For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PAYANGADI

STATION INFO

Address: Payangadi, Kerala, India

Station Code: PAZ)PAYANGAD

Station Name: PAZ)PAYANGADI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 121

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP04:3404:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16604MAVELI EXPRESS05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56655CAN MAQ PASS07:1607:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56654MAQ CLT PASS07:2407:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16629MALABAR EXP07:3407:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP08:3808:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12601MANGALORE MAIL09:3909:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS09:4409:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12602CHENNAI MAIL15:1415:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASS16:0816:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP16:2416:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP16:5316:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56659CAN CHV PASS17:4117:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16650PARASURAM EXP17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56656MAQ CAN PASS18:4718:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16859MS MANGALORE EXP18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16603MAVELI EXPRESS19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS20:2920:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
233/2021-2229-06-2021
Chennai
Revised Timings of Special Trains


The following Special trains are revised at the stations mentioned as given below:

1.  Train No. 02685 Chennai Central – Mangaluru Central Superfast Daily Special has been revised with effect from 1st July, 2021

Station

Train No. 02685 Chennai Central – Mangaluru Central

Existing

Revised

Mgr Chennai Ctr

(d)

17:00

16.20

Katpadi Jn

(a/d)

18.38/ 18.40

18.03/18.05

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

20.03/20.05

19.18/19.20

Morappur

(a/d)

20.39/20.40

19.59/20.00

Salem Jn

(a/d)

21.42/21.45

20.58/21.00

Erode Jn

(a/d)

22.40/22.45

21.57/22.00

Tiruppur

(a/d)

23.28/23.30

22.43./22.48

Podanur Jn

(a/d)

00.44/00.45

23.44/23.45

Palakkad

(a/d)

01.45/01.50

00.47/00.50

Shoranur Jn

(a/d)

02.45/02.50

01.40/01.45

Tirur

(a/d)

03.33/03.35

02.24/02.25

Calicut

(a/d)

04.12/04.15

03.07/03.10

Vadakara

(a/d)

04.54/04.55

03.44/03.45

Thalassery

(a/d)

05.13/05.15

04.09/04.10

Kannur

(a/d)

05.45/05.50

04.37/04.40

Payyanur

(a/d)

06.18/06.20

05.07/05.08

Nileshwar

(a/d)

06.39/06.40

05.29/05.30

Kanhangad

(a/d)

06.48/06.50

05.39/05.40

Kasaragod

(a/d)

07.18/07.20

05.59/06.00

Mangalore Central

(a)

09.00

07.10

2. Train No. 06604 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Mangaluru Central Daily special has been revised with effect from 1st July, 2021

Station

Train No. 06604 Thiruvananthapuram  Central – Mangaluru Central Daily

Existing

Revised

Shoranur Jn

(a/d)

01.55/02.00

01.55/02.00

Kozhikode

(a/d)

03.12/03.15

03.25/03.30

Vadakara

(a/d)

03.49/03.50

03.58/04.00

Mahe

(a/d)

03.59/04.00

04.13/04.15

Tellicherry

(a/d)

04.08/04.10

04.28/04.30

Ka

2
No. 307/2020-21 01-12-2020
Chennai
Fully reserved Special trains

Fully reserved Special trains

As approved by Railway Board, the following fully reserved special trains will be run as follows: -

1. Train No.06630/06629 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Daily Special Trains:

With the Composition of  One -AC 2 –tier coach, Four -AC 3-tier coaches, Ten - Sleeper Class Coaches, Four -General  Second Class Coaches, Two - Luggage-cum-Brake Vans,  Train No.06630 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special train will leave Mangalore Central at 18.15 hrs and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 9.20 hrs, the next day.

The first service of the train will commence o­n 4th December, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction, Train No.06629 Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Daily Special train will Thiruvananthapuram at 18.40 hrs and reach Mangalore Central at 10.30 hrs the next day.  The first service of the train will commence o­n 5th December, 2020 to until further advice.

Stoppages : Mangalore Central, Ullal,Manjeshwar, Uppala, Kumbla,Kasaragod, Kotikulam, Bekal Fort, Kanhangad, Nileshwar, Chervathur, Trikarpur, Payyanur, Elimala, Payangadi, Kannapuram, Valappatnam,Kannur, Tellicherry, Mahe, Vadakara, Quilandi, Kozhikode, Ferok, Parpanangadi, Tanur, Tirur, Shoranur, Thrissur, Angamali, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Piravom Road, Kottayam, Chenganasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikkara, Kayankulam, Karunagappalli, Sasthankotta, Kollam, Paravur, Varkala, Kadakavur, Chirayinkeezh, Murukkampuzha and Kazhakuttam

Train No. 06630  Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special  will have an additional stoppage at Trivandrum Petta

Train No.06629 Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Daily Special will have an additional stoppage at Trippunittura

2. Train No. 06105/06106 Chennai Egmore- Tiruchendur- Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train:

With the composition of o­ne- First Class AC Coach, o­ne- AC 2 Tier Coach, o­ne- AC 3 Tier Coach, Nine- Sleeper Class Coach, Four – General Second Class Coach and Two – Luggage cum Brake Vans. Train No. 06105 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchendur Daily Special Train will leave Chennai Egmore at 16.00 hrs with effect from 04th December, 2020  and reach Tiruchendur at 08.05 hrs, the next day

In Return direction, Train No.06106 Tiruchendur- Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train will leave Tiruchendur at 18.50 hrs with effect from 05th December, 2020 and reach Chennai Egmore at 10.45 hrs, the next day

Stoppages:Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Melmaruvathur, Tindivanam, Villupuram, Panruti, Tiruppadirippuliyur, Chidambaram, Sirkazhi, Mayiladuthurai, Aduthurai, Kumbakonam, Thanjavur, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindugal, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Kovilpatti, Tirunelveli, Seydunganallur, Srivaikuntam, Nazareth, Kurumbur, Arumuganeri and Kayalpattinam

Train No.06105 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchendur Daily Special Train will have an additional stoppage at Budalur

Train No.06106 Tiruchendur – Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train will have an additional stoppage at Satur

3. Train No.06175/06176 Chennai Egmore-Karaikal- Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train:

With the composition of o­ne- AC 2 Tier Coach, Two- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Eleven- Sleeper Class Coach, Five – General Second Class Coaches and Two – Luggage cum Brake Vans. Train No.0675 Chennai Egmore -Karaikal Daily Special Train will leave Chennai Egmore at 21.00 hrs with effect from 04th December, 2020  and reach Karaikal at 04.50 hrs, the next day

In Return direction Train No.06176 Karaikal -Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train will leave Karaikal at 21.20 hrs with effect from 05th December, 2020 and reach Chennai Egmore at 04.55 hrs, the next day

Stoppages: Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Mayiladuthurai, Tiruvarur, Nagapattinam and Nagore

Train No.0675 Chennai Egmore -Karaikal Daily Special Train will have additional stoppages at Melmaruvathur and Tindivanam

In Return direction Train No.06176 Karaikal -Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train will have additional stoppages at Sirkazhi and Peralam

4. Train No. 06729/06730 Madurai – Punalur - Madurai Daily Mail Express Special

With the composition of one – AC 3 Tier, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Seven- General Second ClassCoaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06729 Madurai-Punalur Daily Mail Express Special will leave Madurai at 23.30 hrs with effect from 04th December, 2020 and reach Punalur at 10.20 hrs, the next day

In Return direction Train No.06730 Punalur – Madurai Daily Mail Express Special will leave Punalur at 17.20 hrs with effect from 05th December, 2020 and reach Madurai at 06.20 hrs, the next day

Stoppages: Tiruparankndrm, Tirumangalam, Virdunagar, Maniyachchi, Nagercoil, Eraniel, Kulithurai, Parassala, Neyyattinkara, Trivandrum Central, Trivandrum Petta, Kochuveli, Kazhakuttam, Kaniyapuram, Murukkampuzha, Chirayinkeezhu, Kadakavur, Varkala, Edavai, Paravur, Mayyanad, Kollam, Kilikollur, Kundara, Ezhukone, Kottarakara and Auvaneswsarem

Train No.06729 Madurai Daily Mail Express Special will have an additional stoppage at Valliyur

Train No.06730 Punalur – Madurai Daily Mail Express Special will have an additional stoppage at Dhanuvachapuram

Advance Reservations for the above 4 pairs of  trains will open at 08.00 hrs tomorrow  1st December 2020


Follow us at:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit