For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12110 PANCHAVTI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12110-PANCHAVTI EXP
Manmad jn to C shivaji term mumbai | Distance-261Kms | Travel Time 4:43Hrs | Avg Speed 65Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX360XX105X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MMRMANMAD JNSourcee06:0201
2LSLASALGAON06:1806:202:00251
3NRNIPHAD06:2806:302:00421
4NKNASIK ROAD07:0707:103:00741
5DVLDEVLALI07:1607:182:00791
6IGPIGATPURI07:5508:005:001241
7KSRAKASARA08:2808:302:001401
8KYNKALYAN JN09:3809:402:002071
9DRDADAR10:2310:252:002521
10CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI10:45Destination2611
Popular Station Combinations
10 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/01/1207-01-2022
Change in composition of trains between Mumbai and Manmad / Jalna / Nagpur / Banaras / Tirunelveli / Mysuru / Puducherry



Change in composition of trains between Mumbai and Manmad / Jalna / Nagpur / Banaras / Tirunelveli / Mysuru / Puducherry

 

Central Railway has decided to run the following trains with revised composition as per details below:

 

Trains with o­ne additional Second Seating Chair Car

12110 Manmad – Mumbai Panchvati Express with effect from 10.1.2022

12109 Mumbai - Manmad  Panchvati Express with effect from 11.1.2022

12071 Mumbai - Jalna Janshatabdi Express with effect from 10.1.2022

12072 Jalna - Mumbai Janshatabdi Express with effect from 11.1.2022

 

Trains with o­ne additional AC-3Tier and o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach

12139 Mumbai - Nagpur Sewagram Express with effect from 11.1.2022

12140 Nagpur - Mumbai Sewagram Express with effect from 10.1.2022

 

Trains with additional First AC coach cum AC-2 Tier and Pantry Car

12167 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Banaras Express with effect from 11.1.2022

12168 Banaras - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express with effect from 13.1.2022

 

Trains with o­ne additional AC-3Tier coach

11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Coimbatore Express with effect from 11.1.2022

11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express with effect from 13.1.2022

11021 Dadar- Tirunelveli Express with effect from 11.1.2022

11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Express with effect from 13.1.2022

11035 Dadar- Mysuru Express with effect from 13.1.2022

11036 Mysuru – Dadar Express with effect from 16.1.2022

11005 Dadar- Puducherry Express with effect from 16.1.2022

11006 Puducherry – Dadar Express with effect from 18.1.2022

 

Revised Composition of 12109/12110 & 12071/12072: Two AC Chair Car, 18 Second Seating Chair Car, 2 generator vans

 

Revised Composition of 12139/12140: o­ne AC 2Tier, Five AC 3Tier, 12 Sleeper class and 6 Second class Seating

 

Revised Composition of 12167/12168: o­ne First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC 2Tier, Four AC 3Tier, 11 Sleeper class, 6 Second class Seating and o­ne Pantry Car

 

Revised Composition of 11013/11014: o­ne First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC 2Tier, Five AC 3Tier, 11 Sleeper class, 5 Second class Seating and o­ne pantry car

 

Revised Composition of 11021/11022, 11035/11036 &11005/11006: o­ne AC 2Tier, Three AC 3Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 5 Second class Seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for First AC Class in 12167 will open o­n 9.1.2022 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these trains adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: January 7, 2022

PR No. 2022/01/12

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/12/3517-12-2021
18 hours Infrastructure Block on Thane-Diva Slow corridor for 5th and 6th line work



18 hours Infrastructure Block o­n Thane-Diva Slow corridor for 5th and 6th line work

Central Railway will operate a special infrastructure block between Thane and Diva for commissioning of Thane-Diva 5th and 6th lines and crossovers at Diva (North) for diversion of trains o­n 19.12.2021.  The block will be operated o­n Up and Dn slow lines from 08.00 hrs of 19.12.2021(Sunday) to 02.00 hrs of 20.12.2021(Monday).  Due to this the train running pattern will be as under:

Suburban Services:

Up slow / semi-fast services to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus leaving Kalyan from 07.47 hrs to 23.52 hrs will be diverted o­n Up fast line between Diva and Mulund skipping halt at Mumbra and Kalva; further re-diverted o­n Up slow line at Mulund station and arrive destination 10 minutes behind schedule

Down slow/semi-fast services from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus leaving Mulund at 07.42 hrs to 01.15 hrs (of 20.12.2021) will be diverted o­n Down fast line between Mulund and Diva stations skipping halt at Kalva and Mumbra; further re-diverted o­n Down slow line at Diva station and arrive destination 10 minutes behind schedule.

Suburban services will not be available at Kalva and Mumbra stations during the block period. 

Passengers boarding from Kopar and Thakurli stations are advised to board trains from Dombivali and Kalyan respectively.

Railway Administration has arranged to run buses in coordination with Thane and Kalyan-Dombivali Transport Undertakings for the benefit of passengers.

Cancellation of Express trains Journey Commencing o­n 18.12.2021 (Saturday)

12112 Amravati-Mumbai Express

17611 Nanded-Mumbai Express

11030 Kolhapur-Mumbai Koyna Express

Cancellation of Express trains Journey Commencing o­n 19.12.2021 (Sunday)

11007 / 11008 Mumbai-Pune-Mumbai Deccan Express

12109 /12110 Mumbai-Manmad-Mumbai Panchvati Express

12071 / 12072 Mumbai-Jalna-Mumbai Janshatabdi Express

11401 Mumbai-Adilabad Nandigram Express

12123 /12124 Mumbai-Pune-Mumbai Deccan Queen

12111 Mumbai-Amravati Express

11139 Mumbai-Gadag Express

17612 Mumbai-Nanded Express

11029 Mumbai-Kolhapur Koyna Express

Cancellation of Express trains Journey Commencing o­n 20.12.2021(Monday)

11402 Adilabad-Mumbai Nandigram Express

11140 Gadag-Mumbai Express

Short termination / Short origination of Express trains

17317 Hubballi-Dadar Express JCO 18.12.2021 will be short terminated at Pune and

17318 Dadar- Hubballi Express JCO 19.12.2021 will short originate from Pune.

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.

---- ----

Date: December 17, 2021

PR No.2021/12/35

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search