For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JAUNPUR CITY

STATION INFO

Address: Jaunpur City Railway Station, Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh 222001, India

Station Code: JOP)JAUNPUR CIT

Station Name: JOP)JAUNPUR CITY

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 36

Train Frequency Weekly: 101

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXP00:3600:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14261EKATMATA EXPRESS00:4400:462W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22355PPTA CDG EXP02:0802:102W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXP03:2603:282TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14262EKATMATA EXPRESS03:4603:482TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14227VARUNA EXPRESS05:4605:482M,THCC,GN
24227VARUNA EXPRESS05:4605:482TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP06:1106:132SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22418MAHAMANA EXP06:3206:342M,W,F1A,2A,SL,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES06:5406:562TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP07:2107:232F,SU3A,SL,GN
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP07:2107:232TU,TH3A,SL,GN
54264SLN BSB PASS08:1608:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54263BSB SLN PASS08:3008:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19305INDB GHY EXP09:1409:162TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19313INDB RJPB EXP09:1409:162M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
13049AMRITSAR EXP10:0610:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12238BEGAMPURA EXP10:3810:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22356CDG PPTA S FAST12:1812:202M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS12:2412:284M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14007SADBHAVANA EXP12:3612:404W,F3A,SL,GN
14015SADBHAVANA EXP12:3812:402TU,SU3A,SL,GN
13414FARKKA EXPRESS12:5312:552M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12237BEGAMPURA EXP13:3613:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS15:4015:422TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS15:5415:584M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXP16:0516:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19408BSB ADI EXP16:3616:382SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19314INDORE EXPRESS16:5817:024W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
54265BSB SLN PASS17:4717:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS18:5618:582M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES19:1619:182TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22417MAHAMANA EXP19:4819:502TU,TH,SA1A,2A,SL,GN
54266SLN BSB PASS20:1520:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
24228VARUNA EXP21:2921:312TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14228VARUNA EXP21:3021:311M,THCC,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
30-09-2022
DIVERSION OF SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR-SHALIMAR EXPRESS

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

DIVERSION OF SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR-SHALIMAR EXPRESS

Kolkata, 30th September, 2022:

         o­n account of traffic-cum-power block at Varanasi station, the following train services will be regulated as below:

·15021 Shalimar-Gorakhpur Express leaving Shalimar o­n 04.10.2022, 11.10.2022,18.10.2022, 25.10.2022, 01.11.2022 and 08.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Varanasi-Zafarabad-Jaunpur-Aunrihar.

·15022 Gorakhpur-Shalimar Express leaving Gorakhpur o­n 03.10.2022, 10.10.2022,17.10.2022, 24.10.2022, 31.10.2022, 07.11.2022 and 14.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Aunrihar-Jaunpur-Zafarabad-Varanasi.

..........





2
WR Press Release No. 2022/09 28-09-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS – JAMMU TAWI, MUMBAI CENTRAL – BANARAS, OKHA – DELHI SARAI ROHILLA & AHMEDABAD – PATNA


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS – JAMMU TAWI, MUMBAI CENTRAL – BANARAS, OKHA – DELHI SARAI ROHILLA & AHMEDABAD – PATNA

            For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the festive season, Western Railway has decided to run Special trains o­n Special Fare between Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi, Mumbai Central – Banaras, Okha – Delhi Sarai Rohilla & Ahmedabad – Patna.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1) Train No. 09097/09098 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi AC Superfast Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09097 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi AC SuperfastSpecial will leave Bandra Terminus every Sunday at 21.50 hrs & will reach Jammu Tawi at 08.40 hrs, o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 16th October 2022 to 27th November 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09098 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus AC Superfast Special will depart from Jammu Tawi every Tuesday at 23.20 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 10.10 hrs, o­n Thursday.This train will run from 18thOctober 2022 to 29th November 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Mathura, Delhi Safdarjung, Ambala Cant, Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cant and Pathankot Cantt stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier and AC Chair CarCoaches.

2)Train No. 09183/09184 Mumbai Central – Banaras AC Special (Weekly) [16 Trips]

Train No. 09183 Mumbai Central - Banaras AC Special will leave Mumbai Central every Wednesday at 22.50 hrs & will reach Banaras at 10.30 hrs, o­n Friday. This train will run from 12th October 2022 to 30thNovember 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09184 Banaras – Mumbai Central AC Special will depart from Banaras every Friday at 14.30 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 04.35 hrs, o­n Sunday. This train will run from 14thOctober 2022 to 02nd December 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Agra Fort, Tundla, Shikohabad, Mainpuri, Bhongaon, Farrukhabad, Kannauj,Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Rae Bareli, Amethi, Pratapgarh, Janghai and Bhadohi stations in both directions. This train comprises of First AC, AC 2-Tier & AC 3-TierCoaches.

 

3) Train No. 09523/09524 Okha - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09523 Okha – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Special will leave Okha every Tuesday at 10.00 hrs & will reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 10.10 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 18thOctober 2022 to 29th November 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09524 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Okha Superfast Special will depart from Delhi Sarai Rohilla every Wednesday at 13.20 hrs & will reach Okha at 13.50 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 19th October 2022 to 30th November 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Mahesana, Unjha, Siddhpur, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar, Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar and Rewari stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

4) Train No. 09417/09418 Ahmedabad – Patna Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09417 Ahmedabad – Patna Special will leave Ahmedabad every Monday at 09.10 hrs & will reach Patna at 21.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 17th October 2022 to 28thNovember 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09418 Patna - Ahmedabad special will depart from Patna every Tuesday at 23.45 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 11.20 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 18th October 2022 to 29thNovember 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj , Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi, Pt.Deendayal Upadhyaya, Buxar, Ara and Danapur stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09097, 09183, 09523 & 09417 will open from 1stOctober, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

**********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search