For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SULTANPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Sultanpur Railway Station, Sultanpur, Uttar Pradesh 228001, India

Station Code: SLN)SULTANPU

Station Name: SLN)SULTANPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 80

Train Frequency Weekly: 225

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13119SDAH ANVT EXP00:0800:102TH,SU3A,SL,GN
15071MAU LJN EXPRESS00:4000:455W,F3A,SL,GN
14261EKATMATA EXPRESS01:5502:005W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXP02:0502:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14612SVDK GCT EXP02:0502:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14262EKATMATA EXPRESS02:2502:305TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15072LJN MAU EXPRESS02:4002:455TU,TH3A,SL,GN
22355PPTA CDG EXP03:1503:172W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12327UPASANA EXPRESS03:5804:002TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12369KUMBHA EXPRESS03:5804:002M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13120ANVT SDAH EXP04:3804:402TU,SA3A,SL,GN
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXP05:1605:182TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22418MAHAMANA EXP05:1605:182M,W,F1A,2A,SL,GN
14126SARYU EXPRESS05:3605:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES05:4105:432TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP06:0806:102F,SU3A,SL,GN
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP06:0806:102TU,TH3A,SL,GN
14014SULTANPUR EXP06:10Des--M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
24227VARUNA EXPRESS07:0307:052TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14227VARUNA EXPRESS07:0307:052M,THCC,GN
11067SAKET EXPRESS07:1507:205W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14117MANWAR SANGM EXP07:1507:205M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
19313INDB RJPB EXP07:4507:505M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP07:4507:505TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP08:0008:055SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESS08:0008:055F3A
54371PYG FD PASS08:3508:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12238BEGAMPURA EXP09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54282LKO SLN PASS09:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12370HW HWH S F EXP10:2110:232M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12328UPASANA EXPRESS10:2210:242W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54373PYG FD PASS10:3010:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54263BSB SLN PASS10:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22356CDG PPTA S FAST11:0511:105M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13414FARKKA EXPRESS11:2611:315M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14524HARIHARNATH EXP11:4711:525TU,SA3A,SL,GN
13049AMRITSAR EXP11:5512:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19403SULTANPUR EXP12:11Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13240KOTA PNBE EXP12:3512:405M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14611GCT SVDK EXP12:4012:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
19669PPTA HUMSAFAR13:0013:055W3A
18205DURG NTV EXP13:1513:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS14:0514:1510M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS14:2014:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12237BEGAMPURA EXP14:5014:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14015SADBHAVANA EXP15:1515:3015TU,SU3A,SL,GN
14007SADBHAVANA EXP15:1515:3015W,F3A,SL,GN
54372FD PYG PASS15:2515:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18206NTV DURG EXP16:4016:5010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS16:4316:485TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11068SAKET EXPRESS16:5717:025TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXP17:1017:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS17:3517:405M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14523HARIHARNATH EXP17:4517:505M,TH3A,SL,GN
19408BSB ADI EXP17:4517:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14118MANWAR SANGM EXP17:5017:555M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
19314INDORE EXPRESS18:1518:205W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13239PNBE KOTA EXP18:5519:005M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
54374FD PYG PASS19:3019:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12143LTT SLN SUP EXP20:00Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54265BSB SLN PASS20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14228VARUNA EXP20:1620:182M,THCC,GN
24228VARUNA EXP20:1820:202TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES20:3020:355TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64282LKO SLN MEMU20:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22417MAHAMANA EXP21:0621:082TU,TH,SA1A,2A,SL,GN
14125SARYU EXPRESS21:1521:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22419SUHAILDEV SF EXP21:1821:202M,W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54284LKO SLN PASS21:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP22:2322:252TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP22:4622:482W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXP23:3423:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14013SLN ANVT EXPSrc15:30--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54264SLN BSB PASSSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54266SLN BSB PASSSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54281SLN LKO PASSSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54283SLN LKO PASSSrc19:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64281SLN LKO MEMUSrc07:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19404SLN ADI EXPSrc17:50--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12144SLN LTT SFSourcee23:55--M2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 38416-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 384, I. WITHDRAWN OF STOPPAGE FROM YELAHANKA, II. REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN, III. DIVERSION OF TRAIN.

                                       दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 384  Dt: 16.02.2021                     

I.  WITHDRAWN OF STOPPAGE FROM YELAHANKA


Stoppage of following trains at Yelahanka will be withdrawn as per commencing journey o­n the dates mentioned as under due to non - availability of platform at Yelahanka station as Pre - Non Interlocking / Non Interlocking is in progress for commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section over Bengaluru Division:-


1.Train No. 06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from Hazur Sahib Nanded o­n 17.02.2021.


2.Train No. 06581 SSS Hubballi – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 17.02.2021.


3.Train No. 02785 Kacheguda – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 17.02.2021.


4.Train No. 01311 Solapur – Hassan Express Special commencing journey from Solapur o­n 17.02.202.

5.Train No. 06272 Bidar – Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Bidar o­n 17.02.2021.


6.Train No. 01301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus o­n 17.02.2021.


7.Train No. 07308 Bagalkot – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Bagalkot o­n 17.02.2021.


8.Train No. 06528 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 16.02.2021.

II. REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

Timings of Train No.03254 Banaswadi – Patna Weekly Humsafar Superfast Express Special at Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur are revised with immediate effect. Accordingly the train will arrive / depart Katpadi – 17:45/18:00 hrs, Arakkonam – 18:48/18:50 hrs and Perambur – 19:35/19:40 hrs.

III. DIVERSION OF TRAIN

Train No. 02539 Yesvantpur – Lucknow Festival Special Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Pratapgarh, Sultanpur, Faizabad, Lucknow due to Pre - Non Interlocking / Non Interlocking in connection with doubling work of Utrahtia – Transport Nagar (Section Alamnagar – Lucknow - Rae Bareli & Alamnagar – Lucknow – Sultanpur) o­n Lucknow Division.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
01-01-2021
PRESS RELEASE : DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC BLOCK IN NORTHERN RAILWAY


DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC BLOCK IN NORTHERN RAILWAY

Kolkata , December 31, 2020:

 

In connection withconstruction ofLimited Height Subway in Utraitia Jn. –Sultanpur-Zafarabad Section of Northern Railway, Traffic Block will be imposedin this section o­n 02.01.2021 . Consequently following ER originating trains will be diverted as under :

 

1)02331 Howrah – Jammu Tawi Festival Special commencing Journey o­n 01.01.2021 will be diverted via Faizabad .

 

2)00464 Amritsar – Howrah Parcel Express commencing Journey o­n 01.01.2021 will be diverted via Faizabad

 









COMMENTS

1
Press Release No. 38416-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 384, I. WITHDRAWN OF STOPPAGE FROM YELAHANKA, II. REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN, III. DIVERSION OF TRAIN.

                                       दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 384  Dt: 16.02.2021                     

I.  WITHDRAWN OF STOPPAGE FROM YELAHANKA


Stoppage of following trains at Yelahanka will be withdrawn as per commencing journey o­n the dates mentioned as under due to non - availability of platform at Yelahanka station as Pre - Non Interlocking / Non Interlocking is in progress for commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section over Bengaluru Division:-


1.Train No. 06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from Hazur Sahib Nanded o­n 17.02.2021.


2.Train No. 06581 SSS Hubballi – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 17.02.2021.


3.Train No. 02785 Kacheguda – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 17.02.2021.


4.Train No. 01311 Solapur – Hassan Express Special commencing journey from Solapur o­n 17.02.202.

5.Train No. 06272 Bidar – Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Bidar o­n 17.02.2021.


6.Train No. 01301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus o­n 17.02.2021.


7.Train No. 07308 Bagalkot – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Bagalkot o­n 17.02.2021.


8.Train No. 06528 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 16.02.2021.

II. REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

Timings of Train No.03254 Banaswadi – Patna Weekly Humsafar Superfast Express Special at Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur are revised with immediate effect. Accordingly the train will arrive / depart Katpadi – 17:45/18:00 hrs, Arakkonam – 18:48/18:50 hrs and Perambur – 19:35/19:40 hrs.

III. DIVERSION OF TRAIN

Train No. 02539 Yesvantpur – Lucknow Festival Special Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Pratapgarh, Sultanpur, Faizabad, Lucknow due to Pre - Non Interlocking / Non Interlocking in connection with doubling work of Utrahtia – Transport Nagar (Section Alamnagar – Lucknow - Rae Bareli & Alamnagar – Lucknow – Sultanpur) o­n Lucknow Division.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
01-01-2021
PRESS RELEASE : DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC BLOCK IN NORTHERN RAILWAY


DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC BLOCK IN NORTHERN RAILWAY

Kolkata , December 31, 2020:

 

In connection withconstruction ofLimited Height Subway in Utraitia Jn. –Sultanpur-Zafarabad Section of Northern Railway, Traffic Block will be imposedin this section o­n 02.01.2021 . Consequently following ER originating trains will be diverted as under :

 

1)02331 Howrah – Jammu Tawi Festival Special commencing Journey o­n 01.01.2021 will be diverted via Faizabad .

 

2)00464 Amritsar – Howrah Parcel Express commencing Journey o­n 01.01.2021 will be diverted via Faizabad

 






1
satyajeet yadav- Tue Aug 18 14:06 2015
boooking tiket

2
Vinod Kumar mishra- Mon Oct 19 5:35 2020
Sultanpur torachi train


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search