For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AMRITSAR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Amritsar Junction Railway Station, Putli Ghar, Amritsar, Punjab, India

Station Code: ASR)AMRITSAR J

Station Name: ASR)AMRITSAR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 136

Train Frequency Weekly: 556

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19225BTI JAT EXP00:5501:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15211JANNAYAK EXP01:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19226JAT BTI EXP02:0502:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14603JANSADHARAN EXP02:55Des--FUNRESERVED
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML05:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXP06:30Des--MUNRESERVED
18103JALIANWALA B EXP06:30Des--M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
74672PTK ASR DMU07:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14631DDN ASR EXPRESS07:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18101TATA JAT EXP07:5008:2030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS07:5008:2030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54612PTK ASR PASS08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59386PANCHVALLEY PA08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
74923HSX ASR DMU08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13005AMRITSAR MAIL08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74681KEMK ASR DMU08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22430PTK DLI SF EXP09:0509:3025M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74662ATT ASR DMU09:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22445CNB ASR SUP09:35Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
54601HSR ASR PSNGR10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13049AMRITSAR EXP10:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18216JAT DURG EXP10:3010:5525F2A,3A,SL,GN
01707JBP ATARI SPL10:4510:5510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01709JBP ATT SPL10:4510:5510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19613AJMER ASR EXP10:45Des--M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
54614PTK ASR PASS11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12411INTERCITY EXP11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64551LDH ASR MEMU12:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14506NLDM ASR EXP13:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74683KEMK ASR DMU13:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12029SWARNA SHTBDI13:45Des--M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDI13:45Des--TH1A,CC
12497SHANE PUNJAB14:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN14:45Des--SUUNRESERVED
19611AJMER ASR EXP14:45Des--TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14608SAMJHAUTA EXP15:00Des--M,THUNRESERVED
14615LKU ASR EXP15:15Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22429DLI PTK SF EXP15:3516:0025M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS15:3516:0025W2A,3A,SL,GN
01708ATT JBP SPL15:4015:5010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES16:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14634RAVI EXP16:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14617JANSEWA EXP17:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19416SVDK ADI EXP17:1517:5035TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12357DURGIANA EXP17:20Des--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP17:23Des--W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP17:35Des--WUNRESERVED
74685KEMK ASR DMU18:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74692QDN ASR DMU18:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74643JUC ASR DMU19:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS19:1019:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP19:1019:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS19:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12379JALIANWALA B EXP19:45Des--F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74664ATT ASR DMU20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12715SACHKHAND EXP20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54616PTK ASR PASS20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22125NGP ASR AC EXP21:05Des--SA1A,2A,3A
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS21:05Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP21:05Des--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12203GARIB RATH EXP21:05Des--M,TH,SU3A,CC
74658DBNK ASR DMU21:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12241CDG ASR SUP21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74676PTK ASR DMU21:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12459NDLSASR EXPRESS21:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12421NED ASR SUP EXP22:05Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDI22:05Des--M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74687KEMK ASR DMU22:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDI22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12483AMRITSAR EXP22:50Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS23:1523:4025SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP23:30Des--M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP23:55Des--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS23:55Des--M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
11058ASR CSTM EXPSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13006ASR HWH MAILSrc18:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14505ASR NLDM EXPSrc14:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14607SAMJHAUTA EXPSrc09:30--M,THUNRESERVED
14604JANSADHARAN EXPSrc13:10--WUNRESERVED
14616ASR LKU EXPSrc05:55--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14618JANSEWA EXPSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14632ASR DDN EXPRESSSrc22:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPSrc11:55--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14633RAVI EXPSrc09:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14674SHAHEED EXPSrc11:55--TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15212JANNAYAK EXPSrc19:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANSrc17:50--MUNRESERVED
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSSrc15:45--F2A,3A,SL,GN
18104JALIANWALA B EXSrc12:35--W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXPSrc16:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXPSrc23:45--W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19326ASR INDB EXPRESSSrc23:15--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19612ASR AJMER EXPSrc14:30--TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19614ASR AII EXPSrc17:50--F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12014AMRITSAR SHTBDISrc04:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12030SWARNA SHTBDISrc16:50--M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDISrc16:50--TH1A,CC
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDISrc06:50--M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12204SHC GARIB RATHSrc04:10--W,SA,SU3A,CC
54611ASR PTK PASSSrc04:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54613ASR PTK PASSSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54615ASR PTK PASSSrc17:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54602ASR HSR PASNGERSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
64552ASR LDH MEMUSrc13:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74642ASR JUC DMUSrc19:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74644ASR JUC DMUSrc21:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74651ASR DBNK DMUSrc04:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74661ASR ATT DMUSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74663ASR ATT DMUSrc18:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74671ASR PTK DMUSrc12:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74675ASR PTK DMUSrc20:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74691ASR QDN DMUSrc13:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74682ASR KEMK DMUSrc04:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74684ASR KEMK DMUSrc09:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74686ASR KEMK DMUSrc13:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74688ASR KEMK DMUSrc18:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12242ASR CDG SUPSourcee05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPSourcee05:55--TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPSourcee05:55--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12380JALIANWALA B EXSourcee10:55--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPSourcee09:30--FUNRESERVED
12412INTERCITY EXPSourcee17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12422ASR NED SF EXPSourcee14:30--M2A,3A,SL,GN
12460ASR NDLS EXPSourcee06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSSourcee05:55--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12498SHANE PUNJABSourcee15:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESSSourcee05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLSourcee21:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSSourcee08:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22126ASR NGP AC EXPSourcee04:10--M1A,2A,3A
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXPSourcee12:35--SUUNRESERVED
22446ASR CNB SUPSourcee12:35--TU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/0524-05-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY RESTORES LINEN IN 31 PAIRS OF TRAINS

WR Press Release No. 2022/05           Mumbai, 24th May, 2022

WESTERN RAILWAY RESTORES LINEN IN 31 PAIRS OF TRAINS

For the comfort and convenience of passengers, Indian Railways has withdrawn the restriction o­n the supply of linen, blankets and curtains in trains. This restriction was earlier imposed in view of the Pandemic and due to COVID-19 Standard Operating Protocol for the movement of passengers by trains. Implementing the recent decision of withdrawal of this restriction, Western Railway has restored the provision of linen in 31 pairs of trains.

According to a press release issued by Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are:

·Train No. 12951/12952 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Rajdhani Express

·Train No. 12953/12954 Mumbai Central – H. Nizamuddin August Kranti Rajdhani Express

·Train No. 12239/12240 Mumbai Central – Hisar AC Duronto Express

·Train No. 12227/12228 Mumbai Central – Indore AC Duronto Express

·Train No. 22209/22210 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Duronto Express

·Train No. 12267/12268 Mumbai Central –Hapa AC Duronto Express

·Train No. 12925/12926 Bandra Terminus–Amritsar Paschim Express

·Train No. 12907/12908 Bandra Terminus–H. Nizamuddin Maharshtra Sampark Kranti Express

·Train No. 22950/22949 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express

·Train No 19028/19027 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Vivek Express

·Train No. 20955/20956 Surat– Mahuva SF Express

·Train No. 09069/09070 Surat– Hatia SF Summer Special

·Train No. 12902/12901 Ahmedabad –DadarGujarat Mail Express

·Train No. 12957/12958 Ahmedabad – New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express

·Train No. 12915/12916 Ahmedabad – Delhi Ashram Express

·Train No. 20903/20904 Ekta Nagar – Varanasi Jn. Mahamana Express

·Train No. 20905/20906 Ekta Nagar – Rewa Mahamana Express

·Train No. 22944/22943 Indore – Daund SF Express

·Train No. 19307/19308 Indore – Chandigarh Express

·Train No. 12914/12913 Indore – Nagpur Trishatabdi Express

·Train No. 19301/19302 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yasvantpur Express

·Train No. 19333/19334 Indore – Bikaner Mahamana Express

·Train No. 12923/12924 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Nagpur Express

·Train No. 19343 Indore – Bhandarkund Penchvalley Express

·Train No. 19344 Chhindwara – Indore Penchvalley Express

·Train No. 19321/19322 Indore – Patna Express

·Train No. 19320/19319 Indore – Veraval Mahamana Express

·Train No. 12919/12920 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Malwa Express

·Train No. 19313/19314 Indore – Patna Express

·Train No. 19579/19580 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express

·Train No. 22937/22938 Rajkot – Rewa SF Express

·Train No. 12462/12461 Jodhpur – Delhi Mandore Express

It is being informed that the supply of linen (Bedsheets, Blankets, etc.) is being done in a phased manner to ensure the proper quality of linen as a sizeable amount of fresh linen is being procured. Railways are working overtime to bring the service back to 100 percent.

**********





2
23-05-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF MORE TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION AT BARHIYA IN BIHAR

REGULATION OF MORE TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION AT BARHIYA IN BIHAR

 

Kolkata, May 23, 2022:

Due to o­ngoing public agitation at Barhiya in Bihar over East Central Railway jurisdiction from 09:53 hrs. of 22.05.22, following regulation in train running has been made:-

·13185 Sealdah – Jaynagar Gangasagar Express, 13413 Malda Town – Delhi Farakka Express, 13019 Howrah – Kathgodam Bagh Express, 12352 Rajendra Nagar (T) – Howrah Express,13242 Rajendra Nagar (T) – Banka Express & 03571 Jasidih – Mokameh MEMU Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) and 12351 Howrah – Rajendra Nagar (T) Express & 13241 Banka – Rajendra Nagar (T) Express (Journey Commencing o­n 24.05.2022) will remain cancelled.

·13006 Amritsar – Howrah Mail, 12332 Jammu Tawi – Howrah Express (Both Journey Commencing o­n 22.05.2022) & 12316 Udaipur – Kolkata Anannya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay – Gaya – Pradhankhunta – Asansol instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay – Patna – Kiul – Jhajha – Asansol.

·13484 Delhi – Malda Town Farakka Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.05.2022) will be diverted via Mokameh – Dinkar Gram Simaria – New Barauni – Monghyr – Bhagalpur instead of Mokameh – Kiul –Jamalpur.

·13288 Rajendra Nagar (T) – Durg South Bihar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Patna – Gaya - Pradhankhunta – Asansol instead of Rajendra Nagar (T) – Kiul – Jhajha – Asansol.

·13005 Howrah – Amritsar Mail &  12333 Howrah – Prayagraj Rambag Vibhuti Express  (Both Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via AsansolPradhankhunta – Gaya – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyayinstead of Asansol – Jhajha – Kiul – Patna – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay.

·22460 Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur Humsafar Express & 12368 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Vikramshila Express (Both Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay– Gaya – Kiul instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay– Patna – Kiul.

·12351 Howrah – Rajendra Nagar (T) Express, 13287 Durg - Rajendra Nagar (T) Express & 18449 Puri –Patna Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via AsansolPradhankhunta – Gaya – Patna instead of Asansol – Jhajha – Kiul – Rajendra Nagar (T).

·22406 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Mokameh – Dinkar Gram Simaria – New Barauni – Monghyr instead of Mokameh – Kiul –Jamalpur.

 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search