For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BASTI

STATION INFO

Address: Basti Railway Station, Basti, Uttar Pradesh 272002, India

Station Code: BST)BAST

Station Name: BST)BASTI

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 107

Train Frequency Weekly: 313

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11124GWL BJU MAIL00:1400:173M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15007BCY LJN EXPRESS00:3700:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15113LJN CI EXPRESS00:4000:433M,W,F3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP01:1701:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15101JANSADHARAN EXP01:4001:433TUUNRESERVED
14618JANSEWA EXP01:4501:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15114CI LJN EXPRESS02:5703:003TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
14009CHAMPRN SATYGRH03:4003:433SU3A,SL,GN
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN03:4003:433WUNRESERVED
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS03:4003:433TH3A,SL,GN
15008LJN BCY EXP04:0004:033M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS04:1704:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15211JANNAYAK EXP04:5404:573M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL04:5505:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS04:5705:003W2A,3A,SL,GN
14603JANSADHARAN EXP05:2405:273FUNRESERVED
15269JANSADHARAN EXP05:2405:273THUNRESERVED
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP05:3005:333M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA05:4005:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
15058ANVT GKP EXP05:5005:533W2A,3A,SL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES05:5505:583TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19410GKP ADI EXP05:5505:583SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12596GKP HUMSAFAR06:2006:233TU,W,F3A
11123BJU GWL MAIL06:2706:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXP06:4006:433SUUNRESERVED
14604JANSADHARAN EXP06:4006:433WUNRESERVED
15002DDN MFP EXP06:4006:433SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15006DDN GKP EXP06:4006:433TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15280POORABIYA EXP06:4006:433M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
55026GD GKP PASS06:4306:463M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12531LJN INTERCITY06:4706:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15203BJU LJN EXP07:1507:183M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12554VAISHALI EXP07:3007:333M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP07:4107:443TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP07:4107:443M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12589GKP SC EXPRESS07:4107:443W2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS07:4107:443SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55025GKP GD PASS07:4707:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15274SATYAGRAH EXP07:5708:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12556GORAKDAM EXPRES08:1708:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12530LJN PPTA SF EXP08:3708:392M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN
55001GKP AY PASS09:1709:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12212MFP GARIB RATH09:2709:303W3A
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARAN09:3609:393TUUNRESERVED
22531CPR MTJ S F EXP09:3609:393M,W,F3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP10:1710:203TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13020BAGH EXPRESS10:4210:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14117MANWAR SANGM EXP11:20Des--M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
22532MTJ CPR SF EXP11:3711:403M,W,F3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS11:4211:453TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS11:4211:453M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXP11:5111:543MUNRESERVED
18206NTV DURG EXP12:0712:103SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14010CHAMPRN SATYGRH12:4012:433SA3A,SL,GN
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN12:4012:433THUNRESERVED
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS12:4012:433F3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP13:4413:473TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP13:4413:473F2A,3A,SL,GN
12590GORAKHPUR EXP13:4413:473F2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP13:4413:473M2A,3A,SL,GN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS13:4513:483M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15212JANNAYAK EXP14:2714:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19038AVADH EXPRESS14:4014:433M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS14:4014:433TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15097AMARNATH EXP15:0715:103TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS15:0715:103M2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS15:0715:103W2A,3A,SL,GN
12587AMAR NATH EXP15:2515:283M2A,3A,SL,GN
12542LTT GKP SUP EXP15:2715:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN15:4615:493SUUNRESERVED
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS15:4615:493SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN15:5716:003MUNRESERVED
15273SATYAGRAH EXP16:3716:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55002AY GKP PASS16:3716:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12598CSTM GKP JANSADHARAN17:1017:133WUNRESERVED
12555GORAKDAM EXPRES17:4117:443M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP17:4717:503SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP17:4717:503TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12553VAISHALI EXP18:1118:143M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESS18:2018:233SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18205DURG NTV EXP18:2018:233TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL18:3018:322M2A,3A,SL,GN
15029GKP PUNE EXP18:3118:343TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13019BAGH EXPRESS19:0519:083M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12588JAMMU GKP EXP19:0719:103SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15098AMARNATH EXP19:0719:103TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15270JANSADHARAN EXP19:0719:103SUUNRESERVED
15652LOHIT EXPRESS19:0719:103W2A,3A,SL,GN
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES19:0719:103F2A,3A,SL,GN
55028GD GKP PASS19:3319:363M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15204LJN BJU EXP19:4719:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55027GKP GD PASS19:5720:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12532GKP INTERCITY20:0020:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP20:0820:113M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS20:3720:403M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12595ANVT HUMSAFAR21:0021:033M,TU,TH3A
14617JANSEWA EXP21:1921:223M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP21:4721:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12529PPTA LJN SF EXP22:0022:033M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN
15057GKP ANVT EXP22:0022:033TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15001MFP DDN EXP22:2622:293M2A,3A,SL,GN
15005GKP DDN EXPRESS22:2622:293W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12541GKP LTT SUP EXP22:5723:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15102JANSADHARAN EXP23:0223:053FUNRESERVED
15279POORBIYA EXP23:1723:203TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12211ANVT GARIB RATH23:4723:503F3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14118MANWAR SANGM EXPSrc13:20--M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.619/2021-2206-12-2021
Secunderabad
Special Train from Trivandrum to Gorakhpur via Vijayawada & Warangal


In order to clear extra rush, o­ne way special train will be run from Trivandrum to Gorakhpur o­n 6thDecember, 2021 as detailed below:

 

Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

02512

Trivandrum – Gorakhpur

19.40

08.40 (3rd Day)

06.12.2021

 

Enroute, this special train will stop at Kollam, Kayankulam, Alappuzha, Ernakulam, Aluva, Thrisur, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Perambur, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Bhopal, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Gonda, Basti and Kalilabad stations.

 

This special train consists of AC 1st, AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and second seating coaches.

 

*This special train will be run as fully reserved service.

 





2
581/2021-2204-12-2021
Chennai
ONE WAY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN THIRUVANANTHAPURAM AND GORAKHPUR


As approved by Railway Board, the following fully Reserved o­ne Way Special train will be run  as detailed below:-

Train No. 02512 Thiruvananthapuram  Central – Gorakhpur o­ne-Way Special train

Train No. 02512 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Gorkhpur o­ne-Way Special train will leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 19.40 hrs o­n 06th December, 2021 and reach Gorakhpur at 08.40 hrs o­n09th December, 2021.

Coach Composition:  One AC First Class Coach, Two AC 2-tier Coaches, Seven AC 3-tier Coaches, Seven Sleeper Class Coaches, One AC 3-tier  Economy Coach, Two General Second Class Coaches, One General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake van and One General second class & Luggage cum Brake van

The details of timings and stoppages of  Train No. 02512 Thiruvananthapuram  Central – Gorakhpur o­ne-Way Special train are as follows: (Timings in hours)


Station

Arrival / Departure

Train No. 02512 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Gorakhpur Special train

Trivandrum

(d)

19.40

Kollam

(a/d)

20.35/20.40

Kayankulam

(a/d)

21.23/21.25

Alappuzha

(a/d)

22.07/22.10

Ernakulam Ju

(a/d)

23.50/23.55

Aluva

(a/d)

00.23/00.25

Thrissur

(a/d)

01.47/01.50

Palakkad

(a/d)

03.07/03.10

Coimbatore

(a/d)

04.37/04.40

Tiruppur

(a/d)

05.28/05.30

Erode

(a/d)

06.30/06.35

Salem

(a/d)

07.22/07.25

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

09.28/09.30

Katpadi

(a/d)

10.45/11.00

Perambur

(a/d)

12.55/13.00

Gudur

(a/d)

15.50/15.52

Nellore

(a/d)

16.18/16.20

Ongole

(a/d)

     

      17.37/17.39

Vijayawada

(a/d)

19.55/20.05

Khammam

(a/d)

21.45/21.47

Warangal

(a/d)

23.05/23.10

Balharshah

(a/d)

03.20/03.25

Nagpur

(a/d)

06.20/06.25

Itarsi

(a/d)

12.30/12.40

Bhopal

(a/d)

14.25/14.30

Jhansi

(a/d)

19.30/19.40

Orai

(a/d)

21.00/21.02

Kanpur Central

(a/d)

01.10/01.15

Aishbagh

(a/d)

02.40/02.50

Gonda

(a/d)

05.55/06.00

Basti

(a/d)

07.15/07.18

Khalilabad

(a/d)

07.45/07.47

Gorakhpur

  (a)

08.40

Advance Reservation for the above Reserved o­ne-Way special Train will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 04th December, 2021 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway end

                                                                       

 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search