For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22351 PPTA YPR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22351-PPTA YPR EXP
Patliputra to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-2711Kms | Travel Time 48:40Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X28501925XX750XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PPTAPATLIPUTRASourcee20:1501
2DNRDANAPUR20:3520:372:0061
3DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN23:3923:4910:002081
4MZPMIRZAPUR00:5501:005:002712
5ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI02:1002:155:003522
6STASATNA05:2005:3010:005212
7KTEKATNI06:5006:555:006202
8JBPJABALPUR08:5009:0010:007102
9ETITARSI JN12:5513:0510:009562
10BZUBETUL15:0015:022:0010622
11PARPANDHURNA16:2116:232:0011492
12NGPNAGPUR18:2018:4525:0012532
13CDCHANDRAPUR21:4821:502:0014502
14BPQBALHARSHAH22:3022:4010:0014642
15SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR23:4523:461:0015342
16RDMRAMGUNDAM00:4500:461:0016053
17WLWARANGAL03:0003:022:0017063
18KMTKHAMMAM04:2904:301:0018143
19BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:1007:2010:0019153
20OGLONGOLE09:1809:191:0020533
21NLRNELLORE10:1410:151:0021693
22GDRGUDUR JN11:4511:505:0022083
23MASCHENNAI CENTRAL14:2014:4525:0023453
24AJJARAKKONAM15:4315:452:0024133
25KPDKATPADI JN16:2516:305:0024743
26JTJJOLARPETTAI17:5317:552:0025583
27KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM19:4819:502:0026923
28YPRYESVANTPUR JN20:55Destination27113
Popular Station Combinations
28 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
316/2019-2006-09-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

According priority to Passenger Safety and Safety of train operations, as a part of o­ngoing Engineering works, Line Block/Power Block is permitted in Arakkonam - Jolarpettai section.Track maintenance work will be carried out at Katpadi Yard from 07.09.2019 to 15.09.2019 at various timings.

 

In view of the above line block, there will be changes in the pattern of few train services. The inconvenience caused to passengers is regretted. Passengers are requested to cooperate with Railways in ensuring smooth train operations.

Cancellation of Train Services

Train No. 56010 Vellore Cantonment – Arakkonam Passenger leaving Vellore Cantonment at 17.10 hrs o­n 07th and 08thSeptember, 2019 is cancelled.

Train NO. 56013 Arakkonam – Vellore Cantonment Passenger leaving Arakkonam at 13.05 hrs o­n 07th and 08thSeptember, 2019 is cancelled.

 

Partial Cancellation of train Services

Train No. 56122 Jolarpettai – Arakkonam Passenger leaving Jolarpettai at 13.30 hrs o­n 11th and 12th September, 2019 is partially cancelled between Gudiyattam – Arakkonam. This train will run from Jolarpettai to Gudiyattam

Passenger Special

A passenger special will be operated from Gudiyuttam to Arakkonam leaving Gudiyattam at 18.10 hrs o­n 11thand 12th September, 2019.

 

Regulation of train services

Train No. 12578 Mysuru – Darbhanga Bagmati Weekly Express to be regulated/delayed for about 115 minutes at Katpadi o­n 07thand 14th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 22606 Villupuram – Purulia Bi-Weekly Express to be regulated/delayed for about 60 minutes at Katpadi o­n 07thSeptember, 2019.

 

Train No. 22637 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Mangalore Central West Cost Express to be regulated/delayed for about 115 minutes at Sevur o­n

07th and 08th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 56122 Jolarpettai – Arakkonam Passenger to be regulated/delayed for about 15 minutes at Latteri o­n 07th, 08th, 14th and 15th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duronto Express to be regulated/delayed for about 60 minutes at Katpadi o­n 08th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 22351 Yesvantpur - Pataliputra Weekly to be regulated/delayed for about 140 minutes at Latteri o­n 09th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duronto Express to be regulated/delayed for about 60 minutes at Kavanur o­n 09th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 17209 KSR Bengaluru – Kakinada Town Seshadri Express to be regulated/delayed for about 35 minutes at Gudiyattam o­n 09thSeptmber, 2019.

 

Train No. 22626 KSR Bengaluru - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central AC Double Decker Express to be regulated/delayed for about 35 minutes at Latteri o­n 11th and 12th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 12640 KSR Bangalore - Purachi Talavar Dr. MGR Central Brindavan Express to be regulated/delayed for about 15 minutes at Kavanur o­n 11th and 12thSeptember, 2019.

 

Train No. 22615 Tirupati – Coimbatore Inter City Express to be regulated/delayed for about 125 minutes at Katpadi o­n 11th September, 2019.

 

Train No.16381 Mumbai CST – Kanniyakumari Express to be regulated/delayed for about 45 minutes at Katpadi o­n 11th and 12th September, 2019.

 

Train No.16381 Mumbai CST – Kanniyakumari Express to be regulated/delayed for about 45 minutes at Katpadi o­n 12th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 12578 Mysuru – Darbhanga Bagmati Weekly Express to be regulated/delayed for about 120 minutes at Latteri o­n 14thSeptember, 2019.

 

Train No. 17209 KSR Bengaluru – Kakinada Town Seshadri Express to be regulated/delayed for about 30 minutes at Latteri o­n 14thSeptmber, 2019.

 

 

Train No. 22637 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Mangalore Central West Cost Express to be regulated/delayed for about 100 minutes at Katpadi o­n 14th and 15thSeptember, 2019.

 

Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duronto Express to be regulated/delayed for about 75 minutes at Latteri o­n 15th September, 2019.

 

 

 

 

           

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 


 



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
197/2019-20 06-08-2019
CHENNAI
DIVERSION OF TRAINS


            Due to pre Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking works at Jabalpur In Jabalpur Division of West Central Railway the following trains are diverted.

Train No. 22351 Pataliputra – Yesvantpur Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 09th, 16th and 23rd August, 2019 will run via Manikpur, Kanti,Bina and Itarsi instead of Manikpur, Kanti, Jabalpur and Itarsi.

            Train No. 16794 Faizabad – Rameswaram Sradda Sethu Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 07th, 14th and 21st August, 2019 will run Manikpur, Kanti,Bina and Itarsi instead of Manikpur, Kanti, Jabalpur and Itarsi.

            Train No. 12390 Chennai Egmore – Gaya Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 06th, 13th and 20th August, 2019 will run via Itarsi, Bina, Kanti and Manikpur instead of Itarsi, Jabalpur, Kanti and Manikpur.

            Train No. 12577 Darbhanga – Mysure Bagmati Express journey commencing o­n 06th, 13th and 20th August, 2019 will run via Manikpur, Kanti,Bina and Itarsi instead of Manikpur, Kanti, Jabalpur and Itarsi       




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

1
KUNAL SINGH- Sat Jul 12 12:56 2014
how to book ticket? and when tickets will b avilable for booking? please reply me asap. i m in grt need.


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search