For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PATLIPUTRA

STATION INFO

Address: FCI Store Road, Vivek Vihar Colony, Dinapur Nizamat, Patna, Bihar 801503, India

Station Code: PPTA)PATLIPUTR

Station Name: PPTA)PATLIPUTRA

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 53

Train Frequency Weekly: 211

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12505NORTH EAST EXP03:0003:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12424DBRT RAJDHANI04:2004:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESS04:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12487SEEMANCHAL EXP05:1505:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22487RDP ANVT LINK EX05:1505:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13205JANHIT EXPRESS05:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,GN
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESS05:5506:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20502ANVT AGTL RAJ07:5508:0510W1A,2A,3A
63284PNBE BJU MEMU08:4508:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63285BJU PNBE MEMU09:5009:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP10:00Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
63287BJU PPTA PASS10:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63267MFP PPTA PASS10:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15202INTER CITY EXP11:18Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP11:3511:4510SU1A,2A,3A
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL11:4011:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
15549JYG PNBE INT EXP12:3012:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN
55008GKP PPTA PASS12:53Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP13:1013:2010TH1A,2A,3A
75215RXL PPTA PASS13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXP14:4514:5510TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXP14:4514:5510M2A,3A,SL,GN
12502PORVOTR S KRNTI14:4514:5510W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12530LJN PPTA SF EXP14:50Des--M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN
15550PNBE JYG INT EXP16:0516:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN
55232PNBE PPTA PASS16:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63265RD PPTA PASS17:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63283BJU PNBE MEMU18:5018:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22356CDG PPTA S FAST18:50Des--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13122GCT KOAA EXP19:2019:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
63280SEE BJU MEMU20:4020:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19669PPTA HUMSAFAR21:15Des--W3A
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EX21:4021:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12506NORTH EAST EXP21:4521:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12501PORVOTR S KRNTI22:1522:2510W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01666AGTL HBJ SPL22:1522:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15601PORVOTR S KRNTI22:1522:2510M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXP22:1522:2510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
20501AGTL ANVT RAJ22:5023:0010M1A,2A,3A
12488SEEMANCHAL EXP23:0023:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55231PPTA PNBE PASSSrc11:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63266PPTA RD PASSSrc11:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63268PPTA MFP PASSSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55007PPTA GKP PASSSrc17:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESSSrc00:10--F3A
63288PPTA BJU PASSSrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75216PPTA RXL PASSSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15201RXL INT CITY EXSrc16:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13206JANHIT EXPRESSSrc09:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,GN
22355PPTA CDG EXPSourcee20:35--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22351PPTA YPR EXPSourcee20:15--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12142PPTA LTT EXPSourcee10:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12529PPTA LJN SF EXPSourcee15:50--M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/06/0201-06-2020
Graded restoration of passenger trains – First train starts from CSMT Mumbai on 1.6.2020.

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Graded restoration of passenger trains – First train starts from CSMT Mumbai o­n 1.6.2020.

 

The first train 01093 CSMT Mumbai –Varanasi Special among 200 special trains to start, departed from Central Railway at 00.10 hours o­n 1.6.2020 from the very place the first train o­n Indian Railways ran o­n 16.4.1853.

 

Second train no. 01301 CSMT-KSR Bengaluru special left at 08.05 hrs o­n 1.6.2020.

Third train no. 01061 LTT-Darbhanga special left at 12.15 hrs o­n 1.6.2020

Fourth train no.01071 LTT-Varanasi special left at 12.40 hrs o­n 1.6.2020

Fifth train no.01019 CSMT-Bhubaneshwar special left at 15.05 hrs o­n 1.6.2020

 

Thermal screening of joyful passengers wearing masks and maintaining social distance were strictly followed. They were clearly happy and thanked Indian Railways for restarting the train services.They were also informed about the health protocols to be adhered as prescribed by the destination State.

 

Other special trains scheduled o­n 1.6.2020 are:

01139 CSMT-Gadag special will dep at 21.20 hrs o­n 1.6.2020

01015 LTT-Gorakhpur special will dep at 22.45 hrs o­n 1.6.2020

02141 LTT-Patliputra special will dep at 23.35 hrs o­n 1.6.2020

--- ---

Date: June 1, 2020

2020/06/02

This press release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/0528-05-2020
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN TWO MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 2 TRIPS EACH BETWEEN PALANPUR – SALCHAPRA & DEWAS-RAJENDRA NAGAR

WR Press Release No. 2020/05 Mumbai, 27thMay, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN TWO MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH2 TRIPSEACH BETWEEN PALANPUR – SALCHAPRA & DEWAS-RAJENDRA NAGAR

Western Railway has scheduled to run two moreParcel Special trains with 2 trips eachtotransport essential items as well as medicinal supply to mitigate the effects of lockdown due to Covid 19, as per the requirements o­n this route. The parcel special trains will run between Palanpur – Salchapraand Dewas – Rajendra Nagar.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly,details of the additional parcel special trains to run o­n WR are as follows:-

Palanpur – Salchapra Parcel Special Train (2 trips)

Train No 00909 Palanpur – Salchapra parcel special train will leave Palanpur at 23.00 hrs o­n 29th May, 2020 and will reach Salchapra at 05.30 hrs o­n 1st June, 2020. Similarly, Train No 00910 Salchapra – Palanpur parcel special train will leave Salchapra at 22.00 hrs o­n 1st June, 2020 & will reach Palanpur at 06.20 hrs o­n4thJune, 2020. The train will halt at Marwar Jn., Ajmer, Phulera Jn., Jaipur, Yamuna Bridge Agra, Prayagraj Jn, Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Patliputra, Sonpur, Katihar, New Jalpaiguri, New Bongaigaon, Changsari, New Guwahati, Lumding and Badarpur stations in both directions.

Dewas - Rajendra Nagar Parcel Special Train (2 Trips)

Train No 00975 Dewas – Rajendra Nagar parcel special train will depart from Dewas o­n 28th May, 2020 at 20.00 hrs and will reach Rajendra Nagar at 16.25 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No 00976 Rajendra Nagar - Dewas parcel special train will leave Rajendra Nagar o­n 30thMay, 2020 at 18.00 hrs & will reach Dewas at 14.25 hrsthe next day. The train will halt at Bina, Katni, Prayagraj Chheoki and Pt Deen Dayal Uphadaya Jn in both directions.

 

However, due to underutilization of some of the parcel special trains o­n certain routes, the same has now been cancelled. The Parcel trains which have been cancelled are Train No 00924 Bhuj – Dadar Journey Commencing On (JCO) 28th & 30th May, 2020; Train No 00925 Dadar – Bhuj JCO 29th May, 2020; Train No 00911 Mumbai Central – Firozpur JCO 29th & 31st May, 2020 and Train No 00912 Firozpur – Mumbai Central JCO 31st May & 2ndJune 2020.

***********

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search