For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
13413-FARAKKA EXPRESS
Malda town to Delhi | Distance-1418Kms | Travel Time 33:40Hrs | Avg Speed 42Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19151310XX490XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MLDTMALDA TOWNSource19:1001
2NFKNEW FARAKKA JN19:4219:5210:00351
3BHWBARHARWA JN20:2320:252:00501
4TPHTINPAHAR JN20:4620:471:00661
5SBGSAHIBGANJ JN21:3521:4510:001041
6PPTPIRPAINTI22:0722:081:001281
7CLGKAHALGAON22:3322:341:001481
8SBOSABAUR23:0123:021:001701
9BGPBHAGALPUR23:2723:3710:001781
10SGGSULTANGANJ00:0000:011:002022
11BUPBARIARPUR00:2500:261:002202
12JMPJAMALPUR JN00:4100:5110:002312
13AHAABHAIPUR01:1101:121:002532
14KIULKIUL JN02:1502:2510:002762
15BRYABARHIYA02:4102:432:002922
16MKAMOKAMEH JN03:0003:022:003102
17BARHBARH03:1903:212:003362
18BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN03:3603:404:003542
19FUTFATWA03:5503:572:003772
20PNCPATNA SAHEB04:1204:142:003892
21RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR04:2504:272:003972
22PNBEPATNA JN04:4504:5510:003992
23DNRDANAPUR05:1005:155:004092
24BTABIHTA05:2805:302:004262
25ARAARA05:5005:522:004482
26BEABIHIYA06:0606:082:004702
27BYNBANAHI06:1506:172:004762
28RPRRAGHUNATHPUR06:2606:282:004842
29DUREDUMRAON06:4106:432:005012
30BXRBUXAR07:0507:105:005172
31CSACHAUSA07:1807:202:005282
32GMRGAHMAR07:3007:322:005372
33BWHBHADAURA07:4107:432:005452
34DLNDILDARNAGAR JN08:0708:092:005532
35ZNAZAMANIA08:1908:212:005672
36DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN10:0210:1715:006112
37BSBVARANASI JN11:0011:1010:006282
38JLLJALALGANJ11:4311:452:006672
39ZBDZAFARABAD JN12:0912:101:006792
40JOPJAUNPUR CITY12:2412:284:006852
41SKNSRIKRISHN NAGAR12:5012:511:007132
42HRPGHARPALGANJ13:0013:011:007212
43KEPRKOIRIPUR13:1013:111:007322
44LBALAMBHUA13:2513:261:007492
45SLNSULTANPUR14:0514:1510:007712
46MFKAMUSAFIR KHANA14:4514:472:008032
47NHHNIHALGARH15:0115:032:008222
48AKJAKBARGANJ15:2115:221:008372
49HGHHAIDERGARH15:4415:451:008542
50LKOLUCKNOW NR18:5519:1015:009112
51ONUNNAO JN20:2520:272:009672
52CNBKANPUR CENTRAL21:0521:1510:009852
53ETWETAWAH22:4822:535:0011232
54SKBSHIKOHABAD JN23:3023:355:0011782
55FZDFIROZABAD23:5323:585:0011982
56TDLTUNDLA JN00:2800:335:0012143
57HRSHATHRAS JN01:2801:302:0012623
58ALJNALIGARH JN01:5301:585:0012923
59KRJKHURJA JN02:2802:302:0013363
60GZBGHAZIABAD03:5003:522:0013983
61SBBSAHIBABAD04:0004:022:0014053
62DSADELHI SHAHDARA04:1404:162:0014123
63DLIDELHI04:50Destination14183
Popular Station Combinations
63 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
12-10-2019
Press Release : REGULATION OF FARAKKA EXPRESS FOR YARD REMODELLING & ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORKS IN NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY SYSTEM

                                

REGULATION OF FARAKKA EXPRESS FOR YARD REMODELLING & ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORKS IN NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY SYSTEM

Kolkata, 11 October, 2019:-

Due to yard remodeling and Electronic Interlocking works at Tundla station of North Central Railway’s Allahbad Division, the following train running arrangements have been made:

Short Termination/Short Origination:

·13413 Malda Town-Delhi Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) will short terminate/short originate at Kanpur o­n 12.10, 14.10 & 17.10.2019.

·13414 Delhi-Malda Town Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) will short terminate/short originate at Kanpur o­n 14.10, 16.10 & 19.10.2019.

·13483 Malda Town-Delhi Farakka Express (via Faizabad) will short terminate/short originate at Kanpur o­n 13.10, 15.10, 16.10 and 18.10.2019.

·13484 Delhi-Malda Town Farakka Express (via Faizabad) will short terminate/short originate at Kanpur o­n 15.10, 17.10, 18.10 and 20.10.2019.    






2
09-09-2019
For the purpose of non-interlocking work at Tundla Junction, cancellation / partial cancellation / route and time change / regulation of trains

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक11/पीआर/2019/प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 31.08.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा अवगत कराया जाता है कि, उत्तर मध्य रेलवे के अतिव्यस्त गाज़ियाबाद-कानपुर खंड के महत्वपूर्ण टूंडला जंक्शन पर आधारभूत संरचना के सुदृढ़ीकरण के उद्देश्य से इस स्टेशन यार्ड की रीमॉडलिंग एवं पुरानी इंटर्लॉकिंग के स्थान पर इलेक्ट्रानिक इंटर्लॉकिंग की स्थापना के उद्देश्य से नॉन इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य किया जाना है। इस कर्य के पूरा होने से खंड में ट्रेनों का संचालन तो बेहतर होगा ही साथ ही संरक्षा में भी व्यापक सुधार होगा । इस कार्य को 127 दिनों में पूरा करने के लिए विस्तृत योजना बना कर किया जा रहा है। इस अवधि में विभिन्न गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण/ आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/ मार्ग एवं समय परिवर्तन/रेगुलेशन किया जाएगा।

गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण निम्नवत है :-

क्र सं

गाड़ी सं

कहां से –कहां तक

फ्रीक्वेंसी

यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि

1

12179

आगरा फोर्ट -लखनऊ जं

दैनिक

09.09.19 to 20.10.19=42 फेरा

2

12180

लखनऊ जं -आगरा फोर्ट

09.09.19 to 20.10.19=42 फेरा

3

18631

रांची -अजमेर

साप्ताहिक

12.09.19, 19.09.19, 26.09.19, 03.10.19, 10.10.19, 17.10.19=6 फेरा

4

18632

अजमेर -रांची

14.09.19, 21.09.19, 28.09.19, 05.10.19, 12.10.19, 19.10.19=6 फेरा

5

12395

राजेंद्र नगर पटना -अजमेर

साप्ताहिक

11.09.19, 18.09.19, 25.09.19, 02.10.19, 09.10.19, 16.10.19=6 फेरा

6

12396

अजमेर -राजेंद्र नगर पटना

12.09.19, 19.09.19, 26.09.19, 03.10.19, 10.10.19, 17.10.19=6 फेरा

7

15269

मुज़फ्फरपुर -अहमदाबाद

साप्ताहिक

05.09.19, 12.09.19, 19.09.19, 26.09.19, 03.10.19, 10.10.19, 17.10.19=7 फेरा

8

15270

अहमदाबाद-मुज़फ्फरपुर

08.09.19, 15.09.19, 22.09.19, 29.09.19, 06.10.19, 13.10.19, 20.10.19=7 फेरा

9

12419

लखनऊ -नई दिल्ली

दैनिक

09.09.19 to 20.10.19=42 फेरा

10

12420

नई दिल्ली -लखनऊ

09.09.19 to 20.10.19=42 फेरा

11

14218

चंडीगढ़ प्रयाग घाट

दैनिक

30.09.19 to 09.10.19=10 दिन

12

14217

प्रयाग घाट -चंडीगढ़

01.10.19 to 10.10.19=10 दिन

13

13413

मालदा टाउन -दिल्ली

दैनिक

28.09.19, 30.09.19, 03.10.19, 05.10.19, 07.10.19=5 फेरा

14

13483

मालदा टाउन -दिल्ली

29.09.19, 01.10.19, 02.10.19, 04.10.19, 06.10.19, 08.10.19, 09.10.19= 7 फेरा

15

13414

दिल्ली -मालदा टाउन

30.09.19, 02.10.19, 05.10.19, 07.10.19, 09.10.19= 5 फेरा

16

13484

दिल्ली -मालदा टाउन

01.10.19, 03.10.19, 04.10.19, 06.10.19, 08.10.19, 10.10.19, 11.10.19= 7 फेरा

17

14006

आनंद विहार टर्मिनस -सीतामढ़ी

दैनिक

28.09.19 to 09.10.19=12 फेरा

18

14005

सीतामढ़ी -आनंद विहार टर्मिनस

30.09.19 to 11.10.19=12 फेरा

19

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit