For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BASTI

STATION INFO

Address: Basti Railway Station, Basti, Uttar Pradesh 272002, India

Station Code: BST)BAST

Station Name: BST)BASTI

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 107

Train Frequency Weekly: 313

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11124GWL BJU MAIL00:1400:173M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15007BCY LJN EXPRESS00:3700:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15113LJN CI EXPRESS00:4000:433M,W,F3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP01:1701:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15101JANSADHARAN EXP01:4001:433TUUNRESERVED
14618JANSEWA EXP01:4501:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15114CI LJN EXPRESS02:5703:003TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
14009CHAMPRN SATYGRH03:4003:433SU3A,SL,GN
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN03:4003:433WUNRESERVED
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS03:4003:433TH3A,SL,GN
15008LJN BCY EXP04:0004:033M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS04:1704:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15211JANNAYAK EXP04:5404:573M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL04:5505:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS04:5705:003W2A,3A,SL,GN
14603JANSADHARAN EXP05:2405:273FUNRESERVED
15269JANSADHARAN EXP05:2405:273THUNRESERVED
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP05:3005:333M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA05:4005:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
15058ANVT GKP EXP05:5005:533W2A,3A,SL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES05:5505:583TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19410GKP ADI EXP05:5505:583SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12596GKP HUMSAFAR06:2006:233TU,W,F3A
11123BJU GWL MAIL06:2706:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXP06:4006:433SUUNRESERVED
14604JANSADHARAN EXP06:4006:433WUNRESERVED
15002DDN MFP EXP06:4006:433SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15006DDN GKP EXP06:4006:433TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15280POORABIYA EXP06:4006:433M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
55026GD GKP PASS06:4306:463M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12531LJN INTERCITY06:4706:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15203BJU LJN EXP07:1507:183M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12554VAISHALI EXP07:3007:333M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP07:4107:443TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP07:4107:443M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12589GKP SC EXPRESS07:4107:443W2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS07:4107:443SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55025GKP GD PASS07:4707:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15274SATYAGRAH EXP07:5708:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12556GORAKDAM EXPRES08:1708:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12530LJN PPTA SF EXP08:3708:392M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN
55001GKP AY PASS09:1709:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12212MFP GARIB RATH09:2709:303W3A
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARAN09:3609:393TUUNRESERVED
22531CPR MTJ S F EXP09:3609:393M,W,F3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP10:1710:203TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13020BAGH EXPRESS10:4210:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14117MANWAR SANGM EXP11:20Des--M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
22532MTJ CPR SF EXP11:3711:403M,W,F3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS11:4211:453TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS11:4211:453M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXP11:5111:543MUNRESERVED
18206NTV DURG EXP12:0712:103SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14010CHAMPRN SATYGRH12:4012:433SA3A,SL,GN
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN12:4012:433THUNRESERVED
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS12:4012:433F3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP13:4413:473TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP13:4413:473F2A,3A,SL,GN
12590GORAKHPUR EXP13:4413:473F2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP13:4413:473M2A,3A,SL,GN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS13:4513:483M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15212JANNAYAK EXP14:2714:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19038AVADH EXPRESS14:4014:433M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS14:4014:433TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15097AMARNATH EXP15:0715:103TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS15:0715:103M2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS15:0715:103W2A,3A,SL,GN
12587AMAR NATH EXP15:2515:283M2A,3A,SL,GN
12542LTT GKP SUP EXP15:2715:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN15:4615:493SUUNRESERVED
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS15:4615:493SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN15:5716:003MUNRESERVED
15273SATYAGRAH EXP16:3716:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55002AY GKP PASS16:3716:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12598CSTM GKP JANSADHARAN17:1017:133WUNRESERVED
12555GORAKDAM EXPRES17:4117:443M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP17:4717:503SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP17:4717:503TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12553VAISHALI EXP18:1118:143M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESS18:2018:233SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18205DURG NTV EXP18:2018:233TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL18:3018:322M2A,3A,SL,GN
15029GKP PUNE EXP18:3118:343TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13019BAGH EXPRESS19:0519:083M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12588JAMMU GKP EXP19:0719:103SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15098AMARNATH EXP19:0719:103TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15270JANSADHARAN EXP19:0719:103SUUNRESERVED
15652LOHIT EXPRESS19:0719:103W2A,3A,SL,GN
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES19:0719:103F2A,3A,SL,GN
55028GD GKP PASS19:3319:363M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15204LJN BJU EXP19:4719:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55027GKP GD PASS19:5720:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12532GKP INTERCITY20:0020:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP20:0820:113M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS20:3720:403M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12595ANVT HUMSAFAR21:0021:033M,TU,TH3A
14617JANSEWA EXP21:1921:223M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP21:4721:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12529PPTA LJN SF EXP22:0022:033M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN
15057GKP ANVT EXP22:0022:033TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15001MFP DDN EXP22:2622:293M2A,3A,SL,GN
15005GKP DDN EXPRESS22:2622:293W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12541GKP LTT SUP EXP22:5723:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15102JANSADHARAN EXP23:0223:053FUNRESERVED
15279POORBIYA EXP23:1723:203TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12211ANVT GARIB RATH23:4723:503F3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14118MANWAR SANGM EXPSrc13:20--M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 394 25-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 394, DIVERSION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN, DIVERSION OF TRAIN & RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                     दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 394  Dt: 25.02.2021                     

I.DIVERSION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be diverted / partially cancelled due to Line Block and Power Block for Re - girdering of Bridge No. 863 dn line with new supplied steel girders between KSR Bengaluru and Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 27/28.02.2021 as detailed below:-

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 06021 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Kaveri Express Special commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 27.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Krishnarajapuram, Banaswadi, Yesvantpur and KSR Bengaluru skipping stoppage of Bengaluru East and Bengaluru Cantonment.

2.Train No. 06022 Mysuru – MGR Chennai Central Kaveri Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 27.02.2021 will be diverted to run via KSR Bengaluru, Yesvantpur, Banaswadi and Baiyyappanahalli skipping stoppage of Bengaluru Cantonment.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

·Train No. 06286 Devanahalli - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special commencing journey from Devanahalli o­n 27.02.2021 will be partially cancelled between Bengaluru Cantonment – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly this train will be short terminated at Bengaluru Cantonment.

II.    DIVERSION OF TRAIN

·Train No. 02592 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Superfast Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.03.2021 will be diverted to run via Gonda, Barhni, Gorakhpur skipping stoppage of Manakpur, Basti, Khalilabad.

III.RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be rescheduled / regulated due to 7 days traffic cum power block for some technical work between Andul & Sankrail station of Howrah and Kharagpur section over main line in connection with Sankail – Santragachi Link line work from 27.02.2021 as detailed below:-

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No 02245 Howrah – Yesvantpur Duranto Express Special commencing journey from Howrah o­n 27.02.2021 will be rescheduled for 06.00 hrs.

2.Train No. 02250 New Tinsukiya – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Special Express commencing journey from New Tinsukiya o­n 26.02.2021 will be rescheduled for 02.30 hrs.

3.Train No.02510 Guwahati – KSR Bengaluru Tri-weekly Special Express commencing journey from Guwahati o­n 28.02.2021 will be rescheduled for 02.30 hrs and o­n 01.03.2021 and 02.03.2021 for 01.35 hrs.

4.Train No.00620 Guwahati – KSR Bengaluru Parcel Expess Special commencing journey from Guwahati o­n 27.02.2021 will be rescheduled for 02.00 hrs.

5.Train No.00618 Dimapur – KSR Bengaluru Parcel Express commencing journey from Dimapur o­n 03.03.2021 will be rescheduled for 01.00 hrs.

REGULATION:


Train No.02246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Superfast Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 26.02.2021 will be regulated for 01 hrs 15 min en route.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
2021/02/2812-02-2021
Daily Special Trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur with revised timings, train numbers and composition

Central Railway

Press Release

Daily Special Trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur with revised timings, train numbers and composition

Railways have decided to run daily special trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur with revised timings, train numbers and composition as per details given below:

1. Train no 02542 / 02541 will now run as 02103 / 02104 Daily Superfast Special

02103 Daily special will now leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.23 hrs with effect from 11.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Gorakhpur at 11.45 hrs next day.

02104 Daily special will now leave Gorakhpur at 22.30 hrs with effect from 12.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 04.35 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Jhansi, Orai, Pokhrayan, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Badshah Nagar, Gonda, Babhnan, Basti and Khalilabad

Revised Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 4 second class seating.

2. Train no 01015 / 01016 will now run as 02538 / 02537 Daily Superfast Special

02538 Daily special will now leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.35 hrs with effect from 13.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Gorakhpur at 07.05 hrs next day.

02537 Daily special will now leave Gorakhpur at 17.45 hrs with effect from 11.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.10 hrs o­n third day.

Halts : Thane, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Raver, Burhanpur,  Khandwa, Khirkiya, Harda, Timarni,  Itarsi, Hoshangabad, Mandideep, Habibganj, Bhopal, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Bina, Lalitpur, Jhansi, Orai, Kalpi,  Kanpur Central, Unnao,  Aishbagh, Badshah Nagar, Barabanki, Gonda, Mankapur, Babhnan, Basti and Khalilabad

Revised Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, Six AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 4 second class seating and o­ne pantry car.

Note:

There will be no trips of 01015 special from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 9.4.2021 and 10.4.2021 and 02542 special from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 9.4.2021, 10.4.2021 and 11.4.2021

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains no 02103 and 02538 on normal fare will open o­n 15.2.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: February 12, 2021

PR No. 2021/02/28

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search