For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








61 Trains from (PNVL)PANVEL to (RN)RATNAGIRI


Address: Panvel Junction, Railway station, Panvel, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 410206, India

Station Code: PNVL

Station Name: PANVEL

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 421

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ratnagiri, Maharashtra 415639, India

Station Code: RN

Station Name: RATNAGIRI

Zone: KR/Konkan

Train Frequency Weekly: 268

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
10111KONKAN KANYA EXPNVL00:30RN06:005:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10111 Status
11003TUTARI EXPRESSPNVL01:20RN07:005:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11003 Status
11099MAO DOUBLEDECKERPNVL02:12RN07:255:13SACC11099 Status
01001CSMT SWV SPLPNVL02:13RN07:555:42M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN,01001 Status
22115LTT KRMI AC SUPPNVL02:13RN07:255:12TH1A,2A,3A,22115 Status
01007CSMT SWV SPLPNVL02:23RN08:256:02TH,SA3A,SL,GN,01007 Status
01039LTT ZARAP SPLPNVL02:23RN08:256:02M2A,3A,SL,GN,01039 Status
01069LTT PERN SPLPNVL02:23RN08:256:02F2A,3A,SL,GN,01069 Status
09418ADI THVM SPLPNVL02:43RN08:456:02F2A,3A,SL,GN,09418 Status
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPLPNVL02:43RN08:456:02SU2A,3A,CC,09011 Status
09009BDTS MAJN SPLPNVL02:43RN08:456:02TU2A,3A,SL,GN,09009 Status
09007MMCT THVM SPLPNVL02:43RN08:456:02M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,09007 Status
09001MMCT MAJN SPLPNVL02:43RN08:456:02W2A,3A,SL,GN,09001 Status
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLPNVL04:00RN09:155:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02198 Status
22475HSR CBE AC S FPNVL04:30RN09:004:30TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
22414NZM MAO RAJPNVL04:30RN09:004:30F,SA1A,2A,3A,22414 Status
19424TEN HUMSAFARPNVL04:30RN09:004:30M3A19424 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIPNVL04:30RN09:004:30TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPPNVL05:00RN09:404:40M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12450 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPPNVL05:00RN09:404:40F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
12051JAN SHATABDI EXPNVL06:38RN11:054:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S,12051 Status
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKRPNVL06:42RN11:404:58M,WCC11085 Status
22119TEJAS EXPRESSPNVL07:00RN11:404:40TU,TH,SAEC,CC,22119 Status
50105DIVA SWV PASSPNVL07:10RN14:457:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50105 Status
01035PNVL SWV SPLPNVL07:50RN16:408:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,01035 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPPNVL08:10RN13:305:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPPNVL08:10RN13:305:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
10103MANDOVI EXPRESSPNVL08:30RN15:156:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,10103 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPPNVL09:30RN15:506:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTIPNVL12:10RN17:105:00W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPPNVL12:15RN17:104:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSPNVL12:15RN17:104:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPPNVL12:55RN17:504:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSPNVL13:15RN18:455:30F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPPNVL13:15RN18:455:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
01033CSMT RN SPLPNVL13:25RN22:008:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,01033 Status
01447PUNE KRMI SPLPNVL16:00RN23:007:00F3A,SL,GN,01447 Status
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXPPNVL16:25RN22:256:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12619 Status
50103RATNAGIRI PASSPNVL17:01RN01:458:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50103 Status
12284NZM ERS DURONTOPNVL17:58RN23:205:22SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12284 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHPNVL18:00RN23:205:20M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
22908HAPA MADGAON EXPPNVL18:00RN23:205:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22908 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSPNVL18:00RN23:205:20TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
01041LTT ZARP SPLPNVL18:35RN01:256:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,01041 Status
09416ADI SWV SPECIALPNVL18:43RN01:256:42TU2A,3A,SL,GN,09416 Status
01433PNVL SWV SPLPNVL19:40RN01:255:45SA3A,SL,GN,01433 Status
01047PNVL SWV SPLPNVL20:00RN01:255:25SU3A,SL,GN,01047 Status
01013PNVL THIVIM SPLPNVL21:00RN03:356:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01013 Status
01431PUNE RN SPECIALPNVL21:25RN05:007:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,01431 Status
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPPNVL21:25RN02:555:30W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22150 Status
22629DADAR TEN EXPPNVL21:55RN03:355:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22629 Status
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESPNVL21:55RN03:355:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12742 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPPNVL22:05RN04:056:00M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPPNVL22:05RN04:056:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPPNVL22:05RN04:056:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSPNVL22:05RN04:056:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPPNVL22:05RN04:056:00TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
12133MANGALORE EXPPNVL23:15RN04:505:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12133 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPPNVL23:30RN05:105:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
09106BRC SWV SPLPNVL23:35RN05:255:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,09106 Status
01043PNVL SWV SPECIALPNVL23:45RN05:255:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,01043 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
202207/0902-07-2022
74 Ganpati Special Trains by Central Railway

Hindi and Marathi press release below and attached as DOC file also

Central Railway
Press Release

74 Ganpati Special Trains

Central Railway will run 74 Ganpati Special Trains for the ensuing Ganpati Festival 2022 as per details given below:

1. Mumbai-Sawantwadi Daily Special (44 services)

01137 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.20 hrs daily from 21.8.2022 to 11.9.2022 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 14.00 hrs same day.
01138 special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 14.40 hrs daily from 21.8.2022 to 11.9.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 03.45 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Sawarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal.
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 7 General Second Class including 2 Guard’s brake vans.

2. Nagpur-Madgaon Bi-weekly Special (12 services)

01139 special will leave Nagpur at 15.05 hrs o­n every Wed and Sat from 24.8.2022 to 10.9.2022 and arrive Madgaon at 17.30 hrs next day.
01140 special will leave Madgaon at 19.00 hrs o­n every Thu and Sun from 25.8.20222 to 11.9.2022 and arrive Nagpur at 21.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Akola, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Sawarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class including 2 Guard’s brake vans.

3. Pune-Kudal Special (6 services)

01141 special will leave Pune at 00.30 hrs o­n 23.8.2022, 30.8.2022 and 6.9.2022 and arrive Kudal at 14.00 hrs same day.
01142 special will leave Kudal at 15.30 hrs o­n 23.8.2022, 30.8.2022 and 6.9.2022 and arrive Pune at 06.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Lonavala, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sawarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg.
Composition: 15 AC-3 Tier, 3 Sleeper Class

4. Pune-Thivim/Kudal-Pune Special (6 services)

01145 special will leave Pune at 17.30 hrs o­n 26.8.2022, 2.9.2022 and 9.9.2022 and arrive Thivim at 11.40 hrs next day.
01146 special will leave Kudal at 15.30 hrs o­n 28.8.2022, 4.9.2022 and 11.9.2022 and arrive Pune at 05.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Chinchwad, Talegaon, Lonavala, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sawarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road (for 01145 o­nly), Thivim (for 01145 o­nly)
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class including 2 guard’s brake vans.

5. Panvel-Kudal/Thivim-Panvel Special (6 services)

01143 special will leave Panvel at 05.00 hrs o­n 28.8.2022, 4.9.2022 and 11.9.2022 and arrive Kudal at 14.00 hrs same day.
01144 special will leave Thivim at 14.40 hrs o­n 27.8.2022, 3.9.2022 and 10.9.2022 and arrive Panvel at 02.45 hrs next day

Halts: Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sawarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal (for 01144 o­nly), Sawantwadi Road (for 01144 o­nly)
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class including 2 guard’s brake vans.

Reservation: Bookings for all the Ganpati Specials will open o­n 4.7.2022 o­n special charges at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Passengers are advised to follow Covid appropriate behaviour for their and other’s safety. More such trains will be announced in due course of time.
--- --- ---
Date: July 2, 2022

PR No. 2022/07/09

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2022/07/0501-07-2022
Special Traffic & Power Block for launching of girders for FOB at Badlapur


Special Traffic & Power Block for launching of girders for FOB at Badlapur
Central Railway Mumbai Division will operate special traffic and power block for launching of girders for construction of 6 meter wide foot over bridge (FOB) at Badlapur station using 200 MT Road Crane as under:

Block o­n 03.07.2022 from 10.50 AM to 01.10 PM o­n Up and Down lines between Ambarnath and Vangani
Train running pattern:
•Down Locals leaving Kalyan towards Ambarnath/Badlapur/Karjat from 10.13 AM to 01.26 PM and UP locals leaving Badlapur from 10.26 AM to 01.22 PM will remain cancel.

•No Suburban services will be available between Ambarnath and Karjat during block period.
Diversion of Up express trains

•17032 Hyderabad-CSMT express and11014 Coimbatore- LTT express will be diverted via Karjat-Panvel-Diva. These trainswill be given double halt at Diva for Kalyan Bound Passengers  and will arrive destination 15 to 20 minutes behind schedule.

Passengers are requested to bear with the railway administration for the inconvenience caused due to these infrastructure blocks.
--- ----
Date: July 01, 2022
PR No.2022/07/05
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





COMMENTS

1
Rudresh amol lingayat- Thu Jun 14 22:19 2018
01131 train status from panvel station Panvel to ratnagiri holiday spl


Add Comment






Submit