For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SATNA

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Station Rd, Satna, Madhya Pradesh 485001, India

Station Code: STA)SATN

Station Name: STA)SATNA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 176

Train Frequency Weekly: 462

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19422PNBE ADI EXP00:0500:1510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11703REWA DADN EXP00:1000:2010TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS00:1500:2510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP00:1500:2510M2A,3A,SL,GN
18204BETWA EXPRESS00:2500:3510M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19063DANAPUR EXPRESS00:3000:4010TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11082GKP LTT EXP00:5501:0510F2A,3A,SL,GN
51189ET ACOI PASS01:2003:5030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP01:3501:4510SU1A,2A,3A
13424AII BGP EXP01:3501:4510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22354HUMSAFAR EXP01:3501:4510SU3A
12741VSG PATNA EXP01:4001:5010W2A,3A,SL,GN
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL01:4001:5010W2A,3A,SL,GN
51190ACOI ET PASS01:5002:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12336BHAGALPUR EXP01:5502:0510TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES01:5502:0510W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES01:5502:0510F2A,3A,SL,GN
12166BSB LTT SUP EXP02:0802:102TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18202NTV DURG EXP02:2002:3010F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX02:5003:0010TU,SA3A,SL,GN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP02:5003:0010M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
16230BSB MYS EXP03:0003:1010TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17324BSB UBL EXPRESS03:0003:1010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51754CHRM REWA F PGR03:1003:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15205CHITRAKUT EXP03:2003:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15120MUV RMM EXP03:3503:4510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22684LKO YPR SUP03:4503:5510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP03:4503:5510M3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP03:4503:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES03:4503:5510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP03:5004:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESS03:5504:0510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13423BGP AII EXPRESS03:5504:0510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19064DNR UDHNA EXP04:0004:1010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS04:0504:1510SUUNRESERVED
16229MYS BSB EXP04:0504:1510TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17323UBL BSB EXP04:0504:1510F2A,3A,SL,GN
15231BJU GONDIA EXP04:1004:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18247BSP REWA EXP04:2504:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12540LKO YPR SUP EXP04:3004:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESS04:4504:5510TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11055GODAN EXPRESS04:4504:5510M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX05:0005:099M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXP05:1005:2010W2A,3A,SL,GN
12546KARMABHUMI EXP05:1005:2010MUNRESERVED
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP05:1005:2010THUNRESERVED
82356SUVIDHA EXPRESS05:1005:2010TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS05:2005:299TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22351PPTA YPR EXP05:2005:3010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22353HUMSAFAR EXP05:2005:3010TH3A
18201DURG NTV EXP06:0506:1510W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18203BETWA EXPRESS06:0506:1510TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18205DURG NTV EXP06:0506:1510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS06:0606:159M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXP06:2506:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12185REWANCHAL EXP06:3006:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22190INTERCITY EXP06:4506:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP06:4506:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12791SC DNR EXPRESS07:0007:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP07:1007:2010M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
17609PNBE PAU EXP07:1207:2210SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01666AGTL HBJ SPL07:2007:3010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22103LTT FD SUP EXP07:2507:3510M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22914BDTS HUMSAFAR07:4007:5010TU3A
15160SARNATH EXPRESS07:4507:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXP07:5008:0010W2A,3A,SL,GN
19052BL SHRAMIK EXP07:5008:0010M2A,3A,SL,GN
12150DNR PUNE EXP08:0008:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP08:0508:1510M2A,3A,SL,GN
12293ALD DURONTO EXP08:3008:4010M,F1A,2A,3A
02196BPL REWA SF EXP08:3508:405SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12428ANVT REWA EXP09:5010:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22104FD LTT SF EXP10:0010:1010TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16794SHRADDHA SETHU10:0010:1010W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESS10:4010:5010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12545KARMABHUMI EXP10:4010:5010THUNRESERVED
22132GYAN GANGA SF10:4010:5010W2A,3A,SL,GN
11704REWA EXPRESS10:4010:5010M,W,F3A,SL,GN
15267JANSADHARAN EXP10:4010:5010SAUNRESERVED
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP10:4010:5010MUNRESERVED
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN10:4110:509WUNRESERVED
11034DBG PUNE EXP10:5011:0010F2A,3A,SL,GN
51701JBP REWA PASS11:0011:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51764MKP STA PASS11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22912SHIPRA EXP11:1511:2510M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES11:2511:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22131GYAN GANGA EXP11:4511:5510M2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP11:4511:5510W2A,3A,SL,GN
11037PUNE GKP EXP11:4511:5510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15268JANSADHARAN EXP11:4511:5510TUUNRESERVED
18610RANCHI EXPRESS11:4511:5510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13201RJPB LTT EXP12:1012:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15232GONDIA BJU EXP12:1012:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20904MAHAMANA EXPRESS12:2012:3010F1A,2A,SL,GN
19058BSB UDN EXP12:2012:3010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12390MS GAYA EXPRESS12:2512:3510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11081LTT GKP EXPRESS12:2512:3510W2A,3A,SL,GN
15118JBP MUV EXPRESS12:2512:3510SU3A,SL,GN
22913SHC HUMSAFAR12:2512:3510SU3A
22967ADI ALD EXPRESS12:3012:355TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51673ET STA PASS12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS12:4512:5510TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXP13:1013:177W2A,3A,SL,GN
12389GAYA MS EXPRESS13:4513:5510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51671ET STA PASS14:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
02195REWA BPL SF EXP14:4014:455SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL14:4014:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15117MUV JBP EXPRES14:5515:0510SA3A,SL,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS14:5515:0510W2A,3A,SL,GN
11054AMH LTT EXP15:0515:1510F2A,3A,SL,GN
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESS15:1515:2510SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51702REWA JBP PASS15:1515:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12168MUV LTT SUP EXP15:2515:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22937RAJKOT REWA EXP15:2515:3510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20903MAHAMANA EXPRESS15:3015:4010W1A,2A,SL,GN
22971BDTS PNBE S FAST15:3015:4010M2A,3A,SL,GN
17610PAU PNBE EXP15:3015:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESS15:3015:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL16:0516:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXP16:3016:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12427REWA ANVT EXP16:5517:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESS17:1517:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19057UDN VARANASI EXP17:4517:5510F2A,3A,SL,GN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS17:4517:5510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11094MAHANAGARI EXP18:1018:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22135NGP REWA SUP EXP18:2018:3010W2A,3A,SL,GN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN18:2018:3010FUNRESERVED
13202LTT RJPB EXP18:5019:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15159SARNATH EXPRESS18:5019:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51753REWA CHRM F PAS19:0519:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11093MAHANAGARI EXP19:1519:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESS19:2019:3010SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP19:2019:3010M2A,3A,SL,GN
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS19:2019:3010FUNRESERVED
12167LTT MUV EXPRESS19:3519:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP19:5020:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22189INTERCITY EXP19:5520:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12142PPTA LTT EXP20:0020:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP20:1520:2510TH3A,SL,GN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS20:1520:2510W2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP20:1520:2510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11056GODAN EXPRESS20:2020:3010TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11060CPR LTT EXPRESS20:2020:3010M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16793SHRADDHA SETHU20:2020:3010SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP20:4020:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12186REWANCHAL EXP20:4520:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP21:0021:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12536LJN GARIBRATH21:3021:355TU,F3A
12535LJN R GARIBRATH21:4521:5510M,TH3A
82355SUVIDHA TRAIN21:4521:5510W,SU2A,3A,SL
51766MKP STA PASS21:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXP21:5522:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
22136REWA NGP SUP EXP22:0022:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP22:1022:2010TH1A,2A,3A
12294ALD LTT DURONTO22:1022:2010TU,SA1A,2A,3A
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES22:3022:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS22:5023:0010TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP22:5023:0010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12742PNBE VSG EXPRES23:0023:1010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS23:0023:1010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18248REWA BSP EXPRESS23:0523:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP23:2023:3010M,TH3A,SL,GN
15206CHITRAKUT EXP23:2023:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP23:2023:3010TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12165LTT BSB SUP EXP23:4023:5010M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP23:4023:5010M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12792SECUNDERABAD EX23:4023:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11067SAKET EXPRESS23:4523:5510W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22968ALD ADI SF EXP23:5500:0550F2A,3A,SL,GN
11068SAKET EXPRESS23:5500:0550TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18206NTV DURG EXP23:5500:0550SA2A,3A,SL,GN
21068SAKET LINK EXP23:5500:0550TH,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51672STA ET PASSSrc11:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51674STA ET PASSSrc13:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51763STA MKP PASSSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51765STA MKP PASSSrc16:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/08/3623-08-2020
Devlali-Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail to run Bi-weekly Link Kisan Rail from Sangola-Manmad-Daund and further to Muzaffarpur

Central Railway

Press Release

Devlali-Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail to run Bi-weekly

Link Kisan Rail from Sangola-Manmad-Daund and further to Muzaffarpur

Central Railway has decided to increase the frequency of Devlali – Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail with effect from 25.8.2020 o­nwards. CR will also run Link Kisan Rail between Sangola and Manmad which will be attached/detached to Devlali-Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail at Manmad. The details are as under:

A.00107/00108 Devlali-Muzaffarpur-Devlali Kisan Rail (Bi-weekly)

Train No. 00107 Bi-Weekly Kisan Rail will depart Devlali at 18.00 hrs as at present o­n every Friday and Tuesday from 25.8.2020 to 25.9.2020 and reach Muzaffarpur Jn. at 04.45 hrs o­n Sunday and Thursday.

Train No. 00108 Bi-Weekly Kisan Rail will depart Muzaffarpur Jn at 08.00 hrs o­n every Sunday and Thursday from 27.8.2020 to 27.9.2020 and will arrive Devlali at 17.45 hrs Monday and Friday.

Halts: Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara, Narsingpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar and Danapur.

Composition:This train will have 10 parcel vans and o­ne luggage cum brake van.

B.00109/00110 Sangola-Manmad-Daund (Bi-weekly) Link parcel special train to run upto Muzaffarpur.

Train No. 00109 Bi-weekly link Kisan Rail will depart Sangola instead of Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 08.00 hrs o­n every Friday and Tuesday from 25.8.2020 to 25.9.2020 and reach Manmad at 18.30 hrs same day.

Train No. 00110 Bi-weekly link Kisan Rail will depart Manmad at 20.00 hrs o­n every Monday and Friday from 28.08.2020 to 28.09.2020 and arrive Daund at 00.20 hrs next day.

Halts: for 00109 - Pandharpur, Kurduwadi, Daund, Belvandi, Ahmednagar, Belapur and Kopergaon

for00110 - Ahmednagar.

Composition:This link Kisan Rail will have 10 parcel vans (2 from Pune to be attached at Daund) and o­ne luggage cum brake van

--- --- ---

Date: August 23, 2020

PR No. 2020/08/36

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 





2
2020/08/2519-08-2020
Change in Timings of Devlali – Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail Devlali-Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail to run up to 25.9.2020 Link Kisan Rail from Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Manmad and further to Muzaffarpur

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Change in Timings of Devlali – Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail

 

Devlali-Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail to run up to 25.9.2020

 

Link Kisan Rail from Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Manmad and further to Muzaffarpur

 

Central Railway has decided to revise the timings of Devlali – Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail with effect from 21.8.2020 o­nwards and further extended to run the parcel special train upto 25.9.2020.CR will also run Link Kisan Rail between Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Manmad which will be attached/detached to Devali-Muzaffarupur Kisan Rail at Manmad. The details with revised timings are as under:

A.00107/00108 Devlali – Muzaffarpur – Devlali Kisan Rail

 

Train No. 00107 Weekly Kisan Rail will depart Devlali at 18.00 hrs as at present o­n every Friday from 21.8.2020 to 25.9.2020 and reach Muzaffarpur Jn. at 04.45 hrs o­n Sunday (instead of 03.55 hrs)

 

Train No. 00108 Weekly Kisan Rail will depart Muzaffarpur Jn at 08.00 hrs o­n every Sunday (instead of 09.45 hrs) from 23.8.2020 to 27.9.2020 and will arrive Devlali at 17.45 hrs next day i.e. Monday.

 

Halts: Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara, Narsingpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar and Danapur.

Composition: This train will have 10 parcel vans and o­ne luggage cum brake van.

 

B.00109/00110 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) – Manmad – Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Link parcel special train to run upto Muzaffarpur.

 

Train No. 00109 Weekly link Kisan Rail will depart Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 05.30 hrs o­n every Friday from 21.8.2020 to 25.9.2020 and reach Manmad at 18.25 hrs same day.

 

Train No. 00110 Weekly link Kisan Rail will depart Manmad at 20.00 hrs o­n every Monday from 24.8.2020 to 28.9.2020 and arrive Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) at 08.30 hrs next day i.e. Tuesday

 

Halts: Miraj, Sangola, Pandharpur, Kurduwadi, Daund, Ahmednagar

Composition: This link Kisan Rail will have 7 parcel vans (5 from Kolhapur and 2 from Pune to be attached at Daund) and o­ne luggage cum brake van

 

This Kisan Rail will help the farmers from Western Maharashtra to send their agri products/produce to Northern states.

 

Please note that this train is exclusively for parcels and no passengers will be allowed to enter these trains.

--- --- ---

Date: August 19, 2020

PR No. 2020/08/25

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

1
2020/08/3623-08-2020
Devlali-Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail to run Bi-weekly Link Kisan Rail from Sangola-Manmad-Daund and further to Muzaffarpur

Central Railway

Press Release

Devlali-Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail to run Bi-weekly

Link Kisan Rail from Sangola-Manmad-Daund and further to Muzaffarpur

Central Railway has decided to increase the frequency of Devlali – Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail with effect from 25.8.2020 o­nwards. CR will also run Link Kisan Rail between Sangola and Manmad which will be attached/detached to Devlali-Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail at Manmad. The details are as under:

A.00107/00108 Devlali-Muzaffarpur-Devlali Kisan Rail (Bi-weekly)

Train No. 00107 Bi-Weekly Kisan Rail will depart Devlali at 18.00 hrs as at present o­n every Friday and Tuesday from 25.8.2020 to 25.9.2020 and reach Muzaffarpur Jn. at 04.45 hrs o­n Sunday and Thursday.

Train No. 00108 Bi-Weekly Kisan Rail will depart Muzaffarpur Jn at 08.00 hrs o­n every Sunday and Thursday from 27.8.2020 to 27.9.2020 and will arrive Devlali at 17.45 hrs Monday and Friday.

Halts: Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara, Narsingpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar and Danapur.

Composition:This train will have 10 parcel vans and o­ne luggage cum brake van.

B.00109/00110 Sangola-Manmad-Daund (Bi-weekly) Link parcel special train to run upto Muzaffarpur.

Train No. 00109 Bi-weekly link Kisan Rail will depart Sangola instead of Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 08.00 hrs o­n every Friday and Tuesday from 25.8.2020 to 25.9.2020 and reach Manmad at 18.30 hrs same day.

Train No. 00110 Bi-weekly link Kisan Rail will depart Manmad at 20.00 hrs o­n every Monday and Friday from 28.08.2020 to 28.09.2020 and arrive Daund at 00.20 hrs next day.

Halts: for 00109 - Pandharpur, Kurduwadi, Daund, Belvandi, Ahmednagar, Belapur and Kopergaon

for00110 - Ahmednagar.

Composition:This link Kisan Rail will have 10 parcel vans (2 from Pune to be attached at Daund) and o­ne luggage cum brake van

--- --- ---

Date: August 23, 2020

PR No. 2020/08/36

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 





2
2020/08/2519-08-2020
Change in Timings of Devlali – Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail Devlali-Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail to run up to 25.9.2020 Link Kisan Rail from Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Manmad and further to Muzaffarpur

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Change in Timings of Devlali – Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail

 

Devlali-Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail to run up to 25.9.2020

 

Link Kisan Rail from Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Manmad and further to Muzaffarpur

 

Central Railway has decided to revise the timings of Devlali – Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail with effect from 21.8.2020 o­nwards and further extended to run the parcel special train upto 25.9.2020.CR will also run Link Kisan Rail between Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Manmad which will be attached/detached to Devali-Muzaffarupur Kisan Rail at Manmad. The details with revised timings are as under:

A.00107/00108 Devlali – Muzaffarpur – Devlali Kisan Rail

 

Train No. 00107 Weekly Kisan Rail will depart Devlali at 18.00 hrs as at present o­n every Friday from 21.8.2020 to 25.9.2020 and reach Muzaffarpur Jn. at 04.45 hrs o­n Sunday (instead of 03.55 hrs)

 

Train No. 00108 Weekly Kisan Rail will depart Muzaffarpur Jn at 08.00 hrs o­n every Sunday (instead of 09.45 hrs) from 23.8.2020 to 27.9.2020 and will arrive Devlali at 17.45 hrs next day i.e. Monday.

 

Halts: Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara, Narsingpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar and Danapur.

Composition: This train will have 10 parcel vans and o­ne luggage cum brake van.

 

B.00109/00110 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) – Manmad – Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Link parcel special train to run upto Muzaffarpur.

 

Train No. 00109 Weekly link Kisan Rail will depart Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 05.30 hrs o­n every Friday from 21.8.2020 to 25.9.2020 and reach Manmad at 18.25 hrs same day.

 

Train No. 00110 Weekly link Kisan Rail will depart Manmad at 20.00 hrs o­n every Monday from 24.8.2020 to 28.9.2020 and arrive Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) at 08.30 hrs next day i.e. Tuesday

 

Halts: Miraj, Sangola, Pandharpur, Kurduwadi, Daund, Ahmednagar

Composition: This link Kisan Rail will have 7 parcel vans (5 from Kolhapur and 2 from Pune to be attached at Daund) and o­ne luggage cum brake van

 

This Kisan Rail will help the farmers from Western Maharashtra to send their agri products/produce to Northern states.

 

Please note that this train is exclusively for parcels and no passengers will be allowed to enter these trains.

--- --- ---

Date: August 19, 2020

PR No. 2020/08/25

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




1
- Thu Oct 13 20:38 2016

2
Rajkumar- Wed Mar 27 9:11 2019
Kanpur to Ahemdabad


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search