For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12332-HIMGIRI EXPRESS
Jammu tawi to Howrah jn | Distance-2021Kms | Travel Time 36:45Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,MON,,,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
424524601685XX650XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JATJAMMU TAWISourcee22:4501
2KTHUKATHUA23:5023:522:00771
3PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT00:2500:305:001002
4JRCJALANDHAR CANT02:1502:205:002132
5PGWPHAGWARA JN02:3302:352:002292
6LDHLUDHIANA JN03:2003:3010:002652
7UMBAMBALA CANT JN05:1705:258:003782
8YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI06:0706:092:004292
9SRESAHARANPUR06:5007:0010:004602
10MBMORADABAD10:1010:188:006522
11BEBAREILLY11:3811:402:007432
12LKOLUCKNOW NR15:2015:3010:009782
13NHHNIHALGARH16:4916:512:0010672
14SLNSULTANPUR17:3517:405:0011182
15JOPJAUNPUR CITY18:5618:582:0012032
16BSBVARANASI JN20:5521:0510:0012612
17DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN22:0322:1310:0012782
18BXRBUXAR23:2023:222:0013722
19ARAARA00:0500:072:0014403
20DNRDANAPUR00:4800:502:0014803
21PNBEPATNA JN01:2501:3510:0014893
22PNCPATNA SAHEB01:5301:585:0014993
23BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN02:2302:252:0015353
24MKAMOKAMEH JN02:5502:572:0015793
25KIULKIUL JN03:2803:302:0016133
26JMUJAMUI04:1404:162:0016413
27JAJJHAJHA05:3505:4510:0016673
28JSMEJASIDIH JN06:1706:225:0017103
29MDPMADHUPUR JN06:4706:492:0017393
30CRJCHITTARANJAN07:2807:291:0017963
31ASNASANSOL JN08:0508:1510:0018213
32HWHHOWRAH JN11:30Destination20213
Popular Station Combinations
32 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
23-05-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF MORE TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION AT BARHIYA IN BIHAR

REGULATION OF MORE TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION AT BARHIYA IN BIHAR

 

Kolkata, May 23, 2022:

Due to o­ngoing public agitation at Barhiya in Bihar over East Central Railway jurisdiction from 09:53 hrs. of 22.05.22, following regulation in train running has been made:-

·13185 Sealdah – Jaynagar Gangasagar Express, 13413 Malda Town – Delhi Farakka Express, 13019 Howrah – Kathgodam Bagh Express, 12352 Rajendra Nagar (T) – Howrah Express,13242 Rajendra Nagar (T) – Banka Express & 03571 Jasidih – Mokameh MEMU Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) and 12351 Howrah – Rajendra Nagar (T) Express & 13241 Banka – Rajendra Nagar (T) Express (Journey Commencing o­n 24.05.2022) will remain cancelled.

·13006 Amritsar – Howrah Mail, 12332 Jammu Tawi – Howrah Express (Both Journey Commencing o­n 22.05.2022) & 12316 Udaipur – Kolkata Anannya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay – Gaya – Pradhankhunta – Asansol instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay – Patna – Kiul – Jhajha – Asansol.

·13484 Delhi – Malda Town Farakka Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.05.2022) will be diverted via Mokameh – Dinkar Gram Simaria – New Barauni – Monghyr – Bhagalpur instead of Mokameh – Kiul –Jamalpur.

·13288 Rajendra Nagar (T) – Durg South Bihar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Patna – Gaya - Pradhankhunta – Asansol instead of Rajendra Nagar (T) – Kiul – Jhajha – Asansol.

·13005 Howrah – Amritsar Mail &  12333 Howrah – Prayagraj Rambag Vibhuti Express  (Both Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via AsansolPradhankhunta – Gaya – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyayinstead of Asansol – Jhajha – Kiul – Patna – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay.

·22460 Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur Humsafar Express & 12368 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Vikramshila Express (Both Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay– Gaya – Kiul instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay– Patna – Kiul.

·12351 Howrah – Rajendra Nagar (T) Express, 13287 Durg - Rajendra Nagar (T) Express & 18449 Puri –Patna Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via AsansolPradhankhunta – Gaya – Patna instead of Asansol – Jhajha – Kiul – Rajendra Nagar (T).

·22406 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Mokameh – Dinkar Gram Simaria – New Barauni – Monghyr instead of Mokameh – Kiul –Jamalpur.

 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
11-01-2022
Due to non-interlocking work in Roza-Baratara section, it has been decided to do partial cancellation/origination of diversion of trains.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

 

पत्रांक:11पीआर/01/2022प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक : 03.01.2022

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा रोज़ा-बरतारा खण्‍ड में नॉनइंटरलॉकिंग कार्य के कारण गाडि़यों का मार्ग परिवर्तन आंशिक निरस्‍तीकरण/ओरिजनेशन करने का निर्णय लिया गया है। जिसका विवरण निम्‍नवत है :-

 1. मार्ग परिवर्तन-

क्र.सं.

गाड़ी

के मध्‍य

प्रारम्भिक स्‍टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्‍भ करने की तिथि

फेरे

वाया

1

14009

बापूधाम मोतिहारी-आनन्‍द विहार (ट.)

04.01.22

1

बुढ़वल-लखनऊ-कानपुर सेंट्रल-गाजियाबाद

2

15529

सहरसा-आनन्‍द विहार (ट.)

05.01.22

1

बुढ़वल-लखनऊ-कानपुर सेंट्रल-गाजियाबाद

3

15621

कामाख्‍या-आनन्‍द विहार (ट.)

06.01.22

1

बुढ़वल-लखनऊ-कानपुर सेंट्रल-गाजियाबाद

4

12407

न्‍यू जलपाईगुड़ी-अमृतसर

05.01.22

1

बुढ़वल-लखनऊ-कानपुर सेंट्रल-खुर्जा-मेरठ सिटी-सहारनपुर

5

04654

अमृतसर-न्‍यू जलपाईगुड़ी

05.01.21

1

सहारनपुर-मेरठ सिटी-खुर्जा-लखनऊ-बुढ़वल

6

05656

माता वैश्‍वण देवी कटरा-कामाख्‍या

05.01.22

1

सहारनपुर-मेरठ सिटी-खुर्जा-लखनऊ-बुढ़वल

7

12332

जम्‍मू तवी-गुवाहाटी

06.01.22

1

सहारनपुर-मेरठ सिटी-खुर्जा-लखनऊ

8

15530

आनन्‍द विहार (ट.)-सहरसा

06.01.22

1

गाजियाबाद-कानपुर सेंट्रल-लखनऊ-बुढ़वल

9

15910

लालगढ़-डिबरूगढ़

06.01.22

1

गाजियाबाद-कानपुर सेंट्रल-लखनऊ

10

12557

मुजफ्फरपुर-आनन्‍द विहार (ट.)

06.01.22 COMMENTS

1
12331- Sat Oct 17 7:44 2015


Add Comment






Submit