For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12218 KERLA S KRANTI

Train Schedule & Fare
12218-KERLA S KRANTI
Chandigarh to Kochuveli | Distance-3415Kms | Travel Time 56:45Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- WED,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
561532252160XX845XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CDGCHANDIGARHSourcee09:3001
2UMBAMBALA CANT JN10:1510:205:00681
3NDLSNEW DELHI13:2013:4020:002661
4NZMH NIZAMUDDIN13:5313:552:002741
5KOTAKOTA JN19:4519:5510:007311
6BRCVADODARA JN03:4904:0920:0012592
7BSRVASAI ROAD10:5011:0010:0016032
8PNVLPANVEL12:0512:105:0016702
9RNRATNAGIRI17:1017:155:0020102
10MAOMADGAON22:2522:3510:0023672
11UDUDUPI03:0003:022:0027163
12MAJNMANGALORE JN04:3504:4510:0027973
13KGQKASARAGOD05:2305:252:0028493
14CANKANNUR06:5707:003:0029343
15CLTKOZHIKODE08:3208:353:0030233
16SRRSHORANUR JN10:1010:2010:0031093
17TCRTHRISUR11:0711:103:0031423
18ERSERNAKULAM JN13:0513:105:0032163
19ALLPALLEPPEY14:3714:403:0032733
20KYJKAYANKULAM JN15:0815:102:0033163
21QLNKOLLAM JN16:1516:205:0033573
22KCVLKOCHUVELI18:15Destination34153
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
498/2022-23 01-12-2022
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of train services


According priority to passenger safety and safety of train operations, Line Block/Power Block has been permitted for facilitating engineering maintenance works in Kochuveli Yard of Trivandrum Division. The following are the changes in the pattern of train services as detailed below:-

  Short termination of train service

01.Train No. 16350 Nilambur Road – Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express leaving Nilambur Road at 21.30 hrs o­n 06th, December, 2022 will be short terminated at Kayankulam Junction The train will run from Nilambur Road to Kayankulam Junctionand will not run from Kayankulam Junction to Kochuveli o­n the mentioned day.


02.Train No. 12257 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli Garib Rath Tri-Weekly AC Express leaving Yesvantpur at 20.45 hrs on 06th and 08th December, 2022 will be short terminated at Kottayam. The train will run from Yesvantpur to Kottayam and will not run from Kottayam to Kochuveli o­n the mentioned days.


03.Train No. 12777 SSS Hubballi Junction – Kochuveli Weekly Express leaving SSS Hubballi Junction at 06.55 hrs on 07th December, 2022 will be short terminated at Kottayam. The train will run from SSS Hubballi Junction to Kottayam and will not run from Kottayam to Kochuveli o­n the mentioned day.


04.Train No. 19260 Bhavnagar Terminus – Kochuveli Weekly Express leaving Bhavnagar Terminus at 10.15 hrs on 06thDecember, 2022 will be short terminated at Ernakulam Town. The train will run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Ernakulam Town and will not run from Ernakulam Town to Kochuveli o­n the mentioned day.


05.Train No. 22677 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli Weekly AC Express leaving Yesvantpur at 15.20 hrs on 08th December, 2022 will be short terminated at Kottayam. The train will run from Yesvantpur to Kottayam and will not run from Kottayam to Kochuveli o­n the mentioned day.


06.Train No. 12218 Chandigarh – Kochuveli Kerala Sampark Kranti Bi- Weekly Express leaving Chandigarh at 09.30 hrs on 07th and 09th December, 2022 will be short terminated at Alappuzha. The train will run from Chandigarh to Alappuzhaand will not run from Alappuzha to Kochuveli o­n the mentioned days.


07.Train No. 20910 Porbandar – Kochuveli Weekly Express leaving Porbandar at 18.40 hrs on 08th December, 2022 will be short terminated at Ernakulam Junction. The train will run from Porbandar to Ernakulam Junction and will not run from Ernakulam Junction to Kochuveli o­n the mentioned day.


08.Train No. 22627 Tiruchchirappalli Junction – Thiruvananthapuram Central Intercity Super fast Express leaving Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 07.20 hrs on 11th December, 2022 will be short terminated at Tirunelveli Junction. The train will run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Tirunelveli Junction and will not run from Tirunelveli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n the mentioned day.


09.Train No. 16341 Guruvayur – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express leaving Guruvayur at 03.25 hrs on 11thDecember, 2022 will be short terminated at Kayankulam Junction. The train will run from Guruvayur to Kayankulam Junction and will not run from Kayankulam Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n the mentioned day.

Rescheduling of Train Services:


01.Train No. 22648 Kochuveli  – Korba Bi- Weekly Super fast Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 06.15 hrs o­n 08th December, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Kochuveli  at 07.45 hrs o­n mentioned day (late by 01 hours  30 minutes)


02.Train No. 22646 Kochuveli  – Indore Weekly Super fast Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 06.35 hrs o­n 10th December, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Kochuveli  at 07.45 hrs o­n mentioned day (late by 01 hours 10 minutes)


03. 12625 Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Super fast Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 12.30 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central  at 18.30 hrs o­n mentioned day (late by 06 hours)


04.06425 Kollam Junction -Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Express scheduled to leave Kollam Junction at 15.55 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Kollam junction  at 17.55 hrs o­n mentioned day (late by 02 hours )


05.06435 Thiruvananthapuram Central -Nagercoil Junction Special Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 18.00 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 20.00 hrs o­n mentioned day (late by 02 hours)


06.Train No. 16312 Kochuveli  – Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 15.45 hrs o­n 03rd December, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Kochuveli  at 17.10 hrs o­n mentioned day (late by 01 hours  25 minutes)


07.Train No. Train No. 20910 Porbandar – Kochuveli Weekly Express scheduled to leave Porbandar at 18.40 hrs o­n 01st December, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Porbandar  at 20.10 hrs o­n mentioned day (late by 01 hours  30 minutes)


08.Train No. Train No. 12258 Kochuveli -  Yesvantpur Garib Rath  Tri - Weekly  AC Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli  at 17.00 hrs o­n 05th December, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Kochuveli  at 18.00 hrs o­n mentioned day (late by 01 hours )


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/






2
WR Press Release No. 2022/10 20-10-2022
Mumbai
FEW WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS PROVIDED ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE AT BHODWAL MAJRI STATION ON TEMPORARY BASIS

FEW WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS PROVIDED ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE AT BHODWAL MAJRISTATION o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

On the occasion of 75thInternational Annual Nirankari Sant Samagam, additional stoppage has been provided at Bhodwal Majri station o­n Temporary basis from 05th November to 25thNovember 2022.

According to a press release issued by Public Relations Department of Western Railway, the details of the trains provided halt at Bhodwal Majri Station and their halt timings are as under:

1.Train No. 12925 Bandra Terminus – Amritsar Paschim Expresswill arrive Bhodwal Majriat 12.11 hrs and depart at 12.13 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12926 Amritsar -  Bandra Terminus Expresswill arrive Bhodwal Majri at 14:58 hrs and depart at 15:00 hrs.

2.Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express will arrive Bhodwal Majriat 06:32 hrs and depart at 06:34 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12472 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -  Bandra Terminus Swaraj Expresswill arrive Bhodwal Majri at 20:00 hrs and depart at 20:02 hrs.

3.Train No. 12473 Gandhidham - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Sarvodaya Express will arrive Bhodwal Majriat 06:32 hrs and depart at 06:34 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12474 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -  Gandhidham Sarvodaya Expresswill arrive Bhodwal Majri at 20:00 hrs and depart at 20:02 hrs.

4.Train No. 12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Superfast Express will arrive Bhodwal Majriat 06:32 hrs and depart at 06:34 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -  Hapa Superfast Expresswill arrive Bhodwal Majri at 20:00 hrs and depart at 20:02 hrs.

5.Train No. 12477 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Superfast Express will arrive Bhodwal Majriat 06:32 hrs and depart at 06:34 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -  Jamnagar Superfast Expresswill arrive Bhodwal Majri at 20:00 hrs and depart at 20:02 hrs.

6.Train No. 12483 Kochuveli – Amritsar Express will arrive Bhodwal Majriat 07:17 hrs and depart at 07:19 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12484 Amritsar -Kochuveli Superfast Expresswill arrive Bhodwal Majri at 11:38 hrs and depart at 11:40 hrs.

7.Train No. 12217 Kochuveli - Chandigarh Kerala Sampark Kranti Express  will arrive Bhodwal Majriat 07:17 hrs and depart at 07:19 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12218 Chandigarh - Kochuveli Kerala Sampark Kranti Express will arrive Bhodwal Majriat 11:38 hrs and depart at 11:40 hrs.

For detailed information regarding halts & timings of halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search