For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PHAGWARA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Phagwara, Punjab, India

Station Code: PGW)PHAGWARA J

Station Name: PGW)PHAGWARA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 95

Train Frequency Weekly: 426

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14632ASR DDN EXPRESS00:0800:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13152KOLKATA EXP00:2300:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14645SHALIMAR EXP00:2700:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14646SHALIMAR EXP01:2801:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS02:0302:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS02:3302:352M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14033JAMMU MAIL02:3902:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14011DLI HSX EXP02:5803:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML03:1503:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19804SVDK KOTA EXP04:0304:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS04:0304:052TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP04:0304:052M2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS04:0304:052TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP04:1404:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS04:2004:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14682JUC NDLS EXPRES04:2804:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXP04:3404:362MUNRESERVED
14631DDN ASR EXPRESS05:1105:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA05:2305:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP05:2305:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74646JUC UMB DMU05:2405:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS05:5005:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18101TATA JAT EXP05:5305:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12014AMRITSAR SHTBDI06:1906:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
13005AMRITSAR MAIL06:2306:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54601HSR ASR PSNGR06:5006:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS07:0107:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19803KOTA SVDK EXP07:1407:162SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS07:1507:161W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP07:1507:161M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP07:1507:161M2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP07:1507:161F3A,SL,GN
74952JUC JJJ DMU07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14616ASR LKU EXP07:2807:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22445CNB ASR SUP07:2907:312M2A,3A,SL,GN
54625JJJ JUC PASS07:3107:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12460ASR NDLS EXP07:5007:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13049AMRITSAR EXP08:0308:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14618JANSEWA EXP08:0408:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS08:1408:162TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDI08:1908:212M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19613AJMER ASR EXP08:2608:282M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS08:5809:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64551LDH ASR MEMU09:0709:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12411INTERCITY EXP09:3009:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS09:4309:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS10:0310:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS10:2210:242M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP10:2810:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDI12:0012:022TH1A,CC
12029SWARNA SHTBDI12:0012:022M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC
19611AJMER ASR EXP12:1312:152TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12497SHANE PUNJAB12:3512:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74951JJJ JUC DMU12:4612:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14615LKU ASR EXP12:5112:532SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP13:3813:402TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP13:3813:402M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXP14:0614:082SUUNRESERVED
22446ASR CNB SUP14:0614:082TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES14:2514:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74954JUC JJJ DEMU14:2614:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14617JANSEWA EXP14:4314:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS15:0315:052TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12422ASR NED SF EXP15:5816:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
19612ASR AJMER EXP15:5816:002TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12498SHANE PUNJAB16:3616:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64552ASR LDH MEMU16:4716:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS17:1917:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54626JUC JJJ PASS17:3717:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18238CHHATISGARH EXP17:5918:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12030SWARNA SHTBDI18:1318:152M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDI18:1318:152TH1A,CC
12715SACHKHAND EXP18:2218:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74645UMB JUC DMU18:3418:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54602ASR HSR PASNGER18:4318:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12412INTERCITY EXP18:5819:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19614ASR AII EXP19:2619:282F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74953JJJ JUC DMU19:4019:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS19:5319:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12459NDLSASR EXPRESS19:5619:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDI20:0620:082M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12421NED ASR SUP EXP20:0620:082W2A,3A,SL,GN
13006ASR HWH MAIL20:2020:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15212JANNAYAK EXP20:3620:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDI20:4720:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP21:2121:232TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18310JAT SBP EXP21:2121:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS21:2121:232M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS21:2421:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74647LDH JUC DMU21:3921:434M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14034JAMMU MAIL22:2822:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML23:0323:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14681NDLS JUC EXPRES23:1123:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15211JANNAYAK EXP23:3623:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14012HSX DLI EXP23:4923:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2020/12 23-12-2020
MUMBAI
WR TO RUN FOUR PAIRS OF SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAINS TO SVD KATRA STATION

WR TO RUN FOURPAIRS OF SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAINS TO SVD KATRA STATION

For the convenience of passengers and with a view of to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run four pairs of Special trains from Bandra Terminus, Gandhidham, Hapa & Jamnagar to Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these Special trains are as under:

1.Train No. 04671 / 04672 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special (Four days a week)

 

Train No. 04671 Bandra Terminus - Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 11.00 hrs every Sunday, Monday, Thursday and Friday and will reach Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 17.40 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 1st Jan, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 04672 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra - Bandra Terminus Express Special train will depart from Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 09.55 hrs every Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday and Saturday and will reach Bandra Terminus at 16.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 30th December, 2020. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Vadodara Jn., Godhra Jn., Dahod, Meghnagar, Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Bhawani Mandi, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhpour, Mathura Jn., New Delhi, Panipat, Ambala Cantt Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Phagwara Jn., Jalandhar Cantt., Pathankot Cantt., Kathua, Jammu Tawi & Udhampur stations in both directions. Train No. 04671 will halt at H. Nizammuddin station while Train No. 04672 will halt at Subzi Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

2.Train No. 04675 / 04676 Gandhidham - Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra ExpressSpecial (Weekly)

Train No. 04675 Gandhidham – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special will depart from Gandhidham at 09.10 hrs every Saturday and will reach Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 17.40 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 2nd January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 04676 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra – Gandhidham Express Special will depart from Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 09.55 hrs every Thursday and will reach Gandhidham at 17.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 31st December, 2020. The train will halt at Samakhiali Jn., Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad Jn., Nadiad Jn., Anand Jn., Chhayapuri (Vadodara), GodhraJn., Dahod, Meghnagar, Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Vikramgarh Alot, Shamgarh, Ramganj Mandi, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhpour, Mathura Jn., New Delhi, Panipat, Ambala Cantt Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Jalandhar Cantt., Pathankot Cantt., Kathua, Jammu Tawi & Udhampur stations in both directions. Train No. 04675 will halt at H. Nizammuddin station while Train No. 04676 will halt at Subzi Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

3.Train No. 04677/04678 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special (Weekly)

Train No. 04677 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special will depart from Hapa at 08.30 hrs every Tuesday and will reach Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 17.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 5th January, 2021.Similarly, Train No. 04678 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra - Hapa Express Special will depart from Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 09.55 hrs every Monday and will reach Hapa at 18.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 4th January, 2021. The train will halt at Rajkot Jn., Wankaner Jn., Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad Jn., Nadiad Jn., Anand Jn., Chhayapuri (Vadodara), GodhraJn., Dahod, Meghnagar, Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Shamgarh, Ramganj Mandi, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhpour, Mathura Jn., New Delhi, Panipat, Ambala Cantt Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Jalandhar Cantt., Pathankot Cantt., Kathua, Jammu Tawi & Udhampur stations in both directions. Train No. 04677 will halt at H. Nizammuddin station while Train No. 04678 will halt at Subzi Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

4.Train No. 04679/04680 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra ExpressSpecial (Weekly)

Train No. 04679 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special will depart from Jamnagar at 08.15 hrs every Wednesday and will reach Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 17.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 6th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 04680 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra - Jamnagar Express Special will depart from Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 09.55 hrs every Sunday and will reach Jamnagar at 18.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 3rdJanuary,2021. The train will halt at Hapa, Rajkot Jn., Wankaner Jn., Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad Jn., Nadiad Jn., Anand Jn., Chhayapuri (Vadodara), GodhraJn., Dahod, Meghnagar, Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Vikramgarh Alot, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhpour, Bharatpur Jn., Mathura Jn., New Delhi, Panipat, Ambala Cantt Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Jalandhar Cantt., Pathankot Cantt., Kathua, Jammu Tawi & Udhampur stations in both directions. Train No. 04679 will halt at H. Nizammuddin station while Train No. 04680 will halt at Subzi Mandi station.The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

The booking of Train Nos. 04671 & 04675 will open from 24thDecember, 2020 & Train Nos. 04677 & 04679 will open from 25thDecember, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The train will run as fully reserved train. For detailed timings regarding the halts of respective special trains, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

*********

 

 





2
30-10-2019
Prakash Parv Special Trains from various Destinations to Sultanpur Lodhi



विभिन्न गंतव्यों से सुलतानपुर लोधी के लिए प्रकाश पर्व विशेष रेलगाड़ियां

गुरूनानक देव जी के जन्म उत्सव प्रकाश पर्व के अवसर पर रेलवे सुलतानपुर लोधी के लिए निम्नानुसार विशेष रेलगाड़ियां चलायेगी:-

On the occasion of ‘Prakash Parv’ Guru Nanak Dev Ji’s Birthday celebration , Railways shall run the followingspecial trains from various destinations to Sultanpur Lodhias per the following programme.

S.No.

Train No and Name

रेलगाड़ी का नंबर एवं नाम

Period of Run

चलने की अवधि

Departure/ Arrival

आगमन/

प्रस्थान

Composition

डिब्बों का संयोजन

 

Stoppages

ठहराव

1

04601 Hisar - SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

01.11.2019 to 14.11.2019

Departure- 04.15 a.m./ Arrival -12.15 p.m. the same day

13 General ClassCoaches

Sirsa, Kalanwali, Raman, Bhatida, Gangsar Jaitu, KotKapura, Faridkot, Firozpur & Lohian Khas

2

04602 SultanpurLodhi-Hisar Special Train

 

04.11.2019 to 17.11.2019

Departure- 12.00 noon Arrival -10.15 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Sirsa, Kalanwali, Raman, Bhatida, Gangsar Jaitu, KotKapura,Faridkot, Firozpur & Lohian Khas

3

04604 Sriganganagar – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 09.30 a.m. Arrival -04.00 p.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Abohar, Fazilka, Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

4

04603 Sriganganagar – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 02.00 a.m. Arrival -08.15 a.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Abohar, Fazilka, Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur,Lohian Khas

 

 

 

 

5

04605 SultanpurLodhi –Fazilka Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure - 11.20 a.m. Arrival - 04.50 p.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

04606 Fazilka – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 08.00 p.m. Arrival -11.25 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

7

04607 SultanpurLodhi-Nawashahr Doaba Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 04.30 p.m. Arrival -07.35 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Banga, Behram, Phagwara & Jallandhar City

8

04608 Nawashahr Doaba – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure- 07.20 a.m. Arrival -10.55a.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Banga, Behram, Phagwara & Jallandhar City

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

04609 SultanpurLodhi - Derababa Nanak Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure- 11.55 p.m. Arrival -05.50a.m. the next day

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit