For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

14617 JANSEWA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
14617-JANSEWA EXP
Saharsa jn to Amritsar jn | Distance-1522Kms | Travel Time 32:15Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SHCSAHARSA JNSource08:4501
2SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR09:0209:042:00171
3KFAKOPARIA09:1209:142:00231
4MNEMANSI JN10:0310:052:00451
5KGGKHAGARIA JN10:1510:172:00531
6LKNLAKHMINIA10:3410:362:00761
7BGSBEGU SARAI10:5410:562:00941
8BJUBARAUNI JN11:1511:2510:001091
9BCABACHWARA JN11:5411:562:001261
10VPDAVIDYAPATIDHAM12:0812:102:001361
11MOGMOHIUDDINNAGAR12:1912:212:001461
12SPPSHAHPUR PATOREE12:2912:312:001591
13MNOMEHNAR ROAD12:5012:522:001671
14DESDESARI13:1513:172:001771
15AYRNAKSHAYWAT R NGR13:2813:302:001861
16HJPHAJIPUR JN14:0514:105:001971
17SEESONPUR JN14:2314:252:002031
18DGADIGHWARA14:4414:462:002261
19CPRCHHAPRA15:5016:0010:002561
20EKMAEKMA16:2116:232:002841
21DDADURAUNDHA JN16:3916:412:002991
22SVSIWAN JN17:0017:055:003161
23MWMAIRWA17:2217:242:003371
24BTTBHATNI JN18:0018:055:003641
25DEOSDEORIA SADAR18:3018:355:003851
26GKPGORAKHPUR JN20:0020:2020:004351
27BSTBASTI21:1921:223:004991
28GDGONDA JN22:5023:0010:005871
29BUWBURHWAL23:5500:0055:006481
30STPSITAPUR02:0302:1310:007472
31MINJMAIKALGANJ03:0103:032:007892
32BEBAREILLY05:2105:232:009092
33RMURAMPUR06:1806:202:009722
34MBMORADABAD07:0207:108:009992
35SEOSEOHARA07:5207:531:0010452
36NBDNAJIBABAD JN08:4008:422:0010982
37LRJLAKSAR JN09:2009:255:0011392
38SRESAHARANPUR10:3010:355:0011922
39YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI11:0111:032:0012222
40UMBAMBALA CANT JN11:5512:0510:0012732
41RPJRAJPURA JN12:2912:312:0013012
42SIRSIRHIND JN12:5312:552:0013262
43DDLDHANDARI KALAN13:4013:422:0013792
44LDHLUDHIANA JN13:5714:0710:0013872
45PHRPHILLAUR JN14:2314:252:0014002
46PGWPHAGWARA JN14:4314:452:0014222
47JUCJALANDHAR CITY15:1215:175:0014442
48BEASBEAS15:5315:552:0014802
49ASRAMRITSAR JN17:00Destination15222
Popular Station Combinations
49 results in 0.19 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
30-06-2020
06 Originating Shramik special trainson 23.06.20 to ferry more than 10000 migrants from different stations of Prayagraj Division

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 23.06.20

06 Originating Shramik special trainson 23.06.20 to ferry more than 10000 migrants from different stations of Prayagraj Division

As o­n 22.06.20 more than 2.1 Lakhs migrants & other stranded persons ferriedthrough 164originating Shramik Specials from NCR

Till 22.06.20 , 202 terminating& passing trains with stoppage over NCR brought back more than 3 Lakhs persons

Free meals and water being distributed in all Shramik trains. More than 26.7 lakhs free meals/ food packets and water bottles served by North Central Railway and IRCTC in 1824 Shramik specials at various stations of NCR

North Central Railway is committed to continue providing comfortable and safe movement of migrants through Shramik Special Trains as required by States.Prayagraj division of North Central Railway is running 06 orignating Shramik Specials o­n 23.06.20 from Etah to Patna , Etah to Lakhisarai , Hathras to Nawada and three trains from Aligarh to Gaya ferrying approximately 10500 migrants to their home state .

As o­n 22.06.20 North Central Railway has operated 164 originating Shramik specials ferrying over 2.11Lakh migrants and other stranded persons. Of total 164 originating trains 84 are operated by Prayagraj, 63 by Jhansi and 17 trains by Agra division.

It may be noted that Chairman Railway Board wrote letters to the States o­n 29thMay, 3rd June , 9th June and 14th June o­n the subject and emphasised that “Indian Railways will provide the desired number of Shramik Special trains immediately within 24 hours of the request”.Accordingly based o­n request from concerned states running of Shramik specials have gained impetus again and 26 Shramik specials have originated from North Central Railway in last o­ne week.

On front of incoming Shramik specials,as o­n 22.06.20 total 202 Shramik specials from different parts of the country have been terminated at various stations over North Central Railway. Of total 202 terminating trains Prayagraj, Jhansi and Agra have handled 122, 71 & 9 trains respectively. Through these terminating and passing trains with scheduled deboarding at NCR’s station more than 3 Lakhs persons were brought back from different part of the country.

As o­n 22.06.20North Central Railway has served 1209849meals/packaged foods and water bottles in 838 trains and IRCTC has served 1461764 meal/ food packets and water bottles in 986 trains, thus total 2671613 meals/ food packets and water bottles have been served in 1824 trains over North Central Railway.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search