For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








61 Trains from (PNVL)PANVEL to (RN)RATNAGIRI


Address: Panvel Junction, Railway station, Panvel, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 410206, India

Station Code: PNVL

Station Name: PANVEL

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 421

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ratnagiri, Maharashtra 415639, India

Station Code: RN

Station Name: RATNAGIRI

Zone: KR/Konkan

Train Frequency Weekly: 268

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
10111KONKAN KANYA EXPNVL00:30RN06:005:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10111 Status
11003TUTARI EXPRESSPNVL01:20RN07:005:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11003 Status
11099MAO DOUBLEDECKERPNVL02:12RN07:255:13SACC11099 Status
01001CSMT SWV SPLPNVL02:13RN07:555:42M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN,01001 Status
22115LTT KRMI AC SUPPNVL02:13RN07:255:12TH1A,2A,3A,22115 Status
01007CSMT SWV SPLPNVL02:23RN08:256:02TH,SA3A,SL,GN,01007 Status
01039LTT ZARAP SPLPNVL02:23RN08:256:02M2A,3A,SL,GN,01039 Status
01069LTT PERN SPLPNVL02:23RN08:256:02F2A,3A,SL,GN,01069 Status
09418ADI THVM SPLPNVL02:43RN08:456:02F2A,3A,SL,GN,09418 Status
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPLPNVL02:43RN08:456:02SU2A,3A,CC,09011 Status
09009BDTS MAJN SPLPNVL02:43RN08:456:02TU2A,3A,SL,GN,09009 Status
09007MMCT THVM SPLPNVL02:43RN08:456:02M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,09007 Status
09001MMCT MAJN SPLPNVL02:43RN08:456:02W2A,3A,SL,GN,09001 Status
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLPNVL04:00RN09:155:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02198 Status
22475HSR CBE AC S FPNVL04:30RN09:004:30TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
22414NZM MAO RAJPNVL04:30RN09:004:30F,SA1A,2A,3A,22414 Status
19424TEN HUMSAFARPNVL04:30RN09:004:30M3A19424 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIPNVL04:30RN09:004:30TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPPNVL05:00RN09:404:40M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12450 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPPNVL05:00RN09:404:40F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
12051JAN SHATABDI EXPNVL06:38RN11:054:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S,12051 Status
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKRPNVL06:42RN11:404:58M,WCC11085 Status
22119TEJAS EXPRESSPNVL07:00RN11:404:40TU,TH,SAEC,CC,22119 Status
50105DIVA SWV PASSPNVL07:10RN14:457:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50105 Status
01035PNVL SWV SPLPNVL07:50RN16:408:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,01035 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPPNVL08:10RN13:305:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPPNVL08:10RN13:305:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
10103MANDOVI EXPRESSPNVL08:30RN15:156:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,10103 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPPNVL09:30RN15:506:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTIPNVL12:10RN17:105:00W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPPNVL12:15RN17:104:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSPNVL12:15RN17:104:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPPNVL12:55RN17:504:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSPNVL13:15RN18:455:30F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPPNVL13:15RN18:455:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
01033CSMT RN SPLPNVL13:25RN22:008:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,01033 Status
01447PUNE KRMI SPLPNVL16:00RN23:007:00F3A,SL,GN,01447 Status
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXPPNVL16:25RN22:256:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12619 Status
50103RATNAGIRI PASSPNVL17:01RN01:458:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50103 Status
12284NZM ERS DURONTOPNVL17:58RN23:205:22SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12284 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHPNVL18:00RN23:205:20M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
22908HAPA MADGAON EXPPNVL18:00RN23:205:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22908 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSPNVL18:00RN23:205:20TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
01041LTT ZARP SPLPNVL18:35RN01:256:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,01041 Status
09416ADI SWV SPECIALPNVL18:43RN01:256:42TU2A,3A,SL,GN,09416 Status
01433PNVL SWV SPLPNVL19:40RN01:255:45SA3A,SL,GN,01433 Status
01047PNVL SWV SPLPNVL20:00RN01:255:25SU3A,SL,GN,01047 Status
01013PNVL THIVIM SPLPNVL21:00RN03:356:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01013 Status
01431PUNE RN SPECIALPNVL21:25RN05:007:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,01431 Status
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPPNVL21:25RN02:555:30W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22150 Status
22629DADAR TEN EXPPNVL21:55RN03:355:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22629 Status
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESPNVL21:55RN03:355:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12742 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPPNVL22:05RN04:056:00M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPPNVL22:05RN04:056:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPPNVL22:05RN04:056:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSPNVL22:05RN04:056:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPPNVL22:05RN04:056:00TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
12133MANGALORE EXPPNVL23:15RN04:505:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12133 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPPNVL23:30RN05:105:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
09106BRC SWV SPLPNVL23:35RN05:255:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,09106 Status
01043PNVL SWV SPECIALPNVL23:45RN05:255:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,01043 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
No.78/2020 – 21 06-05-2020
Chennai
4 PAIRS OF SPECIAL PARCEL CARGO SERVICES BETWEEN RAJKOT AND COIMBATORE


                                                                            


Western Railway has advised running of Parcel Cargo Trains for transportation of critical items to mitigate the effects of the lockdown as follows:-

With a composition of Five High Capacity Parcel Vans and o­ne Luggage cum Brake Van, Train No.00926 Rajkot - Coimbatore Parcel Cargo Special will leave Rajkot at 17.30 hrs o­n 3rd , 7th, 11th, and 15th May (4 services) with stoppings at Surendranagar Gate (Dep 19.20 hrs) Ahmedabad (Dep 22.00 hrs) Anand (Dep 23.30 hrs) Vadodara (Dep 00.35 hrs) Bharuch ( Dep 01.50 hrs) Ankleswar (Dep 02.15 hrs) Surat (Dep 03.10 hrs) Vasai Road (Dep 06.10 hrs) Panvel (Dep 07.50 hrs) Pune (Dep 10.20 hrs) Daund (Dep 11.50 hrs) Solapur (Dep 14.15 hrs) Wadi (Dep 17.20 hrs) Secunderabad (Arr 19.50 hrs / Dep 20.10 hrs) Dharmavaram (Dep 03.20 hrs) Krishnarajpuram (Dep 06.50 hrs) Erode (Dep 12.25  hrs) and reach Coimbatore at 14.30 hrs o­n 5th, 9th, 13th and 17th May 2020.

In the return direction Train No.00927 Coimbatore - Rajkot Parcel Cargo Train Coimbatore will leave Coimbatore at 04.00 hrs o­n 6th, 10th, 14th, and 18th May 2020  (4 services) with stoppings at Tiruppur (Dep 04.55 hrs) Erode (Dep 05.55 hrs) Salem (07.00 hrs) Krishnarajapuram (Dep 12.10 hrs) Dharmavaram (Dep 16.20 hrs) Secunderabad ( Arr 22.00 hrs/ Dep 22.30 hrs) Wadi (Dep 01.35 hrs) Solapur (Dep 04.35 hrs) Daund (Dep 07.00 hrs) Pune (Dep 08.30 hrs) Panvel (Dep 11.00 hrs) Vasai Road (Dep 12.40 hrs) Surat (15.40 hrs) Ankleswar (Dep 16.15 hrs) Bharuch (Dep 16.40 hrs) Vadodara (Dep 18.10 hrs) Anand (19.15 hrs) Ahmedabad (20.45 hrs) and reach Rajkot at 00.25 hrs o­n 8th, 12th, 16th and 20th May 2020.

Booking of parcels are open

Persons wanting to book parcels can call Southern Railway’s 24x7 helpline SETU for guidance and assistance at  +91-9025342449



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/0505-05-2020
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 2 MORE PARCEL SPL TRAINS WITH 4 TRIPS BETWEEN OKHA – TRIVANDRUM & KARAMBELI – NEW GUWAHATI

WR Press Release No. 2020/05Mumbai, 4th May, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 2 MORE PARCEL SPL TRAINS WITH 4 TRIPS BETWEEN OKHA – TRIVANDRUM & KARAMBELI – NEW GUWAHATI


To fulfill the commitment towards the nation and the people, Western Railway is leaving no stone unturned to ensure that essential commodities are made available across the nation during the time of lockdown. WR is doing its optimum and has scheduled various special timetabled Parcel trains during lockdown period to different parts of the country. In continuation to this, two more timetabled parcel special trains is planned with 2 trips each between Okha – Trivendrum and Karambeli – New Guwahati.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, looking at the requirements it has been planned to run two more parcel special trains with 2 trips each between Okha and Trivandrum and Karambeli – New Guwahati.

Okha – Trivandrum Parcel Special train (2 trips)

Train No 00933 Okha – Trivandrum parcel special train will leave Okha o­n 5th May, 2020 at 15.40 hrs to reach Trivandrum o­n 7th May, 2020 at 12.00 hrs. Similarly, Train No 00934 Trivandrum – Okha parcel special train will leave Trivandrum o­n 7th May, 2020 at 23.00 hrs to reach Okha o­n 9thMay, 2020 at 21.40 hrs. The train will halt atJamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Vasai Rd, Panvel, Roha, Ratnagiri, Kankavli, Madgaon, Mangalore, Kannur, Calicut, Shoranur Jn, Thrisur, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam and Kollam stations in both directions.

Karambeli – New Guwahati Parcel Spl train (2 trips)

Train No 00903 Karambeli – New Guwahati parcel special train will leave Karambeli at 18.00 hrs o­n 5thMay, 2020 to reach New Guwahati o­n 7th May, 2020 at 15.30 hrs. Similarly, Train No 00904 New Guwahati – Karambeli parcel special train will leave New Guwahati o­n 8th May, 2020 at 05.00 hrs to reach Karambeli at 03.20 hrs o­n 10th May, 2020. The train will halt at Bhusaval Jn, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhayaya Jn, Patliputra, Sonpur, Katihar, New Jalpaiguri and New Bongaigaon stations in both directions.

Shri Bhakar stated that, since 23rd March to 3rdMay 2020, commodities weighing above 24000 tonnes have been transported by Western Rly through its various parcel special trains, which included agricultural produce, medicines, fish, milk etc. The earnings generated through this transportation, has been approx Rs 7.43 crore. Twenty o­ne milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of more than 15000 tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons, generating revenue of approxRs 2.62 crore. Similarly, 130 Covid-19 special parcel trains were also run to transport essential commodities, for which the revenue earned was approx Rs 4.05 crore. In addition to this, 4 indented rakes were also run with 100% utilization for earnings of approximately 78 lakh.

 

Shri Bhakar informed that three parcel special trains left from WR for various parts of the country o­n 4th May, 2020 viz. Porbandar – Shalimar, Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana and Bhuj – Dadar. He stated that during the lockdown period from 22nd March to 3rd May, 2020, total 2929 rakes of goods trains have been used by Western Rly to supply essential commodities amounting to 6.40 million tonnes. 6050 freight trains have been interchanged with other railways, including 3051 trains handed over and 2999 trains taken over at different interchange points.  157 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans/Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) have been sent to different parts of the country to supply as per the demands of essential items such as milk powder, liquid milk and other general consumer goods. The total loss of earnings over Western Railway has been Rs 701.60 crore o­n account of lockdown (inclusive of suburban + non-suburban). Inspite of this, due to cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to refund amount of Rs 236.46 crore. It's also worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund of Rs 114.31 crore. Till now, 36.27 lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly.

 

**********

 






COMMENTS

1
Rudresh amol lingayat- Thu Jun 14 22:19 2018
01131 train status from panvel station Panvel to ratnagiri holiday spl


Add Comment






Submit