For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16629 MALABAR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16629-MALABAR EXP
Trivandrum cntl to Mangalore cntl | Distance-634Kms | Travel Time 15:55Hrs | Avg Speed 42Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1150805XX300XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource19:0001
2KZKKAZHAKUTTAM19:1419:151:00141
3MQUMURUKKAMPUZHA19:2219:231:00221
4CRYCHIRAYINKIL19:2919:301:00291
5KVUKADAKAVUR19:3419:351:00321
6VAKVARKALA19:4419:451:00411
7PVUPARAVUR19:5419:551:00531
8QLNKOLLAM JN20:2220:253:00651
9STKTSASTHANKOTTA20:4420:451:00851
10KPYKARUNAGAPALLI20:5420:551:00921
11KYJKAYANKULAM JN21:1821:202:001061
12MVLKMAVELIKARA21:3421:351:001141
13CNGRCHENGANNUR21:4821:502:001261
14TRVLTIRUVALLA21:5922:001:001351
15CGYCHANGANASERI22:0922:101:001431
16KTYMKOTTAYAM22:3222:353:001611
17PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD22:5923:001:001921
18TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA23:2923:301:002111
19ERNERNAKULAM TOWN23:5323:585:002231
20AWYALUVA00:1800:202:002402
21AFKANGAMALI00:2900:301:002492
22CKICHALAKUDI00:4900:501:002642
23IJKIRINJALAKUDA00:5901:001:002712
24TCRTHRISUR01:3701:403:002952
25SRRSHORANUR JN03:0003:1010:003272
26PTBPATTAMBI03:2403:251:003392
27KTUKUTTIPPURAM03:4403:451:003572
28TIRTIRUR03:5904:001:003722
29TATANUR04:0904:101:003802
30PGIPARPANANGADI04:1904:201:003882
31FKFEROK04:3904:401:004032
32CLTKOZHIKODE05:0705:103:004132
33QLDQUILANDI05:3405:351:004382
34BDJVADAKARA05:5405:551:004602
35MAHEMAHE06:0906:101:004722
36TLYTHALASSERY06:2906:301:004822
37CANKANNUR07:0207:053:005022
38VAPMVALAPATTANAM07:1407:151:005092
39KPQKANNAPURAM07:2407:251:005172
40PAZPAYANGADI07:3407:351:005242
41ELMELIMALA07:4107:421:005312
42PAYPAYYANUR07:4907:501:005362
43TKQTRIKARPUR07:5707:581:005422
44CHVCHARVATTUR08:0908:101:005512
45NLENILESHWAR08:1908:201:005562
46KZEKANHANGAD08:3908:401:005652
47BFRBEKAL FORT08:4908:501:005742
48KQKKOTIKULAM08:5909:001:005792
49KGQKASARAGOD09:0909:101:005882
50KMQKUMBLA09:2409:251:006002
51UAAUPPALA09:3409:351:006102
52MJSMANJESHWAR09:4909:501:006172
53ULLULLAL10:0410:051:006252
54MAQMANGALORE CNTL10:55Destination6342
Popular Station Combinations
54 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
14/2022-23 18-04-2022
Chennai
ATTACHMENT OF EXTRA COACHES IN TRAINS


To clear the extra rush of passengers during the combined Festive Season during this weekend, Extra Coaches are attached in various trains over various sectors in Southern Railway o­n 12th, 13th and 14th April 2022. The details of Extra Coaches attached for the benefit of passengers o­n and from 15th April 2022  are as follows:-

·Train No 22667 Nagercoil – Coimbatore Express will be attached with Extra 2 Sleeper Class Coaches and 1 General Second Class Coach o­n 15th April 2022

·Train No.22662 Rameswaram – Chennai Egmore Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 15th April, 18th April, 19th April and 20th April 2022

·Train No.16106 Tiruchendur – Chennai Egmore Express will be attached with o­ne Extra  AC Three Tier Coach o­n 15th April 2022

·Train No.16606 Nagercoil – Mangalore Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Chair Car o­n 15th April 2022

·Train Nos.16159 Mangalore – Chennai Egmore Expresses will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach and o­ne General Second Class Coach o­n 15th April 2022

·Train No.16160 Mangalore- Chennai Egmore Express will be attached with o­ne Extra General Second Class Coach o­n 15th April 2022

·Train No.16160 Mangalore- Chennai Egmore Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 17th April 2022

·Train No.16175 Chennai Egmore – Karaikkal Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 15th and 17th April 2022

· Train No.16187 Karaikkal – Ernakulam Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 16th and 18th April 2022

·Train No.16188 Ernakulam – Karaikkal Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 15th, 17th and 19thApril 2022

·Train No.16176 Karaikkal – Chennai Egmore Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 15th, 16th and 18th April 2022

·Train No.22657 Tambaram – Nagercoil Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 17th April 2022

·TrainNo.22658 Nagercoil – Tambaram Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 18th April 2022

·Train No.16303 Kannur – Ernakulam Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Chair Car o­n 16th April 2022

·Train No.16303 Ernakulam – Thiruvananthapuram Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Chair Car o­n 17th & 18th April 2022

·Train Nos.16308/16307 Kannur – Alappuzha – Kannur Expresses will be attached with o­ne Extra General Second Class Coach o­n 16th April 2022

·Train No.16306 Kannur- Ernakulam Express will be attached with o­ne Extra General Second Class Coach o­n 17th April 2022

·Train No22642 Shalimar – Thiruvananthapuram Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n17th April 2022.

·Train No.16317 Kanniyakumari – Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 15th April 2022

·Train No.16318 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station - Kanniyakumari Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 18th April 2022

·Train No.20601 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Madurai Duronto Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 15th April 2022

·Train No.20602 Madurai -  Dr MGR Chennai Central Duronto Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 17th April 2022

·Train No.16319 Kochuveli – Banaswadi Express will be attached with o­ne Extra AC Three tier Coach o­n 16th April 2022

·Train No.16320 Banaswadi -  Kochuveli Express will be attached with o­ne Extra AC Three tier Coach o­n 15th and 17th April 2022

·Train No.22207 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram AC SF Express will be attached with o­ne AC Two Tier Coach o­n 15th April 2022

·Train No.2208 Thiruvananthapuram – Dr MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express will be attached with o­ne AC Two Tier Coach o­n 17th April 2022

The Following Trains will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach till 20th April 2022

·Train No.16723 Chennai Egmore – Kollam Express,

·Train No.22661 Chennai Egmore – Rameswaram Express,

·Train Nos.16851/16852 Chennai Egmore - Rameswaram - Chennai Egmore Expresses

·Train No.16866/16865  Thanjavur -  Chennai Egmore – Thanjavur Expresses

·Train Nos.16603/16630 Mangalore – Thiruvananthapuram Expresses

·Train Nos. 12602/22638 Mangalore – Dr MGR Chennai Central Expresses

·Train No.12695/12696  Dr MGR Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram – Dr MGR Chennai Central Expresses

·Train No.22639/22640 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Alappuzha – Dr MGR Chennai Central Expresses

·Train No.16343 Thiruvananthapuram – Madurai Express

·Train Nos.16348/16347 Mangalore –Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Expresses

·Train Nos 12620/12619 Mangalore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Mangalore Expresses

·Train No.16127 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Express  

The Following Trains will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach till 21st April 2022

·Train No.16724 Kollam -  Chennai Egmore Express

·Train Nos.16604/16629 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangalore Expresses

·Train Nos.12601/22637 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Expresses

·Train No.16344 Madurai – Thiruvananthapuram Express

·Train No.16128 Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Express

                                                                                   

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
721/2021-2214-02-2022
Chennai
Changes in pattern of Train Services


Train services resumed normal operation o­n the Pudukkad - Irinjalakkuda double line section. However, due to operational reasons, the following trains are Cancelled/Rescheduled:

Full Cancellation:

·Train No. 16307 Alappuzha – Kannur Express leaving Alappuzha at 14.50 hrs o­n 12.02.2022 is fully cancelled

·Train No. 16308 Kannur – Alappuzha Express leaving Kannur at 05.10 hrs o­n 13.02.2022 is fully cancelled

Rescheduling:

·Train No. 16629 Thiruvananthapuram  Central – Mangaluru Central  Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram  Central  at 18.40 Hrs of 12.02.2022 is rescheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram  Central  at 19.40 Hrs of 12.02.2022 due to late running of pairing train (Late by 1 hour)

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search