For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KUTTIPPURAM

STATION INFO

Address: Kuttipuram Railway Station, Kuttippuram, Kerala 679571, India

Station Code: KTU)KUTTIPPURA

Station Name: KTU)KUTTIPPURAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 42

Train Frequency Weekly: 223

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16604MAVELI EXPRESS02:3402:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22638WEST COAST EXP03:0903:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16629MALABAR EXP03:4403:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP04:5404:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56600CLT SRR PASS06:1406:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12601MANGALORE MAIL06:1906:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16527YPR CANNANORE EX06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56603TCR CAN PASS07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16308ALLEPPEY EXP07:4407:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP07:5808:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56664CLT TCR PASS08:3208:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56650CAN CBE FAST PASS09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16305CANNANORE EXP09:2309:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP10:1410:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASS10:5811:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16345NETRAVATI EXP11:0311:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16606ERNAD EXPRESS11:0911:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP12:0812:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16605ERNAD EXPRESS12:3412:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP13:3613:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS13:4313:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16859MS MANGALORE EXP14:2814:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP14:3414:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56651CBE CAN FAST PASS16:5116:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16306ERNAKULAM EXP16:5416:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP17:0817:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12602CHENNAI MAIL18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56601SRR CLT PASS18:4418:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56602CAN SRR PASS18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16307CANNANORE EXP19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP19:4919:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56663TCR CLT PASS20:0420:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16528YESVANTPUR EXP20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS21:3321:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP21:3321:352F2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP21:3321:352M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22637WEST COAST EXP22:4322:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16603MAVELI EXPRESS22:5923:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP23:1823:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS23:1823:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS23:1923:201W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS23:5423:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
425/2021-2208-10-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board, the following Reserved Special Trains will run as detailed below:

Train No06159/06160 ChennaiEgmore - MangaloreCentral - ChennaiEgmore DailyExpressSpecials:

Train No. 06159 ChennaiEgmore - MangaloreCentral Daily Express Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 23.35 hrs o­n and from 17th October, 2021 and reach Mangalore Central at 22.15 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06160 MangaloreCentral - ChennaiEgmore DailyExpressSpecial will leave MangaloreCentral at 06.45 hrs o­n and from 19th October, 2021 and reach Chennai Egmore at 03.35 hrs, the next day until further advice

Train No. 06160 MangaloreCentral - ChennaiEgmore DailyExpressSpecial will have an additional stoppage at Mahadanapuram

Coach Composition: 3- AC Three Tier Coaches, 8- Sleeper Class Coaches, 2- Second Class Chair Cars,2-General Second Class Coaches&2- Two Luggage Cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06159/06160 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Central - Chennai Egmore Daily Express Specials are as follows:

Train No. 06159 ChennaiEgmore - MangaloreCentral Daily Express Special

Station

Train No. 06160 MangaloreCentral - ChennaiEgmore DailyExpressSpecial

23.35

(d)

ChennaiEgmore

(a)

03.35

23.46/23.48

(a/d)

Mambalam

(a/d)

03.14/03.15

00.08/00.10

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

02.53/02.55

00.38/00.40

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

02.23/02.25

01.08/01.10

(a/d)

Melmaruvathur

(a/d)

01.48/01.50

01.55/02.00

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

00.48/00.50

02.40/02.42

(a/d)

Vriddhachalam

(a/d)

23.38/23.40

03.15/03.16

(a/d)

Ariyalur

(a/d)

23.04/23.05

03.58/04.00

(a/d)

Srirangam

(a/d)

22.23/22.25

04.50/05.00

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

21.55/22.05

05.08/05.10

(a/d)

TiruchchirappalliFort

(a/d)

21.34/21.36

05.58/06.00

(a/d)

Kulitalai

(a/d)

20.39/20.40

---

--

Mahadanapuram

(a/d)

20.22/20.23

07.03/07.05

(a/d)

Karur

(a/d)

19.53/19.55

07.24/07.25

(a/d)

Pugalur

(a/d)

18.49/18.50

07.39/07.40

(a/d)

Kodumudi

(a/d)

18.34/18.35

08.30/08.35

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

17.55/18.00

09.04/09.05

(a/d)

Uttukuli

(a/d)

16.54/16.55

09.23/09.25

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

16.33/16.35

09.59/10.00

(a/d)

Pilamedu

(a/d)

16.04/16.05

10.14/10.15

(a/d)

CoimbatoreNorth

(a/d)

15.54/15.55

10.52/10.55

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

15.42/15.45

11.38/11.40

(a/d)

Podanur

(a/d)

15.29/15.30

12.55/13.00

(a/d)

Palakkad

(a/d)

13.55/14.00

13.23/13.25

(a/d)

Ottappalam

(a/d)

13.13/13.15

14.00/14.05

(a/d)

Shoranur

(a/d)

12.45/12.50

14.19/14.20

2
272/2021-22 08-07-2021
Chennai
REVISED TIMING OF SPECIAL TRAINS


The timing of the Train No. 06627 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central Daily Superfast Special train is revised with effect from journey commencing o­n 01st August, 2021 as detailed below.

Revised timings of Train No. 06627 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central Daily Superfast Special train with effect from journey commencing o­n 01.8.2021.


Station

¯

Train No. 06627 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central Daily Superfast Special train

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

    (d)

13.15

Arakkonam

(a/d)

14.23/14.25

Walajah Road

(a/d)

14.53/14.55

Katpadi jn

(a/d)

15.25/15.30

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

16.48/16.50

Tirupattur jn

(a/d)

16.59/17.00

Morappur

(a/d)

17.34/17.35

Bommidi

(a/d)

17.54/17.55

Salem jn

(a/d)

18.32/18.35

Sankaridrug

(a/d)

19.14/19.15

Erode

(a/d)

19.40/19.45

Tiruppur

(a/d)

20.28/20.30

Coimbatore

(a/d)

21.27/21.30

Podanur jn

(a/d)

21.44/21.45

Palghat

(a/d)

22.52/22.55

Ottappalam

(a/d)

23.19/23.20

Shoranur jn

(a/d)

23.45/23.50

Kuttippuram

(a/d)

00.17/00.18

Tirur

(a/d)

00.32/00.33

Parpanangadi

(a/d)

00.46/00.47

Calicut

(a/d)

01.12/01.15

Vadakara

(a/d)

01.51/01.52

Tellicherry

(a/d)

02.14/02.15

Kannur

(a/d)

02.37/02.40

Payyanur

(a/d)

03.04/03.05

Nileshwar

(a/d)

03.24/03.25

Kanhangad

(a/d)

03.34/03.35

Kasaragod

(a/d)

03.54/03.55

Mangalore Central

     (a)

05.30

 

                                                                                                            

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal: All passengers travelling by trains are requested to adhere to COVID19 protocols and carry essential documents as per norms issued by the respective state governments from time to time.




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit