For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SATNA

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Station Rd, Satna, Madhya Pradesh 485001, India

Station Code: STA)SATN

Station Name: STA)SATNA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 176

Train Frequency Weekly: 462

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19422PNBE ADI EXP00:0500:1510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11703REWA DADN EXP00:1000:2010TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS00:1500:2510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP00:1500:2510M2A,3A,SL,GN
18204BETWA EXPRESS00:2500:3510M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19063DANAPUR EXPRESS00:3000:4010TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11082GKP LTT EXP00:5501:0510F2A,3A,SL,GN
51189ET ACOI PASS01:2003:5030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP01:3501:4510SU1A,2A,3A
13424AII BGP EXP01:3501:4510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22354HUMSAFAR EXP01:3501:4510SU3A
12741VSG PATNA EXP01:4001:5010W2A,3A,SL,GN
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL01:4001:5010W2A,3A,SL,GN
51190ACOI ET PASS01:5002:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12336BHAGALPUR EXP01:5502:0510TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES01:5502:0510W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES01:5502:0510F2A,3A,SL,GN
12166BSB LTT SUP EXP02:0802:102TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18202NTV DURG EXP02:2002:3010F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX02:5003:0010TU,SA3A,SL,GN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP02:5003:0010M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
16230BSB MYS EXP03:0003:1010TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17324BSB UBL EXPRESS03:0003:1010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51754CHRM REWA F PGR03:1003:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15205CHITRAKUT EXP03:2003:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15120MUV RMM EXP03:3503:4510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22684LKO YPR SUP03:4503:5510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP03:4503:5510M3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP03:4503:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES03:4503:5510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP03:5004:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESS03:5504:0510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13423BGP AII EXPRESS03:5504:0510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19064DNR UDHNA EXP04:0004:1010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS04:0504:1510SUUNRESERVED
16229MYS BSB EXP04:0504:1510TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17323UBL BSB EXP04:0504:1510F2A,3A,SL,GN
15231BJU GONDIA EXP04:1004:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18247BSP REWA EXP04:2504:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12540LKO YPR SUP EXP04:3004:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESS04:4504:5510TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11055GODAN EXPRESS04:4504:5510M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX05:0005:099M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXP05:1005:2010W2A,3A,SL,GN
12546KARMABHUMI EXP05:1005:2010MUNRESERVED
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP05:1005:2010THUNRESERVED
82356SUVIDHA EXPRESS05:1005:2010TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS05:2005:299TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22351PPTA YPR EXP05:2005:3010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22353HUMSAFAR EXP05:2005:3010TH3A
18201DURG NTV EXP06:0506:1510W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18203BETWA EXPRESS06:0506:1510TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18205DURG NTV EXP06:0506:1510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS06:0606:159M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXP06:2506:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12185REWANCHAL EXP06:3006:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22190INTERCITY EXP06:4506:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP06:4506:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12791SC DNR EXPRESS07:0007:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP07:1007:2010M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
17609PNBE PAU EXP07:1207:2210SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01666AGTL HBJ SPL07:2007:3010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22103LTT FD SUP EXP07:2507:3510M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22914BDTS HUMSAFAR07:4007:5010TU3A
15160SARNATH EXPRESS07:4507:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXP07:5008:0010W2A,3A,SL,GN
19052BL SHRAMIK EXP07:5008:0010M2A,3A,SL,GN
12150DNR PUNE EXP08:0008:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP08:0508:1510M2A,3A,SL,GN
12293ALD DURONTO EXP08:3008:4010M,F1A,2A,3A
02196BPL REWA SF EXP08:3508:405SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12428ANVT REWA EXP09:5010:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22104FD LTT SF EXP10:0010:1010TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16794SHRADDHA SETHU10:0010:1010W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESS10:4010:5010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12545KARMABHUMI EXP10:4010:5010THUNRESERVED
22132GYAN GANGA SF10:4010:5010W2A,3A,SL,GN
11704REWA EXPRESS10:4010:5010M,W,F3A,SL,GN
15267JANSADHARAN EXP10:4010:5010SAUNRESERVED
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP10:4010:5010MUNRESERVED
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN10:4110:509WUNRESERVED
11034DBG PUNE EXP10:5011:0010F2A,3A,SL,GN
51701JBP REWA PASS11:0011:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51764MKP STA PASS11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22912SHIPRA EXP11:1511:2510M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES11:2511:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22131GYAN GANGA EXP11:4511:5510M2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP11:4511:5510W2A,3A,SL,GN
11037PUNE GKP EXP11:4511:5510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15268JANSADHARAN EXP11:4511:5510TUUNRESERVED
18610RANCHI EXPRESS11:4511:5510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13201RJPB LTT EXP12:1012:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15232GONDIA BJU EXP12:1012:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20904MAHAMANA EXPRESS12:2012:3010F1A,2A,SL,GN
19058BSB UDN EXP12:2012:3010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12390MS GAYA EXPRESS12:2512:3510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11081LTT GKP EXPRESS12:2512:3510W2A,3A,SL,GN
15118JBP MUV EXPRESS12:2512:3510SU3A,SL,GN
22913SHC HUMSAFAR12:2512:3510SU3A
22967ADI ALD EXPRESS12:3012:355TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51673ET STA PASS12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS12:4512:5510TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXP13:1013:177W2A,3A,SL,GN
12389GAYA MS EXPRESS13:4513:5510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51671ET STA PASS14:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
02195REWA BPL SF EXP14:4014:455SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL14:4014:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15117MUV JBP EXPRES14:5515:0510SA3A,SL,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS14:5515:0510W2A,3A,SL,GN
11054AMH LTT EXP15:0515:1510F2A,3A,SL,GN
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESS15:1515:2510SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51702REWA JBP PASS15:1515:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12168MUV LTT SUP EXP15:2515:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22937RAJKOT REWA EXP15:2515:3510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20903MAHAMANA EXPRESS15:3015:4010W1A,2A,SL,GN
22971BDTS PNBE S FAST15:3015:4010M2A,3A,SL,GN
17610PAU PNBE EXP15:3015:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESS15:3015:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL16:0516:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXP16:3016:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12427REWA ANVT EXP16:5517:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESS17:1517:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19057UDN VARANASI EXP17:4517:5510F2A,3A,SL,GN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS17:4517:5510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11094MAHANAGARI EXP18:1018:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22135NGP REWA SUP EXP18:2018:3010W2A,3A,SL,GN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN18:2018:3010FUNRESERVED
13202LTT RJPB EXP18:5019:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15159SARNATH EXPRESS18:5019:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51753REWA CHRM F PAS19:0519:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11093MAHANAGARI EXP19:1519:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESS19:2019:3010SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP19:2019:3010M2A,3A,SL,GN
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS19:2019:3010FUNRESERVED
12167LTT MUV EXPRESS19:3519:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP19:5020:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22189INTERCITY EXP19:5520:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12142PPTA LTT EXP20:0020:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP20:1520:2510TH3A,SL,GN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS20:1520:2510W2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP20:1520:2510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11056GODAN EXPRESS20:2020:3010TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11060CPR LTT EXPRESS20:2020:3010M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16793SHRADDHA SETHU20:2020:3010SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP20:4020:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12186REWANCHAL EXP20:4520:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP21:0021:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12536LJN GARIBRATH21:3021:355TU,F3A
12535LJN R GARIBRATH21:4521:5510M,TH3A
82355SUVIDHA TRAIN21:4521:5510W,SU2A,3A,SL
51766MKP STA PASS21:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXP21:5522:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
22136REWA NGP SUP EXP22:0022:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP22:1022:2010TH1A,2A,3A
12294ALD LTT DURONTO22:1022:2010TU,SA1A,2A,3A
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES22:3022:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS22:5023:0010TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP22:5023:0010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12742PNBE VSG EXPRES23:0023:1010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS23:0023:1010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18248REWA BSP EXPRESS23:0523:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP23:2023:3010M,TH3A,SL,GN
15206CHITRAKUT EXP23:2023:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP23:2023:3010TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12165LTT BSB SUP EXP23:4023:5010M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP23:4023:5010M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12792SECUNDERABAD EX23:4023:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11067SAKET EXPRESS23:4523:5510W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22968ALD ADI SF EXP23:5500:0550F2A,3A,SL,GN
11068SAKET EXPRESS23:5500:0550TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18206NTV DURG EXP23:5500:0550SA2A,3A,SL,GN
21068SAKET LINK EXP23:5500:0550TH,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51672STA ET PASSSrc11:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51674STA ET PASSSrc13:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51763STA MKP PASSSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51765STA MKP PASSSrc16:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.281/2019-2005-07-2019
Secunderabad
SCR to run 76 Special Trains between various destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will run 76 Special Trains between Secunderabad - Barauni; Secunderabad – Raxaul and H.S.Nanded - H.Nizamuddin as detailed below:

1. Secunderabad- Barauni - Secunderabad Special Trains (26 services):

Train No. 07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Special train will depart Secunderabad at 22:15 hrs o­n 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th July, 4th , 11th, 18th, 25th August, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th September, 2019 (Sundays) and arrive Barauni at 11:40 hrs o­n Tuesdays.

In the return direction, Train No. 07010 Barauni - Secunderabad Special train will depart Barauni at 07:10 hrs o­n 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st July, 7th , 14th, 21st, 28th August, 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th September and 2nd October, 2019 (Wednesdays) and arrive Secunderabad at 22:40 hrs o­n Thursdays.

Enroute, these special trains will also stop at Kazipet, Ramagundam, Mancherial, Sirpur Kagazhnagar, Balharsha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Hatia, Ranchi, Muri, Bokaro steel city, Gomoh, Parasnath, Koderma, Gaya, Nawadah, Kiul, Jamalpur, Monghyr, Sahibpur Kamal and Begusarai stations in both the directions.

These trains will comprise of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class Coaches.

2. Secunderabad – Raxaul – Secunderabad Special Trains (24 Services):

Train No. 07091 Secunderabad - Raxaul Special train will depart Secunderabad at 21:40 hrs o­n 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th July, 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th August, 3rd, 10th, 17th and 24th September, 2019 (Tuesdays) and arrive Raxaul at 18:15 hrs o­n Thursdays.

In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Raxaul - Secunderabad Special train will depart Raxaul at 12:45 hrs o­n 12th, 19th, 26th July, 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th August, 6th, 13th, 20th and 27th September, 2019 (Fridays ) and arrive Secunderabad at 06:55 hrs o­n Sundays.

Enroute, these special trains will also stop at Kazipet, Ramagundam, Mancherial, Balharshah, Sevagram, Nagpur, Betul, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Cheoki, Pt.Deendayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara, Danapur, Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, Barauni, Samastipur, Darbhanga, Sitamarhi and Bairgania stations in both the directions.

These trains will comprise of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class Coaches.

3. H.S.Nanded - H.Nizamuddin - H.S.Nanded special train (26 services):

Train No. 02485 H.S.Nanded - H. Nizamuddin special train will depart H.S.Nanded at 23:00 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th July, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th August, 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th September, 2019 (Thursdays) and arrive H. Nizamuddin at 02:10 hrs o­n Saturdays.

In return direction, Train No. 02486 H. Nizamuddin – H.S.Nanded special train will depart H. Nizamuddin at 05:50 hrs o­n 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th July, 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th , 31st August, 7th, 14th , 21st, 28th September, 2019(Saturday) and arrive H.S.Nanded at 07:00 hrs o­n Sundays.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Purna, Basmet, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi and Agra Cantt stations in both the directions.

These special trains consists of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.





2
Press Release No. 2430-04-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 24, MONSOON TIME TABLE OF TRAINS

                                                                                                      

                                                                    SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 24   Dt. 30.04.2019

MONSOON TIME TABLE OF TRAINS

It is decided to implement of Monsoon Time Table for following trains with effect from 10.06.2019 to 31.10.2019 as detailed below: -

1.Monsoon timings of Train No. 12742 / 12741 Patna - Vasco Da Gama – Patna Weekly Express: -

Train No. 12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express will depart Patna at 14:00   hrs o­n Saturdays and arrive Vasco Da Gama at 09:50 hrs o­n the respective Mondays.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Ara - 14:41/14:43 hrs, Buxar - 15:58/16:00 hrs, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction - 17:40/17:55 hrs, Satna - 23:00/23:10 hrs, Katni - 00:25/00:30 hrs, Jabalpur - 01:50/02:00 hrs, Itarsi - 07:50/08:00 hrs, Khandawa - 11:25/11:30 hrs, Bhusaval - 13:30/13:35 hrs, Manmad - 16:12/16:15 hrs, Nasik Road - 17:10/17:15 hrs, Igatpuri – 18:40/18:45 hrs, Kalyan – 20:57/21:00 hrs, Panvel – 21:50/21:55 hrs, Chiplun – 01:36/01:38 hrs, Ratnagiri – 03:35/03:40 hrs, Sawantwadi Road – 06:30/06:32 hrs, Thivim – 07:20/07:22 hrs and Madgaon - 08:40/09:00 hrs.

Train No. 12741 Vasco Da Gama – Patna Weekly Express will depart Vasco Da Gama at 18:00 hrs o­n Wednesday and arrive Patna at 12:15 hrs o­n the respective Fridays.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart  Madgaon - 18:45/19:00 hrs, Thivim – 20:00/20:02 hrs, Sawantwadi Road – 20:28/20:30 hrs,  Ratnagiri – 00:50/00:55 hrs, Chiplun – 02:24/02:26 hrs, Panvel – 06:20/06:25 hrs, Kalyan – 07:32/07:35 hrs, Igatpuri – 09:25/09:30 hrs, Nasik Road - 10:20/10:25 hrs, Manmad - 11:15/11:20 hrs, Bhusaval - 13:50/13:55 hrs, Khandawa - 16:40/16:45 hrs, Itarsi - 19:15/19:30 hrs, Jabalpur - 23:00/23:10 hrs, Katni - 00:20/00:25 hrs, Satna - 01:40/01:50 hrs, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction - 08:10/08:25 hrs, Buxar - 09:59/10:01 hrs and Ara - 10:57/10:59 hrs.

2.Monsoon timings of Train No. 11097 / 11098 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Poorna Weekly Express (Via Miraj, Londa):-

Train No. 11097 Pune – Ernakulam Poorna Weekly Express will depart Pune at 23:30 hrs o­n Saturdays and arrive Ernakulam at 08:20 hrs o­n the respective Mondays.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Satara - 04:17/04:20 hrs, Karad - 05:37/05:40 hrs, Sangli - 07:02/07:05 hrs, Miraj-07:45/07:50 hrs, Ghatprabha - 09:09/09:10, Belagavi - 10:58/11:00 hrs, Londa -12:10/12:15 hrs,  Castle Rock - 12:55/13:00 hrs, Kulem -14:25/14:30 hrs, Sanvordem-14:58/15:00 hrs, Madgaon - 16:50/17:10 hrs, Karwar - 18:08/18:10 hrs, Gokarna Road­-18:54/18:56 hrs, Kumta - 19:14/19:16 hrs, Honnavar - 19:30/19:32 hrs, Murdeshwar-19:56/58 hrs, Bhatkal -  20:18/20:20 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor - 20:36/20:38 hrs, Kundapura - 21:14/21:16 hrs, Udupi-21:50/52 hrs, Mangaluru - 23:15/23:25 hrs, Kasaragod - 00:03/00:05 hrs, Kanhangad - 00:23/00:25 hrs, Payyanur - 00:48/00:50 hrs, Kannur - 01:27/01:30 hrs, Thalassery-01:48/01:50 hrs, Kozhikode-03:02/03:05 hrs, Tirur-03:43/03:45 hrs, Shoranur-04:55/05:00 hrs, Thrissur-05:22/05:25 hrs, Aluva-06:38/06:40 hrs and Ernakulam Town-07:18/07:20 hrs.

Train No. 11098 Ernakulam – Pune Poorna Weekly Express will depart Ernakulam at 23:25 hrs o­n Mondays and arrive Pune at 05:05 hrs o­n the respective Wednesdays.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Aluva - 23:50/23:53 hrs, Thrissur-00:32/00:35 hrs, Shoranur-01:25/01:30 hrs, Tirur-02:08/02:10 hrs, Kozhikode-02:57/03:00 hrs, Thalassery-03:53/03:55 hrs, Kannur - 04:22/04:25 hrs, Payyanur - 04:53/04:55 hrs, Kanhangad - 05:23/05:25 hrs, Kasaragod - 05:43/05:45 hrs, Mangaluru - 06:25/06:35 hrs, Udupi-08:16/08:18  hrs, Kundapura - 09:04/09:06 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor - 09:28/09:30 hrs, Bhatkal -  09:46/09:48 hrs, Murdeshwar-10:04/10:06 hrs, Honnavar - 10:30/10:32 hrs, Kumta - 10:46/10:48 hrs, Gokarna Road­-11:08/11:10 hrs, Karwar - 12:00/12:02 hrs, Madgaon - 14:05/14:25 hrs, Sanvordem-14:38/14:40 hrs,  Kulem -15:05/15:10 hrs, Castle Rock - 16:25/16:30 hrs, Londa -17:15/17:20 hrs, Belagavi - 18:25/18:30 hrs, Ghatprabha - 19:59/20:00, Miraj-22:55/23:00 hrs, Sangli - 23:12/23:15 hrs, Karad - 00:12/00:15 hrs and Satara - 01:12/01:15 hrs.

3.Monsoon timings of Train No. 16514 – 16512 / 16511 – 16513 Karwar – KSR Bengaluru – Karwar 04 days a week Express (Via Shravanabelagola): -

Train No. 16514 Karwar – KSR Bengaluru will depart Karwar at 14:55 hrs and arrive Mangaluru Central at 20:25 hrs and amalgamate with Train No. 16512 and depart from here at 20:55 hrs for further journey and reach KSR Bengaluru at 07:20 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Ankola – 15:19/15:20 hrs, Gokarna Road – 15:33/15:34 hrs, Kumta – 15:55 / 15:56 hrs, Honnavar - 16:07/16:08 hrs, Murdeshwar-16:29/16:30 hrs, Bhatkal -  16:51/16:52 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor - 17:07/17:08 hrs, Kundapura - 17:41/17:42 hrs, Barkur – 17:57/17:58 hrs,  Udupi - 18:15/18:16  hrs, Mulki – 18:51/18:52 hrs, Suratkal – 19:03/19:04 hrs, Mangaluru Central – 20:25/20:55 hrs, Mangaluru Jn. – 21:08/21:10 hrs, Bantawala – 21:38/21:40 hrs, Kabakputtur – 22:08 / 22:10 hrs, Yedamangala – 22:34/22:35 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 22:50/22:55 hrs, Sakleshpur – 01:15/01:20 hrs, Hassan – 02:45/02:50 hrs, Channarayapatna - 03:39/03:40 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 03:50/03:51 hrs, B G Nagar – 04:25/04:26 hrs, Kunigal – 04:59/05:00 hrs and Yesvantpur – 06:38 / 06:40 hrs.

Train No. 16513/16511 KSR Bengaluru – Karwar/Kannur Express will depart KSR Bengaluru at 19:15 hrs and arrive Mangaluru Central 06:20 hrs and Train No. 16513 bifurcate from Train No. 16511 at Mangaluru Central and depart at 06:25 hrs for further journey and reach Karwar at 13:52 hrs.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart  Yesvantpur – 19:28 / 19:30 hrs, Kunigal – 20:44/20:45 hrs, B G Nagar – 21:15/21:16 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 21:51/21:52 hrs, Channarayapatna - 22:01/22:02 hrs, Hassan – 23:05/23:10 hrs, Sakleshpur – 00:05/00:15 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 03:20/03:25 hrs, Yedamangala – 03:40/03:42 hrs, Kabakputtur – 04:13 / 04:15 hrs, Bantawala – 04:43/04:45 hrs, Mangaluru Jn. – 05:33/05:35 hrs, Mangaluru Central – 06:20/06:25 hrs, Suratkal – 07:29/07:30 hrs, Mulki – 07:41/07:42 hrs, Udupi - 08:41/08:42 hrs, Barkur – 09:03/09:04 hrs, Kundapura – 09:25/09:26 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor - 10:05/10:06 hrs, Bhatkal -  10:21/10:22 hrs, Murdeshwar-10:41/10:42 hrs, Honnavar - 11:11/11:12 hrs, Kumta – 11:41/11:42 hrs, Gokarna Road – 12:01/12:02 hrs and Ankola – 12:21/12:22 hrs.

There is no change in timings of the train between Mangaluru Central - Kannur- Mangaluru Central Kannur.


4.Monsoon timings of Train No. 16515 / 16516 Yesvantpur – Karwar – Yesvantpur Express (Via Shravanabelagola):-

Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express will depart Yesvantpur at 07:10 hrs and arrive Karwar at 23:25 hrs.

Chikkbanavara – 07:20/07:21 hrs, Nelamangala – 07:38/07:39 hrs, Kunigal – 08:24/08:25 hrs, Yediyuru – 08:38/08:39 hrs, B G Nagar – 08:55/08:56 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 09:29/09:30 hrs hrs, Channarayapatna - 09:40/09:41 hrs, Hassan – 10:30/10:35 hrs, Sakleshpur – 11:35/11:45 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 14:25/14:35 hrs, Kabakputtur – 15:18/15:20 hrs, Bantawala – 15:58/16:00 hrs, Mangaluru Jn. – 16:55/17:30 hrs, Suratkal – 18:42/18:44 hrs, Udupi - 19:14/19:16 hrs, Kundapura – 19:48/19:50 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor - 20:20/20:22 hrs, Bhatkal -  20:38/20:40 hrs, Honnavar - 21:20/21:22 hrs and Kumta – 21:34/21:36 hrs.

Train No. 16516 Karwar – Yesvantpur Express will depart Karwar at 05:30 hrs and arrive at Yesvantpur at 20:30 hrs.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Kumta – 06:20/06:22 hrs, Honnavar – 06:36/06:38 hrs,  Bhatkal – 07:34/07:36 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor – 07:50/07:52 hrs, Kundapura – 08:52/08:54 hrs, Udupi – 09:36/09:38 hrs, Suratkal – 10:24/10:26 hrs, Mangaluru Jn. – 11:20/11:40 hrs, Bantawala – 11:53/11:55 hrs, Kabakputtur – 12:20/12:22 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 13:05/13:15 hrs,  Sakleshpur – 15:35/15:45 hrs, Hassan – 16:45/16:50 hrs, Channarayapatna – 17:24/17:25 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 17:34/17:35 hrs, B G Nagar – 18:09/18:10 hrs, Yediyuru – 18:29/18:30 hrs, Kunigal – 18:54/18:55 hrs,  Nelamangala – 19:39/19:40 hrs and Chikkbanavara – 19:59/20:00 hrs.

5.Monsoon timings of Train No. 16524 – 16518 / 16517 – 16523 Karwar – KSR Bengaluru – Karwar Tri – Weekly Express (Via Mysuru): -

Train No. 16523/16517 KSR Bengaluru – Karwar/Kannur Tri – Weekly Express will depart KSR Bengaluru at 20:30 hrs and reach Mangaluru Central at 08:15 and Train No. 16523 bifurcate from Train No. 16517 and depart from here at 09:00 hrs for further journey and reach Karwar at 14:35 hrs.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Kengeri – 20:46/20:48 hrs, Ramanagaram - 21:15/21:16 hrs,  Channapatna - 21:25/21:26 hrs, Mandya – 21:58/22:00 hrs, Mysuru – 23:05/23:20 hrs, Krishnarajanagara – 23:54/23:55 hrs, Holenarsipur – 00:46/00:47 hrs, Hassan – 01:20/01:35 hrs, Sakleshpur – 02:50/03:00 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 05:40/05:50 hrs, Yedamangala – 06:06/06:07 hrs, Kabakaputtur – 06:33/06:35 hrs, Bantwala – 07:03/07:05 hrs, Mangaluru Jn. – 07:53/07:55 hrs, Mangaluru Central – 08:15/09:00 hrs, Suratkal – 09:45/09:46 hrs, Mulki – 09:55/09:56 hrs, Udupi – 10:41/10:42 hrs, Barkur – 11:01/11:02 hrs, Kundapura – 11:17/11:18 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor – 11:57/11:58 hrs, Bhatkal – 12:21/12:22 hrs, Murdeshwar – 12:33/12;34 hrs, Honnavar – 12:57/12:58 hrs, Kumta – 13:09/13:10 hrs, Gokarna Road – 13:25/13:26 hrs and Ankola – 13:39/13:40 hrs.

Train No. 16524 Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Tri – Weekly Express will depart Karwar at 14:55 hrs and reach Mangaluru Central – 20:25 hrs and amalgamate with Train No. 16518 and depart from here at 20:55 hrs for further journey and reach KSR Bengaluru at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Ankola – 15:19/15:20 hrs, Gokarna Road – 15:33/15;34 hrs, Kumta – 15:55/15:56 hrs, Honnavar – 16:07/16:08 hrs, Murdeshwar – 16:29/16:30 hrs, Bhatkal – 16:51/16:52 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor – 17:07/17:08 hrs, Kundapura – 17:41/17:42 hrs, Barkur – 17:57/17:58 hrs, Udupi – 18:15/18:16 hrs, Mulki – 18:51/18:52 hrs, Suratkal – 19:03/19:04 hrs, Mangaluru Central – 20:25/20:55 hrs, Mangaluru Jn – 21:08/21:10 hrs, Bantwala – 21:38/21:40 hrs, Kabakaputtur – 22:08/22:10 hrs, Yedamangala – 22:34/22:35 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 22:50/22:55 hrs, Sakleshpur – 01:10/01:20 hrs, Hassan – 02:40/02:50 hrs, Holenarsipur – 03:19/03:20 hrs, Krishnarajanagara – 04:14/04:15 hrs, Mysuru – 05:15/05:30 hrs, Mandya – 06:08/06:10 hrs, Channapatna – 06:48/06:50 hrs, Ramanagaram – 07:04/07:05 hrs, Kengeri – 07:34/07:35 hrs.

There is no change in timings of the train between Kannur – Mangaluru Central – Kannur.

 

             

                                                        (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.281/2019-2005-07-2019
Secunderabad
SCR to run 76 Special Trains between various destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will run 76 Special Trains between Secunderabad - Barauni; Secunderabad – Raxaul and H.S.Nanded - H.Nizamuddin as detailed below:

1. Secunderabad- Barauni - Secunderabad Special Trains (26 services):

Train No. 07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Special train will depart Secunderabad at 22:15 hrs o­n 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th July, 4th , 11th, 18th, 25th August, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th September, 2019 (Sundays) and arrive Barauni at 11:40 hrs o­n Tuesdays.

In the return direction, Train No. 07010 Barauni - Secunderabad Special train will depart Barauni at 07:10 hrs o­n 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st July, 7th , 14th, 21st, 28th August, 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th September and 2nd October, 2019 (Wednesdays) and arrive Secunderabad at 22:40 hrs o­n Thursdays.

Enroute, these special trains will also stop at Kazipet, Ramagundam, Mancherial, Sirpur Kagazhnagar, Balharsha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Hatia, Ranchi, Muri, Bokaro steel city, Gomoh, Parasnath, Koderma, Gaya, Nawadah, Kiul, Jamalpur, Monghyr, Sahibpur Kamal and Begusarai stations in both the directions.

These trains will comprise of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class Coaches.

2. Secunderabad – Raxaul – Secunderabad Special Trains (24 Services):

Train No. 07091 Secunderabad - Raxaul Special train will depart Secunderabad at 21:40 hrs o­n 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th July, 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th August, 3rd, 10th, 17th and 24th September, 2019 (Tuesdays) and arrive Raxaul at 18:15 hrs o­n Thursdays.

In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Raxaul - Secunderabad Special train will depart Raxaul at 12:45 hrs o­n 12th, 19th, 26th July, 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th August, 6th, 13th, 20th and 27th September, 2019 (Fridays ) and arrive Secunderabad at 06:55 hrs o­n Sundays.

Enroute, these special trains will also stop at Kazipet, Ramagundam, Mancherial, Balharshah, Sevagram, Nagpur, Betul, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Cheoki, Pt.Deendayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara, Danapur, Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, Barauni, Samastipur, Darbhanga, Sitamarhi and Bairgania stations in both the directions.

These trains will comprise of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class Coaches.

3. H.S.Nanded - H.Nizamuddin - H.S.Nanded special train (26 services):

Train No. 02485 H.S.Nanded - H. Nizamuddin special train will depart H.S.Nanded at 23:00 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th July, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th August, 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th September, 2019 (Thursdays) and arrive H. Nizamuddin at 02:10 hrs o­n Saturdays.

In return direction, Train No. 02486 H. Nizamuddin – H.S.Nanded special train will depart H. Nizamuddin at 05:50 hrs o­n 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th July, 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th , 31st August, 7th, 14th , 21st, 28th September, 2019(Saturday) and arrive H.S.Nanded at 07:00 hrs o­n Sundays.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Purna, Basmet, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi and Agra Cantt stations in both the directions.

These special trains consists of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.





2
Press Release No. 2430-04-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 24, MONSOON TIME TABLE OF TRAINS

                                                                                                      

                                                                    SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 24   Dt. 30.04.2019

MONSOON TIME TABLE OF TRAINS

It is decided to implement of Monsoon Time Table for following trains with effect from 10.06.2019 to 31.10.2019 as detailed below: -

1.Monsoon timings of Train No. 12742 / 12741 Patna - Vasco Da Gama – Patna Weekly Express: -

Train No. 12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express will depart Patna at 14:00   hrs o­n Saturdays and arrive Vasco Da Gama at 09:50 hrs o­n the respective Mondays.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Ara - 14:41/14:43 hrs, Buxar - 15:58/16:00 hrs, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction - 17:40/17:55 hrs, Satna - 23:00/23:10 hrs, Katni - 00:25/00:30 hrs, Jabalpur - 01:50/02:00 hrs, Itarsi - 07:50/08:00 hrs, Khandawa - 11:25/11:30 hrs, Bhusaval - 13:30/13:35 hrs, Manmad - 16:12/16:15 hrs, Nasik Road - 17:10/17:15 hrs, Igatpuri – 18:40/18:45 hrs, Kalyan – 20:57/21:00 hrs, Panvel – 21:50/21:55 hrs, Chiplun – 01:36/01:38 hrs, Ratnagiri – 03:35/03:40 hrs, Sawantwadi Road – 06:30/06:32 hrs, Thivim – 07:20/07:22 hrs and Madgaon - 08:40/09:00 hrs.

Train No. 12741 Vasco Da Gama – Patna Weekly Express will depart Vasco Da Gama at 18:00 hrs o­n Wednesday and arrive Patna at 12:15 hrs o­n the respective Fridays.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart  Madgaon - 18:45/19:00 hrs, Thivim – 20:00/20:02 hrs, Sawantwadi Road – 20:28/20:30 hrs,  Ratnagiri – 00:50/00:55 hrs, Chiplun – 02:24/02:26 hrs, Panvel – 06:20/06:25 hrs, Kalyan – 07:32/07:35 hrs, Igatpuri – 09:25/09:30 hrs, Nasik Road - 10:20/10:25 hrs, Manmad - 11:15/11:20 hrs, Bhusaval - 13:50/13:55 hrs, Khandawa - 16:40/16:45 hrs, Itarsi - 19:15/19:30 hrs, Jabalpur - 23:00/23:10 hrs, Katni - 00:20/00:25 hrs, Satna - 01:40/01:50 hrs, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction - 08:10/08:25 hrs, Buxar - 09:59/10:01 hrs and Ara - 10:57/10:59 hrs.

2.Monsoon timings of Train No. 11097 / 11098 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Poorna Weekly Express (Via Miraj, Londa):-

Train No. 11097 Pune – Ernakulam Poorna Weekly Express will depart Pune at 23:30 hrs o­n Saturdays and arrive Ernakulam at 08:20 hrs o­n the respective Mondays.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Satara - 04:17/04:20 hrs, Karad - 05:37/05:40 hrs, Sangli - 07:02/07:05 hrs, Miraj-07:45/07:50 hrs, Ghatprabha - 09:09/09:10, Belagavi - 10:58/11:00 hrs, Londa -12:10/12:15 hrs,  Castle Rock - 12:55/13:00 hrs, Kulem -14:25/14:30 hrs, Sanvordem-14:58/15:00 hrs, Madgaon - 16:50/17:10 hrs, Karwar - 18:08/18:10 hrs, Gokarna Road­-18:54/18:56 hrs, Kumta - 19:14/19:16 hrs, Honnavar - 19:30/19:32 hrs, Murdeshwar-19:56/58 hrs, Bhatkal -  20:18/20:20 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor - 20:36/20:38 hrs, Kundapura - 21:14/21:16 hrs, Udupi-21:50/52 hrs, Mangaluru - 23:15/23:25 hrs, Kasaragod - 00:03/00:05 hrs, Kanhangad - 00:23/00:25 hrs, Payyanur - 00:48/00:50 hrs, Kannur - 01:27/01:30 hrs, Thalassery-01:48/01:50 hrs, Kozhikode-03:02/03:05 hrs, Tirur-03:43/03:45 hrs, Shoranur-04:55/05:00 hrs, Thrissur-05:22/05:25 hrs, Aluva-06:38/06:40 hrs and Ernakulam Town-07:18/07:20 hrs.

Train No. 11098 Ernakulam – Pune Poorna Weekly Express will depart Ernakulam at 23:25 hrs o­n Mondays and arrive Pune at 05:05 hrs o­n the respective Wednesdays.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Aluva - 23:50/23:53 hrs, Thrissur-00:32/00:35 hrs, Shoranur-01:25/01:30 hrs, Tirur-02:08/02:10 hrs, Kozhikode-02:57/03:00 hrs, Thalassery-03:53/03:55 hrs, Kannur - 04:22/04:25 hrs, Payyanur - 04:53/04:55 hrs, Kanhangad - 05:23/05:25 hrs, Kasaragod - 05:43/05:45 hrs, Mangaluru - 06:25/06:35 hrs, Udupi-08:16/08:18  hrs, Kundapura - 09:04/09:06 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor - 09:28/09:30 hrs, Bhatkal -  09:46/09:48 hrs, Murdeshwar-10:04/10:06 hrs, Honnavar - 10:30/10:32 hrs, Kumta - 10:46/10:48 hrs, Gokarna Road­-11:08/11:10 hrs, Karwar - 12:00/12:02 hrs, Madgaon - 14:05/14:25 hrs, Sanvordem-14:38/14:40 hrs,  Kulem -15:05/15:10 hrs, Castle Rock - 16:25/16:30 hrs, Londa -17:15/17:20 hrs, Belagavi - 18:25/18:30 hrs, Ghatprabha - 19:59/20:00, Miraj-22:55/23:00 hrs, Sangli - 23:12/23:15 hrs, Karad - 00:12/00:15 hrs and Satara - 01:12/01:15 hrs.

3.Monsoon timings of Train No. 16514 – 16512 / 16511 – 16513 Karwar – KSR Bengaluru – Karwar 04 days a week Express (Via Shravanabelagola): -

Train No. 16514 Karwar – KSR Bengaluru will depart Karwar at 14:55 hrs and arrive Mangaluru Central at 20:25 hrs and amalgamate with Train No. 16512 and depart from here at 20:55 hrs for further journey and reach KSR Bengaluru at 07:20 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Ankola – 15:19/15:20 hrs, Gokarna Road – 15:33/15:34 hrs, Kumta – 15:55 / 15:56 hrs, Honnavar - 16:07/16:08 hrs, Murdeshwar-16:29/16:30 hrs, Bhatkal -  16:51/16:52 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor - 17:07/17:08 hrs, Kundapura - 17:41/17:42 hrs, Barkur – 17:57/17:58 hrs,  Udupi - 18:15/18:16  hrs, Mulki – 18:51/18:52 hrs, Suratkal – 19:03/19:04 hrs, Mangaluru Central – 20:25/20:55 hrs, Mangaluru Jn. – 21:08/21:10 hrs, Bantawala – 21:38/21:40 hrs, Kabakputtur – 22:08 / 22:10 hrs, Yedamangala – 22:34/22:35 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 22:50/22:55 hrs, Sakleshpur – 01:15/01:20 hrs, Hassan – 02:45/02:50 hrs, Channarayapatna - 03:39/03:40 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 03:50/03:51 hrs, B G Nagar – 04:25/04:26 hrs, Kunigal – 04:59/05:00 hrs and Yesvantpur – 06:38 / 06:40 hrs.

Train No. 16513/16511 KSR Bengaluru – Karwar/Kannur Express will depart KSR Bengaluru at 19:15 hrs and arrive Mangaluru Central 06:20 hrs and Train No. 16513 bifurcate from Train No. 16511 at Mangaluru Central and depart at 06:25 hrs for further journey and reach Karwar at 13:52 hrs.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart  Yesvantpur – 19:28 / 19:30 hrs, Kunigal – 20:44/20:45 hrs, B G Nagar – 21:15/21:16 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 21:51/21:52 hrs, Channarayapatna - 22:01/22:02 hrs, Hassan – 23:05/23:10 hrs, Sakleshpur – 00:05/00:15 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 03:20/03:25 hrs, Yedamangala – 03:40/03:42 hrs, Kabakputtur – 04:13 / 04:15 hrs, Bantawala – 04:43/04:45 hrs, Mangaluru Jn. – 05:33/05:35 hrs, Mangaluru Central – 06:20/06:25 hrs, Suratkal – 07:29/07:30 hrs, Mulki – 07:41/07:42 hrs, Udupi - 08:41/08:42 hrs, Barkur – 09:03/09:04 hrs, Kundapura – 09:25/09:26 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor - 10:05/10:06 hrs, Bhatkal -  10:21/10:22 hrs, Murdeshwar-10:41/10:42 hrs, Honnavar - 11:11/11:12 hrs, Kumta – 11:41/11:42 hrs, Gokarna Road – 12:01/12:02 hrs and Ankola – 12:21/12:22 hrs.

There is no change in timings of the train between Mangaluru Central - Kannur- Mangaluru Central Kannur.


4.Monsoon timings of Train No. 16515 / 16516 Yesvantpur – Karwar – Yesvantpur Express (Via Shravanabelagola):-

Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express will depart Yesvantpur at 07:10 hrs and arrive Karwar at 23:25 hrs.

Chikkbanavara – 07:20/07:21 hrs, Nelamangala – 07:38/07:39 hrs, Kunigal – 08:24/08:25 hrs, Yediyuru – 08:38/08:39 hrs, B G Nagar – 08:55/08:56 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 09:29/09:30 hrs hrs, Channarayapatna - 09:40/09:41 hrs, Hassan – 10:30/10:35 hrs, Sakleshpur – 11:35/11:45 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 14:25/14:35 hrs, Kabakputtur – 15:18/15:20 hrs, Bantawala – 15:58/16:00 hrs, Mangaluru Jn. – 16:55/17:30 hrs, Suratkal – 18:42/18:44 hrs, Udupi - 19:14/19:16 hrs, Kundapura – 19:48/19:50 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor - 20:20/20:22 hrs, Bhatkal -  20:38/20:40 hrs, Honnavar - 21:20/21:22 hrs and Kumta – 21:34/21:36 hrs.

Train No. 16516 Karwar – Yesvantpur Express will depart Karwar at 05:30 hrs and arrive at Yesvantpur at 20:30 hrs.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Kumta – 06:20/06:22 hrs, Honnavar – 06:36/06:38 hrs,  Bhatkal – 07:34/07:36 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor – 07:50/07:52 hrs, Kundapura – 08:52/08:54 hrs, Udupi – 09:36/09:38 hrs, Suratkal – 10:24/10:26 hrs, Mangaluru Jn. – 11:20/11:40 hrs, Bantawala – 11:53/11:55 hrs, Kabakputtur – 12:20/12:22 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 13:05/13:15 hrs,  Sakleshpur – 15:35/15:45 hrs, Hassan – 16:45/16:50 hrs, Channarayapatna – 17:24/17:25 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 17:34/17:35 hrs, B G Nagar – 18:09/18:10 hrs, Yediyuru – 18:29/18:30 hrs, Kunigal – 18:54/18:55 hrs,  Nelamangala – 19:39/19:40 hrs and Chikkbanavara – 19:59/20:00 hrs.

5.Monsoon timings of Train No. 16524 – 16518 / 16517 – 16523 Karwar – KSR Bengaluru – Karwar Tri – Weekly Express (Via Mysuru): -

Train No. 16523/16517 KSR Bengaluru – Karwar/Kannur Tri – Weekly Express will depart KSR Bengaluru at 20:30 hrs and reach Mangaluru Central at 08:15 and Train No. 16523 bifurcate from Train No. 16517 and depart from here at 09:00 hrs for further journey and reach Karwar at 14:35 hrs.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Kengeri – 20:46/20:48 hrs, Ramanagaram - 21:15/21:16 hrs,  Channapatna - 21:25/21:26 hrs, Mandya – 21:58/22:00 hrs, Mysuru – 23:05/23:20 hrs, Krishnarajanagara – 23:54/23:55 hrs, Holenarsipur – 00:46/00:47 hrs, Hassan – 01:20/01:35 hrs, Sakleshpur – 02:50/03:00 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 05:40/05:50 hrs, Yedamangala – 06:06/06:07 hrs, Kabakaputtur – 06:33/06:35 hrs, Bantwala – 07:03/07:05 hrs, Mangaluru Jn. – 07:53/07:55 hrs, Mangaluru Central – 08:15/09:00 hrs, Suratkal – 09:45/09:46 hrs, Mulki – 09:55/09:56 hrs, Udupi – 10:41/10:42 hrs, Barkur – 11:01/11:02 hrs, Kundapura – 11:17/11:18 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor – 11:57/11:58 hrs, Bhatkal – 12:21/12:22 hrs, Murdeshwar – 12:33/12;34 hrs, Honnavar – 12:57/12:58 hrs, Kumta – 13:09/13:10 hrs, Gokarna Road – 13:25/13:26 hrs and Ankola – 13:39/13:40 hrs.

Train No. 16524 Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Tri – Weekly Express will depart Karwar at 14:55 hrs and reach Mangaluru Central – 20:25 hrs and amalgamate with Train No. 16518 and depart from here at 20:55 hrs for further journey and reach KSR Bengaluru at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Ankola – 15:19/15:20 hrs, Gokarna Road – 15:33/15;34 hrs, Kumta – 15:55/15:56 hrs, Honnavar – 16:07/16:08 hrs, Murdeshwar – 16:29/16:30 hrs, Bhatkal – 16:51/16:52 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor – 17:07/17:08 hrs, Kundapura – 17:41/17:42 hrs, Barkur – 17:57/17:58 hrs, Udupi – 18:15/18:16 hrs, Mulki – 18:51/18:52 hrs, Suratkal – 19:03/19:04 hrs, Mangaluru Central – 20:25/20:55 hrs, Mangaluru Jn – 21:08/21:10 hrs, Bantwala – 21:38/21:40 hrs, Kabakaputtur – 22:08/22:10 hrs, Yedamangala – 22:34/22:35 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 22:50/22:55 hrs, Sakleshpur – 01:10/01:20 hrs, Hassan – 02:40/02:50 hrs, Holenarsipur – 03:19/03:20 hrs, Krishnarajanagara – 04:14/04:15 hrs, Mysuru – 05:15/05:30 hrs, Mandya – 06:08/06:10 hrs, Channapatna – 06:48/06:50 hrs, Ramanagaram – 07:04/07:05 hrs, Kengeri – 07:34/07:35 hrs.

There is no change in timings of the train between Kannur – Mangaluru Central – Kannur.

 

             

                                                        (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





1
- Thu Oct 13 20:38 2016

2
Rajkumar- Wed Mar 27 9:11 2019
Kanpur to Ahemdabad


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search