For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

02198 JBP CBE SUP SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
02198-JBP CBE SUP SPL
Jabalpur to Coimbatore jn | Distance-2518Kms | Travel Time 42:00Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27451860XX720XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JBPJABALPURSourcee11:0001
2NUNARSINGHPUR12:0312:052:00851
3GARGADARWARA12:3612:382:001291
4PPIPIPARIYA13:1013:122:001781
5ETITARSI JN14:4014:5010:002461
6HDHARDA15:4515:472:003211
7KNWKHANDWA17:3517:405:004291
8BSLBHUSAVAL JN19:2019:3010:005531
9MMRMANMAD JN22:4222:453:007371
10IGPIGATPURI01:2501:305:008602
11PNVLPANVEL03:5504:005:009802
12ROHAROHA05:1005:155:0010572
13KHEDKHED06:3806:402:0011952
14CHICHIPLUN07:0807:102:0012362
15RNRATNAGIRI09:1509:205:0013422
16KKWKANKAVALI11:1611:182:0014982
17KUDLKUDAL12:0012:022:0015372
18THVMTHIVIM12:5212:542:0016122
19MAOMADGAON14:3514:4510:0016772
20KAWRKARWAR15:4215:442:0017592
21KTKUMTA16:3816:402:0018362
22BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD17:5017:522:0019342
23KUDAKUNDAPURA18:3018:322:0019812
24UDUDUPI19:0219:042:0020262
25MULKMULKI19:4019:422:0020722
26MAJNMANGALORE JN20:4521:0015:0021072
27KGQKASARAGOD21:3821:402:0021592
28KZEKANHANGAD22:0322:052:0021812
29PAYPAYYANUR22:2822:302:0022112
30CANKANNUR23:0523:105:0022442
31TLYTHALASSERY23:3023:322:0022652
32BDJVADAKARA23:5023:522:0022872
33CLTKOZHIKODE00:3000:355:0023333
34TIRTIRUR01:0501:072:0023743
35SRRSHORANUR JN02:0502:1510:0024193
36PGTPALAKKAD JN03:0003:055:0024633
37CBECOIMBATORE JN05:00Destination25183
Popular Station Combinations
37 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
162/2021-22 09-06-2021
Chennai
Extension of Special Fare Special Festival trains


As approved by Railway Board West Central Railway has notified Extension of the following Special Fare Special Festival Trains as detailed below:-

Extension of Train No. 02198/02197Jabalpur – Coimbatore -Jabalpur  Weekly Special Fare Special Festival Train:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier Coach, Five- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Nine- Sleeper Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02198Jabalpur - Coimbatore Special Fare Special will leave Jabalpur at 23.50 hrs o­n 11th, 18th, 25th June & 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd and 30th July, 2021(Fridays) and reach Coimbatore at 17.10 hrs, the third day (8 Trips)

In return direction Train No. 02197 Coimbatore-Jabalpur Special Fare Special will leave Coimbatore at 15.30 hrs o­n 14th, 21st, 28th June & , 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th July & 02nd August, 2021(Mondays) and reach Jabalpur at 08.25 hrs, the third day (8 Trips)

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 02198/02197Jabalpur-Coimbatore -Jabalpur Weekly Superfast Festival Special are as follows:

Train No.02198Jabalpur-CoimbatoreSpecial

Station

Train No.02197Coimbatore-JabalpurSpecial

23.50(Friday)

(d)

Jabalpur

(a)

08.25(Wednesday)

00.53/00.55(Saturday)

(a/d)

Narsinghpur

(a/d)

07.10/07.12

01.28/01.30

(a/d)

Gadarwara

(a/d)

06.38/06.40

02.03/02.05

(a/d)

Pipariya

(a/d)

06.03/06.05

03.35/03.45

(a/d)

Itarsi

(a/d)

05.00/05.10

04.45/04.47

(a/d)

Harda

(a/d)

03.16/03.18

06.45/06.50

(a/d)

Khandwa

(a/d)

02.02/02.05

08.30/08.35

(a/d)

Bhusaval

(a/d)

00.00/00.05

(Wednesday)

11.47/11.50

(a/d)

NasikRoad

(a/d)

20.42/20.45

15.20/15.25

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

16.50/16.55

16.45/16.50

(a/d)

Roha

(a/d)

15.50/15.55

18.18/18.20

(a/d)

Khed

(a/d)

13.40/13.42

18.52/18.54

(a/d)

Chiplun

(a/d)

13.10/13.12

20.35/20.40

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

11.00/11.05

22.50/22.52

(a/d)

Kankavli

(a/d)

08.35/08.37

23.20/23.22

(a/d)

Kudal

(a/d)

08.00/08.02

00.30/00.32(Sunday)

(a/d)

Thivim

(a/d)

06.50/06.52

01.35/01.45

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

05.50/06.00

02.50/02.52

(a/d)

Karwar

(a/d)

04.40/04.42

03.50/03.52

(a/d)

Kumta

(a/d)

03.42/03.44

05.00/05.02

(a/d)

MookambikaRoadByndoor

(a/d)

02.26/02.28

05.50/05.52

(a/d)

Kundapura

(a/d)

02.00/02.02

06.50/06.52

(a/d)

2
146/2021-22 03-06-2021
Chennai
Extension of Special Fare Special Festival Trains



As approved by Railway Board, West Central Railway has advised Extension of o­ne pair of the Special Fare special Train as detailed below:

Extension of Train No. 02198/02197Jabalpur-Coimbatore-Jabalpur Weekly Superfast Festival Special (One Service):

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier Coach, Five- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Nine- Sleeper Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02198Jabalpur - Coimbatore Special Fare Special will leave Jabalpur at 11.30 hrs o­n 05th June, 2021(Saturday) and reach Coimbatore at 04.00 hrs, the third day

In return direction Train No. 02197 Coimbatore-Jabalpur Special Fare Special will leave Coimbatore at 17.10 hrs o­n 07th June, 2021 (Monday) and reach Jabalpur at 08.25 hrs, the third day

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 02198/02197Jabalpur-Coimbatore -Jabalpur Weekly Superfast Festival Special are as follows:

Train No 02198Jabalpur-Coimbatore

Stations

Train No02197Coimbatore-Jabalpur

05.06.21

07.06.21

11.30(Saturday)

(d)

Jabalpur.

(a)

08.25(Wednesday)

12.32/12.34

(a/d)

Narsinghpur

(a/d)

07.10/07.12

13.03/13.05

(a/d)

Gadarwara

(a/d)

06.38/06.40

13.38/13.40

(a/d)

Pipariya

(a/d)

06.03/06.05

14.50/15.00

(a/d)

Itarsijn

(a/d)

05.00/05.10

16.00/16.02

(a/d)

Harda

(a/d)

03.30/03.32

17.33/17.38

(a/d)

Khandwa

(a/d)

02.02/02.05

19.25/19.30

(a/d)

Bhusaval

(a/d)

00.00/00.05

(Wednesday)

00.27/00.30

(Sunday)

(a/d)

NasikRoad

(a/d)

20.42/20.45

04.10/04.15

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

16.50/16.55

05.35/05.40

(a/d)

Roha

(a/d)

15.50/15.55

06.44/06.46

(a/d)

Khed

(a/d)

13.50/13.52

07.04/07.06

(a/d)

Chiplun

(a/d)

13.22/13.24

08.15/08.20

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

12.05/12.10

09.36/09.38

(a/d)

Kankavli

(a/d)

09.50/09.52

09.58/10.00

(a/d)

Kudal

(a/d)

09.20/09.22

10.40/10.42

(a/d)

Thivim

(a/d)

08.30/08.32

12.30/12.40

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

07.30/07.40

13.40/13.42

(a/d)

Karwar

(a/d)

06.12/06.14

14.20/14.22

(a/d)

Kumta

(a/d)

05.04/05.06

15.20/15.22

(a/d)

Mookambika Road Byndoor

(a/d)

04.20/04.22

16.26/16.28

(a/d)

Kundapura

(a/d)

03.50/03.52

17.10/17.12

(a/d)

Udupi

(a/d)

03.28/03.30

17.50/17.52

(a/d)

Mulki

(a/d)

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit