For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AMRITSAR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Amritsar Junction Railway Station, Putli Ghar, Amritsar, Punjab, India

Station Code: ASR)AMRITSAR J

Station Name: ASR)AMRITSAR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 136

Train Frequency Weekly: 556

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19225BTI JAT EXP00:5501:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15211JANNAYAK EXP01:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19226JAT BTI EXP02:0502:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14603JANSADHARAN EXP02:55Des--FUNRESERVED
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML05:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXP06:30Des--MUNRESERVED
18103JALIANWALA B EXP06:30Des--M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
74672PTK ASR DMU07:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14631DDN ASR EXPRESS07:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18101TATA JAT EXP07:5008:2030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS07:5008:2030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54612PTK ASR PASS08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59386PANCHVALLEY PA08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
74923HSX ASR DMU08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13005AMRITSAR MAIL08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74681KEMK ASR DMU08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22430PTK DLI SF EXP09:0509:3025M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74662ATT ASR DMU09:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22445CNB ASR SUP09:35Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
54601HSR ASR PSNGR10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13049AMRITSAR EXP10:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18216JAT DURG EXP10:3010:5525F2A,3A,SL,GN
01707JBP ATARI SPL10:4510:5510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01709JBP ATT SPL10:4510:5510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19613AJMER ASR EXP10:45Des--M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
54614PTK ASR PASS11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12411INTERCITY EXP11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64551LDH ASR MEMU12:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14506NLDM ASR EXP13:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74683KEMK ASR DMU13:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12029SWARNA SHTBDI13:45Des--M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDI13:45Des--TH1A,CC
12497SHANE PUNJAB14:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN14:45Des--SUUNRESERVED
19611AJMER ASR EXP14:45Des--TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14608SAMJHAUTA EXP15:00Des--M,THUNRESERVED
14615LKU ASR EXP15:15Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22429DLI PTK SF EXP15:3516:0025M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS15:3516:0025W2A,3A,SL,GN
01708ATT JBP SPL15:4015:5010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES16:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14634RAVI EXP16:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14617JANSEWA EXP17:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19416SVDK ADI EXP17:1517:5035TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12357DURGIANA EXP17:20Des--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP17:23Des--W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP17:35Des--WUNRESERVED
74685KEMK ASR DMU18:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74692QDN ASR DMU18:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74643JUC ASR DMU19:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS19:1019:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP19:1019:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS19:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12379JALIANWALA B EXP19:45Des--F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74664ATT ASR DMU20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12715SACHKHAND EXP20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54616PTK ASR PASS20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22125NGP ASR AC EXP21:05Des--SA1A,2A,3A
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS21:05Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP21:05Des--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12203GARIB RATH EXP21:05Des--M,TH,SU3A,CC
74658DBNK ASR DMU21:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12241CDG ASR SUP21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74676PTK ASR DMU21:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12459NDLSASR EXPRESS21:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12421NED ASR SUP EXP22:05Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDI22:05Des--M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74687KEMK ASR DMU22:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDI22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12483AMRITSAR EXP22:50Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS23:1523:4025SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP23:30Des--M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP23:55Des--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS23:55Des--M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
11058ASR CSTM EXPSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13006ASR HWH MAILSrc18:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14505ASR NLDM EXPSrc14:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14607SAMJHAUTA EXPSrc09:30--M,THUNRESERVED
14604JANSADHARAN EXPSrc13:10--WUNRESERVED
14616ASR LKU EXPSrc05:55--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14618JANSEWA EXPSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14632ASR DDN EXPRESSSrc22:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPSrc11:55--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14633RAVI EXPSrc09:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14674SHAHEED EXPSrc11:55--TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15212JANNAYAK EXPSrc19:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANSrc17:50--MUNRESERVED
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSSrc15:45--F2A,3A,SL,GN
18104JALIANWALA B EXSrc12:35--W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXPSrc16:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXPSrc23:45--W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19326ASR INDB EXPRESSSrc23:15--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19612ASR AJMER EXPSrc14:30--TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19614ASR AII EXPSrc17:50--F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12014AMRITSAR SHTBDISrc04:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12030SWARNA SHTBDISrc16:50--M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDISrc16:50--TH1A,CC
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDISrc06:50--M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12204SHC GARIB RATHSrc04:10--W,SA,SU3A,CC
54611ASR PTK PASSSrc04:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54613ASR PTK PASSSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54615ASR PTK PASSSrc17:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54602ASR HSR PASNGERSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
64552ASR LDH MEMUSrc13:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74642ASR JUC DMUSrc19:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74644ASR JUC DMUSrc21:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74651ASR DBNK DMUSrc04:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74661ASR ATT DMUSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74663ASR ATT DMUSrc18:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74671ASR PTK DMUSrc12:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74675ASR PTK DMUSrc20:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74691ASR QDN DMUSrc13:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74682ASR KEMK DMUSrc04:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74684ASR KEMK DMUSrc09:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74686ASR KEMK DMUSrc13:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74688ASR KEMK DMUSrc18:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12242ASR CDG SUPSourcee05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPSourcee05:55--TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPSourcee05:55--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12380JALIANWALA B EXSourcee10:55--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPSourcee09:30--FUNRESERVED
12412INTERCITY EXPSourcee17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12422ASR NED SF EXPSourcee14:30--M2A,3A,SL,GN
12460ASR NDLS EXPSourcee06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSSourcee05:55--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12498SHANE PUNJABSourcee15:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESSSourcee05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLSourcee21:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSSourcee08:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22126ASR NGP AC EXPSourcee04:10--M1A,2A,3A
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXPSourcee12:35--SUUNRESERVED
22446ASR CNB SUPSourcee12:35--TU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
15-11-2019
Press Release:DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO NI WORK IN NORTHERN RAILWAY



                          

DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO NI WORK IN NORTHERN RAILWAY

Kolkata, November 14, 2019:

In connection with Non-Interlocking work at Kundanganj station of Lucknow Division in Northern Railway, following trains will be run via diverted route as under:

i)13005 Up Howrah-Amritsar Mail commencing journey from 15.11.19 to 18.11.19 will diverted via Varanasi Jn- Sultanpur Jn-Lucknow.

ii)13006 Dn Amritsar-Howrah Mail commencing journey from 15.11.19 to 18.11.19 will diverted via Lucknow - Sultanpur Jn-Varanasi Jn.

iii)13168 Dn Agra Cantt – Kolkata Express commencing journey o­n 16.11.2019 will be diverted via Lucknow-Faizabad Jn- Varanasi Jn.

Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.





2
15-11-2019
Temporary Stoppage of Trains at Bhodwal Majri Station


 

It is notified for the information of general public that for the convenience of Rail Passengers, 3 minutes temporary stoppage will be providedatBhodwal Majristation tothe following trains from15.11.2019 to 20.11.2019 as under :

 

 

S.No.

Train No. andName

Arrival

Departure

1

14673

Jaynagar- Amritsar Shaheed Express

12.19 p.m.

12.22 p.m.

2

14649

Jaynagar- Amritsar Saryu Yamuna Express

12.19 p.m.

12.22 p.m.

3

14674

Amritsar – JaynagarShaheed Express

06.59 p.m.

07.02 p.m.

4

 

14650

 

Amritsar- JayagarnSaryu Yamuna Express

06.59 p.m.

07.02 p.m.

…………….








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search