For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KUTTIPPURAM

STATION INFO

Address: Kuttipuram Railway Station, Kuttippuram, Kerala 679571, India

Station Code: KTU)KUTTIPPURA

Station Name: KTU)KUTTIPPURAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 42

Train Frequency Weekly: 223

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16604MAVELI EXPRESS02:3402:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22638WEST COAST EXP03:0903:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16629MALABAR EXP03:4403:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP04:5404:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56600CLT SRR PASS06:1406:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12601MANGALORE MAIL06:1906:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16527YPR CANNANORE EX06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56603TCR CAN PASS07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16308ALLEPPEY EXP07:4407:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP07:5808:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56664CLT TCR PASS08:3208:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56650CAN CBE FAST PASS09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16305CANNANORE EXP09:2309:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP10:1410:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASS10:5811:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16345NETRAVATI EXP11:0311:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16606ERNAD EXPRESS11:0911:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP12:0812:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16605ERNAD EXPRESS12:3412:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP13:3613:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS13:4313:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16859MS MANGALORE EXP14:2814:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP14:3414:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56651CBE CAN FAST PASS16:5116:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16306ERNAKULAM EXP16:5416:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP17:0817:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12602CHENNAI MAIL18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56601SRR CLT PASS18:4418:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56602CAN SRR PASS18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16307CANNANORE EXP19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP19:4919:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56663TCR CLT PASS20:0420:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16528YESVANTPUR EXP20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS21:3321:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP21:3321:352F2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP21:3321:352M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22637WEST COAST EXP22:4322:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16603MAVELI EXPRESS22:5923:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP23:1823:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS23:1823:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS23:1923:201W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS23:5423:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
272/2021-22 08-07-2021
Chennai
REVISED TIMING OF SPECIAL TRAINS


The timing of the Train No. 06627 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central Daily Superfast Special train is revised with effect from journey commencing o­n 01st August, 2021 as detailed below.

Revised timings of Train No. 06627 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central Daily Superfast Special train with effect from journey commencing o­n 01.8.2021.


Station

¯

Train No. 06627 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central Daily Superfast Special train

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

    (d)

13.15

Arakkonam

(a/d)

14.23/14.25

Walajah Road

(a/d)

14.53/14.55

Katpadi jn

(a/d)

15.25/15.30

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

16.48/16.50

Tirupattur jn

(a/d)

16.59/17.00

Morappur

(a/d)

17.34/17.35

Bommidi

(a/d)

17.54/17.55

Salem jn

(a/d)

18.32/18.35

Sankaridrug

(a/d)

19.14/19.15

Erode

(a/d)

19.40/19.45

Tiruppur

(a/d)

20.28/20.30

Coimbatore

(a/d)

21.27/21.30

Podanur jn

(a/d)

21.44/21.45

Palghat

(a/d)

22.52/22.55

Ottappalam

(a/d)

23.19/23.20

Shoranur jn

(a/d)

23.45/23.50

Kuttippuram

(a/d)

00.17/00.18

Tirur

(a/d)

00.32/00.33

Parpanangadi

(a/d)

00.46/00.47

Calicut

(a/d)

01.12/01.15

Vadakara

(a/d)

01.51/01.52

Tellicherry

(a/d)

02.14/02.15

Kannur

(a/d)

02.37/02.40

Payyanur

(a/d)

03.04/03.05

Nileshwar

(a/d)

03.24/03.25

Kanhangad

(a/d)

03.34/03.35

Kasaragod

(a/d)

03.54/03.55

Mangalore Central

     (a)

05.30

 

                                                                                                            

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal: All passengers travelling by trains are requested to adhere to COVID19 protocols and carry essential documents as per norms issued by the respective state governments from time to time.




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
431/2020-21 28-01-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS



As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Daily Express Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

1. Train No.06115 / 06116 Chennai Egmore – Puducherry – Chennai Egmore Daily Express Special Trains

With a composition of Two Second Class Chair Cars, Seven General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06115 Chennai Egmore – Puducherry Daily Express Special train will leave Chennai Egmore at 18.10 hrs from 31st January, 2021 o­nwards and will reach Puducherry at 22.15 hrs, the same day, until further advice.  

In return direction Train No. 06116 Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Daily Express Special train will leave Puducherry at 05.35 hrs from 01st February, 2021 o­nwards and will reach Chennai Egmore at 09.30 hrs, the same day, until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.06115 / 06116 Chennai Egmore – Puducherry – Chennai Egmore Daily Express Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 06115 Chennai Egmore – Puducherry Daily Express Special train

Stations

Train No. 06115 Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Daily Express Special train

18.10

(d)

Chennai Egmore

(a)

09.30

18.29/18.30

(a/d)

Trisulam

(a/d)

08.59/09.00

18.43/18.45

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

08.48/08.50

19.13/19.15

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

08.13/08.15

19.38/19.40

(a/d)

Madurantakam

(a/d)

07.38/07.40

19.48/19.50

(a/d)

Melmaruvathur

(a/d)

07.23/07.25

20.18/20.20

(a/d)

Tindivanam

(a/d)

06.58/07.00

21.15/21.20

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

06.23/06.25

21.39/21.40

(a/d)

Chinna Babusamudram

(a/d)

05.55/05.56

21.49/21.50

(a/d)

Villialur

(a/d)

05.45/05.46

22.15

(a)

Puducherry

(d)

05.35

2. Train No.06021 / 06022 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Express Special Trains

With a composition of One First Class cum AC 2-Tier Coach, Two AC 2-Tier Coaches, Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Fourteen Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class Coahces and Two Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06021 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Express Special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 21.15 hrs from 29th January, 2021 o­nwards and will reach Mysuru at 06.40 hrs, the next day, until further advice.  

In return direction, Train No. 06022 Mysuru - Dr. MGR Chennai Daily Express Special train will leave Mysuru at 21.00 hrs from 30th January, 2021 o­nwards and will reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 06.40 hrs, the next day, until further advice.  

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.06021 / 06022 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Express Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 06021 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Special train

Stations

Train No. 06022 Mysuru - Dr. MGR Chennai Daily Special train

21.15

(d)

MGR Chennai Central

(a)

06.40

----

--

Perambur

(a/d)

05.58/06.00

21.53/21.55

(a/d)

Tiruvallur

(a/d)

05.23/05.25

22.18/22.20

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

04.58/05.00

22.34/22.35

(a/d)

Anvardikhanpet

(a/d)

04.40/04.42

22.44/22.45

(a/d)

Sholinghur

(a/d)

04.28/04.30

22.58/23.00

(a/d)

Walajha Road

(a/d)

04.13/04.15

23.28/23.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

03.48/03.50

00.48/00.50

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

02.35/02.40

01.19/01.20

(a/d)

Kuppam

(a/d)

01.29/01.30

01.48/01.50

(a/d)

Bangarpet

--

01.05/01.06

02.24/02.25

(a/d)

Whitefield

(a/d)

00.23/00.24

02.33/02.35

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

00.09/00.10

02.44/02.45

(a/d)

Bangalore East

02.54/02.55

(a/d)

Bangalore Cantt

(a/d)

00.00/00.02

03.45/03.55

(a/d)

KSR Bangalore

(a/d)

23.45/23.50

04.15/04.16

(a/d)

Kengeri

(a/d)

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit