For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








48 Trains from (NK)NASIK ROAD to (IGP)IGATPURI


Address: Nashik Road Railway Station, Nashik, Maharashtra 422101, India

Station Code: NK

Station Name: NASIK ROAD

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 474

Station Traffic: High

Address: Igatpuri Railway Station, Igatpuri, Maharashtra 422403, India

Station Code: IGP

Station Name: IGATPURI

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 413

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSNK00:20IGP01:451:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILNK00:40IGP02:101:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12810 Status
12132SAINAGAR DR EXPNK01:00IGP01:500:50TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12132 Status
11402NANDIGRAM EXPNK01:30IGP02:351:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11402 Status
12112AMI CSMT EXPRESSNK01:55IGP03:251:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12112 Status
12106VIDARBHA EXPRESNK02:30IGP03:401:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12106 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILNK02:50IGP04:251:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
17058DEVAGIRI EXPNK03:00IGP04:101:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17058 Status
12146PURI LTT SUP EXPNK03:25IGP04:351:10TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12146 Status
12152SAMARSATA EXPNK03:25IGP04:301:05F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12152 Status
11025BSL PUNE EXPNK05:10IGP06:151:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN,11025 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPNK05:20IGP06:401:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
22102RAJYA RANI EXPNK06:15IGP07:151:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22102 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPNK06:30IGP08:201:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILNK07:00IGP08:301:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
12110PANCHAVTI EXPNK07:10IGP07:550:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12110 Status
12140SEVAGRAM EXPNK07:30IGP08:501:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12140 Status
51196BPQ WR PASSNK07:30IGP08:501:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51196 Status
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATHNK07:50IGP09:051:15M,W,SA3A12187 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSNK07:50IGP09:051:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,18609 Status
12168MUV LTT SUP EXPNK08:00IGP09:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12168 Status
12118MANMAD LTT EXPNK09:35IGP10:200:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12118 Status
11206KRMR LTT EXPNK09:50IGP10:581:08SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11206 Status
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESSNK09:50IGP10:551:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,11202 Status
11094MAHANAGARI EXPNK10:00IGP11:001:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11094 Status
22148SNSI DR SUP FASTNK11:38IGP12:300:52SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22148 Status
51154BSL CSTM PASSNK13:05IGP15:402:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51154 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPNK13:30IGP14:401:10TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPNK14:00IGP15:301:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
51424MMR IGP PASSNK15:20IGP17:151:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51424 Status
14314BE LTT EXPRESSNK15:25IGP17:001:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14314 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSNK15:25IGP17:001:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPNK15:25IGP17:001:35W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSNK15:25IGP17:001:35TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
12860GITANJALI EXPNK16:25IGP18:101:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12860 Status
22130TULSI EXPRESSNK17:00IGP18:251:25M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,22130 Status
21068SAKET LINK EXPNK17:00IGP18:301:30TH,SU3A,SL,GN,21068 Status
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPNK17:00IGP18:251:25TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12166 Status
11068SAKET EXPRESSNK17:00IGP18:251:25TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11068 Status
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESNK17:15IGP18:401:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12742 Status
12870HWH CSMT EXPRESNK17:30IGP20:202:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,12870 Status
17618TAPOVAN EXPNK18:00IGP19:101:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17618 Status
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSNK18:25IGP19:451:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12162 Status
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESNK18:40IGP20:051:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11072 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSNK22:30IGP00:201:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
51118DHI CSN PASSNK23:00IGP00:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51118 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPNK23:00IGP00:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPNK23:20IGP01:151:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11016 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
309/2021-22 26-07-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services (11)


Central Railway has advised cancellation of Trains due to Landslide track washout in Igatpuri - Kasara, Karjat - Lonavala, C Shahumharaj T- Miraj section in Central Railway and Water logging in Konkan Railway & South Western Railway.

·Train No. 01133 Mumbai CST – Mangalore Jn Daily Special is fully cancelled from 24th July, 2021 to 27th July, 2021 (4 Services)

·Train No. 01134 Mangalore Jn - Mumbai CST Daily special is fully cancelled from 25th July, 2021 to 28th July, 2021 (4 Services)

·Train No. 02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur Weekly Special of 26th July, 2021 is fully cancelled (1 Service)

·Train No. 02198 Jabalpur – Coimbatore Weekly Special of 23rd July, 2021 is fully cancelled (1 Service)


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 26024-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 260, Bulletin - 3 Dated 24.7.2021/4.00 PM(CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS)

                            दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 260 Dt: 24.07.2021

Bulletin - 3 Dated 24.7.2021/4.00 PM

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

I.South Western Railway has cancelled / partially cancelled / short terminated / diverted the following trains due to land slide in Castle Rock – Kulem – Castle Rock Ghat Section and overflowing of water above the danger level of bridge in Belagavi – Miraj section.

CANCELLATION:-


1.Train No. 07317 SSS Hubballi – Dadar Express Special from SSS Hubballi o­n 24.07.2021.

2.Train No. 07339 Yesvantpur – Vasco Da Gama Express Special from Yesvantpur o­n 24.07.2021.


3.Train No. 07340 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur Express Special from Vasco Da Gama o­n 24.07.2021.


4.Train No. 02779 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizmuddin Express Special from Vasco Da Gama o­n 24.07.2021.


5.Train No. 06590 Miraj – KSR Bengaluru Express Special from Miraj o­n 24.07.2021.


6.Train No. 07335 / 07336 Belagavi – Shedbal – Belagavi from both sides o­n 24.07.2021.


7.Train No. 00623 Vasco Da Gama – Kacheguda / New Guwahati Parcel Express from Vasco Da Gama o­n 24.07.2021.


PARTIAL CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION:-

1.Train No. 08048 Vasco Da Gama – Howrah Express Special and slip coaches of  Vasco Da Gama – Kacheguda by Train No. 08048 / 07604 dated 25.07.2021 will be partially cancelled between Vasco Da Gama – SSS Hubballi.

2.Train No. 08047 Howrah – Vasco Da Gama Express Special and  slip coaches to Vasco Da Gama by Train No. 08047 / 07603 dated 22.07.2021 is partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi – Vasco Da Gama and short terminated at SSS Hubballi.

3.Train No. 02780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Express Special dated: 22.07.2021 is short terminated at Belagavi. This train is partially cancelled between Belagavi – Vasco Da Gama.

DIVERSION:-

1.Train No. 01022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Express Special dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Solapur, Daund, Pune.

 

2.Train No. 06523 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Special dated 24.07.2021 is diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Solapur, Daund, Pune.

II.Central Railway has cancelled / diverted the following trains due to land slide and track wash out in Igatpuri – Kasara,  Karjat – Lonavala and Kolhapur Miraj Sections as detailed below:-


CANCELLATION:-

 

1.Train No. 01139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Gadag Express Special commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 24.07.2021 to 27.07.2021(04 – trips) is cancelled.

2.Train No. 01140 Gadag – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express Special commencing journey from Gadag from 25.07.2021 to 28.07.2021 (04 – trips) is cancelled.

3.Train No. 07318 Dadar – SSS Hubballi Express Special commencing journey  from Dadar o­n 25.07.2021 is cancelled for want of rake.

4.Train No. 07416 C Shahumharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) – Tirupati Express Special from C Shahumharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) o­n 24.07.2021.

DIVERSION:-

1.Train No. 02630 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Express Special dated: 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via Pune, Daund, solapur, Hotgi, Gadag, SSS Hubballi and further scheduled route.



                                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi  





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit