For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JABALPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Jabalpur Railway Station, Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh 482001, India

Station Code: JBP)JABALPU

Station Name: JBP)JABALPUR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 203

Train Frequency Weekly: 575

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51188KTE BSL PASS00:1000:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51187BSL KTE PASS00:3500:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12294ALD LTT DURONTO00:4500:5510TU,SA1A,2A,3A
82355SUVIDHA TRAIN00:4500:5510W,SU2A,3A,SL
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP00:5501:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP00:5501:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22136REWA NGP SUP EXP01:0501:1510W2A,3A,SL,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP01:1001:2010TH1A,2A,3A
22910PURI VALSAD EXP01:1001:2010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS01:1501:2510SUUNRESERVED
16229MYS BSB EXP01:1501:2510TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17323UBL BSB EXP01:1501:2510F2A,3A,SL,GN
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS01:4001:5010TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP01:4001:5010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESS01:4501:5510TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11055GODAN EXPRESS01:4501:5510M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12742PNBE VSG EXPRES01:5002:0010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS01:5002:0010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP02:0002:1010M,TH3A,SL,GN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP02:0002:1010TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
82356SUVIDHA EXPRESS02:1002:2010TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXP02:2002:3010W2A,3A,SL,GN
12546KARMABHUMI EXP02:2002:3010MUNRESERVED
12792SECUNDERABAD EX02:2002:4020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP02:2002:3010THUNRESERVED
22968ALD ADI SF EXP03:0003:1010F2A,3A,SL,GN
11068SAKET EXPRESS03:0003:1010TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21068SAKET LINK EXP03:0003:1010TH,SU3A,SL,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP03:1503:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12791SC DNR EXPRESS03:3503:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11082GKP LTT EXP04:0004:1010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12853AMARKANTAK EXP04:1504:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22103LTT FD SUP EXP04:4004:5010M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22191INDB JBP EXP04:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12166BSB LTT SUP EXP04:5005:0010TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01655PUNE JBP SPL05:00Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP05:0505:1510M2A,3A,SL,GN
01662PURI HBJ SPL05:3005:4010W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12188JBP GARIB RATH05:45Des--TU,TH,SU3A
16230BSB MYS EXP05:5006:0010TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17324BSB UBL EXPRESS05:5006:0010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12293ALD DURONTO EXP05:5006:0010M,F1A,2A,3A
22684LKO YPR SUP06:2506:3510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP06:2506:3510M3A,SL,GN
15120MUV RMM EXP06:2506:3510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES06:2506:3510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18233NARMADA EXPRESS06:2506:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11272VINDHYACHAL EXP06:4006:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12159AMI JBP SUP EXP06:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15205CHITRAKUT EXP07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12191NZM JBP SUP EXP07:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12540LKO YPR SUP EXP07:1507:2510F2A,3A,SL,GN
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESS07:1507:2510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19064DNR UDHNA EXP07:1507:2510W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11450SVDK JBP EXP07:25Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12122M P SMPRK KRNTI07:45Des--M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX07:5508:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22182NZM JBP SF EXP08:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22131GYAN GANGA EXP08:3008:4010M2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP08:3008:4010W2A,3A,SL,GN
11037PUNE GKP EXP08:3008:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15268JANSADHARAN EXP08:3008:4010TUUNRESERVED
18610RANCHI EXPRESS08:3008:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12182DAYODAYA EXP08:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS08:5008:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22351PPTA YPR EXP08:5009:0010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22353HUMSAFAR EXP08:5009:0010TH3A
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXP09:0009:1212W2A,3A,SL,GN
51673ET STA PASS09:0509:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51190ACOI ET PASS09:1009:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12390MS GAYA EXPRESS09:2509:3510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22967ADI ALD EXPRESS09:2509:3510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22913SHC HUMSAFAR09:2509:3510SU3A
11081LTT GKP EXPRESS09:3009:355W2A,3A,SL,GN
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXP09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17609PNBE PAU EXP09:4009:5010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS09:4509:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51671ET STA PASS10:0510:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22190INTERCITY EXP10:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP10:3010:4010M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
01666AGTL HBJ SPL10:3010:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19809KOTA JBP EXPRESS10:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22187INTERCITY EXPRES10:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXP10:5011:0010W2A,3A,SL,GN
19052BL SHRAMIK EXP10:5011:0010M2A,3A,SL,GN
22914BDTS HUMSAFAR10:5011:0010TU3A
12150DNR PUNE EXP11:1011:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS11:15Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11652JBP INTERCITY EX12:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESS12:2012:3010SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01661HBJ PURI SPL12:3012:4010TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20903MAHAMANA EXPRESS12:3512:4510W1A,2A,SL,GN
22937RAJKOT REWA EXP12:3512:4510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22971BDTS PNBE S FAST12:3512:4510M2A,3A,SL,GN
17610PAU PNBE EXP12:3512:4510F2A,3A,SL,GN
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESS12:3512:4510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS12:45Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22104FD LTT SF EXP12:5013:0010TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16794SHRADDHA SETHU12:5013:0010W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11273ET KTE EXP12:5513:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12322KOLKATA MAIL13:0513:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXP13:2013:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11034DBG PUNE EXP13:4013:5010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESS13:5014:0010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12545KARMABHUMI EXP13:5014:0010THUNRESERVED
22132GYAN GANGA SF13:5014:0010W2A,3A,SL,GN
15267JANSADHARAN EXP13:5014:0010SAUNRESERVED
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP13:5014:0010MUNRESERVED
22909BL PURI S F EXP13:5514:0510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN13:5514:005WUNRESERVED
19057UDN VARANASI EXP13:5514:0510F2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES14:20Des--TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESS14:2514:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXP14:27Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11266ABKP JBP EXPRESS14:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13201RJPB LTT EXP15:1015:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13202LTT RJPB EXP15:2015:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51672STA ET PASS15:3015:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22135NGP REWA SUP EXP15:3515:4510W2A,3A,SL,GN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN15:3515:4510FUNRESERVED
20828HUMSAFAR EXP15:55Des--W3A
20904MAHAMANA EXPRESS16:1016:2010F1A,2A,SL,GN
11093MAHANAGARI EXP16:1016:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19058BSB UDN EXP16:1016:2010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12167LTT MUV EXPRESS16:3016:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12389GAYA MS EXPRESS16:4516:505SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP17:0517:1510TH3A,SL,GN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS17:0517:1510W2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP17:0517:1510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16793SHRADDHA SETHU17:1017:2010SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01708ATT JBP SPL17:20Des--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES17:20Des--M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL17:4017:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP17:5018:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS18:1018:2010W2A,3A,SL,GN
51674STA ET PASS18:1018:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51189ET ACOI PASS18:3018:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12168MUV LTT SUP EXP18:4518:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11054AMH LTT EXP18:4518:5510F2A,3A,SL,GN
15117MUV JBP EXPRES18:50Des--SA3A,SL,GN
11274KTE ET EXP19:1019:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXP19:1519:2510W2A,3A,SL,GN
51702REWA JBP PASS20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12165LTT BSB SUP EXP20:5021:0010M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP20:5021:0010M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11067SAKET EXPRESS20:5521:0510W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18234NARMADA EXP PSG20:5521:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12854AMARKANTAK EXP21:1521:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11094MAHANAGARI EXP21:1521:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS21:3021:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP21:3021:4010M2A,3A,SL,GN
01705BDTS JBP SUP SPL21:40Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19063DANAPUR EXPRESS21:4521:5510TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11271VINDHYACHAL EXP22:0022:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP22:1522:2510SU1A,2A,3A
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESS22:1522:2510SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP22:1522:2510M2A,3A,SL,GN
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS22:1522:2510FUNRESERVED
12193YPR JBP EXP22:30Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP22:4022:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51708NIR JBP PASS22:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12061JBP JANSHATABDI22:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22354HUMSAFAR EXP22:5523:0510SU3A
12142PPTA LTT EXP23:0023:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12741VSG PATNA EXP23:0023:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL23:0523:1510W2A,3A,SL,GN
12336BHAGALPUR EXP23:1523:2510TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES23:1523:2510W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES23:1523:2510F2A,3A,SL,GN
11056GODAN EXPRESS23:2023:3010TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11060CPR LTT EXPRESS23:2023:3010M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX23:4023:5010TU,SA3A,SL,GN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP23:4023:5010M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
01656JBP PUNE SPECIALSrc07:45--M2A,3A,SL,GN
01707JBP ATARI SPLSrc09:15--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01709JBP ATT SPLSrc06:00--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11265AMBIKAPUR EXPRESSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPSrc23:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11449JBP SVDK EXPSrc06:30--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXPSrc11:40--TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXPSrc10:00--M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11651SGRL INTERCITYSrc15:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15118JBP MUV EXPRESSSrc10:00--SU3A,SL,GN
15206CHITRAKUT EXPSrc20:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19810JBP KOTA EXPRESSSrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12062HBJ JANSHATABDISrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATHSrc19:45--M,W,SA3A
20827JBP SRC HUMSAFRSrc20:55--TH3A
51701JBP REWA PASSSrc07:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51703JBP NIR PASSSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01706JBP BDTS SUP SPLSourcee14:30--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
02194JBP TEN SUP SPLSourcee09:30--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLSourcee11:00--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12121M P SMPRK KRNTISourcee19:10--W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12160JBP AMI SUP EXPSourcee20:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12192JBP NZM SF EXPSourcee17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12194JBP YPR SUP EXPSourcee06:45--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12181DAYODAI EXPRESSSourcee20:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPSourcee18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22181JBP NZM SUP EXPSourcee15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22189INTERCITY EXPSourcee17:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22188INTERCITY EXPRESSourcee16:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22192JBP INDB EXPSourcee23:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/404-12-2019
Weekly Superfast Special Trains between CSMT – Kanpur and Pune - Jhansi

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Weekly Superfast Special Trains between CSMT – Kanpur and Pune - Jhansi

 

Railways will run weekly 12 weekly superfast special trains between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus- Kanpur and 6 weekly superfast/special trains between Pune-Jhansi to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under:

 

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Kanpur Central Weekly Superfast Specials (12 Trips)

 

04152 Weekly Superfast Special will leave CSMT at 16.40 hrs every Sunday from 08.12.2019 to 12.01.2020 and arrive Kanpur Central at 20.30 hrs next day.

04151 Weekly Superfast Special will leave Kanpur Central at 13.00 hrs every Saturday from 07.12.2019 to 11.01.2020 and arrive CSMT at 15.20 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Shankargarh, Allahabad and Fatehpur

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class and 6 General second class

 

Pune-Jhansi Specials (6 Trips)

 

04187 Superfast Special will leave Pune at 15.15 hrs every Thursday from 02.01.2020 to 16.01.2020 andarrive Jhansi at 09.00 hrs next day.

04188 Special will leave Jhansi at 10.20 hrs every Wednesday from 01.01.2020 to 15.01.2020 andarrive Pune at 09.20 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ahmednagar, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Harda, Itarsi, Bhopal, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Bina, Lalitpur and Babina.

Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 4 Sleeper Class and 8 General second class

 

Reservation: Bookings for 04152 CSMT-Kanpur Superfast Special on special charges will open o­n 4.12.2019 & bookings for 04187 Pune-Jhansi Superfast Special o­n special charges will open o­n 8.12.2019at all PRS Centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class in the above trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- ---

Date: December 2, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/10/2322-10-2019
Extension of periodicity of weekly special trains between Pune and Jabalpur up to 31.12.2019 - Bookings for 01655 on special charges open from 24.10.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Extension of periodicity of weekly special trains between Pune and Jabalpur

 

Railways have decided to extend the periodicity of weekly special trains between Pune and Jabalpur to clear the extra rush of passengers.The details are as under:

 

Train No. 01655 Weekly Special will leave Pune at 07.45 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 12.11.2019 to 31.12.2019 and will arrive Jabalpur at 05.00 hrs next day.

 

Train No. 01656 Weekly Special will leave Jabalpur at 07.45 hrs o­n every Monday from 11.11.2019 to 30.12.2019 and will arrive Pune at 04.05 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Daund, Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Chhanera, Khirkiya, Harda, Itarsi, Pipapriya, Gadarwara, Kareli, Narsinghpur, Shridham and Madan Mahal.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper class and 2 General second class.

 

Reservation: Bookings for extended Special Train No. 01655 o­n special charges will open from 24.10.2019 at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS as applicable to superfast mail/express trains.

------- ------ ------

Date: October 22, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

1
2019/12/404-12-2019
Weekly Superfast Special Trains between CSMT – Kanpur and Pune - Jhansi

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Weekly Superfast Special Trains between CSMT – Kanpur and Pune - Jhansi

 

Railways will run weekly 12 weekly superfast special trains between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus- Kanpur and 6 weekly superfast/special trains between Pune-Jhansi to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under:

 

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Kanpur Central Weekly Superfast Specials (12 Trips)

 

04152 Weekly Superfast Special will leave CSMT at 16.40 hrs every Sunday from 08.12.2019 to 12.01.2020 and arrive Kanpur Central at 20.30 hrs next day.

04151 Weekly Superfast Special will leave Kanpur Central at 13.00 hrs every Saturday from 07.12.2019 to 11.01.2020 and arrive CSMT at 15.20 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Shankargarh, Allahabad and Fatehpur

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class and 6 General second class

 

Pune-Jhansi Specials (6 Trips)

 

04187 Superfast Special will leave Pune at 15.15 hrs every Thursday from 02.01.2020 to 16.01.2020 andarrive Jhansi at 09.00 hrs next day.

04188 Special will leave Jhansi at 10.20 hrs every Wednesday from 01.01.2020 to 15.01.2020 andarrive Pune at 09.20 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ahmednagar, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Harda, Itarsi, Bhopal, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Bina, Lalitpur and Babina.

Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 4 Sleeper Class and 8 General second class

 

Reservation: Bookings for 04152 CSMT-Kanpur Superfast Special on special charges will open o­n 4.12.2019 & bookings for 04187 Pune-Jhansi Superfast Special o­n special charges will open o­n 8.12.2019at all PRS Centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class in the above trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- ---

Date: December 2, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/10/2322-10-2019
Extension of periodicity of weekly special trains between Pune and Jabalpur up to 31.12.2019 - Bookings for 01655 on special charges open from 24.10.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Extension of periodicity of weekly special trains between Pune and Jabalpur

 

Railways have decided to extend the periodicity of weekly special trains between Pune and Jabalpur to clear the extra rush of passengers.The details are as under:

 

Train No. 01655 Weekly Special will leave Pune at 07.45 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 12.11.2019 to 31.12.2019 and will arrive Jabalpur at 05.00 hrs next day.

 

Train No. 01656 Weekly Special will leave Jabalpur at 07.45 hrs o­n every Monday from 11.11.2019 to 30.12.2019 and will arrive Pune at 04.05 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Daund, Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Chhanera, Khirkiya, Harda, Itarsi, Pipapriya, Gadarwara, Kareli, Narsinghpur, Shridham and Madan Mahal.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper class and 2 General second class.

 

Reservation: Bookings for extended Special Train No. 01655 o­n special charges will open from 24.10.2019 at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS as applicable to superfast mail/express trains.

------- ------ ------

Date: October 22, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




1
ankit vishwakarma- Sat Aug 2 4:57 2014
ankit


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search