For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SHORANUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Shoranur Railway Station, Shornur ring road, Shoranur, Kerala 679121, India

Station Code: SRR)SHORANUR J

Station Name: SRR)SHORANUR JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 133

Train Frequency Weekly: 475

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12431RAJDHANI EXP00:4500:505TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
16630MALABAR EXPRESS00:5501:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXP01:1001:2010F,SUUNRESERVED
16566YESVANTPUR EXP01:1001:2010M2A,3A,SL,GN
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS01:1001:2010W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11098POORNA EXPRESS01:2501:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
12978MARU SAGAR EXP01:3501:405F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F01:3501:405TH1A,2A,3A
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI01:3501:405TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A
19424TEN HUMSAFAR01:3501:405M3A
16604MAVELI EXPRESS01:5002:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL02:0502:1510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12685MANGALORE EXP02:3002:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP02:4502:5510TH,SAUNRESERVED
16629MALABAR EXP03:0003:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP03:2003:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16855MANGALORE EXP03:2003:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22638WEST COAST EXP03:4003:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP03:5504:0510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP04:0504:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16857MANGALORE EXP04:2004:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP04:2004:255TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11097POORNA EXPRESS04:5505:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16349RAJYA RANI EXP05:3006:0030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12601MANGALORE MAIL05:3505:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22654NZM TVC SF EXP06:0006:1010M2A,3A,SL,GN
22656NZM TVC SF EXP06:0006:1010F2A,3A,SL,GN
16527YPR CANNANORE EX06:0006:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56603TCR CAN PASS06:4706:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56611PGT NIL PASS06:5707:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP07:1507:205M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESS07:1507:205TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP07:1507:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS07:1507:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
56600CLT SRR PASS07:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12081JAN SHATABDI07:3507:405M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
10215MADGAON ERS EXP08:1008:2010SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22610INTERCITY EXP08:2708:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16308ALLEPPEY EXP08:3508:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56612NIL SRR PASS08:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP08:5009:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16305CANNANORE EXP08:5008:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56664CLT TCR PASS09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS09:4010:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12218KERLA S KRANTI10:1010:2010W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS10:1010:2010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP10:1010:2010M2A,3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP10:1010:2010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASS10:1510:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16606ERNAD EXPRESS10:2510:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56650CAN CBE FAST PASS10:2510:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17230SABARI EXP10:5011:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56614NIL SRR PASS10:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56362KTYM NIL PASS11:0511:3530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16649PARASURAM EXP11:1511:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12076JAN SHATABDI11:2511:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP11:3011:4010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS11:3011:4010F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16565MANGALOREEXP11:4011:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16345NETRAVATI EXP12:0012:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66605CBE SRR MEMU12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP12:5012:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP13:0013:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56616NIL SRR PASS13:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16302VENAD EXPRESS13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16605ERNAD EXPRESS13:3013:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16859MS MANGALORE EXP13:3513:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP13:5014:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS14:2014:4020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12075JAN SHATABDI14:5214:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI15:0015:055M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12483AMRITSAR EXP15:0015:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
22659DEHRADUN EXP15:0015:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
12202LTT GARIB RATH15:0015:055TH,SU3A,CC
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS15:2015:3010TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12201KCVL GARIB RATH15:2015:3010M,F3A,CC
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS15:2515:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
10216MADGAON EXPRESS15:5516:005M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56651CBE CAN FAST PASS16:1016:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56363NIL KTYM PASS16:2516:5530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16346NETRAVATHI EXP16:3016:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22609INTERCITY EXP16:3216:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19261PORBANDAR EXP16:5517:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP16:5517:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP16:5517:005M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19423GIMB HUMSAFAR16:5517:005TH3A
22630TEN DR EXPRESS17:0517:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS17:1017:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP17:1217:153SA1A,2A,3A
16306ERNAKULAM EXP17:3517:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56610NIL PGT PASS18:3218:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56663TCR CLT PASS18:4019:2040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16307CANNANORE EXP19:0219:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12602CHENNAI MAIL19:0519:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56605CBE TCR PASS19:0519:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP19:3519:4510W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22629DADAR TEN EXP19:5520:0510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56602CAN SRR PASS20:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP20:4520:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12082JAN SHATABDI20:5220:553M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS21:0021:055M2A,3A,SL,GN
56620NIL SRR PASS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16528YESVANTPUR EXP21:0521:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12686CHENNAI EXP21:1021:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP21:1021:2010W2A,3A,SL,GN
56364ERS SRR PASS21:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16856PUDUCHERRY EXP22:0022:1010F2A,3A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP22:0022:1010M2A,3A,SL,GN
16858PUDUCHERRY EXP22:0022:1010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22637WEST COAST EXP22:0522:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16350RAJYA RANI EXP22:1022:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22634NZM TVC SF EXP22:2022:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS22:3522:4510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP22:3522:4510F2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP22:3522:4510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP22:3522:4510M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP22:3522:4510TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP22:4022:5010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS22:4022:5010M2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP22:4022:5010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12977MARU SAGAR EXP22:4522:505SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS22:4522:505W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS22:4522:505TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16603MAVELI EXPRESS23:3523:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
16301VENAD EXPRESSSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56361SRR ERS PASSSrc04:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56601SRR CLT PASSSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56613SRR NIL PASSSrc09:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56619SRR NIL PASSSrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56621SRR NIL PASSSrc19:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56604SRR CBE PASSSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56617SRR NIL PASSSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66604SRR CBE MEMUSrc15:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
No.149/2020-21 17-06-2020
Chennai
EXTENSION OF PARCEL TRAINS



The following Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Trains notified upto 15th June 2020 are now extended upto 30thJune 2020 with change in timings and revised frequency from Daily to Tri – Weekly o­n and from 16th June 2020 :-

·Train No.00657 Chennai Egmore – Thiruvananthapuram Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (7 services) will run o­n MONDAYS, WEDNESDAYS and FRIDAY till 30th June 2020.

·Train No.00658 Thiruvananthapuram - Chennai Egmore Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (7 services) will run o­n TUESDAYS, THURSDAYS and SATURDAYS till 30th June 2020

With a Composition of 2 High Value Capacity Parcel Vans and 1 Luggage cum Brake Van, The timings of Train Nos.00657/00658 TRI WEEKLY Chennai Egmore – Thiruvananthapuram – Chennai Egmore Parcel Cargo Express Special Trains will be as follows:-

Train No.00657 Chennai Egmore - Trivandrum Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (Tri Weekly o­n Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays)

Chennai Egmore (Dep 05.00 hrs) Villupuram (Arr 07.50 hrs / Dep 08.00 hrs) Vriddhachalam ( Arr 08.50 hrs / Dep 08.55 hrs) Ariyalur (Arr 09.45 hrs /Dep 09.50 hrs) Tiruchchirappalli (Arr 10.50 hrs /Dep 11.00 hrs) Dindigul (Arr 12.30 hrs / Dep 12.35 hrs) Madurai (Arr 13.40 hrs /Dep 13.50 hrs) Virudhunagar (Arr 14.40 hrs / Dep 14.45 hrs) Tirunelveli (Arr 17.30 hrs /Dep 17.40 hrs) Nagercoil (Arr 19.00 hrs / Dep 19.30 hrs) and reach Trivandrum at 21.00 hrs. .

In the return direction:-

Train No.00658 Trivandrum - Chennai Egmore Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (Tri Weekly o­n Tuesdays, Thursdays and Saturdays)

Trivandrum (Dep 05.30 hrs) Nagercoil (Arr 08.00 hrs / Dep 08.30 hrs) Tirunelvei (Arr 09.20 hrs / Dep 09.30 hrs )Virudhunagar(Arr 11.55 hrs / Dep 12.00 hrs) Madurai (Arr 12.50 hrs / Dep 13.00 hrs) Dindigul(Arr 14.00 hrs / Dep 14.05 hrs) Tiruchchirappalli (Arr 15.50 hrs /Dep 16.00 hrs) Ariyalur (Arr 16.55 hrs / Dep 17.00 hrs ) Vriddhachalam (Arr 17.55 hrs /Dep 18.00 hrs) Villupuram (Arr 19.00 hrs / Dep 19.10 hrs) and reach Chennai Egmore at 22.00 hrs

·Train No.00653 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Shoranur Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train is extended upto Ernakulam with change in frequency from Daily to TRI – WEEKLY (7 services) o­n MONDAYS, WEDNESDAYS and FRIDAYS till 30th June 2020.

·Train No.00654 Shoranur – Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train is extended to run from Ernakulam to Dr MGR Chennai Central with Change in frequency from Daily to TRI-Weekly ( 7 services) o­n TUESDAYS, THURSDAYS and SATURDAYS till 30thJune 2020

Train No.00653 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Ernakulam Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (Tri Weekly o­n Mondays, Wednesdays, and Fridays)

Dr MGR Chennai Central - 08.00 hrs (Dep) Arakkonam (Arr 09.00 hrs / Dep 09.15 hrs) Katpadi (Arr 10.20 hrs /Dep 10.30 hrs) Jolarpettai (Arr 12.00 hrs /Dep 12.10 hrs) Karuppur (Arr 14.30 hrs /Dep 15.00 hrs) Salem (Arr 15.25 hrs / Dep 15.35 hrs)Erode ( Arr 16.50 hrs / Dep 17.00 hrs) Uttukuli (Arr 17.45 hrs / Dep 17.55 hrs) Tiruppur (Arr 18.20 hrs / Dep 18.30 hrs), Coimbatore (Arr 19.30 hrs /Dep 19.40 hrs) Palakkad ( Arr 21.00 hrs / Dep 21.10 hrs) Thrissur (Arr 22.55 hrs /Dep 23.00 hrs) Angamali (Arr 00.00 hrs /Dep 00.05 hrs) Aluva (Arr 00.25 hrs /Dep 00.30 hrs) and arrive Ernakulam at 01.00 hrs

In the return direction:-

Train.No.00654 Ernakulam - Dr MGR Chennai Central Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (Tri-Weekly o­n Tuesdays, Thursdays and Saturdays)

Ernakulam (Dep 02.00 hrs) Aluva (Arr 02.30 hrs /Dep 02.35hrs) Angamali (Arr 02.55 hrs/ Dep 03.00 hrs) Thrissur (Arr 04.00 hrs /Dep 04.05 hrs) Palakkad (Arr 05.50 hrs / Dep 06.00 hrs) Coimbatore (Arr 07.20 hrs /Dep 07.30 hrs) Tiruppur ( Arr 08.30 hrs /Dep 08.40 hrs) Uttukuli (Arr 09.05 hrs / Dep 09.10 hrs) Erode (Arr 09.55 hrs /Dep 10.05 hrs) Salem (Arr 11.20 hrs /Dep 11.30 hrs) Karuppur (Arr 11.55 hrs /Dep 12.25 hrs) Jolarpettai (Arr 14.45 hrs /Dep 14.55 hrs) Katpadi (Arr 16.15 hrs /Dep 16.25 hrs) Arakkonam (Arr 17.40 hrs /Dep 17.50 hrs) and arrive Dr MGRChennai Central at 19.05 hrs




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No.109/2020-21 21-05-2020
Chennai
ERNAKULAM – NIZAMUDDIN – ERNAKULAM SUPERFAST SPECIALS


                        

With a Composition of 3 AC two tier Coaches, 5 AC three tier Coaches, 10 Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class (Sitting/reserved) Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.02617 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Superfast Special (DAILY) will leave from Ernakulam from 1st June 2020 until further advice to the following timings and stoppages (Arrival /Departure timings given in brackets):-

Ernakulam (13.15 hrs) Departure (Day o­ne)

Aluva(13.33/13.35),

Thrissur(14.12/14.15)

Shoranur(15.15/15.20)

Pattambi(15.34/15.35)

Kuttippuram(15.54/15.55)

Tirur(16.14/16.15)

 Parapanangadi(16.29/16.30)

Ferok(16.49/16.50)

Kozhikkode(17.07/17.10)

Quilandi(17.29/17.30)

Vadakara(17.49/17.50)

Thalassery(18.19/18.20)

Kannur(18.42/18.45)

Payangadi(19.04/19.05)

Payyanur(19.19/19.20)

Nileshwar(19.39/19.40)

Kanhangad(19.54/19.55)

Kasaragod(20.14/20.15)

Mangaluru(21.25/21.45)

Udipi(23.04/23.06)

Kundapura(23.36/23.38)

Bhatkal(00.16/00.18) (Day Two)

Kumta(01.16/01.18)

Karwar(01.54/01.56)

Madgaon(03.00/03.10)

Thvim(03.52/03.54)

Kanakavali (05.42/05.44)

 Rathnagiri (07.35/07.40)

Chiplun(08.50/08.52)

Panvel(12.50/12.55)

Kalyan(13.40/13.43)

Igatpuri(15.50/15.55)

Nasik(16.35/16.40)

Manmad(17.38/17.40)

Bhusaval(20.00/20.05)

Burhanpur (20.48/20.50)

 Khandwa(22.32/22.35)

Itarsi(00.55/01.05) (Day Three)

Bhopal(02.40/02.45)

Bina(04.40/04.45)

Jhansi(06.45/06.55)

Gwalior(08.05/08.10)

Morena(08.37/08.39)

Agra Cant(10.00/10.05)

Mathura(10.50/10.52)

Faridabad(12.38/12.40)

Nizamuddin (13.15 hrs ) Arrival (Day Three)

In the return direction, Train No.02618 Nizamuddin -  Ernakulam Superfast Special (DAILY) will leave from Nizamuddin from 4th  June 2020 until further advice to the following timings and stoppages

Nizamuddin (09.15 hrs) Dep (Day o­ne)

Faridabad (09.32/09.34)

Mathura(11.03/11.05)

 Agra Cant(11.50/11.55)

Morena (13.22/13.24)

Gwalior(13.55/14.00)

Jhansi (15.30/15.40)

Bina(17.40/17.45)

Bhopal(19.40/19.50)

Itarsi(21.25/21.30)

Khandwa(00.07/00.10) (Day Two)

Burhanpur(01.00/01.02)

Bhusaval(02.00/02.05)

Manmad(04.23/04.25)

Nasik Road (05.15/05.20)

Igatpuri(06.40/06.45)

Kalyan(08.32/08.35)

Panvel(09.25/09.30)

Chiplun (12.48/12.50)

 Ratnagiri(14.40/14.45)

Thivim(18.32/18.34)

Madgaon(19.31/19.40)

Karwar(20.50/20.52)

Kumta(21.40/21.42)

Bhatkal(22.24/22.26)

Kundapura(23.08/23.10)

Udupi(23.36/23.38)

Manguluru(00.35/00.55) (Day Three)

Kasaragod(01.33/01.35)

Kanhangad(01.58/02.00)

Nileshwar(02.09/02.10)

Payyanur(02.28/02.30)

Payangadi(02.38/02.40)

Kannur(03.12/03.15)

Thalassery(03.33/03.35)

Vadakara(03.53/03.55)

Quilandi(04.08/0410)

Kozhikkode(04.37/04.40)

Ferok(04.53/04.55)

Parapanangadi(05.18/05.20)

Tirur(05.38/05.40)

Kuttippuram(05.53/05.55)

Pattambi(06.13/06.15)

Shoranur(06.55/07.00)

Thrissur(07.42/07.45)

Aluva(09.08/09.10)

Ernakulam (10.40 hrs) Arrival (Day Three)

Trains departing from either Terminals with effect from 10th June 2020 will run to monsoon timings which will be advised separately.

Advance Reservations for these trains are open

Guidelines for Train Services beginning o­n 1st June 2020

·Only o­nline E-Ticketing will be done through IRCTC website or through Mobile App. No tickets will be booked across the reservation counter o­n any Railway Station. Booking of tickets through ‘agents’, (both IRCTC Agents and Railway Agents) shall not be permitted.

·The ARP (advance reservation period) shall be maximum 30 days.

·No catering charges shall be included in the fare. Provision for pre paid meal booking, e-catering shall be disabled. However, IRCTC shall make provision for limited eatables and packaged drinking water o­n payment basis o­nly in limited trains, having Pantry car attached. Information to this effect shall be made available to passengers during time of booking ticket.

·Passengers are encouraged to carry their own food and drinking water.

·All passengers shall be compulsorily screened and o­nly asymptomatic passengers are allowed to enter /board the train.

·Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

·All passengers must wear face covers/masks at the entry and during travel.

·The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

·Passengers shall observe social distancing both at the station and o­n trains.

·No Linen, blankets and curtains shall be provided inside the train.

·Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

·The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

·On arrival at their destination, the travelling passengers will have to adhere to such health protocols as are prescribed by the destination state/UT



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search