For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JAUNPUR CITY

STATION INFO

Address: Jaunpur City Railway Station, Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh 222001, India

Station Code: JOP)JAUNPUR CIT

Station Name: JOP)JAUNPUR CITY

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 36

Train Frequency Weekly: 101

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXP00:3600:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14261EKATMATA EXPRESS00:4400:462W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22355PPTA CDG EXP02:0802:102W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXP03:2603:282TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14262EKATMATA EXPRESS03:4603:482TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14227VARUNA EXPRESS05:4605:482M,THCC,GN
24227VARUNA EXPRESS05:4605:482TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP06:1106:132SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22418MAHAMANA EXP06:3206:342M,W,F1A,2A,SL,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES06:5406:562TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP07:2107:232F,SU3A,SL,GN
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP07:2107:232TU,TH3A,SL,GN
54264SLN BSB PASS08:1608:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54263BSB SLN PASS08:3008:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19305INDB GHY EXP09:1409:162TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19313INDB RJPB EXP09:1409:162M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
13049AMRITSAR EXP10:0610:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12238BEGAMPURA EXP10:3810:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22356CDG PPTA S FAST12:1812:202M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS12:2412:284M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14007SADBHAVANA EXP12:3612:404W,F3A,SL,GN
14015SADBHAVANA EXP12:3812:402TU,SU3A,SL,GN
13414FARKKA EXPRESS12:5312:552M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12237BEGAMPURA EXP13:3613:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS15:4015:422TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS15:5415:584M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXP16:0516:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19408BSB ADI EXP16:3616:382SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19314INDORE EXPRESS16:5817:024W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
54265BSB SLN PASS17:4717:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS18:5618:582M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES19:1619:182TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22417MAHAMANA EXP19:4819:502TU,TH,SA1A,2A,SL,GN
54266SLN BSB PASS20:1520:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
24228VARUNA EXP21:2921:312TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14228VARUNA EXP21:3021:311M,THCC,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
11-05-2021
PRESS RELEASE: SURAT-BHAGALPUR-RATLAM SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN

    

SURAT-BHAGALPUR-RATLAM SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN

Kolkata, May 10, 2021:


For the sake of convenience of commuters, Surat-Bhagalpur-Ratlam Special will run as fully reserved train.

09135 Surat-Bhagalpur Special will leave Surat at 06:30 hrs. o­n 12.05.2021  (01 trip) to reach Bhagalpur at 20:30 hrs. o­n the next day.09136 Bhagalpur-Ratlam Special will leave Bhagalpur at 23:30 hrs. o­n 13.05.2021 (01 trip) to reach Ratlam at 07:45 hrs. o­n the 3rd day.

The train will stop at Vadodara,  Ratlam, Kota, Sawaimadhopur, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi Jn., Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar, Ara, Danapur, Patna Jn., Fatuha and Kiul Jn.  stations enroute in both directions ( 09136 will run upto Ratlam). 

Booking of the above special train  ( 09136 ) will be available o­n and from 11.05.2021. Tatkal booking facility will not be available. Concessional booking will not be  allowed.  In addition to Mail/ express fare, special charge will be realized.




2
2021/05/1408-05-2021
Running of Fully Reserved Special Trains Between Mumbai and Gorakhpur, Danapur, Darbhanga, Chhapra, Manduadih

Central RailwayPress Release
Running of Fully Reserved Special Trains Between Mumbai and Gorakhpur, Danapur, Darbhanga, Chhapra, Manduadih  

Railways have decided to run fully reserved special trains / superfast special trains o­n special charges between Mumbai and Gorakhpur, Danapur, Darbhanga, Chhapra, Manduadih to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below –1.Mumbai – Gorakhpur - Mumbai Special (10 trips)  
01359 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 23.30 hrs o­n 12.5.2021, 14.5.2021, 16.5.2021, 17.5.2021, 19.5.2021 (5 trips) and arrive Gorakhpur at 09.00 hrs o­n third day.
01360 special will leave Gorakhpur at 19.00 hrs o­n 14.5.2021, 16.5.2021, 18.5.2021, 19.5.2021, 21.5.2021 (5 trips) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 03.45 hrs o­n third day.
Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti
Composition: o­ne 2AC, Six 3AC, 10 Sleeper and 7 Second class seating
2.Mumbai – Danapur - Danapur Superfast Special (4 trips)
01361 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.30 hrs o­n Thursday 13.5.2021, 20.5.2021 (2 tips) and arrive Danapur at 18.45 hrs next day
01362 special will leave Danapur at 23.30 hrs o­n Friday 14.5.2021, 21.5.2021 (2 trips) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 04.10 hrs o­n third day
Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara
Composition: o­ne 2AC, Six 3AC, 10 Sleeper and 7 Second class seating
3.Mumbai – Darbhanga – Mumbai Special (4 trips)01363 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.30 hrs o­n Tuesday 11.4.2021, 18.5.2021 (2 trips) and arrive Darbhanga at 23.00 hrs next day.01364 special will leave Darbhanga at 16.45 hrs o­n Thursday 13.5.2021, 20.5.2021 (2 trips) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 04.10 hrs o­n third day.
Halts:  Dadar, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara, Patliputra, Hajipur, Muzaffarpur, Samastipur.  
Composition: o­ne 2AC, Six 3AC, 10 Sleeper and 7 Second class seating.
4.Mumbai – Chhapra – Mumbai special (2 trips)
01365 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.30 hrs o­n 15.5.2021 (1 trip) and arrive Chhapra at 00.30 hrs o­n third day.
01366 special will leave Chhapra at 19.40 hrs o­n 17.5.2021 (1 trip) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 04.10 hrs o­n third day.
Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi, Jaunpur, Aunrihar, Ballia 
Composition: o­ne 2AC, Six 3AC, 10 Sleeper and 7 Second class seating.
5.Dadar – Manduadih – Dadar Superfast Special (6 trips)
01357 special will leave Dadar at 21.45 hrs o­n 13.5.2021, 1 6.5.2021, 20.5.2021 (3 trips) and arrive Manduadih at 22.45 hrs next day.
01358 special will leave Manduadih at 00.35 hrs o­n 15.5.2021, 18.5.2021, 22.5.2021 (3 trips) and arrive Dadar at 03.55 hrs next day.Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi.
Composition: - o­ne 2AC+3AC, o­ne 3AC, 8 Sleeper Class, 8 Second seating.


Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train / superfast special train No. 01363 will open o­n 9.5.2021, for 01359, 01361, 01357 will open o­n 10.5.2021 and 01365 will  open o­n 11.5.2021 o­n special charges at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.--- --- —Date: May 8, 2021PR No.2021/05/14 This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search