For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NIPHAD

STATION INFO

Address: Niphad Railway Station, SH23, Maharashtra 422303, India

Station Code: NR)NIPHA

Station Name: NR)NIPHAD

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 19

Train Frequency Weekly: 115

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13202LTT RJPB EXP02:1802:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11025BSL PUNE EXP04:4404:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN
13201RJPB LTT EXP05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51181DVL BSL PASS05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12110PANCHAVTI EXP06:2806:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51196BPQ WR PASS06:5807:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12140SEVAGRAM EXP06:5907:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12118MANMAD LTT EXP09:0909:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESS10:1310:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51153CSTM BSL PASS11:3911:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51154BSL CSTM PASS11:5912:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51424MMR IGP PASS14:3214:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17618TAPOVAN EXP17:2917:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11026PUNE BSL EXP18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN
12117LTT MANMAD EXP18:4418:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12139SEVAGRAM EXP18:5819:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51423IGP MMR PASS19:1119:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51182BSL DVL PASS21:2421:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12109PANCHAVATI EXP22:0022:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2022/06/6028-06-2022
Restoration of Pune-Bhusaval and Solapur Gadag Daily Express

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Restoration of Pune-Bhusaval and Solapur Gadag Daily Express

 

Central Railway will restore the services of Pune-Bhusaval, Solapur-Gadag daily Express trains as per details below:

 

1. Pune- Bhusaval Express daily

 

11026 Pune-Bhusaval Express will leave Pune at 11.40 hrsdaily with effect from 10.07.2022 till further advice and arrive Bhusaval at 22.00 hrs same day.

11025 Bhusaval-Pune Express daily will leave Bhusaval at 00.35 hrs daily with effect from 11.07.2022 till further advice and arrive Pune at 12.05 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Chinchwad, Lonavala, Karjat, Panvel, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Niphad, Lasalgaon, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Kajgaon (For 11025 o­nly), Pachora and Jalgaon

 

Composition: o­ne AC Chair Car, 6 Second Class Chair Car (Reserved ) , 7 Second Class Chair Car (Unreserved), o­ne General Second Class cum Guard’s Brake van and o­ne Generator Van.

 

2.Solapur-Gadag Express daily

 

11305 Solapur-GadagExpress will leave Solapurat 11.50 hrs daily with effect from 15.07.2022 till further advice and arrive Gadag at 16.55 hrs same day.

11306 Gadag-Solapur Express daily will leave Gadag at 01.30 hrs daily with effect from 16.07.2022 till further advice and arrive Solapur at 10.15 hrs same day.

 

Halts:Tikekarwadi, Hotgi, Aherwadi (for 11305 o­nly), Solerjavalge, Tadwal, Padnur, Lachayan, Indi Road, Chorgi, Nimbal, Kyatanakeri Road (for 11305 o­nly), Minchnal, Vijayapur, Ibrahimpur, Jumnal, Honaganathalli, Mulvad, Kalgurki Halt (for 11305 o­nly),Kudgi (for 11305 o­nly), Basavana Bagewadi Road, Angadgeri Halt (for 11305 o­nly),Wandal, Benal Halt, Almatti, Kudala Sangam Road, Sitimani (for 11305 o­nly),Jadramakunti, Kadltimatti(for 11305 o­nly), Muglalli Halt, Bagalkot, Guledagudda Road, Badami, Lakhmapur, Hole Alur, Mallapur, Balganur and Hombal

 

Composition: 4 Second Class (Reserved), 6 Second Class (Unreserved), 2 General Second Class cum Guard’s Brake van..

 

Reservation: Bookings for train No.11026/11025 and 11305 will open o­n 29.06.2022 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

For detailed timings at halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

 

Passengers are advised to follow Covid appropriate behaviour for their and other’s safety.

--- --- ---

Date: June 28, 2022

PR No. 2022/06/60

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





2
2022/01/1507-01-2022
Daily Unreserved Trains between Igatpuri and Bhusaval


Daily Unreserved Trains between Igatpuri and Bhusaval

Central Railway will run daily unreserved MEMU trains o­n Mail/Express fare between Igatpuri and Bhusaval as per details below:

11119 MEMU will leave Igatpuri daily at 09.55 hrs with effect from 11.1.2022 till further advice and arrive Bhusaval at 17.10 hrs same day.

11120 MEMU will leave Bhusaval daily at 07.00 hrs with effect from 10.1.2022 till further advice and arrive Igatpuri at 15.10 hrs same day.

Halts: Ghoti, Padli, Asvali, Devlali, Nashik Road, Khervadi, Kasbe Sukene, Niphad, Lasalgaon, Manmad, Panevadi, Nandgaon, Naydongri, Hirapur, Chalisgaon, Kajgaon, Nagardevla, Galan, Pachora, Parhande, Maheji, Mhasavad, Shirsoli, Jalgaon and Bhadli

Composition: 8 Car MEMU

For detailed timings and halts of the above trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Passengers travelling by these trains to adher to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- ---

Date: January 7, 2022

PR No.2022/01/15

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai








COMMENTS

1
2022/06/6028-06-2022
Restoration of Pune-Bhusaval and Solapur Gadag Daily Express

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Restoration of Pune-Bhusaval and Solapur Gadag Daily Express

 

Central Railway will restore the services of Pune-Bhusaval, Solapur-Gadag daily Express trains as per details below:

 

1. Pune- Bhusaval Express daily

 

11026 Pune-Bhusaval Express will leave Pune at 11.40 hrsdaily with effect from 10.07.2022 till further advice and arrive Bhusaval at 22.00 hrs same day.

11025 Bhusaval-Pune Express daily will leave Bhusaval at 00.35 hrs daily with effect from 11.07.2022 till further advice and arrive Pune at 12.05 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Chinchwad, Lonavala, Karjat, Panvel, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Niphad, Lasalgaon, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Kajgaon (For 11025 o­nly), Pachora and Jalgaon

 

Composition: o­ne AC Chair Car, 6 Second Class Chair Car (Reserved ) , 7 Second Class Chair Car (Unreserved), o­ne General Second Class cum Guard’s Brake van and o­ne Generator Van.

 

2.Solapur-Gadag Express daily

 

11305 Solapur-GadagExpress will leave Solapurat 11.50 hrs daily with effect from 15.07.2022 till further advice and arrive Gadag at 16.55 hrs same day.

11306 Gadag-Solapur Express daily will leave Gadag at 01.30 hrs daily with effect from 16.07.2022 till further advice and arrive Solapur at 10.15 hrs same day.

 

Halts:Tikekarwadi, Hotgi, Aherwadi (for 11305 o­nly), Solerjavalge, Tadwal, Padnur, Lachayan, Indi Road, Chorgi, Nimbal, Kyatanakeri Road (for 11305 o­nly), Minchnal, Vijayapur, Ibrahimpur, Jumnal, Honaganathalli, Mulvad, Kalgurki Halt (for 11305 o­nly),Kudgi (for 11305 o­nly), Basavana Bagewadi Road, Angadgeri Halt (for 11305 o­nly),Wandal, Benal Halt, Almatti, Kudala Sangam Road, Sitimani (for 11305 o­nly),Jadramakunti, Kadltimatti(for 11305 o­nly), Muglalli Halt, Bagalkot, Guledagudda Road, Badami, Lakhmapur, Hole Alur, Mallapur, Balganur and Hombal

 

Composition: 4 Second Class (Reserved), 6 Second Class (Unreserved), 2 General Second Class cum Guard’s Brake van..

 

Reservation: Bookings for train No.11026/11025 and 11305 will open o­n 29.06.2022 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

For detailed timings at halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

 

Passengers are advised to follow Covid appropriate behaviour for their and other’s safety.

--- --- ---

Date: June 28, 2022

PR No. 2022/06/60

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





2
2022/01/1507-01-2022
Daily Unreserved Trains between Igatpuri and Bhusaval


Daily Unreserved Trains between Igatpuri and Bhusaval

Central Railway will run daily unreserved MEMU trains o­n Mail/Express fare between Igatpuri and Bhusaval as per details below:

11119 MEMU will leave Igatpuri daily at 09.55 hrs with effect from 11.1.2022 till further advice and arrive Bhusaval at 17.10 hrs same day.

11120 MEMU will leave Bhusaval daily at 07.00 hrs with effect from 10.1.2022 till further advice and arrive Igatpuri at 15.10 hrs same day.

Halts: Ghoti, Padli, Asvali, Devlali, Nashik Road, Khervadi, Kasbe Sukene, Niphad, Lasalgaon, Manmad, Panevadi, Nandgaon, Naydongri, Hirapur, Chalisgaon, Kajgaon, Nagardevla, Galan, Pachora, Parhande, Maheji, Mhasavad, Shirsoli, Jalgaon and Bhadli

Composition: 8 Car MEMU

For detailed timings and halts of the above trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Passengers travelling by these trains to adher to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- ---

Date: January 7, 2022

PR No.2022/01/15

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





1
DINESH PILLAY- Mon Aug 2 18:00 2021
How to reach NIPHAD Railway station from pune by train


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search