For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12617 MANGALA LDWEEP

Train Schedule & Fare
12617-MANGALA LDWEEP
Ernakulam jn to H nizamuddin | Distance-3073Kms | Travel Time 50:25Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X30402045XX795XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSourcee10:5001
2AWYALUVA11:0811:102:00201
3TCRTHRISUR12:1012:133:00751
4SRRSHORANUR JN13:0013:055:001071
5PTBPATTAMBI13:1913:201:001191
6KTUKUTTIPPURAM13:3613:382:001371
7TIRTIRUR13:5313:552:001521
8PGIPARPANANGADI14:0814:102:001681
9FKFEROK14:2914:301:001841
10CLTKOZHIKODE14:4714:503:001931
11QLDQUILANDI15:1315:152:002181
12BDJVADAKARA15:3315:352:002401
13TLYTHALASSERY15:5816:002:002621
14CANKANNUR16:3216:353:002831
15PAZPAYANGADI16:5316:552:003041
16PAYPAYYANUR17:0817:102:003161
17NLENILESHWAR17:2817:302:003361
18KZEKANHANGAD17:3817:402:003451
19KGQKASARAGOD17:5818:002:003681
20MAJNMANGALORE JN18:5519:1520:004191
21UDUDUPI21:0621:082:005011
22KUDAKUNDAPURA21:3421:362:005451
23BTJLBHATKAL22:2222:242:006141
24KTKUMTA23:2823:302:006911
25KAWRKARWAR00:2400:262:007682
26MAOMADGAON01:2501:3510:008502
27THVMTHIVIM02:2002:222:009142
28KKWKANKAVALI03:3203:342:0010282
29RNRATNAGIRI06:0006:055:0011842
30CHICHIPLUN07:3507:372:0012902
31PNVLPANVEL12:5012:555:0015472
32KYNKALYAN JN13:4013:433:0015832
33IGPIGATPURI15:5015:555:0016662
34NKNASIK ROAD16:3516:405:0017172
35MMRMANMAD JN17:3717:403:0017902
36BSLBHUSAVAL JN20:0020:055:0019742
37BAUBURHANPUR20:4820:502:0020292
38KNWKHANDWA22:3222:353:0020982
39ETITARSI JN00:5501:0510:0022813
40BPLBHOPAL JN02:4002:455:0023793
41BINABINA JN04:4004:455:0025183
42JHSJHANSI JN06:4506:5510:0026703
43GWLGWALIOR08:0508:105:0027673
44MRAMORENA08:3508:372:0028063
45AGCAGRA CANTT10:0010:055:0028863
46MTJMATHURA JN10:5010:522:0029403
47FDBFARIDABAD12:3812:402:0030523
48NZMH NIZAMUDDIN13:15Destination30733
Popular Station Combinations
48 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
559/2021-22 25-11-2021
Chennai
LHB COACHES FOR THE 3rd RAKE OF MANGALA EXPRESS


LHB (Linke-Hofmann-Busch) coaches have been allotted for Train No. 12617 / 12618 Ernakulam Jn – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Jn Mangala Superfast Express trains


It has been already notified that Train No. 12617 Ernakulam Jn – Hazrat Nizamuddin Mangala Express will run with LHB rakes from Ernakulam Jn o­n Sundays and  Mondays starting from  12.12.2021& 13.12.2021 respectively.


Similarly, Train No. 12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Jn Mangala Express has been notified for running with LHB rakes from   Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n Wednesdays, Thursdays from 15.12.2021 & 16.12.2021 respectively.


Now the third rake is being converted as LHB rake.


Train No. 12617 Ernakulam Jn – Hazrat Nizamuddin Mangala Express will run with LHB coaches o­n Saturdays also starting from 18.12.2021


Train No. 12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Jn Mangala Express will run with LHB coaches o­n Tuesdays also with effect from 21.12.2021(Tuesday)


Consequently, the composition of Mangala Express will be revised as detailed below.


Two AC 2-tier Coaches,  Six AC 3-tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General second Class Coaches, One Pantry Car, Two Generator and Luggage cum Brake Vans

On the remaining Days of the week, Train No.  12617 / 12618 Ernakulam  Jn - Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Jn Mangala Superfast Express will run with ICF Coaches which will be converted into LHB Coaches in a phased manner.

                                                  

                                                  -

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869





2
505/2021-22 16-11-2021
Chennai
LHB Rake introduced for Special Trains


To enhance safety and ensure comfortable journey for passengers, it has been decided to convert the conventional rake of the following train to LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) rake in a phased manner



·Train No.  12617 / 12618 Ernakulam Jn - Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Jn Mangala Superfast Express trains will be operated with LHB rake twice a week from both ends.

Train No. 12617 will be operated with LHB rake Ex. Ernakulam Jn o­n              Sundays  and             Mondays with effect from 12.12.2021 (Sun) &             13.12.2021(Mon)     respectively.

            Train No. 12618 will be operated with LHB rake Ex. Nizamuddin o­n       Wednesdays and Thursdays with effect from 15.12.2021 (Wed) &          16.12.2021(Thu) respectively

            Composition of LHB Rake:  Two AC 2-tier Coaches, Six AC 3-tier Coaches,      o­ne Pantry Car,            Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General Second Class           Coaches and             Two             Luggage cum Brake Vans (Total 22 coaches)

            On the remaining 5 Days of the week, Train No.  12617 / 12618 Ernakulam          Jn -        Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Jn Mangala Superfast Express will          run with           ICF Coaches which will be converted into LHB Coaches in a      phased manner.

                                                                                                       

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search