For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KUTTIPPURAM

STATION INFO

Address: Kuttipuram Railway Station, Kuttippuram, Kerala 679571, India

Station Code: KTU)KUTTIPPURA

Station Name: KTU)KUTTIPPURAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 42

Train Frequency Weekly: 223

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16604MAVELI EXPRESS02:3402:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22638WEST COAST EXP03:0903:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16629MALABAR EXP03:4403:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP04:5404:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56600CLT SRR PASS06:1406:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12601MANGALORE MAIL06:1906:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16527YPR CANNANORE EX06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56603TCR CAN PASS07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16308ALLEPPEY EXP07:4407:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP07:5808:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56664CLT TCR PASS08:3208:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56650CAN CBE FAST PASS09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16305CANNANORE EXP09:2309:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP10:1410:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASS10:5811:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16345NETRAVATI EXP11:0311:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16606ERNAD EXPRESS11:0911:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP12:0812:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16605ERNAD EXPRESS12:3412:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP13:3613:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS13:4313:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16859MS MANGALORE EXP14:2814:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP14:3414:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56651CBE CAN FAST PASS16:5116:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16306ERNAKULAM EXP16:5416:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP17:0817:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12602CHENNAI MAIL18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56601SRR CLT PASS18:4418:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56602CAN SRR PASS18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16307CANNANORE EXP19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP19:4919:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56663TCR CLT PASS20:0420:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16528YESVANTPUR EXP20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS21:3321:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP21:3321:352F2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP21:3321:352M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22637WEST COAST EXP22:4322:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16603MAVELI EXPRESS22:5923:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP23:1823:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS23:1823:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS23:1923:201W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS23:5423:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
352/2020-21 17-12-2020
Chennai
Revised Timings of Train No.06537 Yesvantpur- Kannur Festival Special

Train No.06537 Yesvantpur – Kannur Festival Special Train will leave Yesvantpur to revised timings o­n and from 20th December as follows. The timings change is o­nly between Salem and Kannur, there is no change in other timings.

Station

Existing

Revised

Arri/Dep

Arri/Dep

YESVANTPUR JN

--/20.00

--/20.00

BANASWADI

20:23/20:25

20:23/20:25

CARMELARAM

20:39/20:40

20:39/20:40

HOSUR

21:08/21:10

21:08/21:10

DHARMAPURI

22:51/22:52

22:51/22:52

SALEM JN

00:32/00:35

00.32/00.35

ERODE JN

02:20/02:25

01.35/01.40

TIRUPPUR

03:08/03:10

02.23/02.25

COIMBATORE JN

04:02/04:05

03.27/03.30

PALAKKAD

05:37/05:40

04.50/04.55

SHORANUR JN

06:30/06:40

05.55/06.00

KUTTIPPURAM

07:10/07:12

06.29/06.30

TIRUR

07:25/07:27

06.48/06.50

KOZHIKODE

08:05/08:10

07.37/07.40

QUILANDI

08:29/08:30

07.59/08.00

VADAKARA

08:48/08:50

08.19/08.20

THALASSERY

09:13/09:15

08.43/08.45

KANNUR

10:30

09.45


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No.109/2020-21 21-05-2020
Chennai
ERNAKULAM – NIZAMUDDIN – ERNAKULAM SUPERFAST SPECIALS


                        

With a Composition of 3 AC two tier Coaches, 5 AC three tier Coaches, 10 Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class (Sitting/reserved) Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.02617 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Superfast Special (DAILY) will leave from Ernakulam from 1st June 2020 until further advice to the following timings and stoppages (Arrival /Departure timings given in brackets):-

Ernakulam (13.15 hrs) Departure (Day o­ne)

Aluva(13.33/13.35),

Thrissur(14.12/14.15)

Shoranur(15.15/15.20)

Pattambi(15.34/15.35)

Kuttippuram(15.54/15.55)

Tirur(16.14/16.15)

 Parapanangadi(16.29/16.30)

Ferok(16.49/16.50)

Kozhikkode(17.07/17.10)

Quilandi(17.29/17.30)

Vadakara(17.49/17.50)

Thalassery(18.19/18.20)

Kannur(18.42/18.45)

Payangadi(19.04/19.05)

Payyanur(19.19/19.20)

Nileshwar(19.39/19.40)

Kanhangad(19.54/19.55)

Kasaragod(20.14/20.15)

Mangaluru(21.25/21.45)

Udipi(23.04/23.06)

Kundapura(23.36/23.38)

Bhatkal(00.16/00.18) (Day Two)

Kumta(01.16/01.18)

Karwar(01.54/01.56)

Madgaon(03.00/03.10)

Thvim(03.52/03.54)

Kanakavali (05.42/05.44)

 Rathnagiri (07.35/07.40)

Chiplun(08.50/08.52)

Panvel(12.50/12.55)

Kalyan(13.40/13.43)

Igatpuri(15.50/15.55)

Nasik(16.35/16.40)

Manmad(17.38/17.40)

Bhusaval(20.00/20.05)

Burhanpur (20.48/20.50)

 Khandwa(22.32/22.35)

Itarsi(00.55/01.05) (Day Three)

Bhopal(02.40/02.45)

Bina(04.40/04.45)

Jhansi(06.45/06.55)

Gwalior(08.05/08.10)

Morena(08.37/08.39)

Agra Cant(10.00/10.05)

Mathura(10.50/10.52)

Faridabad(12.38/12.40)

Nizamuddin (13.15 hrs ) Arrival (Day Three)

In the return direction, Train No.02618 Nizamuddin -  Ernakulam Superfast Special (DAILY) will leave from Nizamuddin from 4th  June 2020 until further advice to the following timings and stoppages

Nizamuddin (09.15 hrs) Dep (Day o­ne)

Faridabad (09.32/09.34)

Mathura(11.03/11.05)

 Agra Cant(11.50/11.55)

Morena (13.22/13.24)

Gwalior(13.55/14.00)

Jhansi (15.30/15.40)

Bina(17.40/17.45)

Bhopal(19.40/19.50)

Itarsi(21.25/21.30)

Khandwa(00.07/00.10) (Day Two)

Burhanpur(01.00/01.02)

Bhusaval(02.00/02.05)

Manmad(04.23/04.25)

Nasik Road (05.15/05.20)

Igatpuri(06.40/06.45)

Kalyan(08.32/08.35)

Panvel(09.25/09.30)

Chiplun (12.48/12.50)

 Ratnagiri(14.40/14.45)

Thivim(18.32/18.34)

Madgaon(19.31/19.40)

Karwar(20.50/20.52)

Kumta(21.40/21.42)

Bhatkal(22.24/22.26)

Kundapura(23.08/23.10)

Udupi(23.36/23.38)

Manguluru(00.35/00.55) (Day Three)

Kasaragod(01.33/01.35)

Kanhangad(01.58/02.00)

Nileshwar(02.09/02.10)

Payyanur(02.28/02.30)

Payangadi(02.38/02.40)

Kannur(03.12/03.15)

Thalassery(03.33/03.35)

Vadakara(03.53/03.55)

Quilandi(04.08/0410)

Kozhikkode(04.37/04.40)

Ferok(04.53/04.55)

Parapanangadi(05.18/05.20)

Tirur(05.38/05.40)

Kuttippuram(05.53/05.55)

Pattambi(06.13/06.15)

Shoranur(06.55/07.00)

Thrissur(07.42/07.45)

Aluva(09.08/09.10)

Ernakulam (10.40 hrs) Arrival (Day Three)

Trains departing from either Terminals with effect from 10th June 2020 will run to monsoon timings which will be advised separately.

Advance Reservations for these trains are open

Guidelines for Train Services beginning o­n 1st June 2020

·Only o­nline E-Ticketing will be done through IRCTC website or through Mobile App. No tickets will be booked across the reservation counter o­n any Railway Station. Booking of tickets through ‘agents’, (both IRCTC Agents and Railway Agents) shall not be permitted.

·The ARP (advance reservation period) shall be maximum 30 days.

·No catering charges shall be included in the fare. Provision for pre paid meal booking, e-catering shall be disabled. However, IRCTC shall make provision for limited eatables and packaged drinking water o­n payment basis o­nly in limited trains, having Pantry car attached. Information to this effect shall be made available to passengers during time of booking ticket.

·Passengers are encouraged to carry their own food and drinking water.

·All passengers shall be compulsorily screened and o­nly asymptomatic passengers are allowed to enter /board the train.

·Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

·All passengers must wear face covers/masks at the entry and during travel.

·The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

·Passengers shall observe social distancing both at the station and o­n trains.

·No Linen, blankets and curtains shall be provided inside the train.

·Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

·The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

·On arrival at their destination, the travelling passengers will have to adhere to such health protocols as are prescribed by the destination state/UT



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search