For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JAUNPUR CITY

STATION INFO

Address: Jaunpur City Railway Station, Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh 222001, India

Station Code: JOP)JAUNPUR CIT

Station Name: JOP)JAUNPUR CITY

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 36

Train Frequency Weekly: 101

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXP00:3600:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14261EKATMATA EXPRESS00:4400:462W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22355PPTA CDG EXP02:0802:102W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXP03:2603:282TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14262EKATMATA EXPRESS03:4603:482TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14227VARUNA EXPRESS05:4605:482M,THCC,GN
24227VARUNA EXPRESS05:4605:482TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP06:1106:132SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22418MAHAMANA EXP06:3206:342M,W,F1A,2A,SL,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES06:5406:562TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP07:2107:232F,SU3A,SL,GN
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP07:2107:232TU,TH3A,SL,GN
54264SLN BSB PASS08:1608:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54263BSB SLN PASS08:3008:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19305INDB GHY EXP09:1409:162TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19313INDB RJPB EXP09:1409:162M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
13049AMRITSAR EXP10:0610:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12238BEGAMPURA EXP10:3810:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22356CDG PPTA S FAST12:1812:202M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS12:2412:284M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14007SADBHAVANA EXP12:3612:404W,F3A,SL,GN
14015SADBHAVANA EXP12:3812:402TU,SU3A,SL,GN
13414FARKKA EXPRESS12:5312:552M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12237BEGAMPURA EXP13:3613:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS15:4015:422TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS15:5415:584M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXP16:0516:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19408BSB ADI EXP16:3616:382SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19314INDORE EXPRESS16:5817:024W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
54265BSB SLN PASS17:4717:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS18:5618:582M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES19:1619:182TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22417MAHAMANA EXP19:4819:502TU,TH,SA1A,2A,SL,GN
54266SLN BSB PASS20:1520:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
24228VARUNA EXP21:2921:312TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14228VARUNA EXP21:3021:311M,THCC,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
20-09-2019
Temporary Stoppage of Trains at Antu Station



 

For the convenience of rail passengers, Railways have decided to provide temporary stoppage to 14208/14207Delhi Jn.Pratapgarh-Delhi Jn. Padmavat Expressand 14202/14201Rae Bareli -Jaunpur- Rae Bareli Express trains at Antu station from 22.09.2019on experimental basis for six months as under :-

·The14208Delhi Jn.Pratapgarh Padmavat Expresstrain will arrive atAntuStation at07.44 a.m., while its return service, the14207Pratapgarh-Delhi Jn. Padmavat Expresstrain will arrive at Antu Station at05.45 p.m. with o­ne minute stoppagein both the directions.

·The14202 Rae Bareli-Jaunpur Express train will arrive at AntuStation at08.05 a.m. and will depart from there at 08.06 a.m. ( o­ne minute stoppage ), while its return service, the14201 Jaunpur- Rae Bareli Express train will arrive at Antu Station at07.53 p.m. and will depart from there at 07.55 p.m. ( two minutes stoppage).

…………….





2
31-07-2019
Temporary Cancellation of Trains Due To Non Interlocking in connection with doubling work between Allahabad-Prayag Stations



Due to Non Interlocking in connection with doubling work between Allahabad-Prayag Stations o­n Allahabad-Phaphamau Section , the following trains will be temporarily cancelled as under:

 

Cancellation of Trains:

·The 14102 /14101 Kanpur Central-Pryag Ghat - Kanpur Central Express train journey commencing on 01.08.2019 will remain cancelled.

·The 54213 Prayag Ghat-Jaunpur passenger train journey commencing o­n 01.08.2019 will remain cancelled.

 

·The 54214 Jaunpur - Prayag Ghat passenger train journey commencing o­n 02.08.2019 will remain cancelled.

 

.…………….








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search