For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SHORANUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Shoranur Railway Station, Shornur ring road, Shoranur, Kerala 679121, India

Station Code: SRR)SHORANUR J

Station Name: SRR)SHORANUR JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 133

Train Frequency Weekly: 475

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12431RAJDHANI EXP00:4500:505TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
16630MALABAR EXPRESS00:5501:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXP01:1001:2010F,SUUNRESERVED
16566YESVANTPUR EXP01:1001:2010M2A,3A,SL,GN
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS01:1001:2010W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11098POORNA EXPRESS01:2501:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
12978MARU SAGAR EXP01:3501:405F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F01:3501:405TH1A,2A,3A
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI01:3501:405TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A
19424TEN HUMSAFAR01:3501:405M3A
16604MAVELI EXPRESS01:5002:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL02:0502:1510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12685MANGALORE EXP02:3002:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP02:4502:5510TH,SAUNRESERVED
16629MALABAR EXP03:0003:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP03:2003:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16855MANGALORE EXP03:2003:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22638WEST COAST EXP03:4003:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP03:5504:0510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP04:0504:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16857MANGALORE EXP04:2004:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP04:2004:255TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11097POORNA EXPRESS04:5505:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16349RAJYA RANI EXP05:3006:0030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12601MANGALORE MAIL05:3505:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22654NZM TVC SF EXP06:0006:1010M2A,3A,SL,GN
22656NZM TVC SF EXP06:0006:1010F2A,3A,SL,GN
16527YPR CANNANORE EX06:0006:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56603TCR CAN PASS06:4706:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56611PGT NIL PASS06:5707:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP07:1507:205M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESS07:1507:205TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP07:1507:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS07:1507:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
56600CLT SRR PASS07:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12081JAN SHATABDI07:3507:405M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
10215MADGAON ERS EXP08:1008:2010SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22610INTERCITY EXP08:2708:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16308ALLEPPEY EXP08:3508:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56612NIL SRR PASS08:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP08:5009:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16305CANNANORE EXP08:5008:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56664CLT TCR PASS09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS09:4010:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12218KERLA S KRANTI10:1010:2010W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS10:1010:2010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP10:1010:2010M2A,3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP10:1010:2010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASS10:1510:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16606ERNAD EXPRESS10:2510:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56650CAN CBE FAST PASS10:2510:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17230SABARI EXP10:5011:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56614NIL SRR PASS10:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56362KTYM NIL PASS11:0511:3530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16649PARASURAM EXP11:1511:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12076JAN SHATABDI11:2511:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP11:3011:4010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS11:3011:4010F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16565MANGALOREEXP11:4011:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16345NETRAVATI EXP12:0012:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66605CBE SRR MEMU12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP12:5012:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP13:0013:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56616NIL SRR PASS13:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16302VENAD EXPRESS13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16605ERNAD EXPRESS13:3013:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16859MS MANGALORE EXP13:3513:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP13:5014:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS14:2014:4020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12075JAN SHATABDI14:5214:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI15:0015:055M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12483AMRITSAR EXP15:0015:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
22659DEHRADUN EXP15:0015:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
12202LTT GARIB RATH15:0015:055TH,SU3A,CC
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS15:2015:3010TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12201KCVL GARIB RATH15:2015:3010M,F3A,CC
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS15:2515:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
10216MADGAON EXPRESS15:5516:005M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56651CBE CAN FAST PASS16:1016:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56363NIL KTYM PASS16:2516:5530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16346NETRAVATHI EXP16:3016:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22609INTERCITY EXP16:3216:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19261PORBANDAR EXP16:5517:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP16:5517:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP16:5517:005M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19423GIMB HUMSAFAR16:5517:005TH3A
22630TEN DR EXPRESS17:0517:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS17:1017:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP17:1217:153SA1A,2A,3A
16306ERNAKULAM EXP17:3517:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56610NIL PGT PASS18:3218:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56663TCR CLT PASS18:4019:2040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16307CANNANORE EXP19:0219:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12602CHENNAI MAIL19:0519:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56605CBE TCR PASS19:0519:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP19:3519:4510W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22629DADAR TEN EXP19:5520:0510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56602CAN SRR PASS20:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP20:4520:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12082JAN SHATABDI20:5220:553M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS21:0021:055M2A,3A,SL,GN
56620NIL SRR PASS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16528YESVANTPUR EXP21:0521:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12686CHENNAI EXP21:1021:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP21:1021:2010W2A,3A,SL,GN
56364ERS SRR PASS21:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16856PUDUCHERRY EXP22:0022:1010F2A,3A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP22:0022:1010M2A,3A,SL,GN
16858PUDUCHERRY EXP22:0022:1010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22637WEST COAST EXP22:0522:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16350RAJYA RANI EXP22:1022:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22634NZM TVC SF EXP22:2022:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS22:3522:4510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP22:3522:4510F2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP22:3522:4510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP22:3522:4510M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP22:3522:4510TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP22:4022:5010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS22:4022:5010M2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP22:4022:5010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12977MARU SAGAR EXP22:4522:505SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS22:4522:505W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS22:4522:505TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16603MAVELI EXPRESS23:3523:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
16301VENAD EXPRESSSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56361SRR ERS PASSSrc04:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56601SRR CLT PASSSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56613SRR NIL PASSSrc09:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56619SRR NIL PASSSrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56621SRR NIL PASSSrc19:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56604SRR CBE PASSSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56617SRR NIL PASSSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66604SRR CBE MEMUSrc15:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
450/2021-22 26-10-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES




Changes made in the pattern of train services in order to facilitate safety related track maintenance works in Vallathol Nagar – Wadakancheri of Trivandrum Division o­n 28.10.2021 from 16.00 hrs to 19.30 hrs, as detailed below.

 

Short termination of train service

•Train No. 06306 Kannur – Ernakulam Junction Daily (Intercity) Special journey commencing o­n 28th October, 2021 will be short terminated at Shoranur and will run from Kannur to Shoranur. 



 Partial cancellation of train services

•Train No. 06325 Nilambur Road – Kottayam Express Special scheduled to leave Nilambur Road at 15.10 hrs o­n 28.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Nilambur Road and Thrissur and will run from Thrissur to Kottayam. 

•Train No. 06791 Tirunelveli Junction – Palakkad Junction Daily (Palaruvi) Special scheduled to leave Tirunelveli at 23.20 hrs o­n 27.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Thrissur and Palakkad and will run from Tirunelveli to Thrissur.  

•Train No. 06792 Palakkad Junction – Tirunelveli Junction Daily (Palaruvi)  Special leaving Palakkad Jn. at 16.05 hrs o­n 28.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Palakkad and Thrissur and will run from Thrissur to Tirunelveli. 





 

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
449/2021-22 26-10-2021
Chennai
REVISION TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS


The timings of the following special trains at the stations indicated have been revised. The date o­n which these revisions are coming into force are also mentioned below. (Timings are given in hrs)

1.T. No. 06341 GURUVAYUR- THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALEXPRESS Special  Journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

T.No.06341 GURUVAYUR -

THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALEXPRESS Special

Station

Arrival

Departure

08:34

08:35

Mayyanad

09:55

--

Thiruvananthapuram Central

2.T. No. 06303 ERNAKULAM- THIRUVANANTHAPURAM VANCHINAD EXPRESSSpecial Journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

T.No.06303 ERNAKULAM- THIRUVANANTHAPURAM VANCHINAD EXPRESSSpecial

Station

Arrival

Departure

10:05

--

Thiruvananthapuram Central

3.T. No. 02076KOZHIKODE-THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Jan Shatabdi Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

T. No 02076KOZHIKODE-THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Jan Shatabdi Special

Station

Arrival

Departure

09.12

09.17

Ernakulam Jn

11.25

11.28

Shoranur Jn

12.05

12.06

Tirur

12.55

--

Kozhikode

4.T. No. 06325 NILAMBUR ROAD - KOTTAYAM EXPRESSSpecial Journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

T.No.06325 NILAMBUR ROAD - KOTTAYAM EXPRESSSpecial

Station

Arrival

Departure

19.55

        20.00

Ernakulam Town

20 25

20 26

Thrippunitura

20 39

20 40

Mulanturutti

22.10

--

Kottayam

5.T. No. 02511 GORAKHPUR – KOCHUVELI EXPRESSSpecial Journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

T.No.02511 GORAKHPUR – KOCHUVELI EXPRESSSpecial

Station

Arrival

Departure

15.50

--

Kochuveli

6.T. No. 02645 INDORE  – KOCHUVELI EXPRESSSpecial Journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

T.No.02645 INDORE  – KOCHUVELI EXPRESSSpecial

Station

Arrival

Departure

15.50

--

Kochuveli

7.T. No. 02647 KORBA  – KOCHUVELI EXPRESSSpecial Journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

T.No.02647 KORBA  – KOCHUVELI EXPRESSSpecial

Station

Arrival

Departure

15.50

--

Kochuveli

8.T. No. 02084 COIMBATORE – MAYILADUTHURAI  Jan Shatabdi Express Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

T. No 02084 COIMBATORE – MAYILADUTHURAI  Jan Shatabdi Express Special

Station

Arrival

Departure

13.55

--

Mayiladuturai Jn

9.T.No.06315 MYSURU – KOCHUVELI EXPRESSSpecial Journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

T.No.06315 MYSURU – KOCHUVELI EXPRESSSpecial

Station

Arrival

Departure

09:15

--

Kochuveli

10. T.No.06320 BANASWADI – KOCHUVELI Bi-Weekly ExpressSpecial Journey commencing o­n 05.11.2021

T.No.06320 BANASWADI – KOCHUVELI Bi-Weekly ExpressSpecial

Station

Arrival

Departure

09:25

--

Kochuveli

11.T. No. 08496 BHUBANESWAR – RAMESWARAM EXPRESSSpecial Journey commencing o­n 04.11.2021

T.No.08496 BHUBANESWAR – RAMESWARAM EXPRESSSpecial

Station

16.05/16.15

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli Jn

17.03/17.05

(a/d)

Pudukkottai

17.50/17.55

(a/d)

Karaikkudi JN

18.03/18.04

(a/d)

Devakottai Road

18.33/18.35

(a/d)

Sivaganga

18.55/19.00

(a/d)

Manamadurai JN

19.23/19.25

(a/d)

Paramakkudi

19.53/19.55

(a/d)

Ramanathapuram

12.T. No. 06306 KANNUR – ERNAKULAM JN EXPRESSSpecial Journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit