For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SULTANPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Sultanpur Railway Station, Sultanpur, Uttar Pradesh 228001, India

Station Code: SLN)SULTANPU

Station Name: SLN)SULTANPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 80

Train Frequency Weekly: 225

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13119SDAH ANVT EXP00:0800:102TH,SU3A,SL,GN
15071MAU LJN EXPRESS00:4000:455W,F3A,SL,GN
14261EKATMATA EXPRESS01:5502:005W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXP02:0502:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14612SVDK GCT EXP02:0502:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14262EKATMATA EXPRESS02:2502:305TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15072LJN MAU EXPRESS02:4002:455TU,TH3A,SL,GN
22355PPTA CDG EXP03:1503:172W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12327UPASANA EXPRESS03:5804:002TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12369KUMBHA EXPRESS03:5804:002M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13120ANVT SDAH EXP04:3804:402TU,SA3A,SL,GN
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXP05:1605:182TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22418MAHAMANA EXP05:1605:182M,W,F1A,2A,SL,GN
14126SARYU EXPRESS05:3605:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES05:4105:432TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP06:0806:102F,SU3A,SL,GN
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP06:0806:102TU,TH3A,SL,GN
14014SULTANPUR EXP06:10Des--M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
24227VARUNA EXPRESS07:0307:052TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14227VARUNA EXPRESS07:0307:052M,THCC,GN
11067SAKET EXPRESS07:1507:205W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14117MANWAR SANGM EXP07:1507:205M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
19313INDB RJPB EXP07:4507:505M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP07:4507:505TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP08:0008:055SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESS08:0008:055F3A
54371PYG FD PASS08:3508:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12238BEGAMPURA EXP09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54282LKO SLN PASS09:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12370HW HWH S F EXP10:2110:232M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12328UPASANA EXPRESS10:2210:242W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54373PYG FD PASS10:3010:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54263BSB SLN PASS10:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22356CDG PPTA S FAST11:0511:105M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13414FARKKA EXPRESS11:2611:315M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14524HARIHARNATH EXP11:4711:525TU,SA3A,SL,GN
13049AMRITSAR EXP11:5512:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19403SULTANPUR EXP12:11Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13240KOTA PNBE EXP12:3512:405M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14611GCT SVDK EXP12:4012:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
19669PPTA HUMSAFAR13:0013:055W3A
18205DURG NTV EXP13:1513:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS14:0514:1510M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS14:2014:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12237BEGAMPURA EXP14:5014:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14015SADBHAVANA EXP15:1515:3015TU,SU3A,SL,GN
14007SADBHAVANA EXP15:1515:3015W,F3A,SL,GN
54372FD PYG PASS15:2515:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18206NTV DURG EXP16:4016:5010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS16:4316:485TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11068SAKET EXPRESS16:5717:025TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXP17:1017:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS17:3517:405M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14523HARIHARNATH EXP17:4517:505M,TH3A,SL,GN
19408BSB ADI EXP17:4517:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14118MANWAR SANGM EXP17:5017:555M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
19314INDORE EXPRESS18:1518:205W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13239PNBE KOTA EXP18:5519:005M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
54374FD PYG PASS19:3019:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12143LTT SLN SUP EXP20:00Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54265BSB SLN PASS20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14228VARUNA EXP20:1620:182M,THCC,GN
24228VARUNA EXP20:1820:202TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES20:3020:355TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64282LKO SLN MEMU20:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22417MAHAMANA EXP21:0621:082TU,TH,SA1A,2A,SL,GN
14125SARYU EXPRESS21:1521:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22419SUHAILDEV SF EXP21:1821:202M,W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54284LKO SLN PASS21:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP22:2322:252TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP22:4622:482W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXP23:3423:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14013SLN ANVT EXPSrc15:30--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54264SLN BSB PASSSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54266SLN BSB PASSSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54281SLN LKO PASSSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54283SLN LKO PASSSrc19:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64281SLN LKO MEMUSrc07:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19404SLN ADI EXPSrc17:50--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12144SLN LTT SFSourcee23:55--M2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
30-10-2019
Prakash Parv Special Trains from various Destinations to Sultanpur Lodhi



विभिन्न गंतव्यों से सुलतानपुर लोधी के लिए प्रकाश पर्व विशेष रेलगाड़ियां

गुरूनानक देव जी के जन्म उत्सव प्रकाश पर्व के अवसर पर रेलवे सुलतानपुर लोधी के लिए निम्नानुसार विशेष रेलगाड़ियां चलायेगी:-

On the occasion of ‘Prakash Parv’ Guru Nanak Dev Ji’s Birthday celebration , Railways shall run the followingspecial trains from various destinations to Sultanpur Lodhias per the following programme.

S.No.

Train No and Name

रेलगाड़ी का नंबर एवं नाम

Period of Run

चलने की अवधि

Departure/ Arrival

आगमन/

प्रस्थान

Composition

डिब्बों का संयोजन

 

Stoppages

ठहराव

1

04601 Hisar - SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

01.11.2019 to 14.11.2019

Departure- 04.15 a.m./ Arrival -12.15 p.m. the same day

13 General ClassCoaches

Sirsa, Kalanwali, Raman, Bhatida, Gangsar Jaitu, KotKapura, Faridkot, Firozpur & Lohian Khas

2

04602 SultanpurLodhi-Hisar Special Train

 

04.11.2019 to 17.11.2019

Departure- 12.00 noon Arrival -10.15 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Sirsa, Kalanwali, Raman, Bhatida, Gangsar Jaitu, KotKapura,Faridkot, Firozpur & Lohian Khas

3

04604 Sriganganagar – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 09.30 a.m. Arrival -04.00 p.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Abohar, Fazilka, Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

4

04603 Sriganganagar – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 02.00 a.m. Arrival -08.15 a.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Abohar, Fazilka, Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur,Lohian Khas

 

 

 

 

5

04605 SultanpurLodhi –Fazilka Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure - 11.20 a.m. Arrival - 04.50 p.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

04606 Fazilka – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 08.00 p.m. Arrival -11.25 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

7

04607 SultanpurLodhi-Nawashahr Doaba Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 04.30 p.m. Arrival -07.35 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Banga, Behram, Phagwara & Jallandhar City

8

04608 Nawashahr Doaba – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure- 07.20 a.m. Arrival -10.55a.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Banga, Behram, Phagwara & Jallandhar City

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

04609 SultanpurLodhi - Derababa Nanak Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure- 11.55 p.m. Arrival -05.50a.m. the next day

2

18-10-2019
More Festival Special Trains


                                                 

 

For the convenience of rail travelers and to clear extra rush of passengers during Diwali & Chhath -2019, Railways have decided to run the following Special trains as per the programme –

1-82416 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jogbani Suvidha Special /04093 Jogbani- Anand Vihar Terminal Express Special Train (02 trips)

The 82416 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jogbani Suvidha Specialtrain will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal at 11.45p.m. o­n31.10.2019 to reach Jogbani at 05.20 a.m. the third day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04093 Jogbani- Anand Vihar Terminal Express Specialtrain will depart from Jogbani at 09.00 a.m. o­n02.11.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminalat 04.05 p.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of one AC two tier, three AC three tier , eight sleeper class , six general class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 82416 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jogbani Suvidha Special /04093 Jogbani- Anand Vihar Terminal Express Special train will stop at Ghaziabad, Moradabad, Chandausi, Sitapur Cantt. Gonda, Basti,Gorakhpur,Deoria Sadar, Siwan, Chhapra,Sonpur, Hajipur, Shahpur Patoree, Barauni,Begu Sarai, Khagaria, Naugachia, Katihar, Purnea, Arariya Court, Arariya & Forbesganj stations enroute in both the directions .

2-04048/04047 Anand Vihar Terminal-Gaya- Anand Vihar Terminal Special Train ( 02trip)

The 04048 Anand Vihar Terminal-Gaya Special train will depart from Anand Vihar Terminal o­n 22.10.2017at 00.30 a.m. to reach Gayaat 10.30 p.m. the same day (01 trip ).In the return direction, the 04047Gaya- Anand Vihar TerminalSpecial Train will depart from Gaya at 05.15 a.m. o­n24.10.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminalat 1.00 p.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of one AC three tier , eight sleeper class , six General Class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the04048/04047 Anand Vihar Terminal-Gaya- Anand Vihar TerminalSpecial Train will stop atMoradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Sultanpur , Varanasi, Deen Dayal Upadhyay, Bhabua Road , Sasaram & Dehri o­n Son stations enroute in both the directions .

3-04042/04041 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal WeeklyAC Special Express train ( 04 trips)

The 04042 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar Weekly AC Special Express train will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal at 00.10 a.m. on 22.10.2019 & 29.10.2019to reach Jay Nagar at 11.45 p.m. the same day (02 trips). In the return direction, 04041 Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly AC Special Express train will depart from Jay Nagar at 01.35 a.m. on 23.10.2019 & 30.10.2019to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 00.45 a.m. the next day (02 trips).

Comprising of fourteen AC three tier coaches, the 04042/04041Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal WeeklyAC SpecialExpress train will stop at Ghaziabad, Kanpur, Allahabad , Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara , Patliputra, Hajipur , Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Darbhanga & Madhubanistations enroute in both the directions.

4-04920/04919 Firozpur-Darbhanga-FirozpurWeekly Special train ( 06 trips)

The 04920 Firozpur-Darbhangaweekly Special train will depart fromFirozpur at 04.45 p.m. o­n every Friday from 18.10.2019 to 01.11.2019to reach Darbhanga at 10.30 a.m. the third day (03 trips). In the return direction, 04919 Darbhanga-Firozpur Special train will depart from Darbhanga at 03.30 p.m. o­n every Sunday from 20.10.2019 to 03.11.2019 to reach Firozpurat 04.55 a.m. the third day (03 trips).

Comprising of sixteen general class coaches, the 04920/04919Firozpur-Darbhanga-Firozpur Special train will stop atFaridkot, Kot Kapura Jn., Bhathida, Mansa, Jakhal, Jind, Rohtak, Shakurbasti,Delhi Jn. , Moradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Varanasi,Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara Danapur, Patliputra , Hajipur, Muzzafarpur & Samastipurstations enroute in both the directions.

5-04090/04089 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Special train ( 08 trips)

The 04090 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur Specialtrain will depart from Anand Vihar Terminal at 12.45 p.m. on 22.10.2019, 25.10.2019, 28.10.2019 & 01.11.2019 to reach Bhagalpur at 10.10 a.m. the next day (04 trips). In the return direction, 04089 Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will depart from Bhagalpur at 11.30 a.m. on 23.10.2019, 26.10.2019, 29.10.2019 & 02.11.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 01.15 p.m. the next day (04 trips).

Comprising of one AC two tier ,one AC three tier , nine sleeper class , seven General Class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04090/04089Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will stop atKanpur, Allahabad , Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara ,Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, Kiul, Jamalpur & Sultanganj stations enroute in both the directions.

6-04034/04033 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal Special Express train ( 02 trips)

The 04034 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar Special Express train will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal on 30.10.2019at 00.10 a.m. to reach Jay Nagar at 11.45 p.m. the same day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04033 Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal Special Express train will depart from Jay Nagar on 31.10.2019at 01.35 a.m. to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 00.45 a.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of one AC two tier ,one AC three tier , nine sleeper class , five General Class & two disabled friendly second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04034/04033Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal SpecialExpress train will stop atGhaziabad, Kanpur, Allahabad , Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara , Patliputra, Hajipur , Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Darbhanga & Madhubanistations enroute in both the directions.

 

7-04050/04049 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain ( 02 trips)

The 04050 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur Special train will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal at 12.45 p.m. on 22.10.2019 to reach Bhagalpur at 10.10 a.m. the next day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04049 Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will depart from Bhagalpur at 11.30 a.m. on 23.10.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 01.15 p.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising ofone AC two tier ,one AC three tier , nine sleeper class , seven General Class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04050/04049 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will stop atMoradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Varanasi,Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara ,Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, Kiul, Jamalpur & Sultanganjstations enroute in both the directions.

 

-------------------








COMMENTS

1
30-10-2019
Prakash Parv Special Trains from various Destinations to Sultanpur Lodhi



विभिन्न गंतव्यों से सुलतानपुर लोधी के लिए प्रकाश पर्व विशेष रेलगाड़ियां

गुरूनानक देव जी के जन्म उत्सव प्रकाश पर्व के अवसर पर रेलवे सुलतानपुर लोधी के लिए निम्नानुसार विशेष रेलगाड़ियां चलायेगी:-

On the occasion of ‘Prakash Parv’ Guru Nanak Dev Ji’s Birthday celebration , Railways shall run the followingspecial trains from various destinations to Sultanpur Lodhias per the following programme.

S.No.

Train No and Name

रेलगाड़ी का नंबर एवं नाम

Period of Run

चलने की अवधि

Departure/ Arrival

आगमन/

प्रस्थान

Composition

डिब्बों का संयोजन

 

Stoppages

ठहराव

1

04601 Hisar - SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

01.11.2019 to 14.11.2019

Departure- 04.15 a.m./ Arrival -12.15 p.m. the same day

13 General ClassCoaches

Sirsa, Kalanwali, Raman, Bhatida, Gangsar Jaitu, KotKapura, Faridkot, Firozpur & Lohian Khas

2

04602 SultanpurLodhi-Hisar Special Train

 

04.11.2019 to 17.11.2019

Departure- 12.00 noon Arrival -10.15 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Sirsa, Kalanwali, Raman, Bhatida, Gangsar Jaitu, KotKapura,Faridkot, Firozpur & Lohian Khas

3

04604 Sriganganagar – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 09.30 a.m. Arrival -04.00 p.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Abohar, Fazilka, Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

4

04603 Sriganganagar – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 02.00 a.m. Arrival -08.15 a.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Abohar, Fazilka, Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur,Lohian Khas

 

 

 

 

5

04605 SultanpurLodhi –Fazilka Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure - 11.20 a.m. Arrival - 04.50 p.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

04606 Fazilka – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 08.00 p.m. Arrival -11.25 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

7

04607 SultanpurLodhi-Nawashahr Doaba Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 04.30 p.m. Arrival -07.35 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Banga, Behram, Phagwara & Jallandhar City

8

04608 Nawashahr Doaba – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure- 07.20 a.m. Arrival -10.55a.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Banga, Behram, Phagwara & Jallandhar City

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

04609 SultanpurLodhi - Derababa Nanak Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure- 11.55 p.m. Arrival -05.50a.m. the next day

2

18-10-2019
More Festival Special Trains


                                                 

 

For the convenience of rail travelers and to clear extra rush of passengers during Diwali & Chhath -2019, Railways have decided to run the following Special trains as per the programme –

1-82416 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jogbani Suvidha Special /04093 Jogbani- Anand Vihar Terminal Express Special Train (02 trips)

The 82416 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jogbani Suvidha Specialtrain will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal at 11.45p.m. o­n31.10.2019 to reach Jogbani at 05.20 a.m. the third day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04093 Jogbani- Anand Vihar Terminal Express Specialtrain will depart from Jogbani at 09.00 a.m. o­n02.11.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminalat 04.05 p.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of one AC two tier, three AC three tier , eight sleeper class , six general class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 82416 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jogbani Suvidha Special /04093 Jogbani- Anand Vihar Terminal Express Special train will stop at Ghaziabad, Moradabad, Chandausi, Sitapur Cantt. Gonda, Basti,Gorakhpur,Deoria Sadar, Siwan, Chhapra,Sonpur, Hajipur, Shahpur Patoree, Barauni,Begu Sarai, Khagaria, Naugachia, Katihar, Purnea, Arariya Court, Arariya & Forbesganj stations enroute in both the directions .

2-04048/04047 Anand Vihar Terminal-Gaya- Anand Vihar Terminal Special Train ( 02trip)

The 04048 Anand Vihar Terminal-Gaya Special train will depart from Anand Vihar Terminal o­n 22.10.2017at 00.30 a.m. to reach Gayaat 10.30 p.m. the same day (01 trip ).In the return direction, the 04047Gaya- Anand Vihar TerminalSpecial Train will depart from Gaya at 05.15 a.m. o­n24.10.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminalat 1.00 p.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of one AC three tier , eight sleeper class , six General Class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the04048/04047 Anand Vihar Terminal-Gaya- Anand Vihar TerminalSpecial Train will stop atMoradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Sultanpur , Varanasi, Deen Dayal Upadhyay, Bhabua Road , Sasaram & Dehri o­n Son stations enroute in both the directions .

3-04042/04041 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal WeeklyAC Special Express train ( 04 trips)

The 04042 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar Weekly AC Special Express train will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal at 00.10 a.m. on 22.10.2019 & 29.10.2019to reach Jay Nagar at 11.45 p.m. the same day (02 trips). In the return direction, 04041 Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly AC Special Express train will depart from Jay Nagar at 01.35 a.m. on 23.10.2019 & 30.10.2019to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 00.45 a.m. the next day (02 trips).

Comprising of fourteen AC three tier coaches, the 04042/04041Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal WeeklyAC SpecialExpress train will stop at Ghaziabad, Kanpur, Allahabad , Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara , Patliputra, Hajipur , Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Darbhanga & Madhubanistations enroute in both the directions.

4-04920/04919 Firozpur-Darbhanga-FirozpurWeekly Special train ( 06 trips)

The 04920 Firozpur-Darbhangaweekly Special train will depart fromFirozpur at 04.45 p.m. o­n every Friday from 18.10.2019 to 01.11.2019to reach Darbhanga at 10.30 a.m. the third day (03 trips). In the return direction, 04919 Darbhanga-Firozpur Special train will depart from Darbhanga at 03.30 p.m. o­n every Sunday from 20.10.2019 to 03.11.2019 to reach Firozpurat 04.55 a.m. the third day (03 trips).

Comprising of sixteen general class coaches, the 04920/04919Firozpur-Darbhanga-Firozpur Special train will stop atFaridkot, Kot Kapura Jn., Bhathida, Mansa, Jakhal, Jind, Rohtak, Shakurbasti,Delhi Jn. , Moradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Varanasi,Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara Danapur, Patliputra , Hajipur, Muzzafarpur & Samastipurstations enroute in both the directions.

5-04090/04089 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Special train ( 08 trips)

The 04090 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur Specialtrain will depart from Anand Vihar Terminal at 12.45 p.m. on 22.10.2019, 25.10.2019, 28.10.2019 & 01.11.2019 to reach Bhagalpur at 10.10 a.m. the next day (04 trips). In the return direction, 04089 Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will depart from Bhagalpur at 11.30 a.m. on 23.10.2019, 26.10.2019, 29.10.2019 & 02.11.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 01.15 p.m. the next day (04 trips).

Comprising of one AC two tier ,one AC three tier , nine sleeper class , seven General Class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04090/04089Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will stop atKanpur, Allahabad , Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara ,Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, Kiul, Jamalpur & Sultanganj stations enroute in both the directions.

6-04034/04033 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal Special Express train ( 02 trips)

The 04034 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar Special Express train will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal on 30.10.2019at 00.10 a.m. to reach Jay Nagar at 11.45 p.m. the same day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04033 Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal Special Express train will depart from Jay Nagar on 31.10.2019at 01.35 a.m. to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 00.45 a.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of one AC two tier ,one AC three tier , nine sleeper class , five General Class & two disabled friendly second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04034/04033Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal SpecialExpress train will stop atGhaziabad, Kanpur, Allahabad , Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara , Patliputra, Hajipur , Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Darbhanga & Madhubanistations enroute in both the directions.

 

7-04050/04049 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain ( 02 trips)

The 04050 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur Special train will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal at 12.45 p.m. on 22.10.2019 to reach Bhagalpur at 10.10 a.m. the next day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04049 Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will depart from Bhagalpur at 11.30 a.m. on 23.10.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 01.15 p.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising ofone AC two tier ,one AC three tier , nine sleeper class , seven General Class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04050/04049 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will stop atMoradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Varanasi,Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara ,Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, Kiul, Jamalpur & Sultanganjstations enroute in both the directions.

 

-------------------





1
satyajeet yadav- Tue Aug 18 14:06 2015
boooking tiket


Add Comment






Submit