For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AMRITSAR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Amritsar Junction Railway Station, Putli Ghar, Amritsar, Punjab, India

Station Code: ASR)AMRITSAR J

Station Name: ASR)AMRITSAR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 136

Train Frequency Weekly: 556

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19225BTI JAT EXP00:5501:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15211JANNAYAK EXP01:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19226JAT BTI EXP02:0502:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14603JANSADHARAN EXP02:55Des--FUNRESERVED
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML05:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXP06:30Des--MUNRESERVED
18103JALIANWALA B EXP06:30Des--M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
74672PTK ASR DMU07:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14631DDN ASR EXPRESS07:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18101TATA JAT EXP07:5008:2030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS07:5008:2030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54612PTK ASR PASS08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59386PANCHVALLEY PA08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
74923HSX ASR DMU08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13005AMRITSAR MAIL08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74681KEMK ASR DMU08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22430PTK DLI SF EXP09:0509:3025M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74662ATT ASR DMU09:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22445CNB ASR SUP09:35Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
54601HSR ASR PSNGR10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13049AMRITSAR EXP10:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18216JAT DURG EXP10:3010:5525F2A,3A,SL,GN
01707JBP ATARI SPL10:4510:5510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01709JBP ATT SPL10:4510:5510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19613AJMER ASR EXP10:45Des--M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
54614PTK ASR PASS11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12411INTERCITY EXP11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64551LDH ASR MEMU12:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14506NLDM ASR EXP13:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74683KEMK ASR DMU13:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12029SWARNA SHTBDI13:45Des--M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDI13:45Des--TH1A,CC
12497SHANE PUNJAB14:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN14:45Des--SUUNRESERVED
19611AJMER ASR EXP14:45Des--TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14608SAMJHAUTA EXP15:00Des--M,THUNRESERVED
14615LKU ASR EXP15:15Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22429DLI PTK SF EXP15:3516:0025M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS15:3516:0025W2A,3A,SL,GN
01708ATT JBP SPL15:4015:5010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES16:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14634RAVI EXP16:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14617JANSEWA EXP17:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19416SVDK ADI EXP17:1517:5035TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12357DURGIANA EXP17:20Des--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP17:23Des--W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP17:35Des--WUNRESERVED
74685KEMK ASR DMU18:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74692QDN ASR DMU18:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74643JUC ASR DMU19:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS19:1019:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP19:1019:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS19:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12379JALIANWALA B EXP19:45Des--F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74664ATT ASR DMU20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12715SACHKHAND EXP20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54616PTK ASR PASS20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22125NGP ASR AC EXP21:05Des--SA1A,2A,3A
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS21:05Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP21:05Des--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12203GARIB RATH EXP21:05Des--M,TH,SU3A,CC
74658DBNK ASR DMU21:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12241CDG ASR SUP21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74676PTK ASR DMU21:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12459NDLSASR EXPRESS21:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12421NED ASR SUP EXP22:05Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDI22:05Des--M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74687KEMK ASR DMU22:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDI22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12483AMRITSAR EXP22:50Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS23:1523:4025SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP23:30Des--M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP23:55Des--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS23:55Des--M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
11058ASR CSTM EXPSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13006ASR HWH MAILSrc18:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14505ASR NLDM EXPSrc14:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14607SAMJHAUTA EXPSrc09:30--M,THUNRESERVED
14604JANSADHARAN EXPSrc13:10--WUNRESERVED
14616ASR LKU EXPSrc05:55--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14618JANSEWA EXPSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14632ASR DDN EXPRESSSrc22:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPSrc11:55--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14633RAVI EXPSrc09:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14674SHAHEED EXPSrc11:55--TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15212JANNAYAK EXPSrc19:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANSrc17:50--MUNRESERVED
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSSrc15:45--F2A,3A,SL,GN
18104JALIANWALA B EXSrc12:35--W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXPSrc16:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXPSrc23:45--W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19326ASR INDB EXPRESSSrc23:15--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19612ASR AJMER EXPSrc14:30--TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19614ASR AII EXPSrc17:50--F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12014AMRITSAR SHTBDISrc04:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12030SWARNA SHTBDISrc16:50--M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDISrc16:50--TH1A,CC
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDISrc06:50--M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12204SHC GARIB RATHSrc04:10--W,SA,SU3A,CC
54611ASR PTK PASSSrc04:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54613ASR PTK PASSSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54615ASR PTK PASSSrc17:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54602ASR HSR PASNGERSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
64552ASR LDH MEMUSrc13:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74642ASR JUC DMUSrc19:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74644ASR JUC DMUSrc21:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74651ASR DBNK DMUSrc04:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74661ASR ATT DMUSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74663ASR ATT DMUSrc18:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74671ASR PTK DMUSrc12:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74675ASR PTK DMUSrc20:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74691ASR QDN DMUSrc13:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74682ASR KEMK DMUSrc04:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74684ASR KEMK DMUSrc09:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74686ASR KEMK DMUSrc13:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74688ASR KEMK DMUSrc18:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12242ASR CDG SUPSourcee05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPSourcee05:55--TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPSourcee05:55--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12380JALIANWALA B EXSourcee10:55--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPSourcee09:30--FUNRESERVED
12412INTERCITY EXPSourcee17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12422ASR NED SF EXPSourcee14:30--M2A,3A,SL,GN
12460ASR NDLS EXPSourcee06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSSourcee05:55--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12498SHANE PUNJABSourcee15:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESSSourcee05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLSourcee21:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSSourcee08:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22126ASR NGP AC EXPSourcee04:10--M1A,2A,3A
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXPSourcee12:35--SUUNRESERVED
22446ASR CNB SUPSourcee12:35--TU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
18-06-2020
Press Release : ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS CARRIED 10940 TONNES OF CONSIGNMENT TILL 17/06/2020

                                

ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS CARRIED 10940 TONNES OF CONSIGNMENT TILL 17/06/2020

Kolkata, June 18, 2020:

Eastern Railway has run Parcel Express trains in different phases in different routes o­n their nominated days of run, to carry essential commodities including consumables, perishables, medical equipment, medicines etc during lock down period to support the need of time for swift transport those materials to different corners of the country.Presently bi-weekly ParcelExpress trains are continuingbetween Howrah & Guwahati and Sealdah & Guwahati . Moreover tri-weekly Parcel Express train is also running between Howrah & Amritsar.

ER started operation of Parcel Express trains from 10.4.2020. Total trip originated from ER upto 17.6.2020 is 425 and transported more than 10940 Tonnes of consignment.

These parcel traffic of ER is carrying essential commodities, consumables, garments as well as medicines, medical equipment, PPE materials. The running of Parcel Express trains has helped in maintaining the supply chain to meet the market demand as well as medicines, medical equipment, PPE materials transported helped in combating the spread of COVID-19.






2
06-06-2020
Press Release : ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS ARE RUNNING FOR MORE DAYS · * ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS CARRIED MORE THAN 7565 TONNES OF CONSIGNMENT TILL 05/06/2020

                              

ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS ARE RUNNING FOR MORE DAYS

 

·ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS CARRIED MORE THAN 7565 TONNES OF CONSIGNMENT TILL 05/06/2020

 

 

Kolkata, June 6, 2020:

 

After the introduction of Nationwide lock down to resist spread of COVID-19, ER started running time tabled Parcel Express since 10.4.2020 o­n different routes in different phases for swift transport of essential commodities, consumables, medicine, medical equipment etc to different corners of the country. Parcel Express Trains which were earlier scheduled up to 31.05.20 have now been extended w.e.f. 04.06.2020 and will run up to 15.06.2020 (Journey commencing stations) o­n nominated days. These parcel express trains from ER are now running o­n Howrah- Guwahati- Howrah, Howrah- Jamalpur-Howrah, Howrah - Mumbai CSMT- Howrah, Howrah-New Delhi-Howrah, Sealdah-New Delhi- Sealdah, Sealdah - Guwahati - Sealdah, Howrah – Bhopal - Howrah, Howrah - Muzaffarpur-Howrah and Amritsar – Howrah - Amritsar routes.

Total trip of Parcel Express trains originated from ER upto 05.06.2020is 362 and transported more than 7565 Tonnesof consignment.

These parcel traffic of ER by carrying essential commodities, consumables as well as medicines, medical equipment, PPE materials has helped in maintaining the supply chain to meet the market demand as well as medicines, medical equipment, PPE materials to help combating the spread of COVID-19.

 

 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search