For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AMRITSAR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Amritsar Junction Railway Station, Putli Ghar, Amritsar, Punjab, India

Station Code: ASR)AMRITSAR J

Station Name: ASR)AMRITSAR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 136

Train Frequency Weekly: 556

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19225BTI JAT EXP00:5501:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15211JANNAYAK EXP01:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19226JAT BTI EXP02:0502:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14603JANSADHARAN EXP02:55Des--FUNRESERVED
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML05:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXP06:30Des--MUNRESERVED
18103JALIANWALA B EXP06:30Des--M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
74672PTK ASR DMU07:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14631DDN ASR EXPRESS07:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18101TATA JAT EXP07:5008:2030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS07:5008:2030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54612PTK ASR PASS08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59386PANCHVALLEY PA08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
74923HSX ASR DMU08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13005AMRITSAR MAIL08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74681KEMK ASR DMU08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22430PTK DLI SF EXP09:0509:3025M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74662ATT ASR DMU09:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22445CNB ASR SUP09:35Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
54601HSR ASR PSNGR10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13049AMRITSAR EXP10:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18216JAT DURG EXP10:3010:5525F2A,3A,SL,GN
01707JBP ATARI SPL10:4510:5510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01709JBP ATT SPL10:4510:5510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19613AJMER ASR EXP10:45Des--M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
54614PTK ASR PASS11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12411INTERCITY EXP11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64551LDH ASR MEMU12:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14506NLDM ASR EXP13:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74683KEMK ASR DMU13:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12029SWARNA SHTBDI13:45Des--M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDI13:45Des--TH1A,CC
12497SHANE PUNJAB14:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN14:45Des--SUUNRESERVED
19611AJMER ASR EXP14:45Des--TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14608SAMJHAUTA EXP15:00Des--M,THUNRESERVED
14615LKU ASR EXP15:15Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22429DLI PTK SF EXP15:3516:0025M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS15:3516:0025W2A,3A,SL,GN
01708ATT JBP SPL15:4015:5010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES16:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14634RAVI EXP16:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14617JANSEWA EXP17:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19416SVDK ADI EXP17:1517:5035TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12357DURGIANA EXP17:20Des--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP17:23Des--W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP17:35Des--WUNRESERVED
74685KEMK ASR DMU18:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74692QDN ASR DMU18:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74643JUC ASR DMU19:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS19:1019:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP19:1019:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS19:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12379JALIANWALA B EXP19:45Des--F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74664ATT ASR DMU20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12715SACHKHAND EXP20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54616PTK ASR PASS20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22125NGP ASR AC EXP21:05Des--SA1A,2A,3A
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS21:05Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP21:05Des--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12203GARIB RATH EXP21:05Des--M,TH,SU3A,CC
74658DBNK ASR DMU21:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12241CDG ASR SUP21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74676PTK ASR DMU21:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12459NDLSASR EXPRESS21:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12421NED ASR SUP EXP22:05Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDI22:05Des--M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74687KEMK ASR DMU22:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDI22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12483AMRITSAR EXP22:50Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS23:1523:4025SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP23:30Des--M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP23:55Des--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS23:55Des--M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
11058ASR CSTM EXPSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13006ASR HWH MAILSrc18:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14505ASR NLDM EXPSrc14:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14607SAMJHAUTA EXPSrc09:30--M,THUNRESERVED
14604JANSADHARAN EXPSrc13:10--WUNRESERVED
14616ASR LKU EXPSrc05:55--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14618JANSEWA EXPSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14632ASR DDN EXPRESSSrc22:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPSrc11:55--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14633RAVI EXPSrc09:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14674SHAHEED EXPSrc11:55--TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15212JANNAYAK EXPSrc19:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANSrc17:50--MUNRESERVED
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSSrc15:45--F2A,3A,SL,GN
18104JALIANWALA B EXSrc12:35--W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXPSrc16:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXPSrc23:45--W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19326ASR INDB EXPRESSSrc23:15--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19612ASR AJMER EXPSrc14:30--TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19614ASR AII EXPSrc17:50--F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12014AMRITSAR SHTBDISrc04:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12030SWARNA SHTBDISrc16:50--M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDISrc16:50--TH1A,CC
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDISrc06:50--M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12204SHC GARIB RATHSrc04:10--W,SA,SU3A,CC
54611ASR PTK PASSSrc04:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54613ASR PTK PASSSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54615ASR PTK PASSSrc17:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54602ASR HSR PASNGERSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
64552ASR LDH MEMUSrc13:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74642ASR JUC DMUSrc19:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74644ASR JUC DMUSrc21:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74651ASR DBNK DMUSrc04:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74661ASR ATT DMUSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74663ASR ATT DMUSrc18:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74671ASR PTK DMUSrc12:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74675ASR PTK DMUSrc20:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74691ASR QDN DMUSrc13:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74682ASR KEMK DMUSrc04:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74684ASR KEMK DMUSrc09:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74686ASR KEMK DMUSrc13:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74688ASR KEMK DMUSrc18:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12242ASR CDG SUPSourcee05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPSourcee05:55--TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPSourcee05:55--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12380JALIANWALA B EXSourcee10:55--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPSourcee09:30--FUNRESERVED
12412INTERCITY EXPSourcee17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12422ASR NED SF EXPSourcee14:30--M2A,3A,SL,GN
12460ASR NDLS EXPSourcee06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSSourcee05:55--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12498SHANE PUNJABSourcee15:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESSSourcee05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLSourcee21:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSSourcee08:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22126ASR NGP AC EXPSourcee04:10--M1A,2A,3A
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXPSourcee12:35--SUUNRESERVED
22446ASR CNB SUPSourcee12:35--TU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
18-03-2020
Press Release:TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR COMMISSIONING OF THIRD LINE BETWEEN KHANYAN & MAGRA STATION



TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR COMMISSIONING OF

THIRD LINE BETWEEN KHANYAN & MAGRA STATION

Kolkata, March 18, 2020

For commissioning of 3rd line between Khanyan and Magra stations in Bandel-Saktigarh double line section, total 12 days combined block programme for the Pre Pre-Non-Interlocking, Pre-Non-Interlocking & Non-Interlocking work at Magra, Talandu & Khanyan stations, Traffic & Power Block will be necessary for 03 days (on 20.03.2020/ Friday, 23.03.2020/Monday & 24.03.2020/Tuesday) for 3½ hours (from 10.30 hrs. to 14.00 hrs.) per day on Up line, 01 day (on 21.03.2020/Saturday) for 3 hours (from 10.30 hrs. to 13.30 hrs.) on Up line and for 08 days (on 22.03.2020/Sunday and from 25.03.2020/Wednesday to 31.03.2020/Tuesday) for 3½ hours (from 11.00 hrs. to 14.30 hrs.) per day on both Up & Dn lines simultaneously with following train regulations :

On 20.03.2020 (Friday), 23.03.2020 (Monday) & 24.03.2020 (Tuesday)

v Cancellation : EMU trains from : Howrah–37651, 37825, 37827, 37653 (SUE), 37611, 37829 & 37655. Barddhaman–37832, 37834 & 37836. Memari–37652, 37654 (SUE) & 37656. Pandooah–37614. Mail/Express : From Howrah : 13011 Up Malda Town Intercity Express (JCO 24.03.2020).  v  Short Termination/Origination : 31151 will be short terminated at Bandel & 31152 will be short originated from Bandel. v Diversion : (i) 13015 Up Howrah-Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express (JCO 20.03, 23.03 & 24.03.2020) will be diverted via Katwa-Ahmedpur from Bandel with stoppage at Katwa.            (ii) 13024 Dn Gaya Express (JCO 24.03.2020) will be diverted via Ahmedpur-Katwa-Bandel with stoppages at Ahmedpur & Katwa. v Rescheduling : (i) 63141 will leave Sealdah at 13.10 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 12.05 hrs. and will stop at all stations enroute between Bandel-Barddhaman including Flag and Halt stations o­n all block days. v Passenger Special : Dn Passenger Special-2 for Pandooah will leave Barddhaman at 09.58 hrs. and Up Passenger Special-1 for Barddhaman will leave Pandooah at 11.30 hrs.

On 21.03.2020 (Saturday)

v Cancellation : EMU trains from : Howrah–37651, 37825, 37827, 37653 (SUE) & 37611. Barddhaman–37832 & 37834. Memari–37652 & 37654 (SUE). Pandooah–37614. Passenger trains : From Kolkata–53139 Up Jasidih Passenger (JCO 21.03.2020). v Short Termination/Origination : 31151 will be short terminated at Bandel & 31152 will be short originated from Bandel. v Diversion: 13015 Up Howrah-Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express (JCO 21.03.2020) will be diverted via Katwa-Ahmedpur from Bandel with stoppage at Katwa. v Rescheduling: 63141 will leave Sealdah at 13.10 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 12.05 hrs. and will stop at all stations enroute between Bandel & Barddhaman including Flag & Halt stations. v Passenger Specials : (i) Dn Passenger Special-2 for Pandooah will leave Barddhaman at 09.58 hrs. and Up Passenger Special-1 for Barddhaman will leave Pandooah at 11.30 hrs.

On 22.03.2020 (Sunday) & from 25.03.2020 (Wednesday) to 31.03.2020 (Tuesday)

Cancellation : EMU trains from : Howrah–37651, 37825, 37827, 37653 (SUE), 37611, 37829 & 37655. Barddhaman–37832, 37834 & 37836. Memari–37652, 37654 (SUE) & 37656. Pandooah–37614. Mail/Express & Passenger trains : (i) 13027 Up Howrah-Azimganj Kaviguru Express (JCO 24.03.2020 to 30.03.2020). (ii) 13028 Dn Azimganj-Howrah Kaviguru Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (iii) 13053 Up Radhikapur Express (JCO 24.03.2020 to 30.03.2020). (iv) 13054 Dn Radhikapur Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (v) 13011 Up Howrah-Malda Intercity Express (JCO 24.03.2020 to 30.03.2020). (vi) 13012 Dn Malda-Howrah Intercity Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (vii) 13017 Up Ganadevata Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (viii) 13018 Dn Ganadevata Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020).

(ix) 13187 Up Maa Tara Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (x) 13188 Dn Maa Tara Express (JCO

25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (xi) 53139 Up Jasidih Passenger (JCO 21.03.2020 & from 24.03.2020 to 30.03.2020). (x) 53140 Dn Jasidih Passenger (JCO 22.03.2020 & from 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020).

Short Termination/Origination : 31151 will be short terminated at Bandel & 31152 will be short originated from Bandel. l Diversion : (via Dankuni from Barddhaman with stoppage at Kamarkundu) :

(i) 13044 Dn Raxaul Express (JCO 21.03, 26.03 & 28.03.2020).

(ii) 13166 Dn Sitamarhi Express (JCO 29.03.2020). (iii) 13020 Dn Bagh Express (JCO 20.03.2020 & from 23.03.2020 to 29.03.2020). (iv) 15048 Dn Purvanchal Express (JCO 24.03, 27.03, 29.03 & 30.03.2020). (v) 15050 Dn Gorakhpur Express (JCO 25.03.2020 & 28.03.2020). (vi) 15052 Dn Gorakhpur Express (JCO 26.03.2020). (vii) 12384 Dn Asansol-Sealdah Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (via Dankuni-Barddhaman with stoppage at Kamarkundu) : (i) 15047 Up Purbanchal Express (JCO 24.03, 26.03, 28.03 & 30.03.2020). (ii) 15049 Up Gorakhpur Express (JCO 25.03 & 29.03.2020). (iii) 15051 Up Gorakhpur Express (JCO 27.03.2020) (iv) 13009 Up Doon Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (v) 13015 Up Howrah-Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express (JCO 22.03.2020 & from 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020) will be diverted via Katwa-Ahmedpur from Bandel with stoppage at Katwa. (vi) 13023 Up Gaya Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020) will be diverted via Bandel-Katwa-Ahmedpur-Rampurhat with stoppages at Bandel, Katwa & Ahmedpur. (vii) 13028 Dn  Azimganj Kaviguru Express (JCO 22.03.2020) will be diverted via Katwa-Bandel with stoppage at Katwa. (viii) 13024 Dn Gaya Express (JCO 24.03.2020 to 30.03.2020) will be diverted via Ahmedpur-Katwa-Bandel with stoppages at Ahmedpur, Katwa & Bandel. (ix) 12343 Up Darjeeling Mail (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020) will be diverted via Naihati-Bandel-Katwa-Azimganj with stoppages at Bandel, Katwa & Azimganj. (x) 12344 Dn Darjeeling Mail (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020) will be diverted via New Farakka-Azimganj-Katwa-Bandel-Naihati with stoppages at Azimganj, Katwa & Bandel. Controlling : 13050 Dn Amritsar Express will be controlled suitably enroute o­n 22.03.2020 and from 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020. l Rescheduling: (i) 63141 will leave Sealdah at 13.10 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 12.05 hrs. and will stop at all stations enroute between Bandel & Barddhaman including Flag & Halt stations for all days of block.

(ii) 19607 Up Madar Express (JCO 26.03.2020) will leave Kolkata at 13.05 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 11.25 hrs.

Passenger Specials : (i) Dn Passenger Special-2 for Pandooah will leave Barddhaman at 09.58 hrs. and Up Passenger Special-1 for Barddhaman will leave Pandooah at 11.30 hrs. for all the days of block.

Additional Cancellation of EMU Locals to avoid bunching of trains from 25.03.2020 to 01.04.2020

From 25.03.2020 (Wednesday) to 27.03.2020 (Friday) : (i) From Howrah : 37833 (SAO)/37835 (SAE) & 37657. (ii) From Bandel : 37731 (SUE). (iii) From Barddhaman : 37844 (SAE)/37846 (SAO). (iv) From Memari : 37658 & 37732. l From 28.03.2020 (Saturday) to 31.03.2020 (Tuesday) : (i) From Howrah : 37815, 37833 (SAO)/ 37835 (SAE), 37657, 37841, 37845, 36033 & 36037. (ii) From Bandel: 37783 & 37731 (SUE). (iii) From Barddhaman : 37818, 37844 (SAE)/37846 (SAO), 37848, 37782 & 37854. (iv) From Chandanpur : 36034 & 36038. (v) From Memari : 37658 & 37732. l o­n 01.04.2020 (Wednesday) : From Bandel : 37783. From Barddhaman : 37782. Note : Any Special/Late Running train during the block period will be suitably controlled/diverted enroute. Passengers are requested to follow the Public Address System of stations. Inconvenience is regretted.






2
2020/03/1612-03-2020
Special Traffic and Power Block between Kalyan and Titwala

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Special Traffic and Power Block between Kalyan and Titwala

 

Central Railway will operate two special traffic and power blocks (midnight) o­n Up and Dn lines between Kalyan and Kasara for launching and de-launching of foot over bridge girders at Titwala by road crane; removal of redundant OHE structures and other maintenance related activities. The train running pattern will be as under:

 

Block I from 02.00 hrs to 06.00 hrs o­n 14.3.2020 (intervening night of 13/14.3.2020)

 

Cancellation of suburban train o­n 13.3.2020

TL-63 CSMT-Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.51 hrs

 

Cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

KAN-1 Asangaon local leaving Kalyan at 05.28 hrs

N-3 Kasara local leaving CSMT at 04.15 hrs

CTL-1 Titwala local leaving Vidyavihar at 04.51 hrs

CTL-3 Titwala local leaving Vidyavihar at 05.12 hrs

TL-4 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 04.32 hrs

TL-8 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 05.35 hrs

 

Partial cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

TL-2 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 04.01 hrs will leave at 05.14 hrs from Kurla to CSMT

N-2 CSMT local leaving Kasara at 03.51 hrs will leave at 05.03 hrs from Kalyan to CSMT

TL-6 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 05.11 hrs will leave at 06.26 hrs from Kurla to CSMT

 

Cancellation of Express/Passenger Trains JCO o­n 13.3.2020

17611 Nanded-CSMT Rajyarani Express

12112 Amravati-CSMT Express

11402 Nagpur-CSMT Nandigram Express

51154 Bhusaval-CSMT Passenger

 

Cancellation of Express/Passenger Trains JCO o­n 14.3.2020

12118 Manmad-LTT Express

17612 CSMT-Nanded Rajyarani Express

12111 CSMT-Amravati Express

11401 CSMT-Nagpur Nandigram Express

51153 CSMT-Bhusaval Passenger

12117 LTT-Manmad Express

 

Diversion of Express trains

11062 Muzaffarpur-LTT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Jalgaon-Surat-Vasai Road

11058 Amritsar-CSMT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Manmad-Daund

12541 Gorakhpur-LTT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Jalgaon-Surat-Vasai Road

11016 Gorakhpur-LTT Kushinagar Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Manmad-Daund

 

Rescheduling of Express trains o­n 14.3.2020

12542 LTT-Gorakhpur Express will leave at 12.05 hrs instead of 11.10 hrs

11061 LTT-Muzaffarpur Express will leave at 15.50 hrs instead of 1215 hrs

 

Regulation of Mail/Express trains arriving CSMT/LTT o­n 14.3.2020

18030 Shalimar-LTT Express

12810 Howrah-CSMT Mail via Nagpur

12102 Howrah-LTT Jnaneshwari Express

12545 Raxaul-LTT Express

12106 Gondia-CSMT Vidarbha Express

17058 Secunderabad-CSMT Devgiri Express

12138 Firozpur-CSMT Punjab Mail

12154 Habibganj-LTT Express

12290 Nagpur-CSMT Duranto Express

 

The above trains will be regulated o­n Bhusaval Division and arrive at their destination behind schedule by 60 to 100 minutes

 

BLOCK II from 23.50 hrs to 03.50 hrs o­n 14/15.3.2020 (intervening night)

 

Cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

TL-61 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.00 hrs

TL-63 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.51 hrs

TL-67 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 23.44 hrs

TL-58 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 20.21 hrs

TL-62 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 21.00 hrs

TL-66 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 22.06 hrs

 

Regulation of Mail/Express trains arriving CSMT/LTT o­n 15.3.2020

11062 Muzaffarpur-LTT Express

11058 Amritsar-CSMT Express

12541 Gorakhpur-LTT Express

11016 Gorakhpur-LTT Kushinagar Express

18030 Shalimar-LTT Express

12810 Howrah-CSMT Mail via Nagpur

11402 Nagpur-CSMT Nandigram Express

 

The above trains will be regulated o­n Bhusaval Division and arrive at their destination behind schedule by 60 to 100 minutes

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- ---

Date: March 11, 2020

2020/03/16

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search