For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SAMBA

STATION INFO

Address: Village Kalibari, Dist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir

Station Code: SMBX)SAMB

Station Name: SMBX)SAMBA

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 29

Train Frequency Weekly: 122

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19804SVDK KOTA EXP00:1500:172SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS00:1500:172TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP00:1500:172M2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS00:1500:172TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14645SHALIMAR EXP04:2604:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19225BTI JAT EXP05:1005:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74909PTK UHP DMU06:1406:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14033JAMMU MAIL07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP08:2608:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS08:2908:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS09:1009:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19803KOTA SVDK EXP11:3611:382SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS11:3611:382W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP11:3611:382F3A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP11:3711:381M2A,3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP11:3711:381M,F2A,SL,GN
18101TATA JAT EXP13:0213:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS13:0213:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP14:0714:092SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS14:5514:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP14:5514:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14034JAMMU MAIL16:5917:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74910UHP PTK DMU17:3517:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS18:0818:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13152KOLKATA EXP19:2819:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14646SHALIMAR EXP21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19226JAT BTI EXP22:0222:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS22:2222:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP22:4822:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0108-01-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF ADDITIONAL SPL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T)- AHMEDABAD, BANDRA (T)- HARIDWAR, OKHA- DEHRADUN & AHMEDABAD- YOG NAGRI RISHIKESH

WR Press Release No. 2021/1                                

Mumbai, 8th January, 2021

WR TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF ADDITIONAL SPL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T)- AHMEDABAD, BANDRA (T)- HARIDWAR, OKHA- DEHRADUN & AHMEDABAD- YOG NAGRI RISHIKESH

For the convenience of passengers and with a view of to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 4 pairs of additional special trains between Bandra (T)-Ahmedabad, Bandra (T)-Haridwar, Okha-Dehradun & Ahmedabad-Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the above special trains will run till further notice. Details of these special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09029/09030  Bandra (T) – Ahmedabad Lokshakti Express Superfast  Special         

Train No. 09029 Bandra Terminus – Ahmedabad Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 19.40 hrs w.e.f. Sunday, 10th January, 2021and will reach Ahmedabad at 04.20 hrs. the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09030  Ahmedabad - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special train will depart from Ahmedabad at 20.45 hrs w.e.f. Wednesday, 13th January, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 05.25 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Andheri, Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand and Maninagar stations in both directions. Train No.09029 will have additional halt at Virar, Boisar, Dahanu Rd, Umargam Rd, and Bilimora stations. Train No.09030 will have additional halt at Mahemadavad Kheda Rd, Nadiad and Kosamba stations. The train will have Ist AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

2). Train No.09019/09020 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Dehradun Express Special Train

 Train No. 09019 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus w.e.f. Monday, 11th January, 2021 at 00.05 hrs and will reach Haridwar at 08.20 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09020 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Haridwar w.e.f. Tuesday, 12thJanuary, 2021 at 13.30 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 22.05 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Bilimora, Navsari, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara, Samlaya Jn, Derol, Godhra, Sant Rd, Piplod Jn, Limkheda, Dahod, Bordi, Anas, Meghnagar, Thandla Rd, Panch Piplia, Bamnia, Bhairongarh,Ratlam, Bangod, Runkhera, Khachrod, Nagda, Vikramgarh Alot, Chaumahla, Shamgarh, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Dakaniya Talav, Kota, Lakheri, Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi, Sawai Madhopur, Malarna, Narayanpur Tatwara, Gangapur City, Shri Mahabirji, Hindaun City, Fateh Singhpura, Bayana Jn, Bharatpur Jn, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, H. Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Tapri Jn, Roorkee and Jwalapur stations in both directions. Train No.09019 will have additional halt at Vasai Rd, Dahanu Rd, Mangal Mahudi,Bildi and Morwani stations. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

3). Train No.09031/09032 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari RishikeshYoga Special

Train No. 09031 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special train will depart from Ahmedabad w.e.f. Monday, 11th January, 2021 at 10.55 hrs and will reach Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 12.30 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09032 Yog Nagari Rishikesh – Ahmedabad Special train will depart from Yog Nagari Rishikesh w.e.f. Tuesday, 12th January, 2021 at 14.50 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 15.40 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Sabarmati BG, Gandhinagar Capital, Kalol, Mahesana, Unjha, Palanpur, Abu Rd, Pindwara, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Sojat Rd, Haripur, Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Phulera, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari, Pataudi Rd, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi, Delhi Shahdara, Ghaziabad, Naya Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Meerut Cantt, Sakhoti Tanda, Katauli, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Tapri, Roorkee and Haridwar stations in both directions. The train will have IstAC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

4). Train No.09565/09566 Okha – Dehradun (Weekly) Uttaranchal Express  

Train No.09565 Okha-Dehradun Special train will depart from Okha every Friday w.e.f. 15thJanuary, 2021 at 10.00 hrs and will reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09566 Dehradun-Okha Special train will depart from Dehradun every Sunday w.e.f. 17th January, 2021 at 05.50 hrs and arrive Okha at 14.00 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Mahesana, Unjha, Siddhapur, Palanpur, Abu Rd, Falna, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi S.Rohilla, New Delhi, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Tapri, Roorkee and Haridwar stations in both directions. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

The booking for Train No. 09029 & 09019 will open from9th January, 2021,Train No. 09030 & 09031 will open from 10thJanuary, 2021 and Train No. 09565 will open from 11th Jan, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website.All above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

*********

 

 





2
02-01-2021
REVISED TIMINGS OF THREE PAIRS OF RAJDHANI SPECIAL TRAINS IN SER JURISDICTION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REVISED TIMINGS OF THREE PAIRS OF RAJDHANI

SPECIAL TRAINS IN SER JURISDICTION

Kolkata, 2nd January 2021:

The following Rajdhani Special trains will run as per revised timings given below in SER jurisdiction:-

   02855 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Special via Sambalpur (w.e.f 09/01/2021)

 

Station

RevisedArrival Time

Revised Departure Time

Jharsuguda

12.38 hrs

12.40 hrs

Rourkela

14.00 hrs

14.08 hrs

Chakradharpur

15.31 hrs

15.33 hrs

Anara

18.08 hrs

18.10 hrs

 

02856 New Delhi- Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special via Sambalpur (w.e.f 10/01/2021)

 

Station

RevisedArrival Time

RevisedDeparture Time

Anara

08.18 hrs

08.20 hrs

Chakradharpur

10.50 hrs

10.52 hrs

Rourkela

12.20 hrs

12.30 hrs

Jharsuguda

14.13 hrs

14.15 hrs

 

02825 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Special via Adra (w.e.f 10/01/2021)

 

Station

RevisedArrival Time

RevisedDeparture Time

Balasore

13.30 hrs

13.32 hrs

Hijli

14.57 hrs

15.05 hrs

Bankura

17.13 hrs

17.15 hrs

Adra

18.00 hrs

18.05hrs

 

02826 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special­ via Adra (w.e.f 11/01/2021)

 

Station

RevisedArrival Time

RevisedDeparture Time COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit