For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
13413-FARAKKA EXPRESS
Malda town to Delhi | Distance-1418Kms | Travel Time 33:40Hrs | Avg Speed 42Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19151310XX490XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MLDTMALDA TOWNSource19:1001
2NFKNEW FARAKKA JN19:4219:5210:00351
3BHWBARHARWA JN20:2320:252:00501
4TPHTINPAHAR JN20:4620:471:00661
5SBGSAHIBGANJ JN21:3521:4510:001041
6PPTPIRPAINTI22:0722:081:001281
7CLGKAHALGAON22:3322:341:001481
8SBOSABAUR23:0123:021:001701
9BGPBHAGALPUR23:2723:3710:001781
10SGGSULTANGANJ00:0000:011:002022
11BUPBARIARPUR00:2500:261:002202
12JMPJAMALPUR JN00:4100:5110:002312
13AHAABHAIPUR01:1101:121:002532
14KIULKIUL JN02:1502:2510:002762
15BRYABARHIYA02:4102:432:002922
16MKAMOKAMEH JN03:0003:022:003102
17BARHBARH03:1903:212:003362
18BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN03:3603:404:003542
19FUTFATWA03:5503:572:003772
20PNCPATNA SAHEB04:1204:142:003892
21RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR04:2504:272:003972
22PNBEPATNA JN04:4504:5510:003992
23DNRDANAPUR05:1005:155:004092
24BTABIHTA05:2805:302:004262
25ARAARA05:5005:522:004482
26BEABIHIYA06:0606:082:004702
27BYNBANAHI06:1506:172:004762
28RPRRAGHUNATHPUR06:2606:282:004842
29DUREDUMRAON06:4106:432:005012
30BXRBUXAR07:0507:105:005172
31CSACHAUSA07:1807:202:005282
32GMRGAHMAR07:3007:322:005372
33BWHBHADAURA07:4107:432:005452
34DLNDILDARNAGAR JN08:0708:092:005532
35ZNAZAMANIA08:1908:212:005672
36DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN10:0210:1715:006112
37BSBVARANASI JN11:0011:1010:006282
38JLLJALALGANJ11:4311:452:006672
39ZBDZAFARABAD JN12:0912:101:006792
40JOPJAUNPUR CITY12:2412:284:006852
41SKNSRIKRISHN NAGAR12:5012:511:007132
42HRPGHARPALGANJ13:0013:011:007212
43KEPRKOIRIPUR13:1013:111:007322
44LBALAMBHUA13:2513:261:007492
45SLNSULTANPUR14:0514:1510:007712
46MFKAMUSAFIR KHANA14:4514:472:008032
47NHHNIHALGARH15:0115:032:008222
48AKJAKBARGANJ15:2115:221:008372
49HGHHAIDERGARH15:4415:451:008542
50LKOLUCKNOW NR18:5519:1015:009112
51ONUNNAO JN20:2520:272:009672
52CNBKANPUR CENTRAL21:0521:1510:009852
53ETWETAWAH22:4822:535:0011232
54SKBSHIKOHABAD JN23:3023:355:0011782
55FZDFIROZABAD23:5323:585:0011982
56TDLTUNDLA JN00:2800:335:0012143
57HRSHATHRAS JN01:2801:302:0012623
58ALJNALIGARH JN01:5301:585:0012923
59KRJKHURJA JN02:2802:302:0013363
60GZBGHAZIABAD03:5003:522:0013983
61SBBSAHIBABAD04:0004:022:0014053
62DSADELHI SHAHDARA04:1404:162:0014123
63DLIDELHI04:50Destination14183
Popular Station Combinations
63 results in 1.41 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
03-12-2019
Press Release:ER PROVIDING ADDITIONAL COACHES TO CLEAR WINTER RUSH



ER PROVIDING ADDITIONAL COACHES TO CLEAR WINTER RUSH

Kolkata, 02 December, 2019:-

          For providing more accommodation to the travelling public as well as to clear the winter rush, Eastern Railway is attaching additional coaches with the following trains:-

·12319/12320 Kolkata-Agra Cantt. weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 4.12 to 25.12.2019 from Kolkata and 5.12 to 26.12.2019 from Agra Cantt.

·12357/12358 Kolkata-Amritsar Bi-weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 3.12 to 28.12.2019 from Kolkata and 5.12 to 30.12.2019 from Amritsar.

·13135/13136 Kolkata-Jaynagar weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 7.12 to 28.12.2019 from Kolkata and 8.12 to 29.12.2019 from Jaynagar.

·13149/13150 Sealdah-Alipurdwar Kanchan Kanya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 1.12.2019 to 31.01.2020 from Kolkata and 02.12.2019 to 01.02.2020 from Alipurdwar.

·13023/13024 Howrah-Gaya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 16.12.2019 to 31.01.2020 from Howrah and 17.12.2019 to 01.02.2020 from Gaya.

·13023/13024 Howrah-Gaya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC first class coach from 01.01. to 31.03.2020 from Howrah and 02.01.2020 to 01.04.2020 from Gaya.

·13071/13072 Howrah-Jamalpur Exp. Will be augmented with Ac First Class coach from 01.01 to 31.03.2020 from Howrah and 02.01 to 01.04.2020 from Jamalpur.

·13167/13168 Kolkata-Agra Cantt Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 05.12.2019 & 01.02.2020

·13181/13182 Kolkata-Silghat Town weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 02.12.2019 & 04.02.2020

·13043/13044 Howrah-Raxaul Bi-Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 04.12.2019 & 28.12.2019

·13063/13064 Howrah-Balurghat Bi-Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 09.12.2019 & 24.12.2019

·13413/13414 Malda Town-Delhi Farakka Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 02.12.2019 & 30.12.2019

·13019/13020 Howrah-Kathgodam Bagh Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 01.12.2019 & 02.02.2020

·13021/13022 Howrah-Raxaul Mithila Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 01.12.2019 & 01.02.2020

·12327/12328 Upasana Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 17.12.2019 & 25.01.2020

·12369/12370 Howrah-Haridwar Kumbha Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 18.12.2019 & 24.01.2020

·13151/13152 Kolkata-Jammu Tawi Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 16.12.2019 & 27.01.2020





2
12-10-2019
Press Release : REGULATION OF FARAKKA EXPRESS FOR YARD REMODELLING & ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORKS IN NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY SYSTEM

                                

REGULATION OF FARAKKA EXPRESS FOR YARD REMODELLING & ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORKS IN NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY SYSTEM

Kolkata, 11 October, 2019:-

Due to yard remodeling and Electronic Interlocking works at Tundla station of North Central Railway’s Allahbad Division, the following train running arrangements have been made:

Short Termination/Short Origination:

·13413 Malda Town-Delhi Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) will short terminate/short originate at Kanpur o­n 12.10, 14.10 & 17.10.2019.

·13414 Delhi-Malda Town Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) will short terminate/short originate at Kanpur o­n 14.10, 16.10 & 19.10.2019.

·13483 Malda Town-Delhi Farakka Express (via Faizabad) will short terminate/short originate at Kanpur o­n 13.10, 15.10, 16.10 and 18.10.2019.

·13484 Delhi-Malda Town Farakka Express (via Faizabad) will short terminate/short originate at Kanpur o­n 15.10, 17.10, 18.10 and 20.10.2019.    







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search