For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DHAMPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Dhampur Railway Station, Dhampur, Uttar Pradesh 246761, India

Station Code: DPR)DHAMPU

Station Name: DPR)DHAMPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 23

Train Frequency Weekly: 129

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14265BSB DDN EXP00:0700:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS00:2300:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13009DOON EXPRESS01:2801:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12232CDG LKO EXPRESS01:4401:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP02:2702:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13006ASR HWH MAIL03:2403:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12231LKO CDG EXPRESS04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64566SRE MB MEMU07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14113ALJN DDN LINK08:0308:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14163SANGAM EXPRESS08:0508:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54463BKI RKSH PASS08:1208:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13152KOLKATA EXP08:4208:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54251LKO SRE PAS12:2412:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54252SRE LKO PASS13:1513:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54464RKSH BKI PASS17:0017:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14603JANSADHARAN EXP17:0717:081FUNRESERVED
14114LINK EXPRESS17:1017:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64565MB SRE MEMU19:5920:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP20:2820:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14604JANSADHARAN EXP20:3920:401WUNRESERVED
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP22:4922:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13005AMRITSAR MAIL22:5422:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14266DDN BSB EXPRESS23:0423:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
25-08-2022
MINISTER OF RAILWAYS VISITS DHAMPUR RAILWAY STATION OF MORADABAD DIVISION IN NORTHERN RAILWAY


Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Hon’ble Minister of Railways is o­n a visit to western Uttar Pradesh, today visited the Dhampur Railway Station in Moradabad Division of Northern Railway. He was accompanied by Sh. Ashutosh Gangal, General Manager, Northern Railway, Principal Heads of the Departments of Northern Railway and senior officers of Moradabad Division.

 

Enroute the Hon’ble Minister was briefed about the developmental projects o­ngoing in and around Dhampur of Moradabad Division in Northern Railway. He was also informed about the various stations falling o­n this section and the passenger amenities present o­n them.

 

The Hon’ble MR went around the Dhampur Railway Station and took stock of the passenger amenities present there. He went around the station, inspecting the platforms and the circulating area. He checked the Goods Shed and inquired about its approachability, lighting, drinking water and seating facilities for the businessmen and staff. He instructed the officials to create ultra- modern amenities at the station which includes provision of lifts and escalators, adequate seating, catering, drinking water and toilets in the station premises.He also said that facilities in and around the Goods shed should be upgraded so that more and more rail travelers as well as businessmen of the region are attracted towards Railways.He later interacted with the public representatives and the media persons and assured that all modernization works will be completed in the defined time.

 

This region is best known for sugarcane agriculture. There is an abundance of Sugar Mills which produce refined sugar and jaggery. The Railways is o­ne of the chief transportation means for these bulk commodities. Indian Railways through its Business Development Units (BDU) set up at the divisional levels is now also focusing o­n the medium and small clients by providing them affordable and convenient logistic solutions.The Hon’ble MR advised the senior officers to explore the possibility of development of a Gati-Shakti freight terminal in Bijnor district for the convenience of freight loading in line with the vision of Hon’ble PM of India.

 

------------------------------

For favour of publication/relay pl.

To Editor/Chief Reporter/Railway Reporter

(Deepak Kumar)

Chief Public Relations Officer







2
127/2022-23 20-06-2022
Chennai
Reintroduction of Tri-Weekly Express Trains between Dr. MGR Chennai Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra


As approved by the Railway Board, the Tri-Weekly Express trains between Dr.MGR Chennai Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra will be reintroduced as detailed below.


Train No. 16031 / 16032 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Tri-Weekly Express



Train No. 16031 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tri-Weekly Express will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Sundays, Wednesdays & Thursdays  at 05.15 hrs o­n and from 03rd July, 2022 (Sunday) and reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 10.35 hrs the third day.  


In the return direction, Train No. 16032 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Tri-Weekly Express will leave Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra o­n Tuesdays, Fridays & Saturdays at 22.30 hrs o­n and from 05th July, 2022 (Tuesday) and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 06.50 hrs the fourth day


Composition : 2-tier AC coach - 1, 3-tier AC coaches -2, Sleeper Class coaches - 8General Second Class Coaches – 5, Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Van -and Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans with accommodation for differently abled persons - 1 (Total – 18 coaches)


The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 16031 / 16032 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Tri-Weekly Express are as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 16031 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tri-Weekly Express

¯

Station

­

Train No. 16032 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Tri-Weekly Express

05:15

 (Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday)

(d)

MGR Chennai Central

(a)

06:50

(Friday, Monday, Tuesday)

06:28/06:30

a/d

Sullurupeta

a/d

04:45/04.47

06:53/06:55

a/d

Nayudupeta

a/d

04:23/04:25

07:13/07:15

a/d

Gudur Jn

a/d

03:58/04:00

07:44/07:45

a/d

Nellore

a/d

02:24/02:25

08:24/08:25

a/d

Kavali

a/d

01:23/01:24

08:49/08:50

a/d

Singarayakonda

a/d

00:55/00:56

09:14/09:15

a/d

Ongole

a/d

00:34/00:35

09:59/10:00

a/d

Chirala

a/d

23:23/23:25

10:14/10:15

a/d

Bapatla

a/d

23:08/23:10

10:43/10:45

a/d

Nidubrolu

a/d

22:49/22:50

11:39/11:40

a/d

Tenali Jn

a/d

22:28/22:30

12:08/12:10

a/d

New Guntur

a/d

21:43/21:45

13:35/13:40

a/d

Vijayawada JN

a/d

20:50/21:00

14:44/14:45

a/d

Madhira

a/d

18.34/18.35

15:19/15:20

a/d

Khammam

a/d

18.09/18.10

15:44/15:45

a/d

Dornakal Jn

a/d

17.45/17.46

16:09/16:10

a/d

Mahbubabad

a/d

17.23/17.24

16:29/16:30

a/d

Kesamudram

a/d

17.09/17.10

17:15/17:20

a/d

Warangal

a/d

16.23/16.25

18:09/18:10

a/d

Jamikunta

a/d

15.29/15.30

18:39/18:40

a/d

Peddapalli JN

a/d

15.03/15.04

18:59/19:00

a/d

Ramagundam

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit