For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SHORANUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Shoranur Railway Station, Shornur ring road, Shoranur, Kerala 679121, India

Station Code: SRR)SHORANUR J

Station Name: SRR)SHORANUR JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 133

Train Frequency Weekly: 475

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12431RAJDHANI EXP00:4500:505TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
16630MALABAR EXPRESS00:5501:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXP01:1001:2010F,SUUNRESERVED
16566YESVANTPUR EXP01:1001:2010M2A,3A,SL,GN
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS01:1001:2010W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11098POORNA EXPRESS01:2501:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
12978MARU SAGAR EXP01:3501:405F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F01:3501:405TH1A,2A,3A
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI01:3501:405TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A
19424TEN HUMSAFAR01:3501:405M3A
16604MAVELI EXPRESS01:5002:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL02:0502:1510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12685MANGALORE EXP02:3002:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP02:4502:5510TH,SAUNRESERVED
16629MALABAR EXP03:0003:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP03:2003:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16855MANGALORE EXP03:2003:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22638WEST COAST EXP03:4003:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP03:5504:0510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP04:0504:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16857MANGALORE EXP04:2004:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP04:2004:255TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11097POORNA EXPRESS04:5505:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16349RAJYA RANI EXP05:3006:0030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12601MANGALORE MAIL05:3505:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22654NZM TVC SF EXP06:0006:1010M2A,3A,SL,GN
22656NZM TVC SF EXP06:0006:1010F2A,3A,SL,GN
16527YPR CANNANORE EX06:0006:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56603TCR CAN PASS06:4706:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56611PGT NIL PASS06:5707:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP07:1507:205M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESS07:1507:205TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP07:1507:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS07:1507:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
56600CLT SRR PASS07:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12081JAN SHATABDI07:3507:405M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
10215MADGAON ERS EXP08:1008:2010SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22610INTERCITY EXP08:2708:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16308ALLEPPEY EXP08:3508:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56612NIL SRR PASS08:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP08:5009:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16305CANNANORE EXP08:5008:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56664CLT TCR PASS09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS09:4010:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12218KERLA S KRANTI10:1010:2010W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS10:1010:2010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP10:1010:2010M2A,3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP10:1010:2010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASS10:1510:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16606ERNAD EXPRESS10:2510:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56650CAN CBE FAST PASS10:2510:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17230SABARI EXP10:5011:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56614NIL SRR PASS10:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56362KTYM NIL PASS11:0511:3530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16649PARASURAM EXP11:1511:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12076JAN SHATABDI11:2511:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP11:3011:4010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS11:3011:4010F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16565MANGALOREEXP11:4011:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16345NETRAVATI EXP12:0012:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66605CBE SRR MEMU12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP12:5012:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP13:0013:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56616NIL SRR PASS13:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16302VENAD EXPRESS13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16605ERNAD EXPRESS13:3013:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16859MS MANGALORE EXP13:3513:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP13:5014:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS14:2014:4020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12075JAN SHATABDI14:5214:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI15:0015:055M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12483AMRITSAR EXP15:0015:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
22659DEHRADUN EXP15:0015:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
12202LTT GARIB RATH15:0015:055TH,SU3A,CC
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS15:2015:3010TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12201KCVL GARIB RATH15:2015:3010M,F3A,CC
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS15:2515:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
10216MADGAON EXPRESS15:5516:005M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56651CBE CAN FAST PASS16:1016:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56363NIL KTYM PASS16:2516:5530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16346NETRAVATHI EXP16:3016:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22609INTERCITY EXP16:3216:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19261PORBANDAR EXP16:5517:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP16:5517:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP16:5517:005M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19423GIMB HUMSAFAR16:5517:005TH3A
22630TEN DR EXPRESS17:0517:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS17:1017:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP17:1217:153SA1A,2A,3A
16306ERNAKULAM EXP17:3517:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56610NIL PGT PASS18:3218:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56663TCR CLT PASS18:4019:2040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16307CANNANORE EXP19:0219:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12602CHENNAI MAIL19:0519:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56605CBE TCR PASS19:0519:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP19:3519:4510W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22629DADAR TEN EXP19:5520:0510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56602CAN SRR PASS20:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP20:4520:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12082JAN SHATABDI20:5220:553M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS21:0021:055M2A,3A,SL,GN
56620NIL SRR PASS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16528YESVANTPUR EXP21:0521:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12686CHENNAI EXP21:1021:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP21:1021:2010W2A,3A,SL,GN
56364ERS SRR PASS21:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16856PUDUCHERRY EXP22:0022:1010F2A,3A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP22:0022:1010M2A,3A,SL,GN
16858PUDUCHERRY EXP22:0022:1010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22637WEST COAST EXP22:0522:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16350RAJYA RANI EXP22:1022:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22634NZM TVC SF EXP22:2022:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS22:3522:4510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP22:3522:4510F2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP22:3522:4510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP22:3522:4510M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP22:3522:4510TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP22:4022:5010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS22:4022:5010M2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP22:4022:5010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12977MARU SAGAR EXP22:4522:505SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS22:4522:505W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS22:4522:505TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16603MAVELI EXPRESS23:3523:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
16301VENAD EXPRESSSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56361SRR ERS PASSSrc04:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56601SRR CLT PASSSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56613SRR NIL PASSSrc09:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56619SRR NIL PASSSrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56621SRR NIL PASSSrc19:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56604SRR CBE PASSSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56617SRR NIL PASSSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66604SRR CBE MEMUSrc15:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
470/2019-20 06-01-2020
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAIN


The following special fare special train will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic.

Special fare Special train from Coimbatore to Jabalpur

Train No 02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur Special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at 19.00 hrs. o­n 13th, 20th & 27th January, 03rd, 10th, 17th & 24th February, 02nd March, 2020 and reach Jabalpur at 10.20 hrs o­n Wednesdays.

 Composition:  AC 2-tire -1AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 11, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Palakkad, Shoranur, Tirur, Kozhikkode, Vadakara,Thalassery, Kannur, Payyanur, Khanhangad, Kasaragod, Mangalore Jn, Mulki, Udipi, Kundapura, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kumta, Karwar, Madgoan, Thivim, Kudal, Kankavali, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Khed, Roha, Panvel, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khanwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara and Narsinghpur.

Advance reservations for above Special fare special train

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 07.01.20.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
430/2019-2016-12-2019
Chennai
General Manager conducts Annual Inspection of Palakkad Division





Shri John Thomas , General Manager, Southern Railway conducted inspection Palakkad Division and reviewed the Division’s performance.   The inspection team comprised of the General Manager, Divisional Railway Manager, Palakkad Division, Principal Heads of Departments of Southern Railway and other divisional officers.

During his inspection of Palakkad – Pollachi section and Palakkad – Shoranur- Nilambur section,  General manager inspected Running Rooms, Crew Lobby and passenger amenities at Palakkad Junction.  He also visited an Exhibition of Rajbhasha activities and Alternative materials to plastic.  General Manager inspected a major bridge, Level Crossing, curves in Palakkad – Pollachi section. A heritage Crane was unveiled at Pollachi station.  General Manager also dedicated the Water Supply from the newly renovated Chathurakulam pond at Palakkad.

General Manager conducted a speed trial between Palakkad and Ottapalam station.  He inspected Traction Substation, Accident Relief Train and Gang rooms at Shoranur.  He inspected the revamped Angadipuram station.  A Steel Girder Bridge and Level Crossing was also inspected in Shoranur – Nilambur section.  Nilambur station was also inspected. 

During the course of inspection, General Manager interacted with Passenger Associations, Media and Commuters at various railway stations. He interacted with Gang Staff, Gate Keepers and other frontline staff and appreciated the efforts of employees for their dedication in ensuring safe train operations and upkeep of Railway Stations.





(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search