For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SULTANPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Sultanpur Railway Station, Sultanpur, Uttar Pradesh 228001, India

Station Code: SLN)SULTANPU

Station Name: SLN)SULTANPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 80

Train Frequency Weekly: 225

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13119SDAH ANVT EXP00:0800:102TH,SU3A,SL,GN
15071MAU LJN EXPRESS00:4000:455W,F3A,SL,GN
14261EKATMATA EXPRESS01:5502:005W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXP02:0502:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14612SVDK GCT EXP02:0502:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14262EKATMATA EXPRESS02:2502:305TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15072LJN MAU EXPRESS02:4002:455TU,TH3A,SL,GN
22355PPTA CDG EXP03:1503:172W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12327UPASANA EXPRESS03:5804:002TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12369KUMBHA EXPRESS03:5804:002M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13120ANVT SDAH EXP04:3804:402TU,SA3A,SL,GN
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXP05:1605:182TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22418MAHAMANA EXP05:1605:182M,W,F1A,2A,SL,GN
14126SARYU EXPRESS05:3605:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES05:4105:432TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP06:0806:102F,SU3A,SL,GN
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP06:0806:102TU,TH3A,SL,GN
14014SULTANPUR EXP06:10Des--M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
24227VARUNA EXPRESS07:0307:052TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14227VARUNA EXPRESS07:0307:052M,THCC,GN
11067SAKET EXPRESS07:1507:205W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14117MANWAR SANGM EXP07:1507:205M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
19313INDB RJPB EXP07:4507:505M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP07:4507:505TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP08:0008:055SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESS08:0008:055F3A
54371PYG FD PASS08:3508:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12238BEGAMPURA EXP09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54282LKO SLN PASS09:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12370HW HWH S F EXP10:2110:232M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12328UPASANA EXPRESS10:2210:242W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54373PYG FD PASS10:3010:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54263BSB SLN PASS10:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22356CDG PPTA S FAST11:0511:105M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13414FARKKA EXPRESS11:2611:315M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14524HARIHARNATH EXP11:4711:525TU,SA3A,SL,GN
13049AMRITSAR EXP11:5512:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19403SULTANPUR EXP12:11Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13240KOTA PNBE EXP12:3512:405M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14611GCT SVDK EXP12:4012:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
19669PPTA HUMSAFAR13:0013:055W3A
18205DURG NTV EXP13:1513:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS14:0514:1510M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS14:2014:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12237BEGAMPURA EXP14:5014:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14015SADBHAVANA EXP15:1515:3015TU,SU3A,SL,GN
14007SADBHAVANA EXP15:1515:3015W,F3A,SL,GN
54372FD PYG PASS15:2515:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18206NTV DURG EXP16:4016:5010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS16:4316:485TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11068SAKET EXPRESS16:5717:025TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXP17:1017:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS17:3517:405M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14523HARIHARNATH EXP17:4517:505M,TH3A,SL,GN
19408BSB ADI EXP17:4517:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14118MANWAR SANGM EXP17:5017:555M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
19314INDORE EXPRESS18:1518:205W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13239PNBE KOTA EXP18:5519:005M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
54374FD PYG PASS19:3019:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12143LTT SLN SUP EXP20:00Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54265BSB SLN PASS20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14228VARUNA EXP20:1620:182M,THCC,GN
24228VARUNA EXP20:1820:202TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES20:3020:355TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64282LKO SLN MEMU20:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22417MAHAMANA EXP21:0621:082TU,TH,SA1A,2A,SL,GN
14125SARYU EXPRESS21:1521:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22419SUHAILDEV SF EXP21:1821:202M,W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54284LKO SLN PASS21:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP22:2322:252TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP22:4622:482W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXP23:3423:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14013SLN ANVT EXPSrc15:30--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54264SLN BSB PASSSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54266SLN BSB PASSSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54281SLN LKO PASSSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54283SLN LKO PASSSrc19:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64281SLN LKO MEMUSrc07:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19404SLN ADI EXPSrc17:50--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12144SLN LTT SFSourcee23:55--M2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
11-11-2021
Press Release: DIVERSION OF TRAINS

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Kolkata, November 11, 2021:

            Due to derailment of goods train at Srikrishn Nagar in Sultanpur - Zafarabad Jn. section of Lucknow division over Northern Railway, 03414 Delhi - Malda Town Special and 02328 Dehradun - Howrah Special (Both Journey Commencing o­n 10.11.21) will be diverted via Lucknow - Sultanpur – Faizabad Jn. - Varanasi Jn. and Lucknow - Pratapgarh Jn. - Varanasi Jn. respectively instead of their scheduled route, i.e., Lucknow - Sultanpur – Zafarabad Jn. – Varanasi Jn and 02325 Kolkata – Nangal Dam Special (Journey Commencing o­n 11.11.2021) will run via Varanasi – Pratagarh – Lucknow.

            Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
11-11-2021
Press Release: DIVERSION OF TRAINS

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

 

Kolkata, November 11, 2021:

Due to derailment at Srikrishn Nagar in Sultanpur - Zafarabad Jn. section of Northern Railway, 03414 Delhi - Malda Town Special and 02328 Dehradun - Howrah Special (Both Journey Commencing o­n 10.11.21) will be diverted via Lucknow - Sultanpur – Faizabad Jn. - Varanasi Jn. and Lucknow - Pratapgarh Jn. - Varanasi Jn. respectively instead of their scheduled route, i.e., Lucknow - Sultanpur – Zafarabad Jn. – Varanasi Jn.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.








COMMENTS

1
11-11-2021
Press Release: DIVERSION OF TRAINS

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Kolkata, November 11, 2021:

            Due to derailment of goods train at Srikrishn Nagar in Sultanpur - Zafarabad Jn. section of Lucknow division over Northern Railway, 03414 Delhi - Malda Town Special and 02328 Dehradun - Howrah Special (Both Journey Commencing o­n 10.11.21) will be diverted via Lucknow - Sultanpur – Faizabad Jn. - Varanasi Jn. and Lucknow - Pratapgarh Jn. - Varanasi Jn. respectively instead of their scheduled route, i.e., Lucknow - Sultanpur – Zafarabad Jn. – Varanasi Jn and 02325 Kolkata – Nangal Dam Special (Journey Commencing o­n 11.11.2021) will run via Varanasi – Pratagarh – Lucknow.

            Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
11-11-2021
Press Release: DIVERSION OF TRAINS

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

 

Kolkata, November 11, 2021:

Due to derailment at Srikrishn Nagar in Sultanpur - Zafarabad Jn. section of Northern Railway, 03414 Delhi - Malda Town Special and 02328 Dehradun - Howrah Special (Both Journey Commencing o­n 10.11.21) will be diverted via Lucknow - Sultanpur – Faizabad Jn. - Varanasi Jn. and Lucknow - Pratapgarh Jn. - Varanasi Jn. respectively instead of their scheduled route, i.e., Lucknow - Sultanpur – Zafarabad Jn. – Varanasi Jn.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





1
satyajeet yadav- Tue Aug 18 14:06 2015
boooking tiket

2
Vinod Kumar mishra- Mon Oct 19 5:35 2020
Sultanpur torachi train


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search