For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SAHARSA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Saharsa, Bihar 852201, India

Station Code: SHC)SAHARSA J

Station Name: SHC)SAHARSA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 58

Train Frequency Weekly: 265

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55583PRNA SHC PASS01:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
05521JMP SHC PASS01:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55534SPJ SHC PASS02:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15283JANKI EXPRESS03:0003:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN03:05Des--THUNRESERVED
22913SHC HUMSAFAR03:55Des--SU3A
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN03:55Des--MUNRESERVED
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS04:0504:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFR09:0009:2525M,TH3A
55566SPJ SHC PASS09:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55563PRNA SHC PASS09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15284JANKI EXPRESS10:4511:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12204SHC GARIB RATH11:30Des--W,SA,SU3A,CC
55569DMH SHC PASS11:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13163HATE BAZARE EXP11:57Des--M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13169HATE BAZARE EXP12:35Des--TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55560SPJ SHC PASS13:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
23226SHC LINK EXPRESS14:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
15706CHAMPARAN HMSFR15:0015:2525TU,F3A
55571PRNA SHC PASS15:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13206JANHIT EXPRESS15:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,GN
14618JANSEWA EXP16:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12568RAJYA RANI EXP17:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55554SPJ SHC PASS18:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15280POORABIYA EXP19:00Des--M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
55501GEB SHC PASS19:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55511BAKT SHC PASS19:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14604JANSADHARAN EXP20:15Des--WUNRESERVED
12554VAISHALI EXP20:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55556SPJ SHC PASS21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18626HTE PRNC EXP21:3522:0025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
55568SPJ SHC PASS23:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
13205JANHIT EXPRESSSrc23:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,GN
55533SHC SPJ PASSSrc07:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13170HATE BAZARE EXPSrc14:20--W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13164HATE BAZARE EXPSrc14:15--M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55564SHC PRNA PASSSrc01:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55570SHC DMH PASSSrc09:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55572SHC PRNA PASSSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55584SHC PRNA PASSSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55565SHC SPJ PASSSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55567SHC SPJ PASSSrc10:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55559SHC SPJ PASSSrc15:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55555SHC SPJ PASSSrc04:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55553SHC SPJ PASSSrc21:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANSrc03:15--SUUNRESERVED
55512SHC BAKT PASSSrc07:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55502SHC GEB PASSSrc09:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
05522SHC JMP PASSSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22914BDTS HUMSAFARSrc16:45--TU3A
14603JANSADHARAN EXPSrc16:45--FUNRESERVED
12203GARIB RATH EXPSrc14:30--M,TH,SU3A,CC
14617JANSEWA EXPSrc08:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
23225RJPB LINK EXPSrc12:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
15279POORBIYA EXPSrc11:35--TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARANSrc14:30--WUNRESERVED
12567RAJYA RANI EXPSourcee06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
12553VAISHALI EXPSourcee06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/0802-08-2019
mumbai
SEVERAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY TO BE DIVERTED IN CONNECTION WITH INTERLOCKING WORK OF JABALPUR YARD REMODELLING

Press Release No. 2019/08Mumbai, 2nd August, 2019

 

SEVERAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY TO BE DIVERTED IN CONNECTION

WITH INTERLOCKING WORK OF JABALPUR YARD REMODELLING

In view of Pre-Non-Interlocking and Interlocking work of Jabalpur yard remodelling, several Western Railway trains are being diverted. Details of the same are given below:

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 22913 Bandra (T) -Saharsa Humsafar Express JCO 11th, 18th& 25th August 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

2.Train No. 22914 Saharsa – Bandra (T) Humsafar Express JCO 6th,13th& 20th August 2019 will run o­n diverted route Manikpur– Katni– Bina – Itarsi.

3.Train No 22971 Bandra (T) – Patna Superfast Express JCO 5th, 12th,19th& 26th August 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

4.Train No. 22972 Patna – Bandra (T) Superfast Express JCO 7th,14th& 21st August 2019 will run o­n diverted route Manikpur– Katni– Bina – Itarsi.

5.Train No 22909 Valsad - Puri Superfast Express JCO 8th, 15th& 22nd August 2019 will run o­n diverted route Bhopal – Bina – Katni.

6.Train No 22967 Ahmedabad – Allahabad Express JCO 8th, 15th& 22nd August 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

7.Train No 22937 Rajkot – Rewa Express JCO 11th, 18th & 25thAugust 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

8.Train No 19057 Udhana – Varanasi Express JCO 9th,16th & 23rdAugust 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

9.Train No 19051 Valsad - Muzaffarpur Shramik Express JCO 10th, 17th& 24th August 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

10.Train No. 19052 Muzaffarpur – Valsad Shramik Express JCO 5th,12th, 19th & 26thAugust 2019 will run o­n diverted route Manikpur– Katni– Bina – Itarsi.

11.Train No 20905 Vadodara – Rewa Mahamana Express JCO 10th, 17th & 24thAugust 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

12.Train No 20903 Vadodara – Varanasi Mahamana Express JCO 7th, 14th & 21stAugust 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

 

******

 





2
12-06-2015
Jansadharan Special Train Between Ambala Cantt. And Saharsa (Single Trip in Each Direction)

             To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railway will run special train no. 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special(Single Trip in Each Direction) as per the following programme:-

               The 05533 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special train will depart from Saharsa today i.e. o­n 12.06.2015 (single trip) at 07.00 p.m. to reach Ambala Cantt. at 00.30 midnight the third day. In the return direction, the 05534 Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will depart from Ambala Cantt. o­n 14.06.2015 (single trip) at 02.30 a.m. to reach Saharsa at 02.45 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of Sixteen General Class and two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will stop at Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Mansi, Khagaria, Hasanpur Road, Rusera Ghat, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi, Bairagnia, Raxaul, Sagauli, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj, Bagah, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Shahjahanpur, Bareilley, Moradabad & Saharanpur stations enroute in both the directions.








COMMENTS

1
2019/0802-08-2019
mumbai
SEVERAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY TO BE DIVERTED IN CONNECTION WITH INTERLOCKING WORK OF JABALPUR YARD REMODELLING

Press Release No. 2019/08Mumbai, 2nd August, 2019

 

SEVERAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY TO BE DIVERTED IN CONNECTION

WITH INTERLOCKING WORK OF JABALPUR YARD REMODELLING

In view of Pre-Non-Interlocking and Interlocking work of Jabalpur yard remodelling, several Western Railway trains are being diverted. Details of the same are given below:

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 22913 Bandra (T) -Saharsa Humsafar Express JCO 11th, 18th& 25th August 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

2.Train No. 22914 Saharsa – Bandra (T) Humsafar Express JCO 6th,13th& 20th August 2019 will run o­n diverted route Manikpur– Katni– Bina – Itarsi.

3.Train No 22971 Bandra (T) – Patna Superfast Express JCO 5th, 12th,19th& 26th August 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

4.Train No. 22972 Patna – Bandra (T) Superfast Express JCO 7th,14th& 21st August 2019 will run o­n diverted route Manikpur– Katni– Bina – Itarsi.

5.Train No 22909 Valsad - Puri Superfast Express JCO 8th, 15th& 22nd August 2019 will run o­n diverted route Bhopal – Bina – Katni.

6.Train No 22967 Ahmedabad – Allahabad Express JCO 8th, 15th& 22nd August 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

7.Train No 22937 Rajkot – Rewa Express JCO 11th, 18th & 25thAugust 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

8.Train No 19057 Udhana – Varanasi Express JCO 9th,16th & 23rdAugust 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

9.Train No 19051 Valsad - Muzaffarpur Shramik Express JCO 10th, 17th& 24th August 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

10.Train No. 19052 Muzaffarpur – Valsad Shramik Express JCO 5th,12th, 19th & 26thAugust 2019 will run o­n diverted route Manikpur– Katni– Bina – Itarsi.

11.Train No 20905 Vadodara – Rewa Mahamana Express JCO 10th, 17th & 24thAugust 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

12.Train No 20903 Vadodara – Varanasi Mahamana Express JCO 7th, 14th & 21stAugust 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

 

******

 





2
12-06-2015
Jansadharan Special Train Between Ambala Cantt. And Saharsa (Single Trip in Each Direction)

             To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railway will run special train no. 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special(Single Trip in Each Direction) as per the following programme:-

               The 05533 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special train will depart from Saharsa today i.e. o­n 12.06.2015 (single trip) at 07.00 p.m. to reach Ambala Cantt. at 00.30 midnight the third day. In the return direction, the 05534 Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will depart from Ambala Cantt. o­n 14.06.2015 (single trip) at 02.30 a.m. to reach Saharsa at 02.45 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of Sixteen General Class and two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will stop at Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Mansi, Khagaria, Hasanpur Road, Rusera Ghat, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi, Bairagnia, Raxaul, Sagauli, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj, Bagah, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Shahjahanpur, Bareilley, Moradabad & Saharanpur stations enroute in both the directions.





1
shubham kumar singh- Thu Apr 7 13:22 2016
Please inform me that any train from Saharsa to hazaribag under again 5 days? And available confirm ac tickets may be or not please reply me I have an emergency.


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search