For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JAUNPUR CITY

STATION INFO

Address: Jaunpur City Railway Station, Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh 222001, India

Station Code: JOP)JAUNPUR CIT

Station Name: JOP)JAUNPUR CITY

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 36

Train Frequency Weekly: 101

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXP00:3600:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14261EKATMATA EXPRESS00:4400:462W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22355PPTA CDG EXP02:0802:102W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXP03:2603:282TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14262EKATMATA EXPRESS03:4603:482TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14227VARUNA EXPRESS05:4605:482M,THCC,GN
24227VARUNA EXPRESS05:4605:482TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP06:1106:132SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22418MAHAMANA EXP06:3206:342M,W,F1A,2A,SL,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES06:5406:562TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP07:2107:232F,SU3A,SL,GN
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP07:2107:232TU,TH3A,SL,GN
54264SLN BSB PASS08:1608:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54263BSB SLN PASS08:3008:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19305INDB GHY EXP09:1409:162TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19313INDB RJPB EXP09:1409:162M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
13049AMRITSAR EXP10:0610:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12238BEGAMPURA EXP10:3810:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22356CDG PPTA S FAST12:1812:202M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS12:2412:284M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14007SADBHAVANA EXP12:3612:404W,F3A,SL,GN
14015SADBHAVANA EXP12:3812:402TU,SU3A,SL,GN
13414FARKKA EXPRESS12:5312:552M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12237BEGAMPURA EXP13:3613:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS15:4015:422TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS15:5415:584M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXP16:0516:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19408BSB ADI EXP16:3616:382SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19314INDORE EXPRESS16:5817:024W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
54265BSB SLN PASS17:4717:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS18:5618:582M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES19:1619:182TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22417MAHAMANA EXP19:4819:502TU,TH,SA1A,2A,SL,GN
54266SLN BSB PASS20:1520:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
24228VARUNA EXP21:2921:312TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14228VARUNA EXP21:3021:311M,THCC,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0303-03-2020
WR TO RUN MORE HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRA- NEW DELHI, BANDRA (T)-JAIPUR BANDRA (T)-BIKANER & INDORE-PATNA

Press Release No. 2020/03Mumbai, 3rd March, 2020

WR TO RUN MORE HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRA- NEW DELHI, BANDRA (T)-JAIPUR BANDRA (T)-BIKANER & INDORE-PATNA

 

To clear the extra rush of passengers during the forthcoming Holi festival and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has decided to run Holi Special trains between Mumbai Central-New Delhi, Bandra (T)-Jaipur, Bandra (T)-Bikaner & Indore-Patna o­n special fare. The details of this special train are as under:-

 

·09005/ 09006Mumbai Central – New Delhi Superfast AC Special Train o­n Special fare (2 trips)                                                                                                                                           

  

    Train No. 09005 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Special train will depart from Mumbai Central at 16.00 hrs o­n 6th March, 2020 and will reach New Delhi at 7.55 hrs. the next day.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09006 New Delhi – Mumbai Central Superfast AC Special train will depart from New Delhi at 14.50 hrs o­n 7th March, 2020 and arrive Mumbai Central at 6.55 hrs, the next day.

 

The train will halt at Surat, Vadodara and Kota in both directions. The train will have I AC, AC 2-Tier & AC 3-Tier coaches.

 

·Train No 09037/09038 Bandra Terminus – JaipurSpecial Train o­n Special Fare

                                                                                                              (2 trips)

Train No.09037 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Special Train will leave Bandra Terminus o­n 6th March, 2020 at 13.05 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 10.40 hrs, the next day.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09038 Jaipur – Bandra Terminus Special Train will leave Jaipur o­n 7thMarch, 2020 at 13.00 hrs and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.45 hrs, the next day.

 

The train will have AC 2-tier, AC 3-tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn., Beawar, Ajmer, Kishanganj and Phulera stations in both directions.

 

·Train No. 09079/09080  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  Special Train o­n Special Fare

[2trips]

           Train No. 09079 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 23.45 hrs o­n 8th March, 2020 and will reach Bikaner at 23.40 hrs. the next day.

            Similarly, Train No. 09080 Bikaner- Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Bikaner at 22.15 hrs o­n 11thMarch, 2020 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 23.50 hrs. the next day.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions.

·Train No. 09307/09308Indore-Patna Special train o­n Special fare(2 trips)

Train No. 09307 Indore - Patna Special train will leave Indore at 23.30 hrs o­n 6th March, 2020 and reach Patna at 02.50 hrs o­n 8th March, 2020.

Similarly, Train No.09308 Patna-Indore Special train will depart from Patna at 05.50 hrs o­n 8thMarch, 2020 and will reach Indore at 13.20 hrs the next day.

The train will have AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches. The train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Vidisha, Bina, Jhansi, Kanpur, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar and Ara stations in both directions.

             The booking of Train No. 09005, 09037, 09079 and 09307 will open o­n 5thMarch, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

***********

 





2
02-12-2019
Temporary Diversion of Trains Due to Non-Interlocking Work at Manduadih Station on 02.12.2019 in connection with doubling work between Maduadih-Hardattpur & Lohta bypass line on North Eastern Railway


                                          

The Non-Interlocking Work at Manduadih Station in connection with doubling work between Maduadih - Hardattpur & Lohta by pass line will be carry out o­n 02.12.2019 ( instead of 30.11.2019 )  o­n North Eastern Railway. As a result, the following trains will be temporarily diverted as under:-

·The 22436/22435 New Delhi-Varanasi-New Delhi Vande Bharat Express train journey commencing o­n  03.12.2019 , 04.12.2019 , 06.12.2019 & 07.12.2019  will be diverted to run via Allahabad-Janghai-Varanasi.

·The  14005  Sitamarhi - Anand Vihar Terminal Lichhavi  Express Train journey commencing  o­n  03.12.2019 ,  04.12.2019 , 05.12.2019 & 06.12.2019  will be diverted to run via Aunrihar-Jaunpur-Janghai-Allahabad.

·The 14006 Anand Vihar Terminal-Sitamarhi Lichhavi Express Train journey commencing  o­n  03.12.2019 ,  04.12.2019  & 05.12.2019  will be diverted to run  via Allahabad- Janghai- Jaunpur -  Aunrihar.

-------------------








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search