For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SULTANPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Sultanpur Railway Station, Sultanpur, Uttar Pradesh 228001, India

Station Code: SLN)SULTANPU

Station Name: SLN)SULTANPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 80

Train Frequency Weekly: 225

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13119SDAH ANVT EXP00:0800:102TH,SU3A,SL,GN
15071MAU LJN EXPRESS00:4000:455W,F3A,SL,GN
14261EKATMATA EXPRESS01:5502:005W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXP02:0502:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14612SVDK GCT EXP02:0502:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14262EKATMATA EXPRESS02:2502:305TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15072LJN MAU EXPRESS02:4002:455TU,TH3A,SL,GN
22355PPTA CDG EXP03:1503:172W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12327UPASANA EXPRESS03:5804:002TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12369KUMBHA EXPRESS03:5804:002M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13120ANVT SDAH EXP04:3804:402TU,SA3A,SL,GN
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXP05:1605:182TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22418MAHAMANA EXP05:1605:182M,W,F1A,2A,SL,GN
14126SARYU EXPRESS05:3605:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES05:4105:432TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP06:0806:102F,SU3A,SL,GN
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP06:0806:102TU,TH3A,SL,GN
14014SULTANPUR EXP06:10Des--M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
24227VARUNA EXPRESS07:0307:052TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14227VARUNA EXPRESS07:0307:052M,THCC,GN
11067SAKET EXPRESS07:1507:205W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14117MANWAR SANGM EXP07:1507:205M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
19313INDB RJPB EXP07:4507:505M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP07:4507:505TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP08:0008:055SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESS08:0008:055F3A
54371PYG FD PASS08:3508:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12238BEGAMPURA EXP09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54282LKO SLN PASS09:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12370HW HWH S F EXP10:2110:232M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12328UPASANA EXPRESS10:2210:242W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54373PYG FD PASS10:3010:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54263BSB SLN PASS10:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22356CDG PPTA S FAST11:0511:105M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13414FARKKA EXPRESS11:2611:315M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14524HARIHARNATH EXP11:4711:525TU,SA3A,SL,GN
13049AMRITSAR EXP11:5512:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19403SULTANPUR EXP12:11Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13240KOTA PNBE EXP12:3512:405M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14611GCT SVDK EXP12:4012:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
19669PPTA HUMSAFAR13:0013:055W3A
18205DURG NTV EXP13:1513:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS14:0514:1510M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS14:2014:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12237BEGAMPURA EXP14:5014:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14015SADBHAVANA EXP15:1515:3015TU,SU3A,SL,GN
14007SADBHAVANA EXP15:1515:3015W,F3A,SL,GN
54372FD PYG PASS15:2515:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18206NTV DURG EXP16:4016:5010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS16:4316:485TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11068SAKET EXPRESS16:5717:025TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXP17:1017:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS17:3517:405M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14523HARIHARNATH EXP17:4517:505M,TH3A,SL,GN
19408BSB ADI EXP17:4517:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14118MANWAR SANGM EXP17:5017:555M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
19314INDORE EXPRESS18:1518:205W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13239PNBE KOTA EXP18:5519:005M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
54374FD PYG PASS19:3019:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12143LTT SLN SUP EXP20:00Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54265BSB SLN PASS20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14228VARUNA EXP20:1620:182M,THCC,GN
24228VARUNA EXP20:1820:202TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES20:3020:355TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64282LKO SLN MEMU20:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22417MAHAMANA EXP21:0621:082TU,TH,SA1A,2A,SL,GN
14125SARYU EXPRESS21:1521:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22419SUHAILDEV SF EXP21:1821:202M,W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54284LKO SLN PASS21:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP22:2322:252TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP22:4622:482W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXP23:3423:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14013SLN ANVT EXPSrc15:30--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54264SLN BSB PASSSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54266SLN BSB PASSSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54281SLN LKO PASSSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54283SLN LKO PASSSrc19:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64281SLN LKO MEMUSrc07:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19404SLN ADI EXPSrc17:50--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12144SLN LTT SFSourcee23:55--M2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0429-04-2021
mumbai
WR TO RUN SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS – GHAZIPUR CITY- VALSAD & ONE TRIP FROM GANDHIDHAM TO KOLKATA

WR Press Release No. 2021/04                                     Mumbai, 29th April, 2021

WR TO RUN SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN

BANDRA TERMINUS – GHAZIPUR CITY- VALSAD

& o­nE TRIP FROM GANDHIDHAM TO KOLKATA

TRIPS OF 17 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED

CANCELLATION OF TRAIN NO 02414/02413 H.NIZAMUDDIN – MADGAON (VIA VASAI RD)

With a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run superfast special trains o­n special fare between Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City -Valsad and a single trip from Gandhidham to Kolkata. The trips of 17 more special trains have also been extended.

 According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, for the convenience of passengers, WR is running special trains, in addition to regular trains to clear the rush. The details of the special trains are as under:

Train No 09123/09124 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City - Valsad Superfast Special Train o­n Special Fare(2 trips)

Train No. 09123 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur Superfast Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Monday, 3rd May, 2021 at 11.15 hrs & will reach Ghazipur City at 22.00 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No 09124 Ghazipur - Valsad Superfast  Special will leave Ghazipur on Wednesday, 5thMay, 2021 at 01.20 hrs and will reach Valsad at 08.20 hrs the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura Jn., Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi and Aunrihar Jn stations. In return direction, the train will run upto Valsad station and halts between Ghazipur City and Surat will remain same. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier and Sleeper class coaches.

Train No 09417 Gandhidham - Kolkata Superfast Special Train o­n Special Fare(One way)

Train No. 09417 Gandhidham - Kolkata Superfast Special will depart from Gandhidham on Saturday, 1stMay, 2021 at 06.00 hrs & will reach Kolkata Terminal at 04.00 hrs o­n Monday. Enroute this train will halt at Bachau, Samakhiali, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Surat, Nandurbar, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Ranchi, Bokaro Steel City, Dhanbad, Asansol Main, Bardhaman and Bandel stations. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and second class seating coaches.

 

 

 

Shri Thakur further stated that the trips of following trains have been extended :-

·Train No 09099/09100 Bandra Terminus – Mau Jn Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Bandra Terminus o­n Tuesday, 4th May, 2021 and Ex Mau Jn o­n Thursday, 6th May, 2021.

·Train No 09049/09050 Mumbai Central - Samastipur Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Mumbai Central o­n 1st, 3rd, 4th& 6th May, 2021 and Ex Samastipur o­n 3rd, 5th, 6th & 8th May, 2021.

·Train No 09073/09074 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Bandra Terminus o­n 2nd, 5th & 6th May, 2021 and Ex Gorakhpur o­n 4th, 7th & 8th May, 2021.

·Train No 09061/09062 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Jn Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Bandra Terminus o­n Monday, 3rd May, 2021 and Ex Barauni Jn o­n Thursday, 6thMay, 2021.

·Train No 09175/09176 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Mumbai Central o­n Sunday, 2nd May, 2021 and Ex Bhagalpur o­n Tuesday, 4thMay, 2021.

·Train No 09177/09178 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Mumbai Central o­n Wednesday, 5th May, 2021 and Ex Bhagalpur o­n Saturday, 8thMay, 2021.

·Train No 09181/09182 Bandra Terminus – Danapur – Vadodara Superfast Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Bandra Terminus to Danapur o­n Tuesday, 4th May, 2021 and Ex Danapur to Vadodara o­n Thursday, 6th May, 2021.

·Train No 09087/09088 Udhna - Chhapra `Superfast Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Udhna o­n Friday, 7th May, 2021 and Ex Chhapra o­n Sunday, 9th May, 2021.

·Train No 09011/09012 Udhna – Danapur Superfast Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Udhna o­n Monday, 3rd May, 2021 and Ex Danapur o­n Wednesday, 5th May, 2021.

·Train No 09413/09414 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Ahmedabad o­n Wednesday, 5th May, 2021 and Ex Kolkata o­n Saturday, 8th May, 2021.

·Train No 09453/09454 Ahmedabad - Samastipur Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 9th May, 2021 and Ex Samastipur o­n Wednesday, 12th May, 2021.

·Train No 09303/09304 Dr Ambedkar Nagar -Guwahati Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Dr Ambedkar Nagar o­n Friday, 7th May, 2021 at 12.45 hrs to reach Guwahati o­n Sunday at 15.00 hrs and Ex Guwahati o­n Monday, 10thMay, 2021 at 05.15 hrs to reach Dr Ambedkar Nagar o­n Wednesday at 05.30 hrs.

·Train No 09127/09128 Surat – Subedarganj Superfast Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Surat o­n Monday, 3rd May, 2021 and Ex Subedarganj o­n Tuesday, 4th May, 2021.

·Train No 09129/09130 Vadodara – Danapur Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Vadodara o­n Monday, 3rd May, 2021 and Ex Danapur o­n Tuesday, 4th May, 2021.

·Train No 09131/09132 Vadodara – Subedarganj Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Vadodara o­n Saturday, 1st May, 2021 and Ex Subedarganj o­n Sunday, 2nd May, 2021.

·Train No 09467/09468 Ahmedabad - Danapur Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 2nd May, 2021 and Ex Danapur o­n Tuesday, 4th May, 2021.

·Train No 09521/09522 Rajkot - Samastipur Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Rajkot o­n Wednesday, 5th May, 2021 and Ex Samastipur o­n Saturday, 8th May, 2021.

 

In view of the low demand due to prevailing Covid situation, trips of Train No 02414/02413 H. Nizamuddin – Madgaon via Vasai Rd has been cancelled till further notice. Cancellation will be effective from Ex H. Nizamuddin 30.04.21 and Ex Madgaon from 02.05.21

The booking of Train No. 09417, 09011, 09049, 09127, 09129, 09131, 09073, 09061, 09175 will open o­n  30th April, 2021  for Train No. 09123, 09087, 09099, 09413, 09453, 09467, 09521, 09177, 09181 will open o­n 1stMay, 2021 and for Train No 09303 o­n 2nd May, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. Above fully reserved train will run as Special Train o­n Special Fare. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

**********





2
2021/0424-04-2021
mumbai
WR TO RUN ONE TRIP OF SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN FROM BANDRA (T) TO DANAPUR AND ONE TRIP FROM DANAPUR TO VADODARA

WR Press Release No. 2021/04                                     Mumbai, 24th April, 2021

WR TO RUN o­nE TRIP OF SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN FROM BANDRA (T) TO DANAPUR AND o­nE TRIP FROM DANAPUR TO VADODARA

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run o­ne trip of superfast special train o­n special fare from Bandra Terminus to Danapur and in the return direction the train will run from Danapur to Vadodara.

 According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these  special trains are as under:

Train No. 09181/09182 Bandra Terminus – Danapur – Vadodara Superfast  Special Train o­n Special Fare

            Train No.09181 Bandra Terminus - Danapur Superfast Special will depart Bandra Terminus o­n Tuesday 27th April,2021 at 23.45 hrs and arrive Danapur at 14.20 hrs o­n Thursday. In the return direction, Train No. 09182 will run from Danapur to Vadodara. The train will depart Danapur on Thursday, 29th April, 2021 at 18.20 hrs and reach Vadodara at 02.30 hrs o­n Saturday.

Enroute Train No 09181 will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur Jn, Achnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City,  Varanasi, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar, Ara and Bihta stations. Train No 09182 will have similar halts as Train No 09181 between Danapur and Vadodara. This train comprises of AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09181 will open o­n 26th April, 2021  at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. Above fully reserved train will run as Special Train o­n Special Fare. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

**********

 








COMMENTS

1
2021/0429-04-2021
mumbai
WR TO RUN SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS – GHAZIPUR CITY- VALSAD & ONE TRIP FROM GANDHIDHAM TO KOLKATA

WR Press Release No. 2021/04                                     Mumbai, 29th April, 2021

WR TO RUN SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN

BANDRA TERMINUS – GHAZIPUR CITY- VALSAD

& o­nE TRIP FROM GANDHIDHAM TO KOLKATA

TRIPS OF 17 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED

CANCELLATION OF TRAIN NO 02414/02413 H.NIZAMUDDIN – MADGAON (VIA VASAI RD)

With a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run superfast special trains o­n special fare between Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City -Valsad and a single trip from Gandhidham to Kolkata. The trips of 17 more special trains have also been extended.

 According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, for the convenience of passengers, WR is running special trains, in addition to regular trains to clear the rush. The details of the special trains are as under:

Train No 09123/09124 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City - Valsad Superfast Special Train o­n Special Fare(2 trips)

Train No. 09123 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur Superfast Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Monday, 3rd May, 2021 at 11.15 hrs & will reach Ghazipur City at 22.00 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No 09124 Ghazipur - Valsad Superfast  Special will leave Ghazipur on Wednesday, 5thMay, 2021 at 01.20 hrs and will reach Valsad at 08.20 hrs the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura Jn., Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi and Aunrihar Jn stations. In return direction, the train will run upto Valsad station and halts between Ghazipur City and Surat will remain same. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier and Sleeper class coaches.

Train No 09417 Gandhidham - Kolkata Superfast Special Train o­n Special Fare(One way)

Train No. 09417 Gandhidham - Kolkata Superfast Special will depart from Gandhidham on Saturday, 1stMay, 2021 at 06.00 hrs & will reach Kolkata Terminal at 04.00 hrs o­n Monday. Enroute this train will halt at Bachau, Samakhiali, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Surat, Nandurbar, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Ranchi, Bokaro Steel City, Dhanbad, Asansol Main, Bardhaman and Bandel stations. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and second class seating coaches.

 

 

 

Shri Thakur further stated that the trips of following trains have been extended :-

·Train No 09099/09100 Bandra Terminus – Mau Jn Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Bandra Terminus o­n Tuesday, 4th May, 2021 and Ex Mau Jn o­n Thursday, 6th May, 2021.

·Train No 09049/09050 Mumbai Central - Samastipur Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Mumbai Central o­n 1st, 3rd, 4th& 6th May, 2021 and Ex Samastipur o­n 3rd, 5th, 6th & 8th May, 2021.

·Train No 09073/09074 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Bandra Terminus o­n 2nd, 5th & 6th May, 2021 and Ex Gorakhpur o­n 4th, 7th & 8th May, 2021.

·Train No 09061/09062 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Jn Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Bandra Terminus o­n Monday, 3rd May, 2021 and Ex Barauni Jn o­n Thursday, 6thMay, 2021.

·Train No 09175/09176 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Mumbai Central o­n Sunday, 2nd May, 2021 and Ex Bhagalpur o­n Tuesday, 4thMay, 2021.

·Train No 09177/09178 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Mumbai Central o­n Wednesday, 5th May, 2021 and Ex Bhagalpur o­n Saturday, 8thMay, 2021.

·Train No 09181/09182 Bandra Terminus – Danapur – Vadodara Superfast Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Bandra Terminus to Danapur o­n Tuesday, 4th May, 2021 and Ex Danapur to Vadodara o­n Thursday, 6th May, 2021.

·Train No 09087/09088 Udhna - Chhapra `Superfast Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Udhna o­n Friday, 7th May, 2021 and Ex Chhapra o­n Sunday, 9th May, 2021.

·Train No 09011/09012 Udhna – Danapur Superfast Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Udhna o­n Monday, 3rd May, 2021 and Ex Danapur o­n Wednesday, 5th May, 2021.

·Train No 09413/09414 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Ahmedabad o­n Wednesday, 5th May, 2021 and Ex Kolkata o­n Saturday, 8th May, 2021.

·Train No 09453/09454 Ahmedabad - Samastipur Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 9th May, 2021 and Ex Samastipur o­n Wednesday, 12th May, 2021.

·Train No 09303/09304 Dr Ambedkar Nagar -Guwahati Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Dr Ambedkar Nagar o­n Friday, 7th May, 2021 at 12.45 hrs to reach Guwahati o­n Sunday at 15.00 hrs and Ex Guwahati o­n Monday, 10thMay, 2021 at 05.15 hrs to reach Dr Ambedkar Nagar o­n Wednesday at 05.30 hrs.

·Train No 09127/09128 Surat – Subedarganj Superfast Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Surat o­n Monday, 3rd May, 2021 and Ex Subedarganj o­n Tuesday, 4th May, 2021.

·Train No 09129/09130 Vadodara – Danapur Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Vadodara o­n Monday, 3rd May, 2021 and Ex Danapur o­n Tuesday, 4th May, 2021.

·Train No 09131/09132 Vadodara – Subedarganj Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Vadodara o­n Saturday, 1st May, 2021 and Ex Subedarganj o­n Sunday, 2nd May, 2021.

·Train No 09467/09468 Ahmedabad - Danapur Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 2nd May, 2021 and Ex Danapur o­n Tuesday, 4th May, 2021.

·Train No 09521/09522 Rajkot - Samastipur Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Rajkot o­n Wednesday, 5th May, 2021 and Ex Samastipur o­n Saturday, 8th May, 2021.

 

In view of the low demand due to prevailing Covid situation, trips of Train No 02414/02413 H. Nizamuddin – Madgaon via Vasai Rd has been cancelled till further notice. Cancellation will be effective from Ex H. Nizamuddin 30.04.21 and Ex Madgaon from 02.05.21

The booking of Train No. 09417, 09011, 09049, 09127, 09129, 09131, 09073, 09061, 09175 will open o­n  30th April, 2021  for Train No. 09123, 09087, 09099, 09413, 09453, 09467, 09521, 09177, 09181 will open o­n 1stMay, 2021 and for Train No 09303 o­n 2nd May, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. Above fully reserved train will run as Special Train o­n Special Fare. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

**********





2
2021/0424-04-2021
mumbai
WR TO RUN ONE TRIP OF SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN FROM BANDRA (T) TO DANAPUR AND ONE TRIP FROM DANAPUR TO VADODARA

WR Press Release No. 2021/04                                     Mumbai, 24th April, 2021

WR TO RUN o­nE TRIP OF SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN FROM BANDRA (T) TO DANAPUR AND o­nE TRIP FROM DANAPUR TO VADODARA

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run o­ne trip of superfast special train o­n special fare from Bandra Terminus to Danapur and in the return direction the train will run from Danapur to Vadodara.

 According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these  special trains are as under:

Train No. 09181/09182 Bandra Terminus – Danapur – Vadodara Superfast  Special Train o­n Special Fare

            Train No.09181 Bandra Terminus - Danapur Superfast Special will depart Bandra Terminus o­n Tuesday 27th April,2021 at 23.45 hrs and arrive Danapur at 14.20 hrs o­n Thursday. In the return direction, Train No. 09182 will run from Danapur to Vadodara. The train will depart Danapur on Thursday, 29th April, 2021 at 18.20 hrs and reach Vadodara at 02.30 hrs o­n Saturday.

Enroute Train No 09181 will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur Jn, Achnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City,  Varanasi, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar, Ara and Bihta stations. Train No 09182 will have similar halts as Train No 09181 between Danapur and Vadodara. This train comprises of AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09181 will open o­n 26th April, 2021  at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. Above fully reserved train will run as Special Train o­n Special Fare. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

**********

 





1
satyajeet yadav- Tue Aug 18 14:06 2015
boooking tiket

2
Vinod Kumar mishra- Mon Oct 19 5:35 2020
Sultanpur torachi train


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search