For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13151-JAMMU TAWI EXP
Kolkata to Jammu tawi | Distance-1981Kms | Travel Time 45:40Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24001630XX615XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KOAAKOLKATASource11:4501
2DAKEDAKHINESWAR12:0412:062:00101
3KQUKAMARKUNDU12:3612:371:00361
4BWNBARDDHAMAN JN13:2413:3410:00981
5PANPANAGARH14:0814:091:001451
6DGRDURGAPUR14:2514:272:001611
7UDLANDAL JN14:4214:442:001771
8RNGRANIGANJ14:5414:551:001851
9ASNASANSOL JN15:1515:205:002031
10ULTKULTI15:4015:411:002171
11BRRBARAKAR15:4915:501:002201
12KMMEKUMARDUBI15:5715:581:002231
13DHNDHANBAD JN16:5016:555:002621
14GMONSC BOSE J GOMO17:2317:307:002911
15PNMEPARASNATH17:4417:462:003091
16HZDHAZARIBAGH RD18:2818:302:003361
17PSBPARSABAD18:4718:492:003581
18KQRKODERMA19:0819:102:003841
19GJDGUJHANDI19:2019:222:003941
20GAPGURPA19:4419:462:004161
21PRPPAHARPUR19:5619:582:004281
22TKNTANKUPPA20:0920:112:004411
23GAYAGAYA JN21:0521:105:004601
24GRRUGURARU21:2721:292:004821
25RFJRAFIGANJ21:4121:432:004981
26JHNJAKHIM21:5321:552:005091
27AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD22:0922:112:005291
28SEBSON NAGAR22:2022:222:005401
29DOSDEHRI ON SONE22:3222:342:005461
30SSMSASARAM22:4622:482:005631
31KTQKUDRA23:0623:082:005891
32BBUBHABUA ROAD23:2323:252:006111
33SYJSAIDRAJA23:4523:472:006401
34CDMRCHANDAULI MJHWR23:5523:572:006481
35DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN01:2501:4520:006632
36KEIKASHI02:1602:182:006752
37BSBVARANASI JN02:3502:4510:006802
38JNUJAUNPUR JN03:5403:562:007382
39SHGSHAHGANJ JN04:2604:315:007712
40MLPRMALIPUR04:5905:001:007962
41ABPAKBARPUR05:2605:282:008152
42GGJGOSHAINGANJ05:4805:491:008372
43AYAYODHYA07:0107:032:008692
44ACNDA N DEV NAGAR07:1307:141:008732
45FDFAIZABAD JN07:3507:416:008762
46SLWSOHWAL08:5808:591:008912
47RDLRUDAULI09:4009:411:009142
48DYDDARYABAD10:2910:301:009372
49SGJSAFDARGANJ11:1311:141:009572
50BBKBARABANKI JN11:4611:482:009752
51LKOLUCKNOW NR12:4012:5515:0010042
52MLDMALIHABAD13:3113:321:0010282
53SANSANDILA13:5213:542:0010522
54BLMBALAMU JN14:1214:142:0010722
55HRIHARDOI14:4314:485:0011052
56ROZAROZA JN15:4515:505:0011612
57SPNSHAHJEHANPUR16:0016:055:0011682
58TLHTILHAR16:2316:252:0011862
59PMRPITAMBARPUR16:5817:002:0012192
60BEBAREILLY17:2217:275:0012392
61CBJCLUTTERBUCKGANJ17:3717:381:0012462
62MILMILAK18:0518:072:0012792
63RMURAMPUR18:2518:305:0013022
64MBMORADABAD19:1519:238:0013292
65KNTKANTH19:5519:572:0013582
66SEOSEOHARA20:1220:142:0013752
67DPRDHAMPUR20:2820:302:0013892
68NGGNAGINA20:5020:522:0014052
69NBDNAJIBABAD JN21:1821:235:0014272
70MZMMUZZAMPUR NRYN21:3021:311:0014392
71CNKCHANDOK21:4121:432:0014462
72RSIRAISI21:5922:012:0014612
73LRJLAKSAR JN22:1722:203:0014692
74RKROORKEE22:3422:373:0014872
75SRESAHARANPUR23:3023:4010:0015222
76YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI00:0600:082:0015523
77JUDWJAGADHRI WSHOP00:1400:162:0015573
78UMBAMBALA CANT JN01:0001:1515:0016033
79UBCAMBALA CITY01:2601:282:0016113
80RPJRAJPURA JN01:4401:462:0016313
81SIRSIRHIND JN02:0802:2517:0016563
82KNNKHANNA02:3802:402:0016743
83LDHLUDHIANA JN03:2903:3910:0017173
84PHRPHILLAUR JN03:5303:552:0017303
85PGWPHAGWARA JN04:1404:162:0017523
86JRCJALANDHAR CANT04:4004:455:0017693
87TDOTANDA URMAR05:2105:232:0018113
88DZADASUYA05:3805:402:0018273
89MEXMUKERIAN05:5806:002:0018423
90PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT06:5507:005:0018823
91SJNPSUJANPUR07:1507:172:0018903
92KTHUKATHUA07:3507:372:0019053
93CKDLCHAKDAYALA08:0108:021:0019303
94HRNRHIRA NAGAR08:0708:092:0019343
95SMBXSAMBA08:2608:282:0019493
96VJPJVIJIYPUR JAMMU08:4108:432:0019603
97JATJAMMU TAWI09:25Destination19813
Popular Station Combinations
97 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
09-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: INTRODUCTION OF NEW LHB RAKE FOR KOLKATA-JAMMU TAWI SPECIAL

  

INTRODUCTION OF NEW LHB RAKE FOR KOLKATA-JAMMU TAWISPECIAL

 

Kolkata, October 08, 2021:

The 3rd rake of 03151/03152 Kolkata-Jammu Tawi special (13151/13152 Kolkata-Jammu Tawi Express) will be converted to LHB rake (from conventional ICF rake) with effect from 11.10.2021 & 13.10.2021 leaving Kolkata and Jammu Tawi respectively.

 

It may be mentioned here that, LHB coaches have the advantages of being more spacious and comfortable with augmented passenger amenities and wider windows for a hassle-free journey from safety point of view also.

 

 






2
26-02-2020
Press Release:RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES



RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Kolkata, February 26, 2020:

          Services of the following trains which were earlier regulated to ease mobility of train running affected due to foggy weather, will be restored as under:-

Ø13119 Sealdah –Delhi Express which were fully cancelled between Sealdah & Delhi upto 29.3.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 01.03.2020. However, the train will remain cancelled o­n 19.03.2020, 22.03.2020, 26.03.2020 & 29.03.2020 due to non-interlocking work at Kiul.

Ø13120 Delhi-Sealdah Express which were fully cancelled between Delhi & Sealdah upto 31.3.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 03.03.2020. However, the train will remain cancelled o­n 21.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 28.03.2020 & 31.03.2020 due to non-interlocking work at Kiul.

Ø13151 Kolkata –Jammu Tawi Express which were fully cancelled between Kolkata & Jammu Tawi upto 31.3.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 01.03.2020.

Ø13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express which were fully cancelled between Jammu Tawi & Kolkata upto 02.04.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 03.03.2020.

Ø12327 Howrah –Dehradun Express which were fully cancelled between Howrah & Dehradun upto 31.03.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 03.03.2020. However, the train will be diverted via Asansol – Pradhankhunta Jn.- Gaya – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya from 20.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

Ø12328 Dehradun - Howrah Express which were fully cancelled between Dehradun & Howrah upto 01.04.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 04.03.2020. However, the train will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya – Gaya – Pradhankhunta Jn. – Asansol from 18.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

Ø13413/13483 Malda Town –Delhi Express which were fully cancelled between Malda Town & Delhi upto 31.3.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 01.03.2020. However, the train will remain cancelled from 15.03.2020 to 01.04.2020 due to non-interlocking work at Kiul.

Ø13414/13484 Delhi - Malda Town Express which were fully cancelled between Delhi & Malda Town upto 02.04.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 03.03.2020. However, the train will remain cancelled from 17.03.2020 to 03.04.2020 due to non-interlocking work at Kiul.

Ø12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express which were fully cancelled between Ajmer & Sealdah upto 31.03.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 01.03.2020.

Ø12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Express which were fully cancelled between Sealdah & Ajmer upto 01.04.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 02.03.2020.

Ø13005 Howrah – Amritsar Mail frequency of which were reduced by cancelling o­n every  Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday between Howrah & Amritsar upto 31.03.2020, will be restored w.e.f. 01.03.2020.

Ø13006 Amritsar – Howrah Mail frequency of which were reduced by cancelling o­n every  Thursday, Saturday & Monday between Amritsar & Howrah upto 02.04.2020, will be restored w.e.f. 03.03.2020.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search