For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SULTANPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Sultanpur Railway Station, Sultanpur, Uttar Pradesh 228001, India

Station Code: SLN)SULTANPU

Station Name: SLN)SULTANPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 80

Train Frequency Weekly: 225

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13119SDAH ANVT EXP00:0800:102TH,SU3A,SL,GN
15071MAU LJN EXPRESS00:4000:455W,F3A,SL,GN
14261EKATMATA EXPRESS01:5502:005W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXP02:0502:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14612SVDK GCT EXP02:0502:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14262EKATMATA EXPRESS02:2502:305TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15072LJN MAU EXPRESS02:4002:455TU,TH3A,SL,GN
22355PPTA CDG EXP03:1503:172W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12327UPASANA EXPRESS03:5804:002TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12369KUMBHA EXPRESS03:5804:002M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13120ANVT SDAH EXP04:3804:402TU,SA3A,SL,GN
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXP05:1605:182TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22418MAHAMANA EXP05:1605:182M,W,F1A,2A,SL,GN
14126SARYU EXPRESS05:3605:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES05:4105:432TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP06:0806:102F,SU3A,SL,GN
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP06:0806:102TU,TH3A,SL,GN
14014SULTANPUR EXP06:10Des--M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
24227VARUNA EXPRESS07:0307:052TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14227VARUNA EXPRESS07:0307:052M,THCC,GN
11067SAKET EXPRESS07:1507:205W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14117MANWAR SANGM EXP07:1507:205M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
19313INDB RJPB EXP07:4507:505M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP07:4507:505TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP08:0008:055SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESS08:0008:055F3A
54371PYG FD PASS08:3508:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12238BEGAMPURA EXP09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54282LKO SLN PASS09:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12370HW HWH S F EXP10:2110:232M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12328UPASANA EXPRESS10:2210:242W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54373PYG FD PASS10:3010:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54263BSB SLN PASS10:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22356CDG PPTA S FAST11:0511:105M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13414FARKKA EXPRESS11:2611:315M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14524HARIHARNATH EXP11:4711:525TU,SA3A,SL,GN
13049AMRITSAR EXP11:5512:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19403SULTANPUR EXP12:11Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13240KOTA PNBE EXP12:3512:405M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14611GCT SVDK EXP12:4012:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
19669PPTA HUMSAFAR13:0013:055W3A
18205DURG NTV EXP13:1513:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS14:0514:1510M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS14:2014:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12237BEGAMPURA EXP14:5014:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14015SADBHAVANA EXP15:1515:3015TU,SU3A,SL,GN
14007SADBHAVANA EXP15:1515:3015W,F3A,SL,GN
54372FD PYG PASS15:2515:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18206NTV DURG EXP16:4016:5010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS16:4316:485TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11068SAKET EXPRESS16:5717:025TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXP17:1017:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS17:3517:405M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14523HARIHARNATH EXP17:4517:505M,TH3A,SL,GN
19408BSB ADI EXP17:4517:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14118MANWAR SANGM EXP17:5017:555M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
19314INDORE EXPRESS18:1518:205W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13239PNBE KOTA EXP18:5519:005M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
54374FD PYG PASS19:3019:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12143LTT SLN SUP EXP20:00Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54265BSB SLN PASS20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14228VARUNA EXP20:1620:182M,THCC,GN
24228VARUNA EXP20:1820:202TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES20:3020:355TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64282LKO SLN MEMU20:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22417MAHAMANA EXP21:0621:082TU,TH,SA1A,2A,SL,GN
14125SARYU EXPRESS21:1521:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22419SUHAILDEV SF EXP21:1821:202M,W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54284LKO SLN PASS21:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP22:2322:252TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP22:4622:482W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXP23:3423:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14013SLN ANVT EXPSrc15:30--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54264SLN BSB PASSSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54266SLN BSB PASSSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54281SLN LKO PASSSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54283SLN LKO PASSSrc19:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64281SLN LKO MEMUSrc07:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19404SLN ADI EXPSrc17:50--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12144SLN LTT SFSourcee23:55--M2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
16-08-2021
PRESS RELEASE: DIVERSION OF TRAIN

  

DIVERSION OF TRAIN

 

Kolkata, August 15, 2021:

 

Due to suspension of train movement in Jamalpur-Bhagalpur section of Malda Division as water level at arch bridges are above the danger level in between Sultanpur & Ratanpur, 02349 Up Godda - New Delhi special (journey commencing o­n 16.08.2021) diverted via Bhagalpur - Banka - Jasidih - Jhajha - Kiul.

 






2
16-08-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR SUSPENSION OF TRAIN MOVEMENT IN JAMALPUR –BHAGALPUR SECTION

  

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR SUSPENSION OF TRAIN MOVEMENT IN JAMALPUR –BHAGALPUR SECTION

Kolkata, August 15, 2021:

 

Due to suspension of train movement in Jamalpur-Bhagalpur section of Malda Division as water level at arch bridges are above the danger level in between Sultanpur & Ratanpur, the following trains have been regulated as under:-

 

*Cancellation:*

*On 15.08.2021:*

•03410Kiul-Malda Town special.

·03415Malda Town-Patna special.

·03419/03420 Bhagalpur-Muzaffarpur-Bhagalpur special.

·05554 Jaynagar-Bhagalpur special.

·03406/03405 Jamalpur-Bhagalpur-Jamalpur special.

·03460/03459 Jamalpur-Bhagalpur-Jamalpurspecial.

*On 16.08.2021:*

·03235/03236 Sahibganj-Danapur-Sahibganj special.

•03409 Malda Town - Kiul Special.

·05553 Bhagalpur-Jaynagar special.

·03406/03405 Jamalpur-Bhagalpur-Jamalpur special.

·03431/03432 Sahibganj-Jamalpur-Sahibganj special.

·03487/03488 Jamalpur-Kiul –Jamalpur special.

·05416/05415 Jamalpur-Sahibganj-Jamalpur special.

·05412/05411 Sahibganj-Barharwa-Sahibganj special.

 

*Diversion:*

·02253 Yasbantpur-Bhagalpur special (journey commencing o­n 14.08.2021) diverted via Barddhaman-Rampurhat-Gumani-Barharwa.

·02367 Bhagalpur-Anand Vihar(T) (JCO 16.08.2021) diverted via Banka-Jasidih-Jha Jha.

·03023 Howrah –Gaya (JCO 15.08.2021) diverted via Asansol-Jha Jha-Kiul.

·03435 Malda Town-Anand Vihar (JCO 16.08.2021) diverted via Katihar-Barauni-Patna.

·03483 Malda Town-Delhi (JCO 15.08.2021) diverted via Katihar-Barauni-Patna.

·05955 Kamakhya-Delhi (JCO 15.08.2021) diverted via Katihar-Barauni-Patna.

·09452 Bhagalpur-Gandhidham (JCO 16.08.2021) diverted via Banka-Jasidih-Jha Jha.

·09148 Bhagalpur-Surat (JCO 16.08.2021) diverted via Banka-Jasidih-Jha Jha.

·02368 Anand Vihar-Bhagalpur (JCO 15.08.2021) diverted via Jhajha-Jasidih-Banka-Bhagalpur.

·03024 Gaya –Howrah (JCO 15.08.2021) diverted via Kiul-Jhajha-Asansol-Khana.

·03430 Anand Vihar –Malda Town (JCO 14.08.2021) diverted via Barauni-Katihar.

•03414 Delhi -Malda Town Special (JCO 14.08.2021) diverted via Barauni-Katihar.

•05626 Agartala-Deoghar special (JCO 14.08.2021) diverted via Khagaria-Barauni-Jhajha-Jasidih-Banka.

·05956 Delhi –Kamakhya special(JCO 14.08.2021) diverted via Patna-Barauni-Katihar.

 

 

·09451 Gandhidham-Bhagalpur special(JCO 13.08.2021) diverted via Jhajha-Jasidih-Banka-Bhagalpur.

·09147 Surat-Bhagalpur special (JCO 14.08.2021) diverted via Jhajha-Jasidih-Banka-Bhagalpur.

 

*SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:*

•03071 Howrah-Jamalpur (JCO 15.08.2021) short terminated at Bhagalpur.

·03072 Jamalpur-Howrah (JCO 15.08.2021) short originated from Bhagalpur.

·03402 Danapur-Bhagalpur (JCO 15.08.2021) short terminated at Jamalpur.

·03401 Bhagalpur-Danapur (JCO 16.08.2021) short originated from Jamalpur.

 









COMMENTS

1
16-08-2021
PRESS RELEASE: DIVERSION OF TRAIN

  

DIVERSION OF TRAIN

 

Kolkata, August 15, 2021:

 

Due to suspension of train movement in Jamalpur-Bhagalpur section of Malda Division as water level at arch bridges are above the danger level in between Sultanpur & Ratanpur, 02349 Up Godda - New Delhi special (journey commencing o­n 16.08.2021) diverted via Bhagalpur - Banka - Jasidih - Jhajha - Kiul.

 






2
16-08-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR SUSPENSION OF TRAIN MOVEMENT IN JAMALPUR –BHAGALPUR SECTION

  

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR SUSPENSION OF TRAIN MOVEMENT IN JAMALPUR –BHAGALPUR SECTION

Kolkata, August 15, 2021:

 

Due to suspension of train movement in Jamalpur-Bhagalpur section of Malda Division as water level at arch bridges are above the danger level in between Sultanpur & Ratanpur, the following trains have been regulated as under:-

 

*Cancellation:*

*On 15.08.2021:*

•03410Kiul-Malda Town special.

·03415Malda Town-Patna special.

·03419/03420 Bhagalpur-Muzaffarpur-Bhagalpur special.

·05554 Jaynagar-Bhagalpur special.

·03406/03405 Jamalpur-Bhagalpur-Jamalpur special.

·03460/03459 Jamalpur-Bhagalpur-Jamalpurspecial.

*On 16.08.2021:*

·03235/03236 Sahibganj-Danapur-Sahibganj special.

•03409 Malda Town - Kiul Special.

·05553 Bhagalpur-Jaynagar special.

·03406/03405 Jamalpur-Bhagalpur-Jamalpur special.

·03431/03432 Sahibganj-Jamalpur-Sahibganj special.

·03487/03488 Jamalpur-Kiul –Jamalpur special.

·05416/05415 Jamalpur-Sahibganj-Jamalpur special.

·05412/05411 Sahibganj-Barharwa-Sahibganj special.

 

*Diversion:*

·02253 Yasbantpur-Bhagalpur special (journey commencing o­n 14.08.2021) diverted via Barddhaman-Rampurhat-Gumani-Barharwa.

·02367 Bhagalpur-Anand Vihar(T) (JCO 16.08.2021) diverted via Banka-Jasidih-Jha Jha.

·03023 Howrah –Gaya (JCO 15.08.2021) diverted via Asansol-Jha Jha-Kiul.

·03435 Malda Town-Anand Vihar (JCO 16.08.2021) diverted via Katihar-Barauni-Patna.

·03483 Malda Town-Delhi (JCO 15.08.2021) diverted via Katihar-Barauni-Patna.

·05955 Kamakhya-Delhi (JCO 15.08.2021) diverted via Katihar-Barauni-Patna.

·09452 Bhagalpur-Gandhidham (JCO 16.08.2021) diverted via Banka-Jasidih-Jha Jha.

·09148 Bhagalpur-Surat (JCO 16.08.2021) diverted via Banka-Jasidih-Jha Jha.

·02368 Anand Vihar-Bhagalpur (JCO 15.08.2021) diverted via Jhajha-Jasidih-Banka-Bhagalpur.

·03024 Gaya –Howrah (JCO 15.08.2021) diverted via Kiul-Jhajha-Asansol-Khana.

·03430 Anand Vihar –Malda Town (JCO 14.08.2021) diverted via Barauni-Katihar.

•03414 Delhi -Malda Town Special (JCO 14.08.2021) diverted via Barauni-Katihar.

•05626 Agartala-Deoghar special (JCO 14.08.2021) diverted via Khagaria-Barauni-Jhajha-Jasidih-Banka.

·05956 Delhi –Kamakhya special(JCO 14.08.2021) diverted via Patna-Barauni-Katihar.

 

 

·09451 Gandhidham-Bhagalpur special(JCO 13.08.2021) diverted via Jhajha-Jasidih-Banka-Bhagalpur.

·09147 Surat-Bhagalpur special (JCO 14.08.2021) diverted via Jhajha-Jasidih-Banka-Bhagalpur.

 

*SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:*

•03071 Howrah-Jamalpur (JCO 15.08.2021) short terminated at Bhagalpur.

·03072 Jamalpur-Howrah (JCO 15.08.2021) short originated from Bhagalpur.

·03402 Danapur-Bhagalpur (JCO 15.08.2021) short terminated at Jamalpur.

·03401 Bhagalpur-Danapur (JCO 16.08.2021) short originated from Jamalpur.

 






1
satyajeet yadav- Tue Aug 18 14:06 2015
boooking tiket

2
Vinod Kumar mishra- Mon Oct 19 5:35 2020
Sultanpur torachi train


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search