For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BASTI

STATION INFO

Address: Basti Railway Station, Basti, Uttar Pradesh 272002, India

Station Code: BST)BAST

Station Name: BST)BASTI

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 107

Train Frequency Weekly: 313

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11124GWL BJU MAIL00:1400:173M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15007BCY LJN EXPRESS00:3700:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15113LJN CI EXPRESS00:4000:433M,W,F3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP01:1701:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15101JANSADHARAN EXP01:4001:433TUUNRESERVED
14618JANSEWA EXP01:4501:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15114CI LJN EXPRESS02:5703:003TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
14009CHAMPRN SATYGRH03:4003:433SU3A,SL,GN
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN03:4003:433WUNRESERVED
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS03:4003:433TH3A,SL,GN
15008LJN BCY EXP04:0004:033M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS04:1704:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15211JANNAYAK EXP04:5404:573M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL04:5505:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS04:5705:003W2A,3A,SL,GN
14603JANSADHARAN EXP05:2405:273FUNRESERVED
15269JANSADHARAN EXP05:2405:273THUNRESERVED
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP05:3005:333M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA05:4005:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
15058ANVT GKP EXP05:5005:533W2A,3A,SL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES05:5505:583TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19410GKP ADI EXP05:5505:583SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12596GKP HUMSAFAR06:2006:233TU,W,F3A
11123BJU GWL MAIL06:2706:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXP06:4006:433SUUNRESERVED
14604JANSADHARAN EXP06:4006:433WUNRESERVED
15002DDN MFP EXP06:4006:433SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15006DDN GKP EXP06:4006:433TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15280POORABIYA EXP06:4006:433M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
55026GD GKP PASS06:4306:463M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12531LJN INTERCITY06:4706:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15203BJU LJN EXP07:1507:183M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12554VAISHALI EXP07:3007:333M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP07:4107:443TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP07:4107:443M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12589GKP SC EXPRESS07:4107:443W2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS07:4107:443SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55025GKP GD PASS07:4707:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15274SATYAGRAH EXP07:5708:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12556GORAKDAM EXPRES08:1708:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12530LJN PPTA SF EXP08:3708:392M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN
55001GKP AY PASS09:1709:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12212MFP GARIB RATH09:2709:303W3A
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARAN09:3609:393TUUNRESERVED
22531CPR MTJ S F EXP09:3609:393M,W,F3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP10:1710:203TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13020BAGH EXPRESS10:4210:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14117MANWAR SANGM EXP11:20Des--M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
22532MTJ CPR SF EXP11:3711:403M,W,F3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS11:4211:453TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS11:4211:453M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXP11:5111:543MUNRESERVED
18206NTV DURG EXP12:0712:103SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14010CHAMPRN SATYGRH12:4012:433SA3A,SL,GN
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN12:4012:433THUNRESERVED
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS12:4012:433F3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP13:4413:473TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP13:4413:473F2A,3A,SL,GN
12590GORAKHPUR EXP13:4413:473F2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP13:4413:473M2A,3A,SL,GN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS13:4513:483M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15212JANNAYAK EXP14:2714:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19038AVADH EXPRESS14:4014:433M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS14:4014:433TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15097AMARNATH EXP15:0715:103TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS15:0715:103M2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS15:0715:103W2A,3A,SL,GN
12587AMAR NATH EXP15:2515:283M2A,3A,SL,GN
12542LTT GKP SUP EXP15:2715:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN15:4615:493SUUNRESERVED
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS15:4615:493SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN15:5716:003MUNRESERVED
15273SATYAGRAH EXP16:3716:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55002AY GKP PASS16:3716:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12598CSTM GKP JANSADHARAN17:1017:133WUNRESERVED
12555GORAKDAM EXPRES17:4117:443M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP17:4717:503SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP17:4717:503TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12553VAISHALI EXP18:1118:143M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESS18:2018:233SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18205DURG NTV EXP18:2018:233TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL18:3018:322M2A,3A,SL,GN
15029GKP PUNE EXP18:3118:343TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13019BAGH EXPRESS19:0519:083M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12588JAMMU GKP EXP19:0719:103SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15098AMARNATH EXP19:0719:103TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15270JANSADHARAN EXP19:0719:103SUUNRESERVED
15652LOHIT EXPRESS19:0719:103W2A,3A,SL,GN
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES19:0719:103F2A,3A,SL,GN
55028GD GKP PASS19:3319:363M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15204LJN BJU EXP19:4719:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55027GKP GD PASS19:5720:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12532GKP INTERCITY20:0020:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP20:0820:113M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS20:3720:403M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12595ANVT HUMSAFAR21:0021:033M,TU,TH3A
14617JANSEWA EXP21:1921:223M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP21:4721:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12529PPTA LJN SF EXP22:0022:033M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN
15057GKP ANVT EXP22:0022:033TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15001MFP DDN EXP22:2622:293M2A,3A,SL,GN
15005GKP DDN EXPRESS22:2622:293W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12541GKP LTT SUP EXP22:5723:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15102JANSADHARAN EXP23:0223:053FUNRESERVED
15279POORBIYA EXP23:1723:203TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12211ANVT GARIB RATH23:4723:503F3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14118MANWAR SANGM EXPSrc13:20--M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/05/1508-05-2021
Running of Fully Reserved Special Trains Between Pune and Gorakhpur, Danapur, Darbhanga, Bhagalpur

Central Railway
Press Release

Running of Fully Reserved Special Trains Between Pune and Gorakhpur, Danapur, Darbhanga, Bhagalpur 


Railways have decided to run fully reserved special trains / superfast special trains o­n special charges between Pune and Gorakhpur, Danapur, Darbhanga, Bhagalpur to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below –
1.Pune – Gorakhpur - Pune Special (10 trips)  

01329 special will leave Pune at 21.30 hrs o­n 11.5.2021, 13.5.2021, 15.5.2021, 18.5.2021, 20.5.2021 (5 trips) and arrive Gorakhpur at 09.00 hrs o­n third day.

01330 special will leave Gorakhpur at 19.00 hrs o­n 13.5.2021, 15.5.2021, 17.5.2021, 20.5.2021, 22.5.2021 (5 trips) and arrive Pune at 05.25 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti

Composition: o­ne 2AC, Four 3AC, 11 Sleeper and 6 Second class seating

2.Pune – Danapur - Pune Superfast Special (6 trips)

01331 special will leave Pune at 10.00 hrs o­n 10.5.2021, 14.5.2021, 17.5.2021 (3 tips) and arrive Danapur at 18.45 hrs next day

01332 special will leave Danapur at 23.30 hrs o­n 11.5.2021, 15.5.2021, 18.5.2021 (3 trips) and arrive Pune at 05.50 hrs o­n third day

Halts: Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara

Composition: o­ne 2AC, Four 3AC, 11 Sleeper and 6 Second class seating

3.Pune – Darbhanga – Pune Special (4 trips)
01333 special will leave Pune at 10.00 hrs o­n Thursday 13.5.2021, 20.5.2021 (2 trips) and arrive Darbhanga at 23.00 hrs next day.

01334 special will leave Darbhanga at 16.45 hrs o­n Saturday 15.5.2021, 22.5.2021 (2 trips) and arrive Pune at 06.25 hrs o­n third day.

Halts:  Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara, Patliputra, Hajipur, Muzaffarpur, Samastipur
.  

Composition: o­ne 2AC, Four 3AC, 11 Sleeper and 6 Second class seating


4.Pune – Bhagalpur– Pune special (2 trips)

01335 special will leave Pune at 10.00 hrs o­n 16.5.2021 (1 trip) and arrive Bhagalpur at 01.45 hrs o­n third day.

01336 special will leave Bhagalpur at 15.00 hrs o­n 18.5.2021 (1 trip) and arrive Pune at 06.25 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Sasaram, Gaya, Kiul, Jamalpur 

Composition: o­ne 2AC, Four 3AC, 11 Sleeper and 6 Second class seating


Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train / superfast special train No. 01329, 01331 will open o­n 9.5.2021, for 01333 will open o­n 10.5.2021 and for 01335 will open o­n 11.5.2021 o­n special charges at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.


For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: May 8, 2021
PR No.2021/05/15 
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




2
2021/05/1408-05-2021
Running of Fully Reserved Special Trains Between Mumbai and Gorakhpur, Danapur, Darbhanga, Chhapra, Manduadih

Central RailwayPress Release
Running of Fully Reserved Special Trains Between Mumbai and Gorakhpur, Danapur, Darbhanga, Chhapra, Manduadih  

Railways have decided to run fully reserved special trains / superfast special trains o­n special charges between Mumbai and Gorakhpur, Danapur, Darbhanga, Chhapra, Manduadih to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below –1.Mumbai – Gorakhpur - Mumbai Special (10 trips)  
01359 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 23.30 hrs o­n 12.5.2021, 14.5.2021, 16.5.2021, 17.5.2021, 19.5.2021 (5 trips) and arrive Gorakhpur at 09.00 hrs o­n third day.
01360 special will leave Gorakhpur at 19.00 hrs o­n 14.5.2021, 16.5.2021, 18.5.2021, 19.5.2021, 21.5.2021 (5 trips) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 03.45 hrs o­n third day.
Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti
Composition: o­ne 2AC, Six 3AC, 10 Sleeper and 7 Second class seating
2.Mumbai – Danapur - Danapur Superfast Special (4 trips)
01361 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.30 hrs o­n Thursday 13.5.2021, 20.5.2021 (2 tips) and arrive Danapur at 18.45 hrs next day
01362 special will leave Danapur at 23.30 hrs o­n Friday 14.5.2021, 21.5.2021 (2 trips) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 04.10 hrs o­n third day
Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara
Composition: o­ne 2AC, Six 3AC, 10 Sleeper and 7 Second class seating
3.Mumbai – Darbhanga – Mumbai Special (4 trips)01363 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.30 hrs o­n Tuesday 11.4.2021, 18.5.2021 (2 trips) and arrive Darbhanga at 23.00 hrs next day.01364 special will leave Darbhanga at 16.45 hrs o­n Thursday 13.5.2021, 20.5.2021 (2 trips) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 04.10 hrs o­n third day.
Halts:  Dadar, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara, Patliputra, Hajipur, Muzaffarpur, Samastipur.  
Composition: o­ne 2AC, Six 3AC, 10 Sleeper and 7 Second class seating.
4.Mumbai – Chhapra – Mumbai special (2 trips)
01365 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.30 hrs o­n 15.5.2021 (1 trip) and arrive Chhapra at 00.30 hrs o­n third day.
01366 special will leave Chhapra at 19.40 hrs o­n 17.5.2021 (1 trip) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 04.10 hrs o­n third day.
Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi, Jaunpur, Aunrihar, Ballia 
Composition: o­ne 2AC, Six 3AC, 10 Sleeper and 7 Second class seating.
5.Dadar – Manduadih – Dadar Superfast Special (6 trips)
01357 special will leave Dadar at 21.45 hrs o­n 13.5.2021, 1 6.5.2021, 20.5.2021 (3 trips) and arrive Manduadih at 22.45 hrs next day.
01358 special will leave Manduadih at 00.35 hrs o­n 15.5.2021, 18.5.2021, 22.5.2021 (3 trips) and arrive Dadar at 03.55 hrs next day.Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi.
Composition: - o­ne 2AC+3AC, o­ne 3AC, 8 Sleeper Class, 8 Second seating.


Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train / superfast special train No. 01363 will open o­n 9.5.2021, for 01359, 01361, 01357 will open o­n 10.5.2021 and 01365 will  open o­n 11.5.2021 o­n special charges at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.--- --- —Date: May 8, 2021PR No.2021/05/14 This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search