For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








56 Trains from (PNBE)PATNA JN to (LKO)LUCKNOW NR


Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High

Address: Lucknow Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LKO

Station Name: LUCKNOW NR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 860

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESSPPTA00:10LKO11:5511:45F3A19670 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPHJP01:40BNZ11:019:21M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPPNBE02:15LKO15:5013:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILPNBE03:50LKO15:2511:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSPNBE04:30LKO16:5512:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSPNBE04:30LKO16:5512:25M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSPNBE04:55LKO18:5514:00M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSPNBE04:55LKO18:5514:00TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
14017SADBHAVANA EXPHJP05:00LKO18:2013:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14017 Status
14007SADBHAVANA EXPHJP05:00LKO18:2013:20W,F3A,SL,GN,14007 Status
14015SADBHAVANA EXPHJP05:05LKO18:2013:15TU,SU3A,SL,GN,14015 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSHJP06:45BNZ17:3010:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSHJP07:15LKO19:3512:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSPNBE07:25LKO17:209:55TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPHJP08:00LKO23:0015:00M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19166 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPHJP08:00LKO19:3511:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPHJP08:35LKO21:2012:45M,TH3A,SL,GN,14523 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSPNBE10:10LKO19:359:25TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPPNBE10:30LKO20:039:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12391 Status
19322RJPB INDB EXPRESPNBE11:10LKO22:2511:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,19322 Status
19314INDORE EXPRESSPNBE11:10LKO22:2511:15W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19314 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSHJP11:15LKO00:1012:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
13239PNBE KOTA EXPPNBE11:30LKO23:1511:45M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13239 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPPNBE11:30LKO23:1511:45TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13237 Status
12565BIHAR S KRANTIHJP11:33BNZ20:379:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12565 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPHJP12:20BNZ21:469:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12553 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSHJP12:50LKO00:4511:55M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPHJP12:50LKO00:4511:55TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSPNBE13:35LKO01:0011:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUHJP14:00LKO02:2512:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSHJP14:00LKO02:2512:25M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPPNBE14:35LKO02:4312:08TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSHJP15:03LKO06:0315:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPHJP15:03LKO04:4513:42TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,15715 Status
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPDNR15:45LKO02:1010:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13257 Status
12529PPTA LJN SF EXPPPTA15:50BNZ01:5810:08M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN,12529 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPPNBE15:59LKO02:4110:42W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPPNBE16:10LKO02:4010:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12325 Status
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESSHJP17:15LKO03:109:55TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12523 Status
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSHJP17:15LKO03:109:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,19602 Status
15279POORBIYA EXPHJP17:15LKO03:109:55TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15279 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPHJP17:50LKO05:2511:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
22411ARUNACHAL EXPHJP18:02LKO04:009:58TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22411 Status
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESPNBE18:20LKO06:1011:50TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14003 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPPNBE18:20LKO06:1011:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,13429 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPHJP19:55LKO06:0010:05M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
22355PPTA CDG EXPPPTA20:35LKO06:109:35W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22355 Status
19054MFP ST EXPRESSHJP20:35LKO10:0013:25SU3A,SL,GN,19054 Status
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXHJP20:35LKO06:009:25M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPHJP20:35LKO06:009:25TH1A,2A,3A,20503 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSPNBE20:45LKO07:1510:30TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSPNBE20:45LKO07:1510:30M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPHJP21:40LKO11:5514:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
15269JANSADHARAN EXPHJP22:20LKO10:0011:40THUNRESERVED15269 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILHJP22:40LKO11:4513:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11123 Status
15203BJU LJN EXPHJP23:35GTNR12:0412:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15203 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 5325-05-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 53, SPEEDING UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINs

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 53 Dt: 24.05.2022

I. SPEEDING UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN No. 07369

South Western Railway has decided to speed up and revise the timings of Train No. 07369 Chikkamagaluru – Yesvantpur Daily Passenger Special at some stations with effect journey commencing from Chikkamagaluru from 26.05.2022, as detailed below: -


Station

Train No. 07369 Chikkamagaluru – Yesvantpur Daily Passenger Special

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Chikkamagaluru

07:50 AM (Dep)

08:00 AM (Dep)

KaniveHalli

08:04/08:05 AM

08:14/08:15 AM

Sakharayapatna

08:19/08:20 AM

08:29/08:30 AM

Kadur

08:55/09:10 AM

09:05/09:20 AM

Devanur

09:25/09:26 AM

09:35/09:36 AM

Banavar

09:36/09:37 AM

09:46/09:47 AM

Arsikere

09:55/10:00 AM

10:05/10:10 AM

Honnavalli Road

10:14/10:15 AM

10:24/10:25 AM

Tiptur

10:25/10:27 AM

10:35/10:37 AM

Kardi

10:37/10:38 AM

10:47/10:48 AM

Banasandra

10:49/10:50 AM

10:59/11:00 AM

Ammasandra

10:57/10:58 AM

11:07/11:08 AM

There will be no change in timings from Sampige Road to Yesvantpur Stations

II. REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN No. 11311/11312 & 22679/22680

South Western Railway has decided to revise the timings of the following trains with effect from 31.05.2022, as per the details given below: -

1. Train No. 11311/11312 Solapur – Hassan – Solapur Daily Express, journey commencing from both side with effect from 31.05.2022.


Train No. 11311 

Solapur – Hassan Daily Express

Station

Train No.11312

 Hassan – Solapur Daily Express

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

06:13/06:15 AM

06:00/06:02 AM

Yelahanka

09:09/09:10 PM

No Change

06:50/07:25 AM

06:50/07:15 AM

Yesvantpur

07:55/08:50 PM

07.50/08.50 PM

07:35/07:37 AM

07:25/07:27 AM

Chikbanavar

-- 

 --

08:25/08:26 AM

08:15/08:16 AM

Kunigal

05:39/05:40 PM

No Change

08:37/08:38 AM

08:27/08:28 AM

Yediyuru

05:25/05:26 PM

08:55/08:56 AM

08:45/08:46 AM

B.G. Nagar

05:09/05:10 PM

09:22/09:23 AM

09:12/09:13 AM

Shravanabelagola

04:44/04:45 PM

11:00 AM (Arr)

11:00AM (Arr)

Hassan

2
0124-05-2022
Bhubaneswar
ECoR OBSERVED ANTI-TERRORISM DAY


East Coast Railway (ECoR) observed “Anti Terrorism Day” at its headquarters, Rail Sadan, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar and all its Divisional headquarters at Khurda Road, Sambalpur and Visakhapatnam by taking pledge today for non-violence & tolerance.

Shri Sarad Kumar Srivastav, Additional General Manager (In-Charge of General Manager), East Coast Railway administered the oath o­n the occasion of Anti-terrorism Day to all Railway officials to oppose terrorism, violence and to promote peace and social harmony to fight against the forces disrupting and threatening human lives and values.

Shri L.V.S.S Patrudu, Principal Chief Personnel Officer/Administration of ECoR conducted the oath taking ceremony.

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit