For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BASTI

STATION INFO

Address: Basti Railway Station, Basti, Uttar Pradesh 272002, India

Station Code: BST)BAST

Station Name: BST)BASTI

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 107

Train Frequency Weekly: 313

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11124GWL BJU MAIL00:1400:173M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15007BCY LJN EXPRESS00:3700:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15113LJN CI EXPRESS00:4000:433M,W,F3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP01:1701:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15101JANSADHARAN EXP01:4001:433TUUNRESERVED
14618JANSEWA EXP01:4501:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15114CI LJN EXPRESS02:5703:003TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
14009CHAMPRN SATYGRH03:4003:433SU3A,SL,GN
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN03:4003:433WUNRESERVED
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS03:4003:433TH3A,SL,GN
15008LJN BCY EXP04:0004:033M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS04:1704:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15211JANNAYAK EXP04:5404:573M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL04:5505:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS04:5705:003W2A,3A,SL,GN
14603JANSADHARAN EXP05:2405:273FUNRESERVED
15269JANSADHARAN EXP05:2405:273THUNRESERVED
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP05:3005:333M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA05:4005:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
15058ANVT GKP EXP05:5005:533W2A,3A,SL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES05:5505:583TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19410GKP ADI EXP05:5505:583SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12596GKP HUMSAFAR06:2006:233TU,W,F3A
11123BJU GWL MAIL06:2706:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXP06:4006:433SUUNRESERVED
14604JANSADHARAN EXP06:4006:433WUNRESERVED
15002DDN MFP EXP06:4006:433SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15006DDN GKP EXP06:4006:433TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15280POORABIYA EXP06:4006:433M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
55026GD GKP PASS06:4306:463M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12531LJN INTERCITY06:4706:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15203BJU LJN EXP07:1507:183M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12554VAISHALI EXP07:3007:333M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP07:4107:443TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP07:4107:443M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12589GKP SC EXPRESS07:4107:443W2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS07:4107:443SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55025GKP GD PASS07:4707:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15274SATYAGRAH EXP07:5708:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12556GORAKDAM EXPRES08:1708:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12530LJN PPTA SF EXP08:3708:392M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN
55001GKP AY PASS09:1709:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12212MFP GARIB RATH09:2709:303W3A
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARAN09:3609:393TUUNRESERVED
22531CPR MTJ S F EXP09:3609:393M,W,F3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP10:1710:203TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13020BAGH EXPRESS10:4210:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14117MANWAR SANGM EXP11:20Des--M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
22532MTJ CPR SF EXP11:3711:403M,W,F3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS11:4211:453TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS11:4211:453M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXP11:5111:543MUNRESERVED
18206NTV DURG EXP12:0712:103SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14010CHAMPRN SATYGRH12:4012:433SA3A,SL,GN
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN12:4012:433THUNRESERVED
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS12:4012:433F3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP13:4413:473TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP13:4413:473F2A,3A,SL,GN
12590GORAKHPUR EXP13:4413:473F2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP13:4413:473M2A,3A,SL,GN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS13:4513:483M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15212JANNAYAK EXP14:2714:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19038AVADH EXPRESS14:4014:433M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS14:4014:433TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15097AMARNATH EXP15:0715:103TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS15:0715:103M2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS15:0715:103W2A,3A,SL,GN
12587AMAR NATH EXP15:2515:283M2A,3A,SL,GN
12542LTT GKP SUP EXP15:2715:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN15:4615:493SUUNRESERVED
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS15:4615:493SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN15:5716:003MUNRESERVED
15273SATYAGRAH EXP16:3716:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55002AY GKP PASS16:3716:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12598CSTM GKP JANSADHARAN17:1017:133WUNRESERVED
12555GORAKDAM EXPRES17:4117:443M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP17:4717:503SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP17:4717:503TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12553VAISHALI EXP18:1118:143M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESS18:2018:233SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18205DURG NTV EXP18:2018:233TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL18:3018:322M2A,3A,SL,GN
15029GKP PUNE EXP18:3118:343TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13019BAGH EXPRESS19:0519:083M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12588JAMMU GKP EXP19:0719:103SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15098AMARNATH EXP19:0719:103TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15270JANSADHARAN EXP19:0719:103SUUNRESERVED
15652LOHIT EXPRESS19:0719:103W2A,3A,SL,GN
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES19:0719:103F2A,3A,SL,GN
55028GD GKP PASS19:3319:363M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15204LJN BJU EXP19:4719:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55027GKP GD PASS19:5720:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12532GKP INTERCITY20:0020:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP20:0820:113M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS20:3720:403M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12595ANVT HUMSAFAR21:0021:033M,TU,TH3A
14617JANSEWA EXP21:1921:223M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP21:4721:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12529PPTA LJN SF EXP22:0022:033M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN
15057GKP ANVT EXP22:0022:033TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15001MFP DDN EXP22:2622:293M2A,3A,SL,GN
15005GKP DDN EXPRESS22:2622:293W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12541GKP LTT SUP EXP22:5723:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15102JANSADHARAN EXP23:0223:053FUNRESERVED
15279POORBIYA EXP23:1723:203TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12211ANVT GARIB RATH23:4723:503F3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14118MANWAR SANGM EXPSrc13:20--M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
266/2021-2206-07-2021
Chennai
From Railways to Olympics: Southern Railway Sports star makes her way to Tokyo Olympics 2021


Miss.Revathi Veeramani, a star athlete from Southern Railway, presently working as Commercial Clerk-cum-Ticket Collector in Madurai Division has been selected to represent India in 4x400m mixed relay at Tokyo Olympics 2021.


Congratulating Ms.Revathi for making her way to Olympics, Shri John Thomas, General Manager, Southern Railway stated, “I share my pride and admiration for Ms.Revathi’s achievement in figuring in the Indian Contingent to Tokyo Olympics. I extend my heartfelt wishes to her for bringing laurels to the Nation”.


Ms.Revathi Veeramani completed her graduation from Lady Doak College, Madurai and joined Southern Railway in August 2020.  Having won accolades in many National and International athletic events, Ms. Revathi is now among many other sportspersons to represent India in Tokyo Olympics to be held in July-August 2021.


Southern Railway has an excellent track record of producing outstanding sportspersons who have represented India in Olympics. Apart from Ms.Revathi,  26 other sports stars of Southern Railway have participated in Olympic games and brought laurels to the Nation.  Athletes like Mrs. P.T.Usha, Mrs. Tintu Luka, Mr.Kenny Powel, Mrs.M.D.Valasamma and Mr.V.Devarajan (Boxing), Mr.Satheeshkumar (Weight lifting), Mr.Sebastin Xavier (Swimming) are some of the prominent sports personnel who represented India in Olympics earlier.

                                                                                                          

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
258/2021-22 05-07-2021
Chennai
Corrigendum to Press Release No. 255


A few stoppages of Train No. 06317/06318 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kanniyakumari Weekly Special were inadvertently left out in the press release No.255 dated 03.07.2021. The revised press release is appended below:

Train No06317/06318 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra - Kanniyakumari WeeklySpecial:

Train No. 06317 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special will leave Kanniyakumari at 14.15 hrs o­n and from 09th June, 2021(Fridays) and reach Shri Mata Vaishno   Devi Katra at 10.35 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

In return direction, Train No. 06318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kanniyakumari Weekly Special will leave Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 22.30 hrs o­n and from 12th July, 2021(Mondays) and reach Kanniyakumari at 23.25 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

Train No. 06317 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special will have an additional stoppage at Gundur Junction

Train No. 06318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kanniyakumari Weekly Special will have additional stoppages at TrivandrumPetta, Tiruppur, Julana, Barsola, Uchana

CompositionThree- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three-General Second Class coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No06317/06318 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra - Kanniyakumari WeeklySpecial are as follows:

Train No.06317Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra Spl

Stations

Train No.06318Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra - Kanniyakumari Spl

(Fri)14.15

(d)

Kanniyakumari

(a)

23.25(Thu)

14.40/14.45

(a/d)

Nagarcoil

(a/d)

22.35/22.40

15.14/15.15

(a/d)

Kulitthurai

(a/d)

21.39/21.40

16.00/16.05

(a/d)

Trivandrum

(a/d)

20.30/20.35

---

--

TrivandrumPetta

(a/d)

20.24/20.25

17.07/17.10

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

19.02/19.05

17.48/17.50

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

18.03/18.05

18.08/18.10

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

17.40/17.42

18.19/18.20

(a/d)

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

17.29/17.30

19.02/19.05

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

16.57/17.00

20.40/20.45

(a/d)

ErnakulamTown

(a/d)

15.25/15.30

21.18/21.20

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

15.03/15.05

22.17/22.20

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

13.57/14.00

23.19/23.20

(a/d)

Ottappalam

(a/d)

12.54/12.55

23.47/23.50

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

12.27/12.30

(Sat)01.17/01.20

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

11.17/11.20

---

--

Tiruppur

(a/d)

10.08/10.10

03.00/03.05

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

09.15/09.20

04.02/04.05

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

08.07/08.10

06.08/06.10

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

06.33/06.35

07.20/07.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

05.15/05.20

08.04/08.05

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

04.39/04.40

09.08/09.10

(a/d)

Tirupati

(a/d)

03.28/03.30

09.20/09.30

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

02.50/02.55

11.18/11.20

(a/d)

Gudurjn

--

---

11.46/11.48

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit