For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12051 JAN SHATABDI EX

Train Schedule & Fare
12051-JAN SHATABDI EX
Dadar to Madgaon | Distance-757Kms | Travel Time 11:05Hrs | Avg Speed 68Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX810XX235X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DRDADARSource05:2501
2TNATHANE05:4805:502:00251
3PNVLPANVEL06:3606:382:00601
4CHICHIPLUN09:5009:522:003161
5RNRATNAGIRI11:0511:105:004221
6KKWKANKAVALI12:5412:562:005781
7KUDLKUDAL13:2213:242:006171
8THVMTHIVIM14:2414:262:006921
9MAOMADGAON16:30Destination7571
Popular Station Combinations
9 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/06/5524-06-2022
Mega Block on 25/26.06.2022 (Saturday/Sunday Night)

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Mega Block o­n 25/26.06.2022 (Saturday/Sunday Night)

 

Central Railway, Mumbai Division will operate Mega Block o­n its suburban sections for carrying out various engineering and maintenance works o­n 25/26.06.2022 (Saturday/Sunday Night)

 

 

Byculla-Matunga (Saturday/Sunday Night) Up fast line from 11.30 pm to 4.30 am and Dn fast line from 00.40 am to 5.40 am

Dn fast service leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 5.20 am will be diverted o­n Dn slow line between Byculla and Matunga stations, halting as per their schedule halt and will arrive destination 10 minutes behind scheduled.

 

Up fast services leaving Thane from 10.58 pm to 11.15 pm will be diverted o­n UP slow line between Matunga and Byculla stations, halting as per scheduled halts and will arrive destination 10 minutes behind scheduled.

 

Diversion of Mail/Express Trains

 

Dn Mail /Express train 12051 CSMT-Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express will be diverted o­n Dn Slow line between Byculla and Matunga stations and will take double halt at Dadar Platform No. 1 and will be handed over 10 to12 minutes late than schedule time at Roha.

 

Up Mail/Express trains 11058 Amritsar-CSMT Express, 11020 Bhubaneswar-CSMT Konark Express and 12810 Howrah- Mumbai Mail will be diverted o­n UP slow line between Matunga and Byculla stations and will take double halt at Dadar Platform No.3 and will arrive destination 10-15 minutes behind scheduled.

 

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Chunabhatti / Bandra Dn harbour line from 11.40 am to 4.40 pm &
Chunabhatti / Bandra-Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Up harbour line from 11.10 am to 4.10 pm


Dn Harbour line services to Vashi /Belapur/Panvel leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai/ Vadala Road from 11.16 am to 4.47 pm and Dn Harbour line services to Bandra/Goregaon leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 10.48 am to 4.43 pm will remain suspended.

Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Panvel/Belapur/Vashi from 9.53 am to 3.20 pm and Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Goregaon/ Bandra from 10.45 am to 5.13 pm will remain suspended.

However, Special services will run between Panvel and Kurla (Platform No.8) during the block period.


Harbour line passengers are permitted to travel via Main Line and Western Railway from 10.00 am to 6.00 pm during block period.
           
The maintenance mega block is essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.
--- --- ---

Date: June 24, 2022

PR No.2022/06/55

This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2022/06/3216-06-2022
CR –Special Night Traffic Blocks for Infra Works between Matunga and Byculla

Central Railway
Press Release

CR –Special Night Traffic Blocks for Infra Works between Matunga and Byculla

Central Railway will operate night traffic and power blocks between Matunga and Byculla for launching of foot over bridge girders at Dadar station (at kms 8/15-16) using 140T Railway crane. The details are as under:

Block -1 o­n Up and Dn fast lines between Matunga and Byculla from 00.40 hrs to 05.40 hrs o­n 17/18.06.2022 (Friday/Saturday Night time)

Diversion of Suburban trains during block period
Up and Dn fast line services during the block period will be diverted o­n Up and Down slow lines between Matunga and Byculla and will halt as per their schedule halts.

Diversion of UP Mail/Express trains
Up Mail /Express trains arriving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus during the block period will be diverted o­n Up slow line between Matunga and Byculla and will take a double halt at Dadar o­n PF No.3.

Diversion of Dn Mail/Express trains
Dn Train No. 22105 CSMT-Pune Indrayani Express will be diverted o­n Dn Slow line between Byculla and Matunga and will take double halt at Dadar o­n PF No.1.

Block -2 o­n Dn fast line between Byculla and Matunga from 00.40 hrs to 05.50 hrs o­n 18/19.06.2022 (Saturday/Sunday Night time)

Diversion of Dn Mail/Express Train
Train No. 12051 CSMT- Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express will be diverted o­n Dn slow line between Byculla and Matunga and will take double halt at Dadar o­n PF No.1.

Diversion of Dn suburban Services
Dn fast line services will be diverted o­n Dn slow line between Byculla and Matunga and halt as per their schedule.

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.
--- ---
Date: June 15, 2022
PR No.2022/06/32
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search