For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ALLEPPEY

STATION INFO

Address: 688012, India

Station Code: ALLP)ALLEPPE

Station Name: ALLP)ALLEPPEY

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 69

Train Frequency Weekly: 255

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP00:4300:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22634NZM TVC SF EXP01:4701:503F2A,3A,SL,GN
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX02:0302:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS03:1803:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
16603MAVELI EXPRESS03:2303:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22207SUPER AC EXP03:4803:502TU,F1A,2A,3A
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI04:4804:502TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXP04:4804:502F,SUUNRESERVED
16315KOCHUVELI EXP05:2805:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56300QLN ALLP PASS05:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16606ERNAD EXPRESS06:1306:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16341TRIVANDRUM EXP06:2206:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS06:5807:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22620TEN BILASPUR EX06:5807:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12644SWARNA JAYANTI07:3207:353F2A,3A,SL,GN
12076JAN SHATABDI08:1308:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX08:2808:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP08:2808:302TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56380KYJ ERS PASS09:3309:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56379ERS ALLP PASS09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22639ALLEPPEY EXP10:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66302QLN ERS MEMU10:4310:452TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22656NZM TVC SF EXP10:4710:503F2A,3A,SL,GN
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI11:2811:302M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56381ERS KYJ FAST PASS11:2811:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12483AMRITSAR EXP11:2811:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP12:1212:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19261PORBANDAR EXP13:1213:153SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP13:1313:152M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP13:1313:152F2A,3A,SL,GN
16308ALLEPPEY EXP13:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66303ERS QLN MEMU13:4313:452TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56382KYJ ERS PASS13:5313:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22645AHILYANAGARI EX13:5714:003M2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP14:0714:103TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS14:3714:403SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP14:3714:403TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12218KERLA S KRANTI14:3714:403W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS15:2015:233F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP15:2015:233TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16345NETRAVATI EXP15:3715:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP16:2216:253W2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP16:2316:252TU2A,3A,SL,GN
56303ERS ALLP PASS17:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS17:3217:353TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16605ERNAD EXPRESS17:5317:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12075JAN SHATABDI18:1818:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16316BANGALORE EXP19:2319:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56383ERS KYJ PASS19:2819:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22641SHALIMAR EXP19:4219:453TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16342GURUVAYUR EXP20:1320:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E20:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP20:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66309ERS QLN MEMU20:5320:552M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22208SUPER AC EXP21:2621:282W,SU1A,2A,3A
12431RAJDHANI EXP21:2821:302TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
16604MAVELI EXPRESS21:5822:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS22:3222:353TU2A,3A,SL,GN
66310QLN ERS MEMU22:3322:352M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56378KYJ ALLP PASS23:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP23:3323:352TH,SAUNRESERVED
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP23:5223:553M2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
56377ALLP KYJ PASSSrc07:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56301ALLP QLN PASSSrc17:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56302ALLP ERS PASSSrc07:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56384ALLP ERS PASSSrc17:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSSrc05:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16307CANNANORE EXPSrc14:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSSourcee16:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
369/2019-2021-10-2019
Chennai
CHANGE IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to heavy rain and water logging in Ernakulam area, following changes in pattern of train services.

 

Cancellation oftrains services

1.Train No. 12678 - Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express journey commenced o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 12677- KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam Intercity Express journey commenced o­n 22ndOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 16306 Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express journey commencing o­n 21st October, 2019 is cancelled.

4.Train No. 56379 Ernakulam – Alapphuzha Passenger journey commencing o­n 21st October, 2019 is cancelled.

5.Train No. 56384 Alapphuzha - Ernakulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21st October, 2019 is cancelled.

6.Train No. 56381 Ernakulam - Kayankulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

7.Train No. 56382 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

8.Train No. 56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

9.Train No. 56388 - Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

10.Train No. 56043 Guruvayur - Thissur Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

11.Train No. 56044 Thrissur - Guruvayur Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

12.Train No. 66308 Kollam - Ernakulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

13.Train No. 56303 Ernakulam - Alapphuzha Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

14.Train No. 56301 Alapphuzha -Kollam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

15.Train No. 56375 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

16.Train No. 12082 Trivandrum – Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

17.Train No. 12081 Kannur - Trivandrum Jan Shatabdi Express journey commencing o­n 22nd October, 2019 is cancelled.

 

 

Trains partially cancelled

1.Train No.16308 Kannur – Alleppey Express of 21stOctober, 2019 is partially cancelled between Thrissur and Alapphuzha.

2.Train No. 16307 Alappuzha - Kannur Executive of 21stOctober, 2019 is partially cancelled between Alapphuzha and Thrissur.

3.Train No. 12076 Trivandrum – Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express of 21stOctober, 2019is partially cancelled between Alappuzha and Kozhikode.

4.Train No. 12075 Kozhikode - Trivandrum Jan Shatabdi Express of 21stOctober, 2019 is partially cancelled between Kozhikode and Alappuzha.

5.Train No. 16127 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Express of 20thOctober, 2019 is partially cancelled between Ernakulam and Guruvayur.

6.Train No. 16606 Nagercoil – Mangalore Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Turavur and Shoranur.

7.Train No. 16605 Mangalore - Nagercoil Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Shoranur and Turavur.

8.Train No. 66611 Palakkad – Ernakulam Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Thrissur and Ernakulam.

9.Train No. 66612 Ernakulam - Palakkad Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Ernakulam and Thrissur.

10.Train No. 22639 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central-Alappuzha Express of 20th October, 2019 partially cancelled between Angamali Kaladi and Alappuzha.

11.Train No. 22640 Alappuzha - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Express of 21st October, 2019 partially cancelled between Alappuzha and Angamali Kaladi.

12.Train No 10215 Madgoan – Ernakulam Express of 20th October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Chalakudi and Ernakulam.

13.Train No 10216 Ernakulam - Madgoan Express of 21stOctober, 2019 is partially cancelled between Ernakulam and Chalakudi.

14.Train No. 16649 Mangalore - Nagercoil Parasuram Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Shoranur and Piravom Road.

15.Train No. 16650 Nagercoil – Mangalore Parasuram Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Piravom Road and Shoranur.

16.Train No. 66300 Kollam – Ernakulam Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Kottayam and Ernakulam.

17.Train No. 66301 Ernakulam - Kollam Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Ernakulam and Kottayam.

18.Train No. 16791 Tirunelveli – Palakkad Express of 20th October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Mulanturutti and Pallakad.

19.Train No. 16792 Palakkad -Tirunelveli Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Pallakad and Mulanturutti.

20.Train No. 06016 Velankanni - Ernakulam Special Train of 20th October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Kollam and Ernakulam.

21.Train No. 16302 Trivandrum – Shoranur Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Piravom Road and Shoranur.

22.Train No. 16301 Shoranur - Trivandrum Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Shoranur and Piravom Road.

23.Train No. 16128 Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Guruvayur and Ernakulam.

24.Train No. 56392 Kollam – Ernakulam Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Tripunittura and Ernakulam.

25.Train No. 56302 Alapphuzha – Ernakulam Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Cherthala and Ernakulam.

26.Train No. 56371 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Angamali Kaladi and Ernakulam.

27.Train No. 12677 KSR Bengaluru – Ernakulam Inter City Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Thrissur and Ernakulam.

28.Train No. 56664 Kozhikode – Thrissur Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Wadakancheri and Thrissur.

29.Train No. 56663 Thrissur – Kozhikode Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Thrissur and Wadakancheri.

Diversion of Trains services

Train No.16346 Trivandrum – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Netravati Express of 21st October, 2019 will be diverted to via Kottayam and Ernakulam.

Train No. 12217 Kochuveli – Chandigarh Sampark kranti Biweekly Superfast of of 21st October, 2019 will be diverted to via Kottayam and Ernakulam.

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
269/2019-2019-08-2019
Special Train

                                                                        

SPECIAL TRAINS

The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

1.Special fare special train from Kochuveli to Indore

Train No.06079 Kochuvei – Indore Special fare special train will leave Indore at 11.00 hrs. o­n 15th August, 2019 and reach Indore o­n Saturday at 08.15 hrs.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 2, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class -4 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Kollam, Kayankulam, Alleppey, Ernakulam, Aluva, Thrisur, Shoranur, Kozhikkode, Kannur, Kasaragod, Mangalore, Udupi, Karwar, Madgaon, Thivam, Kudal,  Ratnagir, Chiplun, Roha,  Panvel, Vasai Road, Boisar, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain and Dewas.

Advance reservations for above Special fare special train are open

2.Special fare special train from Rameswaram to Hyderabad

Train No.07686 Rameswaram – Hyderabad Special fare special train will leave Rameswaram at 05.00 hrs. o­n 25th August, 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd & 29th September, 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th October, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 11.00 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Mandapam, Ramanathapura, Paramakkudi, Manamadurai, Madurai, Kodaikanal Road, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Kumbakonam, Mayiladuturai, Chidambaram, Tiruppadiripuliyur, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cantonment, Katpadi, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda and Secunderabad.

Advance reservations for above Special fare special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 15.08.19.


Follow us

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search