wani, Kayer, Lingti, Pimpalkhuti, Adilabad, Kinwat, Himayatnagar, Bhokar, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Selu, Partur, Jalna, Aurangabad, Lasur,Rotegaon, Nagarsol, Manmad, Nasik, Kalyan and Thane stations in both the directions.

 

These trains consists of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper and General Second class coaches. 





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.06/2022-2306-04-2022
secunderabad
PR No. 06 Special Trains from Jalna to Mumbai and Jalna to Pune

                                                     


Train No. 12072 Jalna – Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Express (JCO 02.04.2022) and Train No. 11410 Nizamabad – Pune train (JCO 01.04.2022), which were cancelled earlier due to derailment at Daulatabad yard will now run as special trains with revised train numbers as detailed below:

Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Stoppages

1

07988

Jalna – Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdhi Spl Express

15.00 hrs

22.00 hrs

Aurangabad, Manmad Jn, Nasik Road, Kalyan Kn, Thane and
Dadar stations

2

07989

Jalna – Pune
Special Express Train

15.30 hrs

04.00 hrs (Next Day)

Badnapur, Mukundwadi Halt, Aurangabad, Lasur, Karanjgaon, Rotegaon, Nagarsol, Manmad Jn, Ankai, Yeola, Kopargaon, Puntamba, Belapur, Rahuri, Ahmednagar, Visapur, Shrigonda Road, Daund Jn and Uruli stations

 

*Please Note: Coach Composition of both the trains will remain the same

 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search