For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (DDU)PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN to (NGP)NAGPUR


Address: GT Road, Mughalsarai, PIN - 232101, Distt. - Chandauli Uttar Pradesh

Station Code: DDU

Station Name: Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 899

Station Traffic: High

Address: Nagpur Railway Station, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: NGP

Station Name: NAGPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 584

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPBSB01:20NGP19:1517:55M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12670 Status
17609PNBE PAU EXPDDU03:04NGP17:2014:16SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17609 Status
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSDDU08:50NGP01:4516:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12389 Status
12792SECUNDERABAD EXDDU16:02NGP11:3519:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12792 Status
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPDDU20:05NGP15:3019:25M3A,SL,GN,11046 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESDDU20:09NGP15:1019:01TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
15120MUV RMM EXPMUV21:00NGP15:1518:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15120 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXDDU23:24NGP17:5518:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPDDU23:49NGP18:2018:31F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
22353HUMSAFAR EXPDDU23:49NGP18:2018:31TH3A22353 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSDDU23:49NGP18:2018:31TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2012/12/1203-12-2021
CR to run 8 Suburban Special Trains on Mahaparinirvan Divas

Central Railway
Press Release

CR to run 8 Suburban Special Trains o­n Mahaparinirvan Divas

Central Railway will run 8 suburban special trains between CSMT- Kalyan and CSMT- Panvel stations s o­n 6.12.2021 (midnight of 5/6.12.2021) for the benefit of passengers o­n the occasion of Bharat Ratna Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar’s Mahaparinirvan Divas 2021. These suburban special trains will run stopping at all stations. The details are as under-

Main Line - Up Specials:
Kalyan-CSMT Special will leave Kalyan at 01.00 hrs and arrive CSMT at 02.30 hrs.
Kalyan-CSMT Special will leave Kalyan at 02.15 hrs and arrive CSMT at 03.45 hrs.

Main Line - Dn Specials:
CSMT - Kalyan Special will leave CSMT at 1.30 hrs and arrive Kalyan at 03.00 hrs.
CSMT- Kalyan Special will leave CSMT at 02.30 hrs and arrive Kalyan at 04.00 hrs.

Harbour Line – Up Specials:
Panvel–CSMT Special will leave Panvel at 01.15 hrs and arrive CSMT at 02.35 hrs.
Panvel–CSMT Special will leave Panvel at 02.30 hrs and arrive CSMT at 03.50 hrs.

Habour Line - Dn Specials:
CSMT - Panvel Special will leave CSMT at 01.40 hrs and arrive Panvel at 03.00 hrs.
CSMT - Panvel Special will leave CSMT at 02.40 hrs and arrive Panvel at 04.00 hrs.

All concerned to please take note of this and avail the facility.
Passengers are advised to follow Covid-19 appropriate behaviour while boarding, travelling and alighting the trains.
Railway Administration appeals to the travelling public to travel with proper tickets to avoid inconvenience.
-------
Date: December 3, 2021
PR No. 2021/12/12
This Press Release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2012/12/1103-12-2021
Change In Timings at Intermediate stations of 2 Suburban Services

Central Railway
Press Release

Change In Timings at Intermediate stations of 2 Suburban Services

There is change in timings at intermediate stations of following 2 suburban services. However, there is no change in departure time at the originating stations.

1.TPL 23 Thane – Panvel Local leaving Thane at 12.00 hrs will leave as at present and the timings are revised at stations from Airoli to Panvel
2.PL 145 CSMT – Panvel local leaving CSMT at 17.08 hrs as at present and the timings are revised at stations from Sanpada to Panvel. 
Passengers are requested to note the revised timings.

Revised timings are also available at http://www.cr.indianrailways.gov.in/   
--- ----
Date: December 03, 2021
PR No.2021/12/11
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit