For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

14674 SHAHEED EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
14674-SHAHEED EXP
Amritsar jn to Jaynagar | Distance-1654Kms | Travel Time 37:05Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE,,THU,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21251450XX545XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource11:5501
2BEASBEAS12:2312:252:00431
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY13:1013:155:00791
4JRCJALANDHAR CANT13:2313:252:00841
5PGWPHAGWARA JN13:3813:402:001001
6PHRPHILLAUR JN13:5814:002:001231
7LDHLUDHIANA JN14:2514:3510:001361
8DOADORAHA15:0515:072:001581
9KNNKHANNA15:2215:242:001781
10GVGGOVINDGARH15:3215:342:001871
11SIRSIRHIND JN15:4515:472:001961
12RPJRAJPURA JN16:0416:062:002221
13UBCAMBALA CITY16:4016:422:002421
14UMBAMBALA CANT JN16:5717:058:002501
15KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN17:5017:522:002911
16KUNKARNAL18:1318:152:003241
17PNPPANIPAT JN18:4218:442:003591
18SNPSONIPAT JN19:1619:182:004041
19SZMSUBZI MANDI20:0320:052:004441
20DLIDELHI20:4021:1030:004471
21GZBGHAZIABAD22:0022:022:004671
22HPUHAPUR22:3522:372:005041
23AMROAMROHA23:3023:322:005771
24MBMORADABAD00:1200:208:006082
25RMURAMPUR00:5300:552:006352
26BEBAREILLY01:5701:592:006982
27SPNSHAHJEHANPUR03:0303:052:007692
28BBKBARABANKI JN07:2307:252:009622
29GDGONDA JN08:4008:455:0010502
30MURMANKAPUR JN09:0909:112:0010782
31BVBABHNAN09:4009:422:0011092
32BSTBASTI10:1710:203:0011392
33KLDKHALILABAD10:5310:552:0011692
34GKPGORAKHPUR JN12:0012:1515:0012042
35DEOSDEORIA SADAR12:5813:002:0012532
36BTTBHATNI JN13:3013:355:0012742
37BHTRBHATPAR RANI13:4413:462:0012872
38MWMAIRWA14:0114:032:0013022
39SVSIWAN JN14:2514:305:0013232
40CPRCHHAPRA16:4016:5515:0013842
41SEESONPUR JN17:5317:552:0014372
42HJPHAJIPUR JN18:0518:105:0014432
43MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN19:3519:405:0014972
44DOLDHOLI20:0020:022:0015222
45SPJSAMASTIPUR JN21:0521:3025:0015482
46HYTHAIAGHAT21:5021:522:0015702
47LSILAHERIA SARAI22:0522:083:0015812
48DBGDARBHANGA JN22:3022:4010:0015862
49KKHTKAKARGHATTI22:4822:502:0015932
50TRSTARSARAI23:0523:072:0015992
51SKISAKRI JN23:1623:182:0016052
52PDWPANDAUL23:2623:282:0016132
53MBIMADHUBANI23:3723:403:0016222
54RJARAJANAGAR23:5223:542:0016322
55KJIKHAJAULI00:0400:062:0016413
56JYGJAYNAGAR01:00Destination16543
Popular Station Combinations
56 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
15-11-2019
Temporary Stoppage of Trains at Bhodwal Majri Station


 

It is notified for the information of general public that for the convenience of Rail Passengers, 3 minutes temporary stoppage will be providedatBhodwal Majristation tothe following trains from15.11.2019 to 20.11.2019 as under :

 

 

S.No.

Train No. andName

Arrival

Departure

1

14673

Jaynagar- Amritsar Shaheed Express

12.19 p.m.

12.22 p.m.

2

14649

Jaynagar- Amritsar Saryu Yamuna Express

12.19 p.m.

12.22 p.m.

3

14674

Amritsar – JaynagarShaheed Express

06.59 p.m.

07.02 p.m.

4

 

14650

 

Amritsar- JayagarnSaryu Yamuna Express

06.59 p.m.

07.02 p.m.

…………….





2
19-03-2015
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

For the convenience of the passengers & to increase passenger carrying capacity of the trains,Northern Railway has decided to augment the following trains temporarily from 01/04/2015 TO 30/06/2015 as under  :-

S. No

Train No.

Train Name

Freq.

Augmented by

Ex

From

To

Ex.

From

To

1

12002/01

New Delhi Habibganj Bhopal Shatabdi

Daily

AC Chair Car-1

New Delhi

01/04/2015

30/06/2015

Habibganj

01/04/2015

30/06/2015

2

12004/03

New Delhi-Lucknow Swarn Shatabdi Exp.

Daily

AC Chair Car -1

New Delhi

01/04/2015

30/06/2015

Lucknow

01/04/2015

30/06/2015

3

12015/16

New Delhi-Ajmer Shatabdi Exp.

Daily

AC Chair Car -1

New Delhi

01/04/2015

30/06/2015

Ajmer

01/04/2015

30/06/2015

4

12264/63

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Pune Duronto Exp.

Mon,Thurs

AC 3 Tier-1

H.Nizamuddin

02/04/2015

29/06/2015

PUNE

03/04/2015

30/06/2015

5

12265/66

Delhi S.Rohila-Jammu Tawi Duronto Exp.

Tues,Fri,Sun

AC 2 Tier-1

Delhi S.Rohilla

03/04/2015

30/06/2015

Jammu Tawi

04/04/2015

01/07/2015

6

12424/23

New Delhi-Dibrugarh Rajdhani Exp.

Daily

AC 2 Tier -1

New Delhi

01/04/2015

30/06/2015

Dibrugarh T.

03/04/2015

02/07/2015

7

14008/07

Delhi Jn.-Raxaul Sadbhawana Exp.

Tues,Thurs

Sleeper Class-1

Delhi Jn.

02/04/2015

30/06/2015

Raxaul

03/04/2015

01/07/2015

8

14016/15

Delhi Jn.-Raxaul Sadbhawana Exp.

Fri,Sun

Sleeper Class-1

Delhi Jn.

03/04/2015

28/06/2015

Raxaul

06/04/2015

01/07/2015

9

14205/06

Faizabad-Delhi Jn.Exp.

Daily

Sleeper Class-1

Faizabad

01/04/2015

30/06/2015

Delhi Jn.

04/04/2015

03/07/2015

10

14207/08

Pratapgarh-Delhi Jn. Padmawat Exp.

Daily

Sleeper Class-1

Pratapgarh

03/04/2015

02/07/2015

Delhi Jn.

02/04/2015

01/07/2015

11

14646/45

Jammu Tawi-Delhi Jn. Shalimkar Exp.

Daily

ACFirst cum AC 2 Tier -1

Jammu Tawi

01/04/2015

30/06/2015

Delhi Jn.

<

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit