For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
13413-FARAKKA EXPRESS
Malda town to Delhi | Distance-1418Kms | Travel Time 33:40Hrs | Avg Speed 42Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19151310XX490XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MLDTMALDA TOWNSource19:1001
2NFKNEW FARAKKA JN19:4219:5210:00351
3BHWBARHARWA JN20:2320:252:00501
4TPHTINPAHAR JN20:4620:471:00661
5SBGSAHIBGANJ JN21:3521:4510:001041
6PPTPIRPAINTI22:0722:081:001281
7CLGKAHALGAON22:3322:341:001481
8SBOSABAUR23:0123:021:001701
9BGPBHAGALPUR23:2723:3710:001781
10SGGSULTANGANJ00:0000:011:002022
11BUPBARIARPUR00:2500:261:002202
12JMPJAMALPUR JN00:4100:5110:002312
13AHAABHAIPUR01:1101:121:002532
14KIULKIUL JN02:1502:2510:002762
15BRYABARHIYA02:4102:432:002922
16MKAMOKAMEH JN03:0003:022:003102
17BARHBARH03:1903:212:003362
18BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN03:3603:404:003542
19FUTFATWA03:5503:572:003772
20PNCPATNA SAHEB04:1204:142:003892
21RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR04:2504:272:003972
22PNBEPATNA JN04:4504:5510:003992
23DNRDANAPUR05:1005:155:004092
24BTABIHTA05:2805:302:004262
25ARAARA05:5005:522:004482
26BEABIHIYA06:0606:082:004702
27BYNBANAHI06:1506:172:004762
28RPRRAGHUNATHPUR06:2606:282:004842
29DUREDUMRAON06:4106:432:005012
30BXRBUXAR07:0507:105:005172
31CSACHAUSA07:1807:202:005282
32GMRGAHMAR07:3007:322:005372
33BWHBHADAURA07:4107:432:005452
34DLNDILDARNAGAR JN08:0708:092:005532
35ZNAZAMANIA08:1908:212:005672
36DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN10:0210:1715:006112
37BSBVARANASI JN11:0011:1010:006282
38JLLJALALGANJ11:4311:452:006672
39ZBDZAFARABAD JN12:0912:101:006792
40JOPJAUNPUR CITY12:2412:284:006852
41SKNSRIKRISHN NAGAR12:5012:511:007132
42HRPGHARPALGANJ13:0013:011:007212
43KEPRKOIRIPUR13:1013:111:007322
44LBALAMBHUA13:2513:261:007492
45SLNSULTANPUR14:0514:1510:007712
46MFKAMUSAFIR KHANA14:4514:472:008032
47NHHNIHALGARH15:0115:032:008222
48AKJAKBARGANJ15:2115:221:008372
49HGHHAIDERGARH15:4415:451:008542
50LKOLUCKNOW NR18:5519:1015:009112
51ONUNNAO JN20:2520:272:009672
52CNBKANPUR CENTRAL21:0521:1510:009852
53ETWETAWAH22:4822:535:0011232
54SKBSHIKOHABAD JN23:3023:355:0011782
55FZDFIROZABAD23:5323:585:0011982
56TDLTUNDLA JN00:2800:335:0012143
57HRSHATHRAS JN01:2801:302:0012623
58ALJNALIGARH JN01:5301:585:0012923
59KRJKHURJA JN02:2802:302:0013363
60GZBGHAZIABAD03:5003:522:0013983
61SBBSAHIBABAD04:0004:022:0014053
62DSADELHI SHAHDARA04:1404:162:0014123
63DLIDELHI04:50Destination14183
Popular Station Combinations
63 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
12-01-2023
Press Release:TRAINS RESCHEDULED DUE TO FOGGY WEATHER IN NORTHERN INDIA

TRAINS RESCHEDULED DUE TO FOGGY WEATHER IN NORTHERN INDIA

Kolkata, January 12, 2023:

Due to late arrival of corresponding DOWN link trains, five (5) mail/express trains will be rescheduled as under :

•12987 Sealdah – Ajmer Express will leave Sealdah at 04:30 hrs o­n 13.01.2023 instead of its scheduled departure at 22:55 hrs o­n 12.01.2023.
•12311 Howrah – Kalka Netaji Express will leave Howrah at 02:00 hrs o­n 13.01.2023 instead of its scheduled departure at 21:55 hrs o­n 12.01.2023.
•13413 Malda Town – Delhi Farakka Express will leave Malda town at 00:05 hrs o­n 13.01.2023 instead of its scheduled departure at 19:15 hrs o­n 12.01.2023.
•12942 Asansol – Bhavnagar Parasnath Express will leave Asansol at 04:30 hrs o­n 13.01.2023 instead of its scheduled departure at 19:50 hrs o­n 12.01.2023

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.




2
09-01-2023
Press Release:TRAINS RESCHEDULED DUE TO FOGGY WEATHER

TRAINS RESCHEDULED DUE TO FOGGY WEATHER

Kolkata, January 09, 2023:


  Due to late arrival of corresponding DOWN link trains, following trains will be rescheduled as under :

  12023 Howrah – Patna Jan Shatabdi Express will leave Howrah at 15:05 hrs instead of its scheduled departure at 14:05 hrs o­n 09.01.2023.

  13413 Malda Town – Delhi Farakka Express will leave Malda Town at 00:05 hrs o­n 10.01.2023 instead of its scheduled departure at 19:15 hrs o­n 09.01.2023.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search