For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BASTI

STATION INFO

Address: Basti Railway Station, Basti, Uttar Pradesh 272002, India

Station Code: BST)BAST

Station Name: BST)BASTI

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 107

Train Frequency Weekly: 313

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11124GWL BJU MAIL00:1400:173M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15007BCY LJN EXPRESS00:3700:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15113LJN CI EXPRESS00:4000:433M,W,F3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP01:1701:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15101JANSADHARAN EXP01:4001:433TUUNRESERVED
14618JANSEWA EXP01:4501:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15114CI LJN EXPRESS02:5703:003TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
14009CHAMPRN SATYGRH03:4003:433SU3A,SL,GN
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN03:4003:433WUNRESERVED
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS03:4003:433TH3A,SL,GN
15008LJN BCY EXP04:0004:033M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS04:1704:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15211JANNAYAK EXP04:5404:573M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL04:5505:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS04:5705:003W2A,3A,SL,GN
14603JANSADHARAN EXP05:2405:273FUNRESERVED
15269JANSADHARAN EXP05:2405:273THUNRESERVED
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP05:3005:333M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA05:4005:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
15058ANVT GKP EXP05:5005:533W2A,3A,SL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES05:5505:583TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19410GKP ADI EXP05:5505:583SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12596GKP HUMSAFAR06:2006:233TU,W,F3A
11123BJU GWL MAIL06:2706:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXP06:4006:433SUUNRESERVED
14604JANSADHARAN EXP06:4006:433WUNRESERVED
15002DDN MFP EXP06:4006:433SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15006DDN GKP EXP06:4006:433TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15280POORABIYA EXP06:4006:433M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
55026GD GKP PASS06:4306:463M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12531LJN INTERCITY06:4706:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15203BJU LJN EXP07:1507:183M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12554VAISHALI EXP07:3007:333M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP07:4107:443TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP07:4107:443M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12589GKP SC EXPRESS07:4107:443W2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS07:4107:443SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55025GKP GD PASS07:4707:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15274SATYAGRAH EXP07:5708:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12556GORAKDAM EXPRES08:1708:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12530LJN PPTA SF EXP08:3708:392M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN
55001GKP AY PASS09:1709:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12212MFP GARIB RATH09:2709:303W3A
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARAN09:3609:393TUUNRESERVED
22531CPR MTJ S F EXP09:3609:393M,W,F3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP10:1710:203TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13020BAGH EXPRESS10:4210:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14117MANWAR SANGM EXP11:20Des--M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
22532MTJ CPR SF EXP11:3711:403M,W,F3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS11:4211:453TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS11:4211:453M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXP11:5111:543MUNRESERVED
18206NTV DURG EXP12:0712:103SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14010CHAMPRN SATYGRH12:4012:433SA3A,SL,GN
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN12:4012:433THUNRESERVED
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS12:4012:433F3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP13:4413:473TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP13:4413:473F2A,3A,SL,GN
12590GORAKHPUR EXP13:4413:473F2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP13:4413:473M2A,3A,SL,GN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS13:4513:483M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15212JANNAYAK EXP14:2714:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19038AVADH EXPRESS14:4014:433M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS14:4014:433TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15097AMARNATH EXP15:0715:103TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS15:0715:103M2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS15:0715:103W2A,3A,SL,GN
12587AMAR NATH EXP15:2515:283M2A,3A,SL,GN
12542LTT GKP SUP EXP15:2715:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN15:4615:493SUUNRESERVED
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS15:4615:493SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN15:5716:003MUNRESERVED
15273SATYAGRAH EXP16:3716:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55002AY GKP PASS16:3716:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12598CSTM GKP JANSADHARAN17:1017:133WUNRESERVED
12555GORAKDAM EXPRES17:4117:443M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP17:4717:503SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP17:4717:503TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12553VAISHALI EXP18:1118:143M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESS18:2018:233SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18205DURG NTV EXP18:2018:233TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL18:3018:322M2A,3A,SL,GN
15029GKP PUNE EXP18:3118:343TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13019BAGH EXPRESS19:0519:083M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12588JAMMU GKP EXP19:0719:103SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15098AMARNATH EXP19:0719:103TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15270JANSADHARAN EXP19:0719:103SUUNRESERVED
15652LOHIT EXPRESS19:0719:103W2A,3A,SL,GN
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES19:0719:103F2A,3A,SL,GN
55028GD GKP PASS19:3319:363M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15204LJN BJU EXP19:4719:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55027GKP GD PASS19:5720:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12532GKP INTERCITY20:0020:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP20:0820:113M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS20:3720:403M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12595ANVT HUMSAFAR21:0021:033M,TU,TH3A
14617JANSEWA EXP21:1921:223M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP21:4721:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12529PPTA LJN SF EXP22:0022:033M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN
15057GKP ANVT EXP22:0022:033TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15001MFP DDN EXP22:2622:293M2A,3A,SL,GN
15005GKP DDN EXPRESS22:2622:293W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12541GKP LTT SUP EXP22:5723:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15102JANSADHARAN EXP23:0223:053FUNRESERVED
15279POORBIYA EXP23:1723:203TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12211ANVT GARIB RATH23:4723:503F3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14118MANWAR SANGM EXPSrc13:20--M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/1120-11-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN ONE TRIP EACH OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS ON SPECIAL FARE FROM AHMEDABAD TO MUZAFFARPUR & DARBHANGA AND FROM UDHNA TO JAYNAGAR

WR Press Release No 2020/11Mumbai, 19 th November, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN o­nE TRIP EACH OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS o­n SPECIAL FARE FROM AHMEDABAD TO MUZAFFARPUR & DARBHANGA AND FROM UDHNA TO JAYNAGAR

For the convenience of passengers during the vacation and with a view to meet the travel demand during the season, Western Railway will run three pairs of fully reserved Festival Special Express trains o­n Special Fare from Ahmedabad to Muzaffarpur & Dharbhanga and from Udhna to Jaynagar, from 25thNovember to 30th November, 2020. The details of this train are as under:-

 

1)Train No. 05270/ 05269 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Festival Special

Train No. 05270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Festival Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 29thNovember, 2020 at 16.30 hrs & will reach Muzaffarpur at 04.00 hrs, o­n Tuesday. Similarly, Train No. 05269 Muzaffarpur – Ahmedabad Festival Special will depart from Muzaffarpur o­n Thursday 26th November, 2020 at 21.20 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 09.00 hrs, o­n Saturday. This train will halt at Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar Jn., Ajmer, Phulera Jn., Jaipur, Bharatpur Jn., Achhnera, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn., Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda Jn., Basti, Khalilabad, Gorakhpur, Deoria Sadar, Bhatni Jn., Siwan Jn., Chhapra, Sonpur and Hajipur stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

2)Train No 05560/05559 Ahmedabad –Darbhanga Festival Special

Train No. 05560 Ahmedabad –Darbhanga Festival Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Friday, 27th November, 2020 at 19.20 hrs & will reach Darbhanga at 12.15 hrs, o­nSunday. Similarly, Train No. 05559 Darbhanga – Ahmedabad Festival Special will depart from Darbhanga o­n Wednesday 25th November, 2020 at 16.45 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 09.00 hrs, o­n Friday. This train will halt at Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Bhusaval Jn., Burhanpur, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi Jn., Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Junction., Prayagraj Rambag, Gyanpur Road, Manduadih, Varanasi Jn., Ghazipur City, Ballia, Chhapra, Sonpur Jn., Hajipur jn., Muzaffarpur Jn. and Samastipur Jn. stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

 

3) Train No. 05564/05563 Udhna - Jaynagar Festival Special

Train No. 05564 Udhna – Jaynagar Festival Special will depart from Udhna o­n Sunday, 29th November, 2020 at 09.45 hrs & will reach Jaynagar at 22.40 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 05563 Jaynagar – Udhna Festival Special will depart from Jaynagar o­n Friday 27th November, 2020 at 01.35 hrs & will reach Udhna at 13.00 hrs, the next day. This train will halt at Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon Jn., Bhusaval Jn., Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi Jn., Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Shankargarh, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara, Patna Jn., Mokameh Jn., Barauni Jn., Samastipur Jn. and Darbhanga Jn. stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

The booking for Train no. 05270, 05560 and 05564 will open from 22ndNovember, 2020at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

*******





2
2020/11/2010-11-2020
Pune-Gorakhpur Additional Festival Super-fast Specials

Central Railway
Press Release

Pune-Gorakhpur Additional Festival Super-fast Specials

Central Railway will run 6 additional Bi-weekly Super-fast festival specials between Pune and Gorakhpur to clear the extra rush of passengers during the festival season, as per details below: 

02031 Bi-weekly Super-fast festival special will leave Pune o­n every Tuesday and Saturday at 16.15 hrs from 14.11.2020 to 21.11.2020 (3 Trips)  and reach Gorakhpur at 22.30 hrs  next day.

02032 Bi-weekly Super-fast festival special will leave Gorakhpur at 00.15 hrs o­n every Monday and Thursday from 16.11.2020 to 23.11.2020 (3 Trips) and arrive Pune at 08.05 hrs next day.

Halts : Ahmadnagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Kanpur, Lucknow, Barabanki, Gonda and Basti

Composition:  One AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating
 
Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved 02031 festival special o­n special charges will commence from 11.11.2020 at all Computerised Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: November 10, 2020
PR No.2020/11/20
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search