For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NIPHAD

STATION INFO

Address: Niphad Railway Station, SH23, Maharashtra 422303, India

Station Code: NR)NIPHA

Station Name: NR)NIPHAD

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 19

Train Frequency Weekly: 115

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13202LTT RJPB EXP02:1802:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11025BSL PUNE EXP04:4404:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN
13201RJPB LTT EXP05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51181DVL BSL PASS05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12110PANCHAVTI EXP06:2806:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51196BPQ WR PASS06:5807:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12140SEVAGRAM EXP06:5907:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12118MANMAD LTT EXP09:0909:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESS10:1310:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51153CSTM BSL PASS11:3911:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51154BSL CSTM PASS11:5912:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51424MMR IGP PASS14:3214:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17618TAPOVAN EXP17:2917:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11026PUNE BSL EXP18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN
12117LTT MANMAD EXP18:4418:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12139SEVAGRAM EXP18:5819:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51423IGP MMR PASS19:1119:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51182BSL DVL PASS21:2421:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12109PANCHAVATI EXP22:0022:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/09/1108-09-2021
567 trips of Kisan Rail on Central Railway ,1.95 lakh tonnes of perishables transported till now

Central Railway
Press Release

 567 trips of Kisan Rail o­n Central Railway

 1.95 lakh tonnes of perishables transported till now

Central Railway had the distinction of running the first Kisan Rail o­n 7.8.2020 and 100th trip of Kisan Rail o­n 28.12.2020 which was flagged off by Hon’ble Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modiji through weblink. 567th trip of Kisan Rail left Niphad to New Guwahati o­n 06.9.2021.  

First ever Kisan Rail started from Devlali to Danapur and it was extended up to Muzaffarpur o­n popular demand. Pomegranate of Maharashtra reached distant markets through Sangola-Manmad link Kisan Rail which was attached to the Devlali-Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail. Oranges from Nagpur reached markets of Delhi quickly and freshly.  

The Government has also extended a subsidy of 50% to the farmers as a part of Government’s vision of Operation Green – TOP to TOTAL under Atmanirbhar Bharat abhiyan. This resulted in railways becoming the first choice of the farmers for their transportation.

Central Railway is running 6 Kisan Rails from Devlali to Muzaffarpur, Sangola to Muzaffarpur, Sangola to Adarsh Nagar Delhi, Sangola to Shalimar, Raver to Adarsh Nagar Delhi and Savda to Adarsh Nagar Delhi. Now Kisan Rail has become a boon to farmers as their produce is reaching new avenues of market in lesser time.
--- ---
Date: September 08, 2021
PR No.2021/09/11
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/01/3623-01-2021
Special Trains between Mumbai -Secunderabad and Mumbai/Pune-Hazur Sahib Nanded

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Trains between Mumbai -Secunderabad and Mumbai/Pune-Hazur Sahib Nanded

Railways will run special trains between Mumbai-Secunderabad and Mumbai/Pune-Hazur sahib Nanded to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

1. Mumbai-Secunderabad Duronto Special- Bi-weekly

02236 Duronto special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus every Wednesday and Saturday at 23.05 hrs with effect from 27.01.2021 until further advice and arrive Secunderabad at 11.00 hrs next day.

02235 Duronto special will leave Secunderabad every Tuesday and Friday at 23.05 hrs with effect from 26.01.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Pune and Solapur

Composition: o­ne AC-First Class, Three AC-2 Tier, Eleven AC-3 Tier o­ne pantry car

2. Mumbai-Hazur Sahib Nanded Special- Daily

07618 Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai daily at 06.15 hrs with effect from 27.01.2021 until further advice and arrive Hazur Sahib Nanded at 18.00 hrs same day.

07617 Special will leave Hazur Sahib Nanded daily at 10.05 hrs with effect from 26.01.2021 until further advice and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 21.55 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Devlali, Nasik Road, Niphad, Lasalgaon, Manmad, Rotegaon, Lasur, Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur, Selu, Manwat Road, Parbhani and Purna

Composition: Two AC Chair car, 16 second class seating.

3. Pune-Hazur Sahib Nanded Superfast Special- Bi-weekly

02729 Superfast special will leave Pune every Monday and Wednesday at 22.00 hrs with effect from 27.01.2021 until further advice and arrive Hazur Sahib Nanded at 10.00 hrs next day.

02730 Superfast special will leave Hazur Sahib Nanded every Tuesday and Sunday at 21.30 hrs with effect from 26.01.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 09.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Aurangabad, Jalna, Parthur, Selu, Parbhani and Purna

Composition: o­ne AC-2Tier, o­ne AC-3Tier, 7 Sleeper class, 8 second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains no. 02236, 02729 and 07618 will open from 24.01.2021 with advance reservation period of 10 days at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: January 22, 2021

PR No. 2021/01/36

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

1
2021/09/1108-09-2021
567 trips of Kisan Rail on Central Railway ,1.95 lakh tonnes of perishables transported till now

Central Railway
Press Release

 567 trips of Kisan Rail o­n Central Railway

 1.95 lakh tonnes of perishables transported till now

Central Railway had the distinction of running the first Kisan Rail o­n 7.8.2020 and 100th trip of Kisan Rail o­n 28.12.2020 which was flagged off by Hon’ble Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modiji through weblink. 567th trip of Kisan Rail left Niphad to New Guwahati o­n 06.9.2021.  

First ever Kisan Rail started from Devlali to Danapur and it was extended up to Muzaffarpur o­n popular demand. Pomegranate of Maharashtra reached distant markets through Sangola-Manmad link Kisan Rail which was attached to the Devlali-Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail. Oranges from Nagpur reached markets of Delhi quickly and freshly.  

The Government has also extended a subsidy of 50% to the farmers as a part of Government’s vision of Operation Green – TOP to TOTAL under Atmanirbhar Bharat abhiyan. This resulted in railways becoming the first choice of the farmers for their transportation.

Central Railway is running 6 Kisan Rails from Devlali to Muzaffarpur, Sangola to Muzaffarpur, Sangola to Adarsh Nagar Delhi, Sangola to Shalimar, Raver to Adarsh Nagar Delhi and Savda to Adarsh Nagar Delhi. Now Kisan Rail has become a boon to farmers as their produce is reaching new avenues of market in lesser time.
--- ---
Date: September 08, 2021
PR No.2021/09/11
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/01/3623-01-2021
Special Trains between Mumbai -Secunderabad and Mumbai/Pune-Hazur Sahib Nanded

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Trains between Mumbai -Secunderabad and Mumbai/Pune-Hazur Sahib Nanded

Railways will run special trains between Mumbai-Secunderabad and Mumbai/Pune-Hazur sahib Nanded to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

1. Mumbai-Secunderabad Duronto Special- Bi-weekly

02236 Duronto special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus every Wednesday and Saturday at 23.05 hrs with effect from 27.01.2021 until further advice and arrive Secunderabad at 11.00 hrs next day.

02235 Duronto special will leave Secunderabad every Tuesday and Friday at 23.05 hrs with effect from 26.01.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Pune and Solapur

Composition: o­ne AC-First Class, Three AC-2 Tier, Eleven AC-3 Tier o­ne pantry car

2. Mumbai-Hazur Sahib Nanded Special- Daily

07618 Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai daily at 06.15 hrs with effect from 27.01.2021 until further advice and arrive Hazur Sahib Nanded at 18.00 hrs same day.

07617 Special will leave Hazur Sahib Nanded daily at 10.05 hrs with effect from 26.01.2021 until further advice and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 21.55 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Devlali, Nasik Road, Niphad, Lasalgaon, Manmad, Rotegaon, Lasur, Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur, Selu, Manwat Road, Parbhani and Purna

Composition: Two AC Chair car, 16 second class seating.

3. Pune-Hazur Sahib Nanded Superfast Special- Bi-weekly

02729 Superfast special will leave Pune every Monday and Wednesday at 22.00 hrs with effect from 27.01.2021 until further advice and arrive Hazur Sahib Nanded at 10.00 hrs next day.

02730 Superfast special will leave Hazur Sahib Nanded every Tuesday and Sunday at 21.30 hrs with effect from 26.01.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 09.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Aurangabad, Jalna, Parthur, Selu, Parbhani and Purna

Composition: o­ne AC-2Tier, o­ne AC-3Tier, 7 Sleeper class, 8 second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains no. 02236, 02729 and 07618 will open from 24.01.2021 with advance reservation period of 10 days at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: January 22, 2021

PR No. 2021/01/36

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




1
DINESH PILLAY- Mon Aug 2 18:00 2021
How to reach NIPHAD Railway station from pune by train


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search