For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

14034 JAMMU MAIL

Train Schedule & Fare
14034-JAMMU MAIL
Mata vaishno devi katra to Delhi | Distance-654Kms | Travel Time 15:15Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
19851175820XX305XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRASource14:2501
2UHPUDHAMPUR14:5514:572:00251
3MNVLMANWAL15:3115:332:00471
4JATJAMMU TAWI16:0716:2013:00781
5BBMNBARI BRAHMAN16:3116:332:00871
6VJPJVIJIYPUR JAMMU16:4516:472:00991
7SMBXSAMBA16:5917:012:001111
8HRNRHIRA NAGAR17:1817:202:001261
9CKDLCHAKDAYALA17:2617:271:001291
10CHNRCHHAN ARORIAN17:3117:332:001351
11KTHUKATHUA17:5818:002:001551
12SJNPSUJANPUR18:1818:202:001701
13PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT18:5018:555:001781
14MEXMUKERIAN19:2819:302:002171
15DZADASUYA19:5619:582:002331
16TDOTANDA URMAR20:5320:552:002481
17JRCJALANDHAR CANT22:1022:155:002911
18PGWPHAGWARA JN22:2822:302:003071
19LDHLUDHIANA JN23:3523:4510:003431
20UMBAMBALA CANT JN01:4001:5010:004562
21KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN02:2602:282:004982
22KUNKARNAL02:5002:522:005312
23PNPPANIPAT JN03:3403:362:005652
24SMKSAMALKHA03:4703:492:005822
25SNPSONIPAT JN04:1004:122:006102
26NURNARELA04:2504:272:006282
27ANDIADRSH NGR DELHI04:4004:422:006452
28SZMSUBZI MANDI05:0805:102:006512
29DLIDELHI05:40Destination6542
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
15-11-2019
Temporary Cancellation/Short Termination/Short Origination/Regulation/ Rescheduling of Trains Due to Traffic Blocks for Construction of Limited Height Subways on Pathankot Cantt.-Jammu Tawi Section



In order to further strengthen the rail infrastructure, Firozpur Division of Northern Railway will take traffic blocks o­n 19.11.2019 & 26.11.2019 from 08.50 a.m. to 06.20 p.m. for construction oflimited height subways o­n Pathankot Cantt.-Jammu Tawi Section . As a result the following trains will be Cancelled/short terminated/short originated/ regulated /rescheduled during the block as under:-

Cancellation of Trains:-

S.No

Train No

From

To

JCO

1

12587

Gorakhpur-Jammu Tawi Amar Nath Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

2

15098

Jammu Tawi -

BhagalpurAmar Nath Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

3

12919

Indore-

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Malwa Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

4

12920

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-IndoreMalwa Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

5

15655

Kamakhya

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Exp.

17/11/2019and24/11/2019

6

15656

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Kamakhya Exp.

20/11/2019and27/11/2019

7

74909

Pathankot Jn. -

Udhampur DEMU

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

8

74910

Udhampur -

Pathankot Jn. DEMU

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

9

09021

Bandra Terminus -

Jammu Tawi Special

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

10

09022

Jammu Tawi

Bandra Terminus Special

20/11/2019 and27/11/2019

11

04401

Anand Vihar Terminal-

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

12

04402

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-

Anand Vihar Terminal Special

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

 

Short Termination/Short Origination of Trains:

S.N.

Train No & Name

Date of Journey Commencing o­n

ShortTerminate at /Short Originate from

1

16031

Chennai Central-

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Andman Exp.

17/11/2019and24/11/2019

Pathankot Cantt.

2

12471

Bandra Terminus -

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Exp.

18/11/2019 and25/11/2019

Pathankot Cantt.

3

12472

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-

Bandra Terminus Swaraj Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

Pathankot Cantt.

4

19415

Ahemdabad -

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Exp.

17/11/2019and24/11/2019

Pathankot Jn.

5

19416

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-

Ahemdabad Exp.

 

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

Pathankot Jn.

6

19225

Bathinda-

Jammu Tawi Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

Pathankot Jn.

7

19224

Jammu Tawi-

Ahemdabad Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

From Pathankot Jn.

8

12237

Varanasi-

Jammu Tawi Begumpura Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

At Pathankot Cantt.

9

12238

Jammu Tawi-

VaranasiBegumpura Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

From Pathankot Cantt.

2

14-11-2019
Temporary Stoppage of Trains at Bhodwal Majri Station

 

                                                         

It is notified for the information of general public that for the convenience of Rail Passengers , 3 minutes temporary stoppage will be providedat Bhodwal Majri station to the following trains from 14.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 as under :

 

 

S.No.

Train No. andName

Arrival

Departure

1

12450

Chandigarh-Madgaon Goa Samprak Kranti Express

04.35 a.m.

04.38 a.m.

2

12446

Srimata Vaishno Devi Katra-New Delhi Uttar Samprak Kranti Express

05.15 a.m.

05.18 a.m.

3

12312

Kalka-Howrah Kalka Mail

04.11 a.m.

04.14 a.m.

4

12414

Jammutawi-Ajmer Express

02.34 a.m.

02.37 a.m.

5

14034

Srimata Vaishno Devi Katra-DelhiJn. Jammu Mail

03.57 a.m.

04.00 a.m.

6

14012

Hoshiarpur-DelhiExpress

04.45 a.m.

04.48 a.m.

7

18102

Jammutawi-Tatanagar Muri Expess

03.06 a.m.

03.09 a.m.

8

15707

Katihar-Amritsar Express

04.25 a.m.

04.28 a.m.

9

14217

Prayagghat-Chandigarh Unchahar Express

05.34 a.m.

05.37 a.m.

10

19307

Indore-Chandigarh Express

03.24 a.m.

03.27 a.m.

…………….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit