For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DHAMPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Dhampur Railway Station, Dhampur, Uttar Pradesh 246761, India

Station Code: DPR)DHAMPU

Station Name: DPR)DHAMPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 23

Train Frequency Weekly: 129

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14265BSB DDN EXP00:0700:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS00:2300:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13009DOON EXPRESS01:2801:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12232CDG LKO EXPRESS01:4401:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP02:2702:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13006ASR HWH MAIL03:2403:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12231LKO CDG EXPRESS04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64566SRE MB MEMU07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14113ALJN DDN LINK08:0308:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14163SANGAM EXPRESS08:0508:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54463BKI RKSH PASS08:1208:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13152KOLKATA EXP08:4208:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54251LKO SRE PAS12:2412:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54252SRE LKO PASS13:1513:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54464RKSH BKI PASS17:0017:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14603JANSADHARAN EXP17:0717:081FUNRESERVED
14114LINK EXPRESS17:1017:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64565MB SRE MEMU19:5920:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP20:2820:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14604JANSADHARAN EXP20:3920:401WUNRESERVED
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP22:4922:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13005AMRITSAR MAIL22:5422:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14266DDN BSB EXPRESS23:0423:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
08-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE: SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH & AMRITSAR

    

SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH& AMRITSAR


Kolkata, April 07, 2021:

For the convenience of the passengers, Special train will runbetweenHowrah & Amritsar stations.


03005 Howrah-AmritsarSpecial ( via Dankuni ) will leave Howrah daily at 19:15 hrs. from 17.04.2021 to30.06.2021 to reach Amritsarat 08:40 hrs. o­n the 3rdday.03006 Amritsar-Howrah Special ( via Dankuni )will leave Amritsar daily at 18:25 hrs. from 19.04.2021 & 02.07.2021 to reach Howrahat 07:30 hrs. o­n the 3rdday.

The train will stop at Barddhaman,Durgapur, Raniganj, Asansol Jn., Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul Jn., Mokameh Jn., Bakhtiyarpur Jn., Patna Saheb, Patna Jn., Danapur, Ara, Dumraon, Buxar, Dildarnagar Jn., Zamania, Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn., kashi, Varanasi, Bhadohi, Janghai Jn., Badshahpur, Partapgarh Jn., Amethi, Gauriganj, Jais, Rae Bareli Jn., Bachhrawan, Lucknow, Balamu Jn., Hardoi, Shahjehanpur, Bareilly, Rampur, Moradabad, Dhampur, Nagina, Najibabad Jn., Laksar Jn., Roorkee, Saharanpur Jn., Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Ambala Cantt.,Rajpura Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Phillaur Jn., Phagwara Jn., Jalandhar Cant., Jalandhar City, and BeasStations enroute in both directions ( 03006 will not stop at Phillaur Jn.).

Booking of the above special train in UP direction ( 03005 ) will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 09.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. The Special train will run o­n normal fare. The train will run as fully reserved special train including the GS/LS/SLRD coaches available in the train composition as 2S class. Tatkal booking will be available.






2
No.01/2021-22 01-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials

As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Special Trains will be run as detailed below:-

1. Train No.06787/06788Tirunelveli – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelveli Weekly Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, One-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Nine-Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.06787 Tirunelveli – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra WeeklySpecial will leave Tirunelveli o­n Mondays at 16.45 hrs o­n and from 12th April, 2021 and reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 10.35 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelveli Weekly Special will leave Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra o­n Thursdays at 22.30 hrs o­n and from 15th April, 2021 and reach Tirunelveli at 19.00 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

Train No. 06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra –Tirunelveli Weekly Special will have additional stoppages at Julana, Barsola and Uchana

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06787/06788Tirunelveli – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelveli WeeklySpecial are as follows:

Train No.06787Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi KatraSpl

Stations

Train No.06788Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelveli Spl

16.45

(d)

Tirunelveli

(a)

19.00

17.14/17.15

(a/d)

VanchiManiyachi

(a/d)

17.14/17.15

17.43/17.45

(a/d)

Kovilpatti

(a/d)

16.43/16.45

18.08/18.10

(a/d)

Satur

(a/d)

16.18/16.20

19.03/19.05

(a/d)

Virudhunagar

(a/d)

15.53/15.55

20.35/20.45

(a/d)

Madurai

(a/d)

15.10/15.15

21.13/21.15

(a/d)

KodaikanalRoad

(a/d)

14.29/14.30

21.45/21.50

(a/d)

Dindugal

(a/d)

14.05/14.10

23.00/23.10

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

12.50/12.55

00.38/00.40

(a/d)

Karur

(a/d)

10.43/10.45

02.50/03.05

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

09.30/09.40

04.02/04.05

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

08.07/08.10

05.58/06.00

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

06.33/06.35

07.25/07.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

05.15/05.20

08.04/08.05

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

04.39/04.40

09.08/09.10

(a/d)

Tirupati

(a/d)

03.29/03.30

09.20/09.30

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

02.50/02.55

11.33/11.35

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

00.39/00.40

12.59/13.00

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

23.09/23.10

14.29/14.30

(a/d)

Tenali

(a/d)

21.39/21.40

15.15/15.25

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

21.00/21.10

16.48/16.50

(a/d)

Khammam

(a/d)

18.39/18.40

18.10/18.15

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

17.05/17.10

19.34/19.35

(a/d)

Ramgundam

(a/d)

15.19/15.20

22.20/22.25

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

13.40/13.45

22.43/22.45

(a/d)

Chandrapur

(a/d)

12.03/12.05

00.23/00.25

(a/d)

Sevagram

(a/d)

10.48/10.50

01.40/01.45

(a/d)

Nagpur

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit