For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SAHARSA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Saharsa, Bihar 852201, India

Station Code: SHC)SAHARSA J

Station Name: SHC)SAHARSA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 58

Train Frequency Weekly: 265

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55583PRNA SHC PASS01:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
05521JMP SHC PASS01:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55534SPJ SHC PASS02:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15283JANKI EXPRESS03:0003:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN03:05Des--THUNRESERVED
22913SHC HUMSAFAR03:55Des--SU3A
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN03:55Des--MUNRESERVED
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS04:0504:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFR09:0009:2525M,TH3A
55566SPJ SHC PASS09:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55563PRNA SHC PASS09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15284JANKI EXPRESS10:4511:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12204SHC GARIB RATH11:30Des--W,SA,SU3A,CC
55569DMH SHC PASS11:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13163HATE BAZARE EXP11:57Des--M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13169HATE BAZARE EXP12:35Des--TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55560SPJ SHC PASS13:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
23226SHC LINK EXPRESS14:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
15706CHAMPARAN HMSFR15:0015:2525TU,F3A
55571PRNA SHC PASS15:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13206JANHIT EXPRESS15:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,GN
14618JANSEWA EXP16:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12568RAJYA RANI EXP17:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55554SPJ SHC PASS18:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15280POORABIYA EXP19:00Des--M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
55501GEB SHC PASS19:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55511BAKT SHC PASS19:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14604JANSADHARAN EXP20:15Des--WUNRESERVED
12554VAISHALI EXP20:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55556SPJ SHC PASS21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18626HTE PRNC EXP21:3522:0025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
55568SPJ SHC PASS23:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
13205JANHIT EXPRESSSrc23:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,GN
55533SHC SPJ PASSSrc07:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13170HATE BAZARE EXPSrc14:20--W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13164HATE BAZARE EXPSrc14:15--M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55564SHC PRNA PASSSrc01:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55570SHC DMH PASSSrc09:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55572SHC PRNA PASSSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55584SHC PRNA PASSSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55565SHC SPJ PASSSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55567SHC SPJ PASSSrc10:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55559SHC SPJ PASSSrc15:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55555SHC SPJ PASSSrc04:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55553SHC SPJ PASSSrc21:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANSrc03:15--SUUNRESERVED
55512SHC BAKT PASSSrc07:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55502SHC GEB PASSSrc09:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
05522SHC JMP PASSSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22914BDTS HUMSAFARSrc16:45--TU3A
14603JANSADHARAN EXPSrc16:45--FUNRESERVED
12203GARIB RATH EXPSrc14:30--M,TH,SU3A,CC
14617JANSEWA EXPSrc08:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
23225RJPB LINK EXPSrc12:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
15279POORBIYA EXPSrc11:35--TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARANSrc14:30--WUNRESERVED
12567RAJYA RANI EXPSourcee06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
12553VAISHALI EXPSourcee06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.233/2020-2101-07-2021
Secunderabad
Railways helping to bring back workers, as cities gradually unlock Nearly 32.56 lakh passengers including migrant workers and other passengers travel in last 7 days


Long distance mail express trains from areas like Eastern UP, Bihar, Jharkhand,

Bengal & Odisha to various destinations including Delhi, Mumbai, Pune,

Surat, Ahmedabad, & Chennai areas

Railways is helping to bring back workers, as cities gradually unlock.

During the past 7 days (from 11.6.21 to 17.6.21) approximately 32.56 lakh passengers including migrant workers and other passengers traveled by long distance mail express trains (with average occupancy of trains being 110.2 %) from areas like Eastern UP, Bihar, Jharkhand, Bengal & Odisha to various destinations including Delhi, Mumbai, Pune, Surat, Ahmedabad, & Chennai areas.

To facilitate the movement of migrant labour from the states of Bihar, West Bengal, Uttar Pradesh & Odisha to the Metros like Mumbai, Delhi, Hyderabad, Bengaluru & Chennai etc, Indian Railways is operating Mail/Express Specials, Holiday Specials and Summer Special trains. All these trains are being operated as fully reserved trains keeping in view the Covid protocol. The booking for these trains is available to the traveling public through Passenger Reservation System (PRS) at the Reservation Counters and also through o­nline mode by using e-ticketing system.

As o­n 18.06.2021, 983 Mail/Express and Holiday Specials (56% of the pre-Covid level) are being operated by Indian Railways. In addition, about 1309 Summer Specials have also been operated to facilitate the movement of the people wanting to return to the place of work. These Summer Specials provide connectivity primarily from states like Bihar, UP, West Bengal, Odisha & Assam to major cities like Delhi, Mumbai, Hyderabad, Chennai, Pune, Bengaluru etc.

For the next 10 days (from 19.6.21 to 28.6.21) approximately 29.15 lakh passengers including migrant workers and other passengers have been booked by long distance mail express trains from areas like Eastern UP, Bihar, Jharkhand, Bengal & Odisha to various destinations including Delhi, Mumbai, Pune, Surat, Ahmedabad, & Chennai areas.

The Zonal Railways are actively coordinating with various industry associations and business houses to ascertain the demand and facilitate the movement of the workers accordingly. The Summer Special trains are operating between different Origin Destination pairs like Gorakhpur-Mumbai, Bhagalpur-Mumbai, Bhubaneswar-Pune, Danapur-Pune, Barauni-Ahmedabad, Patna-Delhi, Samastipur-Mumbai, Sealdah-Delhi, Raxaul-Delhi, Saharsa-Delhi, Danapur-Secunderabad, Raxaul-Secunderabad, Patliputra-Bengaluru, Chapra-Mumbai, Guwahati-Bengaluru, Gorakhpur-Hyderabad, etc.





2
2021/06/Spl Trains24-06-2021
Mumbai
TRIPS OF 11 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS TO BE EXTENDED

TRIPS OF 11 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS TO BE EXTENDED

Services of Gandhidham – Tirunevelli Weekly Superfast Festival Special restored

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, trips of 11pairs of Special Trains are being extended. Also WR has decided to restore the run of Train No. 09424 Gandhidham – Tirunevelli Weekly Superfast Ex Gandhidham 28th June,2021 to 30thAugust,2021 and Ex Tiruneveli from 1st July,2021 to 2nd September,2021..

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train no 09271 Bandra (T) – Patna Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 28th June,2021 has been extended till 30thAugust,2021.

2.Train no 02913 Bandra (T) – Saharsa Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 27th June,2021 has been extended till 29thAugust,2021.

3.Train no 02929 Bandra (T) – Jaisalmer Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 25th June,2021 has been extended till till 27thAugust,2021.

4.Train no 09027 Bandra (T) – Jammu Tawi Weekly Special which was notified upto 26thJune,2021 has been extended till 28thAugust,2021.

5.Train no 09017 Bandra (T) – Haridwar Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 30th June,2021 has been extended till 25thAugust,2021.

6.Train no 09057 Udhna - Maduadih Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 25th June,2021 has been extended till 27thAugust,2021.

7.Train no 09205 Porbandar- Howrah Bi-Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 30th June,2021 has been extended till 26thAugust,2021.

8.Train no 09451 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Weekly Special which was notified upto 25thJune,2021 has been extended till 27th August,2021.

9.Train no 02905 Okha- Howrah Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 27th June,2021 has been extended till 29th August,2021.

10.Train no 09313 Indore– Patna Bi-Weekly Festival Special which was notified upto 30thJune,2021 has been extended till 30th August,2021.

11.Train no 09321 Indore– Patna Bi- Weekly Special which was notified upto 26thJune,2021 has been extended till 28th August,2021.

12.Train no 09272 Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 30th June,2021 has been extended till 1stSeptember,2021.

13.Train no 02914 Saharsa - Bandra (T) Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 29th June,2021 has been extended till 31st August,2021.

14.Train no 02930 Jaisalmer - Bandra (T) Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 26th June,2021 has been extended till 28thAugust,2021.

15.Train no 09028 Jammu Tawi -Bandra (T) Weekly Special which was notified upto 28thJune,2021 has been extended till 30th August,2021.

16.Train no 09018 Haridwar - Bandra (T) Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 1st July,2021 has been extended till 26thAugust,2021.

17.Train no 09314 Patna – Indore Bi-Weekly FestivalSpecial which was notified upto 2ndJuly,2021 has been extended till 1st September,2021.

18.Train no 09322 Patna – Indore Weekly Festival Special which was notified upto 28thJune,2021 has been extended till 30th August,2021.

19.Train no 02906 Howrah -Okha Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 29th June,2021 has been extended till 31st August,2021..

20.Train no 09206 Howrah-Porbandar Bi-Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 2nd July,2021 has been extended till 28thAugust,2021..

21.Train no 09058 Maduadih - Udhna Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 27th June,2021 has been extended till 29th August,2021.

22.Train no 09452 Bhagalpur -GandhidhamWeekly Festival Special which was notified upto 28th June,2021 has been extended till 30th August,2021.

Services of Train no 09424/09423 Gandhidham – Tirunevelli Weekly Superfast Festival Special has been restored Ex Gandhidham 28thJune,2021 to 30th August,2021 and Ex Tiruneveli from 1stJuly,2021 to 2nd September,2021. During Monsoon period upto 31stOctober,2021, Train no 09424 Gandhidham – Tirunevelli Weekly Superfast Festival will depart from Gandhidham at 04.40 hrs every Monday and arrive Tirunevelli at 02.05 hrson Wednesday. In return direction,Train no. 09423 Tirunevelli – Gandhidham Weekly Superfast FestivalSpecial will depart from Tirunevelli every Thursday at 05.15 hrs and arrive Gandhidham at 02.35 hrson Saturday. During Non-Monsoon period, w.e.f. 01stNovember,2021, Train no 09424 Gandhidham – Tirunevelli Weekly Superfast Festival will depart from Gandhidham at 04.40 hrs every Monday and arrive Tirunevelli at 23.35 hrs o­n Tuesday and in return direction, w.e.f. 04thNovember,2021, Train no. 09423 Tirunevelli – Gandhidham Weekly Superfast FestivalSpecial will depart from Tirunevelli at 07.40 hrs every Thursday and arrive Gandhidham at 02.35 hrs o­n Saturday.

Above fully reserved trains will run as Special Trains o­n Special Fare. The booking of Train No 09271, 02913, 02929, 09027, 09017, 09313, 09321, 02905, 09205, 09057, 09424 and 09451 will open o­n 26th June, 2021 at nominated PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

                                                             *********

 

 

 








COMMENTS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.233/2020-2101-07-2021
Secunderabad
Railways helping to bring back workers, as cities gradually unlock Nearly 32.56 lakh passengers including migrant workers and other passengers travel in last 7 days


Long distance mail express trains from areas like Eastern UP, Bihar, Jharkhand,

Bengal & Odisha to various destinations including Delhi, Mumbai, Pune,

Surat, Ahmedabad, & Chennai areas

Railways is helping to bring back workers, as cities gradually unlock.

During the past 7 days (from 11.6.21 to 17.6.21) approximately 32.56 lakh passengers including migrant workers and other passengers traveled by long distance mail express trains (with average occupancy of trains being 110.2 %) from areas like Eastern UP, Bihar, Jharkhand, Bengal & Odisha to various destinations including Delhi, Mumbai, Pune, Surat, Ahmedabad, & Chennai areas.

To facilitate the movement of migrant labour from the states of Bihar, West Bengal, Uttar Pradesh & Odisha to the Metros like Mumbai, Delhi, Hyderabad, Bengaluru & Chennai etc, Indian Railways is operating Mail/Express Specials, Holiday Specials and Summer Special trains. All these trains are being operated as fully reserved trains keeping in view the Covid protocol. The booking for these trains is available to the traveling public through Passenger Reservation System (PRS) at the Reservation Counters and also through o­nline mode by using e-ticketing system.

As o­n 18.06.2021, 983 Mail/Express and Holiday Specials (56% of the pre-Covid level) are being operated by Indian Railways. In addition, about 1309 Summer Specials have also been operated to facilitate the movement of the people wanting to return to the place of work. These Summer Specials provide connectivity primarily from states like Bihar, UP, West Bengal, Odisha & Assam to major cities like Delhi, Mumbai, Hyderabad, Chennai, Pune, Bengaluru etc.

For the next 10 days (from 19.6.21 to 28.6.21) approximately 29.15 lakh passengers including migrant workers and other passengers have been booked by long distance mail express trains from areas like Eastern UP, Bihar, Jharkhand, Bengal & Odisha to various destinations including Delhi, Mumbai, Pune, Surat, Ahmedabad, & Chennai areas.

The Zonal Railways are actively coordinating with various industry associations and business houses to ascertain the demand and facilitate the movement of the workers accordingly. The Summer Special trains are operating between different Origin Destination pairs like Gorakhpur-Mumbai, Bhagalpur-Mumbai, Bhubaneswar-Pune, Danapur-Pune, Barauni-Ahmedabad, Patna-Delhi, Samastipur-Mumbai, Sealdah-Delhi, Raxaul-Delhi, Saharsa-Delhi, Danapur-Secunderabad, Raxaul-Secunderabad, Patliputra-Bengaluru, Chapra-Mumbai, Guwahati-Bengaluru, Gorakhpur-Hyderabad, etc.





2
2021/06/Spl Trains24-06-2021
Mumbai
TRIPS OF 11 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS TO BE EXTENDED

TRIPS OF 11 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS TO BE EXTENDED

Services of Gandhidham – Tirunevelli Weekly Superfast Festival Special restored

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, trips of 11pairs of Special Trains are being extended. Also WR has decided to restore the run of Train No. 09424 Gandhidham – Tirunevelli Weekly Superfast Ex Gandhidham 28th June,2021 to 30thAugust,2021 and Ex Tiruneveli from 1st July,2021 to 2nd September,2021..

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train no 09271 Bandra (T) – Patna Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 28th June,2021 has been extended till 30thAugust,2021.

2.Train no 02913 Bandra (T) – Saharsa Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 27th June,2021 has been extended till 29thAugust,2021.

3.Train no 02929 Bandra (T) – Jaisalmer Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 25th June,2021 has been extended till till 27thAugust,2021.

4.Train no 09027 Bandra (T) – Jammu Tawi Weekly Special which was notified upto 26thJune,2021 has been extended till 28thAugust,2021.

5.Train no 09017 Bandra (T) – Haridwar Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 30th June,2021 has been extended till 25thAugust,2021.

6.Train no 09057 Udhna - Maduadih Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 25th June,2021 has been extended till 27thAugust,2021.

7.Train no 09205 Porbandar- Howrah Bi-Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 30th June,2021 has been extended till 26thAugust,2021.

8.Train no 09451 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Weekly Special which was notified upto 25thJune,2021 has been extended till 27th August,2021.

9.Train no 02905 Okha- Howrah Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 27th June,2021 has been extended till 29th August,2021.

10.Train no 09313 Indore– Patna Bi-Weekly Festival Special which was notified upto 30thJune,2021 has been extended till 30th August,2021.

11.Train no 09321 Indore– Patna Bi- Weekly Special which was notified upto 26thJune,2021 has been extended till 28th August,2021.

12.Train no 09272 Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 30th June,2021 has been extended till 1stSeptember,2021.

13.Train no 02914 Saharsa - Bandra (T) Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 29th June,2021 has been extended till 31st August,2021.

14.Train no 02930 Jaisalmer - Bandra (T) Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 26th June,2021 has been extended till 28thAugust,2021.

15.Train no 09028 Jammu Tawi -Bandra (T) Weekly Special which was notified upto 28thJune,2021 has been extended till 30th August,2021.

16.Train no 09018 Haridwar - Bandra (T) Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 1st July,2021 has been extended till 26thAugust,2021.

17.Train no 09314 Patna – Indore Bi-Weekly FestivalSpecial which was notified upto 2ndJuly,2021 has been extended till 1st September,2021.

18.Train no 09322 Patna – Indore Weekly Festival Special which was notified upto 28thJune,2021 has been extended till 30th August,2021.

19.Train no 02906 Howrah -Okha Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 29th June,2021 has been extended till 31st August,2021..

20.Train no 09206 Howrah-Porbandar Bi-Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 2nd July,2021 has been extended till 28thAugust,2021..

21.Train no 09058 Maduadih - Udhna Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 27th June,2021 has been extended till 29th August,2021.

22.Train no 09452 Bhagalpur -GandhidhamWeekly Festival Special which was notified upto 28th June,2021 has been extended till 30th August,2021.

Services of Train no 09424/09423 Gandhidham – Tirunevelli Weekly Superfast Festival Special has been restored Ex Gandhidham 28thJune,2021 to 30th August,2021 and Ex Tiruneveli from 1stJuly,2021 to 2nd September,2021. During Monsoon period upto 31stOctober,2021, Train no 09424 Gandhidham – Tirunevelli Weekly Superfast Festival will depart from Gandhidham at 04.40 hrs every Monday and arrive Tirunevelli at 02.05 hrson Wednesday. In return direction,Train no. 09423 Tirunevelli – Gandhidham Weekly Superfast FestivalSpecial will depart from Tirunevelli every Thursday at 05.15 hrs and arrive Gandhidham at 02.35 hrson Saturday. During Non-Monsoon period, w.e.f. 01stNovember,2021, Train no 09424 Gandhidham – Tirunevelli Weekly Superfast Festival will depart from Gandhidham at 04.40 hrs every Monday and arrive Tirunevelli at 23.35 hrs o­n Tuesday and in return direction, w.e.f. 04thNovember,2021, Train no. 09423 Tirunevelli – Gandhidham Weekly Superfast FestivalSpecial will depart from Tirunevelli at 07.40 hrs every Thursday and arrive Gandhidham at 02.35 hrs o­n Saturday.

Above fully reserved trains will run as Special Trains o­n Special Fare. The booking of Train No 09271, 02913, 02929, 09027, 09017, 09313, 09321, 02905, 09205, 09057, 09424 and 09451 will open o­n 26th June, 2021 at nominated PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

                                                             *********

 

 

 





1
shubham kumar singh- Thu Apr 7 13:22 2016
Please inform me that any train from Saharsa to hazaribag under again 5 days? And available confirm ac tickets may be or not please reply me I have an emergency.


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search