“South Western Sojournâ€: Round Trip Bharat Gaurav Train between Kochuveli and Sai Nagar Shirdi Train No. 06909/06910 “South Western Soujournâ€: Round Trip Bharat Gaurav Service between Kochuveli and Sai Nagar Shirdi:
Train No. 06909 Kochuveli – Sai Nagar Shirdi (via Pandavapura, Hosapeta) will leave Kochuveli at 11.45 hrs on 17th June, 2023 (Saturday) and reach Sai Nagar Shirdi at 12.40 hrs on 21st June, 2023, the 5th Day i.e., Wednesday
Train No. 06910 Sai Nagar Shirdi – Kochuveli (via Nashik Road, Madgaon) will leave Sai Nagar Shirdi at 06.05 hrs on 23rd June, 2023 (Friday) and reach Kochuveli at 20.30 hrs on 26th June, 2023, the 4th day i.e., Monday
Coach Composition: 3- AC Three Tier Coaches, 8- Sleeper Class Coaches, 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans & 1- Pantry Cars
The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06909/06910 “South Western Soujournâ€: Round Trip Bharat Gaurav Service between Kochuveli and Sai Nagar Shirdi are as follows:
WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN TAMBARAM – JODHPUR
WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN TAMBARAM – JODHPUR
For the convenience of passengers and with a view to clear the extra rush during the ensuing summer vacation, Summer Special Trains on Special fare will be run between Tambaram – Jodhpur.
According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these train are as under:
Train No. 06056 Jodhpur - Tambaram Special will depart Jodhpur every Sunday at 17.30 hrs and reach Tambaram at 19.15 hrs., on Tuesday. This train will run from 28th, May 2023 to 4th June, 2023. Similarly,Train No. 06055 Tambaram – Jodhpur Special will depart from Tambaram every Thursday at 15.00 hrs. and reachJodhpur at 17.20 hrs, on Saturday. This train will run from 25th, May 2023 to 1st June, 2023
Enroute this train will halt at Luni, Samadri, Mokalsar, Jalor, Modran, Marwar Bhinmal, Raniwara, Bhildi, Patan, Mehsana, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Surat, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Rd, Panvel, Roha, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Madgaon, Karwar, Udupi, Mangalore Jn., Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikkode, Shoranur, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam, Perambur, and Chennai Egmore stations in both directions.
This train comprises of First AC, AC 3-Tier Economy and AC 3-Tier coaches.