For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DHAMPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Dhampur Railway Station, Dhampur, Uttar Pradesh 246761, India

Station Code: DPR)DHAMPU

Station Name: DPR)DHAMPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 23

Train Frequency Weekly: 129

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14265BSB DDN EXP00:0700:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS00:2300:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13009DOON EXPRESS01:2801:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12232CDG LKO EXPRESS01:4401:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP02:2702:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13006ASR HWH MAIL03:2403:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12231LKO CDG EXPRESS04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64566SRE MB MEMU07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14113ALJN DDN LINK08:0308:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14163SANGAM EXPRESS08:0508:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54463BKI RKSH PASS08:1208:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13152KOLKATA EXP08:4208:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54251LKO SRE PAS12:2412:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54252SRE LKO PASS13:1513:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54464RKSH BKI PASS17:0017:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14603JANSADHARAN EXP17:0717:081FUNRESERVED
14114LINK EXPRESS17:1017:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64565MB SRE MEMU19:5920:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP20:2820:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14604JANSADHARAN EXP20:3920:401WUNRESERVED
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP22:4922:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13005AMRITSAR MAIL22:5422:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14266DDN BSB EXPRESS23:0423:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2020/12 23-12-2020
MUMBAI
WR TO RUN FOUR PAIRS OF SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAINS TO SVD KATRA STATION

WR TO RUN FOURPAIRS OF SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAINS TO SVD KATRA STATION

For the convenience of passengers and with a view of to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run four pairs of Special trains from Bandra Terminus, Gandhidham, Hapa & Jamnagar to Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these Special trains are as under:

1.Train No. 04671 / 04672 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special (Four days a week)

 

Train No. 04671 Bandra Terminus - Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 11.00 hrs every Sunday, Monday, Thursday and Friday and will reach Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 17.40 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 1st Jan, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 04672 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra - Bandra Terminus Express Special train will depart from Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 09.55 hrs every Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday and Saturday and will reach Bandra Terminus at 16.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 30th December, 2020. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Vadodara Jn., Godhra Jn., Dahod, Meghnagar, Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Bhawani Mandi, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhpour, Mathura Jn., New Delhi, Panipat, Ambala Cantt Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Phagwara Jn., Jalandhar Cantt., Pathankot Cantt., Kathua, Jammu Tawi & Udhampur stations in both directions. Train No. 04671 will halt at H. Nizammuddin station while Train No. 04672 will halt at Subzi Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

2.Train No. 04675 / 04676 Gandhidham - Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra ExpressSpecial (Weekly)

Train No. 04675 Gandhidham – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special will depart from Gandhidham at 09.10 hrs every Saturday and will reach Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 17.40 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 2nd January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 04676 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra – Gandhidham Express Special will depart from Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 09.55 hrs every Thursday and will reach Gandhidham at 17.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 31st December, 2020. The train will halt at Samakhiali Jn., Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad Jn., Nadiad Jn., Anand Jn., Chhayapuri (Vadodara), GodhraJn., Dahod, Meghnagar, Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Vikramgarh Alot, Shamgarh, Ramganj Mandi, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhpour, Mathura Jn., New Delhi, Panipat, Ambala Cantt Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Jalandhar Cantt., Pathankot Cantt., Kathua, Jammu Tawi & Udhampur stations in both directions. Train No. 04675 will halt at H. Nizammuddin station while Train No. 04676 will halt at Subzi Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

3.Train No. 04677/04678 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special (Weekly)

Train No. 04677 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special will depart from Hapa at 08.30 hrs every Tuesday and will reach Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 17.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 5th January, 2021.Similarly, Train No. 04678 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra - Hapa Express Special will depart from Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 09.55 hrs every Monday and will reach Hapa at 18.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 4th January, 2021. The train will halt at Rajkot Jn., Wankaner Jn., Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad Jn., Nadiad Jn., Anand Jn., Chhayapuri (Vadodara), GodhraJn., Dahod, Meghnagar, Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Shamgarh, Ramganj Mandi, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhpour, Mathura Jn., New Delhi, Panipat, Ambala Cantt Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Jalandhar Cantt., Pathankot Cantt., Kathua, Jammu Tawi & Udhampur stations in both directions. Train No. 04677 will halt at H. Nizammuddin station while Train No. 04678 will halt at Subzi Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

4.Train No. 04679/04680 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra ExpressSpecial (Weekly)

Train No. 04679 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special will depart from Jamnagar at 08.15 hrs every Wednesday and will reach Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 17.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 6th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 04680 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra - Jamnagar Express Special will depart from Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 09.55 hrs every Sunday and will reach Jamnagar at 18.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 3rdJanuary,2021. The train will halt at Hapa, Rajkot Jn., Wankaner Jn., Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad Jn., Nadiad Jn., Anand Jn., Chhayapuri (Vadodara), GodhraJn., Dahod, Meghnagar, Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Vikramgarh Alot, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhpour, Bharatpur Jn., Mathura Jn., New Delhi, Panipat, Ambala Cantt Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Jalandhar Cantt., Pathankot Cantt., Kathua, Jammu Tawi & Udhampur stations in both directions. Train No. 04679 will halt at H. Nizammuddin station while Train No. 04680 will halt at Subzi Mandi station.The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

The booking of Train Nos. 04671 & 04675 will open from 24thDecember, 2020 & Train Nos. 04677 & 04679 will open from 25thDecember, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The train will run as fully reserved train. For detailed timings regarding the halts of respective special trains, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

*********

 

 





2
2020/1003-11-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL SUPERFAST TRAIN BETWEEN DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR AND SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

 

WR Press Release No 2020/10Mumbai, 31stOct, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL SUPERFAST TRAIN

BETWEEN DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR AND SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

For the convenience of passengers, it has been decided by Western Rly, to run asuperfast special train between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar & Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra stations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, Train No 02919/ 02920 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar- Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Superfast Special will run thrice a week. Train No 02919 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra special will depart Dr. Ambedkar Nagar every Monday, Wednesday & Friday at 11.50 hrs & will reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 18.30 hrs the next day. This train will run from 9th Nov, 2020. Similarly, Train No 02920 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar special will leave Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday at 06.55 hrs & will reach Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 13.15 hrs the next day. This train will run from 11th Nov, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Indore Jn, Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Maksi, Berchha, Akodia, Shujalpur, Kalapipal, Sehore, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bhopal, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Bina Jn, Lalitpur, Babina, Jhansi Jn, Datia, Dabra, Gwalior, Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Palwal, Ballabgarh, Faridabad, New Delhi, Sonipat, Panipat Jn, Karnal, Kurukshetra Jn, Ambala Cantt, Sirhind Jn, Khanna, Ludhiana Jn, Jalandhar Cant, Dasuya, Mukerian, Pathankot Cantt, Kathua, Jammu Tawi, Ram Nagar, Udhampur and Chakrakwala stations in both directions. Train No 002919 will have an additional halt at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn, whereas, Train No 02920will also halt at Subzi Mandi station. The train comprises ofAC 2Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

The Booking for Train No02919 will open from 2nd November, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The above train will run as fully reserved train.

**********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search