For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KUTTIPPURAM

STATION INFO

Address: Kuttipuram Railway Station, Kuttippuram, Kerala 679571, India

Station Code: KTU)KUTTIPPURA

Station Name: KTU)KUTTIPPURAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 42

Train Frequency Weekly: 223

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16604MAVELI EXPRESS02:3402:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22638WEST COAST EXP03:0903:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16629MALABAR EXP03:4403:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP04:5404:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56600CLT SRR PASS06:1406:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12601MANGALORE MAIL06:1906:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16527YPR CANNANORE EX06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56603TCR CAN PASS07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16308ALLEPPEY EXP07:4407:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP07:5808:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56664CLT TCR PASS08:3208:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56650CAN CBE FAST PASS09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16305CANNANORE EXP09:2309:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP10:1410:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASS10:5811:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16345NETRAVATI EXP11:0311:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16606ERNAD EXPRESS11:0911:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP12:0812:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16605ERNAD EXPRESS12:3412:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP13:3613:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS13:4313:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16859MS MANGALORE EXP14:2814:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP14:3414:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56651CBE CAN FAST PASS16:5116:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16306ERNAKULAM EXP16:5416:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP17:0817:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12602CHENNAI MAIL18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56601SRR CLT PASS18:4418:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56602CAN SRR PASS18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16307CANNANORE EXP19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP19:4919:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56663TCR CLT PASS20:0420:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16528YESVANTPUR EXP20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS21:3321:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP21:3321:352F2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP21:3321:352M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22637WEST COAST EXP22:4322:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16603MAVELI EXPRESS22:5923:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP23:1823:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS23:1823:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS23:1923:201W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS23:5423:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
431/2020-21 28-01-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS



As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Daily Express Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

1. Train No.06115 / 06116 Chennai Egmore – Puducherry – Chennai Egmore Daily Express Special Trains

With a composition of Two Second Class Chair Cars, Seven General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06115 Chennai Egmore – Puducherry Daily Express Special train will leave Chennai Egmore at 18.10 hrs from 31st January, 2021 o­nwards and will reach Puducherry at 22.15 hrs, the same day, until further advice.  

In return direction Train No. 06116 Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Daily Express Special train will leave Puducherry at 05.35 hrs from 01st February, 2021 o­nwards and will reach Chennai Egmore at 09.30 hrs, the same day, until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.06115 / 06116 Chennai Egmore – Puducherry – Chennai Egmore Daily Express Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 06115 Chennai Egmore – Puducherry Daily Express Special train

Stations

Train No. 06115 Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Daily Express Special train

18.10

(d)

Chennai Egmore

(a)

09.30

18.29/18.30

(a/d)

Trisulam

(a/d)

08.59/09.00

18.43/18.45

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

08.48/08.50

19.13/19.15

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

08.13/08.15

19.38/19.40

(a/d)

Madurantakam

(a/d)

07.38/07.40

19.48/19.50

(a/d)

Melmaruvathur

(a/d)

07.23/07.25

20.18/20.20

(a/d)

Tindivanam

(a/d)

06.58/07.00

21.15/21.20

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

06.23/06.25

21.39/21.40

(a/d)

Chinna Babusamudram

(a/d)

05.55/05.56

21.49/21.50

(a/d)

Villialur

(a/d)

05.45/05.46

22.15

(a)

Puducherry

(d)

05.35

2. Train No.06021 / 06022 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Express Special Trains

With a composition of One First Class cum AC 2-Tier Coach, Two AC 2-Tier Coaches, Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Fourteen Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class Coahces and Two Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06021 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Express Special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 21.15 hrs from 29th January, 2021 o­nwards and will reach Mysuru at 06.40 hrs, the next day, until further advice.  

In return direction, Train No. 06022 Mysuru - Dr. MGR Chennai Daily Express Special train will leave Mysuru at 21.00 hrs from 30th January, 2021 o­nwards and will reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 06.40 hrs, the next day, until further advice.  

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.06021 / 06022 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Express Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 06021 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Special train

Stations

Train No. 06022 Mysuru - Dr. MGR Chennai Daily Special train

21.15

(d)

MGR Chennai Central

(a)

06.40

----

--

Perambur

(a/d)

05.58/06.00

21.53/21.55

(a/d)

Tiruvallur

(a/d)

05.23/05.25

22.18/22.20

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

04.58/05.00

22.34/22.35

(a/d)

Anvardikhanpet

(a/d)

04.40/04.42

22.44/22.45

(a/d)

Sholinghur

(a/d)

04.28/04.30

22.58/23.00

(a/d)

Walajha Road

(a/d)

04.13/04.15

23.28/23.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

03.48/03.50

00.48/00.50

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

02.35/02.40

01.19/01.20

(a/d)

Kuppam

(a/d)

01.29/01.30

01.48/01.50

(a/d)

Bangarpet

--

01.05/01.06

02.24/02.25

(a/d)

Whitefield

(a/d)

00.23/00.24

02.33/02.35

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

00.09/00.10

02.44/02.45

(a/d)

Bangalore East

02.54/02.55

(a/d)

Bangalore Cantt

(a/d)

00.00/00.02

03.45/03.55

(a/d)

KSR Bangalore

(a/d)

23.45/23.50

04.15/04.16

(a/d)

Kengeri

(a/d)

2

352/2020-21 17-12-2020
Chennai
Revised Timings of Train No.06537 Yesvantpur- Kannur Festival Special

Train No.06537 Yesvantpur – Kannur Festival Special Train will leave Yesvantpur to revised timings o­n and from 20th December as follows. The timings change is o­nly between Salem and Kannur, there is no change in other timings.

Station

Existing

Revised

Arri/Dep

Arri/Dep

YESVANTPUR JN

--/20.00

--/20.00

BANASWADI

20:23/20:25

20:23/20:25

CARMELARAM

20:39/20:40

20:39/20:40

HOSUR

21:08/21:10

21:08/21:10

DHARMAPURI

22:51/22:52

22:51/22:52

SALEM JN

00:32/00:35

00.32/00.35

ERODE JN

02:20/02:25

01.35/01.40

TIRUPPUR

03:08/03:10

02.23/02.25

COIMBATORE JN

04:02/04:05

03.27/03.30

PALAKKAD

05:37/05:40

04.50/04.55

SHORANUR JN

06:30/06:40

05.55/06.00

KUTTIPPURAM

07:10/07:12

06.29/06.30

TIRUR

07:25/07:27

06.48/06.50

KOZHIKODE

08:05/08:10

07.37/07.40

QUILANDI

08:29/08:30

07.59/08.00

VADAKARA

08:48/08:50

08.19/08.20

THALASSERY

09:13/09:15

08.43/08.45

KANNUR

10:30

09.45


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit