For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JAUNPUR CITY

STATION INFO

Address: Jaunpur City Railway Station, Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh 222001, India

Station Code: JOP)JAUNPUR CIT

Station Name: JOP)JAUNPUR CITY

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 36

Train Frequency Weekly: 101

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXP00:3600:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14261EKATMATA EXPRESS00:4400:462W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22355PPTA CDG EXP02:0802:102W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXP03:2603:282TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14262EKATMATA EXPRESS03:4603:482TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14227VARUNA EXPRESS05:4605:482M,THCC,GN
24227VARUNA EXPRESS05:4605:482TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP06:1106:132SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22418MAHAMANA EXP06:3206:342M,W,F1A,2A,SL,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES06:5406:562TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP07:2107:232F,SU3A,SL,GN
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP07:2107:232TU,TH3A,SL,GN
54264SLN BSB PASS08:1608:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54263BSB SLN PASS08:3008:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19305INDB GHY EXP09:1409:162TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19313INDB RJPB EXP09:1409:162M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
13049AMRITSAR EXP10:0610:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12238BEGAMPURA EXP10:3810:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22356CDG PPTA S FAST12:1812:202M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS12:2412:284M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14007SADBHAVANA EXP12:3612:404W,F3A,SL,GN
14015SADBHAVANA EXP12:3812:402TU,SU3A,SL,GN
13414FARKKA EXPRESS12:5312:552M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12237BEGAMPURA EXP13:3613:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS15:4015:422TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS15:5415:584M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXP16:0516:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19408BSB ADI EXP16:3616:382SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19314INDORE EXPRESS16:5817:024W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
54265BSB SLN PASS17:4717:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS18:5618:582M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES19:1619:182TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22417MAHAMANA EXP19:4819:502TU,TH,SA1A,2A,SL,GN
54266SLN BSB PASS20:1520:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
24228VARUNA EXP21:2921:312TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14228VARUNA EXP21:3021:311M,THCC,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/02/3818-02-2021
Running of Weekly Superfast Special Train between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad- Bookings open from 20.02.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Running of Weekly Superfast Special Train between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad

Railways have decided to run weekly superfast special train between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad until further advice to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

02049 Weekly superfast special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Teminus every Monday at 13.40 hrs with effect from 22.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Faizabad at 17.30 hrs next day.

02050 Weekly superfast special will leave Faizabad every Tuesday at 22.45 hrs with effect from 23.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Teminus at 03.45 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj, Janghai, Mariahu, Jaunpur, Shahganj and Akbarpur

Composition: o­ne AC-2Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper class, 3 Second class seating

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved superfast special train no. 02049 on normal fare will open from 20.02.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: February 18, 2021

PR No. 2021/02/38

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
WR Press Release No. 2020/12 11-12-2020
MUMBAI
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TWO MORE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS OF W. RLY

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TWO MORE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS OF W. RLY

It has been notified that the timings of two more pairs of Special trains, i.e.Train No. 09051/09052 Valsad – Muzaffarpur Weekly Special Express & Train No. 05068/ 05067 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Weekly Special Express have been revised.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, details of the revised schedule of these trains are given below:

1.Train No. 05068/05067 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Weekly Special Express

Train No. 05068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Special Express will depart from Bandra Terminus at 00.20 hrs every Friday and will reach Gorakhpur at 15.05 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 18th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 05067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Special Express will depart from Gorakhpur at 05.30 hrs every Wednesday and will reach Bandra Terminus at 17.30 hrs the next day w.e.f. 16th December, 2020. Timings for train have been revised for all halt stations of WR. HALTS o­n WR : Borivali, Vapi, Bhestan and Nandurbar.

2.Train No. 09051/09052 Valsad – Muzaffarpur Weekly Special Express

Train No. 09051 Valsad - Muzaffarpur Special Express will depart from Valsad at 22.15 hrs every Saturday and will reach Muzaffarpur at 06.50 hrs, the third day w.e.f. 12th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09052 Muzaffarpur - Valsad Special Express will depart from Muzaffarpur at 20.10 hrs every Monday and will reach Valsad at 07.10 hrs the third day w.e.f. 14th December, 2020. Additional halt has been allowed at Jaunpur Jn. as train will be diverted via Varanasi – Jaunpur Jn. - Aunrihar Jn. – Ballia. The timings for train have been revised for all halt stations of WR. HALTS o­n WR : Bhestan, Vyara and Nandurbar.

 

For detailed timings regarding the halts of respective special trains, passengers mayplease visitwww.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

**********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search