For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JABALPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Jabalpur Railway Station, Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh 482001, India

Station Code: JBP)JABALPU

Station Name: JBP)JABALPUR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 203

Train Frequency Weekly: 575

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51188KTE BSL PASS00:1000:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51187BSL KTE PASS00:3500:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12294ALD LTT DURONTO00:4500:5510TU,SA1A,2A,3A
82355SUVIDHA TRAIN00:4500:5510W,SU2A,3A,SL
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP00:5501:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP00:5501:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22136REWA NGP SUP EXP01:0501:1510W2A,3A,SL,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP01:1001:2010TH1A,2A,3A
22910PURI VALSAD EXP01:1001:2010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS01:1501:2510SUUNRESERVED
16229MYS BSB EXP01:1501:2510TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17323UBL BSB EXP01:1501:2510F2A,3A,SL,GN
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS01:4001:5010TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP01:4001:5010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESS01:4501:5510TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11055GODAN EXPRESS01:4501:5510M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12742PNBE VSG EXPRES01:5002:0010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS01:5002:0010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP02:0002:1010M,TH3A,SL,GN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP02:0002:1010TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
82356SUVIDHA EXPRESS02:1002:2010TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXP02:2002:3010W2A,3A,SL,GN
12546KARMABHUMI EXP02:2002:3010MUNRESERVED
12792SECUNDERABAD EX02:2002:4020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP02:2002:3010THUNRESERVED
22968ALD ADI SF EXP03:0003:1010F2A,3A,SL,GN
11068SAKET EXPRESS03:0003:1010TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21068SAKET LINK EXP03:0003:1010TH,SU3A,SL,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP03:1503:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12791SC DNR EXPRESS03:3503:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11082GKP LTT EXP04:0004:1010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12853AMARKANTAK EXP04:1504:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22103LTT FD SUP EXP04:4004:5010M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22191INDB JBP EXP04:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12166BSB LTT SUP EXP04:5005:0010TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01655PUNE JBP SPL05:00Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP05:0505:1510M2A,3A,SL,GN
01662PURI HBJ SPL05:3005:4010W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12188JBP GARIB RATH05:45Des--TU,TH,SU3A
16230BSB MYS EXP05:5006:0010TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17324BSB UBL EXPRESS05:5006:0010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12293ALD DURONTO EXP05:5006:0010M,F1A,2A,3A
22684LKO YPR SUP06:2506:3510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP06:2506:3510M3A,SL,GN
15120MUV RMM EXP06:2506:3510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES06:2506:3510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18233NARMADA EXPRESS06:2506:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11272VINDHYACHAL EXP06:4006:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12159AMI JBP SUP EXP06:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15205CHITRAKUT EXP07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12191NZM JBP SUP EXP07:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12540LKO YPR SUP EXP07:1507:2510F2A,3A,SL,GN
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESS07:1507:2510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19064DNR UDHNA EXP07:1507:2510W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11450SVDK JBP EXP07:25Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12122M P SMPRK KRNTI07:45Des--M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX07:5508:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22182NZM JBP SF EXP08:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22131GYAN GANGA EXP08:3008:4010M2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP08:3008:4010W2A,3A,SL,GN
11037PUNE GKP EXP08:3008:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15268JANSADHARAN EXP08:3008:4010TUUNRESERVED
18610RANCHI EXPRESS08:3008:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12182DAYODAYA EXP08:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS08:5008:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22351PPTA YPR EXP08:5009:0010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22353HUMSAFAR EXP08:5009:0010TH3A
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXP09:0009:1212W2A,3A,SL,GN
51673ET STA PASS09:0509:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51190ACOI ET PASS09:1009:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12390MS GAYA EXPRESS09:2509:3510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22967ADI ALD EXPRESS09:2509:3510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22913SHC HUMSAFAR09:2509:3510SU3A
11081LTT GKP EXPRESS09:3009:355W2A,3A,SL,GN
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXP09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17609PNBE PAU EXP09:4009:5010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS09:4509:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51671ET STA PASS10:0510:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22190INTERCITY EXP10:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP10:3010:4010M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
01666AGTL HBJ SPL10:3010:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19809KOTA JBP EXPRESS10:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22187INTERCITY EXPRES10:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXP10:5011:0010W2A,3A,SL,GN
19052BL SHRAMIK EXP10:5011:0010M2A,3A,SL,GN
22914BDTS HUMSAFAR10:5011:0010TU3A
12150DNR PUNE EXP11:1011:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS11:15Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11652JBP INTERCITY EX12:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESS12:2012:3010SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01661HBJ PURI SPL12:3012:4010TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20903MAHAMANA EXPRESS12:3512:4510W1A,2A,SL,GN
22937RAJKOT REWA EXP12:3512:4510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22971BDTS PNBE S FAST12:3512:4510M2A,3A,SL,GN
17610PAU PNBE EXP12:3512:4510F2A,3A,SL,GN
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESS12:3512:4510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS12:45Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22104FD LTT SF EXP12:5013:0010TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16794SHRADDHA SETHU12:5013:0010W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11273ET KTE EXP12:5513:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12322KOLKATA MAIL13:0513:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXP13:2013:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11034DBG PUNE EXP13:4013:5010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESS13:5014:0010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12545KARMABHUMI EXP13:5014:0010THUNRESERVED
22132GYAN GANGA SF13:5014:0010W2A,3A,SL,GN
15267JANSADHARAN EXP13:5014:0010SAUNRESERVED
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP13:5014:0010MUNRESERVED
22909BL PURI S F EXP13:5514:0510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN13:5514:005WUNRESERVED
19057UDN VARANASI EXP13:5514:0510F2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES14:20Des--TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESS14:2514:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXP14:27Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11266ABKP JBP EXPRESS14:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13201RJPB LTT EXP15:1015:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13202LTT RJPB EXP15:2015:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51672STA ET PASS15:3015:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22135NGP REWA SUP EXP15:3515:4510W2A,3A,SL,GN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN15:3515:4510FUNRESERVED
20828HUMSAFAR EXP15:55Des--W3A
20904MAHAMANA EXPRESS16:1016:2010F1A,2A,SL,GN
11093MAHANAGARI EXP16:1016:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19058BSB UDN EXP16:1016:2010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12167LTT MUV EXPRESS16:3016:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12389GAYA MS EXPRESS16:4516:505SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP17:0517:1510TH3A,SL,GN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS17:0517:1510W2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP17:0517:1510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16793SHRADDHA SETHU17:1017:2010SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01708ATT JBP SPL17:20Des--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES17:20Des--M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL17:4017:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP17:5018:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS18:1018:2010W2A,3A,SL,GN
51674STA ET PASS18:1018:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51189ET ACOI PASS18:3018:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12168MUV LTT SUP EXP18:4518:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11054AMH LTT EXP18:4518:5510F2A,3A,SL,GN
15117MUV JBP EXPRES18:50Des--SA3A,SL,GN
11274KTE ET EXP19:1019:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXP19:1519:2510W2A,3A,SL,GN
51702REWA JBP PASS20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12165LTT BSB SUP EXP20:5021:0010M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP20:5021:0010M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11067SAKET EXPRESS20:5521:0510W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18234NARMADA EXP PSG20:5521:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12854AMARKANTAK EXP21:1521:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11094MAHANAGARI EXP21:1521:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS21:3021:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP21:3021:4010M2A,3A,SL,GN
01705BDTS JBP SUP SPL21:40Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19063DANAPUR EXPRESS21:4521:5510TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11271VINDHYACHAL EXP22:0022:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP22:1522:2510SU1A,2A,3A
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESS22:1522:2510SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP22:1522:2510M2A,3A,SL,GN
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS22:1522:2510FUNRESERVED
12193YPR JBP EXP22:30Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP22:4022:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51708NIR JBP PASS22:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12061JBP JANSHATABDI22:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22354HUMSAFAR EXP22:5523:0510SU3A
12142PPTA LTT EXP23:0023:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12741VSG PATNA EXP23:0023:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL23:0523:1510W2A,3A,SL,GN
12336BHAGALPUR EXP23:1523:2510TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES23:1523:2510W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES23:1523:2510F2A,3A,SL,GN
11056GODAN EXPRESS23:2023:3010TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11060CPR LTT EXPRESS23:2023:3010M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX23:4023:5010TU,SA3A,SL,GN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP23:4023:5010M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
01656JBP PUNE SPECIALSrc07:45--M2A,3A,SL,GN
01707JBP ATARI SPLSrc09:15--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01709JBP ATT SPLSrc06:00--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11265AMBIKAPUR EXPRESSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPSrc23:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11449JBP SVDK EXPSrc06:30--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXPSrc11:40--TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXPSrc10:00--M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11651SGRL INTERCITYSrc15:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15118JBP MUV EXPRESSSrc10:00--SU3A,SL,GN
15206CHITRAKUT EXPSrc20:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19810JBP KOTA EXPRESSSrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12062HBJ JANSHATABDISrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATHSrc19:45--M,W,SA3A
20827JBP SRC HUMSAFRSrc20:55--TH3A
51701JBP REWA PASSSrc07:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51703JBP NIR PASSSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01706JBP BDTS SUP SPLSourcee14:30--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
02194JBP TEN SUP SPLSourcee09:30--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLSourcee11:00--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12121M P SMPRK KRNTISourcee19:10--W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12160JBP AMI SUP EXPSourcee20:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12192JBP NZM SF EXPSourcee17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12194JBP YPR SUP EXPSourcee06:45--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12181DAYODAI EXPRESSSourcee20:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPSourcee18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22181JBP NZM SUP EXPSourcee15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22189INTERCITY EXPSourcee17:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22188INTERCITY EXPRESSourcee16:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22192JBP INDB EXPSourcee23:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
30-08-2021
Due to non-interlocking work being done on Katni-Singrauli section of Jabalpur division, decision to cancel the following trains and change the route

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/08/2021प्रेसविज्ञप्ति           दिनांक: 28.08.2021

     रेल प्रशासन द्वारा आधारभूत संरचना के सुद्रढ़ीकरण हेतु जबलपुर मण्डल के कटनी-सिंगरौली खंड पर हो रहे नॉन इंटर्लोकिंग कार्य के कारण निम्न गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण तथा मार्ग परिवर्तन करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

1.गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी संख्या एवं स्टेशन से स्टेशन तक

प्रारम्भिकस्टेशन से प्रभावी निरस्तीकरण की तिथि

1

02373 सिंगरौली-हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन

29.08.2021, 05.09.2021

2

02374 हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - सिंगरौली

30.08.2021, 06.09.221

2.गाड़ियों का मार्ग परिवर्तन-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं.

प्रारम्भिकस्टेशन से प्रभावी मार्ग परवर्तन की तिथि

नियमित मार्ग

मार्ग परिवर्तन वाया

1

03025 हावड़ा-भोपाल

30.08.2021 एवं 06.09.2021

धनबाद -सिंगरौली -कटनी मुड़वारा

धनबाद -पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. -प्रयागराज छिवकी -मानिकपुर-कटनी मुड़वारा

2

03026 भोपाल-हावड़ा

01.09.2021 एवं 08.09.2021

कटनी मुड़वारा -सिंगरौली -धनबाद

कटनी मुड़वारा -मानिकपुर-प्रयागराज छिवकी -पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. -धनबाद

3

09413 अहमदाबाद -कोलकाता

01.09.2021

कटनी मुड़वारा -सिंगरौली -धनबाद

कटनी मुड़वारा -मानिकपुर-प्रयागराज छिवकी -पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. -धनबाद

4

09414 कोलकाता -अहमदाबाद

28.08.2021 एवं 04.09.2021

धनबाद -सिंगरौली -कटनी मुड़वारा

धनबाद -पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. -प्रयागराज छिवकी -मानिकपुर-कटनी मुड़वारा

5

09608 मदार जं. -कोलकाता

30.08.2021 एवं 06.09.2021

कटनी मुड़वारा -सिंगरौली -धनबाद

कटनी मुड़वारा -मानिकपुर-प्रयागराज छिवकी -पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. -धनबाद

6

09607 कोलकाता -मदार जं.

02.09.2021

धनबाद -सिंगरौली -कटनी मुड़वारा

धनबाद -पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. -प्रयागराज छिवकी -मानिकपुर-कटनी मुड़वारा

          





2
324/2021-2202-08-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board the following reserved specials will run as detailed below:

Train No.06793/06794Rameswaram - Faizabad - RameswaramWeeklySuperfastSpecialTrain:

Train No. 06793 Rameswaram - Faizabad WeeklySuperfastSpecialTrain will leave Rameswaram at 23.55 hrs o­n Sundays o­n and from 19th September, 2021 and reach Faizabad at 05.05 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06794 Faizabad - RameswaramWeeklySuperfastSpecialTrain will leave Faizabad at 22.45 hrs o­n Wednesdays o­n and from 22nd September, 2021 and reach Rameswaram at 03.45 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

Composition3- AC 3 Tier Coaches ,10- Sleeper Class Coaches,3- General Second Class Coaches &2- Luggage Cum Brake Vans

The details and stoppages of Train No. 06793/06794Rameswaram - Faizabad - RameswaramWeeklySuperfastSpecialTrain are as follows:

Train No. 06793 Rameswaram - Faizabad WeeklySuperfastSpecial

Station

Train No. 06794 Faizabad - RameswaramWeeklySuperfastSpecial

(Sun)23.55

(d)

Rameswaram

(a)

03.45(Sat)

(Mon)01.40/01.45

(a/d)

Manamadurai

(a/d)

01.25/01.30(Sat)

05.10/05.20

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

22.25/22.35

06.08/06.10

(a/d)

Thanjavur

(a/d)

20.23/20.25

06.43/06.45

(a/d)

Kumbakonam

(a/d)

19.15/19.17

07.58/08.00

(a/d)

Mayiladuturai

(a/d)

18.43/18.45

09.19/09.20

(a/d)

Tirupadiripuliyur

(a/d)

17.04/17.05

10.15/10.20

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

16.20/16.25

12.55/1.3.15

(a/d)

Chennai Egmore

(a/d)

13.30/13.50

15.33/15.35

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

10.38/10.40

19.50/20.00

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

06.05/06.15

23.03/23.05

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

02.03/02.05(Fri)

(Tue)03.25/03.30

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

22.55/23.00

---

--

Chandrapur

(a/d)

21.45/21.47

06.50/06.55

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

19.05/19.10

12.00/12.10

(a/d)

Itarsi

(a/d)

14.30/14.40

15.30/15.40

(a/d)

Jabalpur

(a/d)

11.00/11.10

18.25/18.30

(a/d)

Satna

(a/d)

08.30/08.35

22.10/22.35

(a/d)

Prayagraj

(a/d)

05.05/05.25

(Wed)01.31/01.33

(a/d)

Jaunpur

(a/d)

01.46/01.48

02.21/02.23

(a/d)

Shahganj

(a/d)

00.50/00.52(Thu)

04.20/04.25

(a/d)

Ayodhya

(a/d)

23.03/23.05

(Wed)05.05

(a)

COMMENTS
1
30-08-2021
Due to non-interlocking work being done on Katni-Singrauli section of Jabalpur division, decision to cancel the following trains and change the route

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/08/2021प्रेसविज्ञप्ति           दिनांक: 28.08.2021

     रेल प्रशासन द्वारा आधारभूत संरचना के सुद्रढ़ीकरण हेतु जबलपुर मण्डल के कटनी-सिंगरौली खंड पर हो रहे नॉन इंटर्लोकिंग कार्य के कारण निम्न गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण तथा मार्ग परिवर्तन करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

1.गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी संख्या एवं स्टेशन से स्टेशन तक

प्रारम्भिकस्टेशन से प्रभावी निरस्तीकरण की तिथि

1

02373 सिंगरौली-हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन

29.08.2021, 05.09.2021

2

02374 हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - सिंगरौली

30.08.2021, 06.09.221

2.गाड़ियों का मार्ग परिवर्तन-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं.

प्रारम्भिकस्टेशन से प्रभावी मार्ग परवर्तन की तिथि

नियमित मार्ग

मार्ग परिवर्तन वाया

1

03025 हावड़ा-भोपाल

30.08.2021 एवं 06.09.2021

धनबाद -सिंगरौली -कटनी मुड़वारा

धनबाद -पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. -प्रयागराज छिवकी -मानिकपुर-कटनी मुड़वारा

2

03026 भोपाल-हावड़ा

01.09.2021 एवं 08.09.2021

कटनी मुड़वारा -सिंगरौली -धनबाद

कटनी मुड़वारा -मानिकपुर-प्रयागराज छिवकी -पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. -धनबाद

3

09413 अहमदाबाद -कोलकाता

01.09.2021

कटनी मुड़वारा -सिंगरौली -धनबाद

कटनी मुड़वारा -मानिकपुर-प्रयागराज छिवकी -पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. -धनबाद

4

09414 कोलकाता -अहमदाबाद

28.08.2021 एवं 04.09.2021

धनबाद -सिंगरौली -कटनी मुड़वारा

धनबाद -पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. -प्रयागराज छिवकी -मानिकपुर-कटनी मुड़वारा

5

09608 मदार जं. -कोलकाता

30.08.2021 एवं 06.09.2021

कटनी मुड़वारा -सिंगरौली -धनबाद

कटनी मुड़वारा -मानिकपुर-प्रयागराज छिवकी -पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. -धनबाद

6

09607 कोलकाता -मदार जं.

02.09.2021

धनबाद -सिंगरौली -कटनी मुड़वारा

धनबाद -पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. -प्रयागराज छिवकी -मानिकपुर-कटनी मुड़वारा

          





2
324/2021-2202-08-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board the following reserved specials will run as detailed below:

Train No.06793/06794Rameswaram - Faizabad - RameswaramWeeklySuperfastSpecialTrain:

Train No. 06793 Rameswaram - Faizabad WeeklySuperfastSpecialTrain will leave Rameswaram at 23.55 hrs o­n Sundays o­n and from 19th September, 2021 and reach Faizabad at 05.05 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06794 Faizabad - RameswaramWeeklySuperfastSpecialTrain will leave Faizabad at 22.45 hrs o­n Wednesdays o­n and from 22nd September, 2021 and reach Rameswaram at 03.45 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

Composition3- AC 3 Tier Coaches ,10- Sleeper Class Coaches,3- General Second Class Coaches &2- Luggage Cum Brake Vans

The details and stoppages of Train No. 06793/06794Rameswaram - Faizabad - RameswaramWeeklySuperfastSpecialTrain are as follows:

Train No. 06793 Rameswaram - Faizabad WeeklySuperfastSpecial

Station

Train No. 06794 Faizabad - RameswaramWeeklySuperfastSpecial

(Sun)23.55

(d)

Rameswaram

(a)

03.45(Sat)

(Mon)01.40/01.45

(a/d)

Manamadurai

(a/d)

01.25/01.30(Sat)

05.10/05.20

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

22.25/22.35

06.08/06.10

(a/d)

Thanjavur

(a/d)

20.23/20.25

06.43/06.45

(a/d)

Kumbakonam

(a/d)

19.15/19.17

07.58/08.00

(a/d)

Mayiladuturai

(a/d)

18.43/18.45

09.19/09.20

(a/d)

Tirupadiripuliyur

(a/d)

17.04/17.05

10.15/10.20

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

16.20/16.25

12.55/1.3.15

(a/d)

Chennai Egmore

(a/d)

13.30/13.50

15.33/15.35

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

10.38/10.40

19.50/20.00

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

06.05/06.15

23.03/23.05

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

02.03/02.05(Fri)

(Tue)03.25/03.30

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

22.55/23.00

---

--

Chandrapur

(a/d)

21.45/21.47

06.50/06.55

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

19.05/19.10

12.00/12.10

(a/d)

Itarsi

(a/d)

14.30/14.40

15.30/15.40

(a/d)

Jabalpur

(a/d)

11.00/11.10

18.25/18.30

(a/d)

Satna

(a/d)

08.30/08.35

22.10/22.35

(a/d)

Prayagraj

(a/d)

05.05/05.25

(Wed)01.31/01.33

(a/d)

Jaunpur

(a/d)

01.46/01.48

02.21/02.23

(a/d)

Shahganj

(a/d)

00.50/00.52(Thu)

04.20/04.25

(a/d)

Ayodhya

(a/d)

23.03/23.05

(Wed)05.05

(a)

1
ankit vishwakarma- Sat Aug 2 4:57 2014
ankit


Add Comment






Submit