For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SHORANUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Shoranur Railway Station, Shornur ring road, Shoranur, Kerala 679121, India

Station Code: SRR)SHORANUR J

Station Name: SRR)SHORANUR JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 133

Train Frequency Weekly: 475

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12431RAJDHANI EXP00:4500:505TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
16630MALABAR EXPRESS00:5501:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXP01:1001:2010F,SUUNRESERVED
16566YESVANTPUR EXP01:1001:2010M2A,3A,SL,GN
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS01:1001:2010W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11098POORNA EXPRESS01:2501:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
12978MARU SAGAR EXP01:3501:405F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F01:3501:405TH1A,2A,3A
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI01:3501:405TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A
19424TEN HUMSAFAR01:3501:405M3A
16604MAVELI EXPRESS01:5002:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL02:0502:1510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12685MANGALORE EXP02:3002:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP02:4502:5510TH,SAUNRESERVED
16629MALABAR EXP03:0003:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP03:2003:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16855MANGALORE EXP03:2003:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22638WEST COAST EXP03:4003:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP03:5504:0510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP04:0504:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16857MANGALORE EXP04:2004:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP04:2004:255TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11097POORNA EXPRESS04:5505:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16349RAJYA RANI EXP05:3006:0030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12601MANGALORE MAIL05:3505:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22654NZM TVC SF EXP06:0006:1010M2A,3A,SL,GN
22656NZM TVC SF EXP06:0006:1010F2A,3A,SL,GN
16527YPR CANNANORE EX06:0006:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56603TCR CAN PASS06:4706:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56611PGT NIL PASS06:5707:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP07:1507:205M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESS07:1507:205TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP07:1507:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS07:1507:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
56600CLT SRR PASS07:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12081JAN SHATABDI07:3507:405M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
10215MADGAON ERS EXP08:1008:2010SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22610INTERCITY EXP08:2708:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16308ALLEPPEY EXP08:3508:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56612NIL SRR PASS08:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP08:5009:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16305CANNANORE EXP08:5008:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56664CLT TCR PASS09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS09:4010:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12218KERLA S KRANTI10:1010:2010W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS10:1010:2010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP10:1010:2010M2A,3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP10:1010:2010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASS10:1510:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16606ERNAD EXPRESS10:2510:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56650CAN CBE FAST PASS10:2510:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17230SABARI EXP10:5011:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56614NIL SRR PASS10:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56362KTYM NIL PASS11:0511:3530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16649PARASURAM EXP11:1511:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12076JAN SHATABDI11:2511:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP11:3011:4010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS11:3011:4010F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16565MANGALOREEXP11:4011:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16345NETRAVATI EXP12:0012:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66605CBE SRR MEMU12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP12:5012:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP13:0013:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56616NIL SRR PASS13:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16302VENAD EXPRESS13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16605ERNAD EXPRESS13:3013:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16859MS MANGALORE EXP13:3513:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP13:5014:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS14:2014:4020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12075JAN SHATABDI14:5214:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI15:0015:055M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12483AMRITSAR EXP15:0015:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
22659DEHRADUN EXP15:0015:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
12202LTT GARIB RATH15:0015:055TH,SU3A,CC
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS15:2015:3010TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12201KCVL GARIB RATH15:2015:3010M,F3A,CC
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS15:2515:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
10216MADGAON EXPRESS15:5516:005M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56651CBE CAN FAST PASS16:1016:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56363NIL KTYM PASS16:2516:5530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16346NETRAVATHI EXP16:3016:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22609INTERCITY EXP16:3216:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19261PORBANDAR EXP16:5517:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP16:5517:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP16:5517:005M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19423GIMB HUMSAFAR16:5517:005TH3A
22630TEN DR EXPRESS17:0517:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS17:1017:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP17:1217:153SA1A,2A,3A
16306ERNAKULAM EXP17:3517:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56610NIL PGT PASS18:3218:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56663TCR CLT PASS18:4019:2040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16307CANNANORE EXP19:0219:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12602CHENNAI MAIL19:0519:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56605CBE TCR PASS19:0519:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP19:3519:4510W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22629DADAR TEN EXP19:5520:0510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56602CAN SRR PASS20:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP20:4520:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12082JAN SHATABDI20:5220:553M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS21:0021:055M2A,3A,SL,GN
56620NIL SRR PASS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16528YESVANTPUR EXP21:0521:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12686CHENNAI EXP21:1021:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP21:1021:2010W2A,3A,SL,GN
56364ERS SRR PASS21:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16856PUDUCHERRY EXP22:0022:1010F2A,3A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP22:0022:1010M2A,3A,SL,GN
16858PUDUCHERRY EXP22:0022:1010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22637WEST COAST EXP22:0522:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16350RAJYA RANI EXP22:1022:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22634NZM TVC SF EXP22:2022:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS22:3522:4510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP22:3522:4510F2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP22:3522:4510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP22:3522:4510M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP22:3522:4510TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP22:4022:5010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS22:4022:5010M2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP22:4022:5010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12977MARU SAGAR EXP22:4522:505SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS22:4522:505W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS22:4522:505TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16603MAVELI EXPRESS23:3523:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
16301VENAD EXPRESSSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56361SRR ERS PASSSrc04:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56601SRR CLT PASSSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56613SRR NIL PASSSrc09:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56619SRR NIL PASSSrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56621SRR NIL PASSSrc19:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56604SRR CBE PASSSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56617SRR NIL PASSSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66604SRR CBE MEMUSrc15:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
598/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
Special Train Between Mangalore Central – Guwahati


 The following Special Fare Special will run to clear  extra rush of Passengers. 

Train No 06342 Mangalore Central to Guwahati Special fare Special train  will leave Mangalore Central  at 12.00 hrs of 21st March,2020(Saturday)and reach Guwahati  at 8.45 hrs  on (Tuesday) 24th,March,2020.

Composition:   Sleeper Class – 13 , General Second class – 8  Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Manjeswar, Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Charvattur, Payyanur, Kannur, Mahe, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur, Palakkad,  Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode,Salem,Jolarpettai,Katpadi,Renigunta, Vijayawada, Duvada, Simhachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brampur, Kurdha Road, Bubaneswar, Cuttak, Bhadrak, Balasore, Khaagpur, Rampur Hat, Malda Town, New Jailpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Bongaigaon and Kamakya.

Reservations for the above  special fare special train is open

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
501/2019-2006-02-2020
Chennai
Weekly Special Trains


The following Special fare Specials will run to clear extra rush of Passengers

Weekly Special fare special Train from Jabalpur to Coimbatore

Train No.02198 Jabalpur – Coimbatore Weekly Special train will leave Jabalpur at 11.00 hrs o­n 07th, 14th, 21st& 28th March, 2020 (Saturdays) and reach Coimbatore at 02.50 o­n Mondays (Day 3) (Total 4 Services)

Stoppages: Narasinghpur, Gadarwara, Pipariya, Itarsi, Harda, Khandwa, Bhusaval, Manmad, Igatpuri, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Thivim, Madgoan, Karwar, Kumta, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mulki, Mangalore Jn, Kasargode, Kanhangad, Payyannur, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur and Palghat

Train No.02197 Coimbatore – Jabalpur Superfast Special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at19.00 hrs o­n 09th, 16th, 23 & 30th March 2020, (Mondays) and reach Jabalpur at 10.20 hrs o­n Wednesdays (Day 3)  (Total 4 Services)

Stoppages: Palghat, Shoranur, Tirur, Kozhikode, Vadakara, Thalassery, Kannur, Payyanur, Kanhangad, Kasargod, Mangalore,Jn, Mulki, Udupi, Kundapura, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kumta, Karwar, Madgoan, Thivim, Kudal, Kankavali, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Khed, Roha, Panvel, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara and Narasinghpur

Composition:  AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 5, Sleeper Class – 11, Second Class - 4&Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Advance reservations for above special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 06.02.2020



   (B.Guganesan)

Chief Public Relations Officer 



Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search