For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12369 KUMBHA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12369-KUMBHA EXPRESS
Howrah jn to Haridwar jn | Distance-1536Kms | Travel Time 27:15Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,MON,,WED,THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20651425XX545XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee13:0001
2ASNASANSOL JN15:2915:345:002001
3MDPMADHUPUR JN16:3316:352:002821
4JSMEJASIDIH JN17:0017:022:003111
5JAJJHAJHA18:1018:155:003551
6JMUJAMUI18:3118:332:003811
7KIULKIUL JN18:5618:582:004091
8MKAMOKAMEH JN19:2819:302:004431
9PNBEPATNA JN20:3520:4510:005321
10ARAARA21:3321:352:005811
11BXRBUXAR22:2022:222:006491
12DLNDILDARNAGAR JN22:4822:502:006861
13DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN00:3400:4410:007442
14BSBVARANASI JN01:3501:5520:007602
15SLNSULTANPUR03:5804:002:009042
16NHHNIHALGARH04:3604:382:009542
17LKOLUCKNOW NR07:1507:3520:0010432
18BEBAREILLY11:1011:155:0012782
19MBMORADABAD12:4712:558:0013692
20LRJLAKSAR JN15:1615:182:0015092
21HWHARIDWAR JN16:15Destination15362
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
04-12-2019
Press Release:TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON



TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON

Kolkata, December 4, 2019

          Due to upcoming foggy season 2019-20, Railways has decided to cancel following few Mail/Express trains as a precautionary measure from safety point of view:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·13119 Sealdah – Anand Vihar Express leaving Sealdah o­n every Thursday & Sunday between 19.12.2019 & 30.1.2020.

·13120 Anand Vihar – Sealdah Express leaving Anand Vihar o­n every Saturday & Tuesday between 21.12.2019 & 1.2.2020.

·13151 Kolkata – Jammu Tawi Express leaving Kolkata daily from 16.12.2019 to 31.1.2020.

·13152 Jammu Tawi – Kolkata Express leaving Jammu Tawi daily from 18.12.2019 to 2.2.2020.

·12369 Howrah – Haridwar Kumbh Express leaving Howrah o­n every Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday between 16.12.2019 & 30.1.2020.

·12370 Haridwar – Howrah Kumbh Express leaving Haridwar o­n every Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday between 17.12.2019 & 31.1.2020.

·12327 Howrah – Dehradun Upasana Express leaving Howrah o­n every Tuesday & Friday between 17.12.2019 & 31.1.2020.

·12328 Dehradun – Howrah Upasana Express leaving Dehradun o­n every Wednesday & Saturday between 18.12.2019 & 1.2.2020.






2
03-12-2019
Press Release:ER PROVIDING ADDITIONAL COACHES TO CLEAR WINTER RUSH



ER PROVIDING ADDITIONAL COACHES TO CLEAR WINTER RUSH

Kolkata, 02 December, 2019:-

          For providing more accommodation to the travelling public as well as to clear the winter rush, Eastern Railway is attaching additional coaches with the following trains:-

·12319/12320 Kolkata-Agra Cantt. weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 4.12 to 25.12.2019 from Kolkata and 5.12 to 26.12.2019 from Agra Cantt.

·12357/12358 Kolkata-Amritsar Bi-weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 3.12 to 28.12.2019 from Kolkata and 5.12 to 30.12.2019 from Amritsar.

·13135/13136 Kolkata-Jaynagar weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 7.12 to 28.12.2019 from Kolkata and 8.12 to 29.12.2019 from Jaynagar.

·13149/13150 Sealdah-Alipurdwar Kanchan Kanya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 1.12.2019 to 31.01.2020 from Kolkata and 02.12.2019 to 01.02.2020 from Alipurdwar.

·13023/13024 Howrah-Gaya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 16.12.2019 to 31.01.2020 from Howrah and 17.12.2019 to 01.02.2020 from Gaya.

·13023/13024 Howrah-Gaya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC first class coach from 01.01. to 31.03.2020 from Howrah and 02.01.2020 to 01.04.2020 from Gaya.

·13071/13072 Howrah-Jamalpur Exp. Will be augmented with Ac First Class coach from 01.01 to 31.03.2020 from Howrah and 02.01 to 01.04.2020 from Jamalpur.

·13167/13168 Kolkata-Agra Cantt Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 05.12.2019 & 01.02.2020

·13181/13182 Kolkata-Silghat Town weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 02.12.2019 & 04.02.2020

·13043/13044 Howrah-Raxaul Bi-Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 04.12.2019 & 28.12.2019

·13063/13064 Howrah-Balurghat Bi-Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 09.12.2019 & 24.12.2019

·13413/13414 Malda Town-Delhi Farakka Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 02.12.2019 & 30.12.2019

·13019/13020 Howrah-Kathgodam Bagh Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 01.12.2019 & 02.02.2020

·13021/13022 Howrah-Raxaul Mithila Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 01.12.2019 & 01.02.2020

·12327/12328 Upasana Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 17.12.2019 & 25.01.2020

·12369/12370 Howrah-Haridwar Kumbha Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 18.12.2019 & 24.01.2020

·13151/13152 Kolkata-Jammu Tawi Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 16.12.2019 & 27.01.2020






COMMENTS

1
Sandip Mukherjee- Tue Feb 25 17:24 2020
Dear Sir/ Madam, Could you please let me know why the Train No. 12369 i.e. started from Howrah Jn., WB to Haridwar, Uttrakhand has been cancelled for the prd. 23.02.2020 to 31.03.2020. We have confirmed AC tickets in the same as on dated: 29.03.2020 for our tours to Uttrakhand and we are very much in trouble to hear the news. Is there any chances to run the trail as on end of March, 2020 i.e. as on dated: 29.03.2020. Kindly revert, as soon as possible. Thanks & Regards,

2
Bidyut Kumar Kar- Tue Mar 3 18:37 2020
15.03.2020 will 12369 kumbha express run on that very day.

3
Bidyut Kumar Kar- Tue Mar 3 18:39 2020
04.03.2020 will kumbha express will run

4
Bidyut Kumar Kar- Tue Mar 3 18:41 2020
03.03.2020 will kumbha express will run

5
Bidyut Kumar Kar- Wed Mar 4 0:00 2020
Is kumbha express cancelled for March 2020

6
Bidyut Kumar Kar- Wed Mar 4 0:02 2020
Is kumbha express cancelled for March 2020

7
Bidyut Kumar Kar- Wed Mar 4 0:09 2020
Is there any information of running kumbha express in March 2020

8
Parimalendu dutta- Sat Mar 7 17:20 2020
12369 up kumbha express is on running or cancelled on 25.05.2020

9
Parimalendu dutta- Sat Mar 7 17:29 2020
12369 up kumbha express is on running or cancelled on 25.05.2020

10
P.s.mukherjee- Wed Mar 11 23:17 2020
Kumvo Express is cancelled on 19t March.

11
Om prakash kumar- Thu Mar 12 7:05 2020
Is kumbh express 12369 cancelled on 12th march please reply

12
Shuvransu Banerjee- Thu Mar 12 20:35 2020
Why cancellation date is extended to 31 March,2020 for 12369 Kumbha Express?...why not IRCTC stop selling ticket for this train? Pls let me know is there any chances for further extension of cancellation period for this train? I have ticket for 20th April,2020 for this train.


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search