For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12389 GAYA MS EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12389-GAYA MS EXPRESS
Gaya jn to Chennai egmore | Distance-2343Kms | Travel Time 39:05Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26351795XX695XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GAYAGAYA JNSourcee05:4001
2DOSDEHRI ON SONE06:4806:502:00861
3SSMSASARAM07:0307:041:001031
4BBUBHABUA ROAD07:3907:412:001511
5DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN08:4008:5010:002041
6MKPMANIKPUR JN12:3312:352:004391
7STASATNA13:4513:5510:005171
8KTEKATNI15:0515:105:006151
9JBPJABALPUR16:4516:505:007061
10ETITARSI JN20:5021:0010:009511
11NGPNAGPUR01:4501:505:0012482
12BPQBALHARSHAH05:1005:155:0014592
13WLWARANGAL08:4808:535:0017012
14BZAVIJAYAWADA JN12:4012:5010:0019092
15OGLONGOLE14:3914:401:0020472
16NLRNELLORE16:0916:101:0021632
17MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:45Destination23432
Popular Station Combinations
17 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
359/2019-2005-10-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

As a part of o­ngoing Engineering works, Line Block/Power Block is permitted in Chennai Egmore – Villupuram - Gudur section. CC Apron work at Chennai Egmore yard Road 4 is permitted for a period of 60 days from 10.10.2019 to 08.12.2019 at various timings.

 

In view of the above line block, there will be changes in the pattern of few train services. The inconvenience caused to passengers is regretted. Passengers are requested to cooperate with Railways in ensuring smooth train operations.

 

Partial cancellation of train services:

Train No. 12632 Tirunelveli – Chennai Egmore Nellai Express journey commencing from 09.10.2019 to 07.12.2019 is partially cancelled between Tambaram and Chennai Egmore. This train will run from Tirunelveli to Tambaram.

Train No. 12662 Sengottai – Chennai Egmore Pothigai Express journey commencing from 09.10.2019 to 07.12.2019 is partially cancelled between Tambaram and Chennai Egmore. This train will run from Sengottai to Tambaram.

Train No. 56060 Villupuram – Tambaram Passenger journey commencing from 10.10.2019 to 08.12.2019 is partially cancelled between Chengalpattu and Tambaram. This train will run from Villupuram to Chengalpattu.

Change in origin Station

Train No. 12631 Chennai Egmore – Tirunelveli Nellai Express journey commencing from 10.10.2019 to 07.12.2019 is partially cancelled between Chennai Egmore and Tambaram. This trainwill depart from Tambaram instead of Chennai Egmore as per scheduled timings.

Train No. 12261 Chennai Egmore – Sengottai Pothigai Express journey commencing from 10.10.2019 to 07.12.2019 is partially cancelled between Chennai Egmore and Tambaram. This train will depart from Tambaram instead of Chennai Egmore as per scheduled timings.

Diversion of train

Train No. 12389 Gaya – Chennai Egmore Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 13th, 20th& 27th October, 03rd, 10th, 17th& 24th November, 01st December, 2019 is diverted to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central instead of Chennai Egmore.

Change in Origin

Train No. 12390 Chennai Egmore – Gaya Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 15th, 22nd& 29th October, 05th, 12th, 19th& 26th November, 03rd December, 2019 is starts from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central instead of Chennai Egmore. This train will depart Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 07.25 hrs.

Passenger special

For the benefit of passengers, a special will be operated from Chengalpattu to Tambaram, leaving Chengalpattu at 09.15 hrs from 10.10.2019 to 08.12.2019.

 

 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

 



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search