For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








60 Trains from (STA)SATNA to (ET)ITARSI JN


Address: Railway Station Rd, Satna, Madhya Pradesh 485001, India

Station Code: STA

Station Name: SATNA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 462

Station Traffic: High

Address: Itarsi Junction Railway Station, Itarsi, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: ET

Station Name: ITARSI JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 836

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22968ALD ADI SF EXPSTA00:05ET07:5031:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,22968 Status
21068SAKET LINK EXPSTA00:05ET07:5031:45TH,SU3A,SL,GN,21068 Status
11068SAKET EXPRESSSTA00:05ET07:5031:45TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11068 Status
51190ACOI ET PASSSTA02:00ET15:3013:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51190 Status
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPSTA02:10ET08:506:40TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12166 Status
16230BSB MYS EXPSTA03:10ET09:356:25TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16230 Status
17324BSB UBL EXPRESSSTA03:10ET09:356:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17324 Status
15120MUV RMM EXPSTA03:45ET10:356:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15120 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESSTA03:55ET10:356:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPSTA03:55ET10:356:40M3A,SL,GN,11046 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPSTA03:55ET10:356:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22684 Status
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESSSTA04:05ET12:508:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11038 Status
19064DNR UDHNA EXPSTA04:10ET11:557:45W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19064 Status
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPSTA04:40ET11:557:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,12540 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXSTA05:09ET12:357:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSSTA05:29ET12:557:26TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPSTA05:30ET12:557:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
22353HUMSAFAR EXPSTA05:30ET12:557:25TH3A22353 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSSTA06:15ET13:507:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPSTA07:20ET14:257:05M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12670 Status
17609PNBE PAU EXPSTA07:22ET13:085:46SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17609 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLSTA07:30ET15:007:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
22914BDTS HUMSAFARSTA07:50ET14:356:45TU3A22914 Status
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXPSTA08:00ET14:406:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,22972 Status
12150DNR PUNE EXPSTA08:10ET14:556:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12150 Status
16794SHRADDHA SETHUSTA10:10ET17:257:15W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16794 Status
22104FD LTT SF EXPSTA10:10ET17:056:55TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22104 Status
12545KARMABHUMI EXPSTA10:50ET17:507:00THUNRESERVED12545 Status
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANSTA10:50ET17:507:00WUNRESERVED15559 Status
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPSTA10:50ET17:507:00MUNRESERVED15547 Status
22132GYAN GANGA SFSTA10:50ET17:507:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,22132 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSSTA10:50ET18:177:27SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPSTA11:00ET17:556:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,11034 Status
51672STA ET PASSSTA11:10ET21:2010:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51672 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPSTA12:20ET20:358:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
20904MAHAMANA EXPRESSSTA12:30ET20:458:15F1A,2A,SL,GN,20904 Status
19058BSB UDN EXPSTA12:30ET21:509:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19058 Status
51674STA ET PASSSTA13:30ET00:2010:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51674 Status
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSSTA13:55ET20:506:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12389 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILSTA14:50ET22:107:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSSTA15:05ET23:358:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,18609 Status
11054AMH LTT EXPSTA15:15ET23:558:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,11054 Status
12168MUV LTT SUP EXPSTA15:35ET23:107:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12168 Status
11094MAHANAGARI EXPSTA18:20ET01:207:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11094 Status
22938REWA RJT SUP EXPSTA19:30ET02:156:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,22938 Status
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESSSTA19:30ET02:156:45SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20906 Status
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESSSTA19:30ET02:156:45FUNRESERVED15563 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPSTA20:00ET04:208:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
11056GODAN EXPRESSSTA20:30ET03:156:45TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11056 Status
11060CPR LTT EXPRESSSTA20:30ET03:156:45M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11060 Status
22136REWA NGP SUP EXPSTA22:10ET04:406:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,22136 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPSTA22:20ET04:556:35TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESSTA22:40ET09:2010:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11072 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPSTA23:00ET07:058:05W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSSTA23:00ET07:058:05TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESSTA23:10ET07:508:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12742 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSSTA23:10ET07:108:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPSTA23:30ET06:357:05TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19046 Status
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPSTA23:30ET06:307:00M,TH3A,SL,GN,22948 Status
12792SECUNDERABAD EXSTA23:50ET06:507:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12792 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
206/2021-22 23-06-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special Fare Summer Special Trains


North Eastern Railway has notified two pairs of Summer Special trains in Gorakhpur- Ernakulam sector as detailed below:

Train No.05303/05304 Gorakhpur – Ernakulam - Gorakhpur Special Fare Summer Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier Coach, Three- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Nine- Sleeper Class Coaches, Eight- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 05303 Gorakhpur – Ernakulam Special Fare Summer Special will leave Gorakhpur at 08.30 hrs o­n 19th and 26th June, 2021 (Saturdays) and reach Ernakulam at 14.30 hrs, the third day (Two Services)

In return direction Train No. 05304 Ernakulam - Gorakhpur Special Fare Summer Special will leave Ernakulam at 23.55 hrs o­n 21st and 28th June, 2021(Mondays) and reach Gorakhpur at 06.30 hrs, the fourth day (Two Services)

In return direction Train No. 05304 Ernakulam - Gorakhpur Special Fare Summer Special will have additional stoppage at Ottapalam

The details of timings and Stoppages of Train No.05303/05304 Gorakhpur – Ernakulam - Gorakhpur Special Fare Summer Special are as follows:

Train No.05303 Gorakhpur-Ernakulam Spl

Station

Train No.05304 Ernakulam-Gorakhpur Spl

(Sat)08.30

(d)

Gorakhpur

(a)

06.30(Thu)

09.08/09.10

(a/d)

Khalilabad

(a/d)

05.30/05.32

09.36/09.39

(a/d)

Basti

(a/d)

05.00/05.03

11.00/11.05

(a/d)

Gonda

(a/d)

03.35/03.40

12.20

(T)

Barabanki

(T)

02.20

13.28/13.43

(a/d)

Aishbagh

(a/d)

00.48/01.03(Thu)

15.05/15.10

(a/d)

Kanpur Central

(a/d)

22.50/22.55

16.40/16.42

(a/d)

Orai

(a/d)

20.30/20.32

18.45/18.53

(a/d)

Jhansi

(a/d)

19.00/19.08

21.18

(T)

Bina

(T)

16.20

23.00/23.05

(a/d)

Bhopal

(a/d)

13.45/13.50

(Sun)00.50/01.00

(a/d)

Itarsi

(a/d)

11.55/12.05

01.05

(T)

Jujharpur

(T)

11.45

09.30/09.35

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

03.20/03.25(Wed)

12.45/12.47

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

23.15/23.17

13.15//13.17

(a/d)

Khammam

(a/d)

21.45/21.47

16.00

(T)

Kondapalli

(T)

20.56

16.00/16.10

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

19.55/20.05

16.38/16.40

(a/d)

Tenali

(a/d)

19.20/19.22

18.08/18.10

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

17.37/17.39

19.38/19.40

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

16.18/16.20

21.00/21.02

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

15.50/15.52

(Mon)00.05/00.10

(a/d)

Perambur

(a/d)

12.45/12.50

01.55/02.10

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

2

2021/06/2914-06-2021
Special Trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur-bookings open on 15.6.2021

Central Railway
Press Release

Special Trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur

Railways have decided to run special trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur as per details given below:

05401 special will leave Gorakhpur at 19.00 hrs o­n 16.6.2021(Wednesday) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Mumbai at 05.00 hrs o­n third day.

05402 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Mumbai at 07.50 hrs o­n 18.6.2021(Friday) and arrive Gorakhpur at 16.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur Katni, Satna, Chitrakut Dham, Banda, Ragaul, Bharwa Sumerpur, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Gonda, Basti and Khalilabad

Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, Six AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper class and 4 Second class seating.  

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train No. 05402 o­n special charges will open o­n 15.6.2021 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: June 14, 2021
PR No.2021/06/29
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit