For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SAMBA

STATION INFO

Address: Village Kalibari, Dist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir

Station Code: SMBX)SAMB

Station Name: SMBX)SAMBA

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 29

Train Frequency Weekly: 122

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19804SVDK KOTA EXP00:1500:172SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS00:1500:172TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP00:1500:172M2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS00:1500:172TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14645SHALIMAR EXP04:2604:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19225BTI JAT EXP05:1005:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74909PTK UHP DMU06:1406:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14033JAMMU MAIL07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP08:2608:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS08:2908:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS09:1009:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19803KOTA SVDK EXP11:3611:382SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS11:3611:382W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP11:3611:382F3A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP11:3711:381M2A,3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP11:3711:381M,F2A,SL,GN
18101TATA JAT EXP13:0213:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS13:0213:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP14:0714:092SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS14:5514:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP14:5514:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14034JAMMU MAIL16:5917:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74910UHP PTK DMU17:3517:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS18:0818:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13152KOLKATA EXP19:2819:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14646SHALIMAR EXP21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19226JAT BTI EXP22:0222:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS22:2222:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP22:4822:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
05-04-2021
RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN JASIDIH AND TAMBARAM

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

JASIDIH AND TAMBARAM

Kolkata, 5th April, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers,it has been decided to run Weekly Special Train between Jasidih and Tambaram w.e.f. 14.04.2021 from Jasidih and w.e.f. 17.04.2021 from Tambaram till further advice.

 

02376 Jasidih-Tambaram Special leaving Jasidih every Wednesday at 13.20 hrs will arrive Tambram at 22.25 hrs the next day. In the opposite direction, 02375 Tambram-Jasidih Special leaving Tambaram every Saturday at 12.55 hrs will arrive Jasidih at 22.25 hrs the next day.

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, six AC 3-Tier, ten Sleeper Class and two General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Joychandi Pahar, Purulia, Chakradharpur, Rourkela and Jharsuguda in South Eastern Railway system. In addition, it will also stop at Madhupur, Chittaranjan, Asansol, Sambalpur, Bargarh, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Duvvada, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, Tenali, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Sullurupeta and Chennai Egmore stations enroute.

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

 

 

.........





2
WR Press Release No. 2021/03 03-04-2021
MUMBAI
WR TO RUN 3 UNRESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SURAT- BHARUCH & BHAVNAGAR- PALITANA

WR TO RUN 3 UNRESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SURAT- BHARUCH & BHAVNAGAR- PALITANA

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 3 unreserved special trains to different destinations over WR.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these unreserved special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09172 / 09171 Bharuch – Surat Unreserved MEMU Special (Daily)

Train No. 09172 Bharuch - Surat Unreserved MEMU Special will leave Bharuch daily at 06.50 hrs to reach Surat at 08.25 hrs, o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train no. 09171 Surat – Bharuch Unreserved MEMU Special will leave Surat daily at 18.25 hrs to reach Bharuch at 20.05 hrs o­n the same day w.e.f. 8th April, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Ankleshwar, Panoli, Hathuran, Kosamba, Kim, Sayan, Gothangam, Kosad and Utran stations in both directions.

2). Train No. 09510 / 09509 Bhavnagar – Palitana Unreserved Special (Daily)

Train No. 09510 Bhavnagar- Palitana Unreserved Special will leave Bhavnagar daily at 06.30 hrs to reach Palitana at 07.45 hrs, o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train no. 09509 Palitana - Bhavnagar Unreserved Special will leave Palitana at 08.20 hrs to reach Bhavnagar at 09.55 hrs o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Bhavnagar Para, Vartej, Khodiyar Mandir, Sihor Gujarat, Kanad and Madhada stations in both directions.

3). Train No. 09512 / 09511 Bhavnagar – Palitana Unreserved Special (Daily)

Train No. 09512 Bhavnagar- Palitana Unreserved Special will leave Bhavnagar daily at 17.45 hrs to reach Palitana at 19.00 hrs, o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train no. 09511 Palitana - Bhavnagar Unreserved Special will leave Palitana at 19.20 hrs to reach Bhavnagar at 20.40 hrs o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Bhavnagar Para, Vartej, Khodiyar Mandir, Sihor Gujarat, Kanad and Madhada stations in both directions.

Further, it has been notified by Railways that the stoppage provided at KUDSAD STATION to Train No. 09101 Virar – Bharuch Unreserved MEMU Special and Train No. 09158 Surat – Bharuch Unreserved MEMU Special has been cancelled w.e.f. 7thApril, 2021.

For detailed timings regarding the halts, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

******************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search