For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12218 KERLA S KRANTI

Train Schedule & Fare
12218-KERLA S KRANTI
Chandigarh to Kochuveli | Distance-3415Kms | Travel Time 56:45Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- WED,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
561532252160XX845XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CDGCHANDIGARHSourcee09:3001
2UMBAMBALA CANT JN10:1510:205:00681
3NDLSNEW DELHI13:2013:4020:002661
4NZMH NIZAMUDDIN13:5313:552:002741
5KOTAKOTA JN19:4519:5510:007311
6BRCVADODARA JN03:4904:0920:0012592
7BSRVASAI ROAD10:5011:0010:0016032
8PNVLPANVEL12:0512:105:0016702
9RNRATNAGIRI17:1017:155:0020102
10MAOMADGAON22:2522:3510:0023672
11UDUDUPI03:0003:022:0027163
12MAJNMANGALORE JN04:3504:4510:0027973
13KGQKASARAGOD05:2305:252:0028493
14CANKANNUR06:5707:003:0029343
15CLTKOZHIKODE08:3208:353:0030233
16SRRSHORANUR JN10:1010:2010:0031093
17TCRTHRISUR11:0711:103:0031423
18ERSERNAKULAM JN13:0513:105:0032163
19ALLPALLEPPEY14:3714:403:0032733
20KYJKAYANKULAM JN15:0815:102:0033163
21QLNKOLLAM JN16:1516:205:0033573
22KCVLKOCHUVELI18:15Destination34153
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2020/02 25-02-2020
Mumbai
SOME WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED ON ACCOUNT OF BLOCK FOR NON - INTERLOCKING WORK AT FARIDABAD STATION ON NIZAMUDDIN – PALWAL SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY’S DELHI DIVISION

                                 

SOME WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED o­n ACCOUNT OF BLOCK FOR NON - INTERLOCKING WORK AT FARIDABAD STATION o­n NIZAMUDDIN – PALWAL SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY’S DELHI DIVISION

 

Due to non - interlocking work at Faridabad station o­n Nizamuddin – Palwal section of Northern Railway’s Delhi division upto 1st March, 2020 in connection with the provision of 4th line, the following Western Railway trains shall be cancelled as per the details below:

 

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12909 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express of 25th & 27th February, 2020.

2.Train No. 12907 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express of 26th February, 2020.

3.Train No. 12926 Amritsar – Bandra Terminus Paschim Express of 25th & 26th February, 2020.

4.Train No. 12963 H. Nizamuddin – Udaipur City Mewar Express of 25th, 26th, 28th & 29thFebruary and 1st March, 2020.

5.Train No. 12918 H. Nizamuddin – Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express of 25th& 27th February, 2020.

6.Train No. 12917 Ahmedabad – H. Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express of 26th February, 2020.

7.Train No. 12964 Udaipur City – H. Nizamuddin Mewar Express of 25th, 27th & 28th & 29th February, 2020.

8.Train No. 12218 Chandigarh – Kochuveli Kerala Sampark Kranti Express of 26th February, 2020.

9.Train No. 12910 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express of 26th & 28th February, 2020.

10.Train No. 12908 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express of 27th February, 2020.

11.Train No. 12416 New Delhi – Indore Intercity Express of 27th & 28th February, 2020.

12.Train No. 14318 Dehradun – Indore Express of 28th & 29th February, 2020.

13.Train No. 12415 Indore – New Delhi Express of 28th & 29th February, 2020.

14.Train No. 12247 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Yuva Express of 28th February, 2020.

15.Train No. 19325 Indore - Amritsar Express of 28th February, 2020.

16.Train No. 22659 Kochuveli – Dehradun Superfast Express of 28th February, 2020.

17.Train No. 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express of 29thFebruary, 2020.

18.Train No. 12217 Kochuveli – Chandigarh Kerala Sampark Kranti Express of 29th February, 2020.

19.Train No. 19024 Firozpur – Mumbai Central Janta Express of 29th February & 1st March, 2020

20.Train No. 12248 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Yuva Express of 29th February, 2020.

21.Train No. 14317 Indore – Dehradun Express of 29thFebruary & 1st March, 2020.

22.Train No. 22660 Dehradun – Kochuveli Superfast Express of 2nd March, 2020.

 

Short Termination of Trains:

1.Train No. 19023 Mumbai Central – Firozpur Janta Express of 25th, 26th, 27th & 28thFebruary, 2020 will short terminate at Kota station.

2.Train No. 22917 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Superfast Express of 26th February, 2020 will short terminate at Sawai Madhopur station.

Short Origination of Trains:

1.Train No. 19024 Firozpur – Mumbai Central Janta Express of 25th, 26th, 27th, 28thFebruary, 2020 will short orginate from Kota station by rescheduling 03.00 hours.

2.Train No. 22942 Jammu Tawi – Indore Superfast Express of 26th February, 2020 will short orginate from Bharatpur station.

3.Train No. 22918 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express of 27th February, 2020 will short orginate from Sawai Madhopur station.

 

Rescheduling/ Regulation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12431 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express of 27th February, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 21.15 hrs.

2.Train No. 12431 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express of 28th February, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 22.45 hrs.

3.Train No. 22633 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin Express of 28th February, 2020 will be regulated for 45 minutes at Ballabgarh station.

4.Train No. 22414 H. Nizamuddin – Madgaon Rajdhani Express of 29th February, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 14.00 hrs.

5.Train No. 12918 H. Nizamuddin – Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express of 29th February, 2020 will be regulated for 20 minutes.

6.Train No. 12432 H. Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Rajdhani Express of 1st March, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 15.10 hrs.

7.Train No. 12484 Amritsar – Kochuveli Express of 1st March, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 07.55 hrs.

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 12904 Amritsar – Mumbai Central Golden Temple Mail of 28th & 29th February, 2020 will be diverted via Tilak Bridge – New Delhi – Rewari - Alwar Jn. - Mathura Jn.

******************





2
531 /2019-2024-02-2020
CANCELLATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS AND DIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES



Due to non-interlocked work programme at Faridabad railway station in Palwal – Hazrat Nizamuddin section of Northern Railway, train services will be cancelled / diverted / rescheduled as detailed below.

A.Full Cancellation of Train Services

1.Train No. 16031 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr.MGR Chennai Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Andaman Express, scheduled to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr.MGR Chennai Central on 23rd February, 2020 will be fully cancelled.

2.Train No. 16032 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr.MGR Chennai Central  Andaman Express, scheduled to leave Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra o­n 25th  February, 2020 will be fully cancelled.

3.Train No.12625 Thiruvananthapuram Central – New Delhi Kerala Express, scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 23, 24 & 25 February, 2020, will be fully cancelled.

4.Train No.12626 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Kerala    Express, scheduled to leave New Delhi o­n 26, 27 & 28 February, 2020, will be fully cancelled.

5.Train No.12617 Ernakulam Jn. – Hazrat Nizamuddin Mangala Lakshadweep Express, scheduled to leave Ernakulam Jn. o­n 23, 24 & 25 February, 2020, will be fully cancelled.

6.Train No.12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Jn. Mangala Lakshadweep Express, scheduled to leave Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 26, 27 & 28 February, 2020, will be fully cancelled.

7.Train No.12218 Chandigarh – Kochuveli Kerala Sampark Kranti Express, scheduled to leave Chandigarh o­n 26.02.2020, will be fully cancelled.

8.Train No.12217 Kochuveli – Chandigarh Kerala Sampark Kranti Express, scheduled to leave Kochuveli o­n 29.02.2020, will be fully cancelled.

9.Train No.22659 Kochuveli – Dehradun Express, scheduled to leave Kochuveli o­n 28.02.2020, will be fully cancelled.

10.Train No.22660 Dehradun – Kochuveli Express, scheduled to leave Dehradun o­n 02.03.2020, will be fully cancelled.

B.  Diversion of Train Services

1.      Train No.12625 Thiruvananthapuram Central – New Delhi Kerala Express, scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 28.02.2020, will be diverted to run via Agra Cantonment, Mitawali, Khurja Jn. and Ghaziabad railway stations.

2.      Train No.12626 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Kerala Express, scheduled to leave New Delhi o­n 29.02.2020 & 01.03.2020, will be diverted to run via Ghaziabad, Chipyana Buzurg, Khurja Jn., Mitawali and Agra Cantonment railway stations.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search