For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12484 ASR KCVL EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12484-ASR KCVL EXPRESS
Amritsar jn to Kochuveli | Distance-3597Kms | Travel Time 60:20Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X33052210XX865XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSourcee05:5501
2BEASBEAS06:2506:272:00431
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY07:0507:105:00791
4LDHLUDHIANA JN08:0508:1510:001361
5UMBAMBALA CANT JN10:1510:205:002501
6NDLSNEW DELHI13:2013:4020:004481
7NZMH NIZAMUDDIN13:5313:552:004551
8KOTAKOTA JN19:4519:5510:009131
9BRCVADODARA JN03:4904:0920:0014402
10STSURAT06:2006:255:0015692
11BSRVASAI ROAD10:5011:0010:0017842
12PNVLPANVEL12:1012:155:0018522
13CHICHIPLUN15:4415:462:0021082
14RNRATNAGIRI17:1017:155:0022142
15MAOMADGAON22:2522:3510:0025482
16UDUDUPI03:0003:022:0028983
17MAJNMANGALORE JN04:3504:4510:0029793
18KGQKASARAGOD05:2305:252:0030303
19CANKANNUR06:5707:003:0031163
20CLTKOZHIKODE08:3208:353:0032053
21SRRSHORANUR JN10:1010:2010:0032913
22TCRTHRISUR11:0711:103:0033243
23ERSERNAKULAM JN13:0513:105:0033983
24ALLPALLEPPEY14:3714:403:0034553
25KYJKAYANKULAM JN15:0815:102:0034983
26QLNKOLLAM JN16:1516:205:0035393
27KCVLKOCHUVELI18:15Destination35973
Popular Station Combinations
27 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/8/1906-08-2019
Trains Update-3 due to heavy rains

Central Railway

Press Release

Trains Update-3

Due to heavy rains, water logging/boulder fallen in southeast ghat, the following trains are short terminated/short originate/diverted.

Trains diverted

·14805 Yesvantpur-Barmer Express JCO 5.8.2019 diverted via Daund-Manmad-Jalgaon-Surat

·22660 Dehradun-Kochuveli Express JCO 5.8.2019 will now run o­n proper route.

·12484 Amritsar-Kochuveli Express JCO 4.8.2019 diverted via Nagda-Ujjain-Bhopal-Itarsi-Nagpur-Ballarshah-Warangal-Gudur-Katpadi-Jolarpettai-Podanur Jn.

Trains cancelled

·17031 Mumba-Hyderabad Express JCO 6.8.2019

--- --- ---

Date: August 6, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
199/2019-2006-08-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to heavy rainfall and water logging in Mumbai area of Central and Western Railway, in continuation of the earlier press release, the following are the changes in pattern of train services

TRAINS FULLY CANCELLED

Train No. 11028 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central – Mumbai CST Mail of 05.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 22150 Pune – Ernakulam Bi-Weekly Express cancelled of 04.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 22149 Ernakulam - Pune Bi-Weekly Express cancelled of 06.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No.11041 Mumbai CST - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Express of 05.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 11073 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Express of 05.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 11074Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express of 06.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 16339 Mumbai CST – Nagercoil Express of 07.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 16381 Mumbai CST – Kanyakumari Jantijanta Express of 05.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 16381 Mumbai CST – Kanyakumari Jantijanta Express of 07.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 12619 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Mangalore Central Matsyagandha Express of 04.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 16345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Thiruvananthapuram Central  Netravati Express of 04.08.2019 is cancelled.

DIVERSION

Train No. 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Superfast Express leaving Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 05.08.19 will be diverted to run via Agra Cantonment – Bhopal – Nagpur.

Train No. 12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Rajdhani that left Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 04.08.19 will be diverted to run via Nagda Jn. – Ujjain – Bhopal –Vijayawada –  Gudur – Katpadi.  

Train No. 12484 Amritsar – Kochuveli Weekly Express that left Amritsar o­n 04.08.19 will be diverted to run via Nagda Jn. – Ujjain – Bhopal – Itarsi – Nagpur.  

 Train No. 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Duranto Express that left Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 03.08.2019 will be diverted to run via Surat – Jalgaon.

Train No. 12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Mangala Lakshadweep Express that left Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 04.08.19 will be diverted to run via Itarsi – Nagpur – Balharshah and Gudur

Train No. 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Duranto Express that left Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 04.08.2019 will be diverted to run via Surat – Jalgaon – Bhopal – Gudur – Katpadi – Jolarpettai – Erode and Shorannur.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

Train No.16382 Kanniyakumari – Mumbai CST Express of 06th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Solapur and Mumbai CST.

Train No.11014 Coimbatore – Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express of 06th August 2019 is partially cancelled between Pune and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

Train No. 12163 Dadar – Chennai Egmore Express of 05th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Dadar and Kalaburangi.

Train No. 11005 Dadar – Pondicherry Express of 05th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Dadar and Pune.

Train No. 11027 Mumbai CST - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Mail of 05th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Solapur.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


                                   



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search