For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11026 PUNE BSL EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11026-PUNE BSL EXP
Pune jn to Bhusaval jn | Distance-548Kms | Travel Time 10:20Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX565X270155X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PUNEPUNE JNSource11:4001
2CCHCHINCHVAD11:5812:002:00171
3LNLLONAVALA12:3812:402:00641
4KJTKARJAT13:2313:252:00921
5CHOKCHAUK13:5013:522:001031
6MHPEMOHOPE14:0014:022:001111
7CKHSCHIKHLI14:0814:102:001171
8PNVLPANVEL14:1914:201:001211
9KYNKALYAN JN15:1215:153:001571
10IGPIGATPURI16:5517:005:002401
11DVLDEVLALI17:3817:402:002851
12NKNASIK ROAD17:5217:553:002911
13NRNIPHAD18:1418:151:003221
14LSLASALGAON18:2918:301:003391
15MMRMANMAD JN18:5318:563:003641
16CSNCHALISGAON JN19:4019:422:004311
17KJKAJGAON19:5319:552:004501
18PCPACHORA JN20:2020:222:004761
19JLJALGAON JN21:0021:022:005241
20BSLBHUSAVAL JN22:00Destination5481
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
421/2021-22 08-10-2021
Chennai
EXTENSION OF SERVICE OF SPECIAL TRAINS


Theunder mentionedSpecialExpress Trains are extended as detailedbelow.

Sl. No.

(pairs)

Train. No.

Service

 on

From

To

Trips

Composition

1

06352 Nagercoil-Mumbai CSMT

Sunday & Thursday

11.11.21

30.01.22

24

No Change

06351 Mumbai CSMT -Nagercoil

Monday & Friday

12.11.21

31.01.22

24

2

06338 Ernakulam - Okha

Friday & Wednesday

10.11.21

24.12.21

24

1 AC 2-Tier,

3 AC 3-Tier,

14 Sleeper Class ,

3 General Second Class,

1 Pantry car &

2 General second class for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake van

06338 Ernakulam - Okha

Friday & Wednesday

29.12.21

28.01.22

24

1 AC 2-Tier,

3 AC 3-Tier,

13 Sleeper Class ,

General Second Class,

1 Pantry car &

2 General second class for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake van

06337 Okha - Ernakulam

Monday & Saturday

13.11.21

27.01.22

24

1 AC 2-Tier,

3 AC 3-Tier,

14 Sleeper Class ,

3 General Second Class,

1 Pantry car &

2 General second class for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake van

2

2

06337 Okha - Ernakulam

Monday & Saturday

13.11.21

31.01.22

24

1 AC 2-Tier,

3 AC 3-Tier,

13 Sleeper Class ,

3 General Second Class,

1 Pantry car &

2 General second class for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake van

3

06093 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow

Saturday & Tuesday

09.11.21

29.01.22

24

No Change

06094  Lucknow - Dr. MGR Chennai Central

Monday & Thursday

11.11.21

31.01.22

24

4

06053 Madurai - Bikaner

Thursday

11.11.21

27.01.22

12

06054 Bikaner- Madurai

Sunday

14.11.21

30.01.22

12

5

02646 Kochuveli - Indore

Saturday

13.11.21

29.01.22

12

02645 Indore - Kochuveli

Monday

15.11.21

31.01.22

12

6

06067 Chennai Egmore- Jodhpur

Saturday

13.11.21

29.01.22

12

06068 Jodhpur- Chennai Egmore

Monday

15.11.21

31.01.22

12

7

06733 Rameswaram-Okha

Friday

12.11.21

28.01.22

12

06734 Okha -Rameswaram

Tuesday

16.11.21

01.02.22

12

8

06070 Tirunelveli –Bilaspur

Sunday

14.11.21

30.01.22

12

06069 Bilaspur – Tirunelveli

Tuesday

16.11.21

01.02.22

2

2020/03/3320-03-2020
Trains cancelled due to low occupancy in the wake of COVID19

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains cancelled due to low occupancy in the wake of COVID19

 

Central Railway has cancelled trains due to low occupancy in the wake of COVID19.The details are as under:

1)AC Suburban Services

 

16 AC suburban services running o­n Transharbour line of Mumbai Division are cancelled from 20.03.2020 to 31.03.2020

 

2)Mail/Express trains

 

1)11011 LTT-Nanded Express JCO 25.03.2020

2)11012 Nanded-LTT Express JCO 26.03.2020

3)11025/11026 Bhusaval-Pune- Bhusaval Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

4)11047/11048 Miraj-Hubli-Miraj Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

5)11075 LTT-Bidar Express o­n 24.3.2020 and 31.3.2020

6)11076 Bidar-LTT Express o­n 25.3.2020 and 01.04.2020

7)11083 LTT-Kazipet Tadoba Express o­n 20.3.2020 and 27.3.2020

8)11084 Kazipet- LTT Tadoba Express o­n 21.3.2020 and 28.3.2020

9)11085 LTT-Madgaon Double Decker Express o­n 23th, 26th & 30th March 2020.

10)11086 Madgaon- LTT Double Decker Express o­n 24th, 27th & 31st March 2020.

11)11304 Kolhapur-Manuguru Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.3.2020

12)11303 Manuguru-Kolhapur Express from 21.3.2020 to 01.04.2020

13)11416 Kolhapur-Bidar Express JCO 25.03.2020

14)11415 Bidar-Kolhapur Express JCO 26.03.2020

15)12025/12026 Pune-Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

16)12071/12072 Dadar-Jalna-Dadar Janshatabdi Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

17)12157/12158 Pune-Solapur-Pune Hutatma Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

18)12169/12170 Pune-Solapur-Pune Intercity Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

19)12223 LTT-Ernakulam Bi-weekly Duronto Express from 21.03.2020 to 31.03.2020

20)12224 Ernakulam-LTT Duronto Bi-weekly Express from 22.03.2020 to 01.04.2020

21)22133 Solapur-Kolhapur Superfast Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

22)22134 Kolhapur-Solapur Superfast Express from 21.3.2020 to 01.04.2020

23)22155/22156 Solapur-Miraj-Solapur Superfast Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

--- ---

Date: March 19, 2020

2020/03/33

This Press Release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit