For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

21068 SAKET LINK EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
21068-SAKET LINK EXP
Rae bareli jn to Lokmanyatilak t | Distance-1502Kms | Travel Time 29:15Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1365XX510XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1RBLRAE BARELI JNSource16:1501
2GNGGAURIGANJ16:5016:511:00471
3AMEAMETHI17:1217:142:00611
4PBHPARTAPGARH JN17:5518:3540:00961
5ALDALLAHABAD JN20:3521:0025:001551
6MKPMANIKPUR JN22:4822:502:002551
7STASATNA23:5500:0550:003321
8KTEKATNI01:2501:305:004312
9JBPJABALPUR03:0003:1010:005212
10NUNARSINGHPUR04:1304:152:006052
11PPIPIPARIYA05:4305:452:006992
12ETITARSI JN07:5008:0010:007672
13KNWKHANDWA11:2011:233:009502
14BAUBURHANPUR12:2312:252:0010192
15BSLBHUSAVAL JN13:3013:355:0010732
16MMRMANMAD JN15:5516:005:0012572
17NKNASIK ROAD16:5517:005:0013312
18IGPIGATPURI18:3018:355:0013812
19KYNKALYAN JN20:2220:253:0014642
20TNATHANE20:4720:503:0014852
21LTTLOKMANYATILAK T21:30Destination15022
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
192/2021-2216-06-2021
Chennai
Temporarily Cancellation of Special Trains


The under-mentioned Special trains are temporarily cancelled due to poor patronage as given below:

S.No

(inpairs)

Train No

From - To

Cancelledwitheffect fromJourney Commencing o­n

1.

02603

Dr. MGR Chennai Central- Hyderabad

From:16.06.21To:30.06.21

02604

Hyderabad - Dr. MGR Chennai Central

From:17.06.21 To:01.07.21

2.

02649

Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Erode

From:17.06.21 To:01.07.21

02650

Erode - Dr. MGR Chennai Central

From:16.06.21To:30.06.21

3.

02653

Chennai Egmore -Tiruchchirappalli

From:17.06.21To:01.07.21

02654

Tiruchchirappalli - Chennai Egmore

From:16.06.21 To:30.06.21

4.

02667

Nagercoil - Coimbatore

From:17.06.21 To:01.07.21

02668

Coimbatore - Nagercoil

From:16.06.21To:30.06.21

5.

06729

Madurai - Punalur

From:16.06.21To:30.06.21

06730

Punalur - Madurai

From:17.06.21 To:01.07.21

6.

06101

Chennai Egmore - Kollam

From:16.06.21To:30.06.21

06102

Kollam - Chennai Egmore

From:17.06.21 To:01.07.21

7.

06019

Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Madurai

16.06.21,18.06.21,21.06.21,23.03.21, 25.06.21,28.06.21& 30.06.21

06020

Madurai - Dr. MGR Chennai Central

17.06.21,20.06.21,22.06.21,24.06.21 ,27.06.21,29.06.21&01.07.21

8.

06063

Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil

17.06.21&24.06.21

06064

Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore

18.06.21&25.06.21

9.

06065

Tambaram - Nagercoil

16.06.21,20.06.21,21.06.21, 23.06.21, 27.06.21,28.06.21&30.06.21

06066

Nagercoil - Tambaram

17.06.21,21.06.21,22.06.2124.06.21, 28.06.21,29.06.21&01.07.21

10.

06157

Chennai Egmore - Madurai

18.06.21,20.06.21,25.06.21&27.06.21

06158

Madurai - Chennai Egmore

17.06.21,19.06.21,24.06.21&26.06.21

11.

06161

Ernakulam - Banaswadi

20.06.21&27.06.21

06162

Banaswadi - Ernakulam

21.06.21&28.06.21

12.

06163

Lokmanya Tilak(T)- Kochuveli

18.06.21,21.06.21,25.06.21&28.06.21

06164

Kochuveli - Lokmanya Tilak(T)

17.06.21,20.06.21,24.06.21&27.06.21

13.

06861

Puducherry- Kanniyakumari

20.06.21&27.06.21

06862

Kanniyakumari - Puducherry

21.06.21&28.06.21

14.

06865

Chennai Egmore -Tanjavur

From:16.06.21To:30.06.21

06866

Tanjavur - Chennai Egmore

From:17.06.21 To:01.07.21

15.

02639

Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha

From:16.06.21To:30.06.21

02640

Alappuzha - Dr. MGR Chennai Central

From:17.06.21 To:01.07.21

16.

02671

Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Mettupalayam

From:16.06.21To:30.06.21

02672

Mettupalayam - Dr. MGR Chennai Central

From:17.06.21 To:01.07.21

17.

02695

Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram

From:16.06.21To:30.06.21

02696

Thiruvananthapuram - Dr. MGR Chennai Central

From:17.06.21 To:01.07.21

18.

06179

Chennai Egmore - Mannargudi

From:16.06.21To:30.06.21

06180


2
75/2021-22 06-05-2021
Chennai
Temporary Cancellation of Unreserved Special trains


As per the directives of Railway Board and Tamil Nadu State Government, the following Unreserved Special trains are temporarily cancelled as detailed below:

S.No.

(in pairs)

Train No.

From

To

Days of service

Period of

Cancellation (JCO)

1

06009

Mettupalayam

Coimbatore

Mon, Tue, Wed,

Thu, Fri, Sat

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

06010

Coimbatore

Mettupalayam

2

06027

Tambaram

Villupuram

Mon, Tue, Wed,

Thu, Fri, Sun

09.05.21 to 31.05.21

06028

Villupuram

Tambaram

Mon, Tue, Wed,

Thu, Fri, Sat

10.05.21 to 01.06.21

3

06085

Arakkonam

Jolarpettai

Daily

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

06086

Jolarpettai

Arakkonam

4

06121

Vriddhachalam

Salem

Mon, Tue, Wed,

Thu, Fri, Sat

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

06122

Salem

Vriddhachalam

5

06123

Tiruchchirappalli

Karur

Daily

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

06124

Karur

Tiruchchirappalli

09.05.21 to 01.06.21

6

06125

Tiruchchirappalli

KKDI

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

06126

Karaikkudi

Tiruchchirappalli

09.05.21 to 01.06.21

7

06867

Villupuram

Madurai

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

06868

Madurai

Villupuram

09.05.21 to 01.06.21

8

06088

Salem

Arakkonam

Mon, Tue, Wed,

Thu, Fri

10.05.21 to 31.05.21

06087

Arakkonam

Salem

9

06025

Chennai Egmore

Puducherry

Daily

08.05.21to31.05.21

06026

Puducherry

Chennai Egmore


 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit