For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22914 BDTS HUMSAFAR

Train Schedule & Fare
22914-BDTS HUMSAFAR
Saharsa jn to Bandra terminus | Distance-2064Kms | Travel Time 38:50Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXX130X25X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SHCSAHARSA JNSource16:4501
2KGGKHAGARIA JN18:2818:302:00541
3BGSBEGU SARAI19:0619:082:00941
4PNBEPATNA JN23:0023:1010:002201
5DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN02:5403:0410:004312
6ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI05:1005:122:005752
7STASATNA07:4007:5010:007442
8KTEKATNI09:0509:105:008432
9JBPJABALPUR10:5011:0010:009332
10ETITARSI JN14:3514:4510:0011792
11BSLBHUSAVAL JN19:2519:305:0014862
12NDBNANDURBAR23:3023:355:0016602
13UDNUDHNA JN02:3502:405:0018173
14BLVALSAD04:1004:155:0018813
15VAPIVAPI04:3804:402:0019053
16BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS07:35Destination20643
Popular Station Combinations
16 results in 0.18 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/0802-08-2019
mumbai
SEVERAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY TO BE DIVERTED IN CONNECTION WITH INTERLOCKING WORK OF JABALPUR YARD REMODELLING

Press Release No. 2019/08Mumbai, 2nd August, 2019

 

SEVERAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY TO BE DIVERTED IN CONNECTION

WITH INTERLOCKING WORK OF JABALPUR YARD REMODELLING

In view of Pre-Non-Interlocking and Interlocking work of Jabalpur yard remodelling, several Western Railway trains are being diverted. Details of the same are given below:

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 22913 Bandra (T) -Saharsa Humsafar Express JCO 11th, 18th& 25th August 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

2.Train No. 22914 Saharsa – Bandra (T) Humsafar Express JCO 6th,13th& 20th August 2019 will run o­n diverted route Manikpur– Katni– Bina – Itarsi.

3.Train No 22971 Bandra (T) – Patna Superfast Express JCO 5th, 12th,19th& 26th August 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

4.Train No. 22972 Patna – Bandra (T) Superfast Express JCO 7th,14th& 21st August 2019 will run o­n diverted route Manikpur– Katni– Bina – Itarsi.

5.Train No 22909 Valsad - Puri Superfast Express JCO 8th, 15th& 22nd August 2019 will run o­n diverted route Bhopal – Bina – Katni.

6.Train No 22967 Ahmedabad – Allahabad Express JCO 8th, 15th& 22nd August 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

7.Train No 22937 Rajkot – Rewa Express JCO 11th, 18th & 25thAugust 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

8.Train No 19057 Udhana – Varanasi Express JCO 9th,16th & 23rdAugust 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

9.Train No 19051 Valsad - Muzaffarpur Shramik Express JCO 10th, 17th& 24th August 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

10.Train No. 19052 Muzaffarpur – Valsad Shramik Express JCO 5th,12th, 19th & 26thAugust 2019 will run o­n diverted route Manikpur– Katni– Bina – Itarsi.

11.Train No 20905 Vadodara – Rewa Mahamana Express JCO 10th, 17th & 24thAugust 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

12.Train No 20903 Vadodara – Varanasi Mahamana Express JCO 7th, 14th & 21stAugust 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

 

******

 





2
30-10-2017
SALIENT FEATURES OF SER’s NEW PUBLIC TIME TABLE- NOVEMBER 2017 ISSUE

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SALIENT FEATURES OF SER’s NEW PUBLIC TIME TABLE- NOVEMBER 2017 ISSUE

Kolkata, 28th October, 2017:

The highlights of South Eastern Railway’s New Public Time Table which will be effective from 1st November, 2017 include Introduction of New Trains, Extension of Service, Increase in Frequency of Trains, Change in Train Timings, Additional Stoppages, Acceleration of Trains etc. The salient features are as follows in brief:-

SUBURBAN SERVICES

Ø38435/38452 Howrah-Panskura-Howrah EMU Local will be extended to run to/from Kharagpur as train no. 38721/38728 Howrah-Kharagpur-Howrah EMU Local.

Ø8 numbers of EMU Local Trains and 01 Passenger Train has been provided with additional stoppages at different stations enroute w.e.f. 01.11.2017.

OTHER MAIL/EXPRESS AND PASSENGER SERVICES

New Trains

ØOne pair of Weekly Rajdhani Express (20817/20818) between Bhubaneswar- New Delhi-Bhubaneswar via Sambalpur City-Jharsuguda-Rourkela-Chakradharpur-Anara will be introduced w.e.f 10.02.2018 (Saturday) from Bhubaneswar and w.e.f 11.02.2018 (Sunday) from New Delhi.

Consequently, w.e.f. 10-02-2018, service of 22811 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Express via Bhadrak, Adra from Bhubaneswar every Saturday and w.e.f. 11.02.2018 service of 22812 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express via Adra, Bhadrak from New Delhi every Sunday will remain cancelled permanently. 

ØOne pair of Weekly Humsafar Express (20822/20821) between Santragachi-Pune-Santragachi leaving Santragachi every Saturday and leaving Pune every Monday will be introduced. (The date of introduction will be notified later).

ØOne pair of Weekly Humsafar Express (22914/22913) between Santragachi- Jabalpur-Santragachi leaving Santragachi every Thursday and leaving Jabalpur every Wednesday will be introduced. (The date of introduction will be notified later).

Restoration of Services

ØThe services of 58655/58656 Ranchi- Lohardaga-Ranchi Passenger will be restored w.e.f 01.11.2017. Consequently, timings of some pairs of Passenger Trains viz. 58651/58652 and 58657/58658 Ranchi-Lohardga-Ranchi Passengers & 58653/58654 Ranchi-Tori-Ranchi Passenger will be reorganized.

Extension of Trains

Ø68082/68087 Adra-Bankura-Dhanbad MEMU Passenger will be extended to run upto Bishnupur w.e.f.01.11.2017.

Increase in Frequency

ØThe frequency of 18117/18118 Rourkela-Gunupur- Rourkela Tri-weekly Rajya Rani Express will be increased to six days a week.  (Running of additional days will be notified later).

Additional stoppages

Ø58142/58143 Hatia-Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger will stop at Jonha/Goutamdhara w.e.f. 1.11.2017.

Ø22857/22858 Santragachi-Anand Vihar-Santragachi Express will stop at Khanoodih w.e.f. 6.11.2017

Renumbering of Trains

Ø18109/18110 Sambalpur- JammuTawi-Sambalpur Link Express will be renumbered as 18309/18310 leaving Jammu Tawi and Sambalpur on and from 12.12.2017

Ø53337/53338 Garbeta-Ranchi-Garbeta Passenger will be renumbered as 58163/58164 w.e.f. 1.11.2017.

Change in Departure Time

Ø19 numbers of Mail/Express Trains will be speeded up ranging from 75 minutes to 05 minutes and 24 Passenger Trains will be speeded up ranging from 140 minutes to 05 minutes. As a result the departure time of 12 numbers of Mail/Express, 11 numbers of Passenger Trains and 4 numbers of MEMU/DEMU/EMU Locals will be changed at different originating stations ranging from 05 minutes to 280 minutes (in November 2017 issue of Public Time Table). 

……………………..






COMMENTS

1
M D Khosla- Tue Jun 10 2:58 2014
How many days prior the tickets are booked. I need to book from NDLS to BCT on 19/06/2014. The remark shows dates out of erp. Kindly advise how many days before the tickets can be booked.

2
Sanjeev Kumar- Thu Dec 4 10:09 2014
If. Train no.22914 Wii run on 29th DEC.2014. if yes then when can I get its on line ticket?


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search