For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12617 MANGALA LDWEEP

Train Schedule & Fare
12617-MANGALA LDWEEP
Ernakulam jn to H nizamuddin | Distance-3073Kms | Travel Time 50:25Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X30402045XX795XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSourcee10:5001
2AWYALUVA11:0811:102:00201
3TCRTHRISUR12:1012:133:00751
4SRRSHORANUR JN13:0013:055:001071
5PTBPATTAMBI13:1913:201:001191
6KTUKUTTIPPURAM13:3613:382:001371
7TIRTIRUR13:5313:552:001521
8PGIPARPANANGADI14:0814:102:001681
9FKFEROK14:2914:301:001841
10CLTKOZHIKODE14:4714:503:001931
11QLDQUILANDI15:1315:152:002181
12BDJVADAKARA15:3315:352:002401
13TLYTHALASSERY15:5816:002:002621
14CANKANNUR16:3216:353:002831
15PAZPAYANGADI16:5316:552:003041
16PAYPAYYANUR17:0817:102:003161
17NLENILESHWAR17:2817:302:003361
18KZEKANHANGAD17:3817:402:003451
19KGQKASARAGOD17:5818:002:003681
20MAJNMANGALORE JN18:5519:1520:004191
21UDUDUPI21:0621:082:005011
22KUDAKUNDAPURA21:3421:362:005451
23BTJLBHATKAL22:2222:242:006141
24KTKUMTA23:2823:302:006911
25KAWRKARWAR00:2400:262:007682
26MAOMADGAON01:2501:3510:008502
27THVMTHIVIM02:2002:222:009142
28KKWKANKAVALI03:3203:342:0010282
29RNRATNAGIRI06:0006:055:0011842
30CHICHIPLUN07:3507:372:0012902
31PNVLPANVEL12:5012:555:0015472
32KYNKALYAN JN13:4013:433:0015832
33IGPIGATPURI15:5015:555:0016662
34NKNASIK ROAD16:3516:405:0017172
35MMRMANMAD JN17:3717:403:0017902
36BSLBHUSAVAL JN20:0020:055:0019742
37BAUBURHANPUR20:4820:502:0020292
38KNWKHANDWA22:3222:353:0020982
39ETITARSI JN00:5501:0510:0022813
40BPLBHOPAL JN02:4002:455:0023793
41BINABINA JN04:4004:455:0025183
42JHSJHANSI JN06:4506:5510:0026703
43GWLGWALIOR08:0508:105:0027673
44MRAMORENA08:3508:372:0028063
45AGCAGRA CANTT10:0010:055:0028863
46MTJMATHURA JN10:5010:522:0029403
47FDBFARIDABAD12:3812:402:0030523
48NZMH NIZAMUDDIN13:15Destination30733
Popular Station Combinations
48 results in 0.20 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/05/0906-05-2022
Special Traffic & Power Block for launching of girders for FOB at Kasara on 07/08.05.2022

Special Traffic & Power Block for launching of girders for FOB at Kasara

Central Railway Mumbai Division will operate special traffic and power blocks  for launching of girder in three stages for construction of 6 meter FOB at Kasara station.

The details of special traffic blocks are as under:

I. Block 1 o­n 07.05.2022 - Saturday from 2.25 pm to 3.35 pm o­n Up line between Asangaon and Kasara

Short Termination / Cancellation of suburban trains and working of trains during the block period

•           Local for Kasara leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 11.42 am and 12.30 pm will be short terminated at Asangaon and will run as Asangaon-CSMT slow local departing Asangaon at 01.48 pm and 02.50 pm.

•           Local for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus leaving Kasara at 02.42 pm and 3.35 pm will remain cancelled.

•           Suburban services between Asangaon and Kasara will be suspended from 11.55 am to 03.10 pm o­n Down direction and from 01.30 pm to 04.15 pm o­n Up direction.

•           During the block, trains originating and terminating from Kasara will run from platform no 2, Up mail/express trains will run via platform no 3 and Down mail/express trains will run via platform no 1.

Regulation of Up express trains

•           15018 Gorakhpur-LTT express and 12335 Bhagalpur-LTT express will be regulated at Igatpuri station and will arrive 15 to 20 minutes behind schedule.

II. Block 2 o­n 07/08.05.2022 - Saturday /Sunday midnight from 3.35 am to 4.55 am o­n Up and Dn lines between Asangaon and Kasara

Rescheduling of suburban trains

•           Up local leaving Kasara at 04.59 am will be rescheduled to leave at 05.15 am

Regulation of Up express trains

•           12112 Amravati-CSMT express will be regulated 45 minutes at Igatpuri, 17058 Secunderabad-CSMT Devgiri express will be regulated 15 minutes behind and both trains will be short terminated at Dadar.

•           12106 Gondia-CSMT Vidarbha express will be regulated at Igatpuri and will arrive 1 hour behind its scheduled time.

•           12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Mangala express will be arrive 15 minutes behind schedule at Roha

III. Block 3 o­n 08.05.2022 - Sunday daytime from 10.50 am to 12.20 pm o­n Dn line & 02.50 pm to 03.50pm o­n Up and Dn lines between Asangaon and Kasara

Short Termination / Cancellation of suburban trains

•           Local for Kasara leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 09.34 am and 12.30 pm will be cancelled.

•           Local for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus scheduled to leave Kasara at 12.19 pm and 03.35 pm will be cancelled between Kasara and Thane.

Regulation of Up express trains

•           15018 Gorakhpur-LTT express and 12742 Patna-Vasco express will be regulated at Igatpuri station and will arrive 35 to 40 minutes behind schedule.

Regulation of Dn express trains

•           12617 Ernakulam-Hazrat Nizamuddin Mangala express will be regulated 30 to 35 minutes at Khardi station.

•           12188 CSMT-Jabalpur Garib Rath express will be regulated 25 to 30 minutes at Atgaon station.

•           11071 LTT-Varanasi Kamayani express will be regulated 15 to 20 minutes at Khadavli  station.

Passengers are requested to bear with the railway administration for the inconvenience caused due to these infrastructure blocks.

--- ----

Date: May 06, 2022

PR No.2022/05/09

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
776/2021-2217-03-2022
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

The following are the changes in the pattern of train services due to pre non interlocking work from 17.3.2022 to 19.3.2022, and 11 hours of traffic block o­n 20th and 21st March, 2022 in connection with commissioning of double line between Padil and Kulasekhara in Palakkad Division as detailed below: -

 

Cancellation of train services

1. Train No. 06488 Subrahmanya Road – Mangalore Central Passenger Special scheduled to leave Subrahmanya Road at 13.30 hrs will be cancelled from 17.3.2022 to 20.3.2022.

2. Train No. 06489 Mangalore Central - Subrahmanya Road Passenger Special scheduled to leave Mangalore Central at 10.00 hrs will be cancelled from 17.3.2022 to 20.3.2022.

3. Train No. 06487 Mangalore Central - Kabaka Puttur Passenger Special scheduled to leave Mangalore Central at 18.00 hrs will be cancelled from 17.3.2022 to 20.3.2022.

4. Train No. 06486 Kabaka Puttur - Mangalore Central Passenger Special scheduled to leave Kabaka Puttur at 20.25 hrs will be cancelled from 17.3.2022 to 20.3.2022.

5. Train No. 11097 Pune – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Express scheduled to leave Pune at 22.10 hrs will be cancelled o­n 19.3.2022.

6. Train No. 11098 Ernakulam Jn – Pune Weekly Express scheduled to leave Ernakulam Jn at 18.50 hrs will be cancelled o­n 21.3.2022.

7. Train No. 06601 Madgaon – Mangalore Central passenger Special scheduled to leave Madgaon at 14.00 hrs will be cancelled o­n 20.3.2022.

8. Train No. 06602 Mangalore Central - Madgaon passenger Special scheduled to leave Mangalore Central at 05.30 hrs will be cancelled o­n 20.3.2022.

9. Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Tri-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Yesvantpur at 07.00 hrs will be cancelled o­n 18.3.2022.

10. Train No. 16516 Karwar – Yesvantpur Tri-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Karwar at 05.30 hrs will be cancelled o­n 19.3.2022.

11. Train No. 16575 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Jn Tri-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Yesvantpur at 07.00 hrs will be cancelled o­n 17th and 20th March, 2022.

12. Train No. 16576 Mangalore Jn - Yesvantpur Tri-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Mangalore Jn at 11.30 hrs will be cancelled o­n 18th and 21st March, 2022.

13. Train No. 16539 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Jn Weekly Express scheduled to leave Yesvantpur at 07.00 hrs will be cancelled o­n 19th March, 2022.

14. Train No. 16540 Mangalore Jn - Yesvantpur Weekly Express scheduled to leave Mangalore Jn at 09.15 hrs will be cancelled o­n 20th March, 2022.

15. Train No. 16595 KSR Bengaluru – Karwar Express scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 18.40 hrs will be cancelled o­n 19.3.2022.

16. Train No. 16596 Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Express scheduled to leave Karwar at 18.00 hrs will be cancelled o­n 20.3.2022.

17. Train No. 16511 KSR Bengaluru – Kannur Express scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 21.30 hrs will be cancelled o­n 19.3.2022.

18. Train No. 16512 Kannur – KSR Bengaluru Express scheduled to leave Kannur at 17.05 hrs will be cancelled o­n 20.3.2022.

19. Train No. 16585 KSR Bengaluru – Mangalore Central Tri-Weekly Express scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 20.30 hrs will be cancelled o­n 19.3.2022.

20. Train No. 16586 Mangalore Central – KSR Bengaluru Tri-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Mangalore Central 18.35 hrs will be cancelled o­n 20.3.2022.

 

Rescheduling of train services

Train No. 12202 Kochuveli – Lokmanya Tilak Garibrath Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 08.45 hrs o­n 20th March, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Kochuveli at 14.45 hrs o­n 20th March, 2022 (late by 6 hours)

Train No. 12617 Ernakulam Jn – Hazrat Nizamuddin Mangala Superfast Express scheduled to Ernakulam Jn 13.25 hrs o­n 20th March, 2022 is rescheduled to. leave Ernakulam Jn at 17.25 hrs o­n 20th March, 2022 (late by 4 hours)

Train No. 12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Jn Mangala Superfast Express scheduled to leave Ernakulam Jn at 05.40 hrs o­n 19th March, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Hazrat Nizamuddin at 09.40 hrs o­n 19th March, 2022 (late by 4 hours)

Train No. 20909 Kochuveli – Porbandar Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 11.10 hrs o­n 20th March, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Kochuveli at 15.10 hr o­n 20th March, 2022 (late by 4 hours)

Train No. 16346 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Lokmanya Tilak Netravathi Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 09.15 hrs o­n 20th March, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 13.15 hrs o­n 20th March, 2022 (late by 4 hours)

Train No. 10215 Madgaon – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Madgaon at 19.30 hrs o­n 20th March, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Madgaon at 21.00 hrs o­n 20th March, 2022 (late by 90 minutes)




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search