For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KANKAVALI

STATION INFO

Address: Kanak Nagar, Kankavli, Maharashtra 416602, India

Station Code: KKW)KANKAVAL

Station Name: KKW)KANKAVALI

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 68

Train Frequency Weekly: 165

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
01447PUNE KRMI SPL01:4001:422F3A,SL,GN
09416ADI SWV SPECIAL03:2003:222TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP03:3203:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01433PNVL SWV SPL03:3803:402SA3A,SL,GN
01047PNVL SWV SPL03:3803:402SU3A,SL,GN
01041LTT ZARP SPL03:3803:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
50101RN MAO PASS04:2004:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP05:0605:082W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22629DADAR TEN EXP05:3005:322TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01013PNVL THIVIM SPL05:4205:442SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP06:0806:102M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12133MANGALORE EXP06:4006:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP06:4006:422SA1A,2A,3A
22630TEN DR EXPRESS06:4106:421W2A,3A,SL,GN
01048SWV LTT SPL07:2807:302M3A,SL,GN
09415SWV ADI SPL07:2807:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
01448KRMI PNVL SPL07:2807:302SA3A,SL,GN
01434SWV PNVL SPL07:2807:302SU3A,SL,GN
09106BRC SWV SPL07:3607:382SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01043PNVL SWV SPECIAL07:3607:382F2A,3A,SL,GN
11086LTT DOUBLEDECKER07:4407:462TU,THCC
10111KONKAN KANYA EX08:0508:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXP08:4008:422M2A,3A,CC
09010MAJN BDTS EXP08:4008:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
09002MAJN MMCT EXP08:4008:422TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22115LTT KRMI AC SUP09:1809:202TH1A,2A,3A
11099MAO DOUBLEDECKER09:1809:202SACC
50106SWV DIVA PASS09:1909:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
11003TUTARI EXPRESS09:2809:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F10:3610:382TH1A,2A,3A
01001CSMT SWV SPL10:4010:422M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
09105SWV BRC SPL10:5210:542M2A,3A,SL,GN
01044SWV PNVL SPECIAL10:5210:542SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01069LTT PERN SPL11:0011:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
01039LTT ZARAP SPL11:0011:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
10104MANDOVI EXPRESS11:0011:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
01007CSMT SWV SPL11:0011:022TH,SA3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL11:1611:182SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPL11:2811:302SU2A,3A,CC
09007MMCT THVM SPL11:2811:302M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPL11:2811:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
09009BDTS MAJN SPL11:2811:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09418ADI THVM SPL11:2811:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS11:4811:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
01042ZARP PNVL SPL11:5011:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS12:0812:102W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12051JAN SHATABDI EX12:5412:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S
01014THIVIM LTT SPL13:1013:122SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKR13:4813:502M,WCC
11100LTT DOUBLEDECKER14:0014:022SUCC
12052JAN SHATABDI EX14:2214:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S
22116KRMI LTT AC EXP14:4214:442TH1A,2A,3A
01008SWV CSMT SPL15:5615:582TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01002SWV CSMT SPL15:5615:582M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
01040ZARP LTT SPL16:2016:222M2A,3A,SL,GN
01070PERN LTT SPECIAL16:2016:222F2A,3A,SL,GN
50105DIVA SWV PASS17:0217:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
10103MANDOVI EXPRESS17:3017:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP17:4417:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09008THVM MMCT SPL18:1018:122TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
09417THVM ADI SPL18:1018:122SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11004TUTARI EXPRESS18:2618:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01035PNVL SWV SPL19:0019:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
10112KONKAN KANYA EXP19:1319:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESS21:5021:522TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
50102MAO RN PASS22:5322:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01036SWV CSMT SPL23:5623:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12134MUMBAI EXP23:5623:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0323-03-2021
Mumbai
SUPERFAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN VIA VASAI ROAD BETWEEN TRIVANDRUM & HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN

WR Press Release No. 2021/3Mumbai, 23rd March, 2021

 

SUPERFAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN VIA VASAI ROAD BETWEEN TRIVANDRUM & HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN


CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF UDHNA-MADGAON SUPERFAST SPECIAL


For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the festive season, it has been decided to run 2 trips of additional superfast festival special train between Trivandrum and Hazrat Nizamuddin via Vasai Road.Timings of Train No 09067/09068 Udhana – Madgaon Superfast Special Train has been revised over the stations o­n Konkan Railway.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special train is as under:

 

·Train No.04034/04033 H.Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Express Special (2 trips)

 

Train No.04034 H. Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram CentralSpecial will depart from H. Nizamuddin at 05.00 hrs o­n Friday, 26th March, 2021 and reach Thiruvananthapuram Centralat 04.55 hrs o­n Sunday. Similarly, Train No.04033 Thiruvananthapuram Central– H. Nizamuddin Special will depart Trivandrum at 00.30 hrs o­n Wednesday, 31st March, 2021 and reach H. Nizamuddin at 22.40 hrs the next day. This train will halt at Mathura, Bharatpur, Sawai Madhopur, Kota, Ratlam, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Dahanu Road, Vasai Road, Panvel, Ratnagiri, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Udupi, Mangalore Jn, Kannur, Kozhikode, Shoranur, Thrisur, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Kayankulam and Kollam stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

 

·09067/09068Udhna – Madgaon Superfast Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

Train No. 09067 Udhna – Madgaon Superfast Special Train will leave Udhna at 16.00 hrs o­n Friday i.e. 26thMarch, 2021 and will reach Madgaon at 09.30 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09068 Madgaon – Udhna Superfast Special Train will leave Madgaon at 12.30 hrs o­n Saturday i.e. 27th March, 2021 and will arrive Udhna at 04.25 hrs, the next day.

The train will halt at Navsari, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim and Karmali stations in both directions. The train will have AC 3 Tier and Sleeper class coaches.

The booking of Train No.  09067 will open o­n 24th March, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. All the above trains will run as fully reserved trains o­n special fare.

 

*******

 

 





2
2021/0322-03-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS FROM BANDRA (T) TO JAIPUR & BHAGAT KI KOTHI, SURAT – MUZAFFARPUR & UDHNA - MADGAON


To clear the extra rush of passengers during the forthcoming Holi festival and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has decided to run Holi Special trains between Bandra (T) – Jaipur & Bhagat Ki Kothi, Surat – Muzaffarpur and Udhna - Madgaon o­n special fare.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these special trains are as under:

·Train No 09005/09006Bandra Terminus – JaipurSuperfast Special Train o­n Special Fare(2 trips)

Train No.09005 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Superfast Special Train will leave Bandra Terminus o­n Friday, 26th March, 2021 at 11.15 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 05.35 hrs, the next day.Similarly, Train No. 09006 Jaipur – Bandra Terminus Special Train will leave Jaipur o­n Saturday, 27thMarch, 2021 at 13.00 hrs and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 06.30 hrs, the next day.

 

The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Nagda, Ramganj Mandi, Kota and Sawai Madhopur stations in both directions. The train will have AC 3-tierandSleeper Class coaches.

 

·Train No. 09143/09144  Bandra (T) – Bhagat Ki Kothi Superfast  Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

           Train No. 09143 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 21.45 hrs o­n Thursday 25th March, 2021 and will reach Bhagar Ki Kothi at 13.15 hrs. the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09144 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 16.25 hrs o­n Friday, 26th March, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 07.35 hrs. the next day.

The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Palanpur, Abu Road, Jawai Bandh and Pali Marwar stations in both directions. The train will have AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.

·Train No. 09049/09050 Surat - Muzaffarpur Special train o­n Special fare (2 trips)

Train No. 09049 Surat - Muzaffarpur Special train will leave Surat at 07.40 hrs o­n Friday, 26th March, 2021 and reach Muzaffarpur at 04.30 hrs o­n Sunday. Similarly, Train No.09050 Muzaffarpur - Surat Special train will depart from Muzaffarpur at 20.10 hrs o­n Sunday, 28thMarch, 2021 and will arrive Surat at 17.05 hrs o­n Tuesday.

The train will halt at Vadodara, Ratlam Ujjain, Maksi, Biyavra Rajgarh, Guna, Ashok Nagar, Bina, Jhansi, Gwalior, Agra Cantt, Tundla, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Faizabad, Ayodhya, Shahganj, Azamgarh, Mau, Ballia, Chhapra and Hajipur stations in both directions. The train will have AC 2 Tier cum AC 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and Second seating coaches.

 

·09067/09068Udhna – Madgaon Superfast Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

Train No. 09067 Udhna – Madgaon Superfast Special Train will leave Udhna at 16.00 hrs o­n Friday i.e. 26th March, 2021 and will reach Madgaon at 09.30 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09068 Madgaon – Udhna Superfast Special Train will leave Madgaon at 12.00 hrs o­n Saturday i.e. 27thMarch, 2021 and will arrive Udhna at 04.25 hrs, the next day.

The train will halt at Navsari, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim and Karmali stations in both directions. The train will have AC 3 Tier and Sleeper class coaches.

 

The booking of Train No. 09143 will open o­n 23rdMarch, 2021 andTrain No. 09005, 09049 & 09067 will open o­n 24th March, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. All the above trains will run as fully reserved trains o­n special fare.

***********

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search