For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DHAMPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Dhampur Railway Station, Dhampur, Uttar Pradesh 246761, India

Station Code: DPR)DHAMPU

Station Name: DPR)DHAMPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 23

Train Frequency Weekly: 129

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14265BSB DDN EXP00:0700:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS00:2300:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13009DOON EXPRESS01:2801:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12232CDG LKO EXPRESS01:4401:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP02:2702:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13006ASR HWH MAIL03:2403:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12231LKO CDG EXPRESS04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64566SRE MB MEMU07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14113ALJN DDN LINK08:0308:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14163SANGAM EXPRESS08:0508:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54463BKI RKSH PASS08:1208:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13152KOLKATA EXP08:4208:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54251LKO SRE PAS12:2412:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54252SRE LKO PASS13:1513:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54464RKSH BKI PASS17:0017:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14603JANSADHARAN EXP17:0717:081FUNRESERVED
14114LINK EXPRESS17:1017:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64565MB SRE MEMU19:5920:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP20:2820:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14604JANSADHARAN EXP20:3920:401WUNRESERVED
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP22:4922:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13005AMRITSAR MAIL22:5422:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14266DDN BSB EXPRESS23:0423:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
W.R. Press Release No. 2021/12 20-12-2021
MUMBAI
SEVERAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO KISAN AGITATION

SEVERAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO KISAN AGITATION

Due to Kisan agitation in Firozpur Division of Northern Railway, few trains have been cancelled & certain trains have been short terminated and accordingly short originated.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the affected trains of WR are as under:

TRAINS CANCELLED:

1)Train No. 12904 Amritsar - Mumbai Central Golden Temple Mail, journey commencing o­n 20.12.2021

2)Train No. 19108 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Express, journey commencing o­n 20.12.2021

 

SHORT – TERMINATION/ SHORT - ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

1)Train No. 12919 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Malwa Express, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Jalandhar Cantt.

2)Train No. 19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express, journey commenced o­n 20.12.2021 short terminated at Mukerian.

3)Train No. 12920 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Malwa Express, journey commenced o­n 20.12.2021 short terminated at Pathankot Cantt.

4)Train No. 12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Hapa Express, journey commenced o­n 20.12.2021 short terminated at Bhogpur Sirwal.

5)Train No. 19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Jalandhar City.

6)Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Bhogpur Sirwal.

7)Train No. 12903 Mumbai Central - Amritsar Golden Temple Mail, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Saharanpur.

8)Train No. 12925 Bandra Terminus – Amritsar Paschim Express, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Chandigarh.

9)Train No. 12926 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Paschim Express, journey commencing o­n 21.12.2021 will short originate from Chandigarh.

10)Train No. 19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express, journey commencing o­n 21.12.2021 will short originate from Bhatinda Jn.

11)Train No. 19415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Bhatinda Jn.

12)Train No. 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express, journey commencing o­n 21.12.2021 will short originate from Bhatinda Jn.

 

***********





2
11-11-2021
It was decided to extend the period of operation of train no. 04131/04132 Prayagraj-Udhampur and train no. 04185/04186 Gwalior-Barauni.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/11/2021                                                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति                               दिनांक: 08.11.2021

 

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा गाड़ी सं. 04131/04132 प्रयागराज-उधमपुरतथा 04185/04186 ग्‍वालियर-बरौनी की संचालन अवधि में विस्तार करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

 

क्र.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

आवृत्ति

पूर्व सूचित तिथि

संचालन की विस्तारित तिथि

1

04131 प्रयागराज-उधमपुर

सप्‍ताह में दो दिन

(मंगलवार, शनिवार)

30.11.21

29.03.2022

2

04132 उधमपुर-प्रयागराज

सप्‍ताह में दो दिन

(बुधवार, रविवार)

01.12.21

30.03.2022

3

04185* ग्‍वालियर-बरौनी

प्रतिदिन

30.11.21

31.03.2022

4

04186* बरौनी-ग्‍वालियर

प्रतिदिन

01.12.21

01.04.2022

* गाड़ी सं. 04185/86ग्‍वालियर-बरौनीएक्‍सप्रेस स्‍पेशल कोहरे के मौसम के दृष्टिगत दिसंबर-21 से फरवरी 22 तक आंशिक निरस्त रहेगी

 

2.

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि गाड़ी सं. 01792 दानापुर-बेंगलुरु त्योहार विशेष गाड़ी का संचालन 08.11.21 के स्थान पर 13.11.21 को होगा

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search