For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KANKAVALI

STATION INFO

Address: Kanak Nagar, Kankavli, Maharashtra 416602, India

Station Code: KKW)KANKAVAL

Station Name: KKW)KANKAVALI

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 68

Train Frequency Weekly: 165

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
01447PUNE KRMI SPL01:4001:422F3A,SL,GN
09416ADI SWV SPECIAL03:2003:222TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP03:3203:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01433PNVL SWV SPL03:3803:402SA3A,SL,GN
01047PNVL SWV SPL03:3803:402SU3A,SL,GN
01041LTT ZARP SPL03:3803:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
50101RN MAO PASS04:2004:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP05:0605:082W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22629DADAR TEN EXP05:3005:322TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01013PNVL THIVIM SPL05:4205:442SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP06:0806:102M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12133MANGALORE EXP06:4006:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP06:4006:422SA1A,2A,3A
22630TEN DR EXPRESS06:4106:421W2A,3A,SL,GN
01048SWV LTT SPL07:2807:302M3A,SL,GN
09415SWV ADI SPL07:2807:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
01448KRMI PNVL SPL07:2807:302SA3A,SL,GN
01434SWV PNVL SPL07:2807:302SU3A,SL,GN
09106BRC SWV SPL07:3607:382SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01043PNVL SWV SPECIAL07:3607:382F2A,3A,SL,GN
11086LTT DOUBLEDECKER07:4407:462TU,THCC
10111KONKAN KANYA EX08:0508:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXP08:4008:422M2A,3A,CC
09010MAJN BDTS EXP08:4008:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
09002MAJN MMCT EXP08:4008:422TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22115LTT KRMI AC SUP09:1809:202TH1A,2A,3A
11099MAO DOUBLEDECKER09:1809:202SACC
50106SWV DIVA PASS09:1909:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
11003TUTARI EXPRESS09:2809:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F10:3610:382TH1A,2A,3A
01001CSMT SWV SPL10:4010:422M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
09105SWV BRC SPL10:5210:542M2A,3A,SL,GN
01044SWV PNVL SPECIAL10:5210:542SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01069LTT PERN SPL11:0011:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
01039LTT ZARAP SPL11:0011:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
10104MANDOVI EXPRESS11:0011:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
01007CSMT SWV SPL11:0011:022TH,SA3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL11:1611:182SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPL11:2811:302SU2A,3A,CC
09007MMCT THVM SPL11:2811:302M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPL11:2811:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
09009BDTS MAJN SPL11:2811:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09418ADI THVM SPL11:2811:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS11:4811:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
01042ZARP PNVL SPL11:5011:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS12:0812:102W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12051JAN SHATABDI EX12:5412:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S
01014THIVIM LTT SPL13:1013:122SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKR13:4813:502M,WCC
11100LTT DOUBLEDECKER14:0014:022SUCC
12052JAN SHATABDI EX14:2214:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S
22116KRMI LTT AC EXP14:4214:442TH1A,2A,3A
01008SWV CSMT SPL15:5615:582TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01002SWV CSMT SPL15:5615:582M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
01040ZARP LTT SPL16:2016:222M2A,3A,SL,GN
01070PERN LTT SPECIAL16:2016:222F2A,3A,SL,GN
50105DIVA SWV PASS17:0217:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
10103MANDOVI EXPRESS17:3017:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP17:4417:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09008THVM MMCT SPL18:1018:122TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
09417THVM ADI SPL18:1018:122SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11004TUTARI EXPRESS18:2618:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01035PNVL SWV SPL19:0019:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
10112KONKAN KANYA EXP19:1319:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESS21:5021:522TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
50102MAO RN PASS22:5322:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01036SWV CSMT SPL23:5623:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12134MUMBAI EXP23:5623:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/02/3628-02-2020
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN TWO HOLI SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - UDUPI



पश्चिमरेलवेचलायेगीबांद्राटर्मिनस

एवंउडुपीकेबीचदोहोलीविशेषट्रेनें

 

यात्रियोंकीसुविधातथाहोलीत्योहारकेदौरानयात्रियोंकीअतिरिक्तभीड़कोकमकरनेकेलिएपश्चिमरेलवेबांद्राटर्मिनसएवंउडुपीकेबीचदोहोलीविशेषट्रेनेंविशेषकिरायेकेसाथचलायेगी।इनविशेषट्रेनोंकाविवरणनीचेदियाजारहाहैः-

·ट्रेनसं. 09011/09012 बांद्राटर्मिनस-उडुपीएसीविशेषट्रेन विशेष किराये के साथ (2 सेवाएँ)

ट्रेनसं. 09011 बांद्राटर्मिनस-उडुपीएसीविशेषट्रेनबांद्राटर्मिनससेरविवार, 8 मार्च, 2020 को 23.55 बजेप्रस्थानकर अगले दिन 18.00 बजेउडुपीपहुँचेगी। इसी प्रकार, वापसी में ट्रेनसं. 09012 उडुपी-बांद्राटर्मिनसएसीविशेषट्रेन उडुपीसेसोमवार, 9 मार्च, 2020 को19.00 बजेप्रस्थानकर अगले दिन 15.00 बजे बांद्रा टर्मिनस पहुँचेगी। इस ट्रेन में एसी 2 टियर,एसी 3 टियर एवं एसी चेयरकार डिब्बेहोंगे। यहट्रेनयात्राकेदौरानदोनोंदिशाओंमेंबोरीवली,वसईरोड,पनवेल,रोहा,मानगाँव, खेड,चिपलूण,संगमेश्वर रोड,रत्नागिरी,वैभववाड़ीरोड, कनकवली,कुडाल,सावंतवाड़ी रोड,थिविम,करमाली, मडगाँव,कारवार,कुमटा,मुरडेश्वर, भटकल,मुकाम्बिकारोडबायंदूरऔरकुंदापुरा स्टेशनोंपरठहरेगी।

 

·ट्रेनसं. 09009/09010 बांद्राटर्मिनस-उडुपीविशेषट्रेन विशेष किराये के साथ (2 सेवाएँ)

 

ट्रेनसं. 09009 बांद्राटर्मिनस-उडुपीविशेषट्रेनबांद्राटर्मिनससेमंगलवार, 10 मार्च, 2020 को 23.55 बजेप्रस्थानकर अगले दिन 18.00 बजेउडुपीपहुँचेगी। इसी प्रकार, वापसी में ट्रेनसं. 09010 उडुपी-बांद्राटर्मिनसविशेषट्रेन उडुपीसेबुधवार, 11 मार्च, 2020 को 19.00 बजेप्रस्थानकर अगले दिन 14.35 बजे बांद्रा टर्मिनस पहुँचेगी। इस ट्रेन में एसी 2 टियर,एसी 3 टियर, शयनयान एवं द्वितीय श्रेणी के सामान्य डिब्बेहोंगे। यहट्रेनयात्राकेदौरानदोनोंदिशाओंमेंबोरीवली,वसईरोड,पनवेल,रोहा,मानगाँव, खेड,चिपलूण,संगमेश्वर रोड,रत्नागिरी,वैभववाड़ीरोड, कनकवली,कुडाल,सावंतवाड़ी रोड,थिविम,करमाली, मडगाँव,कारवार,कुमटा,मुरडेश्वर, भटकल,मुकाम्बिकारोडबायंदूरऔरकुंदापुरा स्टेशनोंपरठहरेगी।

 

विशेषट्रेनसं.09011 एवंट्रेनसं.09009 कीबुकिंग29 फरवरी, 2020सेसभीआरक्षण केन्द्रों एवं आईआरसीटीसी की वेबसाइट पर शुरू होगी।

*******


W.RLY TO RUN TWO HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN

BANDRA (T) - UDUPI

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush during the ensuing festive season of  Holi,  Western Railway will run two Special trains o­n special fare between Bandra Terminus – Udupi stations. The details are given as under :-

·09011/09012  Bandra (T) –UdupiAC Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 services)

      Train No. 09011 Bandra (T) – Udupi AC Special Train will leave Bandra Terminusat 23.55 hrs o­n Sunday i.e. 8th March, 2020 and will reach Udupi at 18.00 hrs, the next day.

            Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09012 Udupi - Bandra Terminus AC Special Train will leave Udupi at 19.00 hrs o­n Monday i.e. 9th March, 2020 and will arrive Bandra (T) at 15.00 hrs, the next day.

            The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier andAC Chair Car coaches,  The train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Kumta, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor and Kundapura stations in both directions.

·09009/09010  Bandra (T) – Udupi Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 services)

      Train No. 09009 Bandra (T) – Udupi Special Train will leave Bandra Terminusat 23.55 hrs o­n Tuesday i.e. 10th March, 2020 and will reach Udupi at 18.00 hrs, the next day.

            Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09010 Udupi - Bandra Terminus Special Train will leave Udupi at 19.00 hrs o­n Wednesday i.e. 11th March, 2020 and will arrive Bandra (T) at 14.35 hrs, the next day.

            The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper class and General second class coaches,  The train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Kumta, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor and Kundapura stations in both directions.

            The booking for Train no. 09011 & 09009 will open from 29th February, 2020at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

*****








2
2020/02/3225-02-2020
78 Summer Special Trains for Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Karmali/Sawantwadi Road, Panvel- Karmali. Bookings will open from 27.02.2020.

Central Railway

Press Release


78 Summer Special Trains for Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Karmali/Sawantwadi Road, Panvel- Karmali.Bookings will open from 27.02.2020.

Central Railway will run 78 special trains between LTT- Karmali, Panvel-Karmali and LTT-Sawantwadi Road special to clear the extra rush of passengers during summer.

The details are as under -

(1) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Karmali Weekly specials (20 Trips)

81047 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.45 hrs o­n every Friday from 03.04.2020 to 05.06.2020 (10 Trips) and arrive Karmali at 08.30 hrs next day.

01048 Special will leave Karmali at 11.00 hrs o­n every Sunday from 05.04.2020 to 07.06.2020 (10 Trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.20 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, and Thivim.

Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 General Second Class

(2) Panvel - Karmali Weekly specials (20 Trips)

81049 Special will leave Panvel at 21.00 hrs o­n every Saturday from 04.04.2020 to 06.06.2020 (10 Trips) and arrive Karmali at 08.30 hrs next day.

01050 Special will leave Karmali at 10.40 hrs o­n Saturday from 04.04.2020 to 06.06.2020 (10 Trips) and arrive Panvel at 20.15 hrs same day.

Halts: Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim.

Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 General Second Class

(3) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Karmali Weekly specials (18 Trips)

01045 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 01.10 hrs o­n every Friday from 10.04.2020 to 05.06.2020 (9Trips) and arrive Karmali at 12.20 hrs same day.

01046 Special will leave Karmali at 12.50 hrs o­n every Friday from 10.04.2020 to 05.06.2020 (9 Trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.20 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, and Thivim.

Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 General Second Class

(4) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Sawantwadi Weekly specials (20 Trips)

01037 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 01.10hrs hrs o­n every Monday from 06.04.2020 to 08.06.2020 (10 Trips) and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 12.30 hrs same day.

01038 Special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 13.30 hrs o­n every Monday from 06.04.2020 to 08.06.2020 (10 Trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.20 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Sindhudurg and Kudal. 

Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 4 General Second Class

ReservationBookings for all Suvidha Special trains and Special trains o­n special charges will open from 27.2.2020 at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS as applicable to superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- ----  ---- ----   ----

Date: February 24, 2020

2020/01/32

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search