For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12218 KERLA S KRANTI

Train Schedule & Fare
12218-KERLA S KRANTI
Chandigarh to Kochuveli | Distance-3415Kms | Travel Time 56:45Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- WED,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
561532252160XX845XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CDGCHANDIGARHSourcee09:3001
2UMBAMBALA CANT JN10:1510:205:00681
3NDLSNEW DELHI13:2013:4020:002661
4NZMH NIZAMUDDIN13:5313:552:002741
5KOTAKOTA JN19:4519:5510:007311
6BRCVADODARA JN03:4904:0920:0012592
7BSRVASAI ROAD10:5011:0010:0016032
8PNVLPANVEL12:0512:105:0016702
9RNRATNAGIRI17:1017:155:0020102
10MAOMADGAON22:2522:3510:0023672
11UDUDUPI03:0003:022:0027163
12MAJNMANGALORE JN04:3504:4510:0027973
13KGQKASARAGOD05:2305:252:0028493
14CANKANNUR06:5707:003:0029343
15CLTKOZHIKODE08:3208:353:0030233
16SRRSHORANUR JN10:1010:2010:0031093
17TCRTHRISUR11:0711:103:0031423
18ERSERNAKULAM JN13:0513:105:0032163
19ALLPALLEPPEY14:3714:403:0032733
20KYJKAYANKULAM JN15:0815:102:0033163
21QLNKOLLAM JN16:1516:205:0033573
22KCVLKOCHUVELI18:15Destination34153
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.18 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1118-11-2019
MUMBAI
CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019 INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019

INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station. It was earlier decided to change the timings of these trains with effect from 28th February, 2020. However, now these changes will be implemented with effect from 1st December, 2019instead of 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the halt timings of 52 pairs of trains in both UP & DOWN directions have been revised and preponed, ranging from 5 minutes to 20 minutes, the details of which are given as under:


DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

2

2019/1017-10-2019
mumbai
CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

Press Release No.2019/10Mumbai, 17th October, 2019

CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

w.e.f 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station with effect from 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the list of 52 pairs of trains with revised halt timings in both UP & DOWN directions is detailed below:

DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

03:05

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit