For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12511 RAPTI SAGAR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12511-RAPTI SAGAR EXP
Gorakhpur jn to Trivandrum cntl | Distance-3253Kms | Travel Time 58:45Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,,THU,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X31452110XX825XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSourcee06:3501
2KLDKHALILABAD07:1307:152:00351
3BSTBASTI07:4107:443:00651
4MURMANKAPUR JN08:2808:302:001261
5GDGONDA JN09:0009:055:001541
6BBKBARABANKI JN10:2710:292:002431
7BNZBADSHAHNAGAR11:0111:043:002671
8ASHAISHBAGH11:3511:5015:002761
9ONUNNAO JN12:4012:422:003351
10CNBKANPUR CENTRAL13:1713:225:003531
11PHNPOKHRAYAN14:1914:212:004111
12ORAIORAI14:5515:005:004581
13JHSJHANSI JN16:4516:5510:005721
14LARLALITPUR17:4917:512:006621
15BPLBHOPAL JN21:1021:155:008631
16ETITARSI JN22:5523:0510:009551
17GDYAGHORADONGRI00:0700:092:0010252
18BZUBETUL00:5300:552:0010622
19AMLAAMLA JN01:1901:212:0010842
20PARPANDHURNA02:1702:192:0011482
21NGPNAGPUR03:5004:0010:0012522
22SEGMSEVAGRAM04:5805:002:0013282
23HGTHINGANGHAT05:3805:402:0013652
24CDCHANDRAPUR06:5506:583:0014492
25BPQBALHARSHAH08:0508:3530:0014632
26SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR09:2409:251:0015332
27BPABELAMPALLI10:0210:031:0015712
28MCIMANCHIRYAL10:1810:191:0015912
29RDMRAMGUNDAM10:2810:291:0016052
30WLWARANGAL12:0812:102:0017072
31KMTKHAMMAM13:3513:372:0018142
32BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:4515:5510:0019152
33CLXCHIRALA17:1817:191:0020042
34OGLONGOLE17:5918:001:0020542
35NLRNELLORE19:1919:201:0021702
36GDRGUDUR JN20:4320:452:0022082
37MASCHENNAI CENTRAL23:2023:5030:0023452
38KPDKATPADI JN01:3501:405:0024753
39JTJJOLARPETTAI03:0803:102:0025583
40SASALEM JN04:4304:452:0026793
41EDERODE JN06:0006:055:0027413
42TUPTIRUPPUR06:3806:402:0027913
43CBECOIMBATORE JN07:3507:405:0028423
44PGTPALAKKAD JN08:5008:555:0028963
45OTPOTTAPPALAM09:1809:202:0029273
46WKIWADAKANCHERI10:2910:301:0029573
47TCRTHRISUR10:5210:553:0029733
48IJKIRINJALAKUDA11:1911:201:0029973
49CKICHALAKUDI11:2711:281:0030033
50AFKANGAMALI11:4411:451:0030193
51AWYALUVA11:5812:002:0030283
52ERNERNAKULAM TOWN12:2812:302:0030453
53ERSERNAKULAM JN12:4012:455:0030473
54SRTLSHERTALAI13:1913:201:0030803
55ALLPALLEPPEY14:0714:103:0031043
56AMPAAMBALAPUZHA14:1914:201:0031163
57HADHARIPPAD14:3914:401:0031343
58KYJKAYANKULAM JN15:0315:052:0031473
59QLNKOLLAM JN16:0016:055:0031883
60TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL17:20Destination32533
Popular Station Combinations
60 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
25-11-2022
गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण, मार्ग परिवर्तन एवं आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/ओरिजिनेशन

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई झाँसी -कानपुर सेन्ट्रल खंड के उसरगांव-कालपी-चौंराह (14 किमी) के मध्य दोहरीकरण कार्य हेतु हो रहे नॉन इंटलॉकिंग कार्य के कारण गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण, मार्ग परिवर्तन एवं आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/ओरिजिनेशन करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है -


1. गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण-

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

से-तक

आवृति

दिन

प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से निरस्तीकरण के दिन

फेरे

1

01823

वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई झाँसी -लखनऊ

प्रतिदिन

प्रतिदिन

24.11.22 से30.11.22

7

2

01824

लखनऊ -वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई झाँसी

प्रतिदिन

प्रतिदिन

24.11.22 से30.11.22

7

3

11109

वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई झाँसी -लखनऊ

प्रतिदिन

बुधवार

30.11.22

1

4

11110

लखनऊ -वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई झाँसी

प्रतिदिन

बुधवार

30.11.22

1

कुल

16

2. गाड़ियों का मार्ग परिवर्तन-

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन से-स्टेशन तक

परिवर्तित मार्ग

स्टेशनों पर ठहराव स्थगित

प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से मार्ग परिवर्तन के दिन

फेरे

1

11123

ग्वालियर -बरौनी

वाया ग्वालियर -उदी मोड़ -इटावा -कानपुर सेन्ट्रल

डबरा , दतिया,वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई झाँसी , उरई , कालपी ,पोखरायां

24.11.22 से30.11.22

7

2

11124

बरौनी -ग्वालियर

वाया कानपुर सेन्ट्रल -इटावा -उदी मोड़ -ग्वालियर

डबरा , दतिया ,वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई झाँसी , उरई , कालपी ,पुखरायां

23.11.22 से29.11.22

2
26-09-2022
some of the recent incidents where RPF/NCR made its commendable effort

Railway Protection Force (RPF), North Central Railway always plays a significant role in providing full scale security to the rail users ranging from rescuing teenaged boys & girls, recovering narcotics and left behind luggage. They have also rendered commendable services to extend assistance to the users besides their task of ensuring security to the passengers, some of the recent incidents where RPF/NCR made its commendable effort are detailed as under-

 

01. YatriSuraksha- 04

 

(a) o­n 23.09.22, RPF/Gwalior has apprehended 01 person with 01 stolen mobile, worth Rs. 18,000/- from Gwalior railway station and handed over to the GRP/Gwalior for further action.

 

(b) o­n 23.09.22, Crime Prevention and Detection Team /Detective Wingof RPF& GRP/Jhansi have arrested 01 person with 02 stolen mobiles, worth Rs. 51,000/- from circulating area of ViranganaLakshmibai railway station and connected with previously registered Cr. no. 217/2022 & 32/2022u/s 380 & 411 IPC at GRP/Jhansi.

 

(c) o­n 23.09.22, Crime Prevention and Detection Team /Detective Wingof RPF& GRP/Jhansi have arrested 03 persons with 03 stolen mobiles, worth Rs. 75,000/- from ViranganaLakshmibai railway station and connected with previously registered Cr. no. 354/2022, 66/2022 & 160/2022u/s 380 & 411 IPC at GRP/Jhansi.

 

(d) o­n 23.09.22, Crime Prevention and Detection Team of RPF /Gwalior has apprehended 01 person with 01 stolen mobile, worth Rs. 21,000/- fromgeneral ticket counter of Gwalior railway station and handed over to the GRP/Gwalior for further action.

 

02. Operation Narcos - 01

(a) o­n 23.09.2022 RPF/GRP/Mathura &Detective WingOF RPF /Agra have arrested 01 person with 21.00 kg Ganja, estimated worth Rs 2,10,000/- from the circulating area of Mathura railway station. Case has been registered vide Cr No. 254/2022u/s 08/20NDPS Act by GRP/Mathura.

03. Operation Amanat- 02

 

(a) o­n 22.09.22, RPF/Phaphundretrieved 01 left bag from Tn no. 04187 at Phaphund railway station. o­n 23.09.22 the same was handed over to its owner after proper verification.

 

(b) o­n 23.09.22, RPF/Agra Canttretrieved 01 Left pitthu bag from Tn no. 12192 at Agra Cantt railway station. The same was handed over to its owner after proper verification.

 

 

 

04.Operation NanheFarishte- 02

 

(a) o­n 23.09.22, RPF/Dholpur rescued a boy aged 16 years from Dholpur railway station. The rescued boy was handed over to the child line for further proceedings.

 

(b) o­n 23.09.22, RPF/ViranganaLakshmibai rescued 01 girl aged 16 years from ViranganaLakshmibai railway station. She was going to Chandigarh without the consent of her parents. The rescued girl was handed over to her mother.

 

05.Operation Dignity- 02

(a)On 23.09.22, o­n receiving information from Divisional Security Control /Jhansi, RPF/ViranganaLakshmibai rescued an old woman aged 70 yearsfromTn no.12511 at ViranganaLakshmibai railway station.She was separated from her family members during her journey. The rescued woman was handed over to her son.

 

(b) o­n 23.09.22, o­n receiving information from Divisional Security Control /Jhansi, RPF/ViranganaLakshmibai rescued an mentally disabled man aged 23 yearsfromTn no. 12122 at ViranganaLakshmibai railway station.The rescued mentally disabled man was handed over to his family.

 

06. Operation SAMAY PALAN

 

On 23.09.2022 17 persons have been arrested under U/S 141 Railway Act. They stopped the train without sufficient and reasonable cause.

 

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit