For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BAREILLY

STATION INFO

Address: Station Road, Civil Lines, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh 243001, India

Station Code: BE)BAREILL

Station Name: BE)BAREILLY

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 186

Train Frequency Weekly: 559

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11111GD SUSHASAN EXP00:0100:032W2A,3A,SL,GN
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN00:0200:042SUUNRESERVED
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS00:0500:083SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14257K V EXP00:1500:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14208PADMAVAT EXPRES00:5200:575M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14512NAUCHANDI EXP01:0801:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
24512KRJ ALD LINK EXP01:0801:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
14523HARIHARNATH EXP01:1201:208M,TH3A,SL,GN
19404SLN ADI EXP01:1201:142W2A,3A,SL,GN
19408BSB ADI EXP01:1201:142SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP01:2101:232M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP01:2101:232TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12212MFP GARIB RATH01:2101:232W3A
14207PADMAVAT EXPRES01:2801:335M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13020BAGH EXPRESS01:3701:4710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12229LUCKNOW MAIL01:4501:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14511NAUCHANDI EXP01:5601:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP01:5701:592M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP01:5701:592TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14266DDN BSB EXPRESS02:0902:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12231LKO CDG EXPRESS02:1102:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS02:2202:242F2A,3A,SL,GN
15273SATYAGRAH EXP02:2702:325M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12230LUCKNOW MAIL02:5002:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12429LKO NDLS AC SF02:5803:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22417MAHAMANA EXP03:2303:252TU,TH,SA1A,2A,SL,GN
22419SUHAILDEV SF EXP03:2303:252M,W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54251LKO SRE PAS03:3503:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12430NDLS LKO AC SF03:3703:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
13010DOON EXPRESS03:4003:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15043LJN KGM EXP03:5804:057M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12328UPASANA EXPRESS04:1204:142W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12370HW HWH S F EXP04:1204:142M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12232CDG LKO EXPRESS04:2304:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP04:2304:263TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS04:2304:263M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12371HWH JSM EXP04:3704:392M2A,3A,SL,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS04:3704:403F2A,3A,SL,GN
22407BSB ANVT G RATH04:3704:403TU,TH,SU3A
12353HWH LKU EXP04:4104:498F2A,3A,SL,GN
22356CDG PPTA S FAST04:4104:432M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19403SULTANPUR EXP04:4304:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13019BAGH EXPRESS05:0005:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14524HARIHARNATH EXP05:0005:055TU,SA3A,SL,GN
14617JANSEWA EXP05:2105:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP05:3205:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESS05:3205:375TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS05:5806:002M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12356ARCHANA EXPRESS06:0806:102W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12470JAT CNB EXPRESS06:0806:102TU,TH3A,SL,GN
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXP06:0806:102F3A,SL,GN
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP06:1206:142W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12357DURGIANA EXP06:1606:182TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12325KOAA NLDM EXP06:1706:192TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13119SDAH ANVT EXP06:1706:192TH,SU3A,SL,GN
54461BKI BE PASS06:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54465FBD BE PASS06:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13006ASR HWH MAIL06:2406:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15212JANNAYAK EXP06:3806:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15001MFP DDN EXP06:4306:485M2A,3A,SL,GN
15005GKP DDN EXPRESS06:4306:485W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN06:5306:552MUNRESERVED
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS06:5306:552W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15279POORBIYA EXP06:5707:025TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS07:0007:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
19270PBR EXPRESS08:1208:142M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12211ANVT GARIB RATH08:1308:152F3A
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP08:2408:262TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
12583ANVT DOUBLE DKR08:2508:272TU,TH,F,SUCC
14115PYG HW EXP08:4508:505TU,TH,SU2A,SL,GN
54355ROZA BE PASS09:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS09:3209:353TU2A,3A,SL,GN
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP09:3209:353TH1A,2A,3A
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX09:3209:353M,F1A,2A,3A
12203GARIB RATH EXP09:3209:353M,TH,SU3A,CC
54078DLI BE PASSENGR09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22355PPTA CDG EXP09:4509:483W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13429MLDT ANVT EXP09:4509:483F2A,3A,SL,GN
22317HUMSAFAR EXP09:4509:483M3A
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRES09:4709:492TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP10:0010:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15623BGKT KYQ EXP10:0610:082TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14307PRG BE EXPRESS10:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
22454RAJYA RANI EXP11:0211:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54312MB BE PASS11:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12327UPASANA EXPRESS11:1011:155TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12369KUMBHA EXPRESS11:1011:155M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12209KGM GARIB RATH11:3511:4510TU3A
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS11:3811:402M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15652LOHIT EXPRESS11:3811:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES11:3811:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
12588JAMMU GKP EXP11:4011:422SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15098AMARNATH EXP11:4011:422TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14370TRIVENI EXP11:4512:1025M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
24370TRIVENI EXP11:4512:1025TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13152KOLKATA EXP12:1212:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14371TRIBENI EXPRESS12:2512:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14369TRIBENI EXPRESS12:2512:305TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
24369TRIBENI EXPRESS12:2512:305M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP12:5212:575M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN13:4513:483TU1A,2A,3A
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI13:4713:503TH,SU1A,2A,3A
14235BSB BE EXPRESS13:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15211JANNAYAK EXP14:1014:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14603JANSADHARAN EXP14:2514:272FUNRESERVED
54377PRG BE PASS15:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15044KGM LJN EXP15:0315:107M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12204SHC GARIB RATH15:1815:202W,SA,SU3A,CC
14313BAREILLY EXP15:55Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
14319INDB BARELLY EXP15:55Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXP16:2116:232M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12326NLDM KOAA EXP16:2416:262SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP16:2716:292TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14258KASHI V EXPRESS16:4216:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP17:2217:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXP17:3817:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54351ALJN BE PASS17:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14618JANSEWA EXP17:5517:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22453RAJYA RANI EXP18:0818:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12584LJN DOUBLE DKR18:2418:262TU,TH,F,SUCC
54252SRE LKO PASS18:3018:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15055AF RMR EXPRESS19:1019:155M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12469CNB JAT EXPRESS19:1719:192W,F3A,SL,GN
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXP19:1719:192MUNRESERVED
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPRESS19:1719:192SAUNRESERVED
18103JALIANWALA B EXP19:1819:235M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22552JUC DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESS19:2519:272SUUNRESERVED
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS19:2519:272W2A,3A,SL,GN
12372JSM HWH SF EXP19:3919:412TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22318HUMSAFAR SF19:4019:422W3A
11112GWL SUSHASAN EXP19:5019:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP19:5020:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXP19:5719:592TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19601UDZ NJP EXP19:5719:592SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19062RMR BDTS EXP20:0220:053F2A,3A,SL,GN
13005AMRITSAR MAIL20:0520:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP20:35Des--M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS20:35Des--W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14265BSB DDN EXP21:0721:125M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12355ARCHNA EXPRESS21:1321:152TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14116HW ALD EXP21:2521:305M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12354LKU HWH EXP21:2721:325SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14316INTERCITY EXP21:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15056RMR AF EXP21:5021:555TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15002DDN MFP EXP22:0522:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15006DDN GKP EXP22:0522:105TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15280POORABIYA EXP22:0922:112M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15274SATYAGRAH EXP22:2222:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13009DOON EXPRESS22:3222:375M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22408BSB GARIB RATH22:3522:372M,W,F3A
13120ANVT SDAH EXP22:3722:392TU,SA3A,SL,GN
14004NDLS MLDT EXP22:4222:453TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXP22:5122:532SUUNRESERVED
18104JALIANWALA B EX22:5122:532W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13430ANVT MLDT EXP22:5222:542SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12210CNB GARIB RATH22:5322:585M3A
22446ASR CNB SUP22:5422:562TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14604JANSADHARAN EXP23:0423:062WUNRESERVED
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXP23:0723:103SU3A,SL,GN
22445CNB ASR SUP23:0723:103M2A,3A,SL,GN
22418MAHAMANA EXP23:0823:102M,W,F1A,2A,SL,GN
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXP23:0823:102TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS23:2123:232TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12587AMAR NATH EXP23:2123:232M2A,3A,SL,GN
15097AMARNATH EXP23:2123:232TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS23:2123:232M2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS23:2123:232W2A,3A,SL,GN
14205FD DLI EXP23:3623:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54353ALJN BE PASS23:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14206DLI FD EXP23:4723:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXP23:5023:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPSrc06:35--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14236BE BSB EXPRESSSrc16:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14308BE LKO ALD PASSSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14314BE LTT EXPRESSSrc11:25--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14320BE INDB EXPRESSSrc11:10--W2A,3A,SL,GN
14315INTERCITY EXPSrc04:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXPSrc06:35--M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54077BE DLI PSNGRSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54311BE MB PASSSrc12:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54352BE ALJN PASSSrc04:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54354BE ALJN PASSSrc09:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54356BE ROJA PASSSrc18:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54378BE PRG PASSSrc10:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54462BE BKI PASSSrc21:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54466BE FBD PASSSrc21:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0607-01-2020
Mumbai
SOME WR TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK ON AJMER-PALANPUR SECTION

SOME WR TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK o­n AJMER-PALANPUR SECTION

Due to the non interlocking work for commissioning of patch doubling work between Bhimana – Mawal stations o­n Ajmer-Palanpur section o­n NW Rly., some WR trains will be affected. The details of Cancellation/Partial cancellation/Diversion/ Rescheduling/Regulation of trains are as under :-

 

Cancellation :

·Train No.19403 Ahmedabad – Sultanpur Express JCO 21.01.20.

·Train No.19404 Sultanpur-Ahmedabad Express JCO 22.01.20.

·Train No.19411 Ahmedabad – Ajmer Intercity JCO from 19.01.20 to 25.01.20.

·Train No.19412 Ajmer - Ahmedabad Intercity JCO from 20.01.20 to 26.01.20.

·Train No.12547 Agra Cantt - Ahmedabad Superfast Express JCO 23.01.20.

·Train No.12548 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt Superfast Express JCO 23.01.20.

·Train No.22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad Express JCO 22.01.20.

·Train No.22548 Ahmedabad - Gwalior Express JCO 24.01.20.

·Train No.19415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express JCO 19.01.20.

·Train No.19416 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra - Ahmedabad Express JCO 21.01.20.

·Train No.19565 Okha – Dehradun Uttaranchal Express JCO 17.01.20.

·Train No.19566 Dehradun - Okha Uttaranchal Express JCO 19.01.20.

·Train No.19579 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express JCO 23.01.20.

·Train No.19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Express JCO 24.01.20.

·Train No.22949 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express JCO 22.01.20.

·Train No.22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Express JCO 23.01.20.

·Train No.79437 Mahesana – Abu Road DMU JCO from 10.01.20 to 24.01.20.

·Train No.79438 Abu Road - Mahesana DMU JCO from 11.01.20 to 25.01.20.

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

·Train No.54803 Jodhpur – Ahmedabad Passenger partially cancelled between Falna – Ahmedabad JCO from 10.01.20 to 26.01.20.

·Train No.54804 Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger partially cancelled between Ahmedabad - Falna JCO from 11.01.20 to 27.01.20.

·Train No.54805 Ahmedabad – Jaipur Passenger partially cancelled between Ahmedabad - Falna JCO from 10.01.20 to 26.01.20.

·Train No.54806 Jaipur – Ahmedabad Passenger partially cancelled between Falna - Ahmedabad JCO from 10.01.20 to 26.01.20.

·Train No.22663 MGR Chennai Central – Jodhpur Express partially cancelled between Ahmedabad - Jodhpur JCO 18.01.20.

·Train No.22664 Jodhpur - MGR Chennai Central Express partially cancelled between Jodhpur - Ahmedabad JCO 20.01.20.

·Train No.19031 Ahmedabad - Haridwar Mail partially cancelled between Ahmedabad - Jaipur JCO 23.01.20 & 24.01.20.

·Train No.19032 Haridwar – Ahmedabad Mail partially cancelled between Jaipur - Ahmedabad JCO 22.01.20 & 23.01.20.

·Train No.14321/11 Bareilly - Bhuj Express partially cancelled between Ajmer - Bhuj JCO 18.01.20 & 24.01.20.

·Train No.14312/22 Bhuj - Bareilly Express partially cancelled between Bhuj - Ajmer JCO 19.01.20 & 25.01.20.

 

DIVERSION:

·Train No. 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath JCO 24.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh –Ajmer.

·Train No. 12479 Jodhpur – Bandra Terminus Suryanagri Express JCO from 18.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 12480 Bandra Terminus - Jodhpur Suryanagri Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 14707 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Ranakpur Express JCO from 18.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 14708 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Ranakpur Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysore Express JCO 24.01.20 diverted via Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 16210 Mysore - Ajmer Express JCO 21.01.20 diverted via Vadodara – Chittaurgarh - Ajmer.

·Train No. 16311 Shri Ganganagar – Kochuvelli Express JCO 21.01.20 diverted via Merta Road Jn – Falna - Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 16312 Kochuvelli - Shri Ganganagar Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh – Ajmer – Falna - Merta Road Jn.

·Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – Ksr Bengaluru Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 16508 Ksr Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express JCO 22.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 16587 Yashvantpur - Bikaner Express JCO 17.01.20 & 19.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 16588 Bikaner - Yashvantpur Express JCO 19.01.20 & 21.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 17037 Secunderabad - Hisar Express JCO 14.01.20, 15.01.20, 21.01.20 & 22.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh – Ajmer – Falna - Merta Road Jn.

·Train No. 17038 Hisar - Secunderabad Express JCO 17.01.20, 19.01.20 & 24.01.20 diverted via Merta Road Jn – Falna - Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 17623 H.Sahib Nanded – Shri Ganganagar Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 17624 Shri Ganganagar - H.Sahib Nanded Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 18422 Ajmer – Puri Express JCO 24.01.20 diverted via Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 19027 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Vivek Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 19028 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express JCO 20.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 19043 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 19044 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express JCO 24.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan – Mahesana.

·Train No. 19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Express JCO 21.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Express JCO 22.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 19223 Ahmedabad – Jammu Tawi Express JCO from 18.01.20 to 24.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 19707 Bandra Terminus – Shri Ganganagar Amrapur Aravali Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Vadodara – Chittaurgarh - Ajmer.

·Train No. 19708 Shri Ganganagar - Bandra Terminus Amrapur Aravali Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 22451 Bandra Terminus – Chandigarh Superfast Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Vadodara – Chittaurgarh - Ajmer.

·Train No. 22473 Bikaner – Bandra Terminus Superfast Express JCO 20.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 22474 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Superfast Express JCO 21.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh – Ajmer – Falna - Merta Road Jn.

·Train No. 22475 Hisar – Coimbatore AC Superfast Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Merta Road Jn – Falna - Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC Superfast Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh – Ajmer – Falna - Merta Road Jn.

·Train No. 22931 Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer Express JCO 17.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 22965 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Express JCO 17.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Motihari Express JCO 23.01.20 & 24.01.20 diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam – Chanderiya – Ajmer.

·Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express JCO 19.01.20 & 20.01.20 diverted via Ajmer- Chanderiya – Ratlam - Godhra – Anand –Ahmedabad.

·Train No. 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam – Kota – Bharatpur – Achhnera Jn – Kasganj – Lucknow.

·Train No. 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express JCO 23.01.20 & 24.01.20 diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam – Kota – Bharatpur.

 

 

REGULATION :

·Train No.19404 Sultanpur – Ahmedabad Express JCO 15.01.20 regulated by 00.56 hrs enroute.

 

RESCHEDULING:

·Train No.19565 Okha - Dehradun Uttaranchal Express JCO 24.01.20 rescheduled by 01.00 hrs ex Okha.

·Train No.14707 Bikaner –Bandra Terminus Ranakpur Express JCO 24.01.20 rescheduled by 01.00 hrs ex Bikaner.

 






2
05-11-2019
Special Trains to run between Saharsa /Patna and Anand Vihar Terminal


In order to clear extra rush of passengers , Railwaysshall run the 82533 -82535 Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha / 05534 -05536 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrains as per the following schedule:

82533Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha / 05534 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrain

The 82533Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha Specialtrain will depart fromSaharsa o­n 04.11.2019at 10.15 p.m. to reachAnand Vihar Terminalat10.10p.m. thenext day. In the return direction,the 05534 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrain will depart from Anand Vihar Terminalon 06.11.2019at 00.20 hrsto reach Saharsa at 00.30 midnightthe next day .

Comprising of o­ne AC two tier ,three AC three tier, elevensleeper class, seven general class & two disabled friendly second class cum luggage vancoaches, the 82533Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha / 05534 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrain will stop at Khagaria, Begusarai, Barauni, Hajipur,Chhapra, Siwan, Gorakhpur, Gonda,Lucknow , Bareilly & Moradabadstations enroute in both the directions.

82535Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha / 05536 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrain

The 82535Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha Specialtrain will depart fromSaharsa o­n 07.11.2019at 10.15 p.m. to reachAnand Vihar Terminalat10.10p.m. thenext day. In the return direction,the 05536 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrain will depart from Anand Vihar Terminalon 09.11.2019at 00.20 hrsto reach Saharsa at 00.30 midnightthe next day .

Comprising of o­ne AC two tier , two AC three tier, eighteen sleeper class, two general class & two disabled friendly second class cum luggage vancoaches, the 82535Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha / 05536 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrain will stop at Khagaria, Begusarai, Barauni, Hajipur,Chhapra, Siwan, Gorakhpur, Gonda,Lucknow , Bareilly & Moradabadstations enroute in both the directions.

Two Days a WeekSpecial Train between Patna andAnand Vihar Terminal ( Total 12 Trips )

For the convenience of rail travelers and to clear extra rush of passengers after Chhath -2019, Railways shallrun the two days a week82395Patna – Anand Vihar Terminal SuvidhaSpecial / 03296Anand Vihar Terminal-PatnaAC express Specialtrain as per the programme –

The82395Patna – Anand Vihar Terminal two days a weekSuvidhaSpecial train will depart fromPatnaon every Wednesday & Saturday from06.11.2019 to 23.11.2019 at 11.05p.m. to reach Anand Vihar Terminalat 07.30p.m. the next day (06 trips). In the return direction,the 03296Anand Vihar Terminal-Patnatwo days a weekAC express Special trainwill depart from Anand Vihar Terminal o­n every Thursday & Sunday from07.11.2019 to 24.11.2019at 09.30 p.m. to reach Patna at 06.30p.m. the next day( 06 trips ).

Comprising of sixteenAC three tier coaches, the two days a week82395Patna – Anand Vihar Terminal SuvidhaSpecial / 03296Anand Vihar Terminal-PatnaAC express Specialtrain will stop atAra, Buxar,Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay, Varanasi, Lucknow, Bareilly, Moradabad & Ghaziabadstationsenroutein both the directions .

-------------------








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search