For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12051 JAN SHATABDI EX

Train Schedule & Fare
12051-JAN SHATABDI EX
Dadar to Madgaon | Distance-757Kms | Travel Time 11:05Hrs | Avg Speed 68Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX810XX235X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DRDADARSource05:2501
2TNATHANE05:4805:502:00251
3PNVLPANVEL06:3606:382:00601
4CHICHIPLUN09:5009:522:003161
5RNRATNAGIRI11:0511:105:004221
6KKWKANKAVALI12:5412:562:005781
7KUDLKUDAL13:2213:242:006171
8THVMTHIVIM14:2414:262:006921
9MAOMADGAON16:30Destination7571
Popular Station Combinations
9 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
276/2021-22 12-07-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services


In order to facilitate Engineering works o­n Pamban Bridge inManamadurai - Rameswaram Section of Madurai division for a period of two monthsfrom 15th July, 2021 to  14th September , 2021, the following will be the changes in pattern of Train Services:-

Sl.No

Train No

From

To

Frequency

Journey Commencing  o­n

Partial Cancellation between

1

02205

Chennai Egmore

Rameswaram

Daily

14.07.21to13.09.21

Mandapam-Rameswaram

2

02206

Rameswaram

Chennai Egmore

Daily

15.07.21to14.09.21

Rameswaram-Mandapam

3

06851

Chennai Egmore

Rameswaram

Daily

14.07.21to13.09.21

Mandapam-Rameswaram

4

06852

Rameswaram

Chennai Egmore

Daily

15.07.21to14.09.21

Rameswaram-Mandapam

5

06849

Tiruchchirappalli

Rameswaram

Daily

15.07.21to14.09.21

Ramanathapuram-Rameswaram

6

06850

Rameswaram

Tiruchchirappalli

Daily

15.07.21to14.09.21

Rameswaram-Ramanathapuram

7

06618

Coimbatore

Rameswaram

Tuesday

20.07.21to14.09.21

Ramanathapuram-Rameswaram

8

06617

Rameswaram

Coimbatore

Wednesday

21.07.21to15.09.21

Rameswaram-Ramanathapuram

9

06780

Rameswaram

Tirupati

Thursday, Friday, Sunday

15.07.21to12.09.21

Rameswaram-Ramanathapuram

10

06779

Tirupati

Rameswaram

Friday, Saturday, Monday

16.07.21to13.09.21

Ramanathapuram-Rameswaram

11

05120

Manduadih

Rameswaram

Sunday

18.07.21to12.09.21

Mandapam-Rameswaram

12

05119

Rameswaram

Manduadih

Wednesday

21.07.21to15.09.21

Rameswaram-Mandapam

3

06733

Rameswaram

Okha

Friday

16.07.21to10.09.21

Rameswaram-Mandapam

14

06734

Okha

Rameswaram

Tuesday

13.07.21to14.09.21

Mandapam-Rameswaram

15

08496

Bhubaneswar

Rameswaram

Friday

16.07.21to10.09.21

Mandapam-Rameswaram

16

08495

Rameswaram

Bhubaneswar

Sunday

18.07.21to12.09.21

Rameswaram-Mandapam

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Attachments area


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search