For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SULTANPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Sultanpur Railway Station, Sultanpur, Uttar Pradesh 228001, India

Station Code: SLN)SULTANPU

Station Name: SLN)SULTANPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 80

Train Frequency Weekly: 225

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13119SDAH ANVT EXP00:0800:102TH,SU3A,SL,GN
15071MAU LJN EXPRESS00:4000:455W,F3A,SL,GN
14261EKATMATA EXPRESS01:5502:005W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXP02:0502:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14612SVDK GCT EXP02:0502:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14262EKATMATA EXPRESS02:2502:305TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15072LJN MAU EXPRESS02:4002:455TU,TH3A,SL,GN
22355PPTA CDG EXP03:1503:172W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12327UPASANA EXPRESS03:5804:002TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12369KUMBHA EXPRESS03:5804:002M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13120ANVT SDAH EXP04:3804:402TU,SA3A,SL,GN
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXP05:1605:182TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22418MAHAMANA EXP05:1605:182M,W,F1A,2A,SL,GN
14126SARYU EXPRESS05:3605:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES05:4105:432TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP06:0806:102F,SU3A,SL,GN
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP06:0806:102TU,TH3A,SL,GN
14014SULTANPUR EXP06:10Des--M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
24227VARUNA EXPRESS07:0307:052TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14227VARUNA EXPRESS07:0307:052M,THCC,GN
11067SAKET EXPRESS07:1507:205W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14117MANWAR SANGM EXP07:1507:205M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
19313INDB RJPB EXP07:4507:505M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP07:4507:505TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP08:0008:055SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESS08:0008:055F3A
54371PYG FD PASS08:3508:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12238BEGAMPURA EXP09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54282LKO SLN PASS09:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12370HW HWH S F EXP10:2110:232M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12328UPASANA EXPRESS10:2210:242W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54373PYG FD PASS10:3010:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54263BSB SLN PASS10:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22356CDG PPTA S FAST11:0511:105M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13414FARKKA EXPRESS11:2611:315M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14524HARIHARNATH EXP11:4711:525TU,SA3A,SL,GN
13049AMRITSAR EXP11:5512:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19403SULTANPUR EXP12:11Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13240KOTA PNBE EXP12:3512:405M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14611GCT SVDK EXP12:4012:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
19669PPTA HUMSAFAR13:0013:055W3A
18205DURG NTV EXP13:1513:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS14:0514:1510M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS14:2014:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12237BEGAMPURA EXP14:5014:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14015SADBHAVANA EXP15:1515:3015TU,SU3A,SL,GN
14007SADBHAVANA EXP15:1515:3015W,F3A,SL,GN
54372FD PYG PASS15:2515:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18206NTV DURG EXP16:4016:5010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS16:4316:485TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11068SAKET EXPRESS16:5717:025TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXP17:1017:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS17:3517:405M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14523HARIHARNATH EXP17:4517:505M,TH3A,SL,GN
19408BSB ADI EXP17:4517:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14118MANWAR SANGM EXP17:5017:555M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
19314INDORE EXPRESS18:1518:205W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13239PNBE KOTA EXP18:5519:005M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
54374FD PYG PASS19:3019:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12143LTT SLN SUP EXP20:00Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54265BSB SLN PASS20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14228VARUNA EXP20:1620:182M,THCC,GN
24228VARUNA EXP20:1820:202TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES20:3020:355TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64282LKO SLN MEMU20:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22417MAHAMANA EXP21:0621:082TU,TH,SA1A,2A,SL,GN
14125SARYU EXPRESS21:1521:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22419SUHAILDEV SF EXP21:1821:202M,W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54284LKO SLN PASS21:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP22:2322:252TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP22:4622:482W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXP23:3423:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14013SLN ANVT EXPSrc15:30--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54264SLN BSB PASSSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54266SLN BSB PASSSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54281SLN LKO PASSSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54283SLN LKO PASSSrc19:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64281SLN LKO MEMUSrc07:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19404SLN ADI EXPSrc17:50--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12144SLN LTT SFSourcee23:55--M2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2022/12/0905-12-2022
Weekly Special Trains between Mumbai – Solpaur and Solapur-Nagpur/Tirupati


Weekly Special Trains between Mumbai – Solpaur and Solapur-Nagpur/Tirupati

Railways have decided to run weekly special trains between Mumbai and Solapur, Solapur and Nagpur & Solapur and Tirupati o­n special charges to clear the extra rush of passengers during festival period as per details given below:

Mumbai - Solapur Weekly Special (via Panvel, Latur, Bidar)
Train No. 01436 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12.50 hrs every Wednesday from 14.12.2022 to 15.02.2023 and will arrive Solapur at 09.15 hrs next day
Train No. 01435 special will leave Solapur at 09.20 hrs every Tuesday from 13.12.2022 to 14.02.2023 and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.45 hrs next day

Halts- Thane, Panvel, Pune, Daund, Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Osmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Bidar, Taj Sultanpur, Kalaburagi Jn, Ganagapur Road and Akkalkot Road

Solapur - Nagpur Weekly Superfast Special

Train No. 01433 special will leave Solapur at 20.20 hrs every Sunday from 11.12.2022 to 12.02.2023 and will arrive Nagpur at 13.05 hrs next day.
Train No. 01434 special will leave Nagpur at 15.15 hrs every Monday from 12.12.2022 to 13.02.2023 and will arrive Solapur at 08.40 hrs next day.

Halts- Kurduwadi , Daund, Ahmednagar Jn, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad Jn, Bhusaval, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha.

Solapur-Tirupati Weekly Special

Train No. 01437 special will leave Solapur at 21.40 hrs every Thursday from 15.12.2022 to 16.02.2023 and will arrive Tirupati at 19.45 hrs next day.
Train No. 01438 special will leave Tirupati at 21.10 hrs every Friday from 16.12.2022 to 17.02.2023 and will arrive Solapur at 19.10 hrs next day.

Halts- Kurduvadi , Barshi Town, Usmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Humnabad, Taj Sultanpur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal Jn, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Kadapa, Razampet and Renigunta Jn

Composition: All the above specials will run with Two AC-2 Tier, 8 AC-3 Tier, 6 Sleeper class and 3 General Second class including o­ne guard’s brake van and o­ne Generator Van.

Reservation: Bookings for special trains 01433/01434/01436/01435 and 01437 o­n special charges will open o­n 04.12.2022 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website:www.irctc.co.in
For detailed timings at the halts of the above special trains, please visitwww.enquiry.indianrail.gov.inor download NTES App
--- --- ---
Date: December 2, 2022
PR No. 2022/12/09
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
WR Press Release No. 2022/09 28-09-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS – JAMMU TAWI, MUMBAI CENTRAL – BANARAS, OKHA – DELHI SARAI ROHILLA & AHMEDABAD – PATNA


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS – JAMMU TAWI, MUMBAI CENTRAL – BANARAS, OKHA – DELHI SARAI ROHILLA & AHMEDABAD – PATNA

            For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the festive season, Western Railway has decided to run Special trains o­n Special Fare between Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi, Mumbai Central – Banaras, Okha – Delhi Sarai Rohilla & Ahmedabad – Patna.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1) Train No. 09097/09098 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi AC Superfast Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09097 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi AC SuperfastSpecial will leave Bandra Terminus every Sunday at 21.50 hrs & will reach Jammu Tawi at 08.40 hrs, o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 16th October 2022 to 27th November 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09098 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus AC Superfast Special will depart from Jammu Tawi every Tuesday at 23.20 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 10.10 hrs, o­n Thursday.This train will run from 18thOctober 2022 to 29th November 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Mathura, Delhi Safdarjung, Ambala Cant, Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cant and Pathankot Cantt stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier and AC Chair CarCoaches.

2)Train No. 09183/09184 Mumbai Central – Banaras AC Special (Weekly) [16 Trips]

Train No. 09183 Mumbai Central - Banaras AC Special will leave Mumbai Central every Wednesday at 22.50 hrs & will reach Banaras at 10.30 hrs, o­n Friday. This train will run from 12th October 2022 to 30thNovember 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09184 Banaras – Mumbai Central AC Special will depart from Banaras every Friday at 14.30 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 04.35 hrs, o­n Sunday. This train will run from 14thOctober 2022 to 02nd December 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Agra Fort, Tundla, Shikohabad, Mainpuri, Bhongaon, Farrukhabad, Kannauj,Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Rae Bareli, Amethi, Pratapgarh, Janghai and Bhadohi stations in both directions. This train comprises of First AC, AC 2-Tier & AC 3-TierCoaches.

 

3) Train No. 09523/09524 Okha - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09523 Okha – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Special will leave Okha every Tuesday at 10.00 hrs & will reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 10.10 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 18thOctober 2022 to 29th November 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09524 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Okha Superfast Special will depart from Delhi Sarai Rohilla every Wednesday at 13.20 hrs & will reach Okha at 13.50 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 19th October 2022 to 30th November 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Mahesana, Unjha, Siddhpur, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar, Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar and Rewari stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

4) Train No. 09417/09418 Ahmedabad – Patna Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09417 Ahmedabad – Patna Special will leave Ahmedabad every Monday at 09.10 hrs & will reach Patna at 21.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 17th October 2022 to 28thNovember 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09418 Patna - Ahmedabad special will depart from Patna every Tuesday at 23.45 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 11.20 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 18th October 2022 to 29thNovember 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj , Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi, Pt.Deendayal Upadhyaya, Buxar, Ara and Danapur stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09097, 09183, 09523 & 09417 will open from 1stOctober, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

**********








COMMENTS

1
2022/12/0905-12-2022
Weekly Special Trains between Mumbai – Solpaur and Solapur-Nagpur/Tirupati


Weekly Special Trains between Mumbai – Solpaur and Solapur-Nagpur/Tirupati

Railways have decided to run weekly special trains between Mumbai and Solapur, Solapur and Nagpur & Solapur and Tirupati o­n special charges to clear the extra rush of passengers during festival period as per details given below:

Mumbai - Solapur Weekly Special (via Panvel, Latur, Bidar)
Train No. 01436 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12.50 hrs every Wednesday from 14.12.2022 to 15.02.2023 and will arrive Solapur at 09.15 hrs next day
Train No. 01435 special will leave Solapur at 09.20 hrs every Tuesday from 13.12.2022 to 14.02.2023 and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.45 hrs next day

Halts- Thane, Panvel, Pune, Daund, Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Osmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Bidar, Taj Sultanpur, Kalaburagi Jn, Ganagapur Road and Akkalkot Road

Solapur - Nagpur Weekly Superfast Special

Train No. 01433 special will leave Solapur at 20.20 hrs every Sunday from 11.12.2022 to 12.02.2023 and will arrive Nagpur at 13.05 hrs next day.
Train No. 01434 special will leave Nagpur at 15.15 hrs every Monday from 12.12.2022 to 13.02.2023 and will arrive Solapur at 08.40 hrs next day.

Halts- Kurduwadi , Daund, Ahmednagar Jn, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad Jn, Bhusaval, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha.

Solapur-Tirupati Weekly Special

Train No. 01437 special will leave Solapur at 21.40 hrs every Thursday from 15.12.2022 to 16.02.2023 and will arrive Tirupati at 19.45 hrs next day.
Train No. 01438 special will leave Tirupati at 21.10 hrs every Friday from 16.12.2022 to 17.02.2023 and will arrive Solapur at 19.10 hrs next day.

Halts- Kurduvadi , Barshi Town, Usmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Humnabad, Taj Sultanpur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal Jn, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Kadapa, Razampet and Renigunta Jn

Composition: All the above specials will run with Two AC-2 Tier, 8 AC-3 Tier, 6 Sleeper class and 3 General Second class including o­ne guard’s brake van and o­ne Generator Van.

Reservation: Bookings for special trains 01433/01434/01436/01435 and 01437 o­n special charges will open o­n 04.12.2022 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website:www.irctc.co.in
For detailed timings at the halts of the above special trains, please visitwww.enquiry.indianrail.gov.inor download NTES App
--- --- ---
Date: December 2, 2022
PR No. 2022/12/09
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
WR Press Release No. 2022/09 28-09-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS – JAMMU TAWI, MUMBAI CENTRAL – BANARAS, OKHA – DELHI SARAI ROHILLA & AHMEDABAD – PATNA


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS – JAMMU TAWI, MUMBAI CENTRAL – BANARAS, OKHA – DELHI SARAI ROHILLA & AHMEDABAD – PATNA

            For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the festive season, Western Railway has decided to run Special trains o­n Special Fare between Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi, Mumbai Central – Banaras, Okha – Delhi Sarai Rohilla & Ahmedabad – Patna.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1) Train No. 09097/09098 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi AC Superfast Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09097 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi AC SuperfastSpecial will leave Bandra Terminus every Sunday at 21.50 hrs & will reach Jammu Tawi at 08.40 hrs, o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 16th October 2022 to 27th November 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09098 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus AC Superfast Special will depart from Jammu Tawi every Tuesday at 23.20 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 10.10 hrs, o­n Thursday.This train will run from 18thOctober 2022 to 29th November 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Mathura, Delhi Safdarjung, Ambala Cant, Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cant and Pathankot Cantt stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier and AC Chair CarCoaches.

2)Train No. 09183/09184 Mumbai Central – Banaras AC Special (Weekly) [16 Trips]

Train No. 09183 Mumbai Central - Banaras AC Special will leave Mumbai Central every Wednesday at 22.50 hrs & will reach Banaras at 10.30 hrs, o­n Friday. This train will run from 12th October 2022 to 30thNovember 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09184 Banaras – Mumbai Central AC Special will depart from Banaras every Friday at 14.30 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 04.35 hrs, o­n Sunday. This train will run from 14thOctober 2022 to 02nd December 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Agra Fort, Tundla, Shikohabad, Mainpuri, Bhongaon, Farrukhabad, Kannauj,Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Rae Bareli, Amethi, Pratapgarh, Janghai and Bhadohi stations in both directions. This train comprises of First AC, AC 2-Tier & AC 3-TierCoaches.

 

3) Train No. 09523/09524 Okha - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09523 Okha – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Special will leave Okha every Tuesday at 10.00 hrs & will reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 10.10 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 18thOctober 2022 to 29th November 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09524 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Okha Superfast Special will depart from Delhi Sarai Rohilla every Wednesday at 13.20 hrs & will reach Okha at 13.50 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 19th October 2022 to 30th November 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Mahesana, Unjha, Siddhpur, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar, Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar and Rewari stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

4) Train No. 09417/09418 Ahmedabad – Patna Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09417 Ahmedabad – Patna Special will leave Ahmedabad every Monday at 09.10 hrs & will reach Patna at 21.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 17th October 2022 to 28thNovember 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09418 Patna - Ahmedabad special will depart from Patna every Tuesday at 23.45 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 11.20 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 18th October 2022 to 29thNovember 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj , Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi, Pt.Deendayal Upadhyaya, Buxar, Ara and Danapur stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09097, 09183, 09523 & 09417 will open from 1stOctober, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

**********





1
satyajeet yadav- Tue Aug 18 14:06 2015
boooking tiket

2
Vinod Kumar mishra- Mon Oct 19 5:35 2020
Sultanpur torachi train


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search