For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12232 CDG LKO EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12232-CDG LKO EXPRESS
Chandigarh to Lucknow nr | Distance-667Kms | Travel Time 11:25Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1235875XX335XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CDGCHANDIGARHSourcee21:0501
2UMBAMBALA CANT JN21:4521:505:00681
3JUDWJAGADHRI WSHOP22:2622:282:001141
4YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI22:3522:405:001191
5SRESAHARANPUR23:2023:3010:001491
6RKROORKEE00:0200:042:001842
7LRJLAKSAR JN00:2500:272:002022
8NBDNAJIBABAD JN01:0501:072:002442
9NGGNAGINA01:2601:282:002662
10DPRDHAMPUR01:4401:462:002822
11SEOSEOHARA02:0002:022:002952
12MBMORADABAD02:5703:025:003422
13BEBAREILLY04:2304:252:004322
14SPNSHAHJEHANPUR05:3205:342:005032
15HRIHARDOI06:2606:282:005662
16LKOLUCKNOW NR08:30Destination6672
Popular Station Combinations
16 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
16-09-2019
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS DURING DUSSEHARA / DEEPAWALI FESTIVAL



In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity during Puja / Deepawali Festival-2019 , Railways have decided to augment the following Trains on temporary basis as per the dates mentioned below-

 

 

S.No.

Train No and Name

Augmented by Coach

( Type & Number of coach )

Period of Temporary Augmentation

1

12015/12016 New Delhi-Daurai-New Delhi Shatabdi Express

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and Daurai.

 

2

12029/12030

New Delhi-Amritsar- New Delhi Swarna ShatabdiExpress

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 30.10.2019 from New Delhi and Amritsar.

 

3

12040/12039

New Delhi-Kathgodam -New Delhi Shatabdi Express

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and Kathgodam

 

4

12046/12045

Chandigarh-New Delhi- Chandigarh Shatabdi Express

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and Chandigarh.

 

5

12231/12232

Lucknow-Chandigarh- LucknowExpress

One A.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from Lucknow and From 04.10.2019 to 03.11.2019 from Chandigarh

 

6

14218/14217Chandigarh - Prayag ChandigarhUnchahar Express train

One A.C. three tier

From 02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019 from Chandigarh and from 03.10.2019 to 02.11.2019 from Prayag

 

7

12265/12266 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Jammu Tawi- Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express

One sleeper car

From 01.10.2019 to 29.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and from 02.10.2019 to 03.10.2019 from Jammu Tawi

 

8

12284/12283 Hazrat Nizammuddin - Ernakulam -Hazrat Nizammuddin Duronto Express

OneA.C. three tier&

Twosleeper car

 

From 05.10.2019 to 26.10.2019 from Hazrat Nizammuddin - and from 08.10.2019 to 29.10.2019 from Ernakulam

9

12424/12423 New Delhi – Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express

 

OneA.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and from 03.10.2019 to 02.11.2019 from Dibrugarh Town

10

12425/12426 New Delhi – Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express

 

OneA.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and from 02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019 from Jammu Tawi

11

12448/12447

Hazrat Nizammuddin - Manikpur -Hazrat Nizammuddin U.P.Sampark Kranti Express

OneA.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from Hazrat Nizammuddin and from 02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019 from Manikpur

12

12455/12456

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikaner- Delhi Sarai RohillaExpress

Onesleeper car

 

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 fromDelhi Sarai Rohilla and from 04.10.2019 to 03.11.2019 from Bikaner

13

14205/14206

Faizabad-Delhi Jn. - Faizabad- Express

Onesleeper car

 

From01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019from Faizabad and from 04.10.2019to 03.11.2019 from Delhi Jn.

14

14208/14207

Delhi Jn. Pratapgarh-Delhi Jn. Padmavat Express

Onesleeper car

 

From02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019from Delhi Jn.and from 03.10.2019to 02.11.2019 fromPratapgarh

15

14314/14313

Bareilly –Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express

OneA.C. three tier

From05.10.2019 to 26.10.2019from Bareilly and from 07.10.2019to 28.10.2019 fromLokmanya Tilak Terminus

16

14320/14319 <

2
22-05-2015
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

 NEW DELHI

Date 22.05.2015


            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railways has decided to augment the following trains o­ntemporary basis as under:

·The 12231/12232 Lucknow-Chandigarh-Lucknow Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Three Tier Coach  from 23.05.2015  to 30.06.2015 when departing from Lucknow and from 26.05.2015 to 03.07.2015  when departing from  Chandigarh.

·The 14218/14217  Chandigarh-Allahabad Jn -Chandigarh Unchahar Express will be augmented by one additional AC Three Tier Coach  from 24.05.2015  to 01.07.2015 when departing from Chandigarh and from 25.05.2015  to 02.07.2015 when departing from Allahabad Jn.

…………………….






COMMENTS

1
sohan lal- Sat Oct 24 17:48 2015


Add Comment






Submit