For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AMRITSAR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Amritsar Junction Railway Station, Putli Ghar, Amritsar, Punjab, India

Station Code: ASR)AMRITSAR J

Station Name: ASR)AMRITSAR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 136

Train Frequency Weekly: 556

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19225BTI JAT EXP00:5501:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15211JANNAYAK EXP01:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19226JAT BTI EXP02:0502:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14603JANSADHARAN EXP02:55Des--FUNRESERVED
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML05:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXP06:30Des--MUNRESERVED
18103JALIANWALA B EXP06:30Des--M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
74672PTK ASR DMU07:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14631DDN ASR EXPRESS07:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18101TATA JAT EXP07:5008:2030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS07:5008:2030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54612PTK ASR PASS08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59386PANCHVALLEY PA08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
74923HSX ASR DMU08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13005AMRITSAR MAIL08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74681KEMK ASR DMU08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22430PTK DLI SF EXP09:0509:3025M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74662ATT ASR DMU09:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22445CNB ASR SUP09:35Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
54601HSR ASR PSNGR10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13049AMRITSAR EXP10:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18216JAT DURG EXP10:3010:5525F2A,3A,SL,GN
01707JBP ATARI SPL10:4510:5510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01709JBP ATT SPL10:4510:5510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19613AJMER ASR EXP10:45Des--M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
54614PTK ASR PASS11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12411INTERCITY EXP11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64551LDH ASR MEMU12:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14506NLDM ASR EXP13:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74683KEMK ASR DMU13:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12029SWARNA SHTBDI13:45Des--M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDI13:45Des--TH1A,CC
12497SHANE PUNJAB14:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN14:45Des--SUUNRESERVED
19611AJMER ASR EXP14:45Des--TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14608SAMJHAUTA EXP15:00Des--M,THUNRESERVED
14615LKU ASR EXP15:15Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22429DLI PTK SF EXP15:3516:0025M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS15:3516:0025W2A,3A,SL,GN
01708ATT JBP SPL15:4015:5010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES16:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14634RAVI EXP16:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14617JANSEWA EXP17:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19416SVDK ADI EXP17:1517:5035TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12357DURGIANA EXP17:20Des--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP17:23Des--W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP17:35Des--WUNRESERVED
74685KEMK ASR DMU18:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74692QDN ASR DMU18:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74643JUC ASR DMU19:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS19:1019:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP19:1019:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS19:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12379JALIANWALA B EXP19:45Des--F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74664ATT ASR DMU20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12715SACHKHAND EXP20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54616PTK ASR PASS20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22125NGP ASR AC EXP21:05Des--SA1A,2A,3A
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS21:05Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP21:05Des--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12203GARIB RATH EXP21:05Des--M,TH,SU3A,CC
74658DBNK ASR DMU21:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12241CDG ASR SUP21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74676PTK ASR DMU21:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12459NDLSASR EXPRESS21:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12421NED ASR SUP EXP22:05Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDI22:05Des--M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74687KEMK ASR DMU22:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDI22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12483AMRITSAR EXP22:50Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS23:1523:4025SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP23:30Des--M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP23:55Des--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS23:55Des--M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
11058ASR CSTM EXPSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13006ASR HWH MAILSrc18:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14505ASR NLDM EXPSrc14:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14607SAMJHAUTA EXPSrc09:30--M,THUNRESERVED
14604JANSADHARAN EXPSrc13:10--WUNRESERVED
14616ASR LKU EXPSrc05:55--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14618JANSEWA EXPSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14632ASR DDN EXPRESSSrc22:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPSrc11:55--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14633RAVI EXPSrc09:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14674SHAHEED EXPSrc11:55--TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15212JANNAYAK EXPSrc19:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANSrc17:50--MUNRESERVED
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSSrc15:45--F2A,3A,SL,GN
18104JALIANWALA B EXSrc12:35--W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXPSrc16:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXPSrc23:45--W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19326ASR INDB EXPRESSSrc23:15--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19612ASR AJMER EXPSrc14:30--TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19614ASR AII EXPSrc17:50--F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12014AMRITSAR SHTBDISrc04:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12030SWARNA SHTBDISrc16:50--M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDISrc16:50--TH1A,CC
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDISrc06:50--M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12204SHC GARIB RATHSrc04:10--W,SA,SU3A,CC
54611ASR PTK PASSSrc04:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54613ASR PTK PASSSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54615ASR PTK PASSSrc17:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54602ASR HSR PASNGERSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
64552ASR LDH MEMUSrc13:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74642ASR JUC DMUSrc19:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74644ASR JUC DMUSrc21:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74651ASR DBNK DMUSrc04:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74661ASR ATT DMUSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74663ASR ATT DMUSrc18:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74671ASR PTK DMUSrc12:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74675ASR PTK DMUSrc20:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74691ASR QDN DMUSrc13:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74682ASR KEMK DMUSrc04:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74684ASR KEMK DMUSrc09:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74686ASR KEMK DMUSrc13:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74688ASR KEMK DMUSrc18:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12242ASR CDG SUPSourcee05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPSourcee05:55--TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPSourcee05:55--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12380JALIANWALA B EXSourcee10:55--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPSourcee09:30--FUNRESERVED
12412INTERCITY EXPSourcee17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12422ASR NED SF EXPSourcee14:30--M2A,3A,SL,GN
12460ASR NDLS EXPSourcee06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSSourcee05:55--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12498SHANE PUNJABSourcee15:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESSSourcee05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLSourcee21:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSSourcee08:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22126ASR NGP AC EXPSourcee04:10--M1A,2A,3A
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXPSourcee12:35--SUUNRESERVED
22446ASR CNB SUPSourcee12:35--TU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
07-05-2021
PRESS RELEASE: ER’S TIME TABLED PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS TRANSPORTED 5652 TONNES OF PARCEL TRAFFIC DURING APRIL 2021, GENERATING REVENUE OF RS. 1.94 CRORES

   

ER’S TIME TABLED PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS TRANSPORTED 5652 TONNES OF PARCEL TRAFFIC DURING APRIL 2021, GENERATING REVENUE OF RS. 1.94 CRORES

Kolkata, May 6, 2021:

Eastern Railway introduced uninterrupted services of time-tabled parcel express trains to facilitate nation-wide transportation of essential commodities and other goods as a safe, secured, economical and environment friendly mode of transportation. Time tabled parcel express trains started running from 8.4.2020 from three stations in Kolkata area viz. Howrah, Sealdah & Kolkata. The three destinations where the parcel express trains run uninterruptedly include Agartala, Amritsar & New Delhi o­n different days of run. These are meant to boost the availability of indispensable articles required for ordinary citizens, industry & agriculture.

During April 2021, ER transported 5652 tonnes of parcel traffic in 21 trips, generating total revenue of Rs.1.94 crores. The main commodities loaded were ready made goods, school bags, footwear, beetle leaves, fish, live fish, live plant, medicine, medical goods, eggs, bakery foods, books, machinery parts etc. In terms of transportation time & cost effectiveness, parcel express trains are much cheaper than road transport and are more safe & secured.

For the sake of convenience of customers, the minimum composition of parcel express trains has been reduced from 20 parcel vans to 15 and 10 parcel vans for perishables. Moreover, the enroute stoppages are increased as per demand.

Running of parcel express trains facilitated back end supply chain to meet the demand in the market of the country. The growth of parcel business is very important as these services are used by small traders and farmers. ER aims to explore more innovative ways to bring more effective results.

The parcel express trains run punctually to gain customers’ confidence for using the services.




2
WR Press Release No. 2021/05 01-05-2021
MUMBAI
CANCELLATION & REDUCTION IN FREQUENCY OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS TILL FURTHER ADVICE

CANCELLATION & REDUCTION IN FREQUENCY OF

SOME SPECIAL TRAINS TILL FURTHER ADVICE

 

Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, the cancellation & reduction in frequency of some special trains have been extended till further advice.

Accordingto a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, details of the special trains which have been cancelled as well as with reduced frequency are as under :-

Cancellation of Trains:-

·Train No. 02009/02010 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special, Train No. 02931/02932 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Double Decker Special, Train No. 02935/02936 Bandra Terminus - Surat Superfast Special, Train No. 09241 Indore – Udhampur Special & Train No. 09310 Indore - Gandhinagar Capital Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 03.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09223 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Nagpur Special, Train No. 09260 Bhavnagar Terminus – Kochuveli Special, Train No. 09309 Gandhinagar Capital - Indore Special, Train No. 09325 Indore – Amritsar Special & Train No. 09371 Indore – Puri Humsafar Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 04.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09071/09072 Surat – Mahuva Superfast Special, Train No. 09224 Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special, Train No. 09242 Udhampur – Indore Special,Train No. 09293 Bandra Terminus – Mahuva Special & Train No. 09575 Okha – Nathdwara Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 05.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09259 Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Terminus Special, Train No. 09294 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus Special, Train No. 09307 Indore – Chandigarh Special, Train No. 09326 Amritsar – Indore Special, Train No. 09372 Puri – Indore Humsafar Special, Train No. 09576 Nathdwara – Okha Special & Train No. 09579 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 06.05.21to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09047 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Yuva Special, Train No. 09308 Chandigarh – Indore Special & Train No. 09580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Rajkot Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 07.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09016 Indore – Lingampalli Special & Train No. 09048 H. Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 08.05.21to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09015 Lingampalli – Indore Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 09.05.21to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09025 Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Clone Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 10.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09229 Mumbai Central – Jaipur Duronto Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 11.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09026 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Clone Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 12.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09230 Jaipur - Mumbai Central Duronto Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 13.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09125 Surat – Amravati Superfast Special, Train No. 09009 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Duronto Special & Train No. 09231 Mumbai Central – Hapa Duronto Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 14.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09126 Amravati - Surat Superfast Special, Train No. 09010 New Delhi - Mumbai Central Duronto Special, Train No. 09227 Mumbai Central – Indore Duronto Special & Train No. 09232 Hapa - Mumbai Central Duronto Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 15.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09228 Indore - Mumbai Central Duronto Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 16.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09389/09390 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam Special, Train No. 09347/09348 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam Special, Train No. 09345 Ratlam – Bhilwara Special, Train No. 09337/09338 Indore – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special & Train No. 09333/09334 Indore – Bikaner Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 20.05.21to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09346 Bhilwara – Ratlam Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 21.05.21to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09401/09402 Asarva - Himmatnagar Special, Train No. 09441/09442 Wankaner - Morbi Special, Train No. 09443/ 09444 Wankaner - Morbi Special & Train No. 09439/09440 Wankaner - Morbi Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.21to till further advice.

 

Reduction in Frequency (from Daily to Tri-weekly):-

·Train No. 02972 Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus Superfast Special & Train No. 02961 Mumbai Central - Indore Avantika Special will run o­n Monday, Wednesday & Friday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 14.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09217 Bandra Terminus - Veraval Special & Train No. 02962 Indore - Mumbai Central Avantika Special will run o­n Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 15.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 02971 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Superfast Special & Train No. 09330 Udaipur City - Indore Special will run o­n Thursday, Saturday & Monday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 17.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09218 Veraval - Bandra Terminus Special & Train No. 09329 Indore – Udaipur City Special will run o­n Wednesday, Friday & Sunday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 16.05.21 to till further advice.

**************

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search