For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BASTI

STATION INFO

Address: Basti Railway Station, Basti, Uttar Pradesh 272002, India

Station Code: BST)BAST

Station Name: BST)BASTI

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 107

Train Frequency Weekly: 313

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11124GWL BJU MAIL00:1400:173M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15007BCY LJN EXPRESS00:3700:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15113LJN CI EXPRESS00:4000:433M,W,F3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP01:1701:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15101JANSADHARAN EXP01:4001:433TUUNRESERVED
14618JANSEWA EXP01:4501:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15114CI LJN EXPRESS02:5703:003TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
14009CHAMPRN SATYGRH03:4003:433SU3A,SL,GN
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN03:4003:433WUNRESERVED
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS03:4003:433TH3A,SL,GN
15008LJN BCY EXP04:0004:033M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS04:1704:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15211JANNAYAK EXP04:5404:573M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL04:5505:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS04:5705:003W2A,3A,SL,GN
14603JANSADHARAN EXP05:2405:273FUNRESERVED
15269JANSADHARAN EXP05:2405:273THUNRESERVED
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP05:3005:333M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA05:4005:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
15058ANVT GKP EXP05:5005:533W2A,3A,SL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES05:5505:583TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19410GKP ADI EXP05:5505:583SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12596GKP HUMSAFAR06:2006:233TU,W,F3A
11123BJU GWL MAIL06:2706:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXP06:4006:433SUUNRESERVED
14604JANSADHARAN EXP06:4006:433WUNRESERVED
15002DDN MFP EXP06:4006:433SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15006DDN GKP EXP06:4006:433TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15280POORABIYA EXP06:4006:433M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
55026GD GKP PASS06:4306:463M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12531LJN INTERCITY06:4706:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15203BJU LJN EXP07:1507:183M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12554VAISHALI EXP07:3007:333M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP07:4107:443TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP07:4107:443M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12589GKP SC EXPRESS07:4107:443W2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS07:4107:443SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55025GKP GD PASS07:4707:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15274SATYAGRAH EXP07:5708:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12556GORAKDAM EXPRES08:1708:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12530LJN PPTA SF EXP08:3708:392M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN
55001GKP AY PASS09:1709:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12212MFP GARIB RATH09:2709:303W3A
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARAN09:3609:393TUUNRESERVED
22531CPR MTJ S F EXP09:3609:393M,W,F3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP10:1710:203TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13020BAGH EXPRESS10:4210:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14117MANWAR SANGM EXP11:20Des--M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
22532MTJ CPR SF EXP11:3711:403M,W,F3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS11:4211:453TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS11:4211:453M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXP11:5111:543MUNRESERVED
18206NTV DURG EXP12:0712:103SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14010CHAMPRN SATYGRH12:4012:433SA3A,SL,GN
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN12:4012:433THUNRESERVED
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS12:4012:433F3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP13:4413:473TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP13:4413:473F2A,3A,SL,GN
12590GORAKHPUR EXP13:4413:473F2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP13:4413:473M2A,3A,SL,GN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS13:4513:483M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15212JANNAYAK EXP14:2714:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19038AVADH EXPRESS14:4014:433M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS14:4014:433TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15097AMARNATH EXP15:0715:103TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS15:0715:103M2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS15:0715:103W2A,3A,SL,GN
12587AMAR NATH EXP15:2515:283M2A,3A,SL,GN
12542LTT GKP SUP EXP15:2715:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN15:4615:493SUUNRESERVED
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS15:4615:493SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN15:5716:003MUNRESERVED
15273SATYAGRAH EXP16:3716:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55002AY GKP PASS16:3716:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12598CSTM GKP JANSADHARAN17:1017:133WUNRESERVED
12555GORAKDAM EXPRES17:4117:443M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP17:4717:503SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP17:4717:503TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12553VAISHALI EXP18:1118:143M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESS18:2018:233SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18205DURG NTV EXP18:2018:233TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL18:3018:322M2A,3A,SL,GN
15029GKP PUNE EXP18:3118:343TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13019BAGH EXPRESS19:0519:083M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12588JAMMU GKP EXP19:0719:103SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15098AMARNATH EXP19:0719:103TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15270JANSADHARAN EXP19:0719:103SUUNRESERVED
15652LOHIT EXPRESS19:0719:103W2A,3A,SL,GN
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES19:0719:103F2A,3A,SL,GN
55028GD GKP PASS19:3319:363M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15204LJN BJU EXP19:4719:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55027GKP GD PASS19:5720:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12532GKP INTERCITY20:0020:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP20:0820:113M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS20:3720:403M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12595ANVT HUMSAFAR21:0021:033M,TU,TH3A
14617JANSEWA EXP21:1921:223M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP21:4721:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12529PPTA LJN SF EXP22:0022:033M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN
15057GKP ANVT EXP22:0022:033TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15001MFP DDN EXP22:2622:293M2A,3A,SL,GN
15005GKP DDN EXPRESS22:2622:293W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12541GKP LTT SUP EXP22:5723:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15102JANSADHARAN EXP23:0223:053FUNRESERVED
15279POORBIYA EXP23:1723:203TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12211ANVT GARIB RATH23:4723:503F3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14118MANWAR SANGM EXPSrc13:20--M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
14-11-2019
Temporary Cancellation/Short Termination/ Regulation of Trains Due to Traffic Blocks for Shifting of Turnout on 5th Line between New Delhi-Tilak Bridge Stations


In order to further strengthen the rail infrastructure, Delhi Division of Northern Railway will take traffic block o­n 16/17.11.2019 for shifting of turnout no. 276 B o­n 5th Line between New Delhi-Tilak Bridge Stations o­n New Delhi-Palwal Section . As a result the following trains will be Cancelled/short terminated/ regulated during the block as under:-

Cancellation of Trains:-

·The 64012/64013 Shakurbasti- Palwal - Shakurbasti EMUJourney Commencing o­n 17.11.2019 will remain cancelled.

·The 64908Shakurbasti-Ballabhgarh EMU Trains Journey Commencing o­n 17.11.2019 will remain cancelled.

Short Terminationof Trains:

·The 64019Palwal- ShakurbastiEMU Journey Commencing o­n 16.11.2019 will be short terminated at Ballabhgarh.

Regulation of Trains:

The 18507Visakhapatnam-Amritsar HirakudExpresstrain will be regulated for 60 minutes enroute during block .

---------------------

 





2
18-10-2019
More Festival Special Trains


                                                 

 

For the convenience of rail travelers and to clear extra rush of passengers during Diwali & Chhath -2019, Railways have decided to run the following Special trains as per the programme –

1-82416 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jogbani Suvidha Special /04093 Jogbani- Anand Vihar Terminal Express Special Train (02 trips)

The 82416 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jogbani Suvidha Specialtrain will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal at 11.45p.m. o­n31.10.2019 to reach Jogbani at 05.20 a.m. the third day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04093 Jogbani- Anand Vihar Terminal Express Specialtrain will depart from Jogbani at 09.00 a.m. o­n02.11.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminalat 04.05 p.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of one AC two tier, three AC three tier , eight sleeper class , six general class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 82416 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jogbani Suvidha Special /04093 Jogbani- Anand Vihar Terminal Express Special train will stop at Ghaziabad, Moradabad, Chandausi, Sitapur Cantt. Gonda, Basti,Gorakhpur,Deoria Sadar, Siwan, Chhapra,Sonpur, Hajipur, Shahpur Patoree, Barauni,Begu Sarai, Khagaria, Naugachia, Katihar, Purnea, Arariya Court, Arariya & Forbesganj stations enroute in both the directions .

2-04048/04047 Anand Vihar Terminal-Gaya- Anand Vihar Terminal Special Train ( 02trip)

The 04048 Anand Vihar Terminal-Gaya Special train will depart from Anand Vihar Terminal o­n 22.10.2017at 00.30 a.m. to reach Gayaat 10.30 p.m. the same day (01 trip ).In the return direction, the 04047Gaya- Anand Vihar TerminalSpecial Train will depart from Gaya at 05.15 a.m. o­n24.10.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminalat 1.00 p.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of one AC three tier , eight sleeper class , six General Class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the04048/04047 Anand Vihar Terminal-Gaya- Anand Vihar TerminalSpecial Train will stop atMoradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Sultanpur , Varanasi, Deen Dayal Upadhyay, Bhabua Road , Sasaram & Dehri o­n Son stations enroute in both the directions .

3-04042/04041 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal WeeklyAC Special Express train ( 04 trips)

The 04042 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar Weekly AC Special Express train will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal at 00.10 a.m. on 22.10.2019 & 29.10.2019to reach Jay Nagar at 11.45 p.m. the same day (02 trips). In the return direction, 04041 Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly AC Special Express train will depart from Jay Nagar at 01.35 a.m. on 23.10.2019 & 30.10.2019to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 00.45 a.m. the next day (02 trips).

Comprising of fourteen AC three tier coaches, the 04042/04041Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal WeeklyAC SpecialExpress train will stop at Ghaziabad, Kanpur, Allahabad , Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara , Patliputra, Hajipur , Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Darbhanga & Madhubanistations enroute in both the directions.

4-04920/04919 Firozpur-Darbhanga-FirozpurWeekly Special train ( 06 trips)

The 04920 Firozpur-Darbhangaweekly Special train will depart fromFirozpur at 04.45 p.m. o­n every Friday from 18.10.2019 to 01.11.2019to reach Darbhanga at 10.30 a.m. the third day (03 trips). In the return direction, 04919 Darbhanga-Firozpur Special train will depart from Darbhanga at 03.30 p.m. o­n every Sunday from 20.10.2019 to 03.11.2019 to reach Firozpurat 04.55 a.m. the third day (03 trips).

Comprising of sixteen general class coaches, the 04920/04919Firozpur-Darbhanga-Firozpur Special train will stop atFaridkot, Kot Kapura Jn., Bhathida, Mansa, Jakhal, Jind, Rohtak, Shakurbasti,Delhi Jn. , Moradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Varanasi,Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara Danapur, Patliputra , Hajipur, Muzzafarpur & Samastipurstations enroute in both the directions.

5-04090/04089 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Special train ( 08 trips)

The 04090 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur Specialtrain will depart from Anand Vihar Terminal at 12.45 p.m. on 22.10.2019, 25.10.2019, 28.10.2019 & 01.11.2019 to reach Bhagalpur at 10.10 a.m. the next day (04 trips). In the return direction, 04089 Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will depart from Bhagalpur at 11.30 a.m. on 23.10.2019, 26.10.2019, 29.10.2019 & 02.11.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 01.15 p.m. the next day (04 trips).

Comprising of one AC two tier ,one AC three tier , nine sleeper class , seven General Class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04090/04089Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will stop atKanpur, Allahabad , Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara ,Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, Kiul, Jamalpur & Sultanganj stations enroute in both the directions.

6-04034/04033 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal Special Express train ( 02 trips)

The 04034 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar Special Express train will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal on 30.10.2019at 00.10 a.m. to reach Jay Nagar at 11.45 p.m. the same day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04033 Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal Special Express train will depart from Jay Nagar on 31.10.2019at 01.35 a.m. to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 00.45 a.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of one AC two tier ,one AC three tier , nine sleeper class , five General Class & two disabled friendly second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04034/04033Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal SpecialExpress train will stop atGhaziabad, Kanpur, Allahabad , Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara , Patliputra, Hajipur , Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Darbhanga & Madhubanistations enroute in both the directions.

 

7-04050/04049 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain ( 02 trips)

The 04050 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur Special train will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal at 12.45 p.m. on 22.10.2019 to reach Bhagalpur at 10.10 a.m. the next day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04049 Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will depart from Bhagalpur at 11.30 a.m. on 23.10.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 01.15 p.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising ofone AC two tier ,one AC three tier , nine sleeper class , seven General Class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04050/04049 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will stop atMoradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Varanasi,Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara ,Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, Kiul, Jamalpur & Sultanganjstations enroute in both the directions.

 

-------------------








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search